Hawaiian Half Marathon

Age Group Results

June 11, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RACHEL ROSS Honolulu HI

29

9

1:25:26.2

6:31/M

2

JERYLIN FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI

31

30

1:36:16.8

7:21/M

3

HEATHER KNOX HONOLULU HI

37

38

1:38:17.4

7:30/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICOLE KREUZMAN GREENWOOD IN

14

66

1:43:25.4

7:54/M

2

ALYSSA GREENLEAF KAILUA HI

9

509

2:22:54.6

10:55/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTIN KAMP KAILUA HI

18

98

1:47:03.8

8:10/M

2

AMANDA DAVIS MESQUITE TX

17

652

2:44:56.9

12:35/M

3

ARIALE MONTGOMERY HONOLULU HI

15

717

3:05:23.1

14:09/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELANIE STAPFER HONOLULU HI

21

39

1:38:46.0

7:32/M

2

LAURA BENNETT WAHIAWA HI

23

108

1:48:17.3

8:16/M

3

JENNIFER NEWMAN LAIE HI

20

116

1:48:53.7

8:19/M

4

SERIA KITAGAKI HONOLULU HI

20

152

1:52:10.8

8:34/M

5

KATIE NIELSEN KAPOLEI HI

23

165

1:53:00.1

8:38/M

6

NATALIE BRODERSEN KAILUA HI

23

169

1:53:22.6

8:39/M

7

MARISSA HIRST HONOLULU HI

24

181

1:54:17.3

8:43/M

8

AVA JONES KAILUA HI

23

216

1:56:18.6

8:53/M

9

DENISE HANNON HONOLULU HI

24

240

1:58:35.0

9:03/M

10

MIKKI BARTEL CHILLIUACK B.C.

24

255

1:59:29.8

9:07/M

11

ALISON BETSINGER M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI

24

261

2:00:14.6

9:11/M

12

RACHEL WATTLES KAILUA HI

23

272

2:01:06.2

9:15/M

13

LISA FELLER HONOLULU HI

23

278

2:01:28.9

9:16/M

14

MEGAN HIMMER KANEOHE HI

24

288

2:02:13.4

9:20/M

15

TRISHA KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI

24

381

2:10:20.4

9:57/M

16

REBECCA ARLANDER HONOLULU HI

23

404

2:12:10.6

10:05/M

17

KACY NEKOBA PASADENA Ca

23

425

2:13:52.7

10:13/M

18

MICHELLE BANIULIS SURREY BC

24

432

2:14:24.1

10:16/M

19

YASUKO NAKAHARA HONOLULU HI

24

512

2:23:20.9

10:56/M

20

TAEKO SQUERI HONOLULU HI

24

517

2:23:26.1

10:57/M

21

MELLISA DUFFY Honolulu HI

23

533

2:25:12.9

11:05/M

22

DINA SNYDER KAPOLEI HI

24

564

2:29:20.0

11:24/M

23

ALICIA SITAN HONOLULU HI

23

574

2:30:42.4

11:30/M

24

LIAN LAUREN SIN HONOLULU HI

23

577

2:31:20.3

11:33/M

25

MAGGIE IELSEN SYRACUSE NY

21

585

2:32:04.4

11:36/M

26

KRISTINE ROBERTS HONOLULU HI

24

607

2:34:59.6

11:50/M

27

AIMEE LAMOUREUX HONOLULU HI

21

633

2:40:27.2

12:15/M

28

JENNIFER DELANY MILILANI HI

22

643

2:42:33.0

12:25/M

29

LIANNE IGE KANEOHE HI

24

673

2:49:45.8

12:57/M

30

CHARIS-ANN SOLE AIEA HI

23

703

2:58:18.0

13:37/M

31

TRINA ROGERS HONOLULU HI

23

704

2:58:18.2

13:37/M

32

CHERYL SALACUP HONOLULU HI

21

714

3:02:38.6

13:56/M

33

ERICA FRENCH HONOLULU HI

22

729

3:12:25.9

14:41/M

34

SARA BUDA HONOLULU HI

21

730

3:12:26.0

14:41/M

35

KIM LOAN TRAN HARVEY LA

23

770

3:36:07.3

16:30/M

36

ANDREA MCINTOSH HONOLULU HI

24

774

3:44:13.9

17:07/M

37

KERRI TENNO HONOLULU HI

20

777

4:08:43.0

18:59/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KYLEE OBATA HONOLULU HI

