Harold Chapson Memorial 8K

Age Group Results

February 05, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIE LOUISE BROSEN

24

1

31:10.9

6:16/M

2

SUSIE RUTHERFORD HONOLULU HI

26

2

31:29.7

6:20/M

3

Leilani Kaluhiokalani-M KANEOHE HI

21

3

34:48.4

7:00/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

12

4

35:00.1

7:03/M

2

MALIA K HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

14

26

42:44.6

8:36/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DEANNE C SOON MILILANI HI

19

6

36:25.0

7:20/M

2

MELISSA Y KAWANA MILILANI HI

15

23

41:46.5

8:24/M

3

ASHLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

15

46

50:04.3

10:04/M

4

SABRINA M KAWANA MILILANI HI

16

59

57:28.4

11:34/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIETTE MILLSON MILILANI HI

23

21

41:35.5

8:22/M

2

CHRISTINE E TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI

20

47

50:06.7

10:05/M

3

VIRGINIA MATHA MILILANI HI

23

53

53:44.9

10:49/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LISA MASTERSON AIEA HI

25

10

37:16.2

7:30/M

2

VICKY LABUGUEN SNOHOMISH WA

28

17

40:20.4

8:07/M

3

LAURA-MICHEL BOND HONOLULU HI

26

37

46:23.6

9:20/M

4

CORINNE TATUM HONOLULU HI

27

40

47:04.7

9:28/M

5

JACKIE SEELEY

27

43

48:31.6

9:46/M

6

TANYA DAO HONOLULU HI

29

44

48:56.4

9:51/M

7

SARA FECHTER KAPOLEI HI

25

57

55:44.8

11:13/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VICTORIA JASPARRO HONOLULU HI

32

9

37:01.6

7:27/M

2

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

33

14

38:48.3

7:48/M

3

BARBARA ALFANO HONOLULU HI

32

20

41:03.6

8:16/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

UILANI PAUOLE HONOLULU HI

38

5

36:18.3

7:18/M

2

JULIA FINN

36

12

38:35.1

7:46/M

3

AMY TANTAU KAILUA HI

38

18

40:29.4

8:09/M

4

DOUG CRAGIN

39

22

41:42.8

8:23/M

5

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

39

24

42:23.9

8:32/M

6

KELLY STRIPLING KANSAS CITY MO

37

27

43:11.8

8:41/M

7

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

38

35

45:28.6

9:09/M

8

ROSE CRAGIN

35

48

50:25.9

10:09/M

9

IRIS FELIX KAPOLEI HI

39

49

50:29.6

10:09/M

10

VERONICA BENOIT EWA BEACH HI

37

58

55:55.5

11:15/M

11

DONNA AMRICH HONOLULU HI

37

61

59:04.5

11:53/M

12

LINDA ALBERTO KAPOLEI HI

37

62

59:06.0

11:53/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

43

8

36:54.6

7:25/M

2

LAURA YEAGER HONOLULU HI

42

11

38:03.4

7:39/M

3

THERESA GREANEY KAILUA HI

42

13

38:40.8

7:47/M

4

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

40

15

40:00.6

8:03/M

5

AMANDA PREBLE HONOLULU HI

41

16

40:07.2

8:04/M

6

CHIEMI BOWEN AIEA HI

40

31

43:51.2

8:49/M

7

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

40

36

46:23.1

9:20/M

8

CHRISTINA BURTON

40

39

46:27.5

9:21/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAINA J TEJWANEY KAILUA HI

49

25

42:34.0

8:34/M

2

ADRIANA GOLOB WINDSOR Ontario

47

32

44:52.3

9:02/M

3

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

47

33

44:52.9

9:02/M

4

BETH A BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

47

50

52:19.8

10:32/M

5

SUSAN SNYDER PEARL CITY HI

49

55

54:18.3

10:56/M

6

LINDA S KAWANA MILILANI HI

48

56

54:56.0

11:03/M

7

MIRIAM H HA HONOLULU HI

46

60

58:58.9

11:52/M

8

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

48

63

1:15:04.7

15:06/M

9

SHARON M TAKAHAMA AIEA HI

48

64

1:21:20.6

16:22/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

50

7

36:48.0

7:24/M

2

GEORGIANE SENDA HONOLULU HI

53

28

43:12.2

8:42/M

3

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

54

29

43:12.8

8:42/M

4

HARUMI YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

52

30

43:28.7

8:45/M

5

CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

54

38

46:23.9

9:20/M

6

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

51

41

47:49.9

9:37/M

7

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

51

45

49:15.8

9:55/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

57

34

45:03.5

9:04/M

2

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

56

51

52:29.8

10:34/M

3

MAUDE OMAI KANEOHE HI

58

52

52:56.8

10:39/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAULA JECH KAILUA HI

61

19

40:46.6

8:12/M

2

CHARITO SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

64

65

1:22:00.4

16:30/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY L SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

66

42

48:07.1

9:41/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

54

53:55.2

10:51/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CASPER DAHL HONOLULU HI

