Harold Chapson 8K 8K

Age Group Results

January 10, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHANTELLE WILDER HONOLULU HI

189

24

6

29:40.0

29:40.0

5:58/M

2

KIMBERLY PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

122

16

15

32:30.6

32:30.6

6:32/M

3

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

94

40

25

34:04.3

34:04.3

6:51/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KRISTIN ALI KEITH MILILANI HI

118

17

47

38:18.2

38:18.2

7:42/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SHARLENE CARILLO HONOLULU HI

40

24

37

36:01.8

36:01.8

7:15/M

2

MELISSA NGUYEN HONOLULU HI

198

21

61

40:16.5

40:16.5

8:06/M

3

REBECCA TURPIN PEARL CITY HI

166

24

112

48:42.6

48:42.6

9:48/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-MYERS

192

25

38

36:27.3

36:27.3

7:20/M

2

LAURA HOTCHKISS HONOLULU HI

124

27

66

41:09.0

41:09.0

8:17/M

3

SHANEL NISHIMURA MILILANI HI

177

29

68

41:41.1

41:41.1

8:23/M

4

STACEY NIELSEN HONOLULU HI

80

25

74

42:54.1

42:54.1

8:38/M

5

LINDSAY HOGAN

200

28

90

45:07.3

45:07.3

9:05/M

6

VALENE PERATROVICH MILILANI HI

18

28

96

46:00.1

46:00.1

9:15/M

7

CARRIE NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

15

28

108

47:39.5

47:39.5

9:35/M

8

KRISTEN OGAWA HONOLULU HI

123

28

131

55:08.6

55:08.6

11:06/M

9

DANICA ROBSON HONOLULU HI

130

29

134

55:56.3

55:56.3

11:15/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI

58

30

33

35:22.2

35:22.2

7:07/M

2

LEAH ANDERSON WAIMANALO HI

185

34

56

39:33.0

39:33.0

7:57/M

3

C. HATAKEYAMA ALEXANDRIA VA

128

34

85

44:33.8

44:33.8

8:58/M

4

JODI BOURQUIN KAPOLEI HI

68

33

103

46:45.2

46:45.2

9:24/M

5

CARI HAWTHORNE HONOLULU HI

174

32

104

46:50.0

46:50.0

9:25/M

6

MAILE HAIN HONOLULU HI

89

33

142

58:00.2

58:00.2

11:40/M

7

SARAH LOVE

187

31

143

58:05.3

58:05.3

11:41/M

8

LAUREN KROPF HONOLULU HI

156

31

151

1:01:23.4

1:01:23.4

12:21/M

9

ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI

172

34

153

1:02:39.9

1:02:39.9

12:36/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

38

35

27

34:26.0

34:26.0

6:56/M

2

CHRISSY HANKENHOF HONOLULU HI

171

35

160

1:16:59.1

1:16:59.1

15:29/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

WAKABA STEPHENS HONOLULU HI

33

42

40

36:57.2

36:57.2

7:26/M

2

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

90

43

42

37:25.2

37:25.2

7:32/M

3

JILL FRANKE SYCAMORE IL

125

42

58

39:47.1

39:47.1

8:00/M

4

MARY BAYER WAHIAWA HI

131

40

125

52:32.2

52:32.2

10:34/M

5

CHERE REXROAT HONOLULU HI

52

42

127

53:39.2

53:39.2

10:48/M

6

KATHERINE MILAR

195

42

129

54:17.9

54:17.9

10:55/M

7

BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI

167

44

137

55:59.8

55:59.8

11:16/M

8

SHARON CROFTS HONOLULU HI

79

44

138

56:12.2

56:12.2

11:18/M

9

TERI OGAWA HONOLULU HI

165

42

146

58:29.1

58:29.1

11:46/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

86

45

45

38:09.3

38:09.3

7:41/M

2

JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI

26

45

62

40:41.1

40:41.1

8:11/M

3

DAISY KOMEIJI HONOLULU HI

109

47

67

41:36.7

41:36.7

8:22/M

4

CORAL ANDREWS HONOLULU HI

154

48

93

45:48.0

45:48.0

9:13/M

5

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

102

49

