Bob & Ron's 5k Run 5K

Overall Finish List

March 14, 2010


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

1

45

***** M 45-49

16:25.9

5:18/M

2

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

3

40

***** M 40-44

16:47.9

5:25/M

3

SHAWN DODGE KAPOLEI HI

161

31

***** M 30-34

16:48.0

5:25/M

4

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

4

30

1 M 30-34

16:52.4

5:26/M

5

KYLE GEIKEN HONOLULU HI

202

24

1 M 20-24

16:58.3

5:28/M

6

CHRIS GUARINO HONOLULU HI

138

27

1 M 25-29

17:37.2

5:41/M

7

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

193

45

1 M 45-49

17:48.2

5:45/M

8

GIANNI CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

172

15

1 M 15-19

17:54.3

5:46/M

9

JEREMY TILLEY MILILANI HI

33

32

2 M 30-34

18:21.5

5:55/M

10

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

82

44

1 M 40-44

18:21.5

5:55/M

11

MIKE HOUAR HONOLULU HI

200

54

1 M 50-54

18:36.8

6:00/M

12

JULIA EHSES HONOLULU HI

116

28

***** F 25-29

18:42.0

6:02/M

13

MATTHEW ORAVEC SAGAMORE HILLS OH

48

26

2 M 25-29

18:45.3

6:03/M

14

GEOFF PATTERSON HONOLULU HI

53

24

2 M 20-24

18:47.8

6:04/M

15

KENNETH RIZER HONOLULU HI

129

45

2 M 45-49

18:50.1

6:05/M

16

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

103

47

3 M 45-49

18:52.0

6:05/M

17

JOE JACOBS HONOLULU HI

164

49

4 M 45-49

19:19.1

6:14/M

18

DAVID BERNSTEIN HONOLULU HI

130

53

2 M 50-54

19:26.3

6:16/M

19

MICHAEL TEAGUE WAHIAWA HI

52

34

3 M 30-34

19:36.7

6:19/M

20

DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

114

51

3 M 50-54

19:39.6

6:20/M

21

DAVID GUSTAFSON KAPOLEI HI

51

23

3 M 20-24

19:50.2

6:24/M

22

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

7

63

1 M 60-64

19:56.9

6:26/M

23

MICHAEL HOLLOMAN PEARL HARBOR HI

117

29

3 M 25-29

20:01.0

6:27/M

24

BOB SCHLEMMER SEATTLE WA

29

50

4 M 50-54

20:04.4

6:28/M

25

BRIAN DENARO KAILUA HI

131

32

4 M 30-34

20:19.7

6:33/M

26

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

112

54

5 M 50-54

20:26.3

6:35/M

27

GRANT AKAMINE WAIPAHU HI

49

33

5 M 30-34

20:30.2

6:37/M

28

EFRAIM MANZANO HONOLULU HI

190

43

2 M 40-44

20:30.8

6:37/M

29

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

154

36

***** F 35-39

20:37.0

6:39/M

30

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

107

37

1 M 35-39

20:44.3

6:41/M

31

JAMES HORTON MILILANI HI

88

27

4 M 25-29

20:48.5

6:43/M

32

KEITH MILLER AIEA HI

97

49

5 M 45-49

20:53.8

6:44/M

33

LEILANI MYERS KANEOHE HI

203

25

***** F 25-29

21:05.3

6:48/M

34

MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

152

61

2 M 60-64

21:17.6

6:52/M

35

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

109

47

6 M 45-49

21:21.4

6:53/M

36

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

10

43

1 F 40-44

21:30.5

6:56/M

37

IAN MEDEIROS RED OAK IA

209

18

2 M 15-19

21:34.2

6:57/M

38

JOHN MARRIOTT HONOLULU HI

38

29

5 M 25-29

21:35.8

6:58/M

39

WILLIAM PALMER ANNAPOLIS MD

150

51

6 M 50-54

21:41.0

7:00/M

40

ARVEL SHULTS WAIALUA HI

46

51

7 M 50-54

21:51.0

7:03/M

41

SAM NITTA HONOLULU HI

163

55

1 M 55-59

21:55.9

7:04/M

42

GILBERT DIZON HONOLULU HI

60

24

4 M 20-24

21:59.7

7:05/M

43

MATT GEURTS HONOLULU HI

147

35

2 M 35-39

22:03.6

7:07/M

44

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

67

51

8 M 50-54

22:09.2

7:09/M

45

BOB WARDWELL HONOLULU HI

210

63

3 M 60-64

22:11.8

7:09/M

46

CHAD WATARIDA HONOLULU HI

18

33

6 M 30-34

22:14.2

7:10/M

47

TWEETY WOLF WATERTOWN MN

207

54

1 F 50-54

22:19.1

7:12/M

48

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

30

45

1 F 45-49

22:19.1

7:12/M

49

FREDERICK MARK HONOLULU HI

79

62

4 M 60-64

