Duke's Waikiki Ocean Mile Swim

Age Group Results

August 26, 2006


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BACHE ATTEINS

20

5

24:24.0

24:24/M

2

CHRISTEL SIMMS EWA BEACH HI

15

7

25:18.0

25:18/M

3

ELIKO HEIMBACH

19

11

25:41.0

25:41/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

14

22

26:37.0

26:37/M

2

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

14

39

27:49.0

27:49/M

3

KILINAHE ING KAILUA HI

14

83

31:04.0

31:04/M

4

TRISHA ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

12

102

32:55.0

32:55/M

5

ALLYSON ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

12

103

32:55.0

32:55/M

6

KYLIE HONG WAIPAHU HI

10

105

32:56.0

32:56/M

7

SHIREEN KHERADPEY

13

121

35:10.0

35:10/M

8

JENNIFER CHUNG HONOLULU HI

11

122

35:21.0

35:21/M

9

KATIE DALGAMOUNI KANEOHE HI

9

136

38:21.0

38:21/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTI TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

16

17

25:53.0

25:53/M

2

CAROLE YOSHIMARA

17

32

27:02.0

27:02/M

3

CHELSEA HUANG

18

33

27:03.0

27:03/M

4

KRISTEN JOHNS HONOLULU HI

18

49

28:16.0

28:16/M

5

ERIN KIRLEY KANEOHE HI

15

59

29:01.0

29:01/M

6

KARLI RICE

17

61

29:22.0

29:22/M

7

JENNA SHEELEY

17

71

30:04.0

30:04/M

8

CODIE JORDAN

17

72

30:05.0

30:05/M

9

LESLEY HONG WAIPAHU HI

15

73

30:06.0

30:06/M

10

VICTORIA TAN

18

79

30:53.0

30:53/M

11

KELSIE POLSTON KAPOLEI HI

15

93

31:28.0

31:28/M

12

LEAH SCHRETENTHALER AIEA HI

16

95

31:55.0

31:55/M

13

STACEY JUSS

15

99

32:12.0

32:12/M

14

CHANEL DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

17

107

33:27.0

33:27/M

15

CAROLYN LI HONOLULU HI

15

123

35:21.0

35:21/M

16

KELSEY BIOMQUIST

18

128

36:10.0

36:10/M

17

YASMIN KHERADPEY

15

150

40:56.0

40:56/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICOLE MACKEY

21

12

25:41.0

25:41/M

2

MIA BRODEN

23

15

25:51.0

25:51/M

3

HAYNA CREIGER

21

25

26:44.0

26:44/M

4

SERENA WADDEL

21

47

28:14.0

28:14/M

5

KENDRA YANNEY KAILUA HI

27

65

29:48.0

29:48/M

6

AMANDA FAY KAILUA HI

20

67

29:58.0

29:58/M

7

SANDRA NIVARD

28

68

29:59.0

29:59/M

8

JESSICA FAY KAILUA HI

24

69

30:03.0

30:03/M

9

RAE FLANAGAN

28

74

30:07.0

30:07/M

10

SUSAN FURMANSKI HONOLULU HI

29

90

31:19.0

31:19/M

11

KELI SPROAT

21

94

31:48.0

31:48/M

12

JENNIFER JONES HONOLULU HI

24

97

32:02.0

32:02/M

13

JINGER GUERRETTE HONOLULU HI

28

118

34:27.0

34:27/M

14

RHETT NICHOLS KAILUA HI

25

130

37:15.0

37:15/M

15

CATHERINE JOHANN HONOLULU HI

25

133

37:46.0

37:46/M

16

MARY BETH HARTMAN KANEOHE HI

28

137

38:49.0

38:49/M

17

AMY REEDY WAIPAHU HI

28

166

50:54.0

50:54/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SIMONE NAKANO MAY HONOLULU HI

38

28

26:50.0

26:50/M

2

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

36

36

27:30.0

27:30/M

3

MICHELLE CARTER KANEOHE HI

32

64

29:48.0

29:48/M

4

SYDNEY IAUKEA HONOLULU HI

36

110

33:58.0

33:58/M

5

JEANNE HOLM WAIPAHU HI

35

141

39:56.0

39:56/M

6

MICHELE BOND HONOLULU HI

39

146

40:10.0

40:10/M

7

KRISTIN O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI

34

147

40:13.0

40:13/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NANCY DURAN HONOLULU HI

