Chun's to Waimea Swim Swim

Age Group Results

July 25, 2009


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

KIMBERLEE CADELL HONOLULU HI

426

18

16

35:32.7

35:32.7

2

KATE COSTELLO KANEOHE HI

231

28

17

35:37.2

35:37.2

3

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

42

17

18

35:57.3

35:57.3

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

REBECCA WALTON AIEA HI

410

11

34

37:54.8

37:54.8

2

KATIE DALGAMOUNI KANEOHE HI

150

12

103

44:18.2

44:18.2

3

MICHAELA WHITFIELD HONOLULU HI

259

11

185

48:47.6

48:47.6

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

SARA KAHANAMOKU HALEIWA HI

110

14

25

37:24.3

37:24.3

2

SUMMER HARRISON HONOLULU HI

457

13

32

37:49.1

37:49.1

3

CORRINE SHIGETA HONOLULU HI

428

13

33

37:50.6

37:50.6

4

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

432

13

42

38:55.5

38:55.5

5

ELLE CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI

347

13

143

45:58.5

45:58.5

6

KYRA HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

4

14

144

45:58.6

45:58.6

7

NATALIE FRISSELL KAILUA HI

280

13

339

1:11:32.9

1:11:32.9

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

MACKENZIE MILLER KANEOHE HI

307

18

20

36:55.3

36:55.3

2

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

420

17

43

39:10.1

39:10.1

3

SARAH HENNIES WAHIAWA HI

156

16

44

39:39.8

39:39.8

4

ERIN KIRLEY KANEOHE HI

452

18

49

40:11.1

40:11.1

5

MCKENNA SHOUNK WAHIAWA HI

308

16

110

44:32.0

44:32.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

JENNA SHEELEY HONOLULU HI

161

20

40

38:43.6

38:43.6

2

JENNIFER GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI

92

22

73

41:59.8

41:59.8

3

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

302

22

78

42:12.5

42:12.5

4

RAE BASTONI HONOLULU HI

298

20

88

43:15.8

43:15.8

5

LENA THIEME HONOLULU HI

160

23

131

45:04.7

45:04.7

6

LAUREN KOBAYASHI WAHIAWA HI

354

22

132

45:13.6

45:13.6

7

ANYA WOODY

439

23

163

47:21.4

47:21.4

8

RUTH WEISMILLER EWA BEACH HI

51

20

218

51:16.0

51:16.0

9

LAURA KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI

234

23

320

1:06:17.1

1:06:17.1

10

ALICIA TAPIA HONOLULU HI

237

22

325

1:07:34.5

1:07:34.5

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

375

25

67

41:37.2

41:37.2

2

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

113

26

77

42:09.6

42:09.6

3

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI

37

27

124

44:52.6

44:52.6

4

SARAH RETRUM GAINSVILLE FL

394

28

145

46:05.7

46:05.7

5

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG KAILUA HI

66

29

159

47:12.7

47:12.7

6

MICHELLE OBRIEN HONOLULU HI

166

28

162

47:14.8

47:14.8

7

KAMALEI MILES HONOLULU HI

155

27

169

47:42.6

47:42.6

8

SARAH CROW KAILUA HI

189

27

171

47:43.2

47:43.2

9

JILLIAN BARBER HONOLULU HI

69

28

177

48:14.0

48:14.0

10

EMILY WILSON HONOLULU HI

348

25

183

48:41.7

48:41.7

11

IN CHIEH CHEN KAILUA HI

337

28

186

48:55.2

48:55.2

12

CATHARINE JONANN

423

28

221

51:31.3

51:31.3

13

KRYSTLE THOMAS KAILUA HI

201

27

247

53:40.8

53:40.8

14

TERRISH BILBREY KANEOHE HI

247

29

251

54:07.7

54:07.7

15

HYUNJA BAK HONOLULU HI

362

29

278

57:25.7

57:25.7

16

ELIZABETH SCHEIMER KANEOHE HI

399

25

286

58:16.2

58:16.2

17

JESSICA DEMINK-CARTHEW WAIALUA HI

418

29

308

1:02:55.0

1:02:55.0

18

CYNTHIA GIBSON HONOLULU HI

466

26

313

1:04:10.3

1:04:10.3

19

LAURA PALIJANSKAITE HONOLULU HI

158

27

324

1:07:21.8

1:07:21.8

20

CHRISTINE KERR EWA BEACH HI

11

29

336

1:10:34.2

1:10:34.2

21

ALLISON EASTON

424

25

338

1:11:21.3

1:11:21.3

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

RAE FLANAGAN MILILANI HI

349

31

72

41:59.0

41:59.0

2

