Harold Chapson 8K 8K

Overall Finish List

January 10, 2010


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

BRANDON LAAN HONOLULU HI

188

26

***** M 25-29

25:33.6

5:08/M

2

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

8

30

***** M 30-34

28:43.0

5:47/M

3

RYAN SCHMIDT KANEOHE HI

28

28

***** M 25-29

29:06.9

5:51/M

4

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

93

45

1 M 45-49

29:25.3

5:55/M

5

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

73

45

2 M 45-49

29:37.3

5:58/M

6

CHANTELLE WILDER HONOLULU HI

189

24

***** F 20-24

29:40.0

5:58/M

7

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

178

41

1 M 40-44

29:54.6

6:01/M

8

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

182

17

1 M 15-19

30:44.2

6:11/M

9

GIANNI CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

191

15

2 M 15-19

30:56.9

6:13/M

10

JAN KUNST HONOLULU HI

184

34

1 M 30-34

31:27.7

6:20/M

11

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

163

40

2 M 40-44

31:57.3

6:26/M

12

KEVIN FLOYD AIEA HI

140

46

3 M 45-49

32:13.7

6:29/M

13

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

60

47

4 M 45-49

32:22.2

6:31/M

14

DAVID CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

190

47

5 M 45-49

32:23.3

6:31/M

15

KIMBERLY PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

122

16

***** F 15-19

32:30.6

6:32/M

16

MIKE HOUAR

186

54

1 M 50-54

32:39.5

6:34/M

17

VITTORIO ALLIATA

196

53

2 M 50-54

32:45.9

6:35/M

18

DAVID TURPIN PEARL CITY HI

134

30

2 M 30-34

33:00.7

6:38/M

19

JOHN RODRIGUEZ WAHIAWA HI

181

24

1 M 20-24

33:14.2

6:41/M

20

DAVID BERNSTEIN HONOLULU HI

144

52

3 M 50-54

33:17.2

6:42/M

21

GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI

69

33

3 M 30-34

33:18.7

6:42/M

22

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

74

37

1 M 35-39

33:30.0

6:44/M

23

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

82

57

1 M 55-59

33:43.7

6:47/M

24

ENRICO CECALA

197

25

1 M 25-29

33:51.8

6:49/M

25

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

94

40

***** F 40-44

34:04.3

6:51/M

26

DAVID THOMPSON POINT LOOKOUT NY

179

23

2 M 20-24

34:19.4

6:54/M

27

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

38

35

1 F 35-39

34:26.0

6:56/M

28

MICHAEL HOLLOMAN PEARL HARBOR HI

127

29

2 M 25-29

34:30.5

6:56/M

29

MERLIN OHMER HONOLULU HI

158

54

4 M 50-54

34:41.2

6:59/M

30

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

101

53

5 M 50-54

34:49.4

7:00/M

31

DANNY ESPINOSA HONOLULU HI

41

38

2 M 35-39

34:56.5

7:02/M

32

CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

149

35

3 M 35-39

35:07.1

7:04/M

33

TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI

58

30

1 F 30-34

35:22.2

7:07/M

34

FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

121

57

2 M 55-59

35:30.3

7:09/M

35

TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI

141

38

4 M 35-39

35:45.5

7:12/M

36

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

13

45

6 M 45-49

36:00.2

7:15/M

37

SHARLENE CARILLO HONOLULU HI

40

24

1 F 20-24

36:01.8

7:15/M

38

LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-MYERS

192

25

1 F 25-29

36:27.3

7:20/M

39

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

91

51

6 M 50-54

36:36.0

7:22/M

40

