P.F. Chang's 30K Run 30K

Age Group Results

October 29, 2009


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SARA VERGA HONOLULU HI

883

29

19

2:13:57.6

2:13:57.6

7:11/M

2

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

614

22

61

2:27:55.4

2:27:55.4

7:56/M

3

KRISTEN CAMPBELL KAPOLEI HI

893

27

62

2:28:10.6

2:28:10.6

7:57/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LISA ELLIS HONOLULU HI

1068

19

250

2:53:35.1

2:53:35.1

9:19/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JULIANN KUFAHL HONOLULU HI

822

24

134

2:40:06.9

2:40:06.9

8:35/M

2

LAURA ACKERMAN HONOLULU HI

693

23

188

2:46:40.4

2:46:40.4

8:56/M

3

SIERRA MASTERS CONSTANTIA NY

534

21

195

2:47:19.6

2:47:19.6

8:59/M

4

JILL DARNELL HONOLULU HI

1127

24

210

2:48:46.2

2:48:46.2

9:03/M

5

MEGAN SCRONCE HONOLULU HI

378

24

236

2:51:31.8

2:51:31.8

9:12/M

6

YURI KOSHIBE HONOLULU HI

1146

23

274

2:56:43.4

2:56:43.4

9:29/M

7

JAMIE PIETSCH HONOLULU HI

847

23

293

2:58:16.4

2:58:16.4

9:34/M

8

JENALYN SMITH WAIANAE HI

536

24

339

3:02:55.6

3:02:55.6

9:49/M

9

JORDYN TOBA KAPOLEI HI

56

21

357

3:04:30.5

3:04:30.5

9:54/M

10

KELLY ELWOOD MILILANI HI

518

24

484

3:17:57.0

3:17:57.0

10:37/M

11

BECKY MANGROBANG EWA BEACH HI

206

21

524

3:23:03.0

3:23:03.0

10:54/M

12

FIONA GAIL NUNEZ HONOLULU HI

324

24

537

3:24:55.2

3:24:55.2

11:00/M

13

DORI LOGIODICE HALEIWA HI

243

23

540

3:25:19.1

3:25:19.1

11:01/M

14

MARISA BILLINGTON HONOLULU HI

762

24

576

3:29:06.3

3:29:06.3

11:13/M

15

EMILY ROTHROCK KANEOHE HI

1217

23

599

3:31:56.9

3:31:56.9

11:22/M

16

KIMBERLY MATSUNAGA AIEA HI

890

23

652

3:40:51.6

3:40:51.6

11:51/M

17

ALLISON COWPER HONOLULU HI

310

24

665

3:42:29.5

3:42:29.5

11:56/M

18

PAULA JABBOUR KAILUA HI

308

23

666

3:42:29.6

3:42:29.6

11:56/M

19

ROSE HELENS-HART HONOLULU HI

904

24

727

3:53:57.9

3:53:57.9

12:33/M

20

LINDSAY FUJITA HONOLULU HI

896

24

759

4:00:17.9

4:00:17.9

12:53/M

21

BRYNN NIU LAIE HI

377

23

778

4:05:28.3

4:05:28.3

13:10/M

22

SARAH MILLER HONOLULU HI

761

23

780

4:05:52.2

4:05:52.2

13:11/M

23

SHANDA MILLINGS SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

805

24

794

4:08:56.3

4:08:56.3

13:21/M

24

HYE JUNG KIM HONOLULU HI

297

23

796

4:09:56.5

4:09:56.5

13:25/M

25

NELLY MIRANDA HONOLULU HI

735

21

802

4:14:21.6

4:14:21.6

13:39/M

26

EMILY GAUTHIER HONOLULU HI

307

24

814

4:16:39.0

4:16:39.0

13:46/M

27

AMANDA HELTON HONOLULU HI

1150

23

816

4:16:41.8

4:16:41.8

13:46/M

28

JOY VAN OEFFELEN MILILANI HI

780

22

829

4:21:46.0

4:21:46.0

14:03/M

29

ANDREA SIMPLICIANO HONOLULU HI

973

24

870

4:37:07.7

4:37:07.7

14:52/M

30

JONI ABLAY HONOLULU HI

974

24

872

4:37:08.4

4:37:08.4

14:52/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SELEENA HARKNESS HONOLULU HI

30

29

84

2:33:31.0

2:33:31.0

8:14/M

2

REBECCA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

379

29

93

2:34:41.7

2:34:41.7

8:18/M

3

KAREN FINNERTY KAPOLEI HI

350

27

111

2:38:06.9

2:38:06.9

8:29/M

4

SAMANTHA JEREMIAH KAPOLEI HI

829

28

123

2:39:19.2

2:39:19.2

8:33/M

5

KARA MERSKI HONOLULU HI

755

26

128

2:39:42.8

2:39:42.8

8:34/M

6

KAMALEI MILES HONOLULU HI

1136

28

129

2:39:54.6

2:39:54.6

8:35/M

7

TAHNEE SALES WAIPAHU HI

467

27

178

2:45:29.0

2:45:29.0

8:53/M

8

CARISSA ROSENBOHM PEARL CITY HI

603

28

185

2:46:20.1

2:46:20.1

8:55/M

9

ELONY BRINEY HONOLULU HI

842

27

205

2:48:26.9

2:48:26.9

9:02/M

10

STEPHANIE BUCK KAPOLEI HI

640

27

208

2:48:43.2

2:48:43.2

9:03/M

11

QUINN HORNER KANEOHE HI

1223

29

247

2:53:02.4

2:53:02.4

9:17/M

12

LEAH DREBIN WAHIAWA HI

1151

26

255

2:54:27.0

2:54:27.0

9:22/M

13

PAIGE LUCARD WAIALUA HI

483

25

263

2:54:55.1

2:54:55.1

9:23/M

14

KELLY SUTCLIFFE HONOLULU HI

1109

27

271

2:56:08.0

2:56:08.0

9:27/M

15

KATHRYN OUIMET HONOLULU HI

734

28

296

2:58:26.8

2:58:26.8

9:34/M

16

KYLE HIGA KANEOHE HI

195

29

299

2:58:40.0

2:58:40.0

9:35/M

17

YONIE LEDWARD KAPOLEI HI

966

29

305

2:59:08.4

2:59:08.4

9:37/M

18

JULIE DOHENEY KAILUA HI

582

29

320

3:00:15.2

3:00:15.2

9:40/M

19

MARGA GENOVA HONOLULU HI

90

29

354

3:04:19.2

3:04:19.2

9:53/M

20

TATIANA TOVAR HONOLULU HI

1111

26

362

3:04:39.6

3:04:39.6

9:54/M

21

SANSAN LEE HONOLULU HI

1160

29

375

3:06:17.2

3:06:17.2

10:00/M

22

JOANNE ROMERO HONOLULU HI

311

25

395

3:08:15.3

3:08:15.3

10:06/M

23

DOROTHY SEKOWSKI WAIANAE HI

453

26

412

3:10:11.1

3:10:11.1

10:12/M

24

KRISTIN RISBERG WAIANAE HI

757

27

413

3:10:11.1

3:10:11.1

10:12/M

25

RACHEL PATTON-MOLITORS HONOLULU HI

265

26

432

3:12:26.4

3:12:26.4

10:19/M

26

CHERYL WALLICK MILILANI HI

978

25

437

3:12:58.7

3:12:58.7

10:21/M

27

KATY TSE WAIPAHU HI

769

25

442

3:13:33.9

3:13:33.9

10:23/M

28

ANNE SHILTON MILILANI HI

1155

25

445

3:14:01.1

3:14:01.1

10:25/M

29

YUKO NOZAKI HONOLULU HI

1096

28

452

3:14:43.9

3:14:43.9

10:27/M

30

STEPHANIE PRICE HONOLULU HI

807

28

515

3:21:46.9

3:21:46.9

10:49/M

31

CHERYL SHAM HONOLULU HI

35

28

521

3:22:19.3

3:22:19.3

10:51/M

32

JOHANNA BARTEE HONOLULU HI

349

28

525

3:23:25.3

3:23:25.3

10:55/M

33

MEGAN GILLIGAN HONOLULU HI

340

28

530

3:24:03.8

3:24:03.8

10:57/M

34

NOELLE PEZZI WAIANAE HI

860

26

531

3:24:05.6

3:24:05.6

10:57/M

35

NICOLE HEGG HONOLULU HI

1087

29

549

3:26:35.2

3:26:35.2

11:05/M

36

LOUISE INAFUKU HONOLULU HI

358

29

568

3:28:36.1

3:28:36.1

11:11/M

37

MARGARITA MARMOLEJO KAILUA HI

102

27

598

3:31:56.6

3:31:56.6

11:22/M

38

BETTINA LEMONS KAILUA HI

434

26

610

3:34:10.9

3:34:10.9

11:29/M

39

TRISHA SHIMOMI WAIPAHU HI

316

26

612

3:34:37.6

3:34:37.6

11:31/M

40

JOLENE ROBERTS KANEOHE HI

1077

29

621

3:36:05.2

3:36:05.2

11:36/M

41

SHANEL NISHIMURA MILILANI HI

367

29

624

3:36:29.8

3:36:29.8

11:37/M

42

EMMA LEE-YEE HONOLULU HI

917

26

635

3:38:34.7

3:38:34.7

11:44/M

43

GENEVIEVE TOKARSKI MILILANI HI

527

27

659

3:41:51.4

3:41:51.4

11:54/M

44

REBECCA GUNSELL AIEA HI

797

28

662

3:42:19.9

3:42:19.9

11:56/M

45

CHRISTINA HEE HONOLULU HI

790

27

673

3:43:36.0

3:43:36.0

12:00/M

46

JOANNA MAHIAI WAIPAHU HI

834

26

685

3:45:58.8

3:45:58.8

12:07/M

47

NATALIE FJELLANGER MILILANI HI

804

28

695

3:47:05.4

3:47:05.4

12:11/M

48

JACKIE KEAHILIHAU WAIPAHU HI

987

28

698

3:47:30.4

3:47:30.4

12:12/M

49

JAMIE KOPERA HONOLULU HI

457

25

731

3:54:48.7

3:54:48.7

12:36/M

50

HEATHER WILEY HONOLULU HI

485

27

733

3:55:36.9

3:55:36.9

12:38/M

51

DENISE WATANABE WAHIAWA HI

1193

29

740

3:56:28.5

3:56:28.5

12:41/M

52

KIMI TANG HONOLULU HI

480

29

743

3:57:21.9

3:57:21.9

12:44/M

53

JEAN VERRETTE HONOLULU HI

994

26

748

3:58:29.3

3:58:29.3

12:48/M

54

JENNIFER KONG EWA BEACH HI

854

28

797

4:10:12.9

4:10:12.9

13:25/M

55

TAI LEONG HONOLULU HI

751

27

843

4:25:50.8

4:25:50.8

14:16/M

56

ELIZABETH JONES HONOLULU HI

1226

29

856

4:30:32.0

4:30:32.0

14:31/M

57

REBECCA KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

459

25

862

4:32:52.4

4:32:52.4

14:38/M

58

ANGELINA AHEDO HONOLULU HI

722

26

863

4:32:52.7

4:32:52.7

14:38/M

59

EUN HO LEE HONOLULU HI

819

29

878

4:41:08.8

4:41:08.8

15:05/M

60

DARCY MAULZONEN HONOLULU HI

963

28

917

5:25:26.0

5:25:26.0

17:28/M

61

MICHELE PETERSON WAHIAWA HI

431

26

919

5:28:35.3

5:28:35.3

17:38/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MEREDITH KUBA HONOLULU HI

