Cholo's Waimea Bay Swim

Age Group Results

July 12, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANELLE CHOI WAIPAHU HI

49

16

9

31:33.3

26:18/M

2

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

331

19

12

31:48.3

26:30/M

3

KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI

78

22

18

32:15.9

26:53/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

REBECCA WALTON AIEA HI

321

10

129

38:28.4

32:03/M

2

MALIA MOORE LA JOLLA CA

288

10

273

45:56.2

38:17/M

3

ZOEY FOX HONOLULU HI

437

9

393

50:52.7

42:23/M

4

GILLIAN KELLY HONOLULU HI

498

10

395

51:01.3

42:31/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KA'ENA MAEDA HALEIWA HI

44

12

86

36:26.6

30:22/M

2

TARYN OKEMURA WAHIAWA HI

219

11

114

37:52.9

31:33/M

3

NATSUKO MURANAKA KANEOHE HI

403

12

119

38:01.0

31:41/M

4

KAYLA HEISS HONOLULU HI

298

12

139

38:54.5

32:25/M

5

KATIE DALGAMOUNI KANEOHE HI

365

11

191

41:53.8

34:54/M

6

KII REA

519

11

218

42:54.7

35:45/M

7

CORRINE SHIGETA HONOLULU HI

434

12

219

42:54.7

35:45/M

8

KYLA FOX HONOLULU HI

436

11

224

43:14.5

36:02/M

9

MARA RELTIEN KAILUA HI

194

12

230

43:22.6

36:08/M

10

ISABEL FITTER HONOLULU HI

474

12

275

46:06.3

38:25/M

11

KAYLE MABRY HONOLULU HI

528

12

306

47:15.4

39:23/M

12

ABBY SHATTUCK

566

11

307

47:15.7

39:23/M

13

MIRANDA TAFOYA

516

12

345

48:54.1

40:45/M

14

NICOLE WHEATMAN

515

12

384

50:28.8

42:03/M

15

KAYLI CLIFFORD

514

11

424

53:31.1

44:36/M

16

DRU DALEY MILILANI HI

508

12

425

53:32.2

44:37/M

17

MONIQUE DUPLESISS PEARL CITY HI

469

12

427

53:40.3

44:43/M

18

KELCIE DOWIS

628

11

546

1:13:53.3

61:34/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALEXZANDREA DALEY MILILANI HI

117

14

52

35:06.1

29:15/M

2

CATIA KANIHO KANEOHE HI

493

14

59

35:24.3

29:30/M

3

TRISHA ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

448

14

76

35:58.1

29:58/M

4

KIRA FOX HONOLULU HI

435

13

84

36:22.6

30:18/M

5

RACHEL BOWMAN HONOLULU HI

320

14

102

37:23.8

31:09/M

6

NATALIE MOORE MILILANI HI

338

13

137

38:53.0

32:24/M

7

KATHERINE KAWANO HONOLULU HI

356

14

167

40:13.2

33:31/M

8

MAXINE COWPER HALEIWA HI

481

14

188

41:44.9

34:47/M

9

CAITLIN HATAKEYAMA HONOLULU HI

355

13

202

42:14.3

35:12/M

10

CARLI MATSUOKA KAILUA HI

451

14

212

42:39.9

35:33/M

11

JENNIFER CHUNG HONOLULU HI

558

13

213

42:40.4

35:33/M

12

JORDAN HENDRICKS AIEA HI

441

13

287

46:29.1

38:44/M

13

REAGAN WILLIAMS

520

14

325

48:04.9

40:03/M

14

DANIE HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

426

13

326

48:05.2

40:04/M

15

ANNA SOLIS KAILUA HI

477

14

346

48:55.9

40:46/M

16

BRITTANY WHEATMAN

542

14

381

50:18.6

41:55/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNA SHEELEY HONOLULU HI

