Harold Chapson Memorial 8K

Age Group Results

February 03, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

38

1

33:14.6

6:41/M

2

BETH DAMON HONOLULU HI

39

2

36:27.4

7:20/M

3

AVA JONES KAILUA HI

25

3

37:48.7

7:36/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

13

42

51:16.1

10:19/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

17

10

41:59.4

8:27/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHELSEA RIDEOUT DUNCAN B.C.

20

14

42:32.5

8:33/M

2

MAYA WALCZAK VICTORIA B.C.

22

18

43:52.5

8:50/M

3

SAMANTHA HORTON HONOLULU HI

22

26

47:19.1

9:31/M

4

TARA BANNING

22

53

59:37.8

12:00/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CYNTHIA GIBSON HONOLULU HI

25

7

40:51.4

8:13/M

2

EWA KOZIOL VICTORIA B.C.

25

9

41:34.4

8:22/M

3

JULIE SUTERA HONOLULU HI

27

16

43:00.1

8:39/M

4

ANITA BARONE MILILANI HI

28

28

47:42.9

9:36/M

5

ANNE MCCLAIN MILILANI HI

28

31

48:00.1

9:39/M

6

ASHLEY SCHEMPF HONOLULU HI

27

32

48:28.8

9:45/M

7

SARAH MAHONEY HONOLULU HI

27

38

50:23.8

10:08/M

8

JANEEN PULLAR-ARDIENTE HONOLULU HI

27

49

57:29.5

11:34/M

9

KRISTY MORINAKA MILILANI HI

29

51

58:04.8

11:41/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TERRI KINDNESS EWA BEACH HI

33

20

44:13.3

8:54/M

2

YUKO ASHIDA HONOLULU HI

33

23

46:04.3

9:16/M

3

CHASTITY BECHTOLD

33

44

51:36.6

10:23/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

35

6

39:15.0

7:54/M

2

CARRIE BAKER HONOLULU HI

36

11

42:06.8

8:28/M

3

SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI

37

24

46:31.0

9:22/M

4

LASAR HURD-MCCABE AIEA HI

38

35

49:21.5

9:56/M

5

NANCY DAIGLE VICTORIA B.C.

39

40

51:00.6

10:16/M

6

SARAH SCHOLL WEST LINN OR

38

46

52:38.6

10:35/M

7

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE GA

36

50

57:54.5

11:39/M

8

KIM CHUN HONOLULU HI

36

56

1:06:56.1

13:28/M

9

TRACEY MARIE CLARK HONOLULU HI

38

57

1:13:35.6

14:48/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

40

12

42:17.8

8:30/M

2

PAULA REGER KANEOHE HI

41

17

43:28.3

8:45/M

3

ROSEMARY ORCIARI HOPE VALLEY RI

40

19

44:09.2

8:53/M

4

DONNA HILL ELON NC

43

37

49:59.9

10:03/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DEBORAH L DESHAIS HONOLULU HI

47

15

42:51.8

8:37/M

2

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

45

25

46:44.5

9:24/M

3

LAURA BUDWEG

48

30

47:54.1

9:38/M

4

JAMIE PSAK HONOLULU HI

47

34

48:31.3

9:46/M

5

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

49

43

51:16.7

10:19/M

6

DIEDRE SDA SUENAKA CHASE HONOLULU HI

45

52

58:17.7

11:44/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINE CROOKS AUCKLAND AU

50

4

38:54.5

7:50/M

2

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

52

5

38:55.4

7:50/M

3

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

50

8

41:12.4

8:17/M

4

KEI KINOSHITA HONOLULU HI

50

13

42:19.8

8:31/M

5

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

50

21

44:57.4

9:03/M

6

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

53

22

46:02.5

9:16/M

7

LINDA DOHERTY

51

33

48:29.0

9:45/M

8

MARIA CREMILDA PINO BYSTROM HONOLULU HI

50

36

49:28.6

9:57/M

9

BILLIE JEAN K YUGAWA KANEOHE HI

51

39

50:40.3

10:12/M

10

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

50

54

1:05:21.6

13:09/M

11

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

50

55

1:06:04.8

13:18/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANNE CAMPBELL SYDNEY AUS

57

27

47:23.7

9:32/M

2

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

57

29

47:47.8

9:37/M

3

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

58

41

51:07.3

10:17/M

4

LLOYAL ANN HAIN ELIZABETHVILLE PA

55

45

51:57.0

10:27/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LOIS HEUCHERT SASKATOON Canada

61

48

55:54.8

11:15/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER

68

47

53:15.7

10:43/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AHRLIN BAUMAN

35

1

26:42.6

5:22/M

2

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

43

2

27:46.5

5:35/M

3

THOMAS MIDDLETON

21

3

28:08.5

5:40/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

17

6

29:21.9

5:54/M

2

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

15

14

31:27.9

6:20/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAN O'CONNOR

22

11

30:44.6

6:11/M

2

BYRON EHA WAHIAWA HI

21

12

31:08.3

6:16/M

3

HUNTER FUENTES HONOLULU HI

24

24

36:22.7

7:19/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

28

4

28:19.4

5:42/M

2

CODY PHILLIP HROMADA KAILUA HI

25

22

35:45.8

7:12/M

3

SHELDON RILEY VICTORIA BC

29

33

38:45.9

7:48/M

4

PETER RUNOWSKI VICTORIA B.C.