25

43

1:39:49.0

7:37/M

2

LORY WALKER HONOLULU HI

28

46

1:40:13.3

7:39/M

3

KAHEALANI ZIETZ HANALEI HI

29

65

1:43:21.8

7:53/M

4

PATRICIA ST GERMAIN HONOLULU HI

25

94

1:46:29.6

8:08/M

5

CHRISTINA L CLINTON HONOLULU HI

29

96

1:46:57.7

8:10/M

6

RACHAEL BURTON HONOLULU HI

27

97

1:47:01.4

8:10/M

7

HEATHER GAMACHE KAILUA HI

26

109

1:48:22.0

8:16/M

8

RAPMAELA GRANT WAIANAE HI

29

124

1:49:45.9

8:23/M

9

SALENA OXENFORD AIEA HI

28

127

1:50:10.7

8:25/M

10

LAUREN BYRNE DENVER CO

26

130

1:50:20.8

8:25/M

11

JULIET BARNES KANEOHE HI

26

153

1:52:22.5

8:35/M

12

SARAH KENSMAC MILILANI HI

29

215

1:56:11.4

8:52/M

13

JOANNE MARRIE ST. JOHN'S Nl

28

222

1:57:05.7

8:56/M

14

KRISTEN TESSITORE KAILUA HI

25

234

1:58:11.7

9:01/M

15

LENA CHING Honolulu HI

29

237

1:58:26.1

9:02/M

16

JENNIFER DRISCOLL HONOLULU HI

26

239

1:58:34.9

9:03/M

17

NIKKI BALDERSON KAILUA HI

28

242

1:58:49.5

9:04/M

18

MELISSA HALL HONOLULU HI

29

243

1:58:52.6

9:04/M

19

VAN TRAN HONOLULU HI

26

251

1:59:26.3

9:07/M

20

KANAKO ISHIBASHI

27

260

1:59:58.6

9:09/M

21

TRINA HAMMER HONOLULU HI

29

265

2:00:25.5

9:12/M

22

AMANDA GREEN HONOLULU HI

26

283

2:01:48.6

9:18/M

23

MIDORI HASE

27

327

2:05:29.6

9:35/M

24

MEAGAN NOLIN KAPOLEI HI

27

336

2:05:49.0

9:36/M

25

SHANTEL CABRAL PEARL CITY HI

27

343

2:06:21.1

9:39/M

26

CINDY WARNER-DOBROWSK Kailua HI

27

347

2:06:34.6

9:40/M

27

PAMELA LEE HONOLULU HI

28

367

2:08:37.5

9:49/M

28

AMANDA ERRECART HONOLULU HI

27

368

2:08:39.7

9:49/M

29

THU LUU KAILUA HI

29

376

2:09:29.1

9:53/M

30

EMILY SHURTZ PEARL CITY HI

25

383

2:10:25.8

9:57/M

31

SABINE WOHLAND BOEBLINGEN GER

29

401

2:11:54.0

10:04/M

32

MINI CO HONOLULU HI

29

429

2:14:10.4

10:15/M

33

DENEETRA WEAVER HONOLULU HI

28

433

2:14:27.8

10:16/M

34

KELLY A CZUBKO WAIPAHU HI

28

442

2:15:00.1

10:18/M

35

JOSEPHINE BERNABE HONOLULU HI

29

446

2:15:10.8

10:19/M

36

JENNIFER SMITH WAIPAHU HI

27

460

2:16:20.2

10:24/M

37

NICOLE S YOUNG EWA BEACH HI

26

474

2:18:28.5

10:34/M

38

KARI K MORINAGA AIEA HI

27

476

2:18:48.1

10:36/M

39

CHRISTINE C ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

27

477

2:18:48.1

10:36/M

40

AKI DELEON HONOLULU HI

28

484

2:19:41.1

10:40/M

41

JOY DENZ HONOLULU HI

28

520

2:23:48.0

10:59/M

42

MARY PETER HONOLULU HI

27

525

2:24:40.3

11:03/M

43

MARGARET ST. ANDRE PEARL CITY HI

28

532

2:25:08.7

11:05/M

44

LUCIA AYOSO KANEOHE HI

28

534

2:25:20.7

11:06/M

45

DAWN TSUHA HONOLULU HI

29

541

2:26:17.0

11:10/M

46

NAOKO TAKIZAWA

27

553

2:27:11.3

11:14/M

47

JULIANA ATTILIO HONOLULU HI

27

556

2:27:31.3

11:16/M

48

SARAH COSTA HONOLULU HI

27

559

2:27:42.4

11:16/M

49

DAWN PENEBACKER KAILUA HI

28

561

2:28:46.8

11:21/M

50

ESTHER LEE HONOLULU HI

28

576

2:31:12.3

11:33/M

51

ALICIA ARAGON KAILUA HI

29

581

2:31:59.6

11:36/M

52

JOY STRONG MILILANI HI

26

594

2:32:57.6

11:41/M

53

KANOELANI SING-CHING HONOLULU HI

27

595

2:32:57.8

11:41/M

54

AMY MOUNKHATY PEARL CITY HI

28

597

2:33:09.4

11:41/M

55

JULIE NIHEI HONOLULU HI

28

605

2:34:05.1

11:46/M

56

MICHAELA MEIER GUAYAQUIL ECUADOR

28

611

2:35:50.2

11:54/M

57

LEONA LOO HONOLULU HI

29

614

2:35:58.2

11:54/M

58

THU VAN TRAN HONOLULU HI

28

623

2:38:21.4

12:05/M

59

PAIGE NORFOLK Honolulu HI

27

624

2:38:30.1

12:06/M

60

HELEN CHO HONOLULU HI

28

627

2:39:09.0

12:09/M

61

CLOVER CHRISTENSEN WAIPAHU HI

29

635

2:40:32.1

12:15/M

62

MARESA FISHER MILILANI HI

26

644

2:42:33.2

12:25/M

63

MAYUMI ISHIZUKA

27

650

2:44:41.1

12:34/M

64

JODI NAGATA PEARL CITY HI

25

663

2:47:40.8

12:48/M

65

LI SI YANG HONOLULU HI

29

667

2:48:04.6

12:50/M

66

AERI YUM KAILUA HI

29

672

2:49:38.9

12:57/M

67

STACIE NAGO HONOLULU HI

29

677

2:51:24.8

13:05/M

68

JENNY MCCHESNEY EWA BEACH HI

26

678

2:51:24.8

13:05/M

69

KAREN BROCK KANEOHE HI

28

681

2:52:05.8

13:08/M

70

APRIL VELASQUEZ EWA BEACH HI

28

686

2:53:10.1

13:13/M

71

LORINGIE CLARK AIEA HI

27

687

2:53:44.4

13:16/M

72

MELISSA IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

28

690

2:55:15.1

13:23/M

73

MARIAH OESER Waipahu HI

27

696

2:56:16.2

13:27/M

74

MIKA SAITO

28

706

2:59:55.8

13:44/M

75

YUMIKO UCHIYAMA

28

707

2:59:56.1

13:44/M

76

NORIKO SHIKINA HONOLULU HI

29

711

3:01:57.0

13:53/M

77

JANEEN PULLAR-ARDIENTE HONOLULU HI

26

712

3:01:59.3

13:54/M

78

KATIE LAMBERT KANEOHE HI

28

726

3:10:20.0

14:32/M

79

SHANTEL HINTON HONOLULU HI

25

732

3:12:49.6

14:43/M

80

SARA HAACK HONOLULU HI

26

733

3:12:49.7

14:43/M

81

TOMOKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

27

740

3:18:41.6

15:10/M

82

LAURA WHITTEN KEKAHA HI

25

752

3:26:31.8

15:46/M

83

VALERIE FORTIN HONOLULU HI

26

754

3:26:52.7

15:47/M

84

CARLA TIBBETT MILILANI HI

29

758

3:29:36.6

16:00/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARBARA FORSYTH HONOLULU HI