412

19

33

33:28.8

27:53/M

2

KIMBERLEE CADELL HONOLULU HI

257

17

49

34:41.5

28:54/M

3

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

301

16

57

35:20.4

29:27/M

4

RACHEL FUJITA HONOLULU HI

473

15

58

35:22.2

29:28/M

5

JULIANNE KIRCHNER

627

16

70

35:51.9

29:53/M

6

SHELLEY JAMES KAPOLEI HI

39

17

72

35:52.8

29:53/M

7

CHRISTINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

569

19

97

37:01.8

30:51/M

8

TERRY RICHMOND KAILUA HI

199

17

107

37:34.4

31:18/M

9

ELISE BAKER KAILUA HI

589

16

108

37:38.6

31:22/M

10

CHELSIE MATSUOKA KAILUA HI

452

16

123

38:10.0

31:48/M

11

KAYLA WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI

119

17

152

39:24.0

32:50/M

12

MOMI GREEN

562

16

162

39:44.3

33:07/M

13

CHLOE SIVIGNY

580

16

165

39:49.6

33:11/M

14

SAM MAITLAND HONOLULU HI

325

17

166

39:55.8

33:16/M

15

BRIANNA HOWZE MILILANI HI

67

18

168

40:21.0

33:38/M

16

CATHERINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

250

17

171

40:30.9

33:45/M

17

KRISTIN ICHIKI MILILANI HI

486

19

182

41:24.9

34:30/M

18

MCKENNA SHOUNK WAHIAWA HI

470

15

184

41:29.0

34:34/M

19

CHANEL DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

547

19

235

43:45.2

36:28/M

20

AMY BABCOCK HONOLULU HI

366

18

243

43:55.3

36:36/M

21

ERIN ANDING

571

15

250

44:13.7

36:51/M

22

RYAN MATHEWS

541

15

261

44:44.0

37:17/M

23

CASEY ROTH MILILANI HI

162

18

314

47:30.8

39:35/M

24

SUNNY FITZGERALD HALEIWA HI

340

16

343

48:51.7

40:43/M

25

JENNIFER KATO HONOLULU HI

339

15

449

56:05.2

46:44/M

26

BRITTNEY HIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

369

16

450

56:08.5

46:47/M

27

ERICA WONG KAILUA HI

317

17

513

1:04:17.6

53:34/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELANIE LOO

523

20

63

35:32.8

29:37/M

2

MEREDITH EGLORIA KAPOLEI HI

203

20

66

35:39.2

29:43/M

3

ANNA TOGIAS HONOLULU HI

370

22

87

36:32.5

30:27/M

4

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

72

21

95

36:55.9

30:46/M

5

JENNIFER GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI

108

21

103

37:27.5

31:13/M

6

TONI FUJITA HONOLULU HI

472

21

253

44:27.5

37:03/M

7

AMY MCGRATH MILILANI HI

445

20

257

44:41.1

37:14/M

8

KELSEY CALDWELL WAIANAE HI

43

24

276

46:07.7

38:26/M

9

MICHELLE BUICE

594

24

356

49:25.6

41:11/M

10

CLAIRE SPRECHER KANEOHE HI

70

21

362

49:45.0

41:28/M

11

NICOLE CORBO WAIALUA HI

579

22

378

50:17.5

41:54/M

12

AMELIA FRANKLIN HONOLULU HI

243

22

408

52:59.1

44:09/M

13

NICHOLE VENSKO WAIPAHU HI

617

24

414

53:11.9

44:19/M

14

STEPHANIE HOLTON

626

22

472

59:21.1

49:28/M

15

JENNIFER COMBS COLUMBIAVILLE MI

160

24

495

1:02:05.8

51:44/M

16

ELIZABETH HODGMAN KANEOHE HI

502

20

498

1:02:38.1

52:12/M

17

MICHELLE MATTHEWS

553

23

545

1:12:56.5

60:47/M

18

LEIGH MARTIN

552

23

557

1:19:06.6

65:55/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN FINNERTY KAPOLEI HI

574

26

36

33:36.2

28:00/M

2

EMILY SABO HONOLULU HI

252

25

88

36:32.5

30:27/M

3

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

157

25

89

36:36.2

30:30/M

4

NALANI QUINN KAILUA HI

438

27

91

36:45.2

30:38/M

5

COLLEEN TESSLER HONOLULU HI

360

29

94

36:53.3

30:44/M

6

AMANDA SIDOR

620

26

100

37:17.8

31:04/M

7

MARION SUMMERER HONOLULU HI

645

26

105

37:31.5

31:16/M

8

KRYSTAL MORRIS EWA BEACH HI

235

28

130

38:30.4

32:05/M

9

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI

232

25

135

38:50.2

32:22/M

10

BRE MILLARD KAILUA HI

603

27

142

39:00.7

32:30/M

11

ANN MOONEY HONOLULU HI

130

27

180

41:21.1

34:28/M

12

CATIE COLEY KAILUA HI

247

27

181

41:21.3

34:28/M

13

MARIANE MARR MILILANI HI

190

27

190

41:51.3

34:53/M

14

TRICIA DANG HONOLULU HI

315

26

195

42:02.7

35:02/M

15

JINGER GUERRETTE HONOLULU HI

42

29

199

42:11.2

35:09/M

16

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

11

28

207

42:20.5

35:17/M

17

ALISON LIENAU HONOLULU HI

391

25

211

42:38.4

35:32/M

18

BROOKE MORENO HONOLULU HI

255

27

233

43:37.7

36:21/M

19

KAMALEI MILES HONOLULU HI

175

27

246

44:00.8

36:40/M

20

ELIZABETH URBANCZYK KAILUA HI

602

26

264

45:29.8

37:54/M

21

STEPHANIE KOENIG

584

25

266

45:37.2

38:01/M

22

KRISTY OSBORN EWA BEACH HI

379

25

281

46:15.8

38:33/M

23

DARCI ELLI HONOLULU HI

381

29

285

46:22.2

38:38/M

24

CATHARINE JOHANN WAIALUA HI

5

27

329

48:08.6

40:07/M

25

KARI HEMUND KANEOHE HI

37

27

344

48:53.5

40:44/M

26

LINDSEY BROWN HALEIWA HI

536

25

367

50:00.1

41:40/M

27

NATASHA AZERNITZKY

535

27

385

50:29.0

42:04/M

28

RENEE DAMERON

595

27

431

54:25.4

45:21/M

29

JESSICA DEMINK-CARTHEW

581

28

433

54:43.4

45:36/M

30

CAITLIN NELSON HONOLULU HI

446

27

453

57:04.2

47:33/M

31

SARAH KUCHINOS GAMBRILLS MD

432

27

454

57:04.3

47:33/M

32

TIFFANY BRUDERER HONOLULU HI

156

26

501

1:02:48.0

52:20/M

33

KAHANU MIKI-EMMONS HILO HI

364

29

518

1:05:45.6

54:48/M

34

ERIN BETZ HALEIWA HI

608

29

533

1:10:51.1

59:03/M

35

CRYSTAL SHAW HONOLULU HI

377

25

534

1:11:07.8

59:16/M

36

NICOLE CHRISTIAN HONOLULU HI

384

28

539

1:11:46.6

59:48/M

37

TOMOKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

265

29

540

1:12:01.2

60:01/M

38

KENDRA TIPPETT AIEA HI

497

29

548

1:15:02.9

62:32/M

39

LAURA PALIJANSKAITE HONOLULU HI

375

26

552

1:15:19.4

62:46/M

40

JENNIFER VALLE

551

27

564

1:28:13.5

73:31/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY SCHAUMAN HONOLULU HI