1121

31

76

2:31:11.8

2:31:11.8

8:07/M

2

TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI

160

30

83

2:33:27.9

2:33:27.9

8:14/M

3

STEPHANIE CROUGHWELL EWA BEACH HI

197

34

131

2:39:58.4

2:39:58.4

8:35/M

4

EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI

525

31

161

2:44:00.9

2:44:00.9

8:48/M

5

RAE FLANAGAN HONOLULU HI

507

31

167

2:44:37.4

2:44:37.4

8:50/M

6

AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI

972

33

197

2:47:27.3

2:47:27.3

8:59/M

7

NICOLE GORMAN HONOLULU HI

1125

31

206

2:48:29.3

2:48:29.3

9:02/M

8

MICHAELA DORF WAHIAWA HI

368

33

211

2:48:55.3

2:48:55.3

9:04/M

9

CINDY BERKOSKI HONOLULU HI

1243

30

217

2:49:29.6

2:49:29.6

9:06/M

10

KRIS GJYLAMETI HONOLULU HI

1227

30

220

2:49:44.1

2:49:44.1

9:06/M

11

MARY KATE WRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

730

31

225

2:50:07.6

2:50:07.6

9:08/M

12

DEENA CHOI WAIALUA HI

641

32

232

2:50:38.7

2:50:38.7

9:09/M

13

LEAH ANDERSON WAIMANALO HI

879

34

234

2:51:04.2

2:51:04.2

9:11/M

14

KATHERINE KRUL WAIALUA HI

1214

33

239

2:51:53.9

2:51:53.9

9:13/M

15

CARRIE BARCIA KAILUA HI

1066

32

249

2:53:25.9

2:53:25.9

9:18/M

16

JENNIFER ENGLE HONOLULU HI

551

33

259

2:54:43.2

2:54:43.2

9:22/M

17

TARA YOUNG HONOLULU HI

689

34

261

2:54:45.6

2:54:45.6

9:23/M

18

RUTH ARTAVIA COSTA RICA

1092

31

267

2:55:38.4

2:55:38.4

9:25/M

19

MANDY BISCOE KAILUA HI

439

32

283

2:57:35.8

2:57:35.8

9:32/M

20

LIANE ASHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

150

30

316

2:59:44.1

2:59:44.1

9:39/M

21

LISA MURPHY KAILUA HI

916

34

342

3:03:08.7

3:03:08.7

9:49/M

22

MARLEINA OVERTON KAILUA HI

119

31

368

3:05:07.1

3:05:07.1

9:56/M

23

ALICIA ARAGON KAILUA HI

995

33

384

3:06:58.8

3:06:58.8

10:02/M

24

ANDREA EPPLE MILILANI HI

816

30

393

3:08:00.4

3:08:00.4

10:05/M

25

ADDIE HERR WAIPAHU HI

417

31

404

3:09:52.5

3:09:52.5

10:11/M

26

LAUREL NEFF HONOLULU HI

291

33

405

3:09:52.7

3:09:52.7

10:11/M

27

AMILLITA HAHN AIEA HI

840

34

427

3:11:49.2

3:11:49.2

10:17/M

28

DEANNA CLEMENTS HONOLULU HI

700

30

428

3:11:52.5

3:11:52.5

10:18/M

29

AMY IVERSEN PEARL CITY HI

489

31

433

3:12:27.0

3:12:27.0

10:19/M

30

ANDREA HUSTON HONOLULU HI

168

33

450

3:14:32.1

3:14:32.1

10:26/M

31

ANITA SCHORLEMMER HONOLULU HI

877

30

480

3:17:32.7

3:17:32.7

10:36/M

32

RAYNA LABINE AIEA HI

835

33

485

3:17:59.1

3:17:59.1

10:37/M

33

SHANNON NII AIEA HI

207

33

493

3:18:43.3

3:18:43.3

10:40/M

34

CYNTHIA COWMEADOW HONOLULU HI

806

31

529

3:23:59.2

3:23:59.2

10:57/M

35

RAENA NISHIMURA MILILANI HI

451

34

535

3:24:32.0

3:24:32.0

10:58/M

36

ANGIE MCKEARIN HONOLULU HI

948

32

543

3:26:00.4

3:26:00.4

11:03/M

37

SARAH RABE WAIPAHU HI

73

31

552

3:26:55.3

3:26:55.3

11:06/M

38

JESSICA ROBERTS HONOLULU HI

788

34

560

3:27:35.5

3:27:35.5

11:08/M

39

LELIAN OCAMPO HONOLULU HI

863

30

572

3:28:47.2

3:28:47.2

11:12/M

40

BILBREY TERRISH KANEOHE HI

1252

30

575

3:29:01.2

3:29:01.2

11:13/M

41

APRIL CADIZ PEARL CITY HI

743

32

585

3:29:51.0

3:29:51.0

11:15/M

42

JULIE PARRY KAPOLEI HI

274

31

586

3:30:03.3

3:30:03.3

11:16/M

43

BROOKE HALEY MILILANI HI

46

30

592

3:31:20.3

3:31:20.3

11:20/M

44

JAMIE MCFARLAND PEARL CITY HI

1244

33

605

3:33:37.6

3:33:37.6

11:28/M

45

MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI

460

34

641

3:39:38.5

3:39:38.5

11:47/M

46

BETH GONZALEZ HONOLULU HI

296

31

642

3:39:38.7

3:39:38.7

11:47/M

47

TERESA SILVERNAIL AIEA HI

432

31

656

3:41:46.2

3:41:46.2

11:54/M

48

AUDREY VIEUX EWA BEACH HI

562

32

657

3:41:46.3

3:41:46.3

11:54/M

49

MAILE KAPUNIAI HONOLULU HI

604

34

660

3:41:54.7

3:41:54.7

11:54/M

50

CARRIE RAMSEY HONOLULU HI

827

32

663

3:42:20.5

3:42:20.5

11:56/M

51

DENAH DANLEY-NGUYEN PEARL CITY HI

690

34

671

3:42:46.9

3:42:46.9

11:57/M

52

JAIME PIENIAZEK EWA BEACH HI

1199

33

674

3:43:47.2

3:43:47.2

12:00/M

53

KANI'O SPENCER KAPOLEI HI

694

34

675

3:43:47.5

3:43:47.5

12:00/M

54

NORIKO KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

257

34

677

3:44:41.7

3:44:41.7

12:03/M

55

AILEEN JENAM WAIPAHU HI

815

33

681

3:45:46.4

3:45:46.4

12:07/M

56

LYDIA MERTYRIS HONOLULU HI

458

34

697

3:47:30.1

3:47:30.1

12:12/M

57

MAYUMI TSUKADA HONOLULU HI

635

31

705

3:49:31.7

3:49:31.7

12:19/M

58

LINDSAY DRYSDALE HONOLULU HI

697

32

710

3:50:58.0

3:50:58.0

12:23/M

59

TARA ONEILL

1253

30

719

3:52:09.9

3:52:09.9

12:27/M

60

DIDA HERNANDEZ HALEIWA HI

395

34

729

3:54:21.3

3:54:21.3

12:34/M

61

BIANCA SEATON HONOLULU HI

1195

30

732

3:55:35.5

3:55:35.5

12:38/M

62

MICHELLE KAY HONOLULU HI

535

32

737

3:55:59.3

3:55:59.3

12:40/M

63

MARIANNE MORIMOTO HONOLULU HI

1057

30

742

3:57:06.8

3:57:06.8

12:43/M

64

KELLY CONAWAY KANEOHE HI

726

30

747

3:58:00.8

3:58:00.8

12:46/M

65

NAWABON CHAKORN WAIPAHU HI

838

30

751

3:58:54.5

3:58:54.5

12:49/M

66

LAURA GAINES WAIPAHU HI

1172

30

752

3:58:54.6

3:58:54.6

12:49/M

67

MICHELE TWITCHELL PEARL CITY HI

957

32

771

4:03:32.3

4:03:32.3

13:04/M

68

KELLY GOHEEN HONOLULU HI

146

32

774

4:04:11.4

4:04:11.4

13:06/M

69

KATHERINE BOUDREAUX HONOLULU HI

1080

34

787

4:07:04.9

4:07:04.9

13:15/M

70

ABIGAIL CATHELINEAUD WAIALUA HI

813

32

809

4:15:28.0

4:15:28.0

13:42/M

71

STEPHANIE RADWICK HONOLULU HI

710

32

818

4:17:00.9

4:17:00.9

13:47/M

72

ALLYSON OTA MILILANI HI

336

34

834

4:22:16.9

4:22:16.9

14:04/M

73

ALOHI AEA HONOLULU HI

820

30

837

4:22:51.5

4:22:51.5

14:06/M

74

SANDI KANEMORI HONOLULU HI

907

34

839

4:23:58.4

4:23:58.4

14:10/M

75

KRISTEN GRONQUIST HONOLULU HI

767

31

841

4:25:20.4

4:25:20.4

14:14/M

76

ELIZABETH MEKURIA HONOLULU HI

716

31

848

4:27:38.6

4:27:38.6

14:21/M

77

DARLEEN RIVERA-KEALOHA PEARL CITY HI

783

30

854

4:28:59.3

4:28:59.3

14:26/M

78

TARYN PHAN HONOLULU HI

405

30

857

4:31:22.0

4:31:22.0

14:33/M

79

JESCINDA BARRETS KANEOHE HI

1256

30

858

4:31:30.5

4:31:30.5

14:34/M

80

WEERAWANNA HAMILTON HONOLULU HI

176

32

869

4:36:41.8

4:36:41.8

14:51/M

81

KELLIE ARAGON HONOLULU HI

855

30

881

4:42:26.5

4:42:26.5

15:09/M

82

MELANIE HOOPER HONOLULU HI

992

32

896

4:52:53.3

4:52:53.3

15:43/M

83

DESAREEN HOOPII MILILANI HI

982

31

897

4:53:00.3

4:53:00.3

15:43/M

84

BOBBIEJO PERRY HONOLULU HI

848

31

916

5:22:37.1

5:22:37.1

17:18/M

85

SARAH IVERSON KAPOLEI HI

880

30

921

5:29:57.1

5:29:57.1

17:42/M

86

RACHAEL IVERSON KAPOLEI HI

878

33

922

5:30:35.6

5:30:35.6

17:44/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

AMY BUGALA HONOLULU HI

221

38

75

2:31:06.9

2:31:06.9

8:06/M

2

JACQUELINE TELLEI HONOLULU HI

487

36

126

2:39:35.6

2:39:35.6

8:34/M

3

AMANDA TOPEROFF HONOLULU HI

1147

35

144

2:41:49.4

2:41:49.4

8:41/M

4

ASHLEY STOKES BATON ROUGE LA

597

38

164

2:44:21.1

2:44:21.1

8:49/M

5

ALI KANG HONOLULU HI

152

39

172

2:45:05.9

2:45:05.9

8:51/M

6

HEIDI MCKENNA WAIALUA HI

792

39

174

2:45:18.4

2:45:18.4

8:52/M

7

GRETCHEN ADAMS WAIALUA HI

363

36

176

2:45:26.7

2:45:26.7

8:53/M

8

PRISCILLA SHAW EWA BEACH HI

850

35

209

2:48:45.1

2:48:45.1

9:03/M

9

ANNA MOLINAR HONOLULU HI

691

39

213

2:49:14.4

2:49:14.4

9:05/M

10

MARY SIEGEL WAHIAWA HI

750

38

216

2:49:19.4

2:49:19.4

9:05/M

11

LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI

1063

38

224

2:50:00.5

2:50:00.5

9:07/M

12

JENNIFER LOTH KAILUA HI

517

36

277

2:56:50.9

2:56:50.9

9:29/M

13

AMY COCANOUR AIEA HI

1240

39

285

2:57:44.3

2:57:44.3

9:32/M

14

TAMMY RAEL KAPOLEI GU

1173

35

292

2:58:13.2

2:58:13.2

9:34/M

15

TIANA KAMEHIRO HOHOLULU HI

284

39

335

3:02:24.4

3:02:24.4

9:47/M

16

DENISE PRADKE KAPOLEI HI

581

37

347

3:03:24.2

3:03:24.2

9:50/M

17

COLLEEN WATTS KAILUA HI

920

39

371

3:05:22.6

3:05:22.6

9:57/M

18

YUKO BAKER HONOLULU HI

695

38

386

3:07:22.9

3:07:22.9

10:03/M

19

ROSALIE PARADISE HONOLULU HI

1060

37

415

3:10:19.0

3:10:19.0

10:13/M

20

MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI

108

37

429

3:11:53.2

3:11:53.2

10:18/M

21

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

270

36

456

3:15:17.4

3:15:17.4

10:29/M

22

JEANELL YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

472

37

459

3:15:22.2

3:15:22.2

10:29/M

23

KERI PANG KANEOHE HI

906

36

469

3:16:02.7

3:16:02.7

10:31/M

24

KATIE MARKERT KAILUA HI

339

35

510

3:20:50.9

3:20:50.9

10:46/M

25

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

124

36

555

3:27:08.7

3:27:08.7

11:07/M

26

LINDA LAU HONOLULU HI

165

35

558

3:27:30.9

3:27:30.9

11:08/M

27

AMY HEBENSTREIT KAAAWA HI

959

38

588

3:30:46.0

3:30:46.0

11:18/M

28

JILL RADKE KANEOHE HI

626

35

608

3:33:59.5

3:33:59.5

11:29/M

29