KELLY GLEASON HONOLULU HI

408

33

107

44:26.7

44:26.7

3

MEREDITH KUBA HONOLULU HI

258

31

135

45:28.4

45:28.4

4

ASHLEY KING HONOLULU HI

397

31

136

45:29.1

45:29.1

5

KATIE KALAMA WAIALUA HI

260

31

156

47:01.0

47:01.0

6

ANDRIA QUIGLEY

462

32

168

47:42.5

47:42.5

7

EMI THIEME HONOLULU HI

159

30

199

49:45.8

49:45.8

8

DEBRA PERRETTA KAILUA HI

254

32

202

49:48.8

49:48.8

9

KIMBERLY EVANCHIK HONOLULU HI

63

31

227

51:45.5

51:45.5

10

DARCI ELLI HONOLULU HI

332

30

231

52:10.7

52:10.7

11

SELENA MAXWELL KAILUA HI

301

30

252

54:35.4

54:35.4

12

DANA CROMPTON HONOLULU HI

190

33

256

54:48.0

54:48.0

13

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

26

33

263

55:31.2

55:31.2

14

JODIE PINKLEY HONOLULU HI

194

33

309

1:02:59.2

1:02:59.2

15

LAUREL NEFF HONOLULU HI

468

33

311

1:03:35.5

1:03:35.5

16

SUNNY BAK HONOLULU HI

363

33

312

1:04:07.6

1:04:07.6

17

LEE-ANN WATANABE HONOLULU HI

371

32

314

1:04:24.4

1:04:24.4

18

TOMOKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

244

30

332

1:09:49.3

1:09:49.3

19

RAMONA DEVENEY HONOLULU HI

389

30

341

1:12:05.9

1:12:05.9

20

KENDRA TIPPETT AIEA HI

469

30

348

1:15:23.4

1:15:23.4

21

MERICA MCNEIL HONOLULU HI

312

30

349

1:15:30.3

1:15:30.3

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

114

39

30

37:42.4

37:42.4

2

MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI

12

35

53

40:50.4

40:50.4

3

JENNIFER MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

376

38

117

44:37.9

44:37.9

4

OLWEN HUXLEY KAILUA HI

75

38

125

44:53.7

44:53.7

5

AMY HEBENSTREIT KAAAWA HI

402

37

141

45:50.6

45:50.6

6

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

251

38

152

46:34.4

46:34.4

7

KATHERINE SEARS HONOLULU HI

99

36

153

46:44.0

46:44.0

8

MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

245

39

182

48:35.3

48:35.3

9

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

202

37

210

50:27.9

50:27.9

10

GAY MIKASA AIEA HI

216

39

213

50:44.8

50:44.8

11

CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

19

37

240

52:50.0

52:50.0

12

EVELINE SEIDL HONOLULU HI

427

37

246

53:30.9

53:30.9

13

HEATHER O'MALLEY HALEIWA HI

109

36

259

55:10.7

55:10.7

14

MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI

367

37

269

55:56.2

55:56.2

15

ALEXANDRIA NIEWIJK HONOLULU HI

153

38

276

57:14.3

57:14.3

16

AMY OLSON KAILUA HI

270

37

281

57:36.1

57:36.1

17

DAWN POIANI HONOLULU HI

169

39

287

58:36.5

58:36.5

18

LYNNE JOHNSON KAILUA HI

401

36

289

58:40.0

58:40.0

19

JENNIFER METZ HONOLULU HI

240

37

290

58:41.9

58:41.9

20

JOYCE PARKHURST

461

37

298

1:00:24.5

1:00:24.5

21

EVELYN PRENDERGAST HONOLULU HI

191

37

321

1:06:37.2

1:06:37.2

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

KATHERINE NICHOLS HONOLULU HI

23

43

50

40:27.7

40:27.7

2

DEBI MERWICK KAILUA HI

96

40

138

45:35.6

45:35.6

3

ARNSLIE MACKOVJAK

450

44

175

47:58.8

47:58.8

4

TERRY HECKMAN KAILUA HI

123

43

184

48:47.3

48:47.3

5

AMY CONNERS HONOLULU HI

311

43

189

49:05.2

49:05.2

6

CHRISTINA DHILLON KAILUA HI

78

44

204

49:50.0

49:50.0

7

RACHELLE REED HONOLULU HI

413

42

228

51:50.1

51:50.1

8

JEAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI

46

40

245

53:18.8

53:18.8

9

LARA MYERS HONOLULU HI

448

42

288

58:38.0

58:38.0

10

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

400

42

299

1:00:41.8

1:00:41.8

11

MARY BEUST KAILUA HI

370

40

303

1:01:24.2

1:01:24.2

12

JULIE NG HONOLULU HI

253

41

306

1:02:26.2

1:02:26.2

13

STACEY SVADLENKA EWA BEACH HI

226

40

345

1:13:43.5

1:13:43.5

14

STACY SUGAI WAIPAHU HI

196

43

353

1:16:18.1

1:16:18.1