105

46:52.0

46:52.0

9:26/M

6

KAREN NOYAMA HONOLULU HI

49

48

119

50:04.5

50:04.5

10:04/M

7

JANIS WILSON

193

45

124

51:26.0

51:26.0

10:21/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

9

53

59

39:48.9

39:48.9

8:00/M

2

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

159

52

69

41:52.0

41:52.0

8:25/M

3

ERIKO FONG HONOLULU HI

56

53

76

43:10.9

43:10.9

8:41/M

4

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

135

52

83

43:59.1

43:59.1

8:51/M

5

BELINDA DEFILIPPO HONOLULU HI

110

50

92

45:39.1

45:39.1

9:11/M

6

JANET THRASHER

201

53

101

46:21.5

46:21.5

9:20/M

7

DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI

98

50

106

47:32.4

47:32.4

9:34/M

8

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

24

51

120

50:15.0

50:15.0

10:07/M

9

MARTHA BALKIN HONOLULU HI

175

53

126

52:41.5

52:41.5

10:36/M

10

SHARON TAKAHAMA AIEA HI

53

52

164

1:22:10.1

1:22:10.1

16:32/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JAMIE HAMADA HONOLULU HI

105

55

70

41:54.1

41:54.1

8:26/M

2

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

45

59

71

42:01.2

42:01.2

8:27/M

3

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

81

55

99

46:16.3

46:16.3

9:19/M

4

JAN RAY CANYON TX

107

57

144

58:15.3

58:15.3

11:43/M

5

JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI

76

57

147

59:45.4

59:45.4

12:01/M

6

HELEN MARIE CHISUM HONOLULU HI

23

55

155

1:11:24.4

1:11:24.4

14:22/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CATHY VAN BROCKLIN PEARL CITY HI

95

63

86

44:36.9

44:36.9

8:58/M

2

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

64

61

94

45:50.0

45:50.0

9:13/M

3

GRETCHEN MALASKI COLORADO SPRINGS CO

117

60

116

49:06.6

49:06.6

9:53/M

4

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

19

63

130

54:41.1

54:41.1

11:00/M

5

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

180

60

141

57:28.0

57:28.0

11:34/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PAULA CARROLL HONOLULU HI

155

65

132

55:14.2

55:14.2

11:07/M

2

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

48

69

165

1:22:20.7

1:22:20.7

16:34/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

47

70

133

55:26.6

55:26.6

11:09/M

2

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

20

74

154

1:04:50.3

1:04:50.3

13:03/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BRANDON LAAN HONOLULU HI

188

26

1

25:33.6

25:33.6

5:08/M

2

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

8

30

2

28:43.0

28:43.0

5:47/M

3

RYAN SCHMIDT KANEOHE HI

28

28

3

29:06.9

29:06.9

5:51/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JYO MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

63

5

135

55:58.5

55:58.5

11:16/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GARY FANELLI JR. HONOLULU HI

61

14

43

37:46.7

37:46.7

7:36/M

2

DAKOTA MILLER AIEA HI

27

11

158

1:16:13.0

1:16:13.0

15:20/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

182

17

8

30:44.2

30:44.2

6:11/M

2

GIANNI CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

191

15

9

30:56.9

30:56.9

6:13/M

3

KALEN KOBASHIGAWA HONOLULU HI

139

15

118

50:01.9

50:01.9

10:04/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOHN RODRIGUEZ WAHIAWA HI