24

1

26:25.2

5:19/M

2

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

41

2

26:44.8

5:23/M

3

SIUL MICHEL HONOLULU HI

26

3

27:14.5

5:29/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

13

26

31:35.5

6:21/M

2

MATTHEW R SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

14

59

38:40.2

7:47/M

3

GARY FANELLI, JR HONOLULU HI

10

115

53:42.4

10:48/M

4

DUSTY DECKER

11

122

1:04:55.3

13:04/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

15

7

29:28.7

5:56/M

2

SEBASTIAN SCHWELM

17

10

30:10.8

6:04/M

3

TRAVIS DECKER HONOLULU HI

15

14

30:38.4

6:10/M

4

MATTHEW ORTON OTTAWA, ONTARIO CANAD

17

28

32:07.4

6:28/M

5

NICHOLAS HAYLER WAIMANALO HI

18

32

32:51.0

6:37/M

6

ANDREW RHODES HONOLULU HI

15

108

49:51.1

10:02/M

7

KIRBY TIMONEY HONOLULU HI

15

117

57:20.3

11:32/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEFF LIM HONOLULU HI

22

4

27:22.4

5:30/M

2

KURT SOMMER SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

23

5

28:41.9

5:46/M

3

MICHAEL K C CHAN HONOLULU HI

23

19

31:03.0

6:15/M

4

SEAN BARTINICEU

22

20

31:09.5

6:16/M

5

JOSE RENDON WAIPAHU HI

24

60

38:47.4

7:48/M

6

JOSHUA MCELHANEY WAIPAHU HI

23

65

39:43.6

7:59/M

7

STEPHEN MCCARTY MILILANI HI

24

105

48:44.7

9:48/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI

26

6

28:50.5

5:48/M

2

DARIO HERRERA HONOLULU HI

27

9

29:58.9

6:02/M

3

STEVE BUCK HONOLULU HI

25

52

36:40.0

7:23/M

4

SPENCER BAKER KAPOLEI HI

26

86

42:19.2

8:31/M

5

JESUS MEDINA EWA BEACH HI

27

107

49:23.3

9:56/M

6

CHRISTIAN LEAR KANEOHE HI

25

114

53:27.0

10:45/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN TITCHEN HONOLULU HI

32

12

30:23.2

6:07/M

2

PETER LEO AIEA HI

34

33

32:54.1

6:37/M

3

THOMAS OLAUSSON HONOLULU HI

34

38

33:28.7

6:44/M

4

CHAD WATARIDA HONOLULU HI

30

41

34:49.0

7:00/M

5

JESSE ROWELL

30

46

35:46.3

7:12/M

6

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

30

48

36:11.2

7:17/M

7

ALAN TAYLOR PEARL CITY HI

34

73

40:48.2

8:13/M

8

KEITH HIGA KAILUA HI

33

74

41:03.2

8:16/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

37

17

30:46.7

6:11/M

2

KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

37

18

30:47.9

6:12/M

3

DOUGLAS BAKER WAIPAHU HI

38

22

31:21.2

6:18/M

4

JACO VANDELEN

37

24

31:32.8

6:21/M

5

LARRY BOWEN AIEA HI

38

30

32:12.2

6:29/M

6

ERIC RHODES HONOLULU HI

38

57

37:58.7

7:38/M

7

MICHAEL SPILLANE KANEOHE HI

37

61

38:50.7

7:49/M

8

FRED ALVARADO HONOLULU HI

38

68

40:15.9

8:06/M

9

BA-KEAMIOROCIO BOOZE WAIKELE HI

35

71

40:27.6

8:08/M

10

LOREN PENNEY KAILUA HI

36

79

41:43.5

8:24/M

11

CHRIS STRIPLING KANSAS CITY MO

38

91

43:06.9

8:40/M

12

DURAN FELIX KAPOLEI HI

39

96

45:37.3

9:11/M

13

MICHAEL TESAR AIEA HI

39

104

48:28.4

9:45/M

14

BEN SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

36

111

51:24.5

10:21/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

41

8

29:33.8

5:57/M

2

RALPH E. SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

42

15

30:43.1

6:11/M

3

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

43

23

31:28.9

6:20/M

4

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

41

27

31:46.4

6:24/M

5

JAY PAUL HONOLULU HI

41

31

32:38.1

6:34/M

6

JOHNNY K K LANDEZA AIEA HI

43

34

32:58.5

6:38/M

7

SCOT K MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

40

35

33:13.9

6:41/M

8

DAVE CUADRADO MILILANI HI

43

37

33:18.8

6:42/M

9

NATHAN T KADOTA HONOLULU HI

43

42

34:52.9

7:01/M

10

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

40

49

36:14.9

7:17/M

11

DARIN LONG WAHIAWA HI

40

56

37:56.7

7:38/M

12

DAN MARVIN HONOLULU HI

42

64

39:29.2

7:57/M

13

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

43

84

42:11.4

8:29/M

14

WARREN AOKI MILILANI HI

42

87

42:27.1

8:32/M

15

CRAIG MILLER LEES SUMMIT MO

40

88

42:27.5

8:32/M

16

PAUL PILAGO HONOLULU HI

43

94

43:45.9

8:48/M

17

GLEN YAMASHITA HONOLULU HI

43

119

1:01:38.1

12:24/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK ROGERS MILILANI HI

45

11

30:14.4

6:05/M

2

JOZEF GYURKE HONOLULU HI

48

16

30:45.5

6:11/M

3

VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI

49

40

34:20.3

6:54/M

4

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

46

43

35:15.5

7:06/M

5

MASSIMO PIOMBINI BUSTO ARSIZIO Italy

