Bob & Ron's 5k Run

Overall Finish List

January 06, 2008


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

100

17

***** M 15-19

17:15.5

5:34/M

2

AARON PIERSON HONOLULU HI

6

44

***** M 40-44

17:23.9

5:36/M

3

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

128

43

***** M 40-44

17:34.8

5:40/M

4

GREGORY HOGAN COLUMBIA MD

84

27

1 M 25-29

17:52.9

5:46/M

5

KEVIN AGCAOILI ACACIO WAIPAHU HI

44

18

1 M 15-19

18:07.5

5:51/M

6

CASEY NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

120

19

2 M 15-19

18:18.6

5:54/M

7

JOHN TITCHEN HONOLULU HI

85

34

1 M 30-34

18:21.3

5:55/M

8

DAVID THOMPSON

149

21

1 M 20-24

18:33.4

5:59/M

9

ERIC KOLLAI HONOLULU HI

119

29

2 M 25-29

18:37.3

6:00/M

10

NOLAN NOHARA HONOLULU HI

150

26

3 M 25-29

18:37.8

6:00/M

11

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

141

15

3 M 15-19

18:42.9

6:02/M

12

GINA M. SHAW AIEA HI

61

26

***** F 25-29

18:52.8

6:05/M

13

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

7

61

1 M 60-64

18:54.6

6:06/M

14

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

103

51

1 M 50-54

19:09.3

6:11/M

15

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

131

48

1 M 45-49

19:16.3

6:13/M

16

NAOYA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

102

15

4 M 15-19

19:30.2

6:17/M

17

TIMOTHY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

95

38

1 M 35-39

19:39.9

6:20/M

18

V. TED LEON HONOLULU HI

71

45

2 M 45-49

19:48.9

6:23/M

19

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

154

43

1 M 40-44

19:52.0

6:25/M

20

ROBERT LEE TURNER KAPOLEI HI

83

44

2 M 40-44

19:58.6

6:26/M

21

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

111

35

2 M 35-39

20:01.7

6:27/M

22

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

30

46

3 M 45-49

20:06.2

6:29/M

23

TERRY PEREZ HONOLULU HI

109

44

3 M 40-44

20:11.3

6:31/M

24

MIKA'ELE ROTH KANEOHE HI

134

16

5 M 15-19

20:22.5

6:34/M

25

DENNIS SHIGEYUK NAKAMURA LAHAINA HI

69

58

1 M 55-59

20:37.6

6:39/M

26

KA`EO KEALOHA-LINDSEY HONOLULU HI

74

13

1 M 10-14

20:37.9

6:39/M

27

MASAKO SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

113

40

***** F 40-44

20:47.2

6:42/M

28

JOHN M NORRIS HONOLULU HI

72

40

4 M 40-44

20:57.3

6:45/M

29

PAUL LAPAGE HONOLULU HI

94

49

4 M 45-49

21:02.3

6:47/M

30

GRANT SPENCER TYLER TX

146

46

5 M 45-49

21:03.2

6:47/M

31

MIKE NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

123

99

1 M 99-99

21:04.9

6:48/M

32

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

99

32

2 M 30-34

21:07.4

6:49/M

33

KRISTIN ALI KEITH MILILANI HI

78

15

***** F 15-19

21:13.9

6:51/M

34

GABI JENKINS MILILANI HI

86

13

1 F 10-14

21:26.1

6:55/M

35

DAVID MATTERS KAPOLEI HI

35

26

4 M 25-29

21:35.2

6:58/M

36

NICOLE PAINTER MILILANI HI

116

16

1 F 15-19

21:39.2

6:59/M

37

DON ALKIRE KAILUA HI

124

39

3 M 35-39

21:48.6

7:02/M

38

KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

145

36

1 F 35-39

21:52.8

7:03/M

39

BUFFY WHITEMAN KAPOLEI HI

155

37

2 F 35-39

22:03.1

7:07/M

40

BETH DAMON HONOLULU HI

136

38

3 F 35-39

22:09.8

7:09/M

41

TOM CARRAS LAGUNA HILLS CA

144

61

2 M 60-64

22:17.2

7:11/M

42

STEVE SIEGERT KAPOLEI HI

53

58

2 M 55-59

22:39.9

7:18/M

43

SATOMI NIWA TURNER KAPOLEI HI

82

42

1 F 40-44

22:41.0

7:19/M

44

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

153

35

4 F 35-39

22:42.0

7:19/M

45

AVA JONES KAILUA HI

65

25

1 F 25-29

22:56.4

7:24/M

46

JULIA FINN HONOLULU HI

118

38

5 F 35-39

23:03.1