KYOKO SOBUE HONOLULU HI

1220

37

619

3:35:43.1

3:35:43.1

11:34/M

30

BARBARA BRISCOE HONOLULU HI

298

39

644

3:39:54.6

3:39:54.6

11:48/M

31

PAULA STERN KANEOHE HI

1215

38

646

3:40:07.3

3:40:07.3

11:49/M

32

AMBER SCHOTEMEYER KAILUA HI

915

36

661

3:42:18.4

3:42:18.4

11:56/M

33

ELISABETH CONTRADES WAIPAHU HI

977

36

664

3:42:24.3

3:42:24.3

11:56/M

34

DONNA PASION MILILANI HI

932

38

672

3:42:55.9

3:42:55.9

11:58/M

35

MARNIE TRIPPENSEE AIEA HI

442

38

680

3:45:25.5

3:45:25.5

12:06/M

36

GAYLE ANBE WAIPAHU HI

1139

39

688

3:46:17.4

3:46:17.4

12:08/M

37

RACHAEL SOO HONOLULU HI

1229

37

690

3:46:33.1

3:46:33.1

12:09/M

38

MICHELE NEWTON HONOLULU HI

811

38

702

3:48:37.9

3:48:37.9

12:16/M

39

HEATHER WAGNER WAHIAWA HI

745

37

707

3:49:51.2

3:49:51.2

12:20/M

40

ROSALYNNE KAKOGAWA-WONG PEARL CITY HI

166

35

709

3:50:05.3

3:50:05.3

12:21/M

41

GRACE KAMAE LAIE HI

520

37

717

3:52:01.3

3:52:01.3

12:27/M

42

DARCI KRIEDER-LOVE HONOLULU HI

545

39

723

3:52:19.8

3:52:19.8

12:28/M

43

RENE TAKAMOTO PEARL CITY HI

241

38

749

3:58:30.8

3:58:30.8

12:48/M

44

BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI

437

39

768

4:02:53.5

4:02:53.5

13:02/M

45

DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI

321

39

776

4:05:05.7

4:05:05.7

13:09/M

46

JASMIN WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI

66

39

785

4:06:46.3

4:06:46.3

13:14/M

47

SHANNON VAN GIESON WAIANAE HI

1105

35

798

4:12:17.8

4:12:17.8

13:32/M

48

MICHELE ABALOS AIEA HI

1135

38

812

4:16:32.2

4:16:32.2

13:46/M

49

MYRA PACUBAS HONOLULU HI

758

36

838

4:23:58.1

4:23:58.1

14:10/M

50

HEATHER O'NEILL CAMARILLO CA

876

36

846

4:26:59.3

4:26:59.3

14:19/M

51

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

275

38

849

4:27:47.4

4:27:47.4

14:22/M

52

WENDY GAMPONG MILILANI HI

937

37

860

4:31:55.1

4:31:55.1

14:35/M

53

ANNETTE VIERNES HONOLULU HI

729

39

866

4:35:00.3

4:35:00.3

14:45/M

54

THANH PHAN HONOLULU HI

85

39

875

4:39:07.7

4:39:07.7

14:58/M

55

AMY HITZEMAN KAPOLEI HI

667

38

892

4:51:38.8

4:51:38.8

15:39/M

56

DEBBIE MARTENS HONOLULU HI

17

38

904

5:03:23.0

5:03:23.0

16:17/M

57

DAWN SHIROTA AIEA HI

557

37

906

5:11:33.1

5:11:33.1

16:43/M

58

GAYLENE VEDDER MILILANI HI

594

39

907

5:11:40.4

5:11:40.4

16:43/M

59

CANDY WHIMPLE HONOLULU HI

1081

36

915

5:22:35.7

5:22:35.7

17:18/M

60

STACY ALEXANDER HONOLULU HI

1175

37

918

5:25:26.3

5:25:26.3

17:28/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

5

42

71

2:30:41.7

2:30:41.7

8:05/M

2

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

161

42

98

2:35:19.0

2:35:19.0

8:20/M

3

MICHELLE FLORES KAILUA HI

1131

44

101

2:36:12.4

2:36:12.4

8:23/M

4

CLAUDIA CUADROS EWA BEACH HI

560

43

102

2:36:27.8

2:36:27.8

8:24/M

5

WAKABA STEPHENS HONOLULU HI

859

42

107

2:37:04.9

2:37:04.9

8:26/M

6

BETH DAMON HONOLULU HI

677

40

119

2:38:47.8

2:38:47.8

8:31/M

7

NITA PATEL MILILANI HI

15

43

120

2:39:03.6

2:39:03.6

8:32/M

8

KATIE SLOCUMB HONOLULU HI

1148

44

152

2:43:28.9

2:43:28.9

8:46/M

9

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

230

44

221

2:49:47.8

2:49:47.8

9:07/M

10

EILEEN GODINEZ MILILANI HI

524

41

228

2:50:24.7

2:50:24.7

9:08/M

11

NINA BELL MEADVILLE PA

1184

43

280

2:57:03.6

2:57:03.6

9:30/M

12

JENNIFER STEERE EWA BEACH HI

300

40

288

2:58:01.3

2:58:01.3

9:33/M

13

CYNTHIA PIATT WAHIAWA HI

1075

44

306

2:59:09.6

2:59:09.6

9:37/M

14

CAROL DEMAY KAPOLEI HI

110

43

313

2:59:37.7

2:59:37.7

9:38/M

15

AMY COLANDREA MCKINNEY TX

884

40

322

3:00:27.9

3:00:27.9

9:41/M

16

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

233

44

332

3:01:55.0

3:01:55.0

9:46/M

17

SABRINA OGNOSKIE KAPOLEI HI

137

44

348

3:03:24.4

3:03:24.4

9:50/M

18

MARINELLA PUERTO HONOLULU HI

625

42

352

3:03:41.9

3:03:41.9

9:51/M

19

CHRISTY WOOLCOTT HONOLULU HI

831

40

355

3:04:26.8

3:04:26.8

9:54/M

20

MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI

40

41

363

3:04:40.6

3:04:40.6

9:54/M

21

HEATHER HOWELLS LAIE HI

1248

43

414

3:10:13.2

3:10:13.2

10:12/M

22

TRACY TEVES KAILUA HI

705

43

418

3:10:34.6

3:10:34.6

10:13/M

23

KELLY LAUNER EWA BEACH HI

852

41

421

3:11:01.6

3:11:01.6

10:15/M

24

LISA VISICK HONOLULU HI

817

42

423

3:11:21.5

3:11:21.5

10:16/M

25

MARCIELLEN GERBER HONOLULU HI

272

43

449

3:14:15.7

3:14:15.7

10:25/M

26

CHRIS KAMIMURA HONOLULU HI

1119

40

461

3:15:25.6

3:15:25.6

10:29/M

27

JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI

657

44

468

3:16:02.6

3:16:02.6

10:31/M

28

KATHLEEN OMALLEY KAILUA HI

292

41

472

3:16:29.5

3:16:29.5

10:32/M

29

STACEY ARASHIRO HONOLULU HI

918

42

483

3:17:53.7

3:17:53.7

10:37/M

30

EDNA SAGUDANG HONOLULU HI

953

40

492

3:18:36.1

3:18:36.1

10:39/M

31

CAMILLE ROBINS HONOLULU HI

1162

41

516

3:21:49.3

3:21:49.3

10:50/M

32

JOANNE OH HONOLULU HI

736

40

536

3:24:39.8

3:24:39.8

10:59/M

33

PEGGY HILL KAILUA HI

1188

43

556

3:27:14.1

3:27:14.1

11:07/M

34

MEGUMI ONO HONOLULU HI

101

41

565

3:28:13.5

3:28:13.5

11:10/M

35

PATTY LUKE HONOLULU HI

967

44

569

3:28:37.1

3:28:37.1

11:12/M

36

SUE BRACHER HONOLULU HI

505

43

579

3:29:16.7

3:29:16.7

11:14/M

37

YORLI GAMBOA SCHOFIELDBARRACKS HI

887

43

627

3:36:45.4

3:36:45.4

11:38/M

38

MARY BEUST KAILUA HI

949

40

637

3:38:54.0

3:38:54.0

11:45/M

39

CAROL ROGERS HONOLULU HI

725

41

645

3:39:55.2

3:39:55.2

11:48/M

40

MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

1186

43

651

3:40:44.3

3:40:44.3

11:51/M

41

COURTNY EAST HONOLULU HI

508

40

667

3:42:35.7

3:42:35.7

11:56/M

42

ALICE CALDWELL HONOLULU HI

922

40

714

3:51:51.0

3:51:51.0

12:26/M

43

MARY STACHURA AIEA HI

294

41

721

3:52:14.7

3:52:14.7

12:28/M

44

JULIET GILLIS AIEA HI

172

44

745

3:57:37.2

3:57:37.2

12:45/M

45

LINDA EZUKA HONOLULU HI

147

40

775

4:04:11.8

4:04:11.8

13:06/M

46

SHARON CROFTS HONOLULU HI

684

44

801

4:14:21.4

4:14:21.4

13:39/M

47

MARY MENDOZA HONOLULU HI

1194

41

823

4:19:57.0

4:19:57.0

13:57/M

48

LINDA GIBLER KAILUA HI

664

42

828

4:21:23.4

4:21:23.4

14:01/M

49

NORMA PERSHING MILILANI HI

416

44

835

4:22:33.8

4:22:33.8

14:05/M

50

BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI

732

44

845

4:26:57.9

4:26:57.9

14:19/M

51

KATHLEEN JONES HONOLULU HI

679

42

847

4:27:34.6

4:27:34.6

14:21/M

52

KC MARGOL HONOLULU HI

818

41

851

4:28:39.7

4:28:39.7

14:25/M

53

GISELA RICHEY PEARL CITY HI

775

42

852

4:28:44.0

4:28:44.0

14:25/M

54

ROBIN ARGUE HONOLULU HI

719

40

868

4:36:35.5

4:36:35.5

14:50/M

55

ANGIE SANTIAGO MILILANI HI

728

43

873

4:37:24.9

4:37:24.9

14:53/M

56

LINDA DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI

263

41

889

4:49:39.7

4:49:39.7

15:32/M

57

TAMI SWONIGAN HONOLULU HI

1210

43

890

4:49:47.4

4:49:47.4

15:33/M

58

SHERI FUKURODA HONOLULU HI

997

40

902

4:54:25.5

4:54:25.5

15:48/M

59

VICTORIA LIA KAPOLEI HI

267

43

909

5:14:22.9

5:14:22.9

16:52/M

60

LADONNA JAVIER EWA BEACH HI

823

43

920

5:29:19.1

5:29:19.1

17:40/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ROSEMARY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

353

45

86

2:34:00.0

2:34:00.0

8:16/M

2

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

77

46

92

2:34:39.3

2:34:39.3

8:18/M

3

WENDY GLAUS HONOLULU HI

74

47

95

2:35:00.3

2:35:00.3

8:19/M

4

LESBIA CRUZ-ELMORE MILILANI HI

962

45

153

2:43:30.8

2:43:30.8

8:46/M

5

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

927

45

156

2:43:38.3

2:43:38.3

8:47/M

6

LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI

148

48

186

2:46:27.2

2:46:27.2

8:56/M

7

SANDRA IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

1071

49

229

2:50:27.4

2:50:27.4

9:09/M

8

ALEXANDRA GURARY HONOLULU HI

425

47

266

2:55:19.8

2:55:19.8

9:24/M

9

MELE YOUNG KANEOHE HI

989

45

295

2:58:25.8

2:58:25.8

9:34/M

10

LYNDA NAGAI KAPOLEI HI

123

45

324

3:00:51.1

3:00:51.1

9:42/M

11

PAMELA TING KAPOLEI HI

644

46

329

3:01:15.1

3:01:15.1

9:43/M

12

GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI

33

48

338

3:02:41.9

3:02:41.9

9:48/M

13

JODY TINETTI WIAMANALO HI

832

45

340

3:02:56.9

3:02:56.9

9:49/M

14

LESLIE SHIMABUKU HONOLULU HI

672

47

382

3:06:56.3

3:06:56.3

10:02/M

15

CHRISTINE NORRIS KAILUA HI

1108

46

391

3:07:54.5

3:07:54.5

10:05/M

16

YUKI TAGO HONOLULU HI

1177

46

400

3:09:23.0

3:09:23.0

10:10/M

17

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

571

48

436

3:12:40.3

3:12:40.3

10:20/M

18

KIMBERLY YOUNG HONOLULU HI

1182

47

443

3:13:38.7

3:13:38.7

10:23/M

19

PAM SCOTT PEARL CITY HI

556

46

446

3:14:01.9

3:14:01.9

10:25/M

20

BETTY BULMAN OTTAWA ONT.