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

ELLEN ARGO HONOLULU HI

358

45

75

42:04.7

42:04.7

2

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

165

47

106

44:26.1

44:26.1

3

DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI

68

47

150

46:22.3

46:22.3

4

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

366

45

208

50:11.0

50:11.0

5

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

197

47

222

51:35.9

51:35.9

6

WENDY MIKI GLAUS HONOLULU HI

45

47

236

52:42.5

52:42.5

7

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

108

46

237

52:42.8

52:42.8

8

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

198

47

250

54:03.2

54:03.2

9

MIREILLA MAKWARD

416

46

300

1:01:10.0

1:01:10.0

10

SUSAN RHOADES HONOLULU HI

355

49

302

1:01:23.3

1:01:23.3

11

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

2

47

316

1:04:44.3

1:04:44.3

12

TAMMY SOMA ATLANTA GA

359

47

340

1:11:43.4

1:11:43.4

13

KRISTEN DUDLEY AIEA HI

65

49

352

1:16:03.5

1:16:03.5

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI

246

52

99

44:01.9

44:01.9

2

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

47

53

170

47:42.9

47:42.9

3

NAOMI FUKUTOMI OXNARD CA

373

50

188

48:56.7

48:56.7

4

DENISE BOATWRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

356

53

195

49:29.4

49:29.4

5

HEIDI SHIMAMOTO LOS GATOS CA

374

52

211

50:30.9

50:30.9

6

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

315

53

248

53:42.8

53:42.8

7

CHRISTINE RADCLIFFE PEARL CITY HI

187

50

275

57:09.2

57:09.2

8

MATI SAPOLU-PALMER HONOLULU HI

208

52

279

57:35.3

57:35.3

9

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

1

54

307

1:02:39.8

1:02:39.8

10

KELLY SYLVA WAIMANALO HI

268

53

317

1:04:49.3

1:04:49.3

11

DAYLE SIMONSON WAIPAHU HI

192

53

327

1:07:45.7

1:07:45.7

12

SANDRA CAPELLO MILILANI HI

242

50

354

1:16:19.7

1:16:19.7

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

DENISE EVERITT MARION NY

343

56

101

44:13.4

44:13.4

2

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

74

55

224

51:39.6

51:39.6

3

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

333

55

235

52:42.3

52:42.3

4

CAROL YOUNG HONOLULU HI

344

55

260

55:24.1

55:24.1

5

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

213

57

282

57:39.9

57:39.9

6

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

16

58

323

1:07:13.6

1:07:13.6

7

SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI

230

58

361

1:28:20.2

1:28:20.2

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

232

63

64

41:18.0

41:18.0

2

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

124

62

95

43:40.5

43:40.5

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

364

67

262

55:28.7

55:28.7

2

KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI

36

67

267

55:45.7

55:45.7

 
Top

Female Military

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

AMY COCANOUR AIEA HI

34

99

94

43:38.1

43:38.1

2

HEIDI MCKENNA WAIALUA HI

445

99

207

50:00.0

50:00.0

3

JENNIFER LARISH HONOLULU HI

72

99

219

51:21.0

51:21.0

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

KACY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

438

15

1

29:54.8

29:54.8

2

JOHN FLANAGAN MILILANI HI

433

34

2

30:07.5

30:07.5

3

ERIC DIIULIO HONOLULU HI

178

26

3

32:41.0

32:41.0

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

KEVIN FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

53

12

29

37:38.5

37:38.5

2

JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI

310

11

128

45:00.8

45:00.8

3

JONAH KANIHO KANEOHE HI

411

11

142

45:55.4

45:55.4

4

NICK PEDERSON KAILUA HI

267

12

157

47:03.6

47:03.6

5

GARRETT USREY KAILUA HI

227

11