22:24.1

7:14/M

50

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

108

35

3 M 35-39

22:25.8

7:14/M

51

DENNIS OBRIEN MILILANI HI

78

60

5 M 60-64

22:31.3

7:16/M

52

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

170

34

7 M 30-34

22:37.3

7:18/M

53

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

100

54

9 M 50-54

22:37.6

7:18/M

54

WHITNEY TAYLOR WELLSBORO PA

158

23

1 F 20-24

22:44.8

7:20/M

55

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

162

51

10 M 50-54

22:46.6

7:21/M

56

ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

178

42

3 M 40-44

22:47.4

7:21/M

57

BRIAN CLARKE HONOLULU HI

199

66

1 M 65-69

23:04.9

7:26/M

58

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

179

47

2 F 45-49

23:11.1

7:29/M

59

JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI

98

45

3 F 45-49

23:12.7

7:29/M

60

RIMI MIURA HONOLULU HI

185

49

4 F 45-49

23:19.4

7:31/M

61

JUSTIN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

85

13

1 M 10-14

23:24.4

7:33/M

62

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

155

57

2 M 55-59

23:26.0

7:34/M

63

JAMES TAMAI HONOLULU HI

57

57

3 M 55-59

23:29.8

7:35/M

64

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

11

63

6 M 60-64

23:31.3

7:35/M

65

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

181

15

1 F 15-19

23:33.0

7:36/M

66

STACEY NIELSEN HONOLULU HI

118

26

1 F 25-29

23:37.4

7:37/M

67

TAHNEE SALES WAIPAHU HI

16

27

2 F 25-29

23:38.4

7:37/M

68

DANIELLE FURTADO PEARL CA

134

29

3 F 25-29

23:47.7

7:40/M

69

STEVE JENNINGS PEARL CA

133

25

6 M 25-29

23:48.0

7:41/M

70

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

22

45

7 M 45-49

23:50.9

7:41/M

71

HEATHER ORAVEC SAGAMORE HILLS OH

47

28

4 F 25-29

23:51.9

7:42/M

72

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

188

54

2 F 50-54

23:55.6

7:43/M

73

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

110

45

8 M 45-49

23:59.2

7:44/M

74

LINDA ROWE-ONEAL SEATTLE WA

184

55

1 F 55-59

24:03.3

7:45/M

75

SHEM LAWLOR HONOLULU HI

119

31

8 M 30-34

24:10.8

7:48/M

76

SHANEL NISHIMURA MILILANI HI

160

29

5 F 25-29

24:11.6

7:48/M

77

MARY FURTADO KAPOLEI HI

143

49

5 F 45-49

24:34.2

7:55/M

78

AISHAH PANG KAPOLEI HI

140

30

1 F 30-34

24:42.3

7:58/M

79

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

168

28

7 M 25-29

24:42.6

7:58/M

80

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

81

59

2 F 55-59

24:47.2

8:00/M

81

DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI

62

60

7 M 60-64

24:58.1

8:03/M

82

TODD SALES WAIPAHU HI

15

30

9 M 30-34

24:59.7

8:04/M

83

GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

166

59

4 M 55-59

25:05.5

8:05/M

84

ROBERT CHARLET HONOLULU HI

55

47

9 M 45-49

25:08.5

8:06/M

85

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

9

52

3 F 50-54

25:31.4

8:14/M

86

JESSICA MCALPIN AIEA HI

123

27

6 F 25-29

25:38.7

8:16/M

87

ROY REXROAT HONOLULU HI

148

35

4 M 35-39

25:40.6

8:17/M

88

BYRAN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

135

39

5 M 35-39

25:45.1

8:18/M

89

RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI

73

68

2 M 65-69

25:52.6

8:21/M

90

RACHEL KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI

13

23

2 F 20-24

25:56.5

8:22/M

91

ROBERT RIVERO HONOLULU HI

90

30

10 M 30-34

25:58.3

8:23/M

92

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

191

68

3 M 65-69

25:58.3

8:23/M

93

JIM TIEDEMANN IOWA CITY IA

27

60

8 M 60-64

25:58.9

8:23/M

94

ROBERT LODERGAN MILILANI HI

36

45

10 M 45-49

26:00.8

8:23/M

95

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

76

75

1 M 75-79

26:09.1

8:26/M

96

