Bob & Ron's 5k Run

Age Group Results

January 06, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GINA M. SHAW AIEA HI

26

12

18:52.8

6:05/M

2

MASAKO SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

40

27

20:47.2

6:42/M

3

KRISTIN ALI KEITH MILILANI HI

15

33

21:13.9

6:51/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GABI JENKINS MILILANI HI

13

34

21:26.1

6:55/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICOLE PAINTER MILILANI HI

16

36

21:39.2

6:59/M

2

REINA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

17

69

25:00.3

8:04/M

3

MALIA HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

16

86

27:58.1

9:01/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALYSSA CORCORAN WAHIAWA HI

23

52

23:18.8

7:31/M

2

ROSEMARY WORKMAN MILILANI HI

23

74

25:47.9

8:19/M

3

KAREN VICTORIA BAYLESS WAHIAWA HI

23

106

32:02.3

10:20/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AVA JONES KAILUA HI

25

45

22:56.4

7:24/M

2

HILLARY BROOKS JONES PEARL CITY HI

26

57

23:44.5

7:39/M

3

KELLY FOX WAIPAHU HI

29

58

23:50.9

7:41/M

4

YAN CHEN HONOLULU HI

25

80

27:13.5

8:47/M

5

LEILANI KING WAIANAE HI

27

112

34:05.9

11:00/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALYSSA KUTTER

33

61

24:18.3

7:50/M

2

TERRI KINDNESS EWA BEACH HI

33

68

25:00.2

8:04/M

3

YUKO ASHIDA HONOLULU HI

33

87

28:00.1

9:02/M

4

CHIO HATAKEYAMA

32

92

28:57.3

9:20/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

36

38

21:52.8

7:03/M

2

BUFFY WHITEMAN KAPOLEI HI

37

39

22:03.1

7:07/M

3

BETH DAMON HONOLULU HI

38

40

22:09.8

7:09/M

4

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

35

44

22:42.0

7:19/M

5

JULIA FINN HONOLULU HI

38

46

23:03.1

7:26/M

6

SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI

37

88

28:02.1

9:03/M

7

TRACEY MARIE CLARK HONOLULU HI

38

127

44:13.6

14:16/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SATOMI NIWA TURNER KAPOLEI HI

42

43

22:41.0

7:19/M

2

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

40

47

23:06.5

7:27/M

3

JILL FRANKE SYCAMORE IL

40

51

23:12.6

7:29/M

4

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

40

54

23:23.0

7:33/M

5

PAULA REGER KANEOHE HI

41

78

26:31.4

8:33/M

6

SHAWN MOYNAHAN KAILUA HI

43

97

29:27.9

9:30/M

7

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

44

98

29:34.0

9:32/M

8

LISA ROUSH AIEA HI

43

120

37:20.3

12:03/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

45

60

24:09.7

7:47/M

2

KELLY MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

47

93

29:11.6

9:25/M

3

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

49

99

29:54.8

9:39/M

4

JAMIE PSAK HONOLULU HI

47

103

30:58.1

9:59/M

5

DIEDRE SDA SUENAKA CHASE HONOLULU HI

45

118

35:24.7

11:25/M

6

FLORENCE J HULIHEE WAIMANALO HI

48

119

35:43.4

11:31/M

7

MELA KEALOHA-LINDSEY HONOLULU HI

48

124

41:52.4

13:30/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

51

55

23:24.2

7:33/M

2

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

50

63

24:21.3

7:51/M

3

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

53

75

25:56.8

8:22/M

4

LORI L MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

53

77

26:12.1

8:27/M

5

HELEN MARIE CHISUM MILILANI HI

53

122

40:04.7

12:55/M

6

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

50

132

52:52.0

17:03/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

56

70

25:00.8

8:04/M

2

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU GU

58

105

31:53.4

10:17/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

61

84

27:35.0

8:54/M

2

JOYCE SPOEHR HONOLULU HI

63

110

33:35.4

10:50/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

68

107

32:08.9

10:22/M

2

AKIKO NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

69

121

39:13.3

12:39/M

3

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

67

128

46:28.4

14:59/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

73

100

30:13.7

9:45/M

 
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

80

114

34:32.8

11:08/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

17

1

17:15.5

5:34/M

2

AARON PIERSON HONOLULU HI

44

2

17:23.9

5:36/M

3

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

43

3

17:34.8

5:40/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KA`EO KEALOHA-LINDSEY HONOLULU HI

13

26

20:37.9

6:39/M

2

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

12

49

23:09.5

7:28/M

3

ANDREW MCCARTHY WAIPAHU HI

11

111

33:59.5

10:58/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN AGCAOILI ACACIO WAIPAHU HI

18

5

18:07.5

5:51/M

2

CASEY NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

19

6

18:18.6

5:54/M

3

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

15

11

18:42.9

6:02/M

4

NAOYA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

15

16

19:30.2

6:17/M

5

MIKA'ELE ROTH KANEOHE HI

16

24

20:22.5

6:34/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID THOMPSON

21

8

18:33.4

5:59/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GREGORY HOGAN COLUMBIA MD