31

78

1:44:46.6

8:00/M

2

RONDEE LUM HONOLULU HI

33

129

1:50:17.4

8:25/M

3

TAMMY AGADER HONOLULU HI

30

142

1:51:15.2

8:30/M

4

ALICIA SOUVIGNIER FARMINGTON NM

33

158

1:52:37.9

8:36/M

5

ROSALIE PARADISE HONOLULU HI

33

160

1:52:41.1

8:36/M

6

REBECCA LOFLIN HONOLULU HI

30

186

1:54:49.1

8:46/M

7

DANA QUEALY HONOLULU HI

30

195

1:55:09.0

8:47/M

8

DAPHNE CALLENDER Waipahu HI

33

244

1:58:55.6

9:05/M

9

YOHANNA ETHRIDGE WAIPAHU HI

34

268

2:00:52.1

9:14/M

10

MICHELLE SCHIFFL KAILUA HI

32

285

2:01:52.5

9:18/M

11

JENNIFER PAINE HONOLULU HI

32

287

2:02:08.3

9:19/M

12

MALIA TOYAMA HONOLULU HI

32

299

2:02:59.8

9:23/M

13

KATHRYN ACORDA Honolulu HI

31

309

2:04:17.8

9:29/M

14

MALIA HEBERT HONOLULU HI

30

325

2:05:22.2

9:34/M

15

MIEKO MIYAZAKI HONOLULU HI

33

339

2:05:55.6

9:37/M

16

REBECCA FURMAN KAILUA HI

32

348

2:06:39.6

9:40/M

17

MARISSA MAASKE HONOLULU HI

32

354

2:07:04.8

9:42/M

18

NINA BERMUDEZ AIEA HI

31

360

2:07:32.7

9:44/M

19

MIEKO IWAMOTO AIEA HI

31

372

2:08:55.4

9:50/M

20

BETH PAGE HONOLULU HI

34

378

2:09:50.5

9:55/M

21

YE NGUYEN HONOLULU HI

31

408

2:12:56.2

10:09/M

22

KRISTA WATTERS HONOLULU HI

34

409

2:12:56.3

10:09/M

23

HITOMI SUZUKI

31

419

2:13:33.4

10:12/M

24

AYA YAMAZAKI

30

421

2:13:43.7

10:12/M

25

DEBORAH KEPPI LICHOTA KAILUA HI

33

450

2:15:30.6

10:21/M

26

MIKA KASAHARA

34

453

2:15:33.0

10:21/M

27

KENNA DOERINGER HONOLULU HI

34

454

2:15:46.6

10:22/M

28

TAKAKO NONOGUCHI

32

457

2:16:11.9

10:24/M

29

KRISTIE MING KANEOHE HI

33

479

2:19:14.8

10:38/M

30

ALOHA KANE KAPOLEI HI

31

482

2:19:37.6

10:39/M

31

JENNIFER JACOBS KAILUA HI

32

487

2:20:36.5

10:44/M

32

WENDY HALSEY Aiea HI

34

488

2:20:38.2

10:44/M

33

TOMOKO OKADA HONOLULU HI

31

491

2:20:55.5

10:45/M

34

WENDY GAMPONG MILILANI HI

33

495

2:21:07.1

10:46/M

35

CHIKA ITAMURA HONOLULU HI

31

499

2:21:53.1

10:50/M

36

THERESA KREIF Honolulu HI

30

528

2:24:58.3

11:04/M

37

REBECCA GREGORY HONOLULU HI

30

531

2:25:04.0

11:04/M

38

KATHLEEN BIDDLE HONOLULU HI

30

543

2:26:24.9

11:11/M

39

KEHAULANI LEE HONOLULU HI

31

546

2:26:28.5

11:11/M

40

NANETTE CAMBRA KANEOHE HI

32

549

2:26:52.6

11:13/M

41

KERRY BYUN HONOLULU HI

32

558

2:27:42.3

11:16/M

42

SHANNON ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

33

565

2:29:25.6

11:24/M

43

SONOKA YAMASHITA

31

567

2:29:34.7

11:25/M

44

DAYNA ANZAI PEARL CITY HI

30

575

2:31:12.2

11:33/M

45

TERI KITAZAKI HONOLULU HI

33

582

2:32:00.6

11:36/M

46

LINN FONTANILLA KAILUA HI

30

587

2:32:06.1

11:37/M

47

CORA KIM HONOLULU HI

31

598

2:33:17.9

11:42/M

48

YOKO TODA HONOLULU HI

33

599

2:33:32.6

11:43/M

49

HATSUKI KUBOYAMA HONOLULU HI

34

600

2:33:32.7

11:43/M

50

MARISA SACKS HONOLULU HI

33

603

2:34:00.1

11:45/M

51

LORREN LOO HONOLULU HI

32

612

2:35:57.6

11:54/M

52

MAYUMI KAWAHIRO

34

617

2:36:50.9

11:58/M

53

MICHELLE SHIGEMATSU HONOLULU HI

33

619

2:37:18.4

12:00/M

54

CYNTHIA BAKER KAILUA HI

31

646

2:42:48.6

12:26/M

55

JESSICA GARLOCK-TUIALII HONOLULU HI

30

647

2:43:05.7

12:27/M

56

LAYCE REED HONOLULU HI

32

649

2:44:34.3

12:34/M

57

BETHANYANNE BAHM KAPOLEI HI

30

654

2:46:03.5

12:41/M

58

DYAN BEAUCHAN EWA BEACH HI

34

657

2:46:26.0

12:42/M

59

CATHLEEN CLARK WAIMANALO HI

33

674

2:49:56.7

12:58/M

60

LYDIA HARGER PEARL CITY HI

32

689

2:55:01.4

13:22/M

61

SUSAN HULLERMAN WAIANAE HI

33

698

2:56:40.3

13:29/M

62

JOY RABARA WAIPAHU HI

32

725

3:09:20.3

14:27/M

63

NETA CLIFT HONOLULU HI

34

731

3:12:34.2

14:42/M

64

AILYN DOMINGO WAIPAHU HI

34

734

3:15:43.1

14:56/M

65

DANA VUONG HONOLULU HI

34

736

3:16:48.0

15:01/M

66

YOSHIKO KADOTANI Honolulu HI

34

779

4:32:07.0

20:46/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SANDRA DAVIS HONOLULU HI

