Harold Chapson Memorial 8K

Overall Finish List

February 03, 2008


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

AHRLIN BAUMAN

157

35

***** M 35-39

26:42.6

5:22/M

2

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

124

43

***** M 40-44

27:46.5

5:35/M

3

THOMAS MIDDLETON

252

21

***** M 20-24

28:08.5

5:40/M

4

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

42

28

1 M 25-29

28:19.4

5:42/M

5

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

11

38

1 M 35-39

28:34.7

5:45/M

6

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

132

17

1 M 15-19

29:21.9

5:54/M

7

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

141

43

1 M 40-44

29:25.9

5:55/M

8

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

146

43

2 M 40-44

29:39.3

5:58/M

9

JEREMY TILLEY MILILANI HI

120

30

1 M 30-34

30:21.4

6:06/M

10

SCOT K. MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

78

42

3 M 40-44

30:37.1

6:10/M

11

DAN O'CONNOR

100

22

1 M 20-24

30:44.6

6:11/M

12

BYRON EHA WAHIAWA HI

144

21

2 M 20-24

31:08.3

6:16/M

13

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

139

48

1 M 45-49

31:13.5

6:17/M

14

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

150

15

2 M 15-19

31:27.9

6:20/M

15

MICHAEL WILLIAMS

253

35

2 M 35-39

31:35.4

6:21/M

16

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

123

52

1 M 50-54

31:54.2

6:25/M

17

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

69

45

2 M 45-49

33:06.3

6:40/M

18

AARON WARREN HONOLULU HI

140

36

3 M 35-39

33:12.0

6:41/M

19

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

145

38

***** F 35-39

33:14.6

6:41/M

20

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

116

35

4 M 35-39

34:29.1

6:56/M

21

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

26

43

4 M 40-44

34:41.6

6:59/M

22

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

82

50

2 M 50-54

34:56.2

7:02/M

23

CODY PHILLIP HROMADA KAILUA HI

84

25

2 M 25-29

35:45.8

7:12/M

24

GRANT M AKAMINE WAIPAHU HI

90

31

2 M 30-34

35:52.8

7:13/M

25

HUNTER FUENTES HONOLULU HI

143

24

3 M 20-24

36:22.7

7:19/M

26

BETH DAMON HONOLULU HI

119

39

***** F 35-39

36:27.4

7:20/M

27

RON MIERAU VICTORIA B.C.

104

49

3 M 45-49

36:30.4

7:21/M

28

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

29

45

4 M 45-49

36:45.2

7:24/M

29

STEVE SIEGERT KAPOLEI HI

49

58

1 M 55-59

37:11.2

7:29/M

30

ANDREW PIERCE

158

46

5 M 45-49

37:13.2

7:29/M

31

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

47

33

3 M 30-34

37:33.0

7:33/M

32

ERIC EXELBERT

154

35

5 M 35-39

37:42.6

7:35/M

33

AVA JONES KAILUA HI

20

25

***** F 25-29

37:48.7

7:36/M

34

PETER WATTLES WALPOLE MA

94

46

6 M 45-49

37:54.4

7:38/M

35

GREGG WEBER HONOLULU HI

92

41

5 M 40-44

38:22.4

7:43/M

36

SHELDON RILEY VICTORIA BC

106

29

3 M 25-29

38:45.9

7:48/M

37

PETER RUNOWSKI VICTORIA B.C.

