Harold Chapson Memorial 8K

Overall Finish List

February 05, 2006


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

CASPER DAHL HONOLULU HI

24

***** M 20-24

26:25.2

5:19/M

2

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

41

***** M 40-44

26:44.8

5:23/M

3

SIUL MICHEL HONOLULU HI

26

***** M 25-29

27:14.5

5:29/M

4

JEFF LIM HONOLULU HI

22

1 M 20-24

27:22.4

5:30/M

5

KURT SOMMER SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

23

2 M 20-24

28:41.9

5:46/M

6

ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI

26

1 M 25-29

28:50.5

5:48/M

7

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

15

1 M 15-19

29:28.7

5:56/M

8

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

41

1 M 40-44

29:33.8

5:57/M

9

DARIO HERRERA HONOLULU HI

27

2 M 25-29

29:58.9

6:02/M

10

SEBASTIAN SCHWELM

17

2 M 15-19

30:10.8

6:04/M

11

MARK ROGERS MILILANI HI

45

1 M 45-49

30:14.4

6:05/M

12

JOHN TITCHEN HONOLULU HI

32

1 M 30-34

30:23.2

6:07/M

13

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

53

1 M 50-54

30:34.7

6:09/M

14

TRAVIS DECKER HONOLULU HI

15

3 M 15-19

30:38.4

6:10/M

15

RALPH E. SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

42

2 M 40-44

30:43.1

6:11/M

16

JOZEF GYURKE HONOLULU HI

48

2 M 45-49

30:45.5

6:11/M

17

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

37

1 M 35-39

30:46.7

6:11/M

18

KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

37

2 M 35-39

30:47.9

6:12/M

19

MICHAEL K C CHAN HONOLULU HI

23

3 M 20-24

31:03.0

6:15/M

20

SEAN BARTINICEU

22

4 M 20-24

31:09.5

6:16/M

21

MARIE LOUISE BROSEN

24

***** F 20-24

31:10.9

6:16/M

22

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

59

1 M 55-59

31:17.0

6:18/M

23

DOUGLAS BAKER WAIPAHU HI

38

3 M 35-39

31:21.2

6:18/M

24

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

43

3 M 40-44

31:28.9

6:20/M

25

SUSIE RUTHERFORD HONOLULU HI

26

***** F 25-29

31:29.7

6:20/M

26

JACO VANDELEN

37

4 M 35-39

31:32.8

6:21/M

27

ED CADMAN HONOLULU HI

60

1 M 60-64

31:32.9

6:21/M

28

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

13

1 M 10-14

31:35.5

6:21/M

29

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

41

4 M 40-44

31:46.4

6:24/M

30

MATTHEW ORTON OTTAWA, ONTARIO CANAD

17

4 M 15-19

32:07.4

6:28/M

31

FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

53

2 M 50-54

32:10.3

6:28/M

32

LARRY BOWEN AIEA HI

38

5 M 35-39

32:12.2

6:29/M

33

JAY PAUL HONOLULU HI

41

5 M 40-44

32:38.1

6:34/M

34

NICHOLAS HAYLER WAIMANALO HI

18

5 M 15-19

32:51.0

6:37/M

35

PETER LEO AIEA HI

34

2 M 30-34

32:54.1

6:37/M

36

JOHNNY K K LANDEZA AIEA HI

43

6 M 40-44

32:58.5

6:38/M

37

SCOT K MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

40

7 M 40-44

33:13.9

6:41/M

38

DANIEL HAMILL

54

3 M 50-54

33:14.8

6:41/M

39

DAVE CUADRADO MILILANI HI

43

8 M 40-44

33:18.8

6:42/M

40

THOMAS OLAUSSON HONOLULU HI

34

3 M 30-34

33:28.7

6:44/M

41

STERLING SASAKI HONOLULU HI

50

4 M 50-54

33:35.8

6:45/M

42

VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI

49

3 M 45-49

34:20.3

6:54/M

43

Leilani Kaluhiokalani-M KANEOHE HI

21

***** F 20-24

34:48.4

7:00/M

44

CHAD WATARIDA HONOLULU HI

30

4 M 30-34

34:49.0

7:00/M

45

NATHAN T KADOTA HONOLULU HI

43

9 M 40-44

34:52.9

7:01/M

46

KIMBERLY PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

12

1 F 10-14

35:00.1

7:03/M

47

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

46

4 M 45-49

35:15.5

7:06/M

48

GARY K MARR KAPOLEI HI

54

5 M 50-54

35:30.2

7:09/M

49

BRIAN CLARKE HONOLULU HI

61