161

47:14.6

47:14.6

6

JUSTIN SHOUNK WAHIAWA HI

309

12

197

49:33.6

49:33.6

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

412

13

31

37:47.3

37:47.3

2

CHANCE USREY KAILUA HI

228

14

63

41:16.3

41:16.3

3

CURTIS FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

52

14

76

42:07.0

42:07.0

4

STEPHEN DEWALD, JR. MILILANI HI

314

13

155

46:57.3

46:57.3

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

442

17

5

33:47.9

33:47.9

2

JASON FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

54

16

7

34:24.9

34:24.9

3

AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI

435

15

9

34:53.1

34:53.1

4

AARON FUKUTOMI OXNARD CA

368

18

22

37:09.3

37:09.3

5

SAM CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI

277

16

47

39:56.5

39:56.5

6

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

15

19

55

40:52.5

40:52.5

7

NATHAN HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

3

15

62

41:14.7

41:14.7

8

KEENAN SETO HONOLULU HI

265

16

69

41:44.8

41:44.8

9

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

220

17

79

42:21.0

42:21.0

10

PETER FISCHER WAHIAWA HI

88

16

80

42:29.7

42:29.7

11

BENJAMIN LANE HONOLULU HI

385

16

83

42:45.2

42:45.2

12

GARRETT HAMILTON EWA BEACH HI

203

19

119

44:41.5

44:41.5

13

NATHAN DAVIDSON

447

15

122

44:44.5

44:44.5

14

CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI

176

15

126

44:56.0

44:56.0

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

STEVE ALLNUTT HONOLULU HI

444

20

4

32:43.0

32:43.0

2

BENJAMIN RACHLIN HONOLULU HI

164

22

15

35:32.7

35:32.7

3

QUENTIN WALSH WAIALUA HI

33

22

51

40:36.3

40:36.3

4

MATTHEW SAUNTER KAILUA HI

261

23

60

41:12.5

41:12.5

5

MICHAEL IWASHITA HONOLULU HI

250

22

164

47:24.2

47:24.2

6

PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI

205

22

172

47:44.1

47:44.1

7

RYAN POTE HONOLULU HI

395

23

266

55:41.2

55:41.2

8

AARON RONKSLEY HONOLULU HI

41

24

347

1:13:59.2

1:13:59.2

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

EVAN SCOTT KAILUA HI

141

25

26

37:24.9

37:24.9

2

KHALIL SHARIF

471

26

39

38:30.1

38:30.1

3

PAULO ADILTON DOS SANTOS BORGES

460

25

54

40:52.2

40:52.2

4

TODD EBNER KAILUA HI

293

27

86

42:55.0

42:55.0

5

SCOTT PLISZKA HONOLULU HI

139

28

89

43:16.5

43:16.5

6

GABRIEL NARDUZZI

458

26

108

44:27.2

44:27.2

7

JEREMIAH BROWN HONOLULU HI

386

27

151

46:25.0

46:25.0

8

JAMES ROSNER EWA BEACH HI

225

29

160

47:13.0

47:13.0

9

JOSHUA LEWIS HONOLULU HI

106

25

179

48:21.6

48:21.6

10

SAMUEL WELLER KAILUA HI

285

28

209

50:27.9

50:27.9

11

STEVE SLABY AIEA HI

377

27

230

52:06.8

52:06.8

12

JUSTIN HOSPITAL HONOLULU HI

59

29

233

52:33.8

52:33.8

13

ADRIAN RAMIREZ HONOLULU HI

384

29

285

58:12.0

58:12.0

14

JOSIAH BADGER WAHIAWA HI

372

27

295

1:00:12.8

1:00:12.8

15

BRIAN RUSSO

455

27

337

1:10:35.7

1:10:35.7

16

ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI

118

26

343

1:12:50.7

1:12:50.7

17

ALEXANDER NICHOLS KAILUA HI

263

26

357

1:17:18.4

1:17:18.4

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

SHAWN WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

135

32

10

34:53.2

34:53.2

2

ROBERT O'CONNER HONOLULU HI

115

31

19

36:48.7

36:48.7

3

BRIAN DENARO KAILUA HI

429

31

38

38:27.3

38:27.3

4

TAI BLECHTA HONOLULU HI

473

30

57

41:02.3

41:02.3

5

PEDRO PADILLA HONOLULU HI

168

30

59

41:09.7

41:09.7

6

PETER MAINZ HONOLULU HI

464

31

74

42:00.0

42:00.0

7

DWAYNE MAHOE HONOLULU HI

175

33

84

42:49.0

42:49.0

8

ANTHONY PERRAULT KAILUA HI

91

34

102

44:16.2

44:16.2

9

MICHAEL CARROLL

465

34

120

44:43.4

44:43.4

10

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

125

30

