Harold Chapson Memorial 8K

Age Group Results

February 08, 2009


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-97 98-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

10

41

25

36:13.7

2

KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI

59

38

30

37:13.6

3

MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI

154

34

32

38:07.8

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

63

14

62

43:55.1

2

MOLLY PAGE KANEOHE HI

133

12

122

1:12:48.5

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SHAIRA ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

141

18

94

54:54.6

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHRISTINE TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI

11

23

101

59:43.0

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KRISTIN ALEYSSA SHUSTACK EWA BEACH HI

102

29

36

38:59.1

2

LIZ MENOR HONOLULU HI

156

26

72

47:31.8

3

SHANEL NISHIMURA MILILANI HI

74

28

99

57:44.9

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JONI MAEDA HONOLULU HI

120

31

50

41:49.1

2

RACHEL RYERSON HONOLULU HI

128

33

66

45:39.9

3

MERISSA B BROWN HONOLULU HI

129

30

74

47:35.4

4

SARAH LOVE HONOLULU HI

138

30

113

1:05:10.4

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

85

36

38

39:26.4

2

NOELLE LIEW HONOLULU HI

131

37

39

39:33.0

3

JENNIFER PAMELA SHON KANEOHE HI

121

38

56

42:35.3

4

LISA ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

139

39

88

52:57.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JULIE KROCKER

149

40

109

1:04:20.2

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

95

46

34

38:40.5

2

JEAN QUIGLEY KANEOHE HI

15

47

75

47:53.1

3

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

137

49

76

47:55.5

4

SYLVIA BROSIEU

162

45

108

1:03:56.3

5

KARIN HOLMA HONOLULU HI

28

46

121

1:12:11.7

6

SHARON TAKAHAMA AIEA HI

118

48

125

1:18:36.1

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

66

52

42

39:51.4

2

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

104

51

57

43:25.7

3

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

57

50

67

46:24.2

4

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

62

51

116

1:07:13.7

5

HELEN MARIE CHISUM MILILANI HI

18

54

119

1:08:19.2

6

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

98

51

127

1:34:35.2

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

17

58

49

41:21.6

2

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

125

57

64

45:13.2

3

SHEILA GOLD PEARL CITY HI

71

58

100

58:45.4

4

LLOYAL ANN HAIN ELIZABETHVILLE PA

107

56

105

1:00:48.2

5

JOHANNA P BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI

37

56

106

1:01:00.8

6

CASEY JARMAN HONOLULU HI

122

59

117

1:07:14.0

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

20

60

63

44:56.8

2

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

55

62

83

49:53.0

3

PAULA CARROLL HONOLULU HI

40

64

90

53:57.1

4

LESLIE GILBERT SHERWOOD PARK AB

108

61

95

54:56.1

5

LOIS HEUCHERT SASKATOON Canada

160

62

97

57:17.7

6

KATE SHIGETANI HONOLULU HI

89

61

104

1:00:32.2

7

JOYCE SPOEHR HONOLULU HI

135

64

111

1:04:49.1

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

75

69

87

52:56.2

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

88

73

115

1:07:03.5

 
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

35

81

103

1:00:04.8

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JUSTIN PINES

158

23

1

28:34.7

2

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

1

44

2

28:53.4

3

ERIC D. KOLLAI KAILUA HI

132

30

3

29:44.7

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

67

13

23

35:54.0

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

146

16

5

31:05.3

2

BOBBY FREITAS WAIANAE HI

140

19

70

46:58.4

3

MIKAELE ROTH KANEOHE HI

100

17

107

1:01:46.9

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JOSH P MERRYMAN WAIANAE HI

111

22

24

35:59.2

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BEN WUNDERLICH EWA BEACH HI

123

26

11

32:19.4

2

MATTHEW HIME KAILUA HI

52

29

20

34:44.0

3

EVAN MARTIN KAPOLEI HI

112

28

59

43:42.3

4

JASON VELASCO

161

29

71

47:16.5

5

CHAD SEKIMOTO HONOLULU HI

134

25

73

47:32.4

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BRYAN MACWILLIAMS

151

31

16

33:39.3

2

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

64

33

27

36:27.8

3

