Cholo's 2000 Swim

Age Group Results

July 22, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SANDIE EASTON HONOLULU HI

37

16

28:49.6

14:25/K

2

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

17

20

29:19.9

14:40/K

3

KRISTI TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

16

22

29:25.0

14:43/K

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHELSEA APO KAILUA HI

10

155

35:45.2

17:53/K

2

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

10

337

47:17.5

23:39/K

3

KAYLA HEISS

10

342

47:54.0

23:57/K

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARRONE HIRAI

12

80

32:33.6

16:17/K

2

KAIULANI KAALEKAHI

12

81

32:33.7

16:17/K

3

CATIA KANIHO KANEOHE HI

12

147

35:32.2

17:46/K

4

BRITTNEY GARRIGAN KAILUA HI

12

154

35:41.2

17:51/K

5

SANDY CHUN HONOLULU HI

12

184

37:06.8

18:33/K

6

CADIE SHIMABUKURO PEARL CITY HI

12

185

37:07.2

18:34/K

7

CARLI MATSUOKA KAILUA HI

12

211

38:15.6

19:08/K

8

ALLYSON ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

12

215

38:23.4

19:12/K

9

AMBER VREDENBURG HONOLULU HI

12

217

38:25.6

19:13/K

10

ANNA SOLIS KAILUA HI

12

229

38:57.4

19:29/K

11

BRYNNE DARLING HONOLULU

12

282

42:33.1

21:17/K

12

CASSIE LEY KAILUA HI

11

327

46:28.8

23:14/K

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

14

34

29:56.9

14:58/K

2

MEGAN STEELE HONOLULU HI

14

63

31:36.2

15:48/K

3

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

14

69

32:03.7

16:02/K

4

LESLEY HONG WAIPAHU HI

14

96

33:13.6

16:37/K

5

NIKKIE TALION

13

97

33:20.5

16:40/K

6

KELCIE NAGATA HONOLULU HI

14

111

33:55.6

16:58/K

7

JODIE YAMASHIROYA HONOLULU HI

14

113

33:56.2

16:58/K

8

KILINAHE ING KAILUA HI

14

132

35:07.9

17:34/K

9

JASMINE K DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

14

137

35:14.6

17:37/K

10

KIERA HIRAYAMA HONOLULU HI

13

143

35:22.2

17:41/K

11

KAYLEE WADA MILILANI HI

13

148

35:33.0

17:47/K

12

CHELSIE MATSUOKA KAILUA HI

14

157

35:53.0

17:57/K

13

KELIA COWAN HONOLULU HI

13

206

38:00.4

19:00/K

14

SARAH ANNE MAU HONOLULU HI

13

210

38:15.4

19:08/K

15

JENNIFER KIMURA HONOLULU HI

14

213

38:16.9

19:08/K

16

LILLYBELLE DEER HONOLULU HI

13

349

48:56.9

24:28/K

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSICA LAU HONOLULU HI

16

55

30:55.7

15:28/K

2

SHELLEY JAMES KAPOLEI HI

15

67

31:59.0

16:00/K

3

SHELBY TAKESHITA WAIPAHU HI

18

71

32:07.0

16:04/K

4

KIMBERLEE CADELL

15

72

32:07.2

16:04/K

5

CATHERINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

15

91

33:00.6

16:30/K

6

LEAH SCHRETENTHALER AIEA HI

16

92

33:04.6

16:32/K

7

JESSI SAYLORS HONOLULU HI

15

101

33:32.3

16:46/K

8

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

19

106

33:39.6

16:50/K

9

MEAGAN WOHLRAB HONOLULU HI

15

109

33:50.0

16:55/K

10

MARIE CALVET HONOLULU HI

15

114

33:56.7

16:58/K

11

LEAH YAMAMOTO KAILUA HI

17

127

34:46.2

17:23/K

12

JENNIFER GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI

19

145

35:28.2

17:44/K

13

KELLY OSHIRO WAIPAHU HI

15

156