1113

48

464

3:15:38.3

3:15:38.3

10:30/M

21

CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI

796

45

477

3:17:15.3

3:17:15.3

10:35/M

22

GLORIA BONDS MILILANI HI

1197

48

486

3:18:00.2

3:18:00.2

10:37/M

23

DEBORAH MELLOM HONOLULU HI

1078

48

523

3:22:44.4

3:22:44.4

10:53/M

24

SUZIE GAMBLE KANEOHE HI

361

45

533

3:24:25.7

3:24:25.7

10:58/M

25

JULIET BENIGA KAILUA HI

1208

46

544

3:26:12.2

3:26:12.2

11:04/M

26

TERESA CURET HONOLULU HI

501

47

545

3:26:16.8

3:26:16.8

11:04/M

27

LESLIE KLUKUS HONOLULU HI

936

47

554

3:26:58.3

3:26:58.3

11:06/M

28

LAURA PILLA HONOLULU HI

787

45

604

3:33:35.5

3:33:35.5

11:28/M

29

LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI

513

47

609

3:33:59.7

3:33:59.7

11:29/M

30

CYNTHIA PENA HONOLULU HI

1062

47

617

3:35:29.9

3:35:29.9

11:34/M

31

MARJORIE ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

488

46

628

3:36:46.5

3:36:46.5

11:38/M

32

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

145

46

629

3:36:48.7

3:36:48.7

11:38/M

33

GWEN SINCLAIR HONOLULU HI

983

47

692

3:46:43.4

3:46:43.4

12:10/M

34

YUMI NAKAMATSU HONOLULU HI

92

45

704

3:48:59.4

3:48:59.4

12:17/M

35

CATHLEEN RICE KAILUA HI

720

48

724

3:52:20.4

3:52:20.4

12:28/M

36

LISA PEDDLE KAILUA HI

554

45

734

3:55:42.6

3:55:42.6

12:39/M

37

GEORGETTE NICKULAS HONOLULU HI

1094

49

746

3:57:38.1

3:57:38.1

12:45/M

38

SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI

362

45

750

3:58:43.8

3:58:43.8

12:48/M

39

ALIW SPOTTS KAPOLEI HI

911

48

758

4:00:11.8

4:00:11.8

12:53/M

40

DONNA ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

681

47

773

4:03:40.3

4:03:40.3

13:04/M

41

SUSAN WEINHARDT MILILANI HI

1181

47

781

4:05:53.4

4:05:53.4

13:11/M

42

REBECCA BANIAGA HONOLULU HI

32

47

792

4:08:00.2

4:08:00.2

13:18/M

43

MILLICENT WRIGHT PEARL CITY HI

659

47

815

4:16:41.8

4:16:41.8

13:46/M

44

CHRISTY HILL HONOLULU HI

714

45

826

4:20:35.4

4:20:35.4

13:59/M

45

LEILANI FORTUNO MILILANI HI

1142

45

831

4:21:52.3

4:21:52.3

14:03/M

46

JO-ANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI

59

48

853

4:28:53.5

4:28:53.5

14:26/M

47

NANA SINGLETON HONOLULU HI

140

45

871

4:37:08.0

4:37:08.0

14:52/M

48

A TOBA KAPOLEI HI

55

49

888

4:47:15.1

4:47:15.1

15:25/M

49

DIEDRE SUENAKA CHASE HONOLULU HI

1095

47

899

4:53:22.0

4:53:22.0

15:44/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI

154

53

159

2:43:50.0

2:43:50.0

8:47/M

2

MICHELE HENRY HONOLULU HI

708

51

165

2:44:24.5

2:44:24.5

8:49/M

3

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

496

53

187

2:46:35.3

2:46:35.3

8:56/M

4

JOANNE KLINKE HONOLULU HI

1167

53

246

2:52:37.7

2:52:37.7

9:16/M

5

ESTELLE IMAMURA WAILUKU HI

1055

50

254

2:54:17.0

2:54:17.0

9:21/M

6

JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI

189

53

330

3:01:21.5

3:01:21.5

9:44/M

7

MARTA DALE WAIMANALO HI

939

52

345

3:03:14.3

3:03:14.3

9:50/M

8

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

359

52

388

3:07:27.2

3:07:27.2

10:03/M

9

AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI

158

50

396

3:08:33.4

3:08:33.4

10:07/M

10

BELINDA DEFILIPPO HONOLULU HI

901

50

451

3:14:41.0

3:14:41.0

10:27/M

11

KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI

568

51

507

3:20:37.6

3:20:37.6

10:46/M

12

PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI

558

54

520

3:22:15.8

3:22:15.8

10:51/M

13

ERIKO FONG HONOLULU HI

184

53

532

3:24:22.3

3:24:22.3

10:58/M

14

IVIE KUMURA HONOLULU HI

1228

53

550

3:26:41.5

3:26:41.5

11:05/M

15

DEBI HALCRO HONOLULU HI

1093

54

602

3:33:02.1

3:33:02.1

11:26/M

16

DOREEN NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

742

52

603

3:33:24.7

3:33:24.7

11:27/M

17

COLLEEN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI

869

53

620

3:35:50.3

3:35:50.3

11:35/M

18

WEI LEE-YONAMINE HONOLULU HI

1190

50

632

3:38:04.6

3:38:04.6

11:42/M

19

JAN N K ASARI KANEOHE HI

1203

52

643

3:39:54.2

3:39:54.2

11:48/M

20

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

278

54

655

3:41:40.1

3:41:40.1

11:54/M

21

DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI

381

50

699

3:47:46.5

3:47:46.5

12:13/M

22

LISA GOO KANEOHE HI

1154

53

701

3:48:30.1

3:48:30.1

12:16/M

23

MARTHA BALKIN HONOLULU HI

537

53

703

3:48:46.3

3:48:46.3

12:16/M

24

LINDA HIGA HONOLULU HI

1161

51

706

3:49:46.7

3:49:46.7

12:20/M

25

BILLIE YUGAWA KANEOHE HI

739

53

725

3:52:58.3

3:52:58.3

12:30/M

26

GINA KUSAO HONOLULU HI

1085

51

757

4:00:10.3

4:00:10.3

12:53/M

27

YUNI SHIRAMIZU HONOLULU HI

346

54

766

4:02:23.5

4:02:23.5

13:00/M

28

MARY ANNE SOUZA WAHIAWA HI

699

54

805

4:14:31.3

4:14:31.3

13:39/M

29

JANET KANDA HONOLULU HI

678

50

811

4:15:29.2

4:15:29.2

13:42/M

30

BEVERLY HARTON HONOLULU HI

577

51

855

4:29:45.5

4:29:45.5

14:28/M

31

VICTORIA ASISTIN WAIPAHU HI

938

53

859

4:31:55.1

4:31:55.1

14:35/M

32

SANDRA CAPELLO MILILANI HI

875

50

882

4:42:54.7

4:42:54.7

15:11/M

33

CHARLENE MIYAKAWA HONOLULU HI

687

52

884

4:44:21.3

4:44:21.3

15:15/M

34

MARCY KAWASAKI HONOLULU HI

201

52

894

4:51:43.6

4:51:43.6

15:39/M

35

MARY BRIGHT-KAMEENUI HONOLULU HI

78

53

900

4:53:22.0

4:53:22.0

15:44/M

36

ALANA CHUN MILILANI HI

941

54

905

5:08:37.9

5:08:37.9

16:33/M

37

ANGELA PAGATPATAN HONOLULU HI

141

52

923

5:46:07.6

5:46:07.6

18:34/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI

22

57

233

2:50:57.6

2:50:57.6

9:10/M

2

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

88

59

269

2:56:02.0

2:56:02.0

9:27/M

3

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

251

59

481

3:17:41.3

3:17:41.3

10:36/M

4

ESTHER STONE HONOLULU HI

182

55

509

3:20:50.2

3:20:50.2

10:46/M

5

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

10

55

589

3:30:48.2

3:30:48.2

11:19/M

6

STEPHANIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

50

56

591

3:31:13.5

3:31:13.5

11:20/M

7

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

606

55

611

3:34:23.0

3:34:23.0

11:30/M

8

JANICE SOLUSOD HONOLULU HI

778

57

614

3:34:58.4

3:34:58.4

11:32/M

9

TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI

155

56

716

3:51:55.5

3:51:55.5

12:27/M

10

CHRISTA RUSSELL EWA BEACH HI

670

58

741

3:56:44.2

3:56:44.2

12:42/M

11

DEBORAH MAWHAR HONOLULU HI

81

58

760

4:00:39.4

4:00:39.4

12:55/M

12

CANDACE L STRONG HONOLULU HI

676

55

772

4:03:32.5

4:03:32.5

13:04/M

13

JULIE ISHIBASHI HONOLULU HI

58

59

795

4:08:59.3

4:08:59.3

13:21/M

14

LEE FUJITA HONOLULU HI

894

56

807

4:15:17.1

4:15:17.1

13:42/M

15

SANDY MURODA HONOLULU HI

686

56

850

4:27:57.9

4:27:57.9

14:23/M

16

SHEILA GOLD PEARL CITY HI

249

59

865

4:34:38.4

4:34:38.4

14:44/M

17

JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI

224

57

886

4:46:51.2

4:46:51.2

15:23/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SANDEE ASHBY EWA BEACH HI

930

60

441

3:13:31.1

3:13:31.1

10:23/M

2

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

41

61

497

3:19:00.5

3:19:00.5

10:41/M

3

MICHIKO HAYASHI HONOLULU HI

1098

61

580

3:29:22.2

3:29:22.2

11:14/M

4

HELEN WYNN KAPOLEI HI

122

62

640

3:39:29.7

3:39:29.7

11:46/M

5

BEV BERNAL-MASUDA HONOLULU HI

961

63

693

3:46:57.5

3:46:57.5

12:11/M

6

KATE SHIGETANI HONOLULU HI

1090

62

762

4:01:19.7

4:01:19.7

12:57/M

7

EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI

244

62

903

4:58:05.5

4:58:05.5

15:59/M

8

TOOTSIE KOBELANSKY HONOLULU HI

902

62

913

5:20:45.2

5:20:45.2

17:12/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JUDITH CARLSON HONOLULU HI

766

68

769

4:03:16.0

4:03:16.0

13:03/M

2

JOYCE SPOEHR HONOLULU HI

1086

65

861

4:32:18.0

4:32:18.0

14:37/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

698

70

891

4:51:19.0

4:51:19.0

15:38/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BRANDON LAAN HONOLULU HI

