Firecracker Sprint Triathlon OPEN

Age Group Results

July 02, 2006


Results By Time Line

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

36

KRISTI TORKILDSON

16

*****

10:27.0

20:54

1:17.9

*****

43:53.2

18.3

0:39.3

*****

22:58.1

7:17

1:19:15.6

2

37

CAREY SCHEERER

31

*****

14:39.6

29:18

1:20.0

*****

38:48.8

20.7

0:46.9

*****

23:56.3

7:36

1:19:31.7

3

48

PEGGY S REGENTINE

56

*****

15:09.3

30:18

0:59.4

*****

39:43.7

20.2

0:43.9

*****

26:01.1

8:16

1:22:37.5

 

Female 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

71

MICHELLE DUDLEY

14

1

10:27.2

20:54

0:39.9

1

48:56.1

16.4

0:32.8

1

25:24.0

8:04

1:26:00.1

 

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

70

KIRSTEN SWANSON

19

1

12:57.6

25:54

1:45.5

1

41:13.8

19.5

1:03.9

1

28:58.7

9:12

1:25:59.7

2

100

CATHERINE E SHANKS

19

2

16:03.3

32:06

1:51.7

2

43:25.6

18.5

1:01.7

2

29:44.8

9:26

1:32:07.2

3

129

VANESSA FOSTER

19

3

16:36.2

33:12

2:16.3

3

47:21.3

17.0

1:07.3

3

31:20.2

9:57

1:38:41.4

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

89

CARRIE FRY

24

1

15:55.1

31:50

1:44.2

1

42:49.4

18.8

0:28.5

1

28:18.2

8:59

1:29:15.5

2

141

JENNIFER PINERO

23

3

19:12.6

38:24

1:53.2

2

46:17.0

17.4

1:46.6

2

33:20.7

10:35

1:42:30.2

3

163

KAT CANNELLA

23

2

17:53.6

35:46

2:45.6

3

51:39.5

15.6

1:04.8

3

44:26.8

14:06

1:57:50.5

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

64

KELLEY HATFIELD

27

1

14:01.6

28:02

1:12.1

2

42:32.0

18.9

1:17.3

1

26:05.5

8:17

1:25:08.5

2

82

ANDREA HUSTON

29

5

15:30.3

31:00

1:38.6

1

42:02.5

19.1

1:15.7

5

27:59.2

8:53

1:28:26.3

3

94

JENNIFER TARAJKOWSKI

25

7

16:45.8

33:30

1:34.7

3

43:42.5

18.4

1:03.7

3

27:30.4

8:44

1:30:37.2

4

99

ELISA HAWKINS

26

9

18:10.8

36:20

1:34.8

4

43:52.9

18.3

0:43.8

2

27:24.9

8:42

1:31:47.4

5

105

KELLY BURNS

28

2

14:13.4

28:26

1:51.2

6

47:30.3

16.9

0:28.2

6

29:17.3

9:18

1:33:20.5

6

116

GINA LONGORIA

28

4

15:05.5

30:10

2:46.8

7

48:40.1

16.5

1:17.6

4

27:50.4

8:50

1:35:40.6

7

127

JENNIFER A LILLARD

26

3

15:01.7

30:02

2:22.5

5

45:54.7

17.5

0:53.3

8

34:04.3

10:49

1:38:16.6

8

143

CHELSEA KELLSO

25

6

16:28.6

32:56

2:16.5

8

51:19.9

15.7

1:18.7

7

31:53.6

10:07

1:43:17.4

9

155

SHELLEY KENEALLY

28

8

17:13.2

34:26

3:02.8

 

 

 