35:45.8

17:53/K

14

LAURIE MOYER KAILUA HI

19

163

36:16.9

18:08/K

15

JESSICA WONG AIEA HI

15

165

36:20.5

18:10/K

16

ANNA MOYER KAILUA HI

15

170

36:34.9

18:17/K

17

KELLIE OSHIRO HONOLULU HI

15

176

36:59.6

18:30/K

18

CAROLYN LI HONOLULU HI

15

177

37:00.3

18:30/K

19

CHANEL DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

16

179

37:03.3

18:32/K

20

KATIE FLETCHER

16

181

37:04.4

18:32/K

21

TAHNEE ALLMAN HONOLULU HI

16

207

38:01.3

19:01/K

22

MARISSA PAULLING

17

291

43:31.9

21:46/K

23

EMILY LUTHER HONOLULU HI

16

375

55:18.4

27:39/K

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURA JENKINS HONOLULU HI

24

45

30:28.2

15:14/K

2

SHANLEY ROXBURGH WAIPAHU HI

21

94

33:06.5

16:33/K

3

MARIKO CHANG HONOLULU HI

22

95

33:08.1

16:34/K

4

CRYSTAL YAMASAKI HONOLULU HI

22

102

33:32.6

16:46/K

5

JENNIFER JONES HONOLULU HI

24

144

35:27.4

17:44/K

6

KOKO JINBO-DORAN

23

153

35:39.9

17:50/K

7

AMANDA SIDOR

24

167

36:26.0

18:13/K

8

PATRICIA MCANDREW HONOLULU HI

24

232

39:12.4

19:36/K

9

KAYLEE KOCHER HONOLULU HI

22

276

42:07.4

21:04/K

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARRIE JOHNSON

29

75

32:12.6

16:06/K

2

HEATHER KUBIC PEARL HARBOR HI

28

84

32:40.9

16:20/K

3

RAENELL FLANAGAN MILILANI HI

28

87

32:46.9

16:23/K

4

LEIGH ELLISON HONOLULU HI

25

99

33:28.7

16:44/K

5

KENDRA YANNEY KAILUA HI

27

105

33:37.1

16:49/K

6

SUSAN FURMANSKI HONOLULU HI

29

108

33:42.7

16:51/K

7

DONIELLE CHITTENDEN HONOLULU HI

25

120

34:17.6

17:09/K

8

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG KAILUA HI

26

152

35:39.1

17:50/K

9

TARYN DEAN WAIMANALO HI

29

160

36:04.7

18:02/K

10

AMY BENNETT KAILUA HI

28

161

36:06.3

18:03/K

11

ERIN ORLICH AIEA HI

28

164

36:19.0

18:10/K

12

AMY APPRILL HONOLULU HI

28

200

37:44.6

18:52/K

13

KELLEY HATFIELD KAILUA HI

27

218

38:30.1

19:15/K

14

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

26

226

38:51.4

19:26/K

15

MARY HARTMAN KANEOHE HI

28

269

41:37.9

20:49/K

16

JESSICA HAYS HONOLULU HI

29

272

41:43.2

20:52/K

17

LENA CHING HONOLULU HI

29

284

42:47.0

21:24/K

18

MARIE FERGUSON

26

300

44:19.4

22:10/K

19

MAIRE CAHOON HONOLULU HI

27

306

44:33.7

22:17/K

20

MELANIE HUTCHINSON

29

323

46:14.3

23:07/K

21

HOLLY BRULAND

28

339

47:45.2

23:53/K

22

TAHNEE WONG HONOLULU HI

27

341

47:47.2

23:54/K

23

SARA RAGSDALE WAIPAHU HI

26

348

48:55.1

24:28/K

24

ALICIA ARAGON KAILUA HI

29

359

50:15.1

25:08/K

25

ELISA HAWKIN AIEA HI

26

376

55:28.6

27:44/K

26

AMY LACZEK KANEOHE HI

26

379

57:29.9

28:45/K

27

AMY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

28

380

57:51.9

28:56/K

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANA PITTICHOVA HONOLULU HI

34

58

31:11.2

15:36/K

2

MICHELLE CARTER KANEOHE HI

32

78

32:18.6

16:09/K

3

JANELL PELTAVER

30

158

35:58.8

17:59/K

4

MAGGS MORRIS KAILUA HI

34

159

35:58.9

17:59/K

5

JILL STEINKE

30

173

36:45.3

18:23/K

6

KELSEY CHUCKOVICH WAIALUA HI

33

223

38:44.7

19:22/K

7

CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

34

228

38:56.7

19:28/K

8

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

34

233

39:16.0

19:38/K

9

JACQUELYN KIM HONOLULU HI

31

251

39:56.9

19:58/K

10

JENNIFER METZ HONOLULU HI

34

253

40:02.8

20:01/K

11

POLLY COSSON HONOLULU HI

34

279

42:12.9

21:06/K

12

DANIELLE DELONGE HONOLULU HI

31

292

43:32.3

21:46/K

13

SHELLEY HOENLE HONOLULU HI

30

298

44:14.8

22:07/K

14

MARIAN WESTLEY HONOLULU HI

34

312

45:19.3

22:40/K

15

ALISON CANNON KAILUA HI

31

314

45:33.4

22:47/K

16

KIM BURNETT HONOLULU HI

30

340

47:45.4

23:53/K

17

CONNIE GRIO HONOLULU HI

30

344

48:03.5

24:02/K

18

ALEXA HEISS

32

345

48:04.4

24:02/K

19

CHARMAINE BOQUETTE AIEA HI

34

355

49:37.0

24:49/K

20

CAROLINE KUNITAKE HONOLULU HI

31

378

55:47.7

27:54/K

21

DUILIA MORA AIEA HI

30

383

58:27.1

29:14/K

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SIMONE NAKANO HONOLULU HI

38

35

29:57.3

14:59/K

2

LINDSAY MCGILL HALEIWA HI

36

44

30:27.4

15:14/K

3

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

36

48

30:36.2

15:18/K

4

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

35

129

34:51.6

17:26/K

5

BRIGITTE EGBERT

35

171

36:37.6

18:19/K

6

DORA LOCKWOOD NEW SALISBURY IN

38

193

37:21.7

18:41/K

7

TANYA FLORIN

35

220

38:34.3

19:17/K

8

DEBORAH SOLIS KAILUA HI

38

250

39:55.3

19:58/K

9

JEANNE HOLM WAIPAHU HI

35

289

43:03.4

21:32/K

10

SARA ACKERMAN HALEIWA HI

39

310

44:51.5

22:26/K

11

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

39

313

45:20.9

22:40/K

12

COURTNY EAST KAILUA HI

36

316

45:38.9

22:49/K

13

CORINNE ITO HONOLULU HI

36

320

45:54.0

22:57/K

14

LIZANN BALDAUF

36

354

49:35.7

24:48/K

15

SARA BUEHLER HONOLULU HI HI

36

358

49:56.3

24:58/K

16

JULIE NG HONOLULU HI

38

385

58:58.4

29:29/K

17

NATALIE KOLB WAIPAHU HI

39

388

1:00:34.4

30:17/K

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NANCY DURAN HONOLULU HI

44

56

30:57.7

15:29/K

2

ANNAMAIRE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

44

107

33:41.1

16:51/K

3

ELLEN ARGO HONOLULU HI

42

110

33:54.7

16:57/K

4

LYNNE RUESS HONOLULU HI

42

130

34:58.9

17:29/K

5

PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI

41

195

37:26.1

18:43/K

6

MARSHA DURBIN

42

222

38:41.0

19:21/K

7

TERRI RUST HONOLULU HI

41

242

39:39.0

19:50/K

8

CAROLINE MCCABE HONOLULU HI

41

265

41:18.3

20:39/K

9

MEG REFORD KAPOLEI HI

40

266

41:27.9

20:44/K

10

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

44

311

45:16.3

22:38/K

11

MARY NILGUS KAILUA HI

44

315

45:35.6

22:48/K

12

JULIA YANO KANEOHE HI

41

321

46:02.5

23:01/K

13

HARLYNE J CARUSO KAILUA HI

44

364

51:24.5

25:42/K

14

KIMBERLY SWANSON HONOLULU HI

44

367

52:07.3

26:04/K

15

ANDREA MC CLEARY KAILUA HI

43

394

1:10:54.4

35:27/K

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAOMI FUKUTOMI OXNARD CA

47

175

36:59.2

18:30/K

2

ANN FARRELL KAILUA HI

47

183

37:05.1

18:33/K

3

JENNIFER FISHER KAILUA HI

45

190

37:15.4

18:38/K