121

44:44.3

44:44.3

11

WADE GARLIN

436

32

130

45:01.8

45:01.8

12

ERIC KOCH HONOLULU HI

388

31

139

45:36.6

45:36.6

13

BRIAN YANOWSKI KAPOLEI HI

406

31

149

46:20.8

46:20.8

14

ORION BARELS

470

32

196

49:31.2

49:31.2

15

KEVIN SMITH KANEOHE HI

103

30

216

51:06.0

51:06.0

16

DAVID KISSLING KAILUA HI

32

31

220

51:23.6

51:23.6

17

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

256

34

226

51:45.3

51:45.3

18

BEN LAWS WASHINGTON DC

345

33

232

52:24.1

52:24.1

19

NADER RABIE HONOLULU HI

81

34

257

54:53.3

54:53.3

20

ROBERT PLOTTS HONOLULU HI

174

33

261

55:24.3

55:24.3

21

JOHN POTOCIUY

415

33

270

55:57.5

55:57.5

22

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

128

34

296

1:00:13.6

1:00:13.6

23

STERLING PACKER HONOLULU HI

422

34

315

1:04:27.1

1:04:27.1

24

CHRIS GROVES HONOLULU HI

207

31

346

1:13:53.0

1:13:53.0

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

QUINN CARVER EWA BEACH HI

38

37

8

34:26.7

34:26.7

2

WILL YAMOMOTO HONOLULU HI

111

35

12

35:01.2

35:01.2

3

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

210

37

14

35:10.3

35:10.3

4

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

290

35

21

37:01.4

37:01.4

5

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

463

36

37

38:12.0

38:12.0

6

MATT GEBHARD MT GRETBA PA

8

38

46

39:53.2

39:53.2

7

STEVE PLATT KANEOHE HI

85

35

48

40:09.2

40:09.2

8

MARCUS BOLAND HONOLULU HI

405

38

68

41:42.0

41:42.0

9

CRAIG DAVIDSON

446

38

71

41:58.0

41:58.0

10

JOHN GOMERSALL HALEIWA HI

294

39

100

44:05.4

44:05.4

11

JAMES MOORE

425

37

112

44:35.6

44:35.6

12

STEVEN MINAGLIA KANEOHE HI

58

36

115

44:36.4

44:36.4

13

STONEFLY O'MALLEY HALEIWA HI

134

39

123

44:51.8

44:51.8

14

DON FORD

431

38

127

44:57.8

44:57.8

15

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

300

39

191

49:15.8

49:15.8

16

MATT DUNLAP HONOLULU HI

321

38

198

49:44.5

49:44.5

17

EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI

404

36

214

50:59.8

50:59.8

18

GERALD WOLFE KAPOLEI HI

18

39

215

51:03.4

51:03.4

19

ERIK CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI

278

39

258

55:04.6

55:04.6

20

GLEN DUVALL HONOLULU HI

195

38

265

55:34.8

55:34.8

21

JEFF STYER

421

39

268

55:52.3

55:52.3

22

NEIL DUMARAN KANEOHE HI

379

39

273

56:59.0

56:59.0

23

SHAUN HENDERSON KAILUA HI

398

36

274

57:03.3

57:03.3

24

MAURICIO PUERTO HONOLULU HI

414

36

280

57:35.9

57:35.9

25

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

7

36

292

59:20.9

59:20.9

26

ROBBIE BUTLER EWA BEACH HI

13

35

322

1:07:04.5

1:07:04.5

27

JEREMY DEMINK WAIALUA HI

419

36

330

1:08:53.3

1:08:53.3

28

KAZUSHI HARUYAMA HONOLULU HI

360

38

333

1:09:58.5

1:09:58.5

29

KENNETH SANDLER

430

37

358

1:20:56.8

1:20:56.8

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

TOM LILEIKIS HONOLULU HI

357

43

6

33:58.2

33:58.2

2

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

35

40

24

37:23.1

37:23.1

3

MICHAEL COYLE EWA BEACH HI

181

44

41

38:51.8

38:51.8

4

MIKE BEASON HONOLULU HI

212

44

61

41:13.0

41:13.0

5

SCOT K. MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

262

43

66

41:31.8

41:31.8

6

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

163

40

97

43:51.2

43:51.2

7

BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI

274

41

105

44:23.6

44:23.6

8

MIKE PALLA HONOLULU HI

107

40

109

44:30.8

44:30.8

9

STEPHEN DEWALD MILILANI HI

316

41

137

45:32.0

45:32.0

10

NOLAN MALONE HONOLULU HI

67

42

147

46:18.5

46:18.5

11

GREGG WATADA HONOLULU HI

387

41

148

46:19.9

46:19.9

12

RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

171

43

166

47:35.6

47:35.6