56:33.6

9

34:38.8

11:00

1:51:28.5

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

49

MELISSA M LOAYZA

31

2

13:48.1

27:36

1:15.3

2

39:34.3

20.3

0:51.7

6

27:14.3

8:39

1:22:43.7

2

51

AMANDA TOPEROFF

32

3

13:57.2

27:54

1:36.8

5

42:59.2

18.7

1:00.4

1

23:42.2

7:31

1:23:15.9

3

73

TAMMY GOODREAU

33

5

15:53.8

31:46

1:50.9

3

42:40.9

18.8

0:48.0

2

25:13.1

8:00

1:26:26.8

4

80

DENA TEDDER

30

1

9:40.8

19:20

1:25.2

7

43:56.5

18.3

1:08.0

5

26:55.8

8:33

1:28:06.5*

5

97

LAUREL NEFF

30

8

17:14.4

34:28

2:26.2

6

43:05.5

18.7

0:58.9

7

27:25.3

8:42

1:31:10.3

6

98

MARISSA MAASKE

32

9

17:35.7

35:10

2:35.4

4

42:52.1

18.8

1:30.3

4

26:41.2

8:28

1:31:14.8

7

106

TINA LUDLOW

32

4

14:59.9

29:58

1:35.7

8

44:42.8

18.0

1:35.2

10

30:31.1

9:41

1:33:24.8

8

122

TANYA CASTRO

31

10

20:24.6

40:48

1:37.4

9

45:47.1

17.6

0:53.3

8

28:26.8

9:02

1:37:09.3

9

134

KRISTEN KEARNAGHAN

31

6

16:43.9

33:26

2:59.7

10

48:41.1

16.5

1:44.2

9

30:02.4

9:32

1:40:11.3

10

149

CHRISTINA CURTER

30

7

17:05.0

34:10

8:14.7

 

 

 

56:50.0

3

26:00.9

8:15

1:48:10.6

11

162

TONI ELLEN KLEPPIN

30

11

32:22.0

64:44

2:59.1

1

33:45.1

23.8

1:52.3

11

45:13.5

14:21

1:56:12.2

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

72

RENEE JUNOD

37

9

19:53.3

39:46

1:37.4

1

42:41.6

18.8

1:02.1

1

20:59.4

6:40

1:26:13.9

2

86

BETH PAGE

35

3

14:36.1

29:12

2:00.7

5

45:28.4

17.7

0:44.1

2

26:18.8

8:21

1:29:08.3

3

93

DEANNE TUGGLE

38

1

14:07.2

28:14

1:15.4

2

43:32.4

18.5

1:06.5

5

29:55.2

9:30

1:29:56.9

4

102

STACY JORGENSEN

38

2

14:27.0

28:54

1:35.0

4

44:36.3

18.0

0:57.2

6

30:50.4

9:47

1:32:26.0

5

112

TERI ORTON

38

5

15:50.3

31:40

2:15.0

6

47:46.4

16.8

0:55.2

3

28:00.8

8:53

1:34:47.8

6

135

LISA MCCLAREN

38

7

18:49.2

37:38

3:20.9

 

 

 

46:54.5

7

31:19.3

9:57

1:40:24.0

7

142

THERESA MEYER

37

10

26:01.7

52:02

2:14.1

3

44:05.6

18.2

0:58.7

4

29:41.5

9:25

1:43:01.6

8

148

BECKY DEVINE

36

4

15:44.0

31:28

2:45.5

7

47:50.4

16.8

1:55.3

10

39:46.0

12:37

1:48:01.3

9

154

LAUREN FREDREGILL

37

6

17:01.0

34:02

3:12.0

 

 

 

58:13.2

8

33:02.1

10:29

1:51:28.4

10

164

MICHELE MURRAY

38

8

19:41.6

39:22

4:50.6

 

 

 

53:31.5

11

40:51.0

12:58

1:58:54.8

11

167

LYNN HARING

36

11

30:25.2

60:50

3:45.8

 

 

 

53:37.8

9

37:51.2

12:01

2:05:40.1

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

111

DEBORAH TAIRA

41

1

14:48.1

29:36

2:31.3

2

46:14.5

17.4

1:45.9

3

29:22.5

9:19

1:34:42.4

2

120

CHERYL Y NISHITA

42

3

17:14.6

34:28

2:21.7

1

43:53.8

18.3

1:06.1

4

32:12.5

10:13

1:36:48.8

3

126

CINDY KAYSER

43

2

17:11.2

34:22

2:22.6

4

47:57.2

16.8

1:06.9

2

29:04.5

9:14

1:37:42.5

4

137

CARIN CHAN

43

5

23:01.2

46:02

1:48.7

3

46:38.9

17.2

0:35.9

1

28:33.1

9:04

1:40:37.9

5

166

PAMELA GRANT

41

4

22:28.0

44:56

3:24.3

 

 

 