7:26/M

47

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

107

40

2 F 40-44

23:06.5

7:27/M

48

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

48

51

2 M 50-54

23:09.1

7:28/M

49

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

130

12

2 M 10-14

23:09.5

7:28/M

50

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

14

56

3 M 55-59

23:12.4

7:29/M

51

JILL FRANKE SYCAMORE IL

38

40

3 F 40-44

23:12.6

7:29/M

52

ALYSSA CORCORAN WAHIAWA HI

60

23

1 F 20-24

23:18.8

7:31/M

53

CHRIS LORD BOYNTON BCH FL

59

35

4 M 35-39

23:21.6

7:32/M

54

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

93

40

4 F 40-44

23:23.0

7:33/M

55

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

129

51

1 F 50-54

23:24.2

7:33/M

56

SCOT URADA MILILANI HI

143

45

6 M 45-49

23:28.4

7:34/M

57

HILLARY BROOKS JONES PEARL CITY HI

46

26

2 F 25-29

23:44.5

7:39/M

58

KELLY FOX WAIPAHU HI

98

29

3 F 25-29

23:50.9

7:41/M

59

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

108

45

7 M 45-49

23:59.0

7:44/M

60

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

96

45

1 F 45-49

24:09.7

7:47/M

61

ALYSSA KUTTER

157

33

1 F 30-34

24:18.3

7:50/M

62

MICHAEL TACORONTE AIEA HI

43

33

3 M 30-34

24:20.8

7:51/M

63

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

97

50

2 F 50-54

24:21.3

7:51/M

64

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

33

47

8 M 45-49

24:23.7

7:52/M

65

JOHN WESLEY DOWNS HONOLULU HI

70

29

5 M 25-29

24:24.2

7:52/M

66

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

87

48

9 M 45-49

24:44.3

7:59/M

67

BARRY CRAMP HONOLULU HI

92

71

1 M 70-74

24:59.4

8:04/M

68

TERRI KINDNESS EWA BEACH HI

89

33

2 F 30-34

25:00.2

8:04/M

69

REINA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

101

17

2 F 15-19

25:00.3

8:04/M

70

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

40

56

1 F 55-59

25:00.8

8:04/M

71

JEFF MCKNIGHT KAPOLEI HI

49

49

10 M 45-49

25:26.6

8:12/M

72

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

138

64

3 M 60-64

25:37.1

8:16/M

73

DAVID WALKER SYCAMORE IL

37

43

5 M 40-44

25:45.1

8:18/M

74

ROSEMARY WORKMAN MILILANI HI

117

23

2 F 20-24

25:47.9

8:19/M

75

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

24

53

3 F 50-54

25:56.8

8:22/M

76

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

23

64

4 M 60-64

26:07.6

8:25/M

77

LORI L MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

66

53

4 F 50-54

26:12.1

8:27/M

78

PAULA REGER KANEOHE HI

110

41

5 F 40-44

26:31.4

8:33/M

79

ROBERT MCCARTHY WAIPAHU HI

57

45

11 M 45-49

26:43.6

8:37/M

80

YAN CHEN HONOLULU HI

121

25

4 F 25-29

27:13.5

8:47/M

81

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

127

70

2 M 70-74

27:14.4

8:47/M

82

PAUL IMPERIAL PEARL CITY HI

104

42

6 M 40-44

27:15.0

8:47/M

83

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

139

48

12 M 45-49

27:24.6

8:50/M

84

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

142

61

1 F 60-64

27:35.0

8:54/M

85

VICTOR SMITH HONOLULU HI

42

36

5 M 35-39

27:36.1

8:54/M

86

MALIA HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

133

16

3 F 15-19

27:58.1

9:01/M

87

YUKO ASHIDA HONOLULU HI

112

33

3 F 30-34

28:00.1

9:02/M

88

SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI

32

37

6 F 35-39

28:02.1

9:03/M

89

DAVID COATES HONOLULU HI

152

69

1 M 65-69

28:30.7

9:12/M

90

ALAN S KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

125

52

3 M 50-54

28:47.0

9:17/M

91

TODD MITCHELL WOOD HONOLULU HI