2 M 60-64

35:33.0

7:09/M

50

JESSE ROWELL

30

5 M 30-34

35:46.3

7:12/M

51

MASSIMO PIOMBINI BUSTO ARSIZIO Italy

45

5 M 45-49

36:05.1

7:16/M

52

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

30

6 M 30-34

36:11.2

7:17/M

53

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

40

10 M 40-44

36:14.9

7:17/M

54

UILANI PAUOLE HONOLULU HI

38

1 F 35-39

36:18.3

7:18/M

55

DANIEL BADALAMENT GLEN COVE NY

62

3 M 60-64

36:21.7

7:19/M

56

DEANNE C SOON MILILANI HI

19

1 F 15-19

36:25.0

7:20/M

57

MIGUEL SOLORIO HONOLULU HI

61

4 M 60-64

36:25.6

7:20/M

58

STEVE BUCK HONOLULU HI

25

3 M 25-29

36:40.0

7:23/M

59

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

50

1 F 50-54

36:48.0

7:24/M

60

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

43

1 F 40-44

36:54.6

7:25/M

61

VICTORIA JASPARRO HONOLULU HI

32

1 F 30-34

37:01.6

7:27/M

62

GARY C AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

55

2 M 55-59

37:07.0

7:28/M

63

LISA MASTERSON AIEA HI

25

1 F 25-29

37:16.2

7:30/M

64

RONALD HELLER HONOLULU HI

49

6 M 45-49

37:43.2

7:35/M

65

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

54

6 M 50-54

37:53.5

7:37/M

66

DARIN LONG WAHIAWA HI

40

11 M 40-44

37:56.7

7:38/M

67

ERIC RHODES HONOLULU HI

38

6 M 35-39

37:58.7

7:38/M

68

LAURA YEAGER HONOLULU HI

42

2 F 40-44

38:03.4

7:39/M

69

JOHN A BURNS AIEA HI

48

7 M 45-49

38:34.2

7:46/M

70

JULIA FINN

36

2 F 35-39

38:35.1

7:46/M

71

MATTHEW R SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

14

2 M 10-14

38:40.2

7:47/M

72

THERESA GREANEY KAILUA HI

42

3 F 40-44

38:40.8

7:47/M

73

JOSE RENDON WAIPAHU HI

24

5 M 20-24

38:47.4

7:48/M

74

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

33

2 F 30-34

38:48.3

7:48/M

75

MICHAEL SPILLANE KANEOHE HI

37

7 M 35-39

38:50.7

7:49/M

76

DAN WOODS KANEOHE HI

54

7 M 50-54

38:52.6

7:49/M

77

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

62

5 M 60-64

39:06.4

7:52/M

78

DAN MARVIN HONOLULU HI

42

12 M 40-44

39:29.2

7:57/M

79

JOSHUA MCELHANEY WAIPAHU HI

23

6 M 20-24

39:43.6

7:59/M

80

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

62

6 M 60-64

39:52.6

8:01/M

81

JIM KENNY KAILUA HI

46

8 M 45-49

39:59.6

8:03/M

82

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

40

4 F 40-44

40:00.6

8:03/M

83

AMANDA PREBLE HONOLULU HI

41

5 F 40-44

40:07.2

8:04/M

84

FRED ALVARADO HONOLULU HI

38

8 M 35-39

40:15.9

8:06/M

85

VICKY LABUGUEN SNOHOMISH WA

28

2 F 25-29

40:20.4

8:07/M

86

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

64

7 M 60-64

40:20.7

8:07/M

87

DAN A BROWN KAILUA HI

47

9 M 45-49

40:21.7

8:07/M

88

BA-KEAMIOROCIO BOOZE WAIKELE HI

35

9 M 35-39

40:27.6

8:08/M

89

AMY TANTAU KAILUA HI

38

3 F 35-39

40:29.4

8:09/M

90

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

46

10 M 45-49

40:36.0

8:10/M

91

PAULA JECH KAILUA HI

61

1 F 60-64

40:46.6

8:12/M

92

ALAN TAYLOR PEARL CITY HI

34

7 M 30-34

40:48.2

8:13/M

93

KEITH HIGA KAILUA HI

33

8 M 30-34

41:03.2

8:16/M

94

BARBARA ALFANO HONOLULU HI

32

3 F 30-34

41:03.6

8:16/M

95

VINCE A OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI

49

11 M 45-49

41:14.1

8:18/M

96

YUTAKA HASEGAWA HONOLULU HI

56

3 M 55-59

41:30.3

8:21/M

97

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

61

8 M 60-64

41:30.3

8:21/M

98

MARIETTE MILLSON MILILANI HI

23

1 F 20-24

41:35.5

8:22/M

99

TOM HILL BEAVERTON OR

67

1 M 65-69

41:38.8

8:23/M

100

DOUG CRAGIN

39

4 F 35-39

41:42.8

8:23/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

LOREN PENNEY KAILUA HI