4

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

49

204

37:50.5

18:55/K

5

HEIDI SHIMAMOTO LOS GATOS CA

49

205

37:59.7

19:00/K

6

JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

46

288

42:57.8

21:29/K

7

KIM OSBORN-MULLEN KAILUA HI

46

318

45:43.7

22:52/K

8

TAMARA GRIGSBY HONOLULU HI

45

332

46:55.1

23:28/K

9

CHRISTINE RADCLIFFE PEARL CITY HI

47

338

47:41.4

23:51/K

10

STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI

45

363

51:18.0

25:39/K

11

PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON AIEA HI

46

386

59:35.2

29:48/K

12

CHERYL CAMP WAIPAHU HI

45

391

1:02:36.5

31:18/K

13

ORALIE CARTER KAPOLEI HI

45

395

1:17:33.3

38:47/K

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

52

191

37:19.4

18:40/K

2

SHARON KEITH KANEOHE HI

54

216

38:24.1

19:12/K

3

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

52

248

39:54.9

19:57/K

4

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

54

283

42:41.7

21:21/K

5

ANNE PERRY

50

305

44:32.6

22:16/K

6

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

51

317

45:40.1

22:50/K

7

JEANNE TALBOT HONOLULU HI

50

325

46:18.4

23:09/K

8

GABRIELLE SAVAGE KAILUA HI

52

343

47:54.2

23:57/K

9

JILL IVES TUCSON AZ

50

361

51:10.4

25:35/K

10

LINDA SCHULTZ WAIPAHU HI

51

396

1:17:33.4

38:47/K

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

59

118

34:13.9

17:07/K

2

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

55

346

48:15.9

24:08/K

3

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

55

373

54:20.8

27:10/K

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT-SALLEE HONOLULU HI

60

66

31:57.8

15:59/K

2

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

63

324

46:15.6

23:08/K

3

KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI

64

336

47:14.9

23:37/K

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PENNY BRADLEY HONOLULU HI

66

377

55:36.5

27:48/K

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

72

227

38:53.8

19:27/K

2

ADRIENNE PIPES KAILUA KONA HI

72

262

40:43.8

20:22/K

3

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

70

351

49:03.3

24:32/K

4

JACKIE MILLER HONOLULU HI

72

381

58:08.8

29:04/K

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

20

1

24:38.0

12:19/K

2

KALEN DARLING HONOLULU HI

18

2

24:52.7

12:26/K

3

KEKOA TAPARRA MILILANI HI

15

3

25:51.9

12:56/K

 
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RYAN WARD

10

201

37:45.0

18:53/K

2

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

10

203

37:47.9

18:54/K

3

KA'IKENA NAONE

10

239

39:35.8

19:48/K

4

RYAN STACK WAIPAHU HI

10

240

39:38.6

19:49/K

5

STEPHEN DEWALD MILILANI HI

10

285

42:48.4

21:24/K

6

JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI

9

293

43:41.7

21:51/K

7

NOAH DEER HONOLULU HI

10

297

44:13.5

22:07/K

8

LANCE ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

10

352

49:09.4

24:35/K

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KACY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