45

47

36:05.1

7:16/M

6

RONALD HELLER HONOLULU HI

49

54

37:43.2

7:35/M

7

JOHN A BURNS AIEA HI

48

58

38:34.2

7:46/M

8

JIM KENNY KAILUA HI

46

67

39:59.6

8:03/M

9

DAN A BROWN KAILUA HI

47

70

40:21.7

8:07/M

10

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

46

72

40:36.0

8:10/M

11

VINCE A OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI

49

75

41:14.1

8:18/M

12

JEROME POST

45

82

42:04.6

8:28/M

13

GERALD TIMONEY HONOLULU HI

49

95

45:11.0

9:05/M

14

MARK V CORREIA HONOLULU HI

46

100

47:00.9

9:27/M

15

VINCENT YEAGER HONOLULU HI

46

112

51:48.1

10:25/M

16

HAROLD H YAMADA AIEA HI

47

129

1:21:20.9

16:22/M

17

MIKE M NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

45

132

1:35:57.5

19:18/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

53

13

30:34.7

6:09/M

2

FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

53

29

32:10.3

6:28/M

3

DANIEL HAMILL

54

36

33:14.8

6:41/M

4

STERLING SASAKI HONOLULU HI

50

39

33:35.8

6:45/M

5

GARY K MARR KAPOLEI HI

54

44

35:30.2

7:09/M

6

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

54

55

37:53.5

7:37/M

7

DAN WOODS KANEOHE HI

54

62

38:52.6

7:49/M

8

BOB DONLE KANEOHE HI

52

81

41:53.9

8:26/M

9

CALVIN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

52

89

42:42.4

8:35/M

10

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

50

92

43:17.0

8:43/M

11

LESTER N HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

54

109

49:51.6

10:02/M

12

DAVID SAKATA WAIPAHU HI

54

113

52:01.7

10:28/M

13

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

53

128

1:18:45.9

15:51/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

59

21

31:17.0

6:18/M

2

GARY C AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

55

53

37:07.0

7:28/M

3

YUTAKA HASEGAWA HONOLULU HI

56

76

41:30.3

8:21/M

4

LLOYD TIMLICK WINNIPEG, MANITOBA CANAD

59

83

42:08.5

8:29/M

5

EDWIN KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

58

90

42:44.9

8:36/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ED CADMAN HONOLULU HI

60

25

31:32.9

6:21/M

2

BRIAN CLARKE HONOLULU HI

61

45

35:33.0

7:09/M

3

DANIEL BADALAMENT GLEN COVE NY

62

50

36:21.7

7:19/M

4

MIGUEL SOLORIO HONOLULU HI

61

51

36:25.6

7:20/M

5

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

62

63

39:06.4

7:52/M

6

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

62

66

39:52.6

8:01/M

7

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

64

69

40:20.7

8:07/M

8

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

61

77

41:30.3

8:21/M

9

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

63

85

42:17.8

8:30/M

10

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

61

97

46:05.3

9:16/M

11

KEN MEAD

61

98

46:07.1

9:17/M

12

WALTER AECKERLE HONOLULU HI

63

102

47:37.3

9:35/M

13

JOHN SARICH HONOLULU HI

64

106

48:50.0

9:50/M

14

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

60

121

1:03:55.9

12:52/M

15

WAYNE Y OSHIRO KAPOLEI HI

62

124

1:05:41.8

13:13/M

16

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

64

125

1:06:54.4

13:28/M

17

TERRY PAUL

63

131

1:23:54.4

16:53/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TOM HILL BEAVERTON OR

67

78

41:38.8

8:23/M

2

HANS GOLDHAGEN FREEPORT NY

67

99

46:22.7

9:20/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

71

80

41:45.1

8:24/M

2

BART MATHIAS (ED) HONOLULU HI

70

101

47:12.6

9:30/M

3

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

72

103

48:11.7

9:42/M

4

JOHN E SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

70

110

50:00.8

10:04/M

5

CHUCK STRANG HONOLULU HI

73

118

59:36.3

12:00/M

6

LIMU FURTADO KAPOLEI HI

74

123

1:05:41.4

13:13/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOE PALECZNY DES PLAINES IL

76

93

43:32.7

8:46/M

2

JOHN C HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

120

1:02:03.3

12:29/M

3

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

79

126

1:07:17.1

13:32/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB S HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

80

116

54:11.8

10:54/M

2

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

84

127

1:18:43.6

15:50/M

3

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

84

130

1:22:00.0

16:30/M


*Overall place within gender.