Christmas Biathlon Male Team

December 16, 2006


www.TimeLineHawaii.com
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time         Chip Time   Total Time    Pace

    1       35                                                                                34:11.4  10:57/M
                     35    BEN GROVE                     Run            3       15:45.0         15:45.0      15:45.0   6:18/M
                     35    STEVE GROVE                   Swim           4       18:26.4         34:11.4      34:11.4  18:26/K
 
    2       21                                                                                34:23.0  11:01/M
                     21    ROSS TAKAHASHI                Run           14       18:46.7         18:46.7      18:46.7   7:30/M
                     21    RUSSELL IWAMURA               Swim           1       15:36.3         34:23.0      34:23.0  15:36/K
 
    3       82                                                                                35:11.8  11:17/M
                     82    RAY WOO                       Run            6       17:08.0         17:08.0      17:08.0   6:51/M
                     82    CARL KAWAUCHI                 Swim           2       18:03.8         35:11.8      35:11.8  18:03/K
 
    4       70                                                                                35:18.7  11:19/M
                     70    ARNOLD ABANGAN                Run            7       17:11.7         17:11.7      17:11.7   6:52/M
                     70    DAKE VAHOVICH                 Swim           3       18:07.0         35:18.7      35:18.7  18:07/K
 
    5       93                                                                                36:19.0  11:38/M
                     93    ROBERT WRIGHT                 Run            2       15:07.3         15:07.3      15:07.3   6:03/M
                     93    DANIEL LAAKSO                 Swim          12       21:11.7         36:19.0      36:19.0  21:11/K
 
    6       53                                                                                36:20.9  11:39/M
                     53    NEIL SAMSON                   Run            5       16:56.6         16:56.6      16:56.6   6:46/M
                     53    JOHN WEIKUM                   Swim           6       19:24.3         36:20.9      36:20.9  19:24/K
 
    7       46                                                                                36:30.8  11:42/M
                     46    DAVID GOREE                   Run            8       17:34.8         17:34.8      17:34.8   7:02/M
                     46    TOM QIN                       Swim           5       18:56.0         36:30.8      36:30.8  18:56/K
 
    8       44                                                                                37:02.6  11:52/M
                     44    CHARLES BEASLEY               Run            4       16:03.3         16:03.3      16:03.3   6:25/M
                     44    PETE SCHLEGEL                 Swim          11       20:59.3         37:02.6      37:02.6  20:59/K
 
    9       55                                                                                37:14.3  11:56/M
                     55    JEFF SODERLING                Run            9       17:42.9         17:42.9      17:42.9   7:05/M
                     55    CHARLES DENIKE                Swim           7       19:31.4         37:14.3      37:14.3  19:31/K
 
   10       90                                                                                38:02.4  12:11/M
                     90    MIKE HOUAR                    Run            1       14:14.8         14:14.8      14:14.8   5:42/M
                     90    D. SWART                      Swim          16       23:47.6         38:02.4      38:02.4  23:47/K
 
   11       50                                                                                38:19.6  12:17/M
                     50    RON HELLER                    Run           10       17:55.5         17:55.5      17:55.5   7:10/M
                     50    LAUGHON BRYANT                Swim          10       20:24.1         38:19.6      38:19.6  20:24/K
 
   12       10                                                                                39:57.4  12:48/M
                     10    REID KAGEMOTO                 Run           19       20:17.1         20:17.1      20:17.1   8:07/M
                     10    DUSTIN SHARP                  Swim           8       19:40.3         39:57.4      39:57.4  19:40/K
 
   13        3                                                                                40:20.7  12:56/M
                      3    ALLEN TAKAHASHI               Run           12       18:31.4         18:31.4      18:31.4   7:24/M
                      3    CHRIS MA                      Swim          14       21:49.3         40:20.7      40:20.7  21:49/K
 
   14        8                                                                                40:57.0  13:08/M
                      8    TIMOTHY ABERILLA              Run           16       19:31.1         19:31.1      19:31.1   7:48/M
                      8    BEAU OLIVEIRA                 Swim          13       21:25.8         40:57.0      40:57.0  21:25/K
 
   15       92                                                                                42:53.0  13:45/M
                     92    DAVIS MASTEN                  Run           17       19:42.6         19:42.6      19:42.6   7:53/M
                     92    BRADLEY COATES                Swim          15       23:10.4         42:53.0      42:53.0  23:10/K
 
   16       24                                                                                43:05.5  13:49/M
                     24    CHARLES SWANSON               Run           21       23:10.7         23:10.7      23:10.7   9:16/M
                     24    MIKE GIARD                    Swim           9       19:54.8         43:05.5      43:05.5  19:54/K
 
   17       73                                                                                43:59.0  14:06/M
                     73    KEVIN LEONG                   Run           13       18:37.8         18:37.8      18:37.8   7:27/M
                     73    TALIN SOKUGAWA                Swim          19       25:21.2         43:59.0      43:59.0  25:21/K
 
   18       12                                                                                44:17.1  14:12/M
                     12    ROY TSUKAMOTO                 Run           15       19:04.6         19:04.6      19:04.6   7:38/M
                     12    WARREN HAYAMA                 Swim          18       25:12.5         44:17.1      44:17.1  25:12/K
 
   19       37                                                                                45:32.9  14:36/M
                     37    BRIAN GOODYEAR                Run           20       20:24.4         20:24.4      20:24.4   8:10/M
                     37    GLENN PERRY                   Swim          17       25:08.5         45:32.9      45:32.9  25:08/K
 
   20       16                                                                                47:16.3  15:09/M
                     16    HARRIS HABU                   Run           18       19:45.6         19:45.6      19:45.6   7:54/M
                     16    TROY FURUTANI                 Swim          20       27:30.7         47:16.3      47:16.3  27:30/K
 
   21       81                                                                                52:11.0  16:44/M
                     81    ANTHONY BARCIA                Run           11       18:06.7         18:06.7      18:06.7   7:14/M
                     81    PETER BARCIA                  Swim          21       34:04.3         52:11.0      52:11.0  34:04/K