114

29

4 M 25-29

38:47.8

7:48/M

38

CHRISTINE CROOKS AUCKLAND AU

63

50

1 F 50-54

38:54.5

7:50/M

39

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

137

52

2 F 50-54

38:55.4

7:50/M

40

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

25

35

1 F 35-39

39:15.0

7:54/M

41

NEIL RYAN GABRIEL HONOLULU HI

88

33

4 M 30-34

39:28.0

7:56/M

42

JOHN IVERSON

153

45

7 M 45-49

39:35.0

7:58/M

43

JASON BARBAGALLO VICTORIA BC

111

31

5 M 30-34

39:38.1

7:58/M

44

BARRY SAVAGE AUCKLAND AU

62

50

3 M 50-54

39:44.6

8:00/M

45

BRUCE TALBOT WAIPAHU HI

86

46

8 M 45-49

39:50.3

8:01/M

46

JOHN MCAFEE MILILANI HI

131

36

6 M 35-39

40:08.1

8:05/M

47

ERIK KVAM HONOLULU HI

136

49

9 M 45-49

40:15.8

8:06/M

48

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HAWAII HI

38

63

1 M 60-64

40:20.8

8:07/M

49

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

127

45

10 M 45-49

40:21.7

8:07/M

50

CYNTHIA GIBSON HONOLULU HI

79

25

1 F 25-29

40:51.4

8:13/M

51

NEIL CAMPBELL SYDNEY AUS

122

58

2 M 55-59

41:04.9

8:16/M

52

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

102

50

3 F 50-54

41:12.4

8:17/M

53

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

71

56

3 M 55-59

41:16.4

8:18/M

54

RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI

68

66

1 M 65-69

41:18.5

8:19/M

55

FORREST WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

18

31

6 M 30-34

41:19.4

8:19/M

56

MATTHEW KRESSER HONOLULU HI

149

42

6 M 40-44

41:28.7

8:21/M

57

EWA KOZIOL VICTORIA B.C.

110

25

2 F 25-29

41:34.4

8:22/M

58

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

32

64

2 M 60-64

41:51.9

8:25/M

59

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

135

17

1 F 15-19

41:59.4

8:27/M

60

CARRIE BAKER HONOLULU HI

19

36

2 F 35-39

42:06.8

8:28/M

61

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

51

40

1 F 40-44

42:17.8

8:30/M

62

KEI KINOSHITA HONOLULU HI

129

50

4 F 50-54

42:19.8

8:31/M

63

CHELSEA RIDEOUT DUNCAN B.C.

113

20

1 F 20-24

42:32.5

8:33/M

64

NORMAN EBURNE KAHUKU HI

255

67

2 M 65-69

42:44.1

8:36/M

65

DEBORAH L DESHAIS HONOLULU HI

67

47

1 F 45-49

42:51.8

8:37/M

66

JULIE SUTERA HONOLULU HI

118

27

3 F 25-29

43:00.1

8:39/M

67

TOM EDWARD HILL BEAVERTON OR

45

69

3 M 65-69

43:26.2

8:44/M

68

PAULA REGER KANEOHE HI

151

41

2 F 40-44

43:28.3

8:45/M

69

DARREN KNOLL VICTORIA B.C.

107

26

5 M 25-29

43:30.6

8:45/M

70

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

76

64

3 M 60-64

43:32.6

8:46/M

71

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

128

66

4 M 65-69

43:38.3

8:47/M

72

MAYA WALCZAK VICTORIA B.C.

108

22

2 F 20-24

43:52.5

8:50/M

73

BEN HORNER LINCOLN CA

39

72

1 M 70-74

44:06.3

8:52/M

74

ROSEMARY ORCIARI HOPE VALLEY RI

60

40

3 F 40-44

44:09.2

8:53/M

75

TERRI KINDNESS EWA BEACH HI

93

33

1 F 30-34

44:13.3

8:54/M

76

PAUL IMPERIAL PEARL CITY HI

101

42

7 M 40-44

44:13.5

8:54/M

77

THOMAS NORMAN HAIN ELIZABETHVILLE PA

52

63

4 M 60-64

44:50.8

9:01/M

78

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

91

50

5 F 50-54

44:57.4

9:03/M

79

MICHAEL R WILSON PHILOMATH OR

57

46

11 M 45-49

45:07.1

9:05/M

80

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

30

70

2 M 70-74

45:21.4

9:07/M

81

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

21

53

6 F 50-54

46:02.5

9:16/M

82

YUKO ASHIDA HONOLULU HI

117

33

2 F 30-34

46:04.3

9:16/M

83

JACOB S REED HONOLULU HI

95

28

6 M 25-29

46:08.7

9:17/M

84

RICK BRUBAKER

98

55

4 M 55-59

46:11.4

9:18/M

85

SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI

35

37

3 F 35-39

46:31.0

9:22/M

86

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

97

72

3 M 70-74

46:32.8

9:22/M

87

MURRAY LAMBERT VICTORIA B.C.