364

26

1

1:44:34.4

1:44:34.4

5:37/M

2

MARTY MUCHOW MILILANI HI

433

44

2

1:54:50.3

1:54:50.3

6:10/M

3

JOHN MOZER AIEA HI

1158

33

3

1:55:57.8

1:55:57.8

6:13/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RYAN PEREZ HONOLULU HI

1122

15

180

2:45:46.3

2:45:46.3

8:54/M

2

SHOUHEI HORIGUCHI JAPAN

1033

19

471

3:16:14.7

3:16:14.7

10:32/M

3

ALEX HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

455

16

636

3:38:42.8

3:38:42.8

11:44/M

4

KEN STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

1185

19

650

3:40:44.3

3:40:44.3

11:51/M

5

SHINGO NAKAJIMA HONOLULU HI

870

16

718

3:52:03.1

3:52:03.1

12:27/M

6

MASATO MIZUKAMI HONOLULU HI

873

16

722

3:52:19.2

3:52:19.2

12:28/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SYUSUKE FUKUI JAPAN

1016

24

57

2:26:57.3

2:26:57.3

7:53/M

2

YUDAI FUKUI JAPAN

1040

24

141

2:41:18.5

2:41:18.5

8:39/M

3

JUSTIN AKAMINE WAHIAWA HI

585

24

155

2:43:37.2

2:43:37.2

8:47/M

4

BEN GARCIA

620

24

160

2:43:58.4

2:43:58.4

8:48/M

5

SHAVAIRE GRIGGS PEARL CITY HI

1056

20

264

2:54:58.6

2:54:58.6

9:23/M

6

YUYA TSUNEDA JAPAN

1051

22

286

2:57:48.9

2:57:48.9

9:32/M

7

GEOFF PATTERSON HONOLULU HI

821

24

321

3:00:20.3

3:00:20.3

9:40/M

8

THOMAS BLOCK HONOLULU HI

846

23

328

3:01:09.2

3:01:09.2

9:43/M

9

TOMOYA WATANABE JAPAN

1034

23

389

3:07:45.9

3:07:45.9

10:04/M

10

DENNIS DANG HONOLULU HI

481

21

392

3:07:57.1

3:07:57.1

10:05/M

11

ATUSHI YOSHIDA JAPAN

1049

21

422

3:11:20.6

3:11:20.6

10:16/M

12

TARO AGU JAPAN

1050

24

426

3:11:44.6

3:11:44.6

10:17/M

13

ATUSHI OZAWA JAPAN

1018

21

508

3:20:38.5

3:20:38.5

10:46/M

14

TOKOKATIU NAGAYAMA JAPAN

1015

24

518

3:22:02.0

3:22:02.0

10:50/M

15

JOHN SEE KAILUA HI

1212

24

563

3:27:57.2

3:27:57.2

11:09/M

16

RYUGI NAKAJIMA JAPAN

1048

21

630

3:37:11.8

3:37:11.8

11:39/M

17

MARK KIDO KAHUKU HI

1133

24

670

3:42:46.9

3:42:46.9

11:57/M

18

YOSHIHISA YAMADA JAPAN

1021

20

682

3:45:48.4

3:45:48.4

12:07/M

19

DAISUKE SIMIZU JAPAN

1046

24

711

3:51:09.6

3:51:09.6

12:24/M

20

JORDAN OSHIRO KAILUA HI

115

20

786

4:06:59.8

4:06:59.8

13:15/M

21

NARUKI OTSUKA JAPAN

1022

20

790

4:07:28.4

4:07:28.4

13:17/M

22

ALEXANDER FELIX AIEA HI

666

24

876

4:39:19.2

4:39:19.2

14:59/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOSIAH LEE WAHIAWA HI

1069

27

6

2:01:53.6

2:01:53.6

6:32/M

2

SHAWN HIROSE EWA BEACH HI

355

27

20

2:14:07.2

2:14:07.2

7:12/M

3

RYAN GILLIA HONOLULU HI

1234

28

21

2:14:21.1

2:14:21.1

7:12/M

4

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

117

28

22

2:14:23.2

2:14:23.2

7:13/M

5

PABLO CERCENIA JR WAIPAHU HI

1230

28

33

2:18:48.0

2:18:48.0

7:27/M

6

SCOTT LOOS HONOLULU HI

782

26

34

2:19:13.1

2:19:13.1

7:28/M

7

DANE HUBBARD AIEA HI

810

29

37

2:20:52.8

2:20:52.8

7:33/M

8

SEAN OUIMET HONOLULU HI

733

27

44

2:22:41.6

2:22:41.6

7:39/M

9

KEVIN MILES AIEA HI

478

27

45

2:23:20.2

2:23:20.2

7:41/M

10

CHARLES PETERSON WAHIAWA HI

430

27

46

2:23:49.6

2:23:49.6

7:43/M

11

DONNELL BOWEN EWA BEACH HI

588

29

47

2:24:06.8

2:24:06.8

7:44/M

12

GREG KODAMA HONOLULU HI

242

29

49

2:24:33.8

2:24:33.8

7:45/M

13

TIMOTHY JONES M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI

1179

28

51

2:26:01.9

2:26:01.9

7:50/M

14

ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI

740

26

60

2:27:44.4

2:27:44.4

7:56/M

15

RICHARD KLOBUCHAR HONOLULU HI

1187

29

70

2:30:32.9

2:30:32.9

8:05/M

16

AARON PARKER WAIPAHU HI

399

27

100

2:35:54.6

2:35:54.6

8:22/M

17

DOUG ROSAAEN HONOLULU HI

1100

28

113

2:38:19.8

2:38:19.8

8:30/M

18

DAN FAULKNER KAILUA HI

322

29

122

2:39:17.4

2:39:17.4

8:33/M

19

YOSIO SIBASAKA JAPAN

1009

28

142

2:41:19.1

2:41:19.1

8:39/M

20

SHINGO NISHINOUE JAPAN

1010

26

147

2:42:16.4

2:42:16.4

8:42/M

21

BEN WUNDERLICH EWA BEACH HI

237

26

158

2:43:45.6

2:43:45.6

8:47/M

22

KENGO KOMETANI JAPAN

1054

29

163

2:44:18.8

2:44:18.8

8:49/M

23

ROBERT GERICHS HONOLULU HI

98

29

193

2:47:07.5

2:47:07.5

8:58/M

24

DANNY BASSETT JR MILILANI HI

252

25

194

2:47:10.9

2:47:10.9

8:58/M

25

KENGO ARIMA JAPAN

1042

29

201

2:48:00.4

2:48:00.4

9:01/M

26

KAMO TOMOKI HONOLULU HI

76

27

212

2:49:02.2

2:49:02.2

9:04/M

27

ERIC WIRTZ HONOLULU HI

1222

28

222

2:49:50.7

2:49:50.7

9:07/M

28

CLAYTON OVEL HONOLULU HI

1237

26

240

2:51:54.8

2:51:54.8

9:13/M

29

MAKOTO YAMADA JAPAN

1031

29

242

2:52:07.7

2:52:07.7

9:14/M

30

YUSUKE OKAMOTO JAPAN

1017

25

272

2:56:30.6

2:56:30.6

9:28/M

31

HAROLD GUIANG HONOLULU HI

771

27

275

2:56:43.6

2:56:43.6

9:29/M

32

NAOKI SHIGESUE JAPAN

1035

27

287

2:57:49.2

2:57:49.2

9:32/M

33

OSAMU SUZUKI JAPAN

1011

29

298

2:58:36.2

2:58:36.2

9:35/M

34

KIWAMU FUKUI JAPAN

1012

27

315

2:59:42.9

2:59:42.9

9:38/M

35

YUSUKE KITAI JAPAN

1044

29

323

3:00:49.8

3:00:49.8

9:42/M

36

TIMOTHY YODER HONOLULU HI

285

28

336

3:02:29.6

3:02:29.6

9:47/M

37

JASON NAKAYAMA AIEA HI

227

28

360

3:04:35.4

3:04:35.4

9:54/M

38

MASATO TAKAHASHI JAPAN

1019

26

367

3:05:06.0

3:05:06.0

9:56/M

39

AARON TAKEDA HONOLULU HI

118

29

381

3:06:52.8

3:06:52.8

10:02/M

40

YOICHI WASIOKA JAPAN

1013

28

416

3:10:23.1

3:10:23.1

10:13/M

41

ALLEN WONG HONOLULU HI

776

25

430

3:12:13.2

3:12:13.2

10:19/M

42

KRIS MAEDA HONOLULU HI

1204

29

435

3:12:34.0

3:12:34.0

10:20/M

43

HIDEMASA MITUMOTO JAPAN

1030

25

467

3:15:54.2

3:15:54.2

10:31/M

44

JEREMY LEE HONOLULU HI

68

29

474

3:16:38.2

3:16:38.2

10:33/M

45

JONATHAN MORANCHEL HONOLULU HI

1129

27

482

3:17:51.6

3:17:51.6

10:37/M

46

RYAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

998

28

490

3:18:31.7

3:18:31.7

10:39/M

47

BRYCE TOYAMA HONOLULU HI

981

25

500

3:19:26.0

3:19:26.0

10:42/M

48

JH GREENLEE MILILANI HI

777

29

504

3:20:11.4

3:20:11.4

10:44/M

49

NATHAN BALLINGER HONOLULU HI

477

25

511

3:21:08.6

3:21:08.6

10:47/M

50

BLAKE WALLICK MILILANI HI

803

25

512

3:21:17.5

3:21:17.5

10:48/M

51

TOMONORI TAYA JAPAN

1047

29

526

3:23:41.0

3:23:41.0

10:56/M

52

TROY TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI

724

28

538

3:24:55.4

3:24:55.4

11:00/M

53

KYLE WOERNER AIEA HI

627

27

547

3:26:23.0

3:26:23.0

11:04/M

54

EMMANUEL BALLIGUI HONOLULU HI

1189

26

551

3:26:52.8

3:26:52.8

11:06/M

55

NICHOLAS CLEMONS WAHIAWA HI

271

28

557

3:27:14.9

3:27:14.9

11:07/M

56

TADAYOSHI KURODA JAPAN

1020

26

578

3:29:15.9

3:29:15.9

11:14/M

57

JOHN CAMPBELL KAPOLEI HI

899

26

649

3:40:34.3

3:40:34.3

11:50/M

58

NATHANIEL SIU 96821 HI

1168

29

678

3:45:01.1

3:45:01.1

12:04/M

59

CHUCK FUJITA HONOLULU HI

895

27

763

4:01:23.4

4:01:23.4

12:57/M

60

GREGORY YEP HONOLULU HI

1141

28

765

4:02:08.5

4:02:08.5

12:59/M

61

HIROHITO KAWABATA JAPAN

1032

29

783

4:06:28.7

4:06:28.7

13:13/M

62

SCOTT HIGGINS HONOLULU HI

1124

29

800

4:12:43.4

4:12:43.4

13:33/M

63

BRYAN WATRING

1239

25

820

4:17:50.7

4:17:50.7

13:50/M

64

KENNETH KEENEY HONOLULU HI

1235

27

879

4:42:03.0

4:42:03.0

15:08/M

65

LANCE SMITH HONOLULU HI

990

26

880

4:42:17.5

4:42:17.5

15:09/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TIMOTHY MARR HONOLULU HI

