Bob & Ron's 5k Run

Age Group Results

January 11, 2009


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-97 98-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GINA M SHAW AIEA HI

166

27

8

18:54.0

6:06/M

2

KRISTIN ALI KEITH MILILANI HI

196

16

11

19:50.2

6:24/M

3

BRE MILLARD KAILUA HI

199

27

12

19:52.0

6:25/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GABI JENKINS MILILANI HI

175

14

37

23:48.4

7:41/M

2

ANNIKA QUINN HONOLULU HI

151

11

58

26:26.7

8:32/M

3

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

63

14

69

29:24.6

9:29/M

4

MOLLY PAGE KANEOHE HI

141

12

97

36:06.8

11:39/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TAYLOR SINN

214

15

45

24:27.7

7:53/M

2

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

193

18

52

25:20.3

8:10/M

3

SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI

192

19

75

31:24.6

10:08/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHAR CARILLO PEARL CITY HI

69

23

25

21:25.4

6:55/M

2

LEILANI MYERS

212

24

36

23:27.5

7:34/M

3

ELISE HARRIS

215

23

73

30:39.8

9:53/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTY SALINAS HONOLULU HI

202

29

16

20:25.9

6:35/M

2

SHANEL NISHIMURA MILILANI HI

74

28

81

32:24.3

10:27/M

3

NATALIE FJELLANGER WAIALUA HI

180

27

88

33:29.8

10:48/M

4

CHRISTINA HAZEL WAIALUA HI

181

27

89

33:52.5

10:55/M

5

ANNICK ROUGEE HONOLULU HI

189

29

90

34:35.7

11:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

142

34

18

20:53.0

6:44/M

2

LAUREN PEREZ HONOLULU HI

77

32

29

22:01.7

7:06/M

3

JACQUELYN CHAPPEL HONOLULU HI

159

34

33

22:50.8

7:22/M

4

SARAH LOVE HONOLULU HI

200

30

91

34:38.3

11:10/M

5

KRISTA HARRIS

210

31

111

51:19.5

16:33/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI

59

38

34

22:53.4

7:23/M

2

LASAR HURD-MCCABE AIEA HI

47

39

65

28:04.9

9:03/M

3

LESLIE S BALAIS AIEA HI

154

35

94

35:19.4

11:24/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

10

41

27

21:43.2

7:00/M

2

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

190

41

41

24:01.3

7:45/M

3

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

160

44

47

24:42.3

7:58/M

4

MARINELLA PUERTO HONOLULU HI

46

41

78

31:56.9

10:18/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEAN QUIGLEY KANEOHE HI

15

47

66

28:32.3

9:12/M

2

MARJORIE OKEY KAILUA HI

205

46

85

32:58.4

10:38/M

3

EVELYN QUAINE EWA BEACH HI

152

45

99

39:07.3

12:37/M

4

KARIN HOLMA HONOLULU HI

28

46

100

39:24.1

12:43/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

66

52

40

23:54.3

7:43/M

2

ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI

30

52

50

25:10.2

8:07/M

3

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

57

50

62

27:34.9

8:54/M

4

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

62

51

102

41:04.8

13:15/M

5

HELEN MARIE CHISUM MILILANI HI

18

54

107

48:29.7

15:38/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

17

58

56

25:59.9

8:23/M

2

CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

146

57

72

30:38.4

9:53/M

3

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

176

59

86

33:22.8

10:46/M

4

SHEILA GOLD PEARL CITY HI

71

58

95

35:33.0

11:28/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

20

60

64

27:59.8

9:02/M

2

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

55

62

74

31:24.3

10:08/M

3

PAULA CARROLL HONOLULU HI

40

64

83

32:38.7

10:32/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

75

69

80

32:05.2

10:21/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RUTH HEIDRICH HONOLULU HI

145

73

96

36:00.8

11:37/M

2

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

204

73

101

40:16.0

12:59/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEVE SLABY AIEA HI

168

27

1

16:05.0

5:11/M

2

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

72

29

2

17:00.2

5:29/M

3

GEOFFREY WASHBURN KAILUA HI

198

27

3

17:56.8

5:47/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GIANNI CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