36

10 M 35-39

41:43.5

8:24/M

102

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

71

1 M 70-74

41:45.1

8:24/M

103

MELISSA Y KAWANA MILILANI HI

15

2 F 15-19

41:46.5

8:24/M

104

BOB DONLE KANEOHE HI

52

8 M 50-54

41:53.9

8:26/M

105

JEROME POST

45

12 M 45-49

42:04.6

8:28/M

106

LLOYD TIMLICK WINNIPEG, MANITOBA CANAD

59

4 M 55-59

42:08.5

8:29/M

107

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

43

13 M 40-44

42:11.4

8:29/M

108

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

63

9 M 60-64

42:17.8

8:30/M

109

SPENCER BAKER KAPOLEI HI

26

4 M 25-29

42:19.2

8:31/M

110

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

39

5 F 35-39

42:23.9

8:32/M

111

WARREN AOKI MILILANI HI

42

14 M 40-44

42:27.1

8:32/M

112

CRAIG MILLER LEES SUMMIT MO

40

15 M 40-44

42:27.5

8:32/M

113

NAINA J TEJWANEY KAILUA HI

49

1 F 45-49

42:34.0

8:34/M

114

CALVIN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

52

9 M 50-54

42:42.4

8:35/M

115

MALIA K HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

14

2 F 10-14

42:44.6

8:36/M

116

EDWIN KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

58

5 M 55-59

42:44.9

8:36/M

117

CHRIS STRIPLING KANSAS CITY MO

38

11 M 35-39

43:06.9

8:40/M

118

KELLY STRIPLING KANSAS CITY MO

37

6 F 35-39

43:11.8

8:41/M

119

GEORGIANE SENDA HONOLULU HI

53

2 F 50-54

43:12.2

8:42/M

120

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

54

3 F 50-54

43:12.8

8:42/M

121

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

50

10 M 50-54

43:17.0

8:43/M

122

HARUMI YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

52

4 F 50-54

43:28.7

8:45/M

123

JOE PALECZNY DES PLAINES IL

76

1 M 75-79

43:32.7

8:46/M

124

PAUL PILAGO HONOLULU HI

43

16 M 40-44

43:45.9

8:48/M

125

CHIEMI BOWEN AIEA HI

40

6 F 40-44

43:51.2

8:49/M

126

ADRIANA GOLOB WINDSOR Ontario

47

2 F 45-49

44:52.3

9:02/M

127

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

47

3 F 45-49

44:52.9

9:02/M

128

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

57

1 F 55-59

45:03.5

9:04/M

129

GERALD TIMONEY HONOLULU HI

49

13 M 45-49

45:11.0

9:05/M

130

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

38

7 F 35-39

45:28.6

9:09/M

131

DURAN FELIX KAPOLEI HI

39

12 M 35-39

45:37.3

9:11/M

132

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

61

10 M 60-64

46:05.3

9:16/M

133

KEN MEAD

61

11 M 60-64

46:07.1

9:17/M

134

HANS GOLDHAGEN FREEPORT NY

67

2 M 65-69

46:22.7

9:20/M

135

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

40

7 F 40-44

46:23.1

9:20/M

136

LAURA-MICHEL BOND HONOLULU HI

26

3 F 25-29

46:23.6

9:20/M

137

CYDNI MEDEIRAS MILILANI HI

54

5 F 50-54

46:23.9

9:20/M

138

CHRISTINA BURTON

40

8 F 40-44

46:27.5

9:21/M

139

MARK V CORREIA HONOLULU HI

46

14 M 45-49

47:00.9

9:27/M

140

CORINNE TATUM HONOLULU HI

27

4 F 25-29

47:04.7

9:28/M

141

BART MATHIAS (ED) HONOLULU HI

70

2 M 70-74

47:12.6

9:30/M

142

WALTER AECKERLE HONOLULU HI

63

12 M 60-64

47:37.3

9:35/M

143

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

51

6 F 50-54

47:49.9

9:37/M

144

JOY L SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

66

1 F 65-69

48:07.1

9:41/M

145

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

72

3 M 70-74

48:11.7

9:42/M

146

MICHAEL TESAR AIEA HI

39

13 M 35-39

48:28.4

9:45/M

147

JACKIE SEELEY

27

5 F 25-29

48:31.6

9:46/M

148

STEPHEN MCCARTY MILILANI HI

24

7 M 20-24

48:44.7

9:48/M

149

JOHN SARICH HONOLULU HI

64

13 M 60-64

48:50.0

9:50/M

150

TANYA DAO HONOLULU HI

29

6 F 25-29

48:56.4