KELLY MCGURRIN OTTAWA CAN

54

46

6 F 45-49

26:10.4

8:26/M

97

ANGELA RIVERO HONOLULU HI

91

34

2 F 30-34

26:17.3

8:29/M

98

MALYNNE SIMEON HONOLULU HI

145

26

7 F 25-29

26:20.9

8:30/M

99

FLORIAN SULZMAIER HONOLULU HI

125

25

8 M 25-29

26:31.2

8:33/M

100

RYAN KONISHI WAHIAWA HI

89

33

11 M 30-34

26:34.8

8:34/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

113

61

1 F 60-64

26:42.7

8:37/M

102

COLLEEN TREVINO MILILANI HI

77

33

3 F 30-34

26:45.5

8:38/M

103

JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI

176

53

4 F 50-54

26:49.3

8:39/M

104

CRISSY LEWIS BELLEVUE WA

141

32

4 F 30-34

26:53.6

8:40/M

105

DAKOTA MILLER AIEA HI

99

12

2 M 10-14

26:56.0

8:41/M

106

MIA CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

173

13

1 F 10-14

27:01.3

8:43/M

107

BARRY CRAMP HONOLULU HI

157

73

1 M 70-74

27:05.0

8:44/M

108

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

121

42

2 F 40-44

27:06.0

8:45/M

109

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

198

41

4 M 40-44

27:14.3

8:47/M

110

MARY LONDQUIST SAN DIEGO CA

174

30

5 F 30-34

27:16.8

8:48/M

111

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

111

50

5 F 50-54

27:22.5

8:50/M

112

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

106

58

5 M 55-59

27:32.3

8:53/M

113

ASHLEY AHNER AUBURN AL

56

22

3 F 20-24

27:38.9

8:55/M

114

ROBIN RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

192

53

6 F 50-54

27:55.3

9:00/M

115

REBECCA LONG WAHIAWA HI

44

30

6 F 30-34

28:00.1

9:02/M

116

AARON LONG WAHIAWA HI

197

33

12 M 30-34

28:00.2

9:02/M

117

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

32

55

3 F 55-59

28:00.8

9:02/M

118

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

19

66

4 M 65-69

28:03.3

9:03/M

119

JODI BOURQUIN KAPOLEI HI

124

34

7 F 30-34

28:05.0

9:04/M

120

BRIAN BAUER KAAAWA HI

43

53

11 M 50-54

28:15.3

9:07/M

121

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

201

50

12 M 50-54

28:19.0

9:08/M

122

COREY FUGATE HONOLULU HI

68

25

9 M 25-29

28:21.3

9:09/M

123

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

20

72

2 M 70-74

28:22.3

9:09/M

124

SUSAN CARVER EWA BEACH HI

45

38

1 F 35-39

28:24.0

9:10/M

125

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

34

70

3 M 70-74

28:29.8

9:11/M

126

TROY SOLANO KAPOLEI HI

17

29

10 M 25-29

28:51.4

9:18/M

127

HILDRED RUIZ RODRIGUEZ MILILANI HI

35

47

7 F 45-49

29:06.0

9:23/M

128

PATRICK BLOCK KAPOLEI HI

159

38

6 M 35-39

29:28.4

9:30/M

129

BETH A BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

87

51

7 F 50-54

29:35.9

9:33/M

130

FREDRICK BROWN HONOLULU HI

167

45

11 M 45-49

29:39.8

9:34/M

131

NIKOLAI CHEN HONOLULU HI

26

12

3 M 10-14

29:42.8

9:35/M

132

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

92

76

2 M 75-79

29:43.9

9:35/M

133

JENNIFER SCHOOLEY WAHIAWA HI

205

30

8 F 30-34

29:50.5

9:37/M

134

CHRISTOPHER THOMSEN KANSAS CITY MO

171

52

13 M 50-54

30:07.8

9:43/M

135

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

8

74

4 M 70-74

30:14.4

9:45/M

136

MAHEALANI LIBORIO HONOLULU HI

194

25

8 F 25-29

30:38.3

9:53/M

137

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

156

63

2 F 60-64

30:50.2

9:57/M

138

MALO LAGAI KAPOLEI HI

177

37

7 M 35-39

31:20.8

10:06/M

139

CHERE REXROAT HONOLULU HI

149

42

3 F 40-44

31:22.5

10:07/M

140

REBECCA KRYSZKIEWICZ MILILANI HI

83

35

2 F 35-39

31:45.4

10:15/M

141

GENEVIEVE LEONG HONOLULU HI

71

29

9 F 25-29

31:55.0

10:18/M

142

CARRIE SANDERS HONOLULU HI

204

33

9 F 30-34

32:03.8

10:20/M

143

WALTER PAUL AECKERLE HONOLULU HI

169

67

5 M 65-69

32:04.9

10:21/M

144

LAUREN KROPF HONOLULU HI