12

6

27:34.4

13:47/K

2

IAN WHITE KAILUA HI

12

26

29:39.5

14:50/K

3

DAREN CHOI WAIPAHU HI

12

60

31:22.2

15:41/K

4

AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI

12

115

34:00.5

17:00/K

5

ANDREW LUM HONOLULU HI

12

128

34:51.6

17:26/K

6

TAIGA HASHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

11

135

35:11.5

17:36/K

7

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI

11

172

36:43.6

18:22/K

8

BRYAN PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

11

224

38:47.0

19:24/K

9

RYAN LEY KAILUA HI

12

225

38:48.8

19:24/K

10

TYLER WONG AIEA HI

12

238

39:29.5

19:45/K

11

PATRICK LUM HONOLULU HI

11

247

39:54.1

19:57/K

12

LINDSEY DEWALD MILILANI HI

11

278

42:09.1

21:05/K

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EASTMAN HOLLOWAY KAPOLEI HI

13

19

29:19.1

14:40/K

2

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

14

21

29:20.6

14:40/K

3

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

14

29

29:46.9

14:53/K

4

MARC OKIMURA HONOLULU HI

14

30

29:53.0

14:57/K

5

SEAN SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

13

47

30:33.9

15:17/K

6

SEAN IWAMASA MILILANI HI

14

54

30:55.3

15:28/K

7

MATTHEW WARD

14

61

31:30.6

15:45/K

8

JOSHUA SCHRETENTHALER AIEA HI

14

199

37:42.7

18:51/K

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JORDAN BROWN HONOLULU HI

16

9

27:42.2

13:51/K

2

BRETT JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

16

11

27:53.4

13:57/K

3

AARON SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

15

17

29:05.2

14:33/K

4

ZACH CUTTS HONOLULU HI

17

18

29:05.6

14:33/K

5

JOSH CUTTS HONOLULU HI

17

25

29:36.9

14:48/K

6

CAELAN KAKALIA HONOLULU HI

15

51

30:39.0

15:20/K

7

TRAVIS SUEMORI MILILANI HI

18

57

31:00.4

15:30/K

8

CHRISTOPHER CHING HONOLULU HI

16

82

32:36.5

16:18/K

9

BRANDON MYERS HONOLULU HI

16

85

32:45.2

16:23/K

10

VANSHJ SETH HONOLULU HI

16

89

32:56.1

16:28/K

11

ERIC NAGOSHI KAILUA HI

16

90

33:00.0

16:30/K

12

MIKE SCARPATI

19

100

33:31.7

16:46/K

13

MATTHEW NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

15

104

33:36.5

16:48/K

14

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

16

131

35:03.5

17:32/K

15

CHRISTOPHER LAM HONOLULU HI

15

133

35:10.3

17:35/K

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

QUINTON DARLING HONOLULU HI

20

4

26:55.7

13:28/K

2

JONATHAN LAU HONOLULU HI

20

23

29:29.6

14:45/K

3

MATTHEW TOMPSON

23

151

35:37.5

17:49/K

4

STUART NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

24

169

36:33.0

18:17/K

5

CHRIS SPRINGER HONOLULU HI

24

277

42:08.1

21:04/K

6

DUSTIN CATHCART HALEIWA HI

24

382

58:12.0

29:06/K

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOSEPH GLENN HALEIWA HI

28

5

27:30.6

13:45/K

2

JAMIE GOVE

27

7

27:37.4

13:49/K

3

KEVIN SMITH LAHAINA HI

27

10

27:47.2

13:54/K

4

BEN DOUGLASS HONOLULU HI

25

12

27:54.0

13:57/K

5

MATTHEW CAMP HONOLULU HI

25

14

28:03.3

14:02/K

6

KEVIN MEYER GOLD RIVER CA

26

32

29:55.0

14:58/K

7

DUSTIN RILEY AIEA HI

27

37

29:58.2

14:59/K

8

ROBERT OCONNER

28

40

30:15.8

15:08/K

9

KEVIN LAVELLE TUCSON AZ

25

46

30:30.3

15:15/K

10

ANDY BALDWIN KANEOHE HI

29

59

31:20.2

15:40/K