39

55

1:41:21.3

7:44/M

2

RENEE JUNOD HONOLULU HI

37

68

1:43:28.5

7:54/M

3

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

38

70

1:43:33.2

7:54/M

4

TERESA ESKEW MILILANI HI

36

88

1:45:49.2

8:05/M

5

MELANIE KOEHL KAILUA HI

36

113

1:48:37.5

8:17/M

6

ANTOINETTE KRUSE HONOLULU HI

35

143

1:51:17.5

8:30/M

7

CATHY TIGHE Haleiwa HI

36

146

1:51:27.5

8:30/M

8

JULIA FINN HONOLULU HI

37

170

1:53:28.3

8:40/M

9

HARUMI FUKUYAMA

38

218

1:56:34.3

8:54/M

10

KRISTIN YOUNG BLOOD HONOLULU HI

35

245

1:59:01.9

9:05/M

11

LOUISE FENNELL KAILUA HI

36

247

1:59:09.2

9:06/M

12

CARRIE BAKER HONOLULU HI

35

281

2:01:41.1

9:17/M

13

CAROLYN WALLER PARKER CO

37

297

2:02:56.2

9:23/M

14

MARIAH WHITE HALEIWA HI

37

301

2:03:09.5

9:24/M

15

RACHEL A NUTTER HAUULA HI

37

305

2:04:01.2

9:28/M

16

TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI

35

307

2:04:07.0

9:28/M

17

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

38

315

2:04:49.9

9:32/M

18

STACEY ARASHIRO HONOLULU HI

38

331

2:05:39.6

9:35/M

19

PAULA UNAMUNO DE ADAM HONOLULU HI

38

346

2:06:34.4

9:40/M

20

TANYA FOSTER HONOLULU HI

35

371

2:08:55.3

9:50/M

21

MITSUE VARLEY HONOLULU HI

38

390

2:11:08.2

10:01/M

22

HO NING WONG HONOLULU HI

36

397

2:11:36.7

10:03/M

23

STEPHANIE SANDOZ NEWPORT COAST CA

37

437

2:14:38.2

10:17/M

24

VALERIE BLANTON Kailua HI

35

447

2:15:22.3

10:20/M

25

ANA BUSTOS KAILUA HI

36

451

2:15:31.7

10:21/M

26

YOKO HASHIMOTO

35

458

2:16:12.5

10:24/M

27

DIANE CURRIER HONOLULU HI

35

461

2:16:37.6

10:26/M

28

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

39

504

2:22:37.1

10:53/M

29

KELLY R GARRISON WAIMANALO HI

35

505

2:22:38.1

10:53/M

30

KELLEY BARFIELD PEARL CITY HI

38

536

2:25:39.0

11:07/M

31

RORI SPRIGGS KAILUA HI

37

539

2:26:13.7

11:10/M

32

KATHERINE MILAR HONOLULU HI

39

545

2:26:26.6

11:11/M

33

SHELLEY WHEELINNG-PARK KAILUA HI

36

547

2:26:30.5

11:11/M

34

JONI BLAKELY EWA BEACH HI

39

548

2:26:51.5

11:13/M

35

CRISTITA VERNA SUBERE HONOLULU HI

37

591

2:32:26.5

11:38/M

36

NAOMI TSUTSUI

35

593

2:32:48.6

11:40/M

37

DANIELLE TERAMAE Honolulu HI

35

630

2:40:12.3

12:14/M

38

DIVINA SHIN MILILANI HI

36

645

2:42:41.6

12:25/M

39

CHIHARU DREYER HONOLULU HI

39

653

2:45:52.8

12:40/M

40

DENISE CLARK KAILUA HI

37

655

2:46:03.7

12:41/M

41

CHRISTINA PESHEHONOFF CORPUS CHRISTI TX

38

662

2:47:39.1

12:48/M

42

MASAKO NAKAMURA

36

665

2:47:55.5

12:49/M

43

HIROMI ENOMOTO HONOLULU HI

35

691

2:55:20.4

13:23/M

44

KELLIE SHIN HONOLULU HI

36

693

2:55:23.6

13:23/M

45

NORIKO FUKUI

35

694

2:55:31.7

13:24/M

46

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

35

713

3:01:59.5

13:54/M

47

CELIA MAIN-ANAKALEA Honolulu HI

35

715

3:04:35.9

14:05/M

48

ANGELA YOUNGMONTGOMERY HONOLULU HI

36

718

3:05:23.4

14:09/M

49

LEE MICHELLE RODGERS HUMBLE TX

39

719

3:05:40.4

14:10/M

50

JERRILEE ALEXANDER KAILUA HI

37

764

3:30:18.7

16:03/M

51

AILIN JOHN-VOINOV HONOLULU HI

36

771

3:36:07.5

16:30/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

44

54

1:41:11.8

7:43/M

2

STEF MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

40

74

1:44:01.9

7:56/M

3

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

42

119

1:49:13.3

8:20/M

4

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

43

154

1:52:24.4

8:35/M

5

RACHELE CRUZ HONOLULU HI

40

183

1:54:36.3

8:45/M

6

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

41

188

1:54:54.4

8:46/M

7

TERESA CURET HONOLULU HI

44

230

1:57:44.0

8:59/M

8

LYNNE MIURA KAILUA HI

44

276

2:01:27.2

9:16/M

9

CARA IVERSEN HONOLULU HI

40

316

2:04:50.8

9:32/M

10

HOA LE HONOLULU HI

40

340

2:06:01.8

9:37/M

11

CARIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

42

342

2:06:14.9

9:38/M

12

JACQUELINE FOSTER EWA BEACH HI

40

363

2:08:13.2

9:47/M

13

MARY VAN ORDEN HAUULA HI

43

382

2:10:24.7

9:57/M

14

JONI ROBERTS ATLANTA GA

43

387

2:10:54.1

10:00/M

15

Katrina Molenda KAILUA HI

43

405

2:12:24.5

10:06/M

16

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

41

428

2:14:07.7

10:14/M

17

SUSAN QUERENGESSER HONOLULU HI

43

431

2:14:17.4

10:15/M

18

NANCY AYDELL HONOLULU HI

42

441

2:14:53.8

10:18/M

19

KEIKO DOI

43

445

2:15:05.8

10:19/M

20

NANA SINGLETON HONOLULU HI

41

455

2:16:00.3

10:23/M

21

JODI THUCKSTON KAPOLEI HI

43

463

2:16:40.0

10:26/M

22

LORNA OYASATO-NAGAISH MILILANI HI

44

467

2:17:59.0

10:32/M

23

JEAN QUIGLEY KANEOHE HI

44

470

2:18:15.2

10:33/M

24

LORI MAZ HONOLULU HI

40

473

2:18:22.5

10:34/M

25

DARLA ORBISTONDO JUNEAU Alaska

42

508

2:22:47.2

10:54/M

26

NAOMI HENSLEY PEARL CITY HI

41

516

2:23:24.4

10:57/M

27

ALISON W MCDONOUGH KAILUA HI

44

527

2:24:53.6

11:04/M

28

LISA CARPENTER HONOLULU HI

41

529

2:25:00.1

11:04/M

29

RUIKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

40

550

2:26:54.2

11:13/M

30

KARELIN JAMES KANEOHE HI

41

551

2:27:06.1

11:14/M

31

ALEXANDRA GURARY HONOLULU HI

44

552

2:27:06.3

11:14/M

32

MARIA FE WALKER EWA BEACH HI

43

555

2:27:24.0

11:15/M

33

THU DAHL AIEA HI

43

602

2:33:51.7

11:45/M

34

YVONNE TEIXEIRA KANEOHE HI

43

626

2:38:57.5

12:08/M

35

CHERYL TAETS M C B H Kaneohe Bay HI

41

629

2:39:52.2

12:12/M

36

MINDY OKUTANI HONOLULU HI

42

651

2:44:53.5

12:35/M

37

NANCY QUEMUEL HONOLULU HI

43

666

2:48:00.3

12:49/M

38

ROSY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

42

679

2:51:57.6

13:08/M

39

MICHELE HILDRETH HONOLULU HI

40

683

2:52:39.3

13:11/M

40

CHRISTINE LOYLE HONOLULU HI

41

688

2:53:56.7

13:17/M

41

OLIVA WISE KANEOHE HI

40

692

2:55:20.4

13:23/M

42

CLARISSA BALMASEDA HONOLULU HI

43

709

3:01:14.8

13:50/M

43

MARY SHIN HONOLULU HI

44

710

3:01:51.0

13:53/M

44

DAVILENE ANAKALEA HONOLULU HI

43

728

3:12:04.2

14:40/M

45

DEE ALUMBAUGH HONOLULU HI

42

741

3:19:50.8

15:15/M

46

MELINDA CHESNUT HONOLULU HI

42

755

3:27:03.1

15:48/M

47

LAURA SCHLATTMANN HONOLULU HI

44

756

3:27:03.2

15:48/M

48

JUDITH JOY RIVERA HONOLULU HI

40

762

3:30:04.9

16:02/M

49

GAIL SLAWSON HONOLULU HI

41

768

3:31:38.6

16:09/M

50

MICHELLE EICH HONOLULU HI

43

769

3:31:38.9

16:09/M

51

LAURAN CRAWFORD DALLAS Tx

41

775

4:00:35.0

18:22/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHARLENE CHINN BURLINGAME CA