181

24

19

33:14.2

33:14.2

6:41/M

2

DAVID THOMPSON POINT LOOKOUT NY

179

23

26

34:19.4

34:19.4

6:54/M

3

CODY ROCHUS HONOLULU HI

116

23

49

38:25.0

38:25.0

7:44/M

4

MATT BALKIN HONOLULU HI

176

23

95

45:54.8

45:54.8

9:14/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ENRICO CECALA

197

25

24

33:51.8

33:51.8

6:49/M

2

MICHAEL HOLLOMAN PEARL HARBOR HI

127

29

28

34:30.5

34:30.5

6:56/M

3

STUART NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

16

28

41

37:13.8

37:13.8

7:29/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JAN KUNST HONOLULU HI

184

34

10

31:27.7

31:27.7

6:20/M

2

DAVID TURPIN PEARL CITY HI

134

30

18

33:00.7

33:00.7

6:38/M

3

GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI

69

33

21

33:18.7

33:18.7

6:42/M

4

LES TSUI HONOLULU HI

111

33

44

37:48.6

37:48.6

7:36/M

5

CHAD WATARIDA HONOLULU HI

84

33

46

38:14.4

38:14.4

7:42/M

6

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

34

34

53

39:15.7

39:15.7

7:54/M

7

ROY REXROAT HONOLULU HI

51

34

78

43:29.2

43:29.2

8:45/M

8

ROBERT BERRY KAILUA HI

151

30

81

43:43.4

43:43.4

8:48/M

9

JUSTIN VANCE HONOLULU HI

133

32

87

44:43.4

44:43.4

9:00/M

10

JASON VELASCO HONOLULU HI

132

30

89

44:50.7

44:50.7

9:01/M

11

MALCOLM BARCARSE JR HONOLULU HI

136

31

150

1:00:47.9

1:00:47.9

12:14/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

74

37

22

33:30.0

33:30.0

6:44/M

2

DANNY ESPINOSA HONOLULU HI

41

38

31

34:56.5

34:56.5

7:02/M

3

CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

149

35

32

35:07.1

35:07.1

7:04/M

4

TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI

141

38

35

35:45.5

35:45.5

7:12/M

5

JEFFREY BELIVEAU HONOLULU HI

162

38

48

38:19.1

38:19.1

7:43/M

6

RICHARD BOURQUIN KAPOLEI HI

67

36

73

42:51.8

42:51.8

8:37/M

7

KEITH HIGA KAILUA HI

164

37

110

48:30.1

48:30.1

9:46/M

8

LOREN AQUINO HONOLULU HI

142

36

117

49:26.2

49:26.2

9:57/M

9

PATRICK BLOCK KAPOLEI HI

71

38

122

50:41.8

50:41.8

10:12/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

178

41

7

29:54.6

29:54.6

6:01/M

2

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

163

40

11

31:57.3

31:57.3

6:26/M

3

ANDREW DAPKINS HONOLULU HI

129

43

82

43:55.0

43:55.0

8:50/M

4

MATTHIAS GOEBEL BRANDON MB

114

43

97

46:02.4

46:02.4

9:16/M

5

RYAN SUENAGA KANEOHE HI

103

42

140

57:04.4

57:04.4

11:29/M

6

BRIAN STEWART HONOLULU HI

88

42

145

58:25.6

58:25.6

11:45/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

93

45

4

29:25.3

29:25.3

5:55/M

2

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

73

45

5

29:37.3

29:37.3

5:58/M

3

KEVIN FLOYD AIEA HI

140

46

12

32:13.7

32:13.7

6:29/M

4

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

60

47

13

32:22.2

32:22.2

6:31/M

5

DAVID CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

190

47

14

32:23.3

32:23.3

6:31/M

6

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

13

45

36

36:00.2

36:00.2

7:15/M

7

RODNEY LAVARIAS HONOLULU HI

100

49

50

38:39.6

38:39.6

7:47/M

8

JOHN IVERSON WINDSOR CA

137

48

54

39:20.9

39:20.9

7:55/M

9

KEITH MILLER AIEA HI

99

49

63

40:41.3

40:41.3

8:11/M

10

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

50

45

64

40:41.6

40:41.6

8:11/M

11

STEVE WILSON

194

45

75

43:06.9

43:06.9

8:40/M

12

DAVID WALKER SYCAMORE IL

126

45

77

43:13.2

43:13.2

8:42/M

13

JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI

21

47

79

43:30.2

43:30.2

8:45/M

14

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

77

49

88

44:45.3

44:45.3

9:00/M

15

TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