20

32

124

38:15.8

31:53/M

2

ALIA KNOWLES

559

32

132

38:39.9

32:13/M

3

ROSILAND SELBACH KAILUA HI

101

32

173

40:31.8

33:46/M

4

JAIME JARRELL WAIPAHU HI

450

30

175

40:36.8

33:50/M

5

SHASTA ROUCH

560

34

179

41:10.3

34:18/M

6

MELISSA IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

575

31

187

41:43.3

34:46/M

7

SUSAN FURMANSKI HONOLULU HI

120

31

209

42:33.2

35:28/M

8

KIMBERLY TICE HONOLULU HI

376

30

239

43:49.8

36:31/M

9

ERICA GYLLSTROM EWA BEACH HI

428

31

242

43:51.1

36:33/M

10

ALEXA HEISS HONOLULU HI

299

34

291

46:45.2

38:58/M

11

KIMBERLY EVANCHIK HONOLULU HI

345

30

352

49:08.8

40:57/M

12

MARY HARTMAN KANEOHE HI

29

30

358

49:30.3

41:15/M

13

MIA BEATTY HALEIWA HI

118

31

365

49:49.3

41:31/M

14

AMY BENNETT KAILUA HI

639

30

371

50:09.5

41:48/M

15

CLAIRE RIDDING

548

34

373

50:13.6

41:51/M

16

JAMI HIROTA HONOLULU HI

75

34

380

50:18.1

41:55/M

17

SONYA WEISER HONOLULU HI

73

33

386

50:31.2

42:06/M

18

KATRINA HAMMER HONOLULU HI

463

31

388

50:33.7

42:08/M

19

JULIE BISAILLON HONOLULU HI

290

31

420

53:21.8

44:28/M

20

HOLLY BRULAND HONOLULU HI

184

30

422

53:28.1

44:33/M

21

KIMBERLY BURNETT KAILUA HI

408

32

423

53:28.2

44:33/M

22

KATHERINE KRUL HI

539

32

434

54:49.8

45:41/M

23

ALICIA ARAGON MILILANI HI

447

31

436

54:56.7

45:47/M

24

JENNIFER KLUS HONOLULU HI

374

34

460

57:55.2

48:16/M

25

DEENA CHOI WAIALUA HI

444

31

465

58:17.3

48:34/M

26

CONNIE GRIO HONOLULU HI

607

32

470

59:01.7

49:11/M

27

JODI WEBB HONOLULU HI

245

33

476

59:30.2

49:35/M

28

THERESA GRONEK EWA BEACH HI

419

34

494

1:01:58.3

51:38/M

29

MARIA CHANDLER MILILANI HI

211

33

506

1:03:10.0

52:38/M

30

XUAN-LAN DOAN HONOLULU HI

256

34

523

1:07:05.7

55:54/M

31

JODIE PINKLEY HONOLULU HI

268

32

535

1:11:15.3

59:23/M

32

VICTORIA MORGAN HONOLULU HI

439

31

537

1:11:44.6

59:47/M

33

DAINORA PUIDA HONOLULU HI

420

32

547

1:14:53.5

62:24/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

3

38

34

33:31.6

27:56/M

2

MAGGIE PARKS HONOLULU HI

491

35

111

37:46.8

31:28/M

3

KATIE LAING HALEIWA HI

21

37

133

38:46.9

32:18/M

4

OLWEN HUXLEY KAILUA HI

291

37

141

39:00.3

32:30/M

5

ANNE RUGGERI HONOLULU HI

518

38

158

39:36.7

33:00/M

6

MAGGS MORRIS KAILUA HI

604

36

185

41:29.3

34:34/M

7

LORI GRAY HONOLULU HI

164

38

221

43:00.0

35:50/M

8

MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

368

38

245

44:00.7

36:40/M

9

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

261

36

255

44:35.8

37:09/M

10

KATHARINE SEARS HONOLULU HI

125

35

262

44:44.1

37:17/M

11

HEATHER BARNHILL KANEOHE HI

570

35

282

46:15.9

38:33/M

12

DEBBIE MILLIKAN

605

38

294

46:57.8

39:08/M

13

KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

606

37

305

47:13.9

39:21/M

14

GAY MIKASA AIEA HI

218

38

323

47:54.5

39:55/M

15

SUSAN BEBB KAILUA HI

489

37

333

48:22.1

40:18/M

16

JEANNE HOLM WAIPAHU HI

390

37

370

50:08.4

41:47/M

17

KATHRYN LADOULIS HONOLULU HI

179

39

394

50:59.2

42:29/M

18

ROSALIE PARADISE HONOLULU HI

622

35

406

52:26.7

43:42/M

19

CHRISTINA PERERA ST. LOUIS MO

372

36

412

53:02.9

44:12/M

20

AMY OLSON KAILUA HI

642

36

416

53:16.5

44:23/M

21

JEAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI

161

39

417

53:17.7

44:24/M

22

COURTNEY EAST HONOLULU HI

103

38

456

57:16.8

47:43/M

23

JENNIFER METZ HONOLULU HI

354

36

461

57:56.9

48:17/M

24

CYNTHIA COMER KAILUA HI

276

35

486

1:00:25.3

50:21/M

25

DEBBIE COBB-DUMLAO WAIPAHU HI

442

37

502

1:02:56.9

52:27/M

26

STEPHANIE BARTON KAILUA HI

610

35

510

1:03:51.4

53:13/M

27

STACEY SVADLENKA EWA BEACH HI

174

39

521

1:06:52.1

55:43/M

28

NOELANI HOCHULI

587

36

550

1:15:14.0

62:42/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANNON CUTTING YIGO GU

18

44

75

35:56.0

29:57/M

2

DORA LOCKWOOD NEW SALISBURY IN

643

40

192

41:57.1

34:58/M

3

PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI

556

43

197

42:07.8

35:06/M

4

JO CINTER

599

41

238

43:49.3

36:31/M

5

DEBBIE SOLIS KAILUA HI

478

40

353

49:12.1

41:00/M

6

MICHELE BOND HONOLULU HI

383

41

375

50:15.9

41:53/M

7

DEBRA RELTIEN KAILUA HI

193

41

377

50:17.4

41:54/M

8

JENNIFER THOMPSON HONOLULU HI

586

40

397

51:17.8

42:44/M

9

HINA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI

253

40

401

51:48.5

43:10/M

10

RACHELLE REED HONOLULU HI

625

41

404

52:20.8

43:37/M

11

SANDRA MARTIN KAAAWA HI

624

44

442

55:30.8

46:15/M

12

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

260

41

444

55:34.4

46:18/M

13

ANGELA NEUMANN EWA BEACH HI

102

44

467

58:52.2

49:03/M

14

AMY ROSE

598

40

471

59:20.3

49:27/M

15

LARA MYERS HONOLULU HI

503

41

473

59:21.4

49:28/M

16

STACY DULDULAO PEARL CITY HI

449

42

499

1:02:45.4

52:18/M

17

MARIE FISHER BURKE VA

392

43

514

1:04:19.5

53:36/M

18

CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI

386

44

532

1:10:27.0

58:43/M

19

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

176

44

549

1:15:08.4

62:37/M

20

PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI

263

41

560

1:21:46.6

68:08/M

21

MICHELE BASILIERE HONOLULU HI

310

40

563

1:24:56.9

70:47/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLI BILLISH FITTER HONOLULU HI