112

45

12 M 45-49

46:43.1

9:24/M

88

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

65

45

2 F 45-49

46:44.5

9:24/M

89

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

31

63

5 M 60-64

47:15.3

9:30/M

90

SAMANTHA HORTON HONOLULU HI

142

22

3 F 20-24

47:19.1

9:31/M

91

ANNE CAMPBELL SYDNEY AUS

121

57

1 F 55-59

47:23.7

9:32/M

92

DUANE VERKE HONOLULU HI

23

64

6 M 60-64

47:32.2

9:34/M

93

ANITA BARONE MILILANI HI

33

28

4 F 25-29

47:42.9

9:36/M

94

BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI

80

66

5 M 65-69

47:45.0

9:36/M

95

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

148

57

2 F 55-59

47:47.8

9:37/M

96

LAURA BUDWEG

251

48

3 F 45-49

47:54.1

9:38/M

97

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

77

48

13 M 45-49

47:59.2

9:39/M

98

ANNE MCCLAIN MILILANI HI

130

28

5 F 25-29

48:00.1

9:39/M

99

ASHLEY SCHEMPF HONOLULU HI

59

27

6 F 25-29

48:28.8

9:45/M

100

LINDA DOHERTY

159

51

7 F 50-54

48:29.0

9:45/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

JAMIE PSAK HONOLULU HI

72

47

4 F 45-49

48:31.3

9:46/M

102

WALTER PAUL AECKERLE WAIKIKI HI

66

65

6 M 65-69

48:35.6

9:47/M

103

ED PYREK KAILUA HI

41

43

8 M 40-44

48:54.5

9:50/M

104

LASAR HURD-MCCABE AIEA HI

58

38

4 F 35-39

49:21.5

9:56/M

105

MARIA CREMILDA PINO BYSTROM HONOLULU HI

85

50

8 F 50-54

49:28.6

9:57/M

106

SCOTT JOZEFOWSKI SPOKANE WA

44

37

7 M 35-39

49:37.8

9:59/M

107

DONNA HILL ELON NC

36

43

4 F 40-44

49:59.9

10:03/M

108

SARAH MAHONEY HONOLULU HI

55

27

7 F 25-29

50:23.8

10:08/M

109

BILLIE JEAN K YUGAWA KANEOHE HI

37

51

9 F 50-54

50:40.3

10:12/M

110

NANCY DAIGLE VICTORIA B.C.

109

39

5 F 35-39

51:00.6

10:16/M

111

HANS GOLDHAGEN FREEPORT NY

152

69

7 M 65-69

51:03.1

10:16/M

112

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

105

58

3 F 55-59

51:07.3

10:17/M

113

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

133

13

1 F 10-14

51:16.1

10:19/M

114

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

83

49

5 F 45-49

51:16.7

10:19/M

115

CHASTITY BECHTOLD

155

33

3 F 30-34

51:36.6

10:23/M

116

LLOYAL ANN HAIN ELIZABETHVILLE PA

53

55

4 F 55-59

51:57.0

10:27/M

117

SARAH SCHOLL WEST LINN OR

61

38

6 F 35-39

52:38.6

10:35/M

118

OWEN LEE HONOLULU HI

64

47

14 M 45-49

53:01.1

10:40/M

119

JOY SCHOENECKER

256

68

1 F 65-69

53:15.7

10:43/M

120

BRIAN TOKITA KAILUA HI

81

33

7 M 30-34

54:33.0

10:59/M

121

LOIS HEUCHERT SASKATOON Canada

254

61

1 F 60-64

55:54.8

11:15/M

122

JANEEN PULLAR-ARDIENTE HONOLULU HI

125

27

8 F 25-29

57:29.5

11:34/M

123

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE GA

46

36

7 F 35-39

57:54.5

11:39/M

124

WILBERT HEADLEY HONOLULU HI

115

67

8 M 65-69

58:03.2

11:41/M

125

KRISTY MORINAKA MILILANI HI

87

29

9 F 25-29

58:04.8

11:41/M

126

DIEDRE SDA SUENAKA CHASE HONOLULU HI

48

45

6 F 45-49

58:17.7

11:44/M

127

CHARLES STRANG HONOLULU HI

34

75

1 M 75-79

58:38.0

11:48/M

128

TARA BANNING

99

22

4 F 20-24

59:37.8

12:00/M

129

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

12

82

1 M 80-84

1:00:18.9

12:08/M

130

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

13

87

1 M 85-89

1:00:33.8

12:11/M

131

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

27

80

2 M 80-84

1:04:31.5

12:59/M

132

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

70

50

10 F 50-54

1:05:21.6

13:09/M

133

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

134

50

11 F 50-54

1:06:04.8

13:18/M

134

KIM CHUN HONOLULU HI

40

36

8 F 35-39

1:06:56.1

13:28/M

135

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

74

76

2 M 75-79

1:08:48.6

13:51/M

136

WAYNE OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

75

64

7 M 60-64

1:08:55.4

13:52/M

137

TRACEY MARIE CLARK HONOLULU HI

89

38

9 F 35-39

1:13:35.6

14:48/M

138

CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

147

55

5 M 55-59

1:27:38.0

17:38/M

139

RICHARD GALLADE

156

42

9 M 40-44

1:29:03.0

17:55/M