57:18.6

5

37:33.6

11:55

2:00:44.5

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

50

CARLA B MYERS

47

1

15:17.2

30:34

1:25.9

1

41:42.4

19.3

0:56.4

1

23:32.7

7:28

1:22:54.7

2

90

MICHELE HENRY

47

3

15:24.4

30:48

1:34.2

3

44:04.8

18.2

1:21.9

3

26:54.8

8:32

1:29:20.2

3

131

CATE ALLARD

48

4

17:36.3

35:12

2:02.1

2

43:38.5

18.4

0:47.3

6

35:02.5

11:07

1:39:06.8

4

139

JULIE STRAIT

49

2

15:17.4

30:34

1:14.7

 

 

 

59:12.3

2

25:49.9

8:12

1:41:34.3

5

150

CHARLENE MORI

45

7

23:39.7

47:18

2:48.2

 

 

 

49:15.7

5

34:31.6

10:57

1:50:15.2

6

158

MIRIAM H HA

46

6

21:44.6

43:28

2:05.0

 

 

 

53:00.9

7

35:24.1

11:14

1:52:14.7

7

161

CYNTHIA QUINN

45

5

18:29.0

36:58

2:54.2

 

 

 

1:02:09.8

4

32:26.3

10:18

1:55:59.4

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

77

LAURIE SLOAN

54

1

14:19.0

28:38

1:58.1

2

44:31.4

18.1

1:02.4

1

25:21.0

8:03

1:27:11.9

2

91

LINDA MORAN

51

3

15:36.5

31:12

1:54.8

1

44:30.4

18.1

0:37.9

3

26:57.8

8:33

1:29:37.5

3

110

SHELLEY WHITE

51

5

19:57.1

39:54

1:28.0

4

45:25.8

17.7

0:58.9

2

26:49.3

8:31

1:34:39.1

4

113

MARSHA KITAGAWA

50

2

14:54.2

29:48

1:39.8

3

45:05.1

17.8

0:50.0

4

32:36.5

10:21

1:35:05.7

5

159

CHRISTINE LAWSON

51

4

17:09.0

34:18

3:01.1

5

51:23.0

15.6

1:15.0

5

40:29.7

12:51

1:53:17.9

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

107

LINDA KAISER

55

1

12:22.1

24:44

1:44.8

1

46:38.3

17.2

 

1

32:49.3

10:25

1:33:33.3

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

140

BEVERLY CSORDAS

62

2

18:21.1

36:42

1:33.6

2

52:58.1

15.2

0:42.1

1

28:02.0

8:54

1:41:36.9

2

156

DOTTIE SUNIO

60

1

16:57.1

33:54

2:19.4

1

50:45.9

15.8

2:29.9

2

39:09.3

12:26

1:51:41.7

 

Female 65 & Over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

144

JOY L SCHOENECKER

67

1

18:20.3

36:40

1:44.5

2

52:27.0

15.3

1:42.4

1

30:50.3

9:47

1:45:04.6

2

147

LYN BROWN

65

2

19:57.2

39:54

2:40.4

1

49:48.3

16.1

1:27.5

2

31:57.8

10:09

1:45:51.3

 

Female Military

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

53

AMY WERNER

95

2

12:53.8

25:46

1:33.5

2

43:19.7

18.6

0:58.9

1

24:33.9

7:48

1:23:19.8

2

62

JOANNE CAIN

95

1

12:50.3

25:40

1:50.6

1

39:24.1

20.4

1:28.0

2

29:19.2

9:18

1:24:52.2

 

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

TIMOTHY MARR

27

*****

8:56.5

17:52

0:30.3

*****

31:10.9

25.8

 

*****

18:03.8

5:44

58:41.6

2

2

CHAD F SEYMOUR

24

*****

8:58.3

17:56

0:27.6

*****

31:13.0

25.8

 

*****

19:12.4

6:06

59:51.4

3

3

MICHAEL MCMAHON

42

*****

9:35.0

19:10

0:53.9

*****

32:27.8

24.8

0:27.8

*****

17:55.1

5:41

1:01:19.7

 