475

45

146

39:13.7

32:41/M

2

JENNIFER FISHER KAILUA HI

150

47

183

41:27.4

34:33/M

3

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

621

48

214

42:47.0

35:39/M

4

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

56

45

316

47:41.0

39:44/M

5

CHRISTINE RADCLIFFE PEARL CITY HI

385

49

340

48:36.0

40:30/M

6

DIANE ESECSON KAILUA HI

533

48

383

50:27.6

42:03/M

7

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

22

46

413

53:11.5

44:19/M

8

SHIRLEY AKAMINE AIEA HI

201

49

415

53:13.2

44:21/M

9

JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

336

48

432

54:39.8

45:33/M

10

EDIE HIGGINS KAILUA HI

115

48

439

55:05.8

45:54/M

11

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

202

46

441

55:20.7

46:07/M

12

KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI

415

49

445

55:45.8

46:28/M

13

STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI

440

47

451

56:23.1

46:59/M

14

COLLEEN CLOTFELTER EWA BEACH HI

123

45

468

58:52.2

49:03/M

15

HARLYNE CARUSO KAILUA HI

335

46

478

59:34.3

49:38/M

16

JANICE MARSTERS HONOLULU HI

512

48

480

59:40.0

49:43/M

17

PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI

196

48

559

1:20:16.5

66:53/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANNE COLEY SOMERS NY

333

53

143

39:02.2

32:32/M

2

KAIA HEDLUND HONOLULU HI

507

53

161

39:42.3

33:05/M

3

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

127

51

201

42:12.9

35:10/M

4

HEIDI SHIMAMOTO LOS GATOS CA

398

51

236

43:46.1

36:28/M

5

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

273

54

237

43:48.0

36:30/M

6

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

135

54

320

47:49.2

39:51/M

7

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

81

52

351

49:07.1

40:56/M

8

DENISE BOATWRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

33

52

361

49:37.1

41:21/M

9

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

629

52

410

53:01.2

44:11/M

10

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

1

53

419

53:21.4

44:28/M

11

GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI

27

54

443

55:31.7

46:16/M

12

GABRIELLE SAVAGE KAILUA HI

279

54

492

1:01:24.6

51:10/M

13

ANNE CLARKIN HONOLULU HI

544

54

507

1:03:17.9

52:44/M

14

MARY RADNOFSKY HONOLULU HI

131

50

522

1:06:59.4

55:49/M

15

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

282

50

529

1:09:31.7

57:56/M

16

CHRISTINE LAWSON HONOLULU HI

306

53

551

1:15:15.5

62:43/M

17

VIJA SEHGAL KAILUA HI

388

50

561

1:23:40.9

69:43/M

18

MARIN DONOHUE HONOLULU HI

286

53

562

1:23:41.2

69:44/M

19

NAINA TEJWANEY KAILUA HI

509

51

566

1:29:05.3

74:14/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

359

56

389

50:38.8

42:12/M

2

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM ALAAKAU STREET #H Waianae

619

57

491

1:01:13.4

51:01/M

3

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

16

57

505

1:02:59.9

52:29/M

4

JANE KWOK HONOLULU HI

278

57

569

1:31:15.9

76:03/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

122

62

55

35:15.6

29:23/M

2

SUILAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

147

61

147

39:15.5

32:43/M

3

JILL MACMILLAN HONOLULU HI

485

60

462

57:58.7

48:18/M

4

DOTTIE SUNIO PEARL CITY HI

459

62

516

1:04:32.2

53:47/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

464

65

426

53:37.7

44:41/M

2

LYNNE JOHNSON PEARL CITY HI

236

65

488

1:01:07.3

50:56/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

302

74

319

47:45.0

39:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DUSTIN FUKUDA MILILANI HI

251

20

1

29:21.0

24:28/M

2

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

159

16

2

29:37.3

24:41/M

3

DAREN CHOI WAIPAHU HI

50

14

3

29:49.5

24:51/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONAH KANIHO KANEOHE HI

