Chun's to Waimea Swim

Age Group Results

July 26, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANELLE CHOI WAIPAHU HI

49

16

6

38:37.9

24:08/M

2

KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI

78

22

9

39:00.6

24:23/M

3

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

297

19

18

40:02.1

25:01/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAELA WHITFIELD HONOLULU HI

391

10

272

1:09:09.4

43:13/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KA'ENA MAEDA HALEIWA HI

44

12

50

43:55.0

27:27/M

2

TARYN OKEMURA WAHIAWA HI

219

11

72

45:27.7

28:24/M

3

KAYLA HEISS HONOLULU HI

403

12

88

47:23.5

29:37/M

4

BRIANNA MOUNT WAHIAWA HI

399

12

121

50:04.3

31:18/M

5

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

295

12

131

51:11.7

31:59/M

6

KATIE DALGAMOUNI KANEOHE HI

303

11

132

51:21.4

32:06/M

7

MARA RELTIEN KAILUA HI

194

12

163

54:23.1

33:59/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALEXZANDREA DALEY MILILANI HI

117

14

42

43:00.5

26:53/M

2

SARA KAHANAMOKU HALEIWA HI

281

13

51

43:55.6

27:27/M

3

MCKENNA FIFE KAPOLEI HI

146

13

159

53:49.9

33:38/M

4

REAGAN WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI

352

14

256

1:06:05.2

41:18/M

5

DANIE HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

393

13

261

1:06:39.1

41:39/M

6

SHELBY SEABAUGH HONOLULU HI

357

13

265

1:07:24.5

42:08/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNA SHEELEY HONOLULU HI

343

19

27

40:51.6

25:32/M

2

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

285

16

31

41:28.9

25:55/M

3

MACKENZIE MILLER KANEOHE HI

326

17

35

42:04.6

26:18/M

4

KIMBERLEE CADELL HONOLULU HI

257

17

52

43:55.6

27:27/M

5

KIANE BIGELOW HONOLULU HI

332

16

55

44:05.0

27:33/M

6

CHRISTINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

408

19

57

44:11.3

27:37/M

7

CATHERINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

250

17

93

47:30.2

29:41/M

8

SAM MAITLAND HONOLULU HI

294

17

113

48:42.5

30:26/M

9

SHELLEY JAMES KAPOLEI HI

39

17

114

48:46.1

30:29/M

10

SARAH HENNIES WAHIAWA HI

390

15

124

50:28.5

31:33/M

11

KAYLA WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI

119

17

180

55:22.8

34:36/M

12

CASEY ROTH MILILANI HI

162

18

213

58:56.2

36:50/M

13

LIAT PORTNER HONOLULU HI

178

19

229

1:00:02.1

37:31/M

14

BRIANNA HOWZE MILILANI HI

67

18

230

1:00:04.8

37:33/M

15

RUTH WEISMILLER SCHOFIELD HI

177

19

266

1:07:53.2

42:26/M

16

BRITTANY CODY

417

18

280

1:09:39.7

43:32/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

371

24

49

43:49.0

27:23/M

2

MALLORY WATSON SEA GIRT NJ

396

21

54

43:59.6

27:29/M

3

ANNA TOGIAS HONOLULU HI

305

22

68

45:10.4

28:14/M

4

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

72

21

76

46:03.0

28:47/M

5

MEREDITH EGLORIA KAPOLEI HI

203

20

78

46:14.7

28:54/M

6

JENNIFER GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI

108

21

85

47:06.1

29:26/M

7

KELSEY CALDWELL WAIANAE HI

43

24

162

54:03.0

33:47/M

8

JENN DUTCHER CLOVIS CA

346

21

178

55:14.0

34:31/M

9

MIRIAM PALMORE HONOLULU HI

189

20

193

56:44.2

35:28/M

10

LENNON THOMAS KAILUA HI

395

22

221

59:33.3

37:13/M

11

SARAH BUICE KAILUA HI

377

24

232

1:00:29.2

37:48/M

12

JILLY WENDERLICH HONOLULU HI

382

22

239

1:01:28.0

38:25/M

13

PATRICIA BUFALINI HONOLULU HI

388

20

282

1:09:49.9

43:38/M

14

CLAIRE SPRECHER KANEOHE HI

70

21

289

1:10:23.6

43:59/M

15

JENNIFER COMBS COLUMBIAVILLE MI

160

24

312

1:20:25.3

50:16/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATE COSTELLO KAILUA HI