81

36

6 M 35-39

28:55.9

9:20/M

92

CHIO HATAKEYAMA

151

32

4 F 30-34

28:57.3

9:20/M

93

KELLY MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

115

47

2 F 45-49

29:11.6

9:25/M

94

BEN SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

56

38

7 M 35-39

29:14.7

9:26/M

95

WALTER P AECKERLE WAIKIKI HI

47

64

5 M 60-64

29:24.1

9:29/M

96

RICK KEENE HONOLULU HI

68

48

13 M 45-49

29:27.5

9:30/M

97

SHAWN MOYNAHAN KAILUA HI

105

43

6 F 40-44

29:27.9

9:30/M

98

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

126

44

7 F 40-44

29:34.0

9:32/M

99

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

19

49

3 F 45-49

29:54.8

9:39/M

100

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

31

73

1 F 70-74

30:13.7

9:45/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI

17

66

2 M 65-69

30:22.1

9:48/M

102

VERNON STURGILL WAIPAHU HI

79

52

4 M 50-54

30:27.9

9:49/M

103

JAMIE PSAK HONOLULU HI

91

47

4 F 45-49

30:58.1

9:59/M

104

EDWARD KONSMO HONOLULU HI

80

71

3 M 70-74

31:32.8

10:10/M

105

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU GU

67

58

2 F 55-59

31:53.4

10:17/M

106

KAREN VICTORIA BAYLESS WAHIAWA HI

77

23

3 F 20-24

32:02.3

10:20/M

107

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

156

68

1 F 65-69

32:08.9

10:22/M

108

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

11

72

4 M 70-74

32:27.7

10:28/M

109

LESTER HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

132

56

4 M 55-59

32:34.7

10:30/M

110

JOYCE SPOEHR HONOLULU HI

106

63

2 F 60-64

33:35.4

10:50/M

111

ANDREW MCCARTHY WAIPAHU HI

58

11

3 M 10-14

33:59.5

10:58/M

112

LEILANI KING WAIANAE HI

45

27

5 F 25-29

34:05.9

11:00/M

113

CHUCK STRANG HONOLULU HI

28

75

1 M 75-79

34:10.3

11:01/M

114

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

26

80

1 F 80-84

34:32.8

11:08/M

115

WILBERT HEADLEY HONOLULU HI

88

67

3 M 65-69

34:42.1

11:12/M

116

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

29

87

1 M 85-89

34:47.1

11:13/M

117

AL SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

137

68

4 M 65-69

34:52.1

11:15/M

118

DIEDRE SDA SUENAKA CHASE HONOLULU HI

36

45

5 F 45-49

35:24.7

11:25/M

119

FLORENCE J HULIHEE WAIMANALO HI

90

48

6 F 45-49

35:43.4

11:31/M

120

LISA ROUSH AIEA HI

52

43

8 F 40-44

37:20.3

12:03/M

121

AKIKO NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

122

69

2 F 65-69

39:13.3

12:39/M

122

HELEN MARIE CHISUM MILILANI HI

16

53

5 F 50-54

40:04.7

12:55/M

123

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

27

80

1 M 80-84

40:37.5

13:06/M

124

MELA KEALOHA-LINDSEY HONOLULU HI

73

48

7 F 45-49

41:52.4

13:30/M

125

JAMES F. PIKE KANEOHE HI

62

50

5 M 50-54

41:54.2

13:31/M

126

RUSSELL SEENEY HONOLULU HI

114

59

5 M 55-59

42:56.5

13:51/M

127

TRACEY MARIE CLARK HONOLULU HI

51

38

7 F 35-39

44:13.6

14:16/M

128

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

15

67

3 F 65-69

46:28.4

14:59/M

129

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

21

76

2 M 75-79

52:24.0

16:54/M

130

ERIC MASAKI HOO OSAKI HONOLULU HI

39

35

8 M 35-39

52:26.0

16:55/M

131

WAYNE OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

22

64

6 M 60-64

52:26.9

16:55/M

132

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

13

50

6 F 50-54

52:52.0

17:03/M

133

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

25

86

2 M 85-89

1:04:34.0

20:50/M

134

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

140

86

3 M 85-89

1:04:34.4

20:50/M