WAKABA STEPHENS HONOLULU HI

33

42

1 F 40-44

36:57.2

7:26/M

41

STUART NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

16

28

3 M 25-29

37:13.8

7:29/M

42

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

90

43

2 F 40-44

37:25.2

7:32/M

43

GARY FANELLI JR. HONOLULU HI

61

14

1 M 10-14

37:46.7

7:36/M

44

LES TSUI HONOLULU HI

111

33

4 M 30-34

37:48.6

7:36/M

45

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

86

45

1 F 45-49

38:09.3

7:41/M

46

CHAD WATARIDA HONOLULU HI

84

33

5 M 30-34

38:14.4

7:42/M

47

KRISTIN ALI KEITH MILILANI HI

118

17

1 F 15-19

38:18.2

7:42/M

48

JEFFREY BELIVEAU HONOLULU HI

162

38

5 M 35-39

38:19.1

7:43/M

49

CODY ROCHUS HONOLULU HI

116

23

3 M 20-24

38:25.0

7:44/M

50

RODNEY LAVARIAS HONOLULU HI

100

49

7 M 45-49

38:39.6

7:47/M

51

PAUL BILLMEYER EAU CLAIRE WI

146

58

3 M 55-59

38:43.4

7:47/M

52

RICKY CARMONA

202

52

7 M 50-54

39:00.2

7:51/M

53

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

34

34

6 M 30-34

39:15.7

7:54/M

54

JOHN IVERSON WINDSOR CA

137

48

8 M 45-49

39:20.9

7:55/M

55

ARVEL SHULTS WAIALUA HI

145

51

8 M 50-54

39:26.4

7:56/M

56

LEAH ANDERSON WAIMANALO HI

185

34

2 F 30-34

39:33.0

7:57/M

57

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

153

53

9 M 50-54

39:44.1

8:00/M

58

JILL FRANKE SYCAMORE IL

125

42

3 F 40-44

39:47.1

8:00/M

59

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

9

53

1 F 50-54

39:48.9

8:00/M

60

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

160

62

1 M 60-64

40:00.6

8:03/M

61

MELISSA NGUYEN HONOLULU HI

198

21

2 F 20-24

40:16.5

8:06/M

62

JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI

26

45

2 F 45-49

40:41.1

8:11/M

63

KEITH MILLER AIEA HI

99

49

9 M 45-49

40:41.3

8:11/M

64

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

50

45

10 M 45-49

40:41.6

8:11/M

65

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

119

50

10 M 50-54

40:55.1

8:14/M

66

LAURA HOTCHKISS HONOLULU HI

124

27

2 F 25-29

41:09.0

8:17/M

67

DAISY KOMEIJI HONOLULU HI

109

47

3 F 45-49

41:36.7

8:22/M

68

SHANEL NISHIMURA MILILANI HI

177

29

3 F 25-29

41:41.1

8:23/M

69

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

159

52

2 F 50-54

41:52.0

8:25/M

70

JAMIE HAMADA HONOLULU HI

105

55

1 F 55-59

41:54.1

8:26/M

71

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

45

59

2 F 55-59

42:01.2

8:27/M

72

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

30

65

1 M 65-69

42:45.5

8:36/M

73

RICHARD BOURQUIN KAPOLEI HI

67

36

6 M 35-39

42:51.8

8:37/M

74

STACEY NIELSEN HONOLULU HI

80

25

4 F 25-29

42:54.1

8:38/M

75

STEVE WILSON

194

45

11 M 45-49

43:06.9

8:40/M

76

ERIKO FONG HONOLULU HI

56

53

3 F 50-54

43:10.9

8:41/M

77

DAVID WALKER SYCAMORE IL

126

45

12 M 45-49

43:13.2

8:42/M

78

ROY REXROAT HONOLULU HI

51

34

7 M 30-34

43:29.2

8:45/M

79

JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI

21

47

13 M 45-49

43:30.2

8:45/M

80

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

183

75

1 M 75-79

43:34.7

8:46/M

81

ROBERT BERRY KAILUA HI

151

30

8 M 30-34

43:43.4

8:48/M

82

ANDREW DAPKINS HONOLULU HI

129

43

3 M 40-44

43:55.0

8:50/M

83

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

135

52

4 F 50-54

43:59.1

8:51/M

84