1254

30

5

1:59:22.3

1:59:22.3

6:24/M

2

ANDRES MARTINEZ HONOLULU HI

1171

34

17

2:13:49.9

2:13:49.9

7:11/M

3

PEDRO PADILLA HONOLULU HI

1178

30

24

2:14:24.0

2:14:24.0

7:13/M

4

ANTHONY PERRAULT KAILUA HI

422

34

27

2:16:11.2

2:16:11.2

7:18/M

5

TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI

1097

33

31

2:18:08.2

2:18:08.2

7:25/M

6

MARCUS WRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

731

32

38

2:21:10.7

2:21:10.7

7:34/M

7

CHARLES DIAS EWA BEACH HI

929

30

55

2:26:42.2

2:26:42.2

7:52/M

8

LARRY AU HONOLULU HI

908

32

58

2:27:09.7

2:27:09.7

7:54/M

9

CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

424

34

67

2:29:16.4

2:29:16.4

8:00/M

10

CHAD MUELLER HONOLULU HI

727

33

78

2:31:16.4

2:31:16.4

8:07/M

11

CHAD TOTH HONOLULU HI

857

33

82

2:33:18.9

2:33:18.9

8:13/M

12

ADAM KOFOD KANEOHE HI

882

32

99

2:35:31.3

2:35:31.3

8:21/M

13

GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI

234

33

104

2:36:47.1

2:36:47.1

8:25/M

14

CY SHIMIZU HONOLULU HI

288

32

105

2:36:52.6

2:36:52.6

8:25/M

15

MARTIN DORSCH HONOLULU HI

1233

33

125

2:39:27.7

2:39:27.7

8:33/M

16

ROGER WHITE WAHIAWA HI

1107

34

130

2:39:57.1

2:39:57.1

8:35/M

17

JUAN GUTIERREZ HONOLULU HI

1152

30

140

2:41:16.4

2:41:16.4

8:39/M

18

NEIL THOMAS HONOLULU HI

471

30

143

2:41:26.5

2:41:26.5

8:40/M

19

DARREN MIYAMOTO AIEA HI

408

31

166

2:44:27.3

2:44:27.3

8:49/M

20

MATTHEW PLUME

616

30

169

2:44:49.4

2:44:49.4

8:51/M

21

JUSTIN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

83

30

177

2:45:27.3

2:45:27.3

8:53/M

22

SCOTTY MORIOKA WAIPAHU HI

191

34

199

2:47:47.3

2:47:47.3

9:00/M

23

DELBERT CORBIN EWA BEACH HI

772

33

203

2:48:17.6

2:48:17.6

9:02/M

24

MIKE WOOTEN WAIALUA HI

1280

32

227

2:50:13.9

2:50:13.9

9:08/M

25

BRAD DANKS PEARL CITY HI

601

34

235

2:51:25.8

2:51:25.8

9:12/M

26

RYUTO NISHIDA JAPAN

1014

30

241

2:52:01.8

2:52:01.8

9:14/M

27

ABELARDO GALLEGOS WAHIAWA HI

871

33

243

2:52:15.8

2:52:15.8

9:14/M

28

RYAN ENGLE HONOLULU HI

552

34

248

2:53:15.1

2:53:15.1

9:18/M

29

ERIC CHANG AIEA HI

759

32

252

2:53:58.6

2:53:58.6

9:20/M

30

YUKIO SUZUKI JAPAN

1028

30

256

2:54:29.1

2:54:29.1

9:22/M

31

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

179

34

258

2:54:31.3

2:54:31.3

9:22/M

32

ABRAHAM KAMANAO HONOLULU HI

1170

32

260

2:54:43.2

2:54:43.2

9:22/M

33

TOBIN MCKEARIN HONOLULU HI

947

33

265

2:55:05.5

2:55:05.5

9:24/M

34

MATTHEW YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

858

32

273

2:56:37.8

2:56:37.8

9:29/M

35

DAVID DEVOE HONOLULU HI

798

33

281

2:57:05.2

2:57:05.2

9:30/M

36

JOHNNIE HORNE III WAHIAWA HI

1082

33

284

2:57:37.1

2:57:37.1

9:32/M

37

KRISTOFFER HART MILILANI HI

576

34

294

2:58:20.8

2:58:20.8

9:34/M

38

OSCAR GONZALEZ HONOLULU HI

521

30

300

2:58:44.6

2:58:44.6

9:35/M

39

GIDEON DUNGEY HONOLULU HI

304

32

301

2:58:45.8

2:58:45.8

9:35/M

40

THOMAS YEE HONOLULU HI

187

34

318

2:59:58.2

2:59:58.2

9:39/M

41

MICHAEL TRAN HONOLULU HI

862

31

327

3:01:07.5

3:01:07.5

9:43/M

42

BARRY LEMONS KAILUA HI

1205

30

343

3:03:09.1

3:03:09.1

9:50/M

43

RYOJI MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI

856

32

350

3:03:34.6

3:03:34.6

9:51/M

44

VINCENT LAI WAIPAHU HI

1242

34

358

3:04:32.7

3:04:32.7

9:54/M

45

MARKUS THIEL HONOLULU HI

861

33

361

3:04:38.6

3:04:38.6

9:54/M

46

THOMAS MOON KAILUA HI

1251

32

370

3:05:10.9

3:05:10.9

9:56/M

47

MATTHEW TEPLY EWA BEACH HI

256

34

374

3:06:04.9

3:06:04.9

9:59/M

48

MATTHEW CHASSE HONOLULU HI

749

31

376

3:06:18.2

3:06:18.2

10:00/M

49

CHAD CARTER HONOLULU HI

113

33

378

3:06:35.7

3:06:35.7

10:01/M

50

YOSHITOMO ISIHARA JAPAN

1041

31

380

3:06:48.6

3:06:48.6

10:01/M

51

HIROYUKI KAMATA JAPAN

1026

30

402

3:09:40.9

3:09:40.9

10:11/M

52

ERIC CAMPBELL EWA BEACH HI

886

33

403

3:09:46.6

3:09:46.6

10:11/M

53

BRAD TADA HONOLULU HI

410

34

410

3:10:00.6

3:10:00.6

10:12/M

54

MICHAEL KANESS MILILANI HI

984

30

448

3:14:06.6

3:14:06.6

10:25/M

55

DAISUKE TERAO JAPAN

1043

30

455

3:15:11.0

3:15:11.0

10:28/M

56

BRIAN DONNELLY AIEA HI

1164

34

457

3:15:17.8

3:15:17.8

10:29/M

57

TUKASA SIOTA JAPAN

1029

31

460

3:15:23.6

3:15:23.6

10:29/M

58

MARK GAMMARINO HONOLULU HI

342

31

470

3:16:05.0

3:16:05.0

10:31/M

59

TODD SALES WAIPAHU HI

468

30

476

3:17:06.0

3:17:06.0

10:34/M

60

JEFF ERICKSON HONOLULU HI

845

33

495

3:18:45.3

3:18:45.3

10:40/M

61

JEFF SCHAEFER

618

30

501

3:19:47.6

3:19:47.6

10:43/M

62

KAZUHITO NISIKAWA JAPAN

1025

30

513

3:21:36.7

3:21:36.7

10:49/M

63

KAZUHIKO SATO JAPAN

1003

34

571

3:28:39.1

3:28:39.1

11:12/M

64

ART GAZELLE HONOLULU HI

1211

34

597

3:31:53.9

3:31:53.9

11:22/M

65

NATUKI FUKAZAWA JAPAN

1039

30

615

3:35:22.5

3:35:22.5

11:33/M

66

HAYATO WATANABE JAPAN

1045

30

616

3:35:28.4

3:35:28.4

11:34/M

67

CHRISTOPHER ECLAR KAPOLEI HI

1169

31

626

3:36:39.8

3:36:39.8

11:37/M

68

RALEIGH HARRIS HONOLULU HI

512

32

686

3:46:00.2

3:46:00.2

12:07/M

69

NICHOLAS VANHOUTEN HONOLULU HI

986

32

720

3:52:13.2

3:52:13.2

12:27/M

70

CHRISTOPHER MCNAIR AIEA HI

768

33

735

3:55:43.3

3:55:43.3

12:39/M

71

GANNON GOO HONOLULU HI

1245

30

738

3:56:14.6

3:56:14.6

12:40/M

72

REID IGAWA PEARL CITY HI

623

30

739

3:56:28.2

3:56:28.2

12:41/M

73

MICHAEL JULGA WAIPAHU HI

1246

33

753

3:58:56.5

3:58:56.5

12:49/M

74

JASON GABONIA HONOLULU HI

448

31

764

4:01:52.1

4:01:52.1

12:59/M

75

CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI

293

33

777

4:05:15.2

4:05:15.2

13:09/M

76

MARCO VALENTE KAPOLEI HI

276

30

784

4:06:34.5

4:06:34.5

13:14/M

77

BRAD BOUDREAUX HONOLULU HI

1079

34

791

4:07:55.1

4:07:55.1

13:18/M

78

KALIKO KEAHILIHAU WAIPAHU HI

988

32

808

4:15:19.8

4:15:19.8

13:42/M

79

MIGUEL PEREZ HONOLULU HI

596

30

825

4:20:25.9

4:20:25.9

13:58/M

80

GENE KOYANAGI HONOLULU HI

550

32

864

4:33:42.1

4:33:42.1

14:41/M

81

RYAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

411

30

874

4:38:15.9

4:38:15.9

14:56/M

82

MALCOLM BARCARSE JR HONOLULU HI

715

31

877

4:41:08.7

4:41:08.7

15:05/M

83

BEN ALCANTRA HONOLULU HI

70

31

901

4:54:23.6

4:54:23.6

15:48/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PAUL LANCASTER MILILANI HI