494

10

157

39:31.3

32:56/M

2

CHRISTIAN NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

380

9

229

43:22.1

36:08/M

3

JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI

348

10

244

43:59.8

36:39/M

4

MATTHIAS RELTIEN KAILUA HI

195

10

260

44:44.0

37:17/M

5

GARRETT USREY KAILUA HI

468

10

311

47:19.8

39:26/M

6

TREVOR OGDEN KAILUA HI

492

10

374

50:15.2

41:53/M

7

BRAYSEN LIBED MILILANI HI

319

10

421

53:26.2

44:32/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

84

11

62

35:26.7

29:32/M

2

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

244

12

82

36:10.0

30:08/M

3

STEPHEN JR. DEWALD MILILANI HI

350

12

126

38:17.6

31:54/M

4

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

80

12

136

38:52.9

32:23/M

5

HENRY LOUGHLIN HONOLULU HI

326

11

232

43:35.0

36:19/M

6

MAKOA ALVAREZ HONOLULU HI

124

11

234

43:37.9

36:21/M

7

IAN YANAGIHARA

517

12

288

46:36.4

38:50/M

8

KOJI CLARK

592

12

292

46:48.2

39:00/M

9

JUSTIN SHOUNK WAHIAWA HI

471

11

308

47:16.2

39:23/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

IAN WHITE KAILUA HI

216

14

13

31:50.9

26:32/M

2

AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI

590

14

14

31:56.8

26:37/M

3

RYAN LEY HILTON HD SC

304

14

16

32:07.5

26:46/M

4

BRAD HORREY BOTANY AUS

430

14

26

33:03.1

27:33/M

5

ANDREW LUM HI 96822

526

14

51

34:55.2

29:06/M

6

NAINOA HARTLEY HONOLULU HI

387

13

80

36:08.9

30:07/M

7

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI

275

13

104

37:30.5

31:15/M

8

CURTIS FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

83

13

112

37:49.8

31:31/M

9

PATRICK LUM 2680 KAAIPU AVE HI

527

13

131

38:32.4

32:07/M

10

CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI

208

14

154

39:27.3

32:53/M

11

WESLEY BABCOCK HONOLULU HI

367

13

160

39:37.1

33:01/M

12

CHRISTIAN BURGOS

522

14

251

44:14.9

36:52/M

13

NICHOLAS MA HONOLULU HI

373

13

267

45:40.4

38:03/M

14

CODY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

565

14

277

46:07.9

38:26/M

15

ALEX HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

425

14

317

47:41.7

39:44/M

16

DEVIN RETTKE HONOLULU HI

467

13

363

49:45.3

41:28/M

17

LINDSEY DEWALD MILILANI HI

349

13

392

50:51.4

42:23/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

330

16

4

30:07.7

25:06/M

2

GERAMIAH SIMOES HONOLULU HI

295

17

6

30:37.0

25:31/M

3

RYAN SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

137

16

7

30:51.0

25:43/M

4

TAYLOR FIFE KAPOLEI HI

145

16

8

30:51.6

25:43/M

5

DEVON PALERMO KAAAWA HI

482

19

10

31:34.6

26:18/M

6

NOEL KAWANO HONOLULU HI

358

15

15

31:59.6

26:39/M

7

JASON FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

82

15

19

32:18.9

26:55/M

8

AARON FUKUTOMI OXNARD CA

396

17

20

32:24.2

27:00/M

9

TYLER SUGIMOTO KAILUA HI

132

15

22

32:26.1

27:02/M

10

MARC OKIMURA HONOLULU HI

460

16

25

32:30.6

27:05/M

11

CAELAN KAKALIA HONOLULU HI

458

17

35

33:35.2

27:59/M

12

JEREMY HOWZE MILILANI HI

68

17

44

33:56.6

28:17/M

13

SEAN SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

487

15

53

35:10.0

29:18/M

14

EVAN ROSCA HONOLULU HI

525

16

54

35:12.5

29:20/M

15

KYLE ROTH HI

506

17

60

35:25.4

29:31/M

16

NOAH KAWANO HONOLULU HI

357

16

64

35:33.4

29:38/M

17

IAN JAMES KAPOLEI HI

40

15

81

36:09.6

30:08/M

18

TREVOR JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

324

17

92

36:50.6

30:42/M

19

MATTHEW NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

140

17

93

36:51.8

30:43/M

20

BRYAN HILL

573

18

96

36:59.9

30:49/M

21

PADRAIG LOUGHLIN HONOLULU HI

204

15

115

37:53.3

31:34/M

22

KAITO ISHIDA KANEOHE HI

404

18

118

37:59.2

31:39/M

23

STANTON JACINTO EWA BEACH HI

443

15

122

38:09.6

31:48/M

24

MITCH RICHMOND KAILUA HI

200

15

128

38:28.2

32:03/M

25

PHILLIP BUSTAMANTE

563

16

155

39:27.8

32:53/M

26

WILLIAM STEWART MILILANI HI

9

17

164

39:45.1

33:08/M

27

BRANDON MYERS HONOLULU HI

270

18

198

42:08.7

35:07/M

28

FRANK KELLY

521

16

279

46:11.5

38:29/M

29

ALEXANDER ROGERS

634

19

359

49:31.1

41:16/M

30

CHRISTIAN ARMAGNAC HONOLULU HI

238

19

500

1:02:46.5

52:18/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EFRAIM RUTHENBERG HALEIWA HI