11

AARON MAHANEY HONOLULU HI

26

65

31:57.8

15:59/K

12

KELLEY HATFIELD KAILUA HI

28

73

32:11.2

16:06/K

13

CHRISTOPHER DEAN HONOLULU HI

26

123

34:23.5

17:12/K

14

KEITH ERRECART HONOLULU HI

27

139

35:17.2

17:39/K

15

VINICIUS FREITAS KAILUA HI

28

140

35:18.0

17:39/K

16

AUBREY CURTIS MILILANI HI

27

141

35:18.8

17:39/K

17

ATTILA POHLMANN HONOLULU HI

26

166

36:24.0

18:12/K

18

TAIZO BRADEN HONOLULU HI

27

198

37:38.0

18:49/K

19

CYRUS KHAMBATTA WAIMANALO HI

25

212

38:16.5

19:08/K

20

DAN MAXWELL

26

252

39:57.4

19:59/K

21

DAVID KISSLING KAILUA HI

28

271

41:40.0

20:50/K

22

MICHAEL PAULDING HONOLULU HI

25

274

41:48.4

20:54/K

23

RANDY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

28

370

53:12.2

26:36/K

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HENRY ROSS HONOLULU HI

31

13

27:57.0

13:59/K

2

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

32

24

29:34.5

14:47/K

3

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

34

36

29:57.9

14:59/K

4

BRIAN MEYER GOLD RIVER CA

30

42

30:21.9

15:11/K

5

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

33

52

30:48.7

15:24/K

6

KAKWIRANORON COOK HONOLULU HI

30

86

32:46.7

16:23/K

7

KEHVINN TSURU HONOLULU HI

34

98

33:26.7

16:43/K

8

MIKE PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

32

125

34:30.0

17:15/K

9

JAMES EMMONS PEARL CITY HI

32

142

35:19.0

17:40/K

10

GORDON WALKER HONOLULU HI

30

243

39:39.2

19:50/K

11

BRETT ELLIS

31

244

39:39.8

19:50/K

12

JAMES FALTER HONOLULU HI

33

249

39:55.2

19:58/K

13

GREG BRULAND

31

259

40:38.9

20:19/K

14

QUESTOR LAU HONOLULU HI

31

268

41:30.5

20:45/K

15

CHARLIE KUBIK

30

275

42:06.6

21:03/K

16

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

33

307

44:39.6

22:20/K

17

ERIC PACPACO

30

308

44:43.9

22:22/K

18

ROB BOOTSMA KAILUA HI

34

309

44:50.9

22:25/K

19

BRIAN CHAPPEL HONOLULU HI

32

331

46:48.9

23:24/K

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK ZENDER

35

41

30:20.4

15:10/K

2

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

37

43

30:26.1

15:13/K

3

THOMAS SCOTT ADELAIDE AUS

35

49

30:36.3

15:18/K

4

HUDSON SLAY KAILUA HI

38

53

30:52.5

15:26/K

5

TOM PRESLER HONOLULU HI

37

68

32:02.3

16:01/K

6

JACO VAN DELDEN

37

83

32:38.0

16:19/K

7

CHRIS RAWLINGS

37

93

33:04.8

16:32/K

8

MATT GEBHARD KANEOHE HI

35

136

35:12.0

17:36/K

9

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

37

146

35:29.3

17:45/K

10

THOMAS SHOJINAGA HONOLULU HI

36

174

36:49.0

18:25/K

11

MIKE PEREZ HONOLULU HI

35

180

37:03.9

18:32/K

12

JARED EAST KAILUA HI

36

187

37:10.3

18:35/K

13

GREGORY KUGLE KAILUA HI

39

189

37:13.5

18:37/K

14

RICHARD MAY HONOLULU HI

35

192

37:21.6

18:41/K

15

MATT CARRERAS HONOLULU HI

37

230

39:04.2

19:32/K

16

MIKE PALLA HONOLULU HI

37

231

39:12.4

19:36/K

17

MATT DUNLAP HONOLULU HI

35

235

39:22.7

19:41/K

18

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

36

245

39:45.8

19:53/K

19

SCOTT SHIMADA MILILANI HI

39

258

40:37.5

20:19/K

20

KURT LEWIS KAILUA HI

36

280

42:18.5

21:09/K

21

ROBERT KOLB WAIPAHU HI

38

287

42:53.2

21:27/K

22

STEVE DEWALD Haleiwa HI

38

294

43:42.7

21:51/K

23