44

50

28:20.0

28:20/M

2

JEANEEN HELDT

44

88

31:13.0

31:13/M

3

GLORIA CARLSON

48

91

31:23.0

31:23/M

4

ANN FARRELL KAILUA HI

47

106

33:16.0

33:16/M

5

CARRIE MCCABE HONOLULU HI

41

117

34:22.0

34:22/M

6

MAREY FLEMMING

44

140

39:54.0

39:54/M

7

WENDY MIKI HONOLULU HI

44

142

40:00.0

40:00/M

8

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

44

145

40:07.0

40:07/M

9

KIMO MULLEN

46

157

43:22.0

43:22/M

10

JULIA STEELE

41

162

46:25.0

46:25/M

11

MELANIE BAILEY

44

164

47:56.0

47:56/M

12

COLLEEEN BOYLE

44

169

1:01:12.0

61:12/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

52

108

33:56.0

33:56/M

2

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

52

134

37:48.0

37:48/M

3

COLLEEN REID

57

139

39:18.0

39:18/M

4

CANDACE STRONG HONOLULU HI

51

143

40:02.0

40:02/M

5

JEANNE TALBOT HONOLULU HI

50

155

43:12.0

43:12/M

6

THERESE ARGOND

50

163

46:27.0

46:27/M

7

MICHAEL WONG

56

165

48:49.0

48:49/M

8

KATHY FAY KAILUA HI

55

168

57:20.0

57:20/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT-SALLEE HONOLULU HI

60

38

27:35.0

27:35/M

2

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

70

160

45:50.0

45:50/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KY HURST

25

1

21:44.0

21:44/M

2

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

20

2

23:36.0

23:36/M

3

MICHAEL LEWANDOWSKI

19

3

24:10.0

24:10/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

14

23

26:38.0

26:38/M

2

RYAN SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

14

41

27:52.0

27:52/M

3

MATTHEW WARD HONOLULU HI

14

44

28:05.0

28:05/M

4

MARC OKIMURA HONOLULU HI

14

45

28:11.0

28:11/M

5

ANDREW LUM HONOLULU HI

12

60

29:05.0

29:05/M

6

JOSHUA CHING HONOLULU HI

14

77

30:47.0

30:47/M

7

TAIGA HASHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

12

78

30:49.0

30:49/M

8

RYAN WARD HONOLULU HI

10

85

31:05.0

31:05/M

9

PATRICK LUM HONOLULU HI

11

115

34:13.0

34:13/M

10

AUSTIN STRONG

13

124

35:52.0

35:52/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DUSTIN FUKUDA

18

4

24:19.0

24:19/M

2

SCOTT WONG

18

6

24:47.0

24:47/M

3

GERAMIAH SIMOES HONOLULU HI

15

9

25:25.0

25:25/M

4

MICHAEL CHAMOURES

16

10

25:29.0

25:29/M

5

JORDAN BROWN HONOLULU HI

16

13

25:42.0

25:42/M

6

DEVON PALERMO

17

18

26:04.0

26:04/M

7

SEAN CAMPBELL

17

19

26:06.0

26:06/M

8

PAUL BIRICH

17

20

26:07.0

26:07/M

9

TIMMY AGUILAR

18

21

26:27.0

26:27/M

10

DONNY MATA

17

27

26:49.0

26:49/M

11

CAELAN KAKALIA HONOLULU HI

15

29

26:54.0

26:54/M

12

KEENAN ANAYA

17

34

27:26.0

27:26/M

13

PATRICK KIRKLAND

18

40

27:50.0

27:50/M

14

DUSTIN IKEDA

15

42

27:53.0

27:53/M

15

MARK HIGLEY

19

53

28:31.0

28:31/M

16

MICHAEL SCHUBER

19

57

28:45.0

28:45/M

17

DAVIS KANE

18

80

30:54.0

30:54/M

18

JOSHUA SCHRETENTHALER AIEA HI

15

125

35:54.0

35:54/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GRZEGORZ MROZ

22

14

25:49.0

25:49/M

2

MATTHEW CHUN

21

16

25:53.0

25:53/M

3

DANA ADKINS

29

24

26:42.0

26:42/M

4

CHRISTOPHER YANG

21

35

27:29.0

27:29/M

5

MIHA GRZNA

20

51

28:29.0

28:29/M

6

AARON MAHANELY

26

62

29:24.0

29:24/M

7

RORY SEITER HONOLULU HI

25

87

31:12.0

31:12/M

8

J.P. MORGAN

20

98

32:06.0

32:06/M

9

KURTIS KAUN KAILUA HI

26

101

32:17.0

32:17/M

10

BRIAN ESTES

27

132

37:38.0

37:38/M

11

ANDREW CROCKER

27

151

41:05.0

41:05/M

12

KYLE RYAN HONOLULU HI

29

152

41:05.0

41:05/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RAMSEY ROSS HONOLULU HI