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

118

KALANI KAYSER

12

1

14:03.5

28:06

1:52.3

1

47:28.5

16.9

0:43.1

1

32:01.4

10:10

1:36:08.9

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

MATTHEW F SHANKS

17

1

11:40.2

23:20

0:46.3

1

34:29.9

23.3

0:23.1

1

19:28.6

6:11

1:06:48.2

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

BILLY WONG

24

1

10:07.3

20:14

0:30.4

1

33:10.1

24.2

0:23.6

1

19:11.7

6:05

1:03:23.1

2

20

STUART NAYLOR

24

2

11:42.9

23:24

1:05.7

3

37:03.7

21.7

0:30.3

3

22:24.3

7:07

1:12:46.9

3

28

ERIK VOSSMAN

24

4

15:25.3

30:50

1:32.6

2

36:54.9

21.8

0:51.7

2

21:55.3

6:57

1:16:39.9

4

45

DOUGLAS SANBORN

23

3

14:38.9

29:16

1:15.7

4

38:47.0

20.7

1:05.0

4

26:37.1

8:27

1:22:23.8

5

132

TIMOTHY LLARENAS

21

5

19:11.0

38:22

1:44.8

5

44:43.7

18.0

1:41.5

5

32:30.9

10:19

1:39:51.9

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

JIMMY DAVIS

28

3

11:17.4

22:34

0:31.4

1

31:58.3

25.2

0:32.8

1

17:13.5

5:28

1:01:33.5

2

6

RYAN HATFIELD

28

1

9:35.6

19:10

0:54.9

2

32:28.0

24.8

0:33.0

3

20:31.7

6:31

1:04:03.3

3

12

RYAN STANLEY

27

2

11:10.1

22:20

1:07.7

3

34:49.4

23.1

0:23.5

2

20:24.0

6:29

1:07:54.8

4

30

TROY KEIPPER

29

7

14:13.4

28:26

0:58.8

4

37:26.9

21.5

0:43.2

6

23:46.3

7:33

1:17:08.7

5

31

CARSON DODDS

25

4

11:25.3

22:50

1:50.3

7

39:58.9

20.1

0:52.9

7

23:55.4

7:36

1:18:02.9

6

38

JONATHAN PARSONS

27

8

14:19.2

28:38

1:25.4

5

39:38.9

20.3

1:02.2

5

23:29.5

7:27

1:19:55.3

7

55

WILBUR HSU

28

11

15:26.4

30:52

0:59.9

9

40:53.1

19.7

0:49.4

9

25:44.6

8:10

1:23:53.4

8

67

EDWARD JENKINS

29

5

13:30.7

27:00

1:53.4

10

41:43.1

19.3

1:11.1

11

27:05.2

8:36

1:25:23.5

9

69

ROGELIO MAESE

26

10

15:00.1

30:00

2:28.1

6

39:55.2

20.1

1:25.3

10

26:53.0

8:32

1:25:41.8

10

74

ANDREW SLOAN

26

9

14:21.0

28:42

2:19.4

13

43:49.8

18.3

1:07.9

8

24:50.3

7:53

1:26:28.5

11

75

JACOB TARAJKOWSKI

27

13

16:11.5

32:22

1:34.2

8

40:22.7

19.9

1:13.1

12

27:21.1

8:41

1:26:42.7

12

83

DANIEL TISINGER

28

6

13:44.0

27:28

3:40.6

15

47:06.1

17.1

0:40.4

4

23:23.8

7:25

1:28:34.9

13

101

KAPONO KIAKONA

29

12

16:05.9

32:10

2:20.9

14

43:57.9

18.3

0:40.7

13

29:04.8

9:14

1:32:10.3

14

119

JAMES CUIZON

28

14

19:15.1

38:30

2:12.4

11

42:02.6

19.1

3:07.2

14

29:58.1

9:31

1:36:35.5

15

124

WILY WOO

26

15

20:38.4

41:16

2:09.5

12

42:16.3

19.0

1:13.9

15

31:16.6

9:56

1:37:34.8

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

RYAN LEONG

34

1

9:48.6

19:36

1:04.8

1

35:55.5

22.4

0:34.6

4

23:30.8

7:28

1:10:54.3

2

22

JOSHUA EWING

34

2

11:30.1

23:00

1:17.0

4

38:08.5

21.1

0:50.6

2

21:48.5

6:55

1:13:34.8

3

35

JERRY BARTOLOME

33

11

17:27.1

34:54