29

34

38:47.8

7:48/M

5

DARREN KNOLL VICTORIA B.C.

26

52

43:30.6

8:45/M

6

JACOB S REED HONOLULU HI

28

60

46:08.7

9:17/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEREMY TILLEY MILILANI HI

30

9

30:21.4

6:06/M

2

GRANT M AKAMINE WAIPAHU HI

31

23

35:52.8

7:13/M

3

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

33

29

37:33.0

7:33/M

4

NEIL RYAN GABRIEL HONOLULU HI

33

35

39:28.0

7:56/M

5

JASON BARBAGALLO VICTORIA BC

31

37

39:38.1

7:58/M

6

FORREST WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

31

47

41:19.4

8:19/M

7

BRIAN TOKITA KAILUA HI

33

73

54:33.0

10:59/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

38

5

28:34.7

5:45/M

2

MICHAEL WILLIAMS

35

15

31:35.4

6:21/M

3

AARON WARREN HONOLULU HI

36

18

33:12.0

6:41/M

4

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

35

19

34:29.1

6:56/M

5

ERIC EXELBERT

35

30

37:42.6

7:35/M

6

JOHN MCAFEE MILILANI HI

36

40

40:08.1

8:05/M

7

SCOTT JOZEFOWSKI SPOKANE WA

37

70

49:37.8

9:59/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

43

7

29:25.9

5:55/M

2

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

43

8

29:39.3

5:58/M

3

SCOT K. MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

42

10

30:37.1

6:10/M

4

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

43

20

34:41.6

6:59/M

5

GREGG WEBER HONOLULU HI

41

32

38:22.4

7:43/M

6

MATTHEW KRESSER HONOLULU HI

42

48

41:28.7

8:21/M

7

PAUL IMPERIAL PEARL CITY HI

42

56

44:13.5

8:54/M

8

ED PYREK KAILUA HI

43

69

48:54.5

9:50/M

9

RICHARD GALLADE

42

82

1:29:03.0

17:55/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

48

13

31:13.5

6:17/M

2

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

45

17

33:06.3

6:40/M

3

RON MIERAU VICTORIA B.C.

49

25

36:30.4

7:21/M

4

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

45

26

36:45.2

7:24/M

5

ANDREW PIERCE

46

28

37:13.2

7:29/M

6

PETER WATTLES WALPOLE MA

46

31

37:54.4

7:38/M

7

JOHN IVERSON

45

36

39:35.0

7:58/M

8

BRUCE TALBOT WAIPAHU HI

46

39

39:50.3

8:01/M

9

ERIK KVAM HONOLULU HI

49

41

40:15.8

8:06/M

10

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

45

43

40:21.7

8:07/M

11

MICHAEL R WILSON PHILOMATH OR

46

58

45:07.1

9:05/M

12

MURRAY LAMBERT VICTORIA B.C.

45

63

46:43.1

9:24/M

13

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

48

67

47:59.2

9:39/M

14

OWEN LEE HONOLULU HI

47

72

53:01.1

10:40/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

52

16

31:54.2

6:25/M

2

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

50

21

34:56.2

7:02/M

3

BARRY SAVAGE AUCKLAND AU

50

38

39:44.6

8:00/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEVE SIEGERT KAPOLEI HI

58

27

37:11.2

7:29/M

2

NEIL CAMPBELL SYDNEY AUS

58

44

41:04.9

8:16/M

3

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

56

45

41:16.4

8:18/M

4

RICK BRUBAKER

55

61

46:11.4

9:18/M

5

CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

55

81

1:27:38.0

17:38/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HAWAII HI

63

42

40:20.8

8:07/M

2

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

64

49

41:51.9

8:25/M

3

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

64

53

43:32.6

8:46/M

4

THOMAS NORMAN HAIN ELIZABETHVILLE PA

63

57

44:50.8

9:01/M

5

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

63

64

47:15.3

9:30/M

6

DUANE VERKE HONOLULU HI

64

65

47:32.2

9:34/M

7

WAYNE OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

64

80

1:08:55.4

13:52/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI

66

46

41:18.5

8:19/M

2

NORMAN EBURNE KAHUKU HI

67

50

42:44.1

8:36/M

3

TOM EDWARD HILL BEAVERTON OR

69

51

43:26.2

8:44/M

4

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

66

54

43:38.3

8:47/M

5

BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI

66

66

47:45.0

9:36/M

6

WALTER PAUL AECKERLE WAIKIKI HI

65

68

48:35.6

9:47/M

7

HANS GOLDHAGEN FREEPORT NY

69

71

51:03.1

10:16/M

8

WILBERT HEADLEY HONOLULU HI

67

74

58:03.2

11:41/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEN HORNER LINCOLN CA

72

55

44:06.3

8:52/M

2

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

70

59

45:21.4

9:07/M

3

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

72

62

46:32.8

9:22/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHARLES STRANG HONOLULU HI

75

75

58:38.0

11:48/M

2

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

76

79

1:08:48.6

13:51/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

82

76

1:00:18.9

12:08/M

2

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

80

78

1:04:31.5

12:59/M

 
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

87

77

1:00:33.8

12:11/M


*Overall place within gender.