ROBERT GARDINER AIEA HI

37

335

47:14.6

23:37/K

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

FRANK BIRD SAN PEDRO CA

42

8

27:41.8

13:51/K

2

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI

43

27

29:43.9

14:52/K

3

SCOTT HORTON HONOLULU HI

40

28

29:46.3

14:53/K

4

CHRIS MILLER

43

33

29:55.7

14:58/K

5

STEVE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

44

39

30:09.9

15:05/K

6

ALAN MAIR HONOLULU HI

42

62

31:32.2

15:46/K

7

BRENDAN MAHONEY HONOLULU HI

42

74

32:12.3

16:06/K

8

MIKE MCGILL HALEIWA HI

42

134

35:10.4

17:35/K

9

RON OCKER

41

150

35:35.0

17:48/K

10

RANDY TAMIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

40

178

37:01.4

18:31/K

11

TODD PRESLEY HONOLULU HI

43

197

37:36.1

18:48/K

12

PAUL MCDERMOTT

44

202

37:45.8

18:53/K

13

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

40

219

38:31.6

19:16/K

14

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

44

221

38:35.1

19:18/K

15

SCOTT CLARK KAILUA HI

41

234

39:16.6

19:38/K

16

WILLIAM BRYANT HONOLULU HI

44

241

39:38.7

19:49/K

17

SEAN PRICE MILILANI HI

43

246

39:49.2

19:55/K

18

JOHN GRUHLER KANEOHE HI

42

264

41:12.2

20:36/K

19

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

44

295

43:48.2

21:54/K

20

DARRIN SATO HONOLULU HI

40

296

44:10.5

22:05/K

21

BRIAN DEER HONOLULU HI

41

299

44:15.3

22:08/K

22

GEOFFREY CHUNG HONOLULU HI

41

304

44:31.0

22:16/K

23

PAUL TOMA HONOLULU HI

41

319

45:48.3

22:54/K

24

MICHAEL GARVEY PEARL HARBOR HI

41

330

46:48.4

23:24/K

25

STEPHEN LEY KAILUA HI

42

353

49:13.8

24:37/K

26

JOHN ANTONIO AIEA HI

42

356

49:42.9

24:51/K

27

JONATHAN STERN

42

389

1:01:24.6

30:42/K

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

45

31

29:54.7

14:57/K

2

ERNEST JAMES KAPOLEI HI

49

38

30:02.4

15:01/K

3

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

48

50

30:36.4

15:18/K

4

BRUCE STEWART KAILUA HI

46

79

32:29.2

16:15/K

5

BRIAN FUKUTOMI OXNARD CA

46

88

32:54.2

16:27/K

6

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

48

122

34:19.6

17:10/K

7

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

45

124

34:25.7

17:13/K

8

CHARLIE CALVET HONOLULU HI

47

149

35:34.6

17:47/K

9

ROB MCCRIMMON

48

162

36:11.7

18:06/K

10

MARK HILDEBRANT KAILUA HI

49

186

37:09.2

18:35/K

11

ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI

47

194

37:22.5

18:41/K

12

TOD TSUKANO HONOLULU HI

49

236

39:24.4

19:42/K

13

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

45

254

40:04.3

20:02/K

14

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

48

255

40:07.1

20:04/K

15

JERRY GIBBONS PEARL CITY HI

49

256

40:29.3

20:15/K

16

GUY GILLILAND KAILUA HI

46

257

40:35.9

20:18/K

17

MATHEW LEE KAILUA HI

45

260

40:40.2

20:20/K

18

TOM GRAHAM HONOLULU HI

46

263

41:11.5

20:36/K

19

SCOTT BREWER HALEIWA HI

46

270

41:39.0

20:50/K

20

KERRY IWAMURO KANEOHE HI

46

273

41:44.7

20:52/K

21

EDWIN BUGARIN HONOLULU HI

49

322

46:06.5

23:03/K

22

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

49

329

46:44.1

23:22/K

23

RANDY SCHOCH

49

347

48:23.7

24:12/K

24

THOMAS LUTHER HONOLULU HI

47

360

50:23.6

25:12/K

25