1:54.7

2

37:05.1

21.7

1:03.0

1

21:42.6

6:53

1:19:12.6

4

39

PAUL THERIOT

30

10

16:47.8

33:34

1:33.4

3

37:25.6

21.5

0:57.9

3

23:14.5

7:23

1:19:59.3

5

52

MATTHEW SCHNETTER

30

3

13:37.0

27:14

1:49.9

9

41:02.7

19.6

1:22.9

5

25:24.5

8:04

1:23:17.0

6

56

STEVEN BORTLE

30

5

14:05.6

28:10

1:43.3

8

40:33.7

19.8

1:11.9

8

26:28.4

8:24

1:24:03.0

7

59

LOCKE URSCHEL

32

9

16:01.4

32:02

1:36.7

7

40:11.3

20.0

0:55.2

6

25:45.9

8:10

1:24:30.5

8

79

JOSEPH CASTRO

34

12

17:46.0

35:32

1:30.4

5

39:53.8

20.2

0:46.0

11

27:48.5

8:50

1:27:44.7

9

84

DUANE HENNION

34

4

13:50.4

27:40

3:17.8

10

42:37.5

18.9

1:30.4

10

27:42.9

8:48

1:28:59.1

10

87

SAMUEL W LILLARD

31

14

19:33.8

39:06

2:29.9

6

39:58.0

20.1

1:11.7

7

26:01.0

8:16

1:29:14.5

11

103

MILES BELLUS

30

7

15:55.8

31:50

4:47.3

11

43:30.0

18.5

1:01.4

9

27:18.8

8:40

1:32:33.4

12

117

SCOTT ACMA

32

8

15:57.5

31:54

4:43.3

12

44:17.9

18.2

1:31.5

12

29:30.4

9:22

1:36:00.7

13

133

SCOTT MINARY

33

6

15:29.1

30:58

2:40.1

13

45:23.4

17.7

2:30.8

14

33:50.2

10:44

1:39:53.8

14

146

PEDRO MORIN

31

13

18:32.1

37:04

3:51.0

14

50:40.7

15.9

1:49.3

13

30:54.0

9:49

1:45:47.1

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

MIKE SAMPLES

37

1

10:41.0

21:22

1:06.4

2

34:50.5

23.1

0:35.7

1

19:21.0

6:09

1:06:34.7

2

10

JOSHUA LIND

35

2

12:36.3

25:12

0:35.1

1

33:14.5

24.2

0:34.6

2

20:06.0

6:23

1:07:06.5

3

17

THOMAS OLAUSSON

35

3

13:03.1

26:06

1:00.9

5

36:09.6

22.2

0:56.9

3

20:38.4

6:33

1:11:49.0

4

23

DAVE YOUTT

38

5

13:34.6

27:08

1:35.2

7

36:37.7

22.0

0:56.0

4

21:13.5

6:44

1:13:57.1

5

24

DUANE TAMASHIRO

35

9

15:13.0

30:26

1:02.3

6

36:28.8

22.0

 

5

21:56.4

6:58

1:14:37.9

6

26

RICK BRUNO

38

4

13:11.1

26:22

1:37.9

4

36:04.9

22.3

1:04.2

7

23:19.8

7:24

1:15:18.0

7

29

DARRELL ZEMITIS

37

6

13:48.6

27:36

1:25.7

8

37:10.7

21.6

1:12.9

6

23:19.2

7:24

1:16:57.3

8

42

BRYANT NATIVIDAD

36

8

14:03.5

28:06

1:35.7

3

35:39.9

22.6

1:35.8

12

28:03.6

8:54

1:20:58.5

9

58

GEORGE FRITTS

37

10

15:42.7

31:24

1:59.4

10

41:52.3

19.2

1:14.0

8

23:34.7

7:29

1:24:23.1

10

76

SHAWN DIXON

35

11

16:02.0

32:04

3:50.8

9

39:11.0

20.5

2:16.9

10

25:50.8

8:12

1:27:11.7

11

85

JEFF GUTHRIE

35

14

17:49.6

35:38

2:57.7

12

42:27.5

18.9

1:23.2

9

24:28.1

7:46

1:29:06.2

12

92

RENATO LENZI

39

13

17:32.7

35:04

2:15.6

11

42:19.2

19.0

0:51.3

11

26:55.6

8:33

1:29:54.6

13

115

JOHN CHOI

37

7

13:58.3

27:56

1:38.8

13

45:22.0

17.7

1:29.5

15

32:46.1

10:24

1:35:14.8

14

136

SHAWN KELLY

37

12

16:42.6

33:24

2:28.8

14

47:59.3

16.8

1:28.0

13

31:53.2

10:07

1:40:32.0

15

160

JIMMY GOMEZ

37

15

23:57.0

47:54

4:58.8

 

 

 

