Christmas Biathlon Individual

Age Group Results

December 04, 2010


Results By Time Line

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

78

CHRISTA BABIN

30

17

1

36:06.2

11:39

1

33:22.8

33:22

1:09:29.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

LIZ HUNTER

104

24

1

24:44.3

7:59

1

20:32.1

20:32

45:16.4

2

29

SARAH MUNAR

52

20

2

26:37.8

8:35

2

23:24.8

23:24

50:02.6

3

35

LAUREN GRIEBEL

99

24

4

27:07.3

8:45

3

25:47.0

25:47

52:54.4

4

36

ALISON GAMACHE

58

24

3

26:56.8

8:41

4

25:59.7

25:59

52:56.5

5

43

LINDSAY LINCK

44

24

6

32:25.9

10:27

5

22:36.9

22:36

55:02.8

6

53

ERIN JOHNSON

11

24

5

31:00.9

10:00

6

26:21.2

26:21

57:22.1

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

KATHRYN TAYLOR

46

25

3

21:31.4

6:56

1

16:34.2

16:34

38:05.6

2

8

NATALIIA KRAVCHUK

85

25

2

19:20.4

6:14

2

20:34.1

20:34

39:54.5

3

9

KAREN FINNERTY

22

28

5

23:15.3

7:30

3

18:10.0

18:10

41:25.3

4

11

CINDY ANDERSON

116

27

1

18:17.6

5:54

4

25:17.8

25:17

43:35.5

5

14

JANICE NG

86

29

4

23:05.1

7:27

5

22:06.5

22:06

45:11.6

6

19

JULIE STRUBLE

4

25

6

24:55.8

8:02

6

21:58.2

21:58

46:54.0

7

44

BESSIE TRAN

28

27

8

27:26.1

8:51

7

28:10.1

28:10

55:36.2

8

54

SARA YAMAMOTO

15

25

10

30:35.5

9:52

8

26:59.7

26:59

57:35.2

9

57

KIRA KREND

26

28

11

32:45.5

10:34

9

25:17.5

25:17

58:03.0

10

60

REBECCA PLOTTS

62

29

7

25:44.2

8:18

10

33:19.7

33:19

59:03.9

11

63

ANNIE LOVELL

12

25

12

34:34.8

11:09

11

26:20.6

26:20

1:00:55.4

12

79

TANIA QUIJANO

68

28

13

40:33.9

13:05

12

31:07.1

31:07

1:11:41.0

13

80

KIRSI HAKKINEN

83

27

9

28:01.4

9:02

13

46:13.5

46:13

1:14:14.9

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

38

SANDY BRANDIS

114

31

1

25:52.1

8:21

1

27:34.3

27:34

53:26.4

2

48

TERUM NAKAJIMA

43

32

2

26:28.8

8:32

2

29:43.7

29:43

56:12.5

3

70

JOY YANAI

82

32

3

28:09.2

9:05

3

35:23.8

35:23

1:03:33.0

4

73

LINDSAY DRYSDALE

2

33

4

32:03.6

10:20

4

32:05.9

32:05

1:04:09.5

5

76

BETSY SEIFFERT

13

30

5

36:08.2

11:39

5

31:57.9

31:57

1:08:06.1

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

MICHELLE SIMMONS

107

36

1

22:24.4

7:14

1

19:42.7

19:42

42:07.1

2

25

JANA PITTICHOVA

112

38

4

29:03.4

9:22

2

20:11.8

20:11

49:15.2

3

50

LYNNE JOHNSON

10

37

2

27:43.3

8:56

3

29:00.5

29:00

56:43.8

4

72

RAQUEL RETHWISCH

70

35

3

28:11.1

9:05

4

35:53.3

35:53

1:04:04.4

5

75

KENDRA MCBRIDE

76

38

5

37:13.9

12:00

5

30:47.8

30:47

1:08:01.7

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

JERELYN WATANABE

54

42

1

22:01.8

7:06

1

23:18.6

23:18

45:20.4

2

33

JEANNE HOLM

57

40

3

26:57.7

8:42

2

24:21.3

24:21

51:19.1

3

61

KIM PHAM

27

44

2

25:21.2

8:11

3

34:53.5

34:53

1:00:14.7

4

68

LORI BLOOM

40

42

4

30:01.1

9:41

4

31:35.3

31:35

1:01:36.5

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

JEANEEN HELDT

120

49

1

25:04.0

8:05

1

20:13.9

20:13

45:17.9

2

34

APRIL MASTERS RUHNE

119

47

2

27:53.6

9:00

2

24:33.9

24:33

52:27.5

3

49

TERESA TAYLOR

101

46

3

29:13.1

9:25

3

27:13.5

27:13

56:26.6

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

LAURIE FOSTER

1

54

1

25:09.7

8:07

1

20:14.8

20:14

45:24.5

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

28

LISA THOMAS

87

55

1

24:18.8

7:50

1

25:20.3

25:20

49:39.1

2

47

LINDA MORAN

32

56

2

28:31.8

9:12

2

27:37.8

27:37

56:09.6

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

42

CAROL MITSUDA-BAGNALL

65

61

1

28:59.4

9:21

1

25:45.2

25:45

54:44.6

 
Top