1159

35

4

1:56:42.4

1:56:42.4

6:16/M

2

GLEN DUVALL HONOLULU HI

1112

39

12

2:08:50.3

2:08:50.3

6:55/M

3

MIGUEL MEJIA HONOLULU HI

1232

36

13

2:10:52.5

2:10:52.5

7:01/M

4

JOSE RODRIGUEZ MILILANI HI

373

37

15

2:12:36.2

2:12:36.2

7:07/M

5

YOSHIHISA AZUMA JAPAN

1038

37

25

2:15:21.6

2:15:21.6

7:16/M

6

JOSH BICONDOVA KANEOHE, HI CA

1166

36

29

2:16:59.5

2:16:59.5

7:21/M

7

DANIEL LUERS HONOLULU HI

1072

37

40

2:21:42.8

2:21:42.8

7:36/M

8

JEFF HARING HONOLULU HI

923

36

50

2:24:56.8

2:24:56.8

7:47/M

9

JOSHUA POWELL HONOLULU HI

624

38

52

2:26:11.7

2:26:11.7

7:51/M

10

DAVID TASHIMA HONOLULU HI

660

38

53

2:26:26.7

2:26:26.7

7:51/M

11

WIL YAMAMOTO KANEOHE HI

1102

35

56

2:26:55.2

2:26:55.2

7:53/M

12

BRIAN HARRIS KAILUA HI

809

35

64

2:28:19.5

2:28:19.5

7:57/M

13

JOHN CULVER HONOLULU HI

1076

35

68

2:29:36.9

2:29:36.9

8:02/M

14

AMIT BHAVSAR KAILUA HI

756

37

73

2:30:48.6

2:30:48.6

8:05/M

15

MARCUS MISINEC EWA BEACH HI

872

37

81

2:32:12.8

2:32:12.8

8:10/M

16

M. ETO HONOLULU HI

955

39

85

2:33:56.6

2:33:56.6

8:15/M

17

RAY CHAMPION EWA BEACH HI

1192

35

90

2:34:22.8

2:34:22.8

8:17/M

18

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

39

35

91

2:34:26.5

2:34:26.5

8:17/M

19

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

8

38

115

2:38:29.6

2:38:29.6

8:30/M

20

BRYANT ZANE HONOLULU HI

665

39

121

2:39:12.3

2:39:12.3

8:32/M

21

CLEVE SHAW EWA BEACH HI

851

36

124

2:39:21.3

2:39:21.3

8:33/M

22

JUN MATSUO JAPAN

1004

36

132

2:39:58.6

2:39:58.6

8:35/M

23

RANDY FLORES KAILUA HI

1132

36

133

2:40:05.8

2:40:05.8

8:35/M

24

KEVIN WINKLER HONOLULU HI

519

37

135

2:40:23.9

2:40:23.9

8:36/M

25

AKIRA USAMI KAILUA HI

232

35

137

2:40:35.9

2:40:35.9

8:37/M

26

PATRICK NGUYEN HONOLULU HI

1219

36

151

2:43:19.1

2:43:19.1

8:46/M

27

MITCH UEHARA AIEA HI

109

38

157

2:43:43.8

2:43:43.8

8:47/M

28

STEPHEN KAVANAUGH EWA BEACH HI

701

37

184

2:46:17.5

2:46:17.5

8:55/M

29

PETER ANZALONE KAILUA HI

546

39

192

2:47:04.8

2:47:04.8

8:58/M

30

HIROYUKI HARUYAMA HONOLULU HI

31

37

202

2:48:10.3

2:48:10.3

9:01/M

31

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

428

39

218

2:49:40.2

2:49:40.2

9:06/M

32

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

510

35

226

2:50:13.4

2:50:13.4

9:08/M

33

PATRICK STICH WAIALUA HI

1213

37

238

2:51:53.9

2:51:53.9

9:13/M

34

ALEX GARCIA KANEOHE HI

1157

36

244

2:52:31.0

2:52:31.0

9:15/M

35

RICHARD BERNARD EWA BEACH HI

808

37

245

2:52:36.1

2:52:36.1

9:16/M

36

ADAM OGDEN HONOLULU HI

760

37

279

2:56:57.0

2:56:57.0

9:30/M

37

MIKE WILEY HONOLULU HI

486

38

303

2:59:03.6

2:59:03.6

9:36/M

38

ENRIQUE CASTRO HONOLULU HI

466

37

304

2:59:05.7

2:59:05.7

9:36/M

39

CLIFFORD MAGEE PEARL CITY HI

1064

37

308

2:59:11.8

2:59:11.8

9:37/M

40

BARRY YOKOYAMA KAPOLEI HI

111

36

314

2:59:38.6

2:59:38.6

9:38/M

41

MASAKAZU ANDOU JAPAN

1024

37

341

3:03:03.2

3:03:03.2

9:49/M

42

NAOTO OHTA JAPAN

1036

37

365

3:05:04.5

3:05:04.5

9:56/M

43

GENE BISHOP HONOLULU HI

99

37

372

3:05:53.4

3:05:53.4

9:58/M

44

MATT PICKETT HONOLULU HI

1138

38

373

3:05:56.8

3:05:56.8

9:58/M

45

JASON LEE HONOLULU HI

605

35

397

3:09:06.5

3:09:06.5

10:09/M

46

JAMES BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI

409

39

417

3:10:25.7

3:10:25.7

10:13/M

47

KATSUMI SHIBAOKA HONOLULU HI

913

35

420

3:10:48.2

3:10:48.2

10:14/M

48

JASON WILLS HONOLULU HI

341

35

424

3:11:31.6

3:11:31.6

10:16/M

49

DAVID KUSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

826

37

431

3:12:17.9

3:12:17.9

10:19/M

50

RAFAEL CATHELINEAUD WAIALUA HI

812

38

434

3:12:29.6

3:12:29.6

10:20/M

51

TOSHISADA FUJIOKA JAPAN

1053

35

438

3:13:01.7

3:13:01.7

10:21/M

52

MIKE MENDEZ HONOLULU HI

491

35

444

3:13:54.4

3:13:54.4

10:24/M

53

JAMIE KLUBE MILILANI HI

236

38

447

3:14:02.6

3:14:02.6

10:25/M

54

CORY MARLOWE KAPOLEI HI

223

39

478

3:17:19.0

3:17:19.0

10:35/M

55

MIKE MCDANIEL WAHIAWA HI

540

38

503

3:20:10.2

3:20:10.2

10:44/M

56

JON MOLLISON KAILUA HI

380

36

506

3:20:26.1

3:20:26.1

10:45/M

57

KINYA KINOSHITA JAPAN

1007

35

517

3:21:53.1

3:21:53.1

10:50/M

58

NOBUTOSHI ARATAMA JAPAN

1037

36

528

3:23:56.1

3:23:56.1

10:56/M

59

MAURICIO PUERTO HONOLULU HI

600

37

567

3:28:29.3

3:28:29.3

11:11/M

60

SYUNJI MIYAKOSHI JAPAN

1027

36

570

3:28:38.0

3:28:38.0

11:12/M

61

EDWARD ANGALA MILILANI HI

891

37

581

3:29:22.9

3:29:22.9

11:14/M

62

IVAN ARAKAKI PEARL CITY HI

888

35

582

3:29:23.0

3:29:23.0

11:14/M

63

BENJAMIN BANCHEK WAIPAHU HI

446

38

583

3:29:38.4

3:29:38.4

11:15/M

64

PEI WU HONOLULU HI

178

38

587

3:30:29.3

3:30:29.3

11:18/M

65

CHAD ADAMS HONOLULU HI

1128

38

623

3:36:18.4

3:36:18.4

11:36/M

66

WILLIAM LOUIE HONOLULU HI

985

35

625

3:36:38.0

3:36:38.0

11:37/M

67

CHARLES PELTON PEARL CITY HI

865

35

631

3:37:56.9

3:37:56.9

11:42/M

68

KEITH HIGA KAILUA HI

1149

37

634

3:38:33.4

3:38:33.4

11:43/M

69

ESTEBAN MARTINEZ HONOLULU HI

1058

35

647

3:40:07.4

3:40:07.4

11:49/M

70

DARREN KIMURA HONOLULU HI

584

35

696

3:47:24.4

3:47:24.4

12:12/M

71

JOHN. CHOI WAIPAHU HI

952

37

700

3:48:13.9

3:48:13.9

12:15/M

72

SHIN ISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI

1089

36

708

3:50:05.3

3:50:05.3

12:21/M

73

DUSTIN VERITY KANEOHE, HI HI

737

37

715

3:51:51.8

3:51:51.8

12:26/M

74

LOREN AQUINO HONOLULU HI

142

36

756

3:59:57.9

3:59:57.9

12:52/M

75

JAMES HOOPER HONOLULU HI

993

38

761

4:01:10.4

4:01:10.4

12:56/M

76

HENRY RYAN VAN GIESON WAIANAE HI

1106

38

799

4:12:17.8

4:12:17.8

13:32/M

77

STUART ABALOS AIEA HI

1134

37

806

4:14:33.6

4:14:33.6

13:39/M

78

TERRENCE GOGGINS WAIALUA HI

814

36

810

4:15:28.3

4:15:28.3

13:42/M

79

FRANCISCO CALARA EWA BEACH HI

1216

35

836

4:22:46.7

4:22:46.7

14:06/M

80

GERALD CARREON HONOLULU HI

979

35

840

4:24:34.6

4:24:34.6

14:12/M

81

BRETT HITZEMAN KAPOLEI HI

669

39

893

4:51:39.4

4:51:39.4

15:39/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

HIDETOSHI MAEDA JAPAN

1005

44

7

2:03:02.0

2:03:02.0

6:36/M

2

DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI

607

40

8

2:04:39.3

2:04:39.3

6:41/M

3

KEVIN MURPHY HONOLULU HI

61

41

10

2:06:22.1

2:06:22.1

6:47/M

4

RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI

125

42

18

2:13:50.8

2:13:50.8

7:11/M

5

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

21

40

23

2:14:23.3

2:14:23.3

7:13/M

6

RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

1117

44

26

2:15:55.9

2:15:55.9

7:18/M

7

EFRAIM MANZANO HONOLULU HI

654

43

28

2:16:32.9

2:16:32.9

7:19/M

8

MIKE SCHMITT WAIALUA HI

791

42

30

2:18:05.6

2:18:05.6

7:24/M

9

REED OKAMURA AIEA HI

592

42

32

2:18:20.6

2:18:20.6

7:25/M

10

JORGE CUADROS EWA BEACH HI

559

42

36

2:20:29.4

2:20:29.4

7:32/M

11

FELIPE RAEL KAPOLEI HI

1174

41

39

2:21:26.8

2:21:26.8

7:35/M

12

GREGORIO MALDINI HONOLULU HI

590

44

42

2:22:18.0

2:22:18.0

7:38/M

13

MATTHEW FULLER HONOLULU HI

421

43

43

2:22:21.9

2:22:21.9

7:38/M

14

ROBERT GARDINER AIEA HI

186

41

48

2:24:19.0

2:24:19.0

7:45/M

15

GEOFF SEWELL AIEA HI

473

43

69

2:30:12.4

2:30:12.4

8:03/M

16

KEITH BRADLEY HONOLULU HI

753

41

77

2:31:14.7

2:31:14.7

8:07/M

17

YOSHITAKA EGUCHI JAPAN

1001

42

79

2:31:17.9

2:31:17.9

8:07/M

18

PAT PHUNG HONOLULU HI

106

40

88

2:34:11.9

2:34:11.9

8:16/M

19

KEIJI NAKAE JAPAN

1052

42

94

2:34:46.7

2:34:46.7

8:18/M

20

KAWIKA LIU HONOLULU HI

1110

44

96

2:35:00.6

2:35:00.6

8:19/M

21

COLLINS LAM MILILANI HI

262

40

103

2:36:36.1

2:36:36.1

8:24/M

22

DAVID SNODGRASS WAHIAWA HI

1143

44

106

2:37:00.5

2:37:00.5

8:25/M

23

KENT REISDORFF HONOLULU HI

934

41

112

2:38:17.3

2:38:17.3

8:29/M

24

KELLY BONDS MILILANI HI

1198

42

117

2:38:41.0

2:38:41.0

8:31/M

25

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

72

44

136

2:40:29.4

2:40:29.4

8:37/M

26

KENT SAKATA PEARL CITY HI

190

42

138

2:40:46.0

2:40:46.0

8:37/M

27

JIRO MIZUKAMI HONOLULU HI

950

44

146

2:42:13.0

2:42:13.0

8:42/M

28

JASON HANAGAMI HONOLULU HI

177

43

173

2:45:13.4

2:45:13.4

8:52/M

29

ROBERT DIAZ MILILANI HI

188

44

191

2:46:58.6

2:46:58.6

8:57/M

30

JAI CUNNINGHAM HONOLULU HI

649

40

196

2:47:25.0

2:47:25.0

8:59/M

31

TREVOR MESERVE HONOLULU HI

1088

43

215

2:49:18.2

2:49:18.2

9:05/M

32

JOHN TINETTI WAIMANALO HI

833

43

237

2:51:42.7

2:51:42.7

9:13/M

33

JEFF FELMANN HONOLULU HI

309

41

251

2:53:56.1

2:53:56.1

9:20/M

34

GARY SINGH HONOLULU HI

180

44

253

2:53:59.2

2:53:59.2

9:20/M

35

ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

211

42

268

2:55:55.0

2:55:55.0

9:26/M

36

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI

636

43

282

2:57:17.2

2:57:17.2

9:31/M

37

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

216

40

290

2:58:06.4

2:58:06.4

9:33/M

38

CHRISTIAN YOUNG HONOLULU HI

945

40

297

2:58:31.8

2:58:31.8

9:35/M

39

PAUL PATTERSON HONOLULU HI

971

44

312

2:59:30.8

2:59:30.8

9:38/M

40

SAMUEL LEE KAILUA HI

200

44

325

3:00:56.7

3:00:56.7

9:42/M

41

DENNIS MCCLAIN MILILANI HI

1231

44

333

3:02:18.4

3:02:18.4

9:47/M

42

IAN IVERSON WAHIAWA HI

1200

41

334

3:02:23.1

3:02:23.1

9:47/M

43

RICHARD GOODWIN AIEA HI

366

41

346

3:03:18.3

3:03:18.3

9:50/M

44

MATTHEW ACOSTA HONOLULU HI

1156

44

349

3:03:31.7

3:03:31.7

9:51/M

45

RICKY GUSHIKEN AIEA HI

312

40

353

3:03:55.4

3:03:55.4

9:52/M

46

JACK BUCHANAN EWA BEACH HI

464

40

366

3:05:05.4

3:05:05.4

9:56/M

47

CHASE SPANGLER HONOLULU HI

1209

40

379

3:06:40.3

3:06:40.3

10:01/M

48

JESS GRIFFITHS HONOLULU HI

864

42

383

3:06:57.8

3:06:57.8

10:02/M

49

MIKE SWARTZ KAAAWA HI

390

43

406

3:09:54.5

3:09:54.5

10:11/M

50

MICHAEL SPILLANE KAPOLEI HI

376

41

411

3:10:10.8

3:10:10.8

10:12/M

51

STAN SHEN KANEOHE HI

1114

40

453

3:14:52.0

3:14:52.0

10:27/M

52

NEAL TASHIRO KAPOLEI HI

86

44

479

3:17:27.7

3:17:27.7

10:36/M

53

SCOTT MORITA HONOLULU HI

1191

41

488

3:18:14.8

3:18:14.8

10:38/M

54

ROBBIE HASLETT HONOLULU HI

824

42

489

3:18:26.7

3:18:26.7

10:39/M

55

NATHAN H UEHARA HONOLULU HI

498

41

499

3:19:20.1

3:19:20.1

10:42/M

56

GREG COLANDREA MCKINNEY TX

885

41

527

3:23:45.3

3:23:45.3

10:56/M

57

MUNEHIRO TSUBOKURA JAPAN

1023

44

541

3:25:53.2

3:25:53.2

11:03/M

58

CHRIS BAYSA MILILANI HI

628

40

542

3:26:00.0

3:26:00.0

11:03/M

59

ROGER MEYER HONOLULU HI

1145

40

548

3:26:27.0

3:26:27.0

11:05/M

60

KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

75

41

559

3:27:31.2

3:27:31.2

11:08/M

61

JAMES RYALS HONOLULU HI

578

43

562

3:27:57.2

3:27:57.2

11:09/M

62

DAVID KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI

134

44

564

3:28:10.0

3:28:10.0

11:10/M

63

WING LIU HONOLULU HI

926

42

577

3:29:06.9

3:29:06.9

11:13/M

64

KEVIN AKITA HONOLULU HI

127

40

601

3:32:22.2

3:32:22.2

11:24/M

65

JOHN HARGROVE HONOLULU HI

991

41

618

3:35:38.5

3:35:38.5

11:34/M

66

PAUL IMPERIAL PEARL CITY HI

867

44

654

3:41:28.2

3:41:28.2

11:53/M

67

WADE KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

238

41

668

3:42:36.0

3:42:36.0

11:57/M

68

LANCE ORIBIO HONOLULU HI

253

43

676

3:44:34.3

3:44:34.3

12:03/M

69

ARVIN TRIPPENSEE AIEA HI

441

40

679

3:45:25.5

3:45:25.5

12:06/M

70

CRAIG SUNADA PEARL CITY HI

645

40

691

3:46:41.0

3:46:41.0

12:10/M

71

SCOTT NAKAGAWA HONOLULU HI

87

44

726

3:53:09.5

3:53:09.5

12:30/M

72

HITOSI ?? JAPAN

1006

40

755

3:59:10.6

3:59:10.6

12:50/M

73

KEITH NAKASONE HONOLULU HI

538

44

767

4:02:46.6

4:02:46.6

13:01/M

74

JOHN FOX KAILUA HI

1255

40

788

4:07:18.6

4:07:18.6

13:16/M

75

ANDREW BOYLES HONOLULU HI

680

44

803

4:14:21.7

4:14:21.7

13:39/M

76

DENNIS NEAL EWA BEACH HI

754

44

817

4:16:42.6

4:16:42.6

13:46/M

77

MARK AH SING HONOLULU HI

637

44

827

4:20:38.3

4:20:38.3

13:59/M

78

JEFFREY SNODDY HONOLULU HI

630

41

830

4:21:49.4

4:21:49.4

14:03/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ERIC GLAUS HONOLULU HI