379

27

28

40:52.5

25:33/M

2

EMILY SABO HONOLULU HI

252

25

70

45:16.7

28:18/M

3

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

157

25

71

45:25.5

28:23/M

4

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI

232

25

89

47:27.7

29:39/M

5

COLLEEN TESSLER HONOLULU HI

420

29

90

47:28.4

29:40/M

6

ANN MOONEY HONOLULU HI

130

27

129

51:06.0

31:56/M

7

CATIE COLEY KAILUA HI

247

27

130

51:09.3

31:58/M

8

JINGER GUERRETTE HONOLULU HI

42

29

148

53:02.3

33:09/M

9

MARI OKADA HONOLULU HI

425

25

154

53:25.0

33:23/M

10

KATE MALONEY HALEIWA HI

414

29

164

54:25.7

34:01/M

11

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

11

28

165

54:27.1

34:02/M

12

KAMALEI MILES HONOLULU HI

175

27

183

55:42.8

34:49/M

13

KRISTY OSBORN EWA BEACH HI

306

25

191

56:34.7

35:21/M

14

DARCI ELLI HONOLULU HI

307

29

197

56:55.1

35:34/M

15

BROOKE MORENO HONOLULU HI

255

27

202

57:51.4

36:09/M

16

KATIE KELLY LOS ANGELES CA

402

26

205

58:09.8

36:21/M

17

CATHARINE JOHANN WAIALUA HI

5

27

235

1:00:33.8

37:51/M

18

RENEE DAMERON

431

27

258

1:06:26.8

41:31/M

19

KARI HEMUND KANEOHE HI

37

27

263

1:07:02.9

41:54/M

20

TOMOKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

265

29

329

1:33:15.0

58:17/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

421

31

66

45:00.0

28:08/M

2

SHASTA ROUCH PEARL HBR HI

369

34

97

48:00.4

30:00/M

3

SUSAN FURMANSKI HONOLULU HI

120

31

120

49:23.0

30:52/M

4

AMBER REISS-HOLT HONOLULU HI

436

34

138

51:41.6

32:18/M

5

ROSILAND SELBACH KAILUA HI

101

32

176

54:59.7

34:22/M

6

MARY HARTMAN KANEOHE HI

29

30

248

1:03:40.8

39:48/M

7

KIMBERLY EVANCHIK HONOLULU HI

300

30

283

1:09:59.1

43:44/M

8

HOLLY BRULAND HONOLULU HI

184

30

284

1:10:01.7

43:46/M

9

SONYA WEISER HONOLULU HI

73

33

286

1:10:20.0

43:58/M

10

KATHERINE KRUL WAIALUA HI

386

32

288

1:10:23.0

43:59/M

11

KIMBERLY BURNETT KAILUA HI

360

32

293

1:10:56.5

44:20/M

12

MARIA CHANDLER MILILANI HI

211

33

319

1:23:07.9

51:57/M

13

JODI WEBB HONOLULU HI

245

33

322

1:24:17.0

52:41/M

14

XUAN-LAN DOAN HONOLULU HI

256

34

330

1:33:28.1

58:25/M

15

JODIE PINKLEY HONOLULU HI

268

32

335

1:36:41.7

60:26/M

16

THERESA GRONEK EWA BEACH HI

366

34

336

1:39:05.3

61:56/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

3

38

20

40:11.1

25:07/M

2

KATIE LAING HALEIWA HI

21

37

87

47:20.7

29:35/M

3

MAGGS MORRIS KAILUA HI

415

36

105

48:25.6

30:16/M

4

AMY COCANOUR AIEA HI

392

37

153

53:24.0

33:23/M

5

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

261

36

173

54:54.9

34:19/M

6

MARINA NOGUES HONOLULU HI

69

35

184

55:52.1

34:55/M

7

KATHARINE SEARS HONOLULU HI

125

35

185

55:55.2

34:57/M

8

LORI GRAY HONOLULU HI

164

38

190

56:26.7

35:16/M

9

CYNTHIA COMER KAILUA HI

276

35

206

58:12.1

36:23/M

10

MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

304

38

214

59:01.5

36:53/M

11

LEILANI TRINKA

427

38

219

59:30.6

37:11/M

12

GAY MIKASA AIEA HI

218

38

257

1:06:11.1

41:22/M

13

LYNETTE JOHNSON KANEOHE HI

368

35

294

1:11:52.1

44:55/M

14

COURTNEY EAST HONOLULU HI

103

38

297

1:12:58.2

45:36/M

15

JEAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI

161

39

303

1:14:58.2

46:51/M

16

JENNIFER METZ HONOLULU HI

301

36

305

1:15:31.9

47:12/M

17

STACEY SVADLENKA EWA BEACH HI

174

39

339

1:42:04.4

63:48/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANNON CUTTING YIGO GU

18

44

58

44:16.1

27:40/M

2

PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI

324

43

170

54:35.1

34:07/M

3

AMY CONNERS

424

42

182

55:39.2

34:47/M

4

KIMBERLY SILVIA HONOLULU HI

367

44

216

59:07.7

36:57/M

5

DEBRA RELTIEN KAILUA HI

193

41

218

59:25.3

37:08/M

6

HINA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI

253

40

224

59:44.1

37:20/M

7

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

176

44

326

1:27:20.3

54:35/M

8

JOCELYN DODSON HONOLULU HI

385

44

343

1:45:30.6

65:56/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

370

46

143

52:24.1

32:45/M

2

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

405

48

145

52:39.1

32:54/M

3

EDIE HIGGINS KAILUA HI

115

48

199

57:00.8

35:38/M

4

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

56

45

210

58:47.5

36:44/M

5

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

22

46

274

1:09:13.9

43:16/M

6

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

202

46

278

1:09:29.3

43:26/M

7

KAREN TOWNEND VAN NUYS CA

279

46

307

1:15:38.0

47:16/M

8

PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI

196

48

328

1:31:39.6

57:17/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

127

51

144

52:33.3

32:51/M

2

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

273

54

177

55:09.6

34:28/M

3

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

81

52

207

58:12.9

36:23/M

4

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

135

54

212

58:54.5

36:49/M

5

DENISE BOATWRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

33

52

220

59:32.6

37:13/M

6

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

1

53

300

1:13:14.2

45:46/M

7

GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI

27

54

308

1:16:36.9

47:53/M

8

KELLY SYLVA WAIMANALO HI

283

52

337

1:40:16.4

62:40/M

9

MARY RADNOFSKY HONOLULU HI

131

50

340

1:42:14.3

63:54/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNIFER JONES HONOLULU HI

350

56

133

51:21.9

32:06/M

2

DENISE ELDER SYDNEY AU

302

58

172

54:52.3

34:18/M

3

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

16

57

314

1:21:04.2

50:40/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

122

62

41

42:57.1

26:51/M

2

SUILAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

147

61

139

52:05.5

32:33/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

364

65

292

1:10:53.9

44:18/M

2

LYNNE JOHNSON PEARL CITY HI

236

65

313

1:20:57.5

50:36/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

286

74

240

1:01:43.1

38:34/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

341

22

1

32:22.0

20:14/M

2

DAREN CHOI WAIPAHU HI

50

14

2

36:11.5

22:37/M

3

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

159

16

3

36:24.6

22:45/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTIAN NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