9:51/M

151

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

51

7 F 50-54

49:15.8

9:55/M

152

JESUS MEDINA EWA BEACH HI

27

5 M 25-29

49:23.3

9:56/M

153

ANDREW RHODES HONOLULU HI

15

6 M 15-19

49:51.1

10:02/M

154

LESTER N HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

54

11 M 50-54

49:51.6

10:02/M

155

JOHN E SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

70

4 M 70-74

50:00.8

10:04/M

156

ASHLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

15

3 F 15-19

50:04.3

10:04/M

157

CHRISTINE E TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI

20

2 F 20-24

50:06.7

10:05/M

158

ROSE CRAGIN

35

8 F 35-39

50:25.9

10:09/M

159

IRIS FELIX KAPOLEI HI

39

9 F 35-39

50:29.6

10:09/M

160

BEN SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

36

14 M 35-39

51:24.5

10:21/M

161

VINCENT YEAGER HONOLULU HI

46

15 M 45-49

51:48.1

10:25/M

162

DAVID SAKATA WAIPAHU HI

54

12 M 50-54

52:01.7

10:28/M

163

BETH A BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

47

4 F 45-49

52:19.8

10:32/M

164

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

56

2 F 55-59

52:29.8

10:34/M

165

MAUDE OMAI KANEOHE HI

58

3 F 55-59

52:56.8

10:39/M

166

CHRISTIAN LEAR KANEOHE HI

25

6 M 25-29

53:27.0

10:45/M

167

GARY FANELLI, JR HONOLULU HI

10

3 M 10-14

53:42.4

10:48/M

168

VIRGINIA MATHA MILILANI HI

23

3 F 20-24

53:44.9

10:49/M

169

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

1 F 75-79

53:55.2

10:51/M

170

BOB S HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

80

1 M 80-84

54:11.8

10:54/M

171

SUSAN SNYDER PEARL CITY HI

49

5 F 45-49

54:18.3

10:56/M

172

LINDA S KAWANA MILILANI HI

48

6 F 45-49

54:56.0

11:03/M

173

SARA FECHTER KAPOLEI HI

25

7 F 25-29

55:44.8

11:13/M

174

VERONICA BENOIT EWA BEACH HI

37

10 F 35-39

55:55.5

11:15/M

175

KIRBY TIMONEY HONOLULU HI

15

7 M 15-19

57:20.3

11:32/M

176

SABRINA M KAWANA MILILANI HI

16

4 F 15-19

57:28.4

11:34/M

177

MIRIAM H HA HONOLULU HI

46

7 F 45-49

58:58.9

11:52/M

178

DONNA AMRICH HONOLULU HI

37

11 F 35-39

59:04.5

11:53/M

179

LINDA ALBERTO KAPOLEI HI

37

12 F 35-39

59:06.0

11:53/M

180

CHUCK STRANG HONOLULU HI

73

5 M 70-74

59:36.3

12:00/M

181

GLEN YAMASHITA HONOLULU HI

43

17 M 40-44

1:01:38.1

12:24/M

182

JOHN C HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

2 M 75-79

1:02:03.3

12:29/M

183

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

60

14 M 60-64

1:03:55.9

12:52/M

184

DUSTY DECKER

11

4 M 10-14

1:04:55.3

13:04/M

185

LIMU FURTADO KAPOLEI HI

74

6 M 70-74

1:05:41.4

13:13/M

186

WAYNE Y OSHIRO KAPOLEI HI

62

15 M 60-64

1:05:41.8

13:13/M

187

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

64

16 M 60-64

1:06:54.4

13:28/M

188

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

79

3 M 75-79

1:07:17.1

13:32/M

189

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

48

8 F 45-49

1:15:04.7

15:06/M

190

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

84

2 M 80-84

1:18:43.6

15:50/M

191

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

53

13 M 50-54

1:18:45.9

15:51/M

192

SHARON M TAKAHAMA AIEA HI

48

9 F 45-49

1:21:20.6

16:22/M

193

HAROLD H YAMADA AIEA HI

47

16 M 45-49

1:21:20.9

16:22/M

194

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

84

3 M 80-84

1:22:00.0

16:30/M

195

CHARITO SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

64

2 F 60-64

1:22:00.4

16:30/M

196

TERRY PAUL

63

17 M 60-64

1:23:54.4

16:53/M

197

MIKE M NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

45

17 M 45-49

1:35:57.5

19:18/M