4

23

21

32:25.3

27:01/M

2

BROOKS MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

13

24

134

38:48.2

32:20/M

3

PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI

180

21

210

42:33.7

35:28/M

4

PETRUS RAVAZZANO

538

23

249

44:12.0

36:50/M

5

JAMES STUBBS KAILUA HI

543

22

318

47:43.0

39:46/M

6

PATRICK SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI

35

22

364

49:46.8

41:28/M

7

MIKE IWASHITA HONOLULU HI

259

21

402

51:55.0

43:16/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC DIIULIO HONOLULU HI

74

25

5

30:33.2

25:28/M

2

CHAD SEYMOUR HONOLULU HI

316

26

11

31:38.3

26:22/M

3

ANDREW KOPACZ HONOLULU HI

36

28

23

32:28.9

27:03/M

4

KEVIN SMITH KANEOHE HI

95

29

39

33:42.1

28:05/M

5

AARON MAHANEY HONOLULU HI

576

28

50

34:50.0

29:02/M

6

KURTIS KAUN KAILUA HI

8

28

69

35:51.5

29:53/M

7

ATTILA POHLMANN HONOLULU HI

185

28

120

38:04.3

31:43/M

8

KEITH ERRECART HONOLULU HI

272

29

145

39:13.2

32:41/M

9

JED SORDILLIA-COZO WAHIAWA HI

224

26

150

39:21.9

32:48/M

10

NICHOLAS CABEBE HONOLULU HI

254

25

153

39:27.2

32:53/M

11

CRAIG REPLOGLE HALEIWA HI

158

28

203

42:14.9

35:12/M

12

TAIZO BRADEN HONOLULU HI

511

29

223

43:12.1

36:00/M

13

JAMES ROSNER EWA BEACH HI

423

28

270

45:48.1

38:10/M

14

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

209

29

278

46:08.3

38:27/M

15

JUSTIN HOSPITAL HONOLULU HI

393

28

335

48:25.0

40:21/M

16

LORENZO LIMA HONOLULU HI

223

28

387

50:31.3

42:06/M

17

CHRISTOPHER GIBBON HALEIWA HI

352

28

459

57:45.6

48:08/M

18

CARLOS MARTINEZ KAILUA HI

499

28

503

1:02:57.4

52:28/M

19

ERIC WELTON HALEIWA HI

303

29

515

1:04:20.4

53:37/M

20

CHRISTOPHER VENSKO WAIPAHU HI

406

25

538

1:11:44.7

59:47/M

21

KRIS BETZ

609

29

555

1:15:49.9

63:11/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

19

34

24

32:29.2

27:04/M

2

CHAD SCHNEIDER

546

34

27

33:05.1

27:34/M

3

WILL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

121

34

29

33:08.1

27:37/M

4

ROBERT O'CONNER HONOLULU HI

126

30

40

33:46.9

28:08/M

5

DAVID SCHIFFNER HONOLULU HI

167

31

48

34:37.5

28:51/M

6

WILLIAM BLOTSKY HONOLULU HI

64

30

74

35:55.2

29:56/M

7

SCOTT HOOK HONOLULU HI

382

30

85

36:25.8

30:21/M

8

SCOTT MORIOKA WAIPAHU HI

215

33

99

37:16.2

31:03/M

9

TYLER FURUKAWA KAILUA HI

188

30

106

37:34.4

31:18/M

10

SEAN MCELLIGOTT HONOLULU HI

669

30

109

37:41.7

31:24/M

11

JAMES EMMONS PEARL CITY HI

55

34

113

37:51.5

31:33/M

12

DWAYNE MAHOE PEARL CITY HI

205

32

125

38:16.3

31:53/M

13

JEREMY PEDERSON AIEA HI

341

32

148

39:16.0

32:43/M

14

RUSS MATTHEWS HALEIWA HI

206

31

163

39:44.5

33:07/M

15

MICHAEL CARROLL HONOLULU HI

615

33

176

40:47.6

33:59/M

16

RYAN SMITH

531

31

194

42:00.3

35:00/M

17

GREG BRULAND HONOLULU HI

207

33

231

43:34.3

36:18/M

18

TY AWEAU KAILUA HI

97

32

258

44:42.3

37:15/M

19

QUESTOR LAU HONOLULU HI

292

33

293

46:48.5

39:00/M

20

NERIJUS PUIDA HONOLULU HI

417

33

298

47:01.9

39:11/M

21

ANDREW WHEELER WAHIAWA HI

421

33

315

47:36.5

39:40/M

22

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

328

33

322

47:53.4

39:54/M

23

GRANT KOENIG KANEOHE HI

578

33

330

48:10.6

40:08/M

24

POLARIS LUU AIEA HI

92

31

348

48:59.6

40:49/M

25

ZACK SOLOMON WAHIAWA HI

149

34

355

49:25.4

41:11/M

26

KYLE RYAN WAIALUA HI

537

30

369

50:08.3

41:47/M

27

BRADLEY WELTER EWA BEACH HI

429

33

379

50:17.9

41:54/M

28

BENTON ROUMASSET HONOLULU HI

465

33

382

50:21.5

41:58/M

29

LEVI STRIBLING

567

30

390

50:43.0

42:16/M

30

NADER RABIE APO AE

337

33

418

53:20.7

44:27/M

31

CARLO DE MENEZES HONOLULU HI

593

31

435

54:53.8

45:44/M

32

CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI

231

31

438

55:03.4

45:53/M

33

CRAIG LONGOBARDI EWA BEACH HI

111

30

440

55:14.3

46:02/M

34

JASON DAVID

641

33

446

55:50.2

46:32/M

35

JIMMY DAVIS HONOLULU HI

666

30

479

59:39.8

49:43/M

36

MATTHEW TANS HONOLULU HI

455

32

484

59:58.2

49:58/M

37

ALEXIE ESCONDO MILILANI HI

192

32

489

1:01:10.7

50:58/M

38

BRIAN KEMPER WAHIAWA HI

422

33

497

1:02:30.4

52:05/M

39

MARK NELSON PT.TOWNSEND WA

402

34

504

1:02:57.8

52:28/M

40

MICHAEL NOGHREY

618

34

520

1:05:52.1

54:53/M

41

JOSHUA ADKINS WAHIAWA HI

170

32

526

1:08:19.3

56:56/M

42

CHAD UYEHARA

572

33

542

1:12:28.4

60:23/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

QUINN CARVER EWA BEACH HI

110

36

17

32:13.4

26:51/M

2

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

614

39

37

33:36.7

28:00/M

3

THOMAS SCOTT ADELAIDE AUS

154

37

41

33:47.5

28:09/M

4

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

228

35

43

33:53.0

28:14/M

5

MARK ZENDER HONOLULU HI

89

37

45

34:01.4

28:21/M

6

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

555

36

47

34:35.1

28:49/M

7

TOM PRESLER HONOLULU HI

410

39

83

36:11.2

30:09/M

8

GREGORY MORRIS HONOLULU HI

23

38

101

37:21.6

31:08/M

9

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

76

39

156

39:28.1

32:53/M

10

MATT CARRERAS HALEIWA HI

198

39

172

40:31.6

33:46/M

11

RUSTY PARSON WAIALUA HI

530

35

174

40:32.4

33:47/M

12

KELLY WALL KAILUA HI

239

38

186

41:43.0

34:46/M

13

BRIAN WATKINS

561

35

189

41:47.4

34:49/M

14

JOHN GOMERSALL HALEIWA HI

93

39

204

42:16.9

35:13/M

15

MATT DUNLAP HONOLULU HI

221

37

220

42:58.2

35:48/M

16

JARED EAST KAILUA HI

248

38

226

43:18.2

36:05/M

17

MATT GEBHARD MT.GRETNA PA

6

37

228

43:21.9

36:08/M

18

JOHN FRANKLIN KAPOLEI HI

433

37

240

43:50.7

36:32/M

19

MICHAEL PALLA HONOLULU HI