27

4

17:52.9

5:46/M

2

ERIC KOLLAI HONOLULU HI

29

9

18:37.3

6:00/M

3

NOLAN NOHARA HONOLULU HI

26

10

18:37.8

6:00/M

4

DAVID MATTERS KAPOLEI HI

26

35

21:35.2

6:58/M

5

JOHN WESLEY DOWNS HONOLULU HI

29

65

24:24.2

7:52/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN TITCHEN HONOLULU HI

34

7

18:21.3

5:55/M

2

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

32

32

21:07.4

6:49/M

3

MICHAEL TACORONTE AIEA HI

33

62

24:20.8

7:51/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIMOTHY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

38

17

19:39.9

6:20/M

2

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

35

21

20:01.7

6:27/M

3

DON ALKIRE KAILUA HI

39

37

21:48.6

7:02/M

4

CHRIS LORD BOYNTON BCH FL

35

53

23:21.6

7:32/M

5

VICTOR SMITH HONOLULU HI

36

85

27:36.1

8:54/M

6

TODD MITCHELL WOOD HONOLULU HI

36

91

28:55.9

9:20/M

7

BEN SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

38

94

29:14.7

9:26/M

8

ERIC MASAKI HOO OSAKI HONOLULU HI

35

130

52:26.0

16:55/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

43

19

19:52.0

6:25/M

2

ROBERT LEE TURNER KAPOLEI HI

44

20

19:58.6

6:26/M

3

TERRY PEREZ HONOLULU HI

44

23

20:11.3

6:31/M

4

JOHN M NORRIS HONOLULU HI

40

28

20:57.3

6:45/M

5

DAVID WALKER SYCAMORE IL

43

73

25:45.1

8:18/M

6

PAUL IMPERIAL PEARL CITY HI

42

82

27:15.0

8:47/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

48

15

19:16.3

6:13/M

2

V. TED LEON HONOLULU HI

45

18

19:48.9

6:23/M

3

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

46

22

20:06.2

6:29/M

4

PAUL LAPAGE HONOLULU HI

49

29

21:02.3

6:47/M

5

GRANT SPENCER TYLER TX

46

30

21:03.2

6:47/M

6

SCOT URADA MILILANI HI

45

56

23:28.4

7:34/M

7

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

45

59

23:59.0

7:44/M

8

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

47

64

24:23.7

7:52/M

9

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

48

66

24:44.3

7:59/M

10

JEFF MCKNIGHT KAPOLEI HI

49

71

25:26.6

8:12/M

11

ROBERT MCCARTHY WAIPAHU HI

45

79

26:43.6

8:37/M

12

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

48

83

27:24.6

8:50/M

13

RICK KEENE HONOLULU HI

48

96

29:27.5

9:30/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

51

14

19:09.3

6:11/M

2

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

51

48

23:09.1

7:28/M

3

ALAN S KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

52

90

28:47.0

9:17/M

4

VERNON STURGILL WAIPAHU HI

52

102

30:27.9

9:49/M

5

JAMES F. PIKE KANEOHE HI

50

125

41:54.2

13:31/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DENNIS SHIGEYUK NAKAMURA LAHAINA HI

58

25

20:37.6

6:39/M

2

STEVE SIEGERT KAPOLEI HI

58

42

22:39.9

7:18/M

3

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

56

50

23:12.4

7:29/M

4

LESTER HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

56

109

32:34.7

10:30/M

5

RUSSELL SEENEY HONOLULU HI

59

126

42:56.5

13:51/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

61

13

18:54.6

6:06/M

2

TOM CARRAS LAGUNA HILLS CA

61

41

22:17.2

7:11/M

3

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

64

72

25:37.1

8:16/M

4

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

64

76

26:07.6

8:25/M

5

WALTER P AECKERLE WAIKIKI HI

64

95

29:24.1

9:29/M

6

WAYNE OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

64

131

52:26.9

16:55/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID COATES HONOLULU HI

69

89

28:30.7

9:12/M

2

JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI

66

101

30:22.1

9:48/M

3

WILBERT HEADLEY HONOLULU HI

67

115

34:42.1

11:12/M

4

AL SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

68

117

34:52.1

11:15/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARRY CRAMP HONOLULU HI

71

67

24:59.4

8:04/M

2

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

70

81

27:14.4

8:47/M

3

EDWARD KONSMO HONOLULU HI

71

104

31:32.8

10:10/M

4

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

72

108

32:27.7

10:28/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHUCK STRANG HONOLULU HI

75

113

34:10.3

11:01/M

2

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

76

129

52:24.0

16:54/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

80

123

40:37.5

13:06/M

 
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

87

116

34:47.1

11:13/M

2

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

86

133

1:04:34.0

20:50/M

3

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

86

134

1:04:34.4

20:50/M

 
Top

WHEELCHAIR

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

99

31

21:04.9

6:48/M