49

123

1:49:29.4

8:21/M

2

MAUREEN LEE KAILUA HI

45

140

1:50:55.2

8:28/M

3

SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI

49

164

1:52:59.8

8:37/M

4

TAMARA GRIGSBY HONOLULU HI

45

254

1:59:28.5

9:07/M

5

DONIS ZACARIAS WAIMANALO HI

49

298

2:02:57.2

9:23/M

6

CLAIRE DUMLAO KAPOLEI HI

49

323

2:05:15.4

9:34/M

7

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

47

396

2:11:36.4

10:03/M

8

JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI

49

398

2:11:43.7

10:03/M

9

GAIL ESTRELLA HONOLULU HI

46

440

2:14:53.8

10:18/M

10

ELENA FRESS PEARLAND TX

48

459

2:16:16.3

10:24/M

11

RENEE KOJIMA KANEOHE HI

48

471

2:18:15.5

10:33/M

12

DAWN GORDON-PERINE SAN BERNARDINO CA

48

489

2:20:39.2

10:44/M

13

ELLEN LINNEMANSTONS HONOLULU HI

48

506

2:22:44.6

10:54/M

14

FRAN DENINNO HONOLULU HI

49

523

2:24:21.7

11:01/M

15

MARTHA BALKIN HONOLULU HI

49

535

2:25:25.2

11:06/M

16

MARGARET C CASEY HONOLULU HI

47

557

2:27:31.4

11:16/M

17

CHARLENE MORI HONOLULU HI

45

589

2:32:07.0

11:37/M

18

JAMIE PSAK HONOLULU HI

45

590

2:32:11.7

11:37/M

19

MIRIAM H HA HONOLULU HI

46

656

2:46:05.7

12:41/M

20

CAROL OGATA HONOLULU HI

47

659

2:46:55.0

12:45/M

21

BEVERLY HARTON HONOLULU HI

49

676

2:50:24.4

13:00/M

22

GEORGETTE NICKULAS HONOLULU HI

46

695

2:56:02.2

13:26/M

23

L;INDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

48

701

2:57:49.5

13:34/M

24

WENDY MCCRAW HONOLULU HI

48

705

2:59:34.2

13:42/M

25

ANGIE TOBA KAPOLEI HI

45

735

3:16:29.1

15:00/M

26

MOTOKO KURUSHIMA HONOLULU HI

49

757

3:29:07.5

15:58/M

27

ANN KAGAN HONOLULU HI

47

763

3:30:17.6

16:03/M

28

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

47

776

4:02:35.0

18:31/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BONITA PATTEN HONOLULU HI

52

150

1:51:52.5

8:32/M

2

LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI

53

171

1:53:29.5

8:40/M

3

GEORGIANE SENDA HONOLULU HI

54

274

2:01:15.3

9:15/M

4

LYNN WONG KAILUA HI

50

302

2:03:29.7

9:26/M

5

ERIKO NISHIO FONG Honolulu HI

50

320

2:05:05.1

9:33/M

6

LISA WONG HONOLULU HI

50

377

2:09:32.0

9:53/M

7

NAGATA MAKOTO CHIBA JAPAN

51

400

2:11:51.4

10:04/M

8

HARUMI YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

52

438

2:14:43.5

10:17/M

9

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

51

448

2:15:26.6

10:20/M

10

JEANNE TALBOT HONOLULU HI

50

481

2:19:26.4

10:39/M

11

ARLENE K EMERSON HONOLULU HI

50

490

2:20:52.8

10:45/M

12

MARIAN DONOHUE HONOLULU HI

51

513

2:23:23.9

10:57/M

13

KIM TONNOLLIER KANEOHE HI

52

566

2:29:27.8

11:25/M

14

MARI M FUKUYA HONOLULU HI

51

658

2:46:54.2

12:44/M

15

SHIRLEY KUTARA HONOLULU HI

50

749

3:24:56.0

15:39/M

16

HIROKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

54

765

3:30:46.4

16:05/M

17

MACHIKO HILL HONOLULU HI

54

766

3:30:46.7

16:05/M

18

NANCY HOPKINS MILILANI HI

54

767

3:31:37.6

16:09/M

19

TANYA Y TAGAMI HONOLULU HI

50

773

3:38:30.3

16:41/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI

55

156

1:52:28.4

8:35/M

2

WAH BERMAN HONOLULU HI

59

180

1:54:04.9

8:42/M

3

JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI

57

279

2:01:30.2

9:16/M

4

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

57

355

2:07:06.2

9:42/M

5

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

55

466

2:17:09.4

10:28/M

6

CHRISTINE PAAHAO PEARL CITY HI

57

521

2:23:59.7

10:59/M

7

KATHY KIKKAWA KANEOHE HI

56

563

2:28:59.6

11:22/M

8

HELEN M WYNN KAPOLEI HI

57

632

2:40:15.9

12:14/M

9

LOIS TOYAMA HONOLULU HI

59

744

3:21:14.8

15:22/M

10

AUDREY L MONTIFALCON Honolulu HI

55

745

3:22:07.1

15:26/M

11

LINDA ANDERSEN HONOLULU HI

55

772

3:38:30.2

16:41/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MASAKO OZAWA

62

638

2:41:57.9

12:22/M

2

CHAR IZUKA AIEA HI

64

664

2:47:47.5

12:48/M

3

SHARON KANEMURA HONOLULU HI

63

708

3:00:32.6

13:47/M

4

DIANE IWAOKA HONOLULU HI

60

743

3:21:14.4

15:22/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

YONG TERUYA HONOLULU HI

67

571

2:30:01.9

11:27/M

2

KIMIKO SAWADA

65

761

3:29:53.6

16:01/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

642

2:42:28.3

12:24/M

2

BARBARA ZAMPARELLI AIEA HI

76

660

2:47:06.1

12:45/M

3

MARIE I BOLES HONOLULU HI

78

739

3:17:57.5

15:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TETSUO SHIBAYAMA

30

1

1:14:07.5

5:39/M

2

JONATHAN J LYAU HONOLULU HI

41

2

1:19:57.2

6:06/M

3

DARIO HERRERA HONOLULU HI

27

3

1:20:22.5

6:08/M

 
Top

Male 14 & under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cody Spraker HONOLULU HI

12

444

2:15:02.4

10:18/M

2

TOBY SLAGLE HONOLULU HI

14

449

2:15:28.6

10:20/M

3

JOHN BAKER HONOLULU HI

14

604

2:34:04.1

11:46/M

4

ISAAC KIM HONOLULU HI

13

682

2:52:25.4

13:10/M

5

MAIKA KEALOHA HONOLULU HI

12

759

3:29:41.6

16:00/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AARON HAGUE HONOLULU HI

16

32

1:36:49.3

7:23/M

2

KEYLAN SATO WAHIAWA HI

17

36

1:37:56.7

7:29/M

3

SEAN GERAGHTY FT SMITH Ar

15

102

1:47:32.0

8:13/M

4

SANSHIRO KIYOSE HONOLULU HI

15

179

1:54:04.0

8:42/M

5

SCOTT SKIRLO HONOLULU HI

15

253

1:59:26.7

9:07/M

6

MARC BOWMAN HONOLULU HI

16

434

2:14:29.8

10:16/M

7

JOE CAROTHERS HONOLULU HI

16

436

2:14:37.9

10:17/M

8

CHARLES MOLISANI SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

19

483

2:19:38.1

10:40/M

9

ADAM GREENLEAF KAILUA HI

18

498

2:21:31.7

10:48/M

10

JEFF SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

16

721

3:08:32.8

14:24/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN SCHUMEYER HONOLULU HI

24

6

1:21:37.5

6:14/M

2

CHEYENNE DIAZ HONOLULU HI

21

12

1:27:51.5

6:42/M

3

DONALD MUSGROVE MILILANI HI

23

35

1:37:29.5

7:26/M

4

GEORGE SEYMOUR Honolulu HI

21

40

1:39:10.8

7:34/M

5

RYAN WATTLES KAILUA HI

23

92

1:46:21.8

8:07/M

6

JOSE RENDON WAIPAHU HI

22

135

1:50:35.0

8:26/M

7

ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI

23

157

1:52:34.1

8:36/M

8

ALLISON PLANK Mililani HI

23

159

1:52:38.6

8:36/M

9

GASTON D T LY HONOLULU HI

24

172

1:53:42.9

8:41/M

10

ANDREW KAMIKAWA Mililani HI

23

173

1:53:43.3

8:41/M

11

ADAM BENNETT WAHIAWA HI

24

176

1:53:49.6

8:41/M

12

ERIK-PHUONG LE Honolulu HI

21

190

1:55:00.2

8:47/M

13

MICHAEL BELLEAU WAIPAHU HI

22

199

1:55:15.4

8:48/M

14

JACOB ISBERNER CAMP H M SMITH HI

24

207

1:55:44.7

8:50/M

15

JONATHAN PURITZ HONOLULU HI

23

275

2:01:18.0

9:16/M

16

MICHAEL JIMENEZ HONOLULU HI

24

319

2:05:00.6

9:33/M

17

JOSEPH SERRAO MILILANI HI

23

395

2:11:35.3

10:03/M

18

TOMOKI KAMO HONOLULU HI

23

418

2:13:31.5

10:12/M

19

PAUL NIGHSWONGER PEARL HARBOR HI

21

514

2:23:24.0

10:57/M

20

KEKOA LONG PEARL CITY HI

21

661

2:47:21.7

12:46/M

21

MATTHEW MITSUYUKI KANEOHE HI

22

778

4:08:43.0

18:59/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RYAN HATFIELD KAILUA HI