171

14

17

20:50.3

6:43/M

2

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

67

13

21

20:59.6

6:46/M

3

ANDREW VAN-MARTIN

209

11

49

25:04.9

8:05/M

4

HUNTER QUAINE EWA BEACH HI

153

12

98

39:02.6

12:35/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SAMUEL FJELLANGER WAIALUA HI

179

24

14

19:55.5

6:25/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ARIEL SALINAS HONOLULU HI

201

27

7

18:39.1

6:01/M

2

MATTHEW HIME KAILUA HI

52

29

22

21:04.4

6:48/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC D. KOLLAI KAILUA HI

184

30

4

18:10.2

5:52/M

2

KEVIN LUOMA HONOLULU HI

173

32

5

18:21.6

5:55/M

3

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

64

33

26

21:39.2

6:59/M

4

WALTER IWASAKI HONOLULU HI

187

34

31

22:26.5

7:14/M

5

BARRY KRAHN

211

33

48

25:04.8

8:05/M

6

NATHAN STEVEN HEDDEN PEARL CITY HI

161

34

54

25:33.7

8:15/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

44

36

13

19:54.5

6:25/M

2

DANNY ESPINOSA HONOLULU HI

70

37

23

21:11.3

6:50/M

3

JOEL FENLASON EWA BEACH HI

39

35

30

22:03.4

7:07/M

4

MAURICIO PUERTO HONOLULU HI

45

36

79

31:58.0

10:19/M

5

PATRICK BLOCK KAPOLEI HI

73

37

82

32:24.3

10:27/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

76

44

6

18:32.4

5:59/M

2

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

51

40

9

18:57.5

6:07/M

3

FRED A ALVARADO HONOLULU HI

41

41

53

25:28.9

8:13/M

4

PAUL IMPERIAL PEARL CITY HI

68

43

59

27:02.2

8:43/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

170

46

10

19:07.8

6:10/M

2

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

144

48

19

20:53.9

6:44/M

3

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

177

47

28

21:50.5

7:03/M

4

MIKE Y MOORE HONOLULU HI

48

45

32

22:32.0

7:16/M

5

ANDREW WINER HONOLULU HI

156

48

38

23:49.9

7:41/M

6

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

178

46

43

24:12.1

7:48/M

7

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

185

49

44

24:18.0

7:50/M

8

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

195

49

46

24:32.1

7:55/M

9

RICK KEENE HONOLULU HI

49

49

71

30:02.0

9:41/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON DEMYAN AKRON OH

164

53

15

20:22.4

6:34/M

2

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

61

51

20

20:57.8

6:45/M

3

GREG CUADRA

203

52

35

23:20.8

7:32/M

4

KEVIN QUINN

213

51

57

26:23.4

8:31/M

5

ALAN S KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

33

53

87

33:23.1

10:46/M

6

TREVOR PAGE KANEOHE HI

16

53

106

46:25.8

14:58/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE K KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

42

59

24

21:16.1

6:52/M

2

GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

65

58

42

24:04.7

7:46/M

3

DENIS Y TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI

38

59

61

27:19.1

8:49/M

4

TERRY L RICE HONOLULU HI

50

58

84

32:38.8

10:32/M

5

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

13

56

105

45:29.5

14:40/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TOM CANNAS

206

62

39

23:51.7

7:42/M

2

MIKE PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

22

64

51

25:13.7

8:08/M

3

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

26

64

70

29:34.5

9:32/M

4

JACK HARRIS

207

64

110

51:19.0

16:33/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WALTER PAUL AECKERLE WAIKIKI HI

174

65

76

31:35.0

10:11/M

2

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

23

65

77

31:46.0

10:15/M

3

DONALD ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

12

68

104

41:53.6

13:31/M

4

WAYNE OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

24

65

108

48:30.7

15:39/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARRY CRAMP HONOLULU HI

188

72

55

25:41.2

8:17/M

2

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

19

71

60

27:16.5

8:48/M

3

BEN HORNER LINCOLN CA

186

73

63

27:58.6

9:01/M

4

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

58

73

68

29:03.2

9:22/M

5

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

27

73

93

34:51.4

11:15/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

34

75

67

28:43.2

9:16/M

2

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

169

75

92

34:48.8

11:14/M

3

ERNES PETRICH

208

76

103

41:11.8

13:17/M

 
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

78

87

109

51:16.2

16:32/M

2

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

29

87

112

1:22:00.4

26:27/M