328

9

217

59:08.7

36:58/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

84

11

48

43:41.4

27:18/M

2

STEFFEN MOUNT WAHIAWA HI

398

11

77

46:03.9

28:47/M

3

STEPHEN, JR DEWALD MILILANI HI

375

12

112

48:39.5

30:24/M

4

JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI

373

11

125

50:29.0

31:33/M

5

HENRY LOUGHLIN HONOLULU HI

342

11

196

56:54.6

35:34/M

6

MAKOA ALVAREZ HONOLULU HI

124

11

243

1:02:23.3

38:59/M

7

SAMUEL C.M. SUTHERLAND WAHIAWA HI

337

11

333

1:34:54.6

59:19/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KALE AI HONOLULU HI

172

13

11

39:12.2

24:30/M

2

AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI

423

14

12

39:31.7

24:42/M

3

NAINOA HARTLEY HONOLULU HI

309

13

60

44:25.2

27:46/M

4

CURTIS FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

83

13

75

45:57.2

28:43/M

5

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI

275

13

81

46:28.2

29:03/M

6

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

80

13

110

48:38.0

30:24/M

7

CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI

208

14

150

53:07.2

33:12/M

8

CHRISTIAN BURGOS EWA BEACH HI

381

14

157

53:40.0

33:33/M

9

ALEX HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

394

14

259

1:06:32.5

41:35/M

10

LINDSEY DEWALD MILILANI HI

374

13

264

1:07:06.0

41:56/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

298

16

5

38:30.4

24:04/M

2

IAN WHITE KAILUA HI

216

15

7

38:44.0

24:13/M

3

TAYLOR FIFE KAPOLEI HI

145

16

10

39:09.0

24:28/M

4

TYLER SUGIMOTO KAILUA HI

132

15

14

39:32.1

24:43/M

5

DEVON PALERMO KAAAWA HI

316

19

15

39:38.0

24:46/M

6

JASON FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

82

15

45

43:30.2

27:11/M

7

SEAN SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

318

15

46

43:35.2

27:14/M

8

TREVOR JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

293

17

65

44:59.8

28:07/M

9

MITCH RICHMOND KAILUA HI

200

15

67

45:00.3

28:08/M

10

JEREMY HOWZE MILILANI HI

68

17

73

45:40.6

28:33/M

11

STANTON JACINTO EWA BEACH HI

327

15

96

47:57.0

29:58/M

12

IAN JAMES KAPOLEI HI

40

15

126

50:37.9

31:38/M

13

PADRAIG LOUGHLIN HONOLULU HI

204

15

127

50:40.7

31:40/M

14

MATTHEW NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

140

17

203

58:06.8

36:19/M

15

JOSEPH LAWSON WAHIAWA HI

380

15

238

1:01:16.2

38:18/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DUSTIN FUKUDA MILILANI HI

251

20

4

36:44.8

22:58/M

2

EFRAIM RUTHENBERG HALEIWA HI

4

23

13

39:31.7

24:42/M

3

ALLEN FLORENCE HONOLULU HI

378

24

119

49:01.9

30:38/M

4

PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI

180

21

134

51:28.0

32:10/M

5

DAVID SISCHO HONOLULU HI

407

24

151

53:11.1

33:14/M

6

MATT REID CLOVIS CA

345

21

161

54:02.2

33:46/M

7

BROOKS MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

13

24

169

54:34.6

34:06/M

8

MIKE IWASHITA HONOLULU HI

259

21

225

59:44.3

37:20/M

9

PATRICK SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI

35

22

279

1:09:34.4

43:29/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW KOPACZ HONOLULU HI

36

28

8

38:53.9

24:18/M

2

AARON MAHANEY HONOLULU HI

349

28

37

42:42.2

26:41/M

3

KURTIS KAUN KAILUA HI

8

28

62

44:35.4

27:52/M

4

NICHOLAS CABEBE HONOLULU HI

254

25

101

48:13.2

30:08/M

5

ATTILA POHLMANN HONOLULU HI

185

28

109

48:31.1

30:19/M

6

KEITH ERRECART HONOLULU HI

272

29

111

48:39.0

30:24/M

7

JED SORDILLIA-COZO WAHIAWA HI

224

26

146

52:49.3

33:01/M

8

CRAIG REPLOGLE HALEIWA HI

158

28

195

56:54.0

35:34/M

9

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

209

29

200

57:10.9

35:44/M

10

ADAM JENKINS KAILUA HI

437

28

209

58:42.1

36:41/M

11

TATSUYA SHIMIZU HONOLULU HI

340

27

269

1:08:57.2

43:06/M

12

LORENZO LIMA HONOLULU HI

223

28

270

1:09:03.1

43:09/M

13

STEVE LITSCHAUER HONOLULU HI

413

27

346

2:01:53.7

76:11/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBERT O'CONNER HONOLULU HI