52:15.4

14

32:25.6

10:17

1:53:36.8

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

ERIC GLAUS

44

1

11:32.6

23:04

0:47.9

2

33:45.8

23.8

0:38.5

1

18:34.6

5:54

1:05:19.6

2

11

JEFFREY WHITE

44

2

12:56.1

25:52

0:43.3

1

33:16.3

24.2

0:29.9

3

19:59.9

6:21

1:07:25.6

3

16

KEN SERSUN

41

4

13:21.0

26:42

1:36.2

4

36:09.7

22.2

0:53.6

2

19:08.9

6:04

1:11:09.5

4

18

JERRY LOGAN

44

3

13:11.2

26:22

0:58.0

3

35:28.7

22.7

0:43.5

5

22:10.9

7:02

1:12:32.3

5

40

CURTIS EDSON

43

11

17:00.8

34:00

1:49.3

6

38:24.9

20.9

1:16.0

4

21:57.7

6:58

1:20:28.8

6

46

MICHAEL GARVEY

41

5

14:38.6

29:16

1:34.6

7

39:12.4

20.5

1:21.0

9

25:39.9

8:09

1:22:26.7

7

60

STEVE FRANKLIN

41

12

17:38.7

35:16

1:29.8

8

39:25.5

20.4

0:52.6

8

25:20.7

8:03

1:24:47.4

8

63

JEFF GIONET

43

9

16:24.2

32:48

1:15.7

10

39:41.1

20.3

0:40.2

11

26:57.7

8:33

1:24:59.0

9

65

WILLIAM PERKINS

43

10

16:33.0

33:06

3:03.4

9

39:30.9

20.4

1:47.3

7

24:20.5

7:43

1:25:15.2

10

68

DARIO DEL CASTILLO

42

6

15:21.5

30:42

2:08.0

11

40:06.2

20.0

0:48.6

12

27:15.0

8:39

1:25:39.5

11

88

LARRY COOK

41

15

18:19.2

36:38

2:26.8

14

45:21.1

17.7

0:33.0

6

22:34.4

7:10

1:29:14.6

12

121

JOHN WOLLENBECKER

43

8

15:40.5

31:20

3:00.7

12

43:48.2

18.4

1:51.0

15

32:39.3

10:22

1:36:59.8

13

130

DARRYL AOKI

43

14

17:58.1

35:56

2:56.2

13

44:44.0

18.0

2:52.9

14

30:31.9

9:41

1:39:03.2

14

152

MICHAEL A WHITT

41

13

17:57.4

35:54

4:17.4

 

 

 

58:10.2

13

30:02.7

9:32

1:50:27.8

15

153

EUGENE DEVINE

41

7

15:34.2

31:08

4:26.3

15

49:22.3

16.3

1:52.3

16

39:46.4

12:37

1:51:01.6

16

157

MARK A HAYES

44

16

31:27.5

62:54

3:23.1

 

 

 

50:48.3

10

26:19.9

8:21

1:51:58.9

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

DAVID GRIFFITH

49

3

13:23.0

26:46

1:00.8

1

33:27.1

24.0

0:44.4

3

22:27.2

7:08

1:11:02.6

2

19

STEFAN REINKE

48

1

9:59.9

19:58

1:00.2

6

39:42.3

20.3

0:57.4

2

21:04.8

6:41

1:12:44.7

3

21

ROD HUDDLESTON

47

6

15:11.4

30:22

1:05.9

2

36:19.4

22.1

 