RICHARD ROBERTS HONOLULU HI

173

63

2 M 60-64

44:07.0

8:53/M

85

C. HATAKEYAMA ALEXANDRIA VA

128

34

3 F 30-34

44:33.8

8:58/M

86

CATHY VAN BROCKLIN PEARL CITY HI

95

63

1 F 60-64

44:36.9

8:58/M

87

JUSTIN VANCE HONOLULU HI

133

32

9 M 30-34

44:43.4

9:00/M

88

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

77

49

14 M 45-49

44:45.3

9:00/M

89

JASON VELASCO HONOLULU HI

132

30

10 M 30-34

44:50.7

9:01/M

90

LINDSAY HOGAN

200

28

5 F 25-29

45:07.3

9:05/M

91

DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI

17

60

3 M 60-64

45:18.3

9:07/M

92

BELINDA DEFILIPPO HONOLULU HI

110

50

5 F 50-54

45:39.1

9:11/M

93

CORAL ANDREWS HONOLULU HI

154

48

4 F 45-49

45:48.0

9:13/M

94

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

64

61

2 F 60-64

45:50.0

9:13/M

95

MATT BALKIN HONOLULU HI

176

23

4 M 20-24

45:54.8

9:14/M

96

VALENE PERATROVICH MILILANI HI

18

28

6 F 25-29

46:00.1

9:15/M

97

MATTHIAS GOEBEL BRANDON MB

114

43

4 M 40-44

46:02.4

9:16/M

98

NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI

39

51

11 M 50-54

46:11.5

9:18/M

99

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

81

55

3 F 55-59

46:16.3

9:19/M

100

RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI

55

68

2 M 65-69

46:19.4

9:19/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

JANET THRASHER

201

53

6 F 50-54

46:21.5

9:20/M

102

BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI

78

64

4 M 60-64

46:35.9

9:22/M

103

JODI BOURQUIN KAPOLEI HI

68

33

4 F 30-34

46:45.2

9:24/M

104

CARI HAWTHORNE HONOLULU HI

174

32

5 F 30-34

46:50.0

9:25/M

105

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

102

49

5 F 45-49

46:52.0

9:26/M

106

DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI

98

50

7 F 50-54

47:32.4

9:34/M

107

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

87

69

3 M 65-69

47:33.8

9:34/M

108

CARRIE NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

15

28

7 F 25-29

47:39.5

9:35/M

109

GARNETT HOWARD PEARL CITY HI

96

66

4 M 65-69

47:58.1

9:39/M

110

KEITH HIGA KAILUA HI

164

37

7 M 35-39

48:30.1

9:46/M

111

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

65

50

12 M 50-54

48:32.8

9:46/M

112

REBECCA TURPIN PEARL CITY HI

166

24

3 F 20-24

48:42.6

9:48/M

113

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

11

72

1 M 70-74

48:48.6

9:49/M

114

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

35

65

5 M 65-69

48:53.3

9:50/M

115

NOEL KENNY BRUNSWICK AUSTR

168

54

13 M 50-54

49:01.8

9:52/M

116

GRETCHEN MALASKI COLORADO SPRINGS CO

117

60

3 F 60-64

49:06.6

9:53/M

117

LOREN AQUINO HONOLULU HI

142

36

8 M 35-39

49:26.2

9:57/M

118

KALEN KOBASHIGAWA HONOLULU HI

139

15

3 M 15-19

50:01.9

10:04/M

119

KAREN NOYAMA HONOLULU HI

49

48

6 F 45-49

50:04.5

10:04/M

120

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

24

51

8 F 50-54

50:15.0

10:07/M

121

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

85

65

6 M 65-69

50:28.8

10:09/M

122

PATRICK BLOCK KAPOLEI HI

71

38

9 M 35-39

50:41.8

10:12/M

123

WALTER PAUL AECKERLE HONOLULU HI

92

66

7 M 65-69

50:48.2

10:13/M

124

JANIS WILSON

193

45

7 F 45-49

51:26.0

10:21/M

125

MARY BAYER WAHIAWA HI

131

40

4 F 40-44

52:32.2

10:34/M

126

MARTHA BALKIN HONOLULU HI

175

53

9 F 50-54