34

48

9

2:05:08.0

2:05:08.0

6:43/M

2

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

6

45

11

2:06:44.6

2:06:44.6

6:48/M

3

MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI

511

48

16

2:13:24.4

2:13:24.4

7:09/M

4

GENE TSCHUDY AIEA HI

181

45

35

2:19:33.9

2:19:33.9

7:29/M

5

SCOT KUWAYE HONOLULU HI

116

45

41

2:22:15.0

2:22:15.0

7:38/M

6

TODD TAMANAHA HONOLULU HI

1084

47

54

2:26:36.3

2:26:36.3

7:52/M

7

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

595

48

59

2:27:15.3

2:27:15.3

7:54/M

8

EDDIE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

214

45

63

2:28:12.0

2:28:12.0

7:57/M

9

MARK ADMIRAL HONOLULU HI

841

45

65

2:28:27.5

2:28:27.5

7:58/M

10

JOSEPH WONG HONOLULU HI

944

46

72

2:30:48.1

2:30:48.1

8:05/M

11

WALTER PIATT WAHIAWA HI

1074

48

80

2:31:43.4

2:31:43.4

8:08/M

12

MARK HAYES WAIPAHU HI

105

47

108

2:37:08.9

2:37:08.9

8:26/M

13

CHRIS SKYBERG HONOLULU HI

781

45

109

2:37:27.2

2:37:27.2

8:27/M

14

TATSUYA KOYAMA HONOLULU HI

903

48

116

2:38:37.0

2:38:37.0

8:31/M

15

RICHARD MARTIN MILILANI HI

839

48

139

2:41:07.5

2:41:07.5

8:39/M

16

NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI

240

49

149

2:42:26.7

2:42:26.7

8:43/M

17

HIRAM HO KANEOHE HI

951

46

150

2:42:51.4

2:42:51.4

8:44/M

18

CLEMENT TANAKA AIEA HI

703

48

168

2:44:40.4

2:44:40.4

8:50/M

19

MARK PERKINS HONOLULU HI

1201

49

183

2:46:17.1

2:46:17.1

8:55/M

20

PAT KELLY HONOLULU HI

996

45

190

2:46:50.7

2:46:50.7

8:57/M

21

KAZUYOSHI TANAKA KAWASAKI-KU JAPAN

943

47

200

2:47:51.2

2:47:51.2

9:00/M

22

LUIS RIVERA PEARL CITY HI

338

45

204

2:48:24.0

2:48:24.0

9:02/M

23

MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI

47

47

207

2:48:40.3

2:48:40.3

9:03/M

24

KHOAT TA HONOLULU HI

652

48

214

2:49:17.3

2:49:17.3

9:05/M

25

PRATT KINIMAKA HONOLULU HI

866

49

219

2:49:42.0

2:49:42.0

9:06/M

26

TIN LUNG CHAO KAPOLEI HI

752

46

223

2:49:59.9

2:49:59.9

9:07/M

27

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

24

46

230

2:50:28.0

2:50:28.0

9:09/M

28

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

104

49

270

2:56:03.7

2:56:03.7

9:27/M

29

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

156

48

291

2:58:07.1

2:58:07.1

9:33/M

30

ROBERT TURNER KAPOLEI HI

229

46

309

2:59:15.7

2:59:15.7

9:37/M

31

JAMES STRICKLER HONOLULU HI

114

49

317

2:59:54.7

2:59:54.7

9:39/M

32

NOEL MACKISOC KAILUA HI

968

47

351

3:03:41.8

3:03:41.8

9:51/M

33

MARIO ABRAMSON WAIALUA HI

1083

48

394

3:08:10.1

3:08:10.1

10:06/M

34

DALE ZANE HONOLULU HI

688

47

399

3:09:21.0

3:09:21.0

10:09/M

35

WARREN AOKI MILILANI HI

671

46

401

3:09:37.0

3:09:37.0

10:10/M

36

JEFFREY STEEN MILILANI HI

42

49

408

3:09:59.1

3:09:59.1

10:12/M

37

JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI

419

47

409

3:10:00.1

3:10:00.1

10:12/M

38

GLENN TOLENTINO PEARL CITY HI

514

46

419

3:10:41.7

3:10:41.7

10:14/M

39

PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI

60

47

439

3:13:10.3

3:13:10.3

10:22/M

40

BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

25

48

454

3:14:56.8

3:14:56.8

10:27/M

41

GORDON KAMIMURA HONOLULU HI

1120

45

462

3:15:26.1

3:15:26.1

10:29/M

42

LYLE KAKAZU AIEA HI

1218

47

465

3:15:46.2

3:15:46.2

10:30/M

43

JOHN KEOUGH HONOLULU HI

175

45

475

3:17:00.1

3:17:00.1

10:34/M

44

FRANKLIN LIA KAPOLEI HI

266

49

487

3:18:10.3

3:18:10.3

10:38/M

45

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

80

46

491

3:18:34.4

3:18:34.4

10:39/M

46

RONALD CAMPOS KAILUA HI

19

49

498

3:19:07.4

3:19:07.4

10:41/M

47

BERT NAKAGAWA AIEA HI

954

48

502

3:19:49.5

3:19:49.5

10:43/M

48

BRIAN OYA HONOLULU HI

94

49

514

3:21:45.1

3:21:45.1

10:49/M

49

HARRY GEORGE HONOLULU HI

539

48

519

3:22:08.5

3:22:08.5

10:51/M

50

MICHAEL ONEIL WAIPAHU HI

801

46

561

3:27:42.8

3:27:42.8

11:09/M

51

KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI

96

48

566

3:28:20.0

3:28:20.0

11:11/M

52

BRIAN FILA KANEOHE HI

1067

49

584

3:29:43.9

3:29:43.9

11:15/M

53

ROSS MURAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

53

46

595

3:31:49.4

3:31:49.4

11:22/M

54

ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

663

49

600

3:32:07.5

3:32:07.5

11:23/M

55

TOMMY MEDINA KANEOHE HI

27

46

638

3:38:59.1

3:38:59.1

11:45/M

56

YUSHI SHIMAMURA JAPAN

1000

47

658

3:41:47.3

3:41:47.3

11:54/M

57

VICTOR TAGO WAIPAHU HI

825

48

684

3:45:52.4

3:45:52.4

12:07/M

58

RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI

598

46

712

3:51:15.9

3:51:15.9

12:24/M

59

HENRY PEREZ HONOLULU HI

412

45

730

3:54:33.6

3:54:33.6

12:35/M

60

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

225

49

736

3:55:44.7

3:55:44.7

12:39/M

61

JASON GLIPA HONOLULU HI

1116

49

789

4:07:25.0

4:07:25.0

13:16/M

62

JAMES KWOCK HONOLULU HI

779

46

821

4:17:51.1

4:17:51.1

13:50/M

63

ERNESTO JOSE HONOLULU HI

1070

45

822

4:18:10.4

4:18:10.4

13:51/M

64

STEVE MILLER HONOLULU HI

1103

47

832

4:21:57.3

4:21:57.3

14:03/M

65

GERALD MARTENS HONOLULU HI

16

49

833

4:22:12.7

4:22:12.7

14:04/M

66

OWEN LEE HONOLULU HI

255

49

867

4:36:26.4

4:36:26.4

14:50/M

67

KEVIN LIN-HURTUBISE HONOLULU HI

587

45

895

4:52:18.7

4:52:18.7

15:41/M

68

DARRELL YAGO MILILANI HI

874

45

898

4:53:01.8

4:53:01.8

15:43/M

69

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

193

48

914

5:22:02.9

5:22:02.9

17:17/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

497

50

14

2:12:23.6

2:12:23.6

7:06/M

2

KEITH SASAKI MILILANI HI

799

50

66

2:28:31.0

2:28:31.0

7:58/M

3

JEFFERY NAKASONE MILILANI HI

1073

53

74

2:30:59.5

2:30:59.5

8:06/M

4

RICK VARLEY HONOLULU HI

964

52

110

2:37:46.3

2:37:46.3

8:28/M

5

RICKS POLK HONOLULU HI

389

53

148

2:42:18.0

2:42:18.0

8:42/M

6

TY DANG HONOLULU HI

246

53

154

2:43:32.3

2:43:32.3

8:46/M

7

TSUTOMU SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

67

52

171

2:45:05.1

2:45:05.1

8:51/M

8

GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI

93

50

175

2:45:18.9

2:45:18.9

8:52/M

9

GENE WIMER HONOLULU HI

785

50

182

2:45:57.0

2:45:57.0

8:54/M

10

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

583

51

198

2:47:38.3

2:47:38.3

9:00/M

11

TERRY OYAMA MILILANI HI

1221

50

257

2:54:31.1

2:54:31.1

9:22/M

12

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

170

51

262

2:54:54.6

2:54:54.6

9:23/M

13

BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI

1130

52

276

2:56:49.0

2:56:49.0

9:29/M

14

JIM HORIUCHI HONOLULU HI

970

54

302

2:58:53.5

2:58:53.5

9:36/M

15

JAMES BREDBERG HONOLULU HI

837

51

310

2:59:20.9

2:59:20.9

9:37/M

16

RAY CLARKE HONOLULU HI

673

53

311

2:59:22.0

2:59:22.0

9:37/M

17

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

449

53

319

3:00:07.5

3:00:07.5

9:40/M

18

JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI

1123

54

331

3:01:41.4

3:01:41.4

9:45/M

19

NOBU YAMAMURA HONOLULU HI

946

54

337

3:02:38.7

3:02:38.7

9:48/M

20

GLENN REDIGER KAILUA HI

1059

54

369

3:05:08.7

3:05:08.7

9:56/M

21

TIM FUJINO AIEA HI

674

51

377

3:06:31.7

3:06:31.7

10:00/M

22

RANDAL MITA HONOLULU HI

633

54

385

3:06:59.3

3:06:59.3

10:02/M

23

GEORGE DAVIS HONOLULU HI

1225

53

387

3:07:25.5

3:07:25.5

10:03/M

24

CREIGHTON OSHIRO KAILUA HI

226

51

390

3:07:49.3

3:07:49.3

10:05/M

25

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

1061

53

398

3:09:12.0

3:09:12.0

10:09/M

26

KIRK HIRATA HONOLULU HI

1118

50

407

3:09:57.8

3:09:57.8

10:11/M

27

RICHARD RAND HONOLULU HI

163

54

425

3:11:35.7

3:11:35.7

10:17/M

28

ARVEL SHULTS WAIALUA HI

717

51

440

3:13:25.4

3:13:25.4

10:23/M

29

AVEN OKAMURA HONOLULU HI

1165

53

463

3:15:34.9

3:15:34.9

10:30/M

30

DAVID MESSER III EWA BEACH HI

702

51

466

3:15:47.2

3:15:47.2

10:30/M

31

TSUKASA NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

250

51

473

3:16:35.5

3:16:35.5

10:33/M

32

GORDON LUM KANEOHE HI

302

53

494

3:18:43.5

3:18:43.5

10:40/M

33

GARY TANTUM NORTH WALES PA

844

51

496

3:18:56.2

3:18:56.2

10:40/M

34

MO RADKE KANEOHE HI

748

52

522

3:22:26.5

3:22:26.5

10:52/M

35

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

372

52

539

3:25:16.0

3:25:16.0

11:01/M

36

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

52

54

546

3:26:18.8

3:26:18.8

11:04/M

37

WAYNE KOJIMA MILILANI HI

463

51

553

3:26:56.9

3:26:56.9

11:06/M

38

CARY TAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

958

50

573

3:28:51.5

3:28:51.5

11:12/M

39

ADRIAN LAU PEARL CITY Pearl City

928

52

594

3:31:39.7

3:31:39.7

11:21/M

40

ROGER MIES HONOLULU HI

84

51

613

3:34:45.8

3:34:45.8

11:31/M

41

ANTHONY GOO KANEOHE HI

1153

52

639

3:39:11.6

3:39:11.6

11:46/M

42

WILLIAM NAKAMATSU HONOLULU HI

91

51

689

3:46:32.0

3:46:32.0

12:09/M

43

DENNIS GUILLERMO HONOLULU HI

1207

53

744

3:57:32.3

3:57:32.3

12:45/M

44

BRIAN BAUER KAAAWA HI

711

53

782

4:06:14.2

4:06:14.2

13:13/M

45

RICHARD KEENE HONOLULU HI

647

50

804

4:14:22.7

4:14:22.7

13:39/M

46

ATSUSHI ABE HONOLULU HI

1206

52

844

4:26:13.5

4:26:13.5

14:17/M

47

ALAN KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

36

54

885

4:46:50.9

4:46:50.9

15:23/M

48

HOWIE COUSIN HONOLULU HI

1101

54

910

5:15:51.3

5:15:51.3

16:57/M

49

DAVID BELL WAIPAHU HI

1126

53

924

6:06:58.0

6:06:58.0

19:41/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOHN KOJIMA KANEOHE HI

45

56

87

2:34:08.7

2:34:08.7

8:16/M

2

MARK ZEN HONOLULU HI

662

55

97

2:35:13.5

2:35:13.5

8:20/M

3

MARVIN FUKUCHI HONOLULU HI

773

57

114

2:38:27.6

2:38:27.6

8:30/M

4

DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI

443

55

127

2:39:40.0

2:39:40.0

8:34/M

5

BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI

157

58

145

2:41:57.7

2:41:57.7

8:41/M

6

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

169

57

162

2:44:02.6

2:44:02.6

8:48/M

7

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

18

57

170

2:44:54.5

2:44:54.5

8:51/M

8

HUGH MORITA AIEA HI

100

56

179

2:45:35.8

2:45:35.8

8:53/M

9

STEVE BELL MEADVILLE PA

1183

59

189

2:46:42.6

2:46:42.6

8:57/M

10

JOSE RUIZ WAIMANALO HI

849

59

231

2:50:32.7

2:50:32.7

9:09/M

11

TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI

159

57

289

2:58:05.6

2:58:05.6

9:33/M

12

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

185

58

326

3:01:02.8

3:01:02.8

9:43/M

13

JEFFREY AKAKA HONOLULU HI

905

56

359

3:04:33.0

3:04:33.0

9:54/M

14

GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

494

59

505

3:20:15.2

3:20:15.2

10:45/M

15

THOMAS CROSS HONOLULU HI

836

56

593

3:31:37.5

3:31:37.5

11:21/M

16

GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

171

58

596

3:31:50.3

3:31:50.3

11:22/M

17

DEAN NOMURA AIEA HI

196

56

622

3:36:07.7

3:36:07.7

11:36/M

18

ROBERT WHITTIER AIEA HI

900

57

633

3:38:07.2

3:38:07.2

11:42/M

19

CARLETON TAKETA HONOLULU HI

969

59

694

3:47:03.0

3:47:03.0

12:11/M

20

ATSUO NAKAGAWA HONOLULU HI

843

55

728

3:53:59.5

3:53:59.5

12:33/M

21

CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

64

57

754

3:58:59.8

3:58:59.8

12:49/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

FREDERICK MARK HONOLULU HI

912

62

89

2:34:13.3

2:34:13.3

8:16/M

2

KOZO YAMAGISHI HONOLULU HI

830

64

118

2:38:45.7

2:38:45.7

8:31/M

3

MIKE CANITE WAIPAHU HI

1137

60

181

2:45:53.9

2:45:53.9

8:54/M

4

JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI

23

61

278

2:56:54.4

2:56:54.4

9:29/M

5

EARLE SHIROMA HONOLULU HI

942

61

307

2:59:11.1

2:59:11.1

9:37/M

6

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

940

62

458

3:15:21.6

3:15:21.6

10:29/M

7

GARY MIZUNO HONOLULU HI

704

62

534

3:24:29.1

3:24:29.1

10:58/M

8

RICHARD ROBERTS DENVER CO

343

63

574

3:28:55.8

3:28:55.8

11:12/M

9

BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI

332

64

590

3:30:54.3

3:30:54.3

11:19/M

10

CHARLES SWANSON HONOLULU HI

429

62

648

3:40:07.9

3:40:07.9

11:49/M

11

JAMES MAWHAR HONOLULU HI

82

61

653

3:41:18.2

3:41:18.2

11:52/M

12

RONALD KANETA HONOLULU HI

738

64

669

3:42:42.2

3:42:42.2

11:57/M

13

GEORGE SCHMELZER KAILUA HI

287

60

683

3:45:49.9

3:45:49.9

12:07/M

14

JORDAN IGE HONOLULU HI

909

60

687

3:46:02.7

3:46:02.7

12:08/M

15

KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI

646

61

779

4:05:31.9

4:05:31.9

13:10/M

16

KENNETH HITZEMAN WAIANAE HI

564

64

793

4:08:40.4

4:08:40.4

13:20/M

17

KEN ASATO HONOLULU HI

202

64

819

4:17:30.8

4:17:30.8

13:49/M

18

WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI

345

61

842

4:25:46.2

4:25:46.2

14:15/M

19

HARRY TANAKA HONOLULU HI

1115

63

883

4:43:55.9

4:43:55.9

15:14/M

20

PATRICK VYAS HONOLULU HI

222

63

911

5:16:37.1

5:16:37.1

16:59/M

21

PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI

500

60

912

5:17:55.8

5:17:55.8

17:03/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

HARRY RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

1065

68

344

3:03:11.4

3:03:11.4

9:50/M

2

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

220

65

364

3:04:50.1

3:04:50.1

9:55/M

3

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

62

65

607

3:33:57.1

3:33:57.1

11:29/M

4

BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI

20

68

770

4:03:21.9

4:03:21.9

13:03/M

5

GARY OBRECHT HONOLULU HI

382

68

908

5:13:43.0

5:13:43.0

16:50/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BARRY MENIKOFF

924

73

606

3:33:40.0

3:33:40.0

11:28/M

2

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

668

74

713

3:51:40.3

3:51:40.3

12:26/M

3

ED GAYAGAS AIEA HI

656

71

813

4:16:38.9

4:16:38.9

13:46/M

4

RUSSELL CARLSON HONOLULU HI

765

74

824

4:19:58.1

4:19:58.1

13:57/M

5

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

65

74

887

4:47:10.3

4:47:10.3

15:24/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

204

75

356

3:04:28.3

3:04:28.3

9:54/M