13

CHRIS MARTIN

454

42

193

49:23.5

49:23.5

14

EUGENE TSCHUDY AIEA HI

162

44

194

49:27.3

49:27.3

15

RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI

319

40

203

49:49.1

49:49.1

16

MICHAEL ENOS WAHIAWA HI

417

41

217

51:10.4

51:10.4

17

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI

94

43

253

54:36.4

54:36.4

18

JEFF ESMOND KANEOHE HI

170

41

255

54:47.1

54:47.1

19

RONNIE VESPERAS AIEA HI

441

43

284

58:11.3

58:11.3

20

BRENDON LEE PEARL CITY HI

323

40

293

59:22.9

59:22.9

21

PATRICK EVANS

467

44

304

1:02:10.3

1:02:10.3

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI

451

46

28

37:27.4

37:27.4

2

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

129

48

36

38:06.0

38:06.0

3

BRIAN FUKUTOMI OXNARD CA

369

49

70

41:47.9

41:47.9

4

ERIC GLAUS HONOLULU HI

44

47

85

42:52.9

42:52.9

5

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

43

47

92

43:22.0

43:22.0

6

COURTNEY SETO HONOLULU HI

140

48

111

44:32.6

44:32.6

7

SCOTT LYMAN MILILANI HI

62

48

113

44:35.8

44:35.8

8

JEFFREY WHITE MILILANI HI

320

47

116

44:37.6

44:37.6

9

CHRIS WORRALL HONOLULU HI

186

49

134

45:25.2

45:25.2

10

NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI

183

46

154

46:53.6

46:53.6

11

LAYNE OWEN HONOLULU HI

279

45

158

47:05.3

47:05.3

12

JIM STEINER KAILUA HI

392

49

165

47:33.7

47:33.7

13

PAUL CARSON KANEOHE HI

55

48

174

47:56.2

47:56.2

14

STEVEN HUGENS EDMONTON CN

20

47

176

48:06.2

48:06.2

15

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

443

48

180

48:32.2

48:32.2

16

MIKE WALKER

409

48

187

48:56.6

48:56.6

17

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

22

47

192

49:18.7

49:18.7

18

THOMAS HEBERLE HONOLULU HI

145

48

201

49:47.2

49:47.2

19

CHARLES KIM

459

48

225

51:43.4

51:43.4

20

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI

130

49

229

51:54.1

51:54.1

21

BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI

182

48

239

52:45.3

52:45.3

22

PATRICK JAMES

437

45

241

52:58.0

52:58.0

23

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

73

48

243

53:12.7

53:12.7

24

MARK DENNIS PEARL HBR HI

383

48

264

55:31.5

55:31.5

25

DOUGLAS GROSSMAN HONOLULU HI

82

45

294

59:25.7

59:25.7

26

CRAIG WARREN HONOLULU HI

180

47

326

1:07:42.2

1:07:42.2

27

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

350

47

331

1:09:12.3

1:09:12.3

28

MIKE NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

80

48

342

1:12:25.3

1:12:25.3

29

WARREN AOKI MILILANI HI

396

45

344

1:12:55.3

1:12:55.3

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

217

51

13

35:04.9

35:04.9

2

MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

449

50

27

37:25.8

37:25.8

3

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

219

53

58

41:02.6

41:02.6

4

MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI

122

53

65

41:30.5

41:30.5

5

GARY BIGNAMI HONOLULU HI

393

54

81

42:42.0

42:42.0

6

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

143

54

82

42:45.0

42:45.0

7

TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI

322

53

90

43:19.9

43:19.9

8

JEFF HARRIS HONOLULU HI

391

54

93

43:32.8

43:32.8

9

ROB MURRAY KILL DEVIL NC

148

53

98

43:58.1

43:58.1

10

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

149

51

104

44:20.9

44:20.9

11

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

199

53

114

44:35.9

44:35.9

12

JOHN NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI

206

53

140

45:44.0

45:44.0

13

NICHOLAS KAISER HONOLULU HI

378

54

190

49:10.9

49:10.9

14

MIKE SELMAN HONOLULU HI

28

50

212

50:39.2

50:39.2

15

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