52:41.5

10:36/M

127

CHERE REXROAT HONOLULU HI

52

42

5 F 40-44

53:39.2

10:48/M

128

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

31

76

2 M 75-79

53:57.5

10:51/M

129

KATHERINE MILAR

195

42

6 F 40-44

54:17.9

10:55/M

130

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

19

63

4 F 60-64

54:41.1

11:00/M

131

KRISTEN OGAWA HONOLULU HI

123

28

8 F 25-29

55:08.6

11:06/M

132

PAULA CARROLL HONOLULU HI

155

65

1 F 65-69

55:14.2

11:07/M

133

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

47

70

1 F 70-74

55:26.6

11:09/M

134

DANICA ROBSON HONOLULU HI

130

29

9 F 25-29

55:56.3

11:15/M

135

JYO MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

63

5

1 M 0- 9

55:58.5

11:16/M

136

TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

62

45

15 M 45-49

55:58.7

11:16/M

137

BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI

167

44

7 F 40-44

55:59.8

11:16/M

138

SHARON CROFTS HONOLULU HI

79

44

8 F 40-44

56:12.2

11:18/M

139

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

66

74

2 M 70-74

56:57.7

11:28/M

140

RYAN SUENAGA KANEOHE HI

103

42

5 M 40-44

57:04.4

11:29/M

141

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

180

60

5 F 60-64

57:28.0

11:34/M

142

MAILE HAIN HONOLULU HI

89

33

6 F 30-34

58:00.2

11:40/M

143

SARAH LOVE

187

31

7 F 30-34

58:05.3

11:41/M

144

JAN RAY CANYON TX

107

57

4 F 55-59

58:15.3

11:43/M

145

BRIAN STEWART HONOLULU HI

88

42

6 M 40-44

58:25.6

11:45/M

146

TERI OGAWA HONOLULU HI

165

42

9 F 40-44

58:29.1

11:46/M

147

JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI

76

57

5 F 55-59

59:45.4

12:01/M

148

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

12

74

3 M 70-74

1:00:00.5

12:04/M

149

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

157

76

3 M 75-79

1:00:03.9

12:05/M

150

MALCOLM BARCARSE JR HONOLULU HI

136

31

11 M 30-34

1:00:47.9

12:14/M

151

LAUREN KROPF HONOLULU HI

156

31

8 F 30-34

1:01:23.4

12:21/M

152

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

22

48

16 M 45-49

1:02:28.8

12:34/M

153

ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI

172

34

9 F 30-34

1:02:39.9

12:36/M

154

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

20

74

2 F 70-74

1:04:50.3

13:03/M

155

HELEN MARIE CHISUM HONOLULU HI

23

55

6 F 55-59

1:11:24.4

14:22/M

156

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

36

77

4 M 75-79

1:15:30.5

15:11/M

157

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

57

89

1 M 85-98

1:15:34.6

15:12/M

158

DAKOTA MILLER AIEA HI

27

11

2 M 10-14

1:16:13.0

15:20/M

159

RAY MALASKI COLORADO SPRINGS CO

115

58

4 M 55-59

1:16:14.1

15:20/M

160

CHRISSY HANKENHOF HONOLULU HI

171

35

2 F 35-39

1:16:59.1

15:29/M

161

DONALD ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

147

69

8 M 65-69

1:16:59.4

15:29/M

162

SIEGFRIED RAMLER KAILUA HI

59

85

2 M 85-98

1:21:07.7

16:19/M

163

HAROLD YAMADA AIEA HI

54

51

14 M 50-54

1:22:08.0

16:32/M

164

SHARON TAKAHAMA AIEA HI

53

52

10 F 50-54

1:22:10.1

16:32/M

165

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

48

69

2 F 65-69

1:22:20.7

16:34/M

166

VICTOR PELTIER KAILUA HI

104

47

17 M 45-49

1:22:40.2

16:38/M

167

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

199

88

3 M 85-98

1:33:16.0

18:46/M