126

30

22

40:17.4

25:11/M

2

RAMSEY ROSS HONOLULU HI

422

33

25

40:43.4

25:27/M

3

KEVIN SMITH KANEOHE HI

95

30

29

40:57.2

25:36/M

4

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

19

34

34

41:50.9

26:09/M

5

DAVID SCHIFFNER HONOLULU HI

167

31

47

43:40.8

27:18/M

6

JAMES EMMONS PEARL CITY HI

55

34

74

45:48.4

28:38/M

7

SCOTT HOOK HONOLULU HI

308

30

91

47:29.0

29:41/M

8

RUSS MATTHEWS HALEIWA HI

206

31

103

48:20.5

30:13/M

9

TODD POLK WATERTOWN NY

355

30

108

48:28.7

30:18/M

10

DWAYNE MAHOE PEARL CITY HI

205

32

118

48:53.8

30:33/M

11

BEN LAWS HONOLULU HI

87

32

187

56:16.7

35:10/M

12

GREG BRULAND HONOLULU HI

207

33

189

56:25.7

35:16/M

13

TY AWEAU KAILUA HI

97

32

236

1:01:00.7

38:08/M

14

ZACK SOLOMON WAHIAWA HI

149

34

260

1:06:37.7

41:38/M

15

KYLE RYAN WAIALUA HI

404

30

268

1:08:16.3

42:40/M

16

POLARIS LUU AIEA HI

92

31

271

1:09:05.2

43:11/M

17

CHRISTOPHER BIRD HONOLULU HI

314

32

295

1:12:03.2

45:02/M

18

DAVID CODD HONOLULU HI

411

30

315

1:21:17.8

50:48/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THOMAS SCOTT ADELAIDE AUS