62

45

136

55:58.7

55:58.7

11:16/M

16

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

22

48

152

1:02:28.8

1:02:28.8

12:34/M

17

VICTOR PELTIER KAILUA HI

104

47

166

1:22:40.2

1:22:40.2

16:38/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MIKE HOUAR

186

54

16

32:39.5

32:39.5

6:34/M

2

VITTORIO ALLIATA

196

53

17

32:45.9

32:45.9

6:35/M

3

DAVID BERNSTEIN HONOLULU HI

144

52

20

33:17.2

33:17.2

6:42/M

4

MERLIN OHMER HONOLULU HI

158

54

29

34:41.2

34:41.2

6:59/M

5

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

101

53

30

34:49.4

34:49.4

7:00/M

6

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

91

51

39

36:36.0

36:36.0

7:22/M

7

RICKY CARMONA

202

52

52

39:00.2

39:00.2

7:51/M

8

ARVEL SHULTS WAIALUA HI

145

51

55

39:26.4

39:26.4

7:56/M

9

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

153

53

57

39:44.1

39:44.1

8:00/M

10

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

119

50

65

40:55.1

40:55.1

8:14/M

11

NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI

39

51

98

46:11.5

46:11.5

9:18/M

12

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

65

50

111

48:32.8

48:32.8

9:46/M

13

NOEL KENNY BRUNSWICK AUSTR

168

54

115

49:01.8

49:01.8

9:52/M

14

HAROLD YAMADA AIEA HI

54

51

163

1:22:08.0

1:22:08.0

16:32/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

82

57

23

33:43.7

33:43.7

6:47/M

2

FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

121

57

34

35:30.3

35:30.3

7:09/M

3

PAUL BILLMEYER EAU CLAIRE WI

146

58

51

38:43.4

38:43.4

7:47/M

4

RAY MALASKI COLORADO SPRINGS CO

115

58

159

1:16:14.1

1:16:14.1

15:20/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

160

62

60

40:00.6

40:00.6

8:03/M

2

RICHARD ROBERTS HONOLULU HI

173

63

84

44:07.0

44:07.0

8:53/M

3

DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI

17

60

91

45:18.3

45:18.3

9:07/M

4

BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI

78

64

102

46:35.9

46:35.9

9:22/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

30

65

72

42:45.5

42:45.5

8:36/M

2

RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI

55

68

100

46:19.4

46:19.4

9:19/M

3

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

87

69

107

47:33.8

47:33.8

9:34/M

4

GARNETT HOWARD PEARL CITY HI

96

66

109

47:58.1

47:58.1

9:39/M

5

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

35

65

114

48:53.3

48:53.3

9:50/M

6

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

85

65

121

50:28.8

50:28.8

10:09/M

7

WALTER PAUL AECKERLE HONOLULU HI

92

66

123

50:48.2

50:48.2

10:13/M

8

DONALD ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

147

69

161

1:16:59.4

1:16:59.4

15:29/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

11

72

113

48:48.6

48:48.6

9:49/M

2

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

66

74

139

56:57.7

56:57.7

11:28/M

3

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

12

74

148

1:00:00.5

1:00:00.5

12:04/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

183

75

80

43:34.7

43:34.7

8:46/M

2

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

31

76

128

53:57.5

53:57.5

10:51/M

3

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

157

76

149

1:00:03.9

1:00:03.9

12:05/M

4

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

36

77

156

1:15:30.5

1:15:30.5

15:11/M

 
Top

Male 85 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

57

89

157

1:15:34.6

1:15:34.6

15:12/M

2

SIEGFRIED RAMLER KAILUA HI

59

85

162

1:21:07.7

1:21:07.7

16:19/M

3

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

199

88

167

1:33:16.0

1:33:16.0

18:46/M