Female 70 and over

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

69

DIANE STOWELL

97

76

2

34:15.6

11:03

1

27:54.3

27:54

1:02:09.9

2

77

JOY SCHOENECKER

45

71

1

33:16.3

10:44

2

35:55.2

35:55

1:09:11.6

 
Top

Male 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

41

GABRIEL BABIN

29

15

1

24:57.9

8:03

1

29:40.6

29:40

54:38.5

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

NOA SAKAMOTO

102

24

1

18:04.7

5:50

1

16:36.0

16:36

34:40.7

2

4

KAYA TEREM

96

20

2

20:02.5

6:28

2

18:23.2

18:23

38:25.7

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

WILLIAM WONG

117

28

1

18:02.3

5:49

1

20:14.3

20:14

38:16.6

2

7

NICHOLAS ANDERSON

118

27

2

19:50.6

6:24

2

19:53.7

19:53

39:44.3

3

39

MATTHEW POTTS

17

25

4

21:05.7

6:48

3

32:49.8

32:49

53:55.5

4

45

MICHAEL GARCIA

98

27

3

20:42.9

6:41

4

35:07.5

35:07

55:50.4

5

56

STEPHEN HAVEL

5

25

6

26:36.1

8:35

5

31:06.6

31:06

57:42.7

6

67

SHAWN LEON-GUERRERO

103

26

5

21:45.0

7:01

6

39:42.7

39:42

1:01:27.8

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

DANIEL TALEVICH

106

30

1

20:50.3

6:43

1

26:40.4

26:40

47:30.7

2

23

BRIAN PANGANIBAN

115

31

3

22:09.9

7:09

2

26:05.1

26:05

48:15.0

3

37

BRIAN PRESSMAN

90

31

2

20:57.7

6:45

3

32:13.6

32:13

53:11.3

4

66

GENE SPONAVI

3

32

4

29:49.3

9:37

4

31:34.2

31:34

1:01:23.5

5

71

MARK-ROEL PASCUA

75

30

5

30:52.4

9:57

5

32:59.2

32:59

1:03:51.6

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

GEORGE MARKERT

95

38

2

20:11.1

6:31

1

24:21.3

24:21

44:32.4

2

21

STERLING PACKER

111

35

1

19:11.0

6:11

2

27:59.8

27:59

47:10.8

3

31

DANIEL BRANDIS

113

37

4

23:01.3

7:25

3

27:51.6

27:51

50:53.0

4

32

ANDREW DEUTSCHER

42

36

3

21:15.3

6:51

4

30:02.3

30:02

51:17.6

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

SCOT MURAOKA

51

44

1

18:23.6

5:56

1

20:43.5

20:43

39:07.1

2

52

RICHARD MUSSER

31

44

2

24:12.5

7:48

2

32:59.4

32:59

57:11.9

3

55

NEIL DUMARAN

36

41

5

29:05.0

9:23

3

28:33.2

28:33

57:38.2

4

64

WING LIU

38

43

4

24:53.3

8:02

4

36:09.6

36:09

1:01:02.9

5

65

DENNIS CARON

25

40

3

24:15.7

7:49

5

37:03.6

37:03

1:01:19.3

6

74

ALBERT HOLM

56

43

6

31:30.3

10:10

6

33:49.6

33:49

1:05:19.9

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

51

ROBERT BUSCHER

7

45

1

24:09.0

7:47

1

32:46.9

32:46

56:55.9

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

STEFAN REINKE

108

52

1

19:52.7

6:25

1

18:39.4

18:39

38:32.1

2

20

SHAUN MISTLEBAUER

94

52

4

25:02.8

8:05

2

21:56.8

21:56

46:59.7

3

26

RODNEY WONG

74

52

2

24:59.4

8:04

3

24:27.2

24:27

49:26.6

4

30

EDWIN BUGARIN

79

53

3

25:00.0

8:04

4

25:50.4

25:50

50:50.4

5

59

ART BROSTROM

37

54

5

32:18.3

10:25

5

26:23.4

26:23

58:41.7

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

MICHAEL LORNE

93

59

1

23:00.2

7:25

1

21:55.6

21:55

44:55.8

2

24

ALTON MOTOBU

55

59

4

26:22.6

8:30

2

21:52.5

21:52

48:15.1

3

27

BRADLEY COATES

100

59

3

25:05.8

8:05

3

24:25.9

24:25

49:31.8

4

40

DAVID SHERMAN

20

56

5

30:25.6

9:49

4

23:54.8

23:54

54:20.4

5

46

JIM MURRAY

72

58

2

24:19.3

7:51

5

31:47.7

31:47

56:07.0

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

58

ARCHIE HAPAI, III

109

64

1

32:43.3

10:33

1

25:37.0

25:37

58:20.3

2

81

PATRICK MOORE

21

62

2

37:54.2

12:14

2

38:52.9

38:52

1:16:47.1

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- RUN -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

62

WARREN DURYEA

50

65

1

37:33.4

12:07

1

23:13.5

23:13

1:00:46.9