154

37

19

40:08.4

25:05/M

2

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

401

36

23

40:19.3

25:12/M

3

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

228

35

30

41:21.1

25:51/M

4

MARK ZENDER HONOLULU HI

89

37

36

42:21.9

26:28/M

5

CHRIS RAWLINGS

428

39

38

42:52.1

26:48/M

6

TOM PRESLER HONOLULU HI

312

39

44

43:13.1

27:01/M

7

GREGORY MORRIS HONOLULU HI

23

38

61

44:26.6

27:46/M

8

JACO VAN DELDEN HONOLULU HI

397

39

69

45:12.9

28:15/M

9

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

76

39

94

47:44.3

29:50/M

10

MATT CARRERAS HALEIWA HI

198

39

99

48:05.8

30:03/M

11

BRIAN WATKINS

419

35

123

50:15.9

31:24/M

12

RUSTY PARSON WAIALUA HI

389

35

136

51:30.3

32:11/M

13

JOHN GOMERSALL HALEIWA HI

93

39

140

52:10.7

32:36/M

14

JEFF PHILLIPS HALEIWA HI

330

37

141

52:15.7

32:39/M

15

MATT DUNLAP HONOLULU HI

221

37

149

53:07.1

33:12/M

16

GORDON WALKER HONOLULU HI

406

36

181

55:34.4

34:44/M

17

MICHAEL PALLA HONOLULU HI

226

39

186

56:02.7

35:01/M

18

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

169

38

204

58:07.4

36:19/M

19

CRAIG POWERS HONOLULU HI

320

37

222

59:38.4

37:16/M

20

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI

197

39

228

59:57.4

37:28/M

21

JARED EAST KAILUA HI

248

38

231

1:00:17.6

37:41/M

22

MATT GEBHARD MT.GRETNA PA

6

37

241

1:02:14.7

38:54/M

23

GLEN DUVALL HONOLULU HI

267

37

244

1:02:26.0

39:01/M

24

BRENDON LEE PEARL CITY HI

359

39

255

1:05:58.4

41:14/M

25

SHANNON KAIMILANI HONOLULU HI

62

35

267

1:08:14.6

42:39/M

26

PATRICK STICH WAIALUA HI

387

35

298

1:13:01.4

45:38/M

27

MARK JENSEN MILILANI HI

296

35

318

1:23:05.3

51:56/M

28

SCOTT GRONEK EWA BEACH HI

365

35

345

2:01:05.1

75:41/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE BEASON HONOLULU HI

429

43

39

42:55.0

26:49/M

2

CHRISTOPHER COLE HONOLULU HI

230

43

56

44:06.2

27:34/M

3

BRADY PHILLIPS WASHINGTON DC

376

40

116

48:50.1

30:31/M

4

STEPHEN DEWALD MILILANI HI

372

40

128

50:49.5

31:46/M

5

BILL DUDA AIEA HI

384

40

147

52:51.2

33:02/M

6

MICHAEL BECKER HONOLULU HI

38

42

155

53:27.2

33:24/M

7

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

100

42

179

55:16.7

34:33/M

8

SCOTT SHIMADA MILILANI HI

212

41

192

56:37.1

35:23/M

9

ANDY WASSERMAN SAN FRANCISCO CA

412

40

223

59:42.3

37:19/M

10

JEFF ESMOND KANEOHE HI

242

40

252

1:04:38.8

40:24/M

11

RAMON SAMANIEGO KAPOLEI HI

348

40

273

1:09:10.3

43:14/M

12

JOHN GRUHLER KANEOHE HI

266

44

276

1:09:19.4

43:19/M

13

WILSON TORTORELLO HALEIWA HI

416

40

287

1:10:21.5

43:58/M

14

BRUCE SHATTUCK HONOLULU HI

105

42

302

1:14:42.3

46:41/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI

362

45

16

39:48.4

24:53/M

2

CURT AI HONOLULU HI

171

49

24

40:25.7

25:16/M

3

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

353

47

26

40:44.7

25:28/M

4

MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

10

49

32

41:38.3

26:01/M

5

GENE HACKNEY KAILUA HI

217

45

59

44:19.6

27:42/M

6

THOMAS HARDIN

433

46

79

46:24.0

29:00/M

7

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

284

46

115

48:47.7

30:29/M

8

STEVEN HUGENS CANADA HI

277

47

117

48:52.3

30:33/M

9

MARK SCHROEDER HALEIWA HI

358

45

122

50:11.6

31:22/M

10

CHRISTOPHER DERYCK HONOLULU HI

222

45

152

53:16.7

33:18/M

11

PAUL CARSON KANEOHE HI

26

47

166

54:32.4

34:05/M

12

MARK OLDS HONOLULU HI

361

46

167

54:33.1

34:06/M

13

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

28

47

174

54:56.2

34:20/M

14

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

25

46

175

54:57.9

34:21/M

15

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

271

49

194

56:45.3

35:28/M

16

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

143

47

208

58:18.5

36:26/M

17

BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI

237

47

211

58:48.1

36:45/M

18

THOMAS HEBERLE HONOLULU HI

15

47

215

59:04.2

36:55/M

19

KEITH BIGELOW HONOLULU HI

333

46

233

1:00:30.8

37:49/M

20

DAVE LOW HONOLULU HI

46

45

237

1:01:15.0

38:17/M

21

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

65

45

242

1:02:17.5

38:56/M

22

RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI

63

49

246

1:02:54.6

39:19/M

23

CHRIS MIURA

435

47

251

1:04:34.2

40:21/M

24

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

32

45

253

1:04:41.1

40:26/M

25

SCOTT SEABAUGH HONOLULU HI

356

48

262

1:06:44.8

41:43/M

26

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI

90

48

290

1:10:45.4

44:13/M

27

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

85

47

296

1:12:13.1

45:08/M

28

PETER LEE WINDSOR CA

400

48

310

1:17:01.0

48:08/M

29

JOSEPH JORDAN HONOLULU HI

246

47

316

1:22:35.7

51:37/M

30

CLAY RUMBAOA HONOLULU HI

291

46

320

1:23:35.3

52:14/M

31

MARK LEVIN HONOLULU HI

334

49

323

1:24:59.0

53:07/M

32