28

7

1:24:35.6

6:27/M

2

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

26

8

1:25:21.2

6:31/M

3

ANDREW WARRICK HONOLULU HI

25

15

1:29:08.0

6:48/M

4

BOBBY WOOD AIEA HI

26

19

1:30:57.3

6:57/M

5

DAVID ROSS HONOLULU HI

27

23

1:33:06.4

7:06/M

6

RODNEY ELLIOTT HONOLULU HI

29

26

1:34:07.3

7:11/M

7

ANDREW RICE KAPOLEI HI

29

48

1:40:28.6

7:40/M

8

DARREN KAPLAN HONOLULU HI

27

53

1:41:07.9

7:43/M

9

RYAN KUCK KAPOLEI HI

27

57

1:41:34.5

7:45/M

10

ERIC SCHWARTZ EWA BEACH HI

26

59

1:42:06.0

7:48/M

11

JASON FUJIMOTO HONOLULU HI

25

69

1:43:29.2

7:54/M

12

ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI

28

82

1:45:22.0

8:03/M

13

GUIL COSTA HONOLULU HI

29

93

1:46:22.7

8:07/M

14

MICHAEL LUPIENT KANEOHE HI

28

99

1:47:13.1

8:11/M

15

MICHAEL ANDRE EDIGER Germany

27

103

1:47:36.3

8:13/M

16

JAMES GALLAGHER KAILUA HI

28

110

1:48:22.1

8:16/M

17

BRIAN MARTINEZ HONOLULU HI

29

111

1:48:22.7

8:16/M

18

JOSEPH DAI TAMC HI

26

131

1:50:21.2

8:25/M

19

CHAD WATARIDA HONOLULU HI

29

139

1:50:48.8

8:27/M

20

RYAN BIGGS AIEA HI

29

141

1:51:10.0

8:29/M

21

ANDREW CARL KANEOHE HI

26

147

1:51:33.8

8:31/M

22

SHANE LEBLANC KAPOLEI HI

27

151

1:52:00.8

8:33/M

23

ADAM BELSKY MILILANI HI

27

162

1:52:50.2

8:37/M

24

PAUL DOBROWSKI Kailua HI

28

177

1:53:53.3

8:42/M

25

JOHN EDDINGTON HONOLULU HI

25

189

1:54:59.3

8:47/M

26

MICHAEL KIRKLAND WAIPAHU HI

27

192

1:55:05.3

8:47/M

27

SOU-CHUNG HSU HONOLULU HI

26

200

1:55:19.7

8:48/M

28

TROY KEIPPER HONOLULU HI

29

204

1:55:29.5

8:49/M

29

ROBERT ENTNER VIENNA AUSTRIA

28

223

1:57:09.6

8:57/M

30

STEVEN CARUSO KAILUA HI

28

232

1:58:05.0

9:01/M

31

PATRICK WYSS KANNERSROHR C.H.