31

8

25:20.0

25:20/M

2

MIKE OLSBERG

35

26

26:45.0

26:45/M

3

HUDSON SLAY KAILUA HI

39

31

27:01.0

27:01/M

4

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

34

43

27:54.0

27:54/M

5

QUINN CARTER

34

48

28:16.0

28:16/M

6

KAKWIRA COOK HONOLULU HI

30

55

28:39.0

28:39/M

7

TOM PRESLER HONOLULU HI

37

56

28:45.0

28:45/M

8

BRENT IMONEN KAILUA KONA HI

37

58

28:57.0

28:57/M

9

MATT GEBHARD KANEOHE HI

35

66

29:58.0

29:58/M

10

MITCHELL MEDLIN

35

111

33:59.0

33:59/M

11

DAVID HSU KANEOHE HI

38

112

34:05.0

34:05/M

12

RICHARD MAY HONOLULU HI

35

113

34:06.0

34:06/M

13

JEREMY COLE HONOLULU HI

31

114

34:08.0

34:08/M

14

JAMES FALTER HONOLULU HI

33

119

34:40.0

34:40/M

15

TODD FOLEY

30

129

36:22.0

36:22/M

16

SCOTT SHIMADA MILILANI HI

39

131

37:22.0

37:22/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL COYLE HONOLULU HI

42

37

27:32.0

27:32/M

2

RON BREGMAN HONOLULU HI

43

46

28:12.0

28:12/M

3

BRANDAN MAHONEY HONOLULU HI

43

54

28:39.0

28:39/M

4

EDDIE BOX

47

76

30:29.0

30:29/M

5

ERIC GLAUS HONOLULU HI

44

86

31:08.0

31:08/M

6

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

49

92

31:26.0

31:26/M

7

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

45

104

32:55.0

32:55/M

8

MATTHEW KRESSER

41

120

34:56.0

34:56/M

9

WILLIAM BRYANT HONOLULU HI

44

126

35:54.0

35:54/M

10

BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI

48

127

35:56.0

35:56/M

11

HARVEY RACKMIL HONOLULU HI

47

138

38:59.0

38:59/M

12

MICHAEL GARVEY PEARL HARBOR HI

42

144

40:05.0

40:05/M

13

MICHAEL AMIEL

43

153

41:11.0

41:11/M

14

JIMMY CHAMOURES

47

158

44:38.0

44:38/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRAD BINI LOS GATOS CA

51

30

27:00.0

27:00/M

2

ALAN FREEMAN

50

52

28:29.0

28:29/M

3

PERRY BROWN HONOLULU HI

54

63

29:39.0

29:39/M

4

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

50

75

30:09.0

30:09/M

5

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

52

82

31:02.0

31:02/M

6

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

55

84

31:04.0

31:04/M

7

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

50

89

31:15.0

31:15/M

8

TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI

50

100

32:15.0

32:15/M

9

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

54

116

34:19.0

34:19/M

10

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

56

135

38:18.0

38:18/M

11

ANDREW WHITE

56

148

40:21.0

40:21/M

12

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI

59

156

43:20.0

43:20/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAPPY SHEELEY

64

70

30:04.0

30:04/M

2

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

69

81

30:59.0

30:59/M

3

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

62

96

31:55.0

31:55/M

4

WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI

61

109

33:57.0

33:57/M

5

ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI

64

149

40:24.0

40:24/M

6

STEVE OKA AIEA HI

66

154

42:44.0

42:44/M

7

JOHN MCCLELLAN HONOLULU HI

64

159

45:34.0

45:34/M

8

DAVID JAMES SAN FRANCISCO CA

73

161

45:54.0

45:54/M

9

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

73

167

54:05.0

54:05/M