Kailua Popoia Swim

Age Group Results

May 21, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTI TORKLIDSON

19

4

30:51.6

22:02/M

2

NICOLE HUGI KAPOLEI

16

5

31:01.7

22:09/M

3

SANDIE EASTON HONOLULU HI

36

11

33:13.6

23:44/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIANA HARPSTRITE KAILUA HI

19

46

42:52.7

30:37/M

2

KIANA YAMASHIRO KAILUA

10

47

42:52.8

30:37/M

3

BRYNNE DARLING HONOLULU

12

53

43:23.7

30:59/M

4

CALLA MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

13

67

52:28.6

37:29/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNIFER JONES HONOLULU HI

24

19

37:19.5

26:39/M

2

PATRICIA MCANDREW HONOLULU HI

24

58

45:25.3

32:26/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORY WALKER HONOLULU HI

25

12

33:46.4

24:07/M

2

KENDRA YANNY

25

18

37:14.2

26:36/M

3

SUSAN FURMANSKI HONOLULU HI

29

23

37:56.7

27:06/M

4

AMY BENNETT KAILUA HI

28

26

38:39.5

27:36/M

5

ALISON FREEMAN KAILUA HI

25

52

43:11.2

30:51/M

6

MARY BETH HARTMAN KANEOHE HI

28

59

45:39.5

32:36/M

7

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU

29

68

52:42.7

37:39/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANA PITTICHOVA HONOLULU HI

34

15

34:06.9

24:21/M

2

Maggs Morris Kailua HI

30

50

43:03.0

30:45/M

3

YVONTE SPENCER

30

74

1:01:14.8

43:44/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

35

44

42:38.3

30:27/M

2

CARRIE HERMSTAD KAILUA HI

38

56

44:29.8

31:46/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN ARGO HONOLULU HI

42

13

33:49.5

24:09/M

2

ANNAMARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

44

20

37:34.0

26:50/M

3

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

44

22

37:55.2

27:05/M

4

WENDY SIMMONS

40

24

37:57.9

27:06/M

5

LYNNE RUESS HONOLULU HI

42

31

39:46.1

28:24/M

6

JULIA YANO KANEOHE HI

41

63

49:26.0

35:19/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANN FARRELL

46

27

38:40.3

27:37/M

2

KIM OSBORN-MULLEN KAILUA HI

46

65

51:54.7

37:04/M

3

TAMARA GRAGSBY

45

72

55:34.9

39:41/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

52

54

43:54.3

31:21/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LUCY MCCURDY MILILANI HI

55

77

1:05:52.0

47:03/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

63

70

52:51.7

37:45/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

QUINTON DARLING HONOLULU HI

19

1

28:26.6

20:19/M

2

KALEN DARLING HONOLULU

18

2

29:09.0

20:49/M

3

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

14

3

29:34.5

21:07/M

 
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THOMAS SCHAB KAILUA

15

55

44:26.8

31:44/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STUART NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

24

33

39:52.5

28:29/M

2

Neil Samson HILO HI

20

34

39:53.6

28:29/M

3

JAMEY STEINER KAILUA

20

60

45:54.3

32:47/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RYAN HATFIELD KAILUA HI

28

8

32:39.9

23:19/M

2

PETER BOSLER KAILUA HI

26

42

42:27.5

30:19/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICHARD HOWES KAILUA HI

33

6

32:17.2

23:04/M

2

PETER KOPROWSKI KAILUA HI

30

14

33:50.5

24:10/M

3

JAMES EMMONS PEARL CITY HI

32

16

35:10.9

25:07/M

4

JASON SALATA

30

37

41:09.9

29:24/M

5

DERRICK WATKINS

30

43

42:37.3

30:26/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HUDSON SLAY KAILUA

38

10

32:41.3

23:21/M

2

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

37

29

38:43.6

27:39/M

3

JEFF HAWK HONOLULU

38

32

39:52.3

28:29/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEVE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

43

9

32:41.1

23:21/M

2

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

44

21

37:47.8

26:59/M

3

KIMO HARPSTRITE

40

48

42:54.4

30:39/M

4

MICHAEL GARVEY PEARLHBR HI

42

71

54:26.6

38:53/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

45

7

32:34.0

23:16/M

2

RON SEAVER KAILUA HI

45

35

40:37.9

29:01/M

3

MARK HILDEBRANT KAILUA HI

48

39

41:18.2

29:30/M

4

JIM STEINER

46

45

42:46.5

30:33/M

5

STEVE COLON KAILUA HI

48

51

43:07.2

30:48/M

6

KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI

48

61

46:54.8

33:30/M

7

GREGORY WONG HONOLULU HI

45

64

49:26.0

35:19/M

8

MICHAEL MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

46

69

52:46.7

37:41/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHAD HARRISON Kailua HI

51

28

38:42.0

27:39/M

2

LEON WEIKUM EWA BEACH

54

30

39:44.8

28:23/M

3

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

54

36

41:01.0

29:18/M

4

PAT MCCARTHY PLEASANTON CA

50

57

44:59.0

32:08/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

59

38

41:14.1

29:27/M

2

VIC BONFIGLIO Honolulu HI

59

73

56:39.4

40:28/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID NOTHAGE

60

25

38:01.6

27:09/M

2

Warren Duryea Honolulu HI

60

40

41:36.0

29:43/M

3

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

62

41

42:03.2

30:02/M

4

LEE DAVIS KAILUA HI

64

75

1:03:09.3

45:06/M

 
Top

Male 65 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ

69

17

36:00.2

25:43/M

2

DAVE DRUM KAILUA

70

49

43:02.4

30:44/M

3

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

69

62

46:58.0

33:33/M

4

BOB HENDERSON KAILUA

65

66

51:55.9

37:05/M

5

FRED TRASK STATELINE NV

78

76

1:05:32.7

46:49/M