282

51

223

51:38.2

51:38.2

16

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

184

52

249

53:54.4

53:54.4

17

RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI

27

50

254

54:41.2

54:41.2

18

FREDERICK ROHLFING HONOLULU HI

61

52

272

56:29.7

56:29.7

19

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

241

52

283

58:09.6

58:09.6

20

DAVID LANE

440

52

318

1:05:01.3

1:05:01.3

21

RICHARD MILES HONOLULU HI

138

51

334

1:09:59.3

1:09:59.3

22

TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BEACH HI

327

50

360

1:24:29.1

1:24:29.1

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

334

55

52

40:46.6

40:46.6

2

STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI

173

55

56

40:52.8

40:52.8

3

JOHN PLATT

453

55

87

42:57.0

42:57.0

4

LEIF JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

144

56

129

45:01.0

45:01.0

5

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

248

58

133

45:22.6

45:22.6

6

ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

172

58

173

47:54.9

47:54.9

7

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

317

58

181

48:33.4

48:33.4

8

BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI

93

57

200

49:47.0

49:47.0

9

DAVE SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

14

55

205

49:50.5

49:50.5

10

MICHAEL KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

331

56

206

49:58.2

49:58.2

11

GARY WEISMAN HONOLULU HI

40

55

234

52:36.1

52:36.1

12

PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI

136

57

271

56:29.6

56:29.6

13

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI

434

55

277

57:16.4

57:16.4

14

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

211

59

297

1:00:13.9

1:00:13.9

15

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

101

57

305

1:02:18.3

1:02:18.3

16

JOHN TAPIA HONOLULU HI

236

56

335

1:10:16.3

1:10:16.3

17

LANGLEY FRISSELL KAILUA HI

281

56

355

1:16:33.6

1:16:33.6

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

223

60

45

39:44.6

39:44.6

2

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

142

64

96

43:50.1

43:50.1

3

JOHN DORR LAFAYETTE CA

346

60

118

44:39.0

44:39.0

4

WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI

330

64

178

48:15.2

48:15.2

5

HERB KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI

235

64

244

53:18.8

53:18.8

6

MICHAEL WALSH HONOLULU HI

104

61

291

58:55.6

58:55.6

7

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI

353

62

310

1:03:10.2

1:03:10.2

8

RUSTY NAILS KAHALULU HI

90

61

319

1:05:53.7

1:05:53.7

9

CHARLES SWANSON HONOLULU HI

243

62

359

1:23:40.4

1:23:40.4

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

86

65

146

46:06.2

46:06.2

2

JAMES HOFFMAN HALEIWA HI

380

65

167

47:37.9

47:37.9

3

SCHUYLER COLE HALEIWA HI

295

69

242

52:58.5

52:58.5

4

JAMES ROUMASSET HONOLULU HI

365

65

301

1:01:12.6

1:01:12.6

 
Top

Male 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

131

72

91

43:20.6

43:20.6

2

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

84

74

238

52:44.7

52:44.7

3

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

266

76

328

1:07:49.0

1:07:49.0

4

WARREN HARLOW HALEIWA HI

117

75

329

1:07:58.6

1:07:58.6

5

H.WILLIAM BURGESS HONOLULU HI

229

80

350

1:15:40.7

1:15:40.7

6

JAMES MCDIARMID MILILANI HI

390

71

351

1:15:42.9

1:15:42.9

7

BLAKE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

329

71

356

1:16:57.6

1:16:57.6

 
Top

Male Military

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

ANDREW KOPACZ HONOLULU HI

147

99

11

35:00.6

35:00.6

2

THOMAS ANDERSON KAILUA HI

403

99

23

37:20.0

37:20.0

3

COLIN CHINN AIEA HI

382

99

35

38:04.5

38:04.5