226

39

274

46:00.0

38:20/M

20

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

169

38

289

46:37.4

38:51/M

21

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI

197

39

299

47:01.9

39:11/M

22

WAYNE WARRINGTON HALEIWA HI

334

36

304

47:13.8

39:21/M

23

JAIME UBONGEN HONOLULU HI

510

36

321

47:50.3

39:52/M

24

JOHN CARTER

597

39

327

48:06.5

40:05/M

25

GLEN DUVALL HONOLULU HI

267

37

342

48:50.4

40:42/M

26

DAVID WEST

524

37

354

49:17.7

41:04/M

27

MARK JENSEN MILILANI HI

327

35

360

49:36.9

41:20/M

28

ANTHONY HUNT HONOLULU HI

601

35

368

50:04.9

41:43/M

29

ROB BOOTSMA KAILUA HI

490

36

399

51:27.5

42:53/M

30

SHANNON KAIMILANI HONOLULU HI

62

35

409

53:00.5

44:10/M

31

NEIL DUMARAN KANEOHE HI

332

38

411

53:02.0

44:12/M

32

MATT BISHOP MILILANI HI

307

37

458

57:29.1

47:54/M

33

JOHANN PERERA ST. LOUIS MO

431

37

463

58:06.0

48:25/M

34

CHRIS GERBLICK WINSTON NC

363

39

475

59:26.8

49:32/M

35

PATRICK STITCH

540

35

481

59:44.3

49:47/M

36

JEREMY DEMINK

582

35

490

1:01:13.2

51:01/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALAN MAIR HONOLULU HI

616

44

56

35:17.4

29:24/M

2

MIKE BEASON HONOLULU HI

611

43

61

35:26.2

29:32/M

3

CHRISTOPHER COLE HONOLULU HI

230

43

73

35:53.5

29:54/M

4

MICHAEL MCMAHON HONOLULU HI

644

44

78

36:03.3

30:03/M

5

BRADY PHILLIPS

564

40

98

37:15.2

31:03/M

6

RON OCKER WAHIAWA HI

314

43

117

37:58.2

31:38/M

7

MICHAEL BECKER HONOLULU HI

38

42

241

43:50.9

36:32/M

8

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

100

42

247

44:05.8

36:44/M

9

JAMES HORREY BOTANY AUS

371

44

256

44:35.9

37:09/M

10

MATTHEW SCHLOSSER HONOLULU HI

568

43

259

44:43.5

37:16/M

11

SCOTT SHIMADA MILILANI HI

212

41

269

45:46.4

38:08/M

12

MATT PASFIELD SYDNEY AU

283

44

272

45:55.4

38:16/M

13

SCOTT CLARK KAILUA HI

461

43

283

46:16.2

38:33/M

14

PAT JAMES

635

44

284

46:16.2

38:33/M

15

TODD PAHL

612

40

286

46:25.2

38:41/M

16

REX JONES MILILANI HI

495

42

295

46:57.9

39:08/M

17

TIMOTHY CLARK HONOLULU HI

258

40

324

47:55.5

39:56/M

18

JEFF ESMOND KANEOHE HI

242

40

339

48:33.5

40:28/M

19

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

32

44

349

49:00.2

40:50/M

20

MATT CLEMENTS SAN DIEGO CA

362

43

357

49:28.6

41:13/M

21

STEVE DEWALD MILILANI HI

351

40

376

50:17.0

41:54/M

22

ROGER GIBBON HALEIWA HI

353

41

407

52:51.8

44:03/M

23

BRUCE SHATTUCK HONOLULU HI

105

41

428

53:44.1

44:47/M

24

RON CRAMER HONOLULU HI

165

42

429

53:50.2

44:52/M

25

EDWARD NUGENT KAILUA HI

479

44

477

59:31.2

49:36/M

26

ERIC ELLIOT PANAMA CITY FL

344

40

519

1:05:49.1

54:51/M

27

PAT KELLY HONOLULU HI

496

43

531

1:09:53.5

58:14/M

28

BRIAN ROGERS

633

41

570

1:33:45.2

78:08/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI

409

45

28

33:07.8

27:36/M

2

MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

10

49

32

33:21.9

27:48/M

3

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

399

47

38

33:37.0

28:01/M

4

GENE HACKNEY KAILUA HI

217

45

65

35:38.3

29:42/M

5

BRIAN FUKUTOMI OXNARD CA

397

48

110

37:44.4

31:27/M

6

STEVEN HUGENS CANADA HI

277

46

138

38:54.1

32:25/M

7

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

300

46

169

40:29.3

33:44/M

8

MATTHEW SHIRLEY EWA BEACH HI

61

47

170

40:30.7

33:45/M

9

CHRISTOPHER DERYCK HONOLULU HI

222

45

178

41:02.7

34:12/M

10

ED PRICE

600

46

196

42:04.0

35:03/M

11

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

25

46

216

42:48.9

35:40/M

12

PAUL CARSON KANEOHE HI

26

47

263

44:57.8

37:28/M

13

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

271

49

271

45:50.3

38:12/M

14

COLE DOEH

668

46

280

46:15.0

38:33/M

15

THOMAS HEBERLE HONOLULU HI

15

47

296

46:59.1

39:09/M

16

TOD TSUKANO HONOLULU HI

414

49

297

46:59.9

39:09/M

17

MATHEW LEE

632

47

301

47:06.7

39:15/M

18

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

65

45

309

47:18.9

39:25/M

19

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

143

47

328

48:08.2

40:07/M

20

RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI

63

49

332

48:16.9

40:13/M

21

ERIC SANDERS HONOLULU HI

416

46

334

48:24.2

40:20/M

22

HARVEY RACKMIL HONOLULU HI

313

49

336

48:25.1

40:21/M

23

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

85

47

372

50:13.2

41:51/M

24

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI

90

48

391

50:49.4

42:21/M

25

DAVE LOW HONOLULU HI

46

45

398

51:25.9

42:51/M

26

MARK LEVIN HONOLULU HI

453

49

452

56:42.0

47:15/M

27

GORDO LEE HONOLULU HI

225

45

485

1:00:22.3

50:18/M

28

TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BEACH HI

116

49

487

1:00:42.5

50:35/M

29

JOSEPH JORDAN HONOLULU HI

246

47

496

1:02:21.1

51:58/M

30

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

457

46

524

1:07:07.9

55:56/M

31

MATT ESECSON KAILUA HI

534

48

525

1:08:18.2

56:55/M

32

BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI

237

47

543

1:12:40.4

60:33/M

33

LUKE KIRCH HONOLULU HI

596

47

556

1:15:55.3

63:16/M

34

DAVID MARKOWSKI HONOLULU HI

623

45

565

1:28:32.6

73:47/M

35

STEVE BOYLES HONOLULU HI

311

48

567

1:29:56.6

74:57/M

36

BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

264

49

573

1:37:37.5

81:21/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE JAMES KAPOLEI HI

41

51

30

33:10.2

27:38/M

2

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

269

50

31

33:14.9

27:42/M

3

JOHN MCMANUS N.SAANICH BC

86

53

46

34:14.7

28:32/M

4

COLIN CHINN AIEA HI

297

50

67