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

45

362

51:13.6

25:37/K

26

CLIF PURKISER HONOLULU HI

46

366

52:00.8

26:00/K

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN LOBDELL HALEIWA HI

51

15

28:44.5

14:22/K

2

ALAN FREEMAN

50

64

31:57.6

15:59/K

3

JOYN MCMANUS

51

70

32:06.0

16:03/K

4

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

50

77

32:13.8

16:07/K

5

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

51

103

33:35.5

16:48/K

6

JEFF HARRIS

51

112

33:55.9

16:58/K

7

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

50

116

34:01.6

17:01/K

8

HANALEI HORN BOERNE TX

53

117

34:08.7

17:04/K

9

LEIF JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

53

119

34:15.4

17:08/K

10

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

54

188

37:11.5

18:36/K

11

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

52

196

37:33.2

18:47/K

12

CHIP FLETCHER

50

209

38:15.3

19:08/K

13

JAMES NELSON HONOLULU HI

52

237

39:27.2

19:44/K

14

GERARD SULLIVAN CAMPERDOWN

51

286

42:51.6

21:26/K

15

PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI

54

290

43:11.1

21:36/K

16

CURT POWLEY HONOLULU HI

54

303

44:26.8

22:13/K

17

KEVIN SHIMAMOTO LOS GATOS CA

50

326

46:21.9

23:11/K

18

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI

52

365

51:33.5

25:47/K

19

CHARLES UEHARA WAIPAHU HI

51

369

52:49.2

26:25/K

20

DAN WEDDLE HONOLUU HI

53

372

53:43.9

26:52/K

21

JOHN SAVAGE KAILUA HI

52

393

1:07:08.0

33:34/K

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

57

76

32:13.0

16:07/K

2

THOMAS BURKE HONOLULU HI

56

121

34:18.1

17:09/K

3

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

55

168

36:28.6

18:14/K

4

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

59

214

38:18.0

19:09/K

5

ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

55

261

40:41.2

20:21/K

6

BOB CAHN HONOLULU HI

56

267

41:30.0

20:45/K

7

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

56

281

42:30.4

21:15/K

8

MICHAEL IVES TUCSON AZ

58

301

44:20.9

22:10/K

9

JOHN KOBELANSKY HONOLULU HI

56

328

46:37.3

23:19/K

10

GARY KODANI MILILANI HI

55

350

48:58.7

24:29/K

11

GERALD HAMILTON MILILANI HI

56

374

55:17.5

27:39/K

12

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

58

390

1:02:22.1

31:11/K

13

BOYD MCCLEARY KAILUA HI

56

392

1:05:52.8

32:56/K

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

62

138

35:16.8

17:38/K

2

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

62

182

37:04.7

18:32/K

3

WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI

61

208

38:10.6

19:05/K

4

JAMES ROUMASSET HONOLULU HI

62

302

44:22.5

22:11/K

5

ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI

64

357

49:43.5

24:52/K

6

VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI

60

368

52:18.5

26:09/K

7

BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI

61

371

53:24.1

26:42/K

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

69

126

34:35.1

17:18/K

2

HANS LOFFEL HONOLULU HI

67

333

47:01.8

23:31/K

3

STEVE OKA AIEA HI

66

334

47:01.8

23:31/K

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

73

384

58:51.6

29:26/K

2

RAY BEATTY HALEIWA HI

71

387

1:00:17.6

30:09/K