26

233

1:58:05.3

9:01/M

32

DARREN GARVEY HONOLULU HI

28

252

1:59:26.5

9:07/M

33

WILL GARDNER KAILUA HI

27

259

1:59:50.3

9:09/M

34

JASON LEONG HONOLULU HI

28

277

2:01:28.3

9:16/M

35

RICHARD MATHER KAPOLEI HI

26

289

2:02:17.1

9:20/M

36

RODOLFO NOGUEIRA FAO HONOLULU HI

29

311

2:04:36.5

9:31/M

37

BRADLEY GREEN HONOLULU HI

29

312

2:04:38.5

9:31/M

38

CHADDWICK MCBEIGH HONOLULU HI

28

350

2:06:43.5

9:40/M

39

KEITH ERRECART HONOLULU HI

27

369

2:08:39.7

9:49/M

40

WILY WOO PEARL CITY HI

26

414

2:13:23.5

10:11/M

41

BEN ROSENTHAL HONOLULU HI

29

415

2:13:24.0

10:11/M

42

DAN WOOD HONOLULU HI

27

494

2:21:05.0

10:46/M

43

DAVID BURNS KAPOLEI HI

29

503

2:22:36.3

10:53/M

44

DAVID PABON HONOLULU HI

27

530

2:25:01.2

11:04/M

45

JIMMY OVALLES Waipahu HI

29

537

2:25:42.3

11:07/M

46

FERDIE ECHIVERRI HONOLULU HI

29

544

2:26:25.0

11:11/M

47

DEVIN DOROSAN HONOLULU HI

25

608

2:35:07.4

11:50/M

48

JAMES VENTURA HONOLULU HI

26

641

2:42:28.3

12:24/M

49

GLENN WILDERMAN KAPOLEI HI

27

697

2:56:16.3

13:27/M

50

JESSE SHIPPY AIEA HI

26

699

2:56:53.6

13:30/M

51

HIDEO FUJIO

25

727

3:11:47.9

14:38/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI

32

14

1:28:19.3

6:45/M

2

HIDEKI OKAJIMA HONOLULU HI

32

24

1:33:24.4

7:08/M

3

JEFFREY FONG HONOLULU HI

33

42

1:39:24.4

7:35/M

4

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

30

62

1:42:42.3

7:50/M

5

MATTHEW MAZ HONOLULU HI

33

72

1:43:47.2

7:55/M

6

ERIK HALL HONOLULU HI

32

77

1:44:43.8

8:00/M

7

NEIL N SAKAUYE HONOLULU HI

33

89

1:46:00.0

8:05/M

8

STEPHAN ANDRE EDIGER Germany

32

101

1:47:23.0

8:12/M

9

ERIK REIFENSTAHL MILILANI HI

32

107

1:48:14.0

8:16/M

10

ROGERS LAPRAIRIE Ewa Beach HI

30

126

1:50:03.8

8:24/M

11

MOTOYOSHI GONNO

33

134

1:50:27.5

8:26/M

12

CHRIS STORY FORT WORTH TX

32

136

1:50:39.1

8:27/M

13

MARK JOHNSTON CANTON OH

31

149

1:51:49.4

8:32/M

14

JOSEPH CUSHMAN KAILUA HI

34

185

1:54:44.7

8:45/M

15

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

31

191

1:55:02.5

8:47/M

16

JOCELIN JANVIER EWA BEACH HI

34

208

1:55:45.4

8:50/M

17

ALLEN TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

31

226

1:57:30.4

8:58/M

18

TODD HANKS WAIPAHU HI

33

227

1:57:35.9

8:59/M

19

KEVIN OSBORNE Kaneohe HI

31

236

1:58:25.6

9:02/M

20

DAVID TROELSTRUP HONOLULU HI

31

238

1:58:27.0

9:03/M

21

PETER OBENAUER WAIPAHU HI

33

249

1:59:16.0

9:06/M

22

JOSEPH ROTH PAGO PAGO AS

34

250

1:59:18.7

9:06/M

23

DAVID KANE KAPOLEI HI

31

256

1:59:30.9

9:07/M

24

JAMES HODGES HONOLULU HI

32

270

2:00:56.4

9:14/M

25

DEAN MEASON HONOLULU HI

31

282

2:01:44.9

9:18/M

26

ATSUMASA SUZUKI TOKYO JAPAN

32

292

2:02:37.9

9:22/M

27

JEFFREY JUERGENS EWA BEACH HI

32

306

2:04:05.9

9:28/M

28

MASASHI SHIMONAO HONOLULU HI

33

318

2:05:00.0

9:33/M

29

JASON HOGAN HONOLULU HI

33

334

2:05:45.1

9:36/M

30

TED WRIGHT Kapolei HI

30

335

2:05:49.0

9:36/M

31

JASON SALATA AIEA HI

34

337

2:05:52.6

9:36/M

32

MIN KU HONOLULU HI

30

358

2:07:31.0

9:44/M

33

TEDD LANDGRAF Honolulu HI

34

364

2:08:26.4

9:48/M

34

BRANDON BEAUCHAN EWA BEACH HI

34

373

2:08:56.7

9:51/M

35

NEIL SHIMABUKURO Aiea HI

33

375

2:09:21.9

9:52/M

36

CLAYTON CHEUNG KAILUA HI

31

380

2:10:03.5

9:56/M

37

JASON LANDGRAF HONOLULU HI

32

388

2:10:55.4

10:00/M

38

MATTHEW BRUNER MILILANI HI

34

392

2:11:30.0

10:02/M

39

KEVIN HESTER PEARL CITY HI

31

422

2:13:49.4

10:13/M

40

TERRY SMITH KAILUA HI

33

452

2:15:33.0

10:21/M

41

Matthew Myllykangas AIEA HI

34

464

2:16:45.5

10:26/M

42

NICHOLAS TUFTS PEARL CITY HI

33

497

2:21:30.6

10:48/M

43

KENICHI KAWAHARA

33

500

2:22:08.6

10:51/M

44

SHAWN SCARLETT HONOLULU HI

30

540

2:26:16.5

11:10/M

45

GRANT MCWILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

30

586

2:32:06.0

11:37/M

46

NORIYASU TSUTSUI

30

592

2:32:46.0

11:40/M

47

DENNIS DUCATT PEARL HARBOR HI

30

613

2:35:57.7

11:54/M

48

SHOMNATH BAYACA KAPOLEI HI

32

622

2:38:20.8

12:05/M

49

BRIAN MANO HONOLULU HI

33

628

2:39:39.5

12:11/M

50

JASON GAMBLE WAIPAHU HI

30

634

2:40:30.7

12:15/M

51

ANTHONY MCWHORTER HONOLULU HI

34

702

2:58:09.6

13:36/M

52

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

33

737

3:17:32.4

15:05/M

53

YOUSUKE SHINBORI

32

742

3:20:14.4

15:17/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUSTIN GLASS DECATUR GA