JIMMY WESTLAND

159

34

81

49:00.6

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

44

36

15

33:28.5

2

MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI

143

38

18

34:06.2

3

BURT SENAS HONOLULU HI

90

35

19

34:32.9

4

JOEL FENLASON EWA BEACH HI

39

35

26

36:22.9

5

PATRICK BLOCK KAPOLEI HI

73

37

98

57:44.4

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

84

44

22

35:36.1

2

FRED A ALVARADO HONOLULU HI

41

41

47

40:59.4

3

BARRY BAKER AIEA HI

31

41

51

42:13.1

4

PAUL IMPERIAL PEARL CITY HI

68

43

60

43:46.4

5

DIRT BAG ' KANEOHE HI

142

42

93

54:49.0

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RALPH EDWARD SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

113

45

9

32:15.6

2

GREG GOLDSMITH

153

47

10

32:16.7

3

TONY FONG ALAMEDA CA

144

49

12

32:49.6

4

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

97

46

17

33:40.7

5

MIKE Y MOORE HONOLULU HI

48

45

28

36:45.3

6

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

87

46

29

36:45.9

7

MICHAEL J. GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

116

45

33

38:09.8

8

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI

96

49

35

38:49.7

9

SCOT URADA MILILANI HI

130

46

40

39:42.8

10

GEORGE FRED VOIGTEL HALEIWA HI

103

47

44

40:16.2

11

MIKE WILSON PHILOMATH OR

136

47

46

40:47.5

12

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

127

46

48

41:04.8

13

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

36

48

82

49:07.9

14

RICK KEENE HONOLULU HI

49

49

89

53:26.6

15

MARIO J ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

32

47

92

54:47.2

16

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

101

47

118

1:07:56.8

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JOHN VICTORIA

155

54

4

29:48.2

2

DAVE MILES FRESH MEADOWS NY

110

52

6

31:43.8

3

JONATHAN LOTT HONOLULU HI

148

53

8

32:13.9

4

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

86

53

13

33:15.4

5

JEFFERY NAKASONE MILILANI HI

91

52

14

33:26.5

6

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

61

51

21

34:57.0

7

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

94

50

31

37:26.0

8

AVEN T OKAMURA HONOLULU HI

126

52

37

39:05.3

9

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

109

50

41

39:49.2

10

DUSTIN ASHIMINE HONOLULU HI

82

54

102

59:57.8

11

HAROLD YAMADA AIEA HI

119

50

110

1:04:35.0

12

TREVOR PAGE KANEOHE HI

16

53

123

1:14:35.5

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

152

56

7

32:02.4

2

GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

65

58

43

40:08.2

3

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

99

57

53

42:18.4

4

DENIS Y TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI

38

59

68

46:24.9

5

TERRY L RICE HONOLULU HI

50

58

91

53:57.9

6

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

13

56

126

1:20:21.3

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RICHARD ROBERTS HONOLULU HI

53

62

45

40:23.2

2

MIKE PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

22

64

52

42:16.0

3

THOMAS NORMAN HAIN ELIZABETHVILLE PA

106

64

79

48:38.0

4

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

26

64

80

48:53.1

5

PAT VYAS

157

60

124

1:16:21.9

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

NORMAN EBURNE KAHUKU HI

145

68

54

42:24.9

2

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

83

65

55

42:29.1

3

GARNETT HOWARD PEARL CITY HI

147

65

58

43:29.4

4

RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI

80

67

69

46:40.9

5

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

23

65

77

48:10.1

6

WALTER P AECKERLE HONOLULU HI

115

66

85

50:06.4

7

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

79

69

86

50:24.1

8

JOHN SARICH HONOLULU HI

117

67

96

55:45.7

9

GARY OBRECHT HONOLULU HI

54

67

112

1:05:03.5

10

DONALD ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

12

68

120

1:10:09.1

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

124

74

61

43:50.0

2

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

19

71

65

45:38.6

3

HANS GOLDHAGEN FREEPORT NY

150

70

84

49:54.6

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

34

75

78

48:23.8

 
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

81

83

114

1:06:39.2

 
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

78

87

128

1:42:55.8