1

20:43.9

6:35

1:13:20.6

4

27

STEVE TORKILDSON

49

2

11:35.1

23:10

1:16.8

4

38:08.8

21.1

0:49.5

5

23:30.0

7:28

1:15:20.3

5

44

RAY WOO

48

4

13:44.5

27:28

1:37.5

9

42:17.6

19.0

0:57.1

4

23:02.8

7:19

1:21:39.6

6

66

JOHN LUNNING

45

13

18:10.9

36:20

1:28.7

5

38:35.9

20.8

0:58.0

9

26:06.1

8:17

1:25:19.7

7

78

DAVID NORTON

47

9

16:15.0

32:30

4:02.7

7

40:13.7

20.0

1:49.0

6

25:17.9

8:02

1:27:38.4

8

81

WAYNE DAVIS

45

5

14:05.5

28:10

2:08.5

11

44:00.1

18.3

0:52.6

10

27:16.1

8:39

1:28:23.0

9

95

GEORGE SCHEEL

45

7

15:35.9

31:10

4:03.0

3

37:10.0

21.6

2:32.0

14

31:23.2

9:58

1:30:44.2

10

104

KELVIN BLOOM

47

14

19:17.0

38:34

3:33.3

8

40:51.7

19.7

1:22.8

11

27:39.5

8:47

1:32:44.4

11

109

BOB L MCKAIG

45

8

16:05.1

32:10

3:02.3

13

48:59.6

16.4

0:52.8

7

25:25.7

8:04

1:34:25.6

12

114

SCOTT MURPHY

49

11

16:30.9

33:00

3:42.1

10

43:37.7

18.4

0:37.2

13

30:38.1

9:43

1:35:06.1

13

123

EUGENE N BOSE

46

15

19:18.2

38:36

2:21.6

14

49:07.1

16.4

0:38.4

8

26:01.8

8:16

1:37:27.2

14

138

MATTHEW QUINN

49

10

16:23.8

32:46

2:50.8

12

46:12.5

17.4

1:14.1

15

34:39.6

11:00

1:41:20.9

15

151

CHARLES HARRISON

45

12

17:55.7

35:50

4:17.8

 

 

 

58:13.7

12

30:00.3

9:31

1:50:27.6

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

BLAKE MARR

54

1

11:21.1

22:42

1:16.4

1

35:21.1

22.7

1:17.1

1

21:31.2

6:50

1:10:47.0

2

41

CRAIG THOMAS

54

3

15:28.1

30:56

1:09.7

2

36:55.9

21.8

1:12.8

3

26:05.5

8:17

1:20:52.0

3

57

NORM NAKAGAWA

50

4

15:59.6

31:58

1:05.5

3

40:19.1

19.9

0:28.0

4

26:13.8

8:19

1:24:06.1

4

61

JOHN MAYERS

53

2

14:09.5

28:18

2:35.8

4

43:34.2

18.5

0:58.7

2

23:30.0

7:28

1:24:48.3

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

33

TIMOTHY CONWAY

56

3

13:17.3

26:34

1:22.7

1

37:34.5

21.4

0:43.5

1

25:33.6

8:07

1:18:31.6

2

43

ALTON MOTOBU

55

1

11:41.1

23:22

1:43.7

4

41:17.6

19.5

0:20.7

2

26:01.2

8:16

1:21:04.4

3

47

STOTE FARNHAM

59

2

12:54.1

25:48

1:32.4

3

40:12.3

20.0

0:50.6

3

27:07.8

8:37

1:22:37.3

4

96

LARRY MACKEY

58

4

17:15.4

34:30

1:47.6

5

43:16.9

18.6

0:51.6

4

27:36.0

8:46

1:30:47.7

5

125

BILL DARRAH

57

6

21:12.9

42:24

1:55.7

2

40:00.2

20.1

1:40.3

5

32:47.8

10:24

1:37:37.0

6

165

RUSSELL SEENEY

57

5

19:38.2

39:16

4:51.9

6

51:15.2

15.7

2:10.4

6

42:24.8

13:28

2:00:20.6

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

54

PHIL GRAY

64

1

16:03.6

32:06

1:00.4

1

40:26.7

19.9

0:57.8

1

25:07.8

7:58

1:23:36.3

2

145

STEVEN DAVIDSON

60

2

20:06.9

40:12

1:55.6

2

50:09.1

16.0

1:08.1

2

32:14.6

10:14

1:45:34.3

 

Male 65 to 94

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

108

DAN WALKER

65

2

18:45.5

37:30

3:00.6

1

41:55.1

19.2

1:25.5

2

29:03.9

9:13

1:34:10.6

2

128

GILBERT HATTER

70

1

17:48.2

35:36

3:46.8

2

46:39.8

17.2

1:29.4

1

28:48.7

9:09

1:38:33.1

 

Male Military

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

ERIK N HALL

95

1

13:19.0

26:38

1:47.3

1

35:27.0

22.7

1:19.4

3

22:53.0

7:16

1:14:45.7

2

32

JOSEPH CAMPBELL

95

3

15:59.5

31:58

0:55.1

2

38:19.4

21.0

0:42.1

2

22:17.8

7:04

1:18:13.9

3

34

KEITH DAVIDSON

95

2

14:36.4

29:12

2:03.7

3

38:57.3

20.6

1:01.4

1

22:12.2

7:03

1:18:51.0