JUNJI TAKESHITA HONOLULU HI

319

45

324

1:25:15.2

53:17/M

33

TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BEACH HI

116

49

334

1:35:39.2

59:47/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE JAMES KAPOLEI HI

41

51

17

39:57.5

24:58/M

2

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

269

50

21

40:16.7

25:10/M

3

JOHN MCMANUS N.SAANICH BC

86

53

40

42:55.6

26:49/M

4

MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI

51

52

53

43:56.8

27:28/M

5

EDWARD KOBAYASHI WAHIAWA HI

112

54

63

44:38.7

27:54/M

6

BARRY FRANCIS KAILUA-KNA HI

274

54

64

44:47.3

27:59/M

7

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

148

52

82

46:28.4

29:03/M

8

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

227

54

83

46:44.5

29:13/M

9

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

163

52

95

47:45.8

29:51/M

10

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

136

54

98

48:02.7

30:01/M

11

ROB MURRAY KILL DEVIL NC

280

50

100

48:10.0

30:06/M

12

JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI

66

53

102

48:18.4

30:11/M

13

KIM ROGGE KANEOHE HI

104

50

104

48:21.7

30:13/M

14

JOHN NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI

181

52

135

51:29.7

32:11/M

15

MARK HILDEBRANT KAILUA HI

249

51

160

53:56.4

33:43/M

16

DAVID SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

54

54

198

56:55.7

35:34/M

17

BILL SWEENEY HONOLULU HI

57

50

227

59:53.3

37:26/M

18

STEVEN COLON KAILUA HI

311

50

245

1:02:39.9

39:09/M

19

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

98

50

247

1:03:24.2

39:38/M

20

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

560

51

250

1:04:03.8

40:02/M

21

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

186

51

275

1:09:18.1

43:19/M

22

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI

383

54

277

1:09:28.5

43:25/M

23

BRIAN CODY

418

53

281

1:09:40.6

43:33/M

24

FREDERICK ROHLFING HONOLULU HI

315

52

291

1:10:49.5

44:16/M

25

CAREY DUTCHER CLOVIS CA

347

51

306

1:15:35.6

47:14/M

26

STEVEN EDWARDS HONOLULU HI

210

54

309

1:16:44.1

47:58/M

27

RICHARD ROHR KAILUA HI

106

50

332

1:33:37.4

58:31/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LEIF JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

99

55

84

46:54.9

29:19/M

2

LANGLEY FRISSELL KAILUA HI

96

55

92

47:29.8

29:41/M

3

TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI

128

59

106

48:27.2

30:17/M

4

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

220

57

142

52:20.7

32:43/M

5

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

213

57

156

53:38.9

33:31/M

6

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

2

56

168

54:34.2

34:06/M

7

MICHAEL KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

426

56

234

1:00:32.1

37:50/M

8

BOB CAHN HONOLULU HI

52

58

254

1:05:00.5

40:38/M

9

PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI

409

56

304

1:15:01.8

46:53/M

10

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

278

58

311

1:17:34.8

48:29/M

11

RANDY HEROLD KAILUA HI

323

57

317

1:22:57.0

51:51/M

12

GEORGE BOEMAN KAILUA HI

214

59

327

1:28:12.8

55:08/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB MOMSEN KAMUELA HI

24

61

33

41:41.4

26:03/M

2

JIM MERCHANT HONOLULU HI

282

62

80

46:26.1

29:01/M

3

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

168

63

107

48:28.6

30:18/M

4

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

91

64

137

51:34.2

32:14/M

5

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

59

64

158

53:46.1

33:36/M

6

WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI

53

63

171

54:41.4

34:11/M

7

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

77

61

188

56:20.1

35:13/M

8

RICHARD BOWEN HONOLULU HI

107

60

226

59:48.4

37:23/M

9

JAMES ROUMASSET HONOLULU HI

363

64

299

1:13:05.3

45:41/M

10

DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI

430

62

325

1:25:50.4

53:39/M

11

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

48

61

342

1:43:38.4

64:46/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAPPY SHEELEY HONOLULU HI

344

66

43

43:02.6

26:54/M

2

LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI

229

68

201

57:47.5

36:07/M

3

STEVE RUDOLPH HONOLULU HI

45

65

285

1:10:03.7

43:47/M

4

STEVE OKA AIEA HI

79

68

301

1:13:54.8

46:11/M

5

LARRY NITTA HONOLULU HI

339

66

341

1:43:31.9

64:42/M

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

144

71

86

47:19.8

29:34/M

2

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

288

73

249

1:04:00.9

40:00/M

3

WARREN HARLOW HALEIWA HI

129

74

321

1:23:47.1

52:22/M

4

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

138

75

331

1:33:29.6

58:26/M

5

JAMES MCDIARMID MILILANI HI

351

70

338

1:40:33.4

62:51/M

6

BLAKE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

410

70

344

1:46:20.1

66:28/M