35:42.2

29:45/M

5

MARK CUNNINGHAM HALEIWA HI

637

52

68

35:44.0

29:47/M

6

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

148

52

77

36:02.2

30:02/M

7

MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI

51

52

79

36:04.3

30:03/M

8

EDWARD KOBAYASHI WAHIAWA HI

112

54

90

36:41.1

30:34/M

9

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

227

53

121

38:09.4

31:48/M

10

JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI

66

53

151

39:23.1

32:49/M

11

KIM ROGGE KANEOHE HI

104

50

159

39:36.8

33:00/M

12

JETT PETERSON

529

53

205

42:17.8

35:14/M

13

JOHN NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI

181

52

222

43:04.1

35:53/M

14

MARK HILDEBRANT KAILUA HI

249

51

227

43:21.5

36:08/M

15

BILL SWEENEY HONOLULU HI

57

50

254

44:32.4

37:07/M

16

JAMES NELSON HONOLULU HI

395

54

265

45:36.0

38:00/M

17

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

98

50

300

47:05.1

39:14/M

18

STEVEN COLON KAILUA HI

405

50

310

47:19.2

39:26/M

19

ADAM SHINSATO AIEA HI

142

53

338

48:30.9

40:25/M

20

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

186

51

347

48:57.0

40:48/M

21

STEVEN EDWARDS HONOLULU HI

210

54

366

49:59.2

41:39/M

22

KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI

12

50

396

51:07.1

42:36/M

23

GERALD GIBBONS

557

51

405

52:21.3

43:38/M

24

HIROSHI KATO HONOLULU HI

342

50

447

55:53.6

46:34/M

25

FREDERICK ROHLFING HONOLULU HI

462

51

455

57:14.0

47:42/M

26

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI

549

54

464

58:13.0

48:31/M

27

RICHARD WONG KAILUA HI

318

52

508

1:03:36.3

53:00/M

28

JAY HARTWELL HONOLULU HI

484

52

509

1:03:36.8

53:00/M

29

RICHARD ROHR KAILUA HI

106

50

528

1:09:28.2

57:53/M

30

CHARLES KING HONOLULU HI

294

54

536

1:11:21.5

59:28/M

31

JACK SAVAGE KAILUA HI

280

54

554

1:15:25.0

62:51/M

32

JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI

476

53

571

1:34:02.9

78:22/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOTT BERK

577

56

42

33:48.6

28:10/M

2

LEIF JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

99

55

127

38:19.1

31:56/M

3

LANGLEY FRISSELL KAILUA HI

96

55

140

38:58.3

32:28/M

4

TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI

128

59

177

40:48.5

34:00/M

5

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

213

57

206

42:19.4

35:16/M

6

MICHAEL COWPER HALEIWA HI

480

57

208

42:29.0

35:24/M

7

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

2

56

248

44:07.6

36:46/M

8

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

220

57

252

44:26.4

37:02/M

9

BOB CAHN HONOLULU HI

52

58

312

47:21.1

39:28/M

10

MICHAEL KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

636

55

331

48:13.0

40:11/M

11

LYLE FREEMAN GARDNERVILLE NV

513

58

341

48:48.0

40:40/M

12

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

281

58

400

51:28.2

42:53/M

13

PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI

630

56

430

54:16.8

45:13/M

14

JOHN BIGAY HONOLULU HI

401

59

466

58:27.2

48:43/M

15

RANDY HEROLD KAILUA HI

400

57

493

1:01:42.8

51:25/M

16

WARREN HAYAMA HONOLULU HI

407

59

517

1:04:50.9

54:02/M

17

JEFFERSON FOX KAILUA HI

554

57

530

1:09:38.0

58:02/M

18

HERBERT YEE KAILUA HI

389

57

568

1:31:06.3

75:55/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

91

64

144

39:11.9

32:39/M

2

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

168

63

149

39:19.1

32:46/M

3

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

59

64

193

41:58.2

34:58/M

4

JAMES HOFFMAN HALEIWA HI

454

64

200

42:11.6

35:09/M

5

WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI

53

63

215

42:48.7

35:40/M

6

RON HOCHULI

588

64

217

42:52.1

35:43/M

7

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

77

61

225

43:17.2

36:04/M

8

JOHN CLARK

591

61

268

45:46.0

38:08/M

9

RICHARD BOWEN HONOLULU HI

107

60

302

47:10.0

39:18/M

10

ROBERT GRAHAM KAHUKU HI

394

60

303

47:12.1

39:20/M

11

TERENCE O'TOOLE HONOLULU HI

151

62

313

47:22.4

39:28/M

12

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI

166

61

448

55:57.5

46:38/M

13

JAMES ROUMASSET HONOLULU HI

466

64

457

57:20.0

47:47/M

14

VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI

322

62

482

59:44.9

49:47/M

15

DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI

640

62

483

59:53.7

49:54/M

16

DENNIS BURNS KAILUA HI

585

63

512

1:04:09.4

53:28/M

17

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

48

61

553

1:15:22.5

62:48/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAPPY SHEELEY HONOLULU HI

411

66

71

35:52.0

29:53/M

2

LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI

229

68

290

46:43.7

38:56/M

3

STEVE RUDOLPH HONOLULU HI

45

65

350

49:02.3

40:52/M

4

STEVE OKA AIEA HI

79

68

437

55:00.0

45:50/M

5

BOB HENDERSON KAILUA HI

550

67

469

58:57.3

49:08/M

6

HANS LOFFEL HONOLULU HI

545

69

474

59:25.6

49:31/M

7

SCOTT GRONEK EWA BEACH HI

418

65

572

1:34:58.4

79:08/M

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

144

71

116

37:55.9

31:36/M

2

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

343

71

337

48:25.1

40:21/M

3

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

309

73

403

52:13.2

43:31/M

4

WARREN HARLOW

667

74

511

1:03:57.5

53:18/M

5

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

138

75

527

1:08:56.5

57:27/M

6

JAMES MCDIARMID MILILANI HI

613

70

541

1:12:24.8

60:20/M

7

RAY BEATTY HALEIWA HI

308

73

544

1:12:49.8

60:41/M

8

BLAKE JOHNSON

631

70

558

1:19:46.2

66:28/M