39

31

10 F 30-34

32:05.4

10:21/M

145

CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

153

58

4 F 55-59

32:10.3

10:23/M

146

JILLIAN COOKSON KANEOHE HI

206

26

10 F 25-29

32:30.8

10:29/M

147

CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI

14

75

3 M 75-79

32:40.8

10:32/M

148

JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

21

61

9 M 60-64

32:41.4

10:33/M

149

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

196

60

3 F 60-64

32:47.1

10:35/M

150

AKIKO DENARO KAILUA HI

132

36

3 F 35-39

32:49.7

10:35/M

151

AMANDA DUDLEY EWA BEACH HI

127

31

11 F 30-34

32:57.2

10:38/M

152

CHRISTOPHER DUDLEY EWA BEACH HI

126

32

13 M 30-34

32:58.4

10:38/M

153

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

211

70

1 F 70-74

32:59.4

10:38/M

154

CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

80

58

6 M 55-59

33:20.4

10:45/M

155

ARTURO GUIEB JR. LOMBARD IL

146

25

11 M 25-29

33:32.3

10:49/M

156

JOHN WIMBERLEY EWA BEACH HI

25

41

5 M 40-44

33:45.8

10:53/M

157

MICHELLE WIMBERLEY EWA BEACH HI

24

39

4 F 35-39

33:46.1

10:54/M

158

JYO MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

70

6

1 M 0- 9

33:51.4

10:55/M

159

TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

69

46

12 M 45-49

33:52.2

10:55/M

160

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

28

74

5 M 70-74

34:22.8

11:05/M

161

KATHERINE MILAR HONOLULU HI

208

43

4 F 40-44

34:31.9

11:08/M

162

NAIA SCHOW WAIMANALO HI

96

6

1 F 0- 9

34:35.0

11:09/M

163

LEAH ANDERSON WAIMANALO HI

95

34

12 F 30-34

34:35.4

11:09/M

164

JOSEPH YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

84

61

10 M 60-64

34:39.7

11:11/M

165

EMILY SPTRAGUE MILILANI HI

64

30

13 F 30-34

34:49.3

11:14/M

166

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

66

76

4 M 75-79

35:08.7

11:20/M

167

SCOTT ONEAL SEATTLE WA

182

59

7 M 55-59

35:09.4

11:20/M

168

RUSSELL OKI HONOLULU HI

74

49

13 M 45-49

35:43.9

11:31/M

169

TIANA OKI HONOLULU HI

75

16

2 F 15-19

35:43.9

11:31/M

170

TOM KNOLL HONOLULU HI

187

77

5 M 75-79

36:07.2

11:39/M

171

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

40

48

14 M 45-49

36:24.6

11:45/M

172

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

61

82

1 F 80-84

36:40.1

11:50/M

173

BERRIE STRAATMAN HONOLULU HI

183

72

6 M 70-74

37:24.3

12:04/M

174

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

31

74

2 F 70-74

37:46.8

12:11/M

175

VIKI TAU WAIANAE HI

58

40

5 F 40-44

38:02.9

12:16/M

176

KATHRYN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

50

60

4 F 60-64

39:33.4

12:45/M

177

KRISTI GAZER

280

27

11 F 25-29

40:34.5

13:05/M

178

LAURA MURRAY HONOLULU HI

186

59

5 F 55-59

41:40.5

13:26/M

179

DON ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

65

70

7 M 70-74

42:58.5

13:52/M

180

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

180

52

8 F 50-54

44:12.1

14:15/M

181

HELEN MARIE CHISUM HONOLULU HI

94

55

6 F 55-59

44:24.3

14:19/M

182

CAROLYN LAUB KANEOHE HI

139

74

3 F 70-74

44:41.9

14:25/M

183

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

93

89

1 M 85-89

44:41.9

14:25/M

184

MARTHA MINSON HONOLULU HI

41

60

5 F 60-64

45:51.1

14:47/M

185

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

165

69

1 F 65-69

47:19.3

15:16/M

186

FABIANITA A JAMES HONOLULU HI

72

69

2 F 65-69

51:25.7

16:35/M

187

KAREN TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI

63

53

9 F 50-54

57:21.7

18:30/M

188

MALIA TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

104

29

12 F 25-29

58:44.3

18:57/M

189

PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

105

52

10 F 50-54

1:03:07.7

20:22/M