36

10

1:25:57.6

6:34/M

2

DAVID ROTHENBURGER DENVER CO

37

11

1:25:59.7

6:34/M

3

BILL TURNER HONOLULU HI

36

18

1:30:09.3

6:53/M

4

SHINOBU HIRATA HONOLULU HI

36

25

1:33:42.9

7:09/M

5

TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI

35

27

1:34:21.7

7:12/M

6

MORRIS BADRICK HUNTSVILLE AL

39

29

1:35:18.9

7:16/M

7

TOSHIKAZU MATUO HONOLULU HI

37

33

1:36:58.6

7:24/M

8

ALFREDO NIEBLAS HONOLULU HI

37

34

1:37:21.4

7:26/M

9

JERRY LEE HONOLULU HI

36

37

1:38:02.9

7:29/M

10

JERRY SUCCURO HONOLULU HI

39

45

1:40:11.9

7:39/M

11

TOMOHIRO NAKAMURA

38

47

1:40:20.3

7:40/M

12

JAVIER DEL CARPIO HONOLULU HI

36

51

1:40:59.8

7:43/M

13

JOE SOUVIGNIER FARMINGTON NM

36

52

1:41:05.2

7:43/M

14

VINCE HAZEN HONOLULU HI

38

56

1:41:33.7

7:45/M

15

ERIK RHODES

38

58

1:41:41.0

7:46/M

16

ALEXANDER CULLEY HONOLULU HI

35

61

1:42:33.7

7:50/M

17

TIM NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

36

73

1:43:59.2

7:56/M

18

SCOTT PEARLMAN HONOLULU HI

37

79

1:44:59.8

8:01/M

19

KENT REISDORFF HONOLULU HI

39

80

1:45:10.1

8:02/M

20

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI

39

91

1:46:17.4

8:07/M

21

DARRIN WAY HONOLULU HI

39

100

1:47:20.5

8:12/M

22

MATT DUNLAP HONOLULU HI

35

105

1:47:54.3

8:14/M

23

MICK BRAUN AIEA HI

35

106

1:48:09.3

8:15/M

24

ELMER MANUEL HONOLULU HI

35

120

1:49:22.2

8:21/M

25

TODD KUNIYUKI HONOLULU HI

37

121

1:49:24.6

8:21/M

26

JEREMY DREYER HONOLULU HI

37

132

1:50:24.0

8:26/M

27

PETER DON HONOLULU HI

38

137

1:50:42.9

8:27/M

28

DAVID GRIESMER KAILUA HI

39

145

1:51:26.4

8:30/M

29

GEOFF SEWELL AIEA HI

39

163

1:52:54.3

8:37/M

30

HIDEHIKO HAYASHI HONOLULU HI

39

174

1:53:44.2

8:41/M

31

GREGG WEBER HONOLULU HI

39

184

1:54:43.0

8:45/M

32

WILLIAM MOLLISAN HONOLULU HI

35

194

1:55:08.7

8:47/M

33

SHAWN KLAWUNDER WAHIAWA HI

37

196

1:55:11.6

8:48/M

34

SCOTT HALSTEAD WAHIAWA HI

36

197

1:55:11.7

8:48/M

35

DAVID SQUERI HONOLULU HI

37

198

1:55:12.9

8:48/M

36

KANE MCEWEN HONOLULU HI

35

202

1:55:25.7

8:49/M

37

AARON CADENA Ewa Beach HI

37

203

1:55:27.7

8:49/M

38

SCOTT FROMM WAIPAHU HI

38

206

1:55:42.5

8:50/M

39

JAMES BARROS PEARL CITY HI

39

210

1:55:50.4

8:51/M

40

MORGAN BOYLE HONOLULU HI

36

213

1:56:06.0

8:52/M

41

CHARLES REED CORONA Ca

39

214

1:56:09.5

8:52/M

42

WING LIU HONOLULU HI

39

219

1:56:39.6

8:54/M

43

JOHHNNY SPIVA II KAILUA HI

35

220

1:56:59.7

8:56/M

44

MITSURU TAKASU

38

225

1:57:28.8

8:58/M

45

MURPHY KEALOHA HONOLULU HI

39

266

2:00:27.9

9:12/M

46

SEAN STEWART KAPOLEI HI

36

267

2:00:52.1

9:14/M

47

FREDERICK COOPER HONOLULU HI

38

286

2:02:03.7

9:19/M

48

BRADLEY HEBERT HONOLULU HI

36

290

2:02:23.5

9:21/M

49

MARC HENSLEY PEARL CITY HI

36

294

2:02:42.8

9:22/M

50

MASAHARU ADACHI

37

304

2:03:51.0

9:27/M

51

ANDY VILLANUEVA AIEA HI

37

310

2:04:21.3

9:30/M

52

ERWIN CADIZ WAIPAHU HI

39

322

2:05:14.8

9:34/M

53

CHRISTIAN DIMERCURIO LITTLETON CO

39

326

2:05:23.8

9:34/M

54

J.C. WALLER PARKER CO

37

329

2:05:35.7

9:35/M

55

COLEMAN CONNOLLY HONOLULU HI

38

332

2:05:42.6

9:36/M

56

GENE ALBANO AIEA HI

37

333

2:05:43.8

9:36/M

57

HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI

35

352

2:06:55.7

9:41/M

58

JAMES TEKESKY AIEA HI

35

362

2:08:11.4

9:47/M

59

CRAIG SHANER KANEOHE HI

36

370

2:08:44.4

9:50/M

60

DUANE S TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI

35

394

2:11:30.8

10:02/M

61

CRAIG YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

38

403

2:12:06.2

10:05/M

62

BRIAN GARLAND KAILUA HI

36

410

2:13:01.3

10:09/M

63

ROB MANDELL AIEA HI

37

420

2:13:42.0

10:12/M

64

CHRIS SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI

39

426

2:13:52.9

10:13/M

65

CHAD HICKS HONOLULU HI

36

435

2:14:30.9

10:16/M

66

HIROYUKI NAKAMURA

39

456

2:16:03.3

10:23/M

67

HUGH MCGOVERN HONOLULU HI

39

480

2:19:14.8

10:38/M

68

RONNIE RONO HONOLULU HI

36

485

2:19:51.8

10:41/M

69

CRAIG BLAKELY EWA BEACH HI

39

501

2:22:13.1

10:51/M

70

CRAIG OSHIRO MILILANI HI

35

511

2:23:00.5

10:55/M

71

MANISH VARMA HONOLULU HI

39

526

2:24:47.4

11:03/M

72

JESSE MANIBUSAN HONOLULU HI

35

538

2:25:50.8

11:08/M

73

LEX TAMLTO KANEOHE HI

37

560

2:28:07.1

11:18/M

74

CRAIG STEPHENSON KAILUA HI

39

568

2:29:43.2

11:26/M

75

DAVID MAYFIELD HONOLULU HI

35

572

2:30:16.1

11:28/M

76

KENDALL HIRAI HONOLULU HI

38

579

2:31:33.4

11:34/M

77

MEL E RATTO MILILANI HI

36

588

2:32:06.8

11:37/M

78

ROJAS B SARMIENTO EWA BEACH HI

35

606

2:34:06.3

11:46/M

79

MOTOYUKI KAWAHIRO

37

618

2:36:51.6

11:58/M

80

TETSUO MAEZAWA

39

621

2:38:03.0

12:04/M

81

EDWARD ROSADA Waipahu HI

38

625

2:38:57.5

12:08/M

82

DAN WILSON PEARL CITY HI

37

669

2:48:33.5

12:52/M

83

PETER TRAN HONOLULU HI

35

675

2:50:21.9

13:00/M

84

KOYA SAKANO

36

747

3:23:21.5

15:31/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

41

5

1:21:02.8

6:11/M

2

HARALD EBELING HONOLULU HI

43

16

1:29:40.1

6:51/M

3

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

43

17

1:29:45.8

6:51/M

4

DONALD BEALIEU AIEA HI

44

20

1:31:27.5

6:59/M

5

JERRY LOGAN HONOLULU HI

44

41

1:39:20.6

7:35/M

6

RICH PARKINSON EWA BEACH HI

42

49

1:40:51.2

7:42/M

7

AUBREY HARNESS KAILUA HI

44

50

1:40:59.1

7:43/M

8

ADAM KREUZMAN GREENWOOD IN

44

67

1:43:25.8

7:54/M

9

MARK WALLER HONOLULU HI

43

76

1:44:27.4

7:58/M

10

TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

42

81

1:45:14.3

8:02/M

11

HAMASU MIKE HONOLULU HI

44

115

1:48:52.4

8:19/M

12

NIVEN OBUKO HONOLULU HI

42

117

1:49:05.5

8:20/M

13

TATSUYA KOYAMA Honolulu HI

44

122

1:49:28.4

8:21/M

14

MICHAEL GARCIA HONOLULU HI

43

125

1:50:02.4

8:24/M

15

MIKE MOORE HONOLULU HI

42

128

1:50:13.9

8:25/M

16

FRANK SKIRLO HONOLULU HI

43

138

1:50:47.1

8:27/M

17

MARK HAYES Waipahu HI

44

166

1:53:01.4

8:38/M

18

JIRO MIZUKAMI HONOLULU HI

40

167

1:53:09.8

8:38/M

19

ROBERT TURNER KAPOLEI HI

43

187

1:54:54.3

8:46/M

20

CLEMENT TANAKA AIEA HI

44

193

1:55:05.7

8:47/M

21

STEPHAN TREIS EDIGER Germany

43

205

1:55:34.7

8:49/M

22

HUANG-MOUH CHEN HONOLULU HI

42

224

1:57:18.7

8:57/M

23

STEPHEN JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

44

241

1:58:36.9

9:03/M

24

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

44

262

2:00:15.7

9:11/M

25

TERRY LEE MILILANI HI

42

269

2:00:55.2

9:14/M

26

ERIC YOUNG KAPOLEI HI

43

280

2:01:32.1

9:17/M

27

BRUCE LINDQUIST HONOLULU HI

44

295

2:02:43.3

9:22/M

28

MELVIN CORPUZ WAIPAHU HI

41

303

2:03:44.3

9:27/M

29

CARL DENGER WAIPAHU HI

40

317

2:04:51.2

9:32/M

30

WILLIAM CONWAY KAILUA HI

43

328

2:05:33.5

9:35/M

31

KYLE UNTEN HONOLULU HI

40

330

2:05:36.3

9:35/M

32

EL MARCELO RONE EWA BEACH HI

41

344

2:06:33.7

9:40/M

33

MICHAEL FLANNERY KAPOLEI HI

43

385

2:10:39.7

9:58/M

34

FISH ARABIA HONOLULU HI

40

393

2:11:30.5

10:02/M

35

PATRICK Molenda KAILUA HI

43

406

2:12:24.5

10:06/M

36

BRIAN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

40

412

2:13:11.0

10:10/M

37

CHRIS COOK HONOLULU HI

42

465

2:17:08.8

10:28/M

38

TOMMY MEDINA KANEOHE HI

43

486

2:20:03.0

10:41/M

39

JOHN ORBISTONDO JUNEAU Alaska

42

507

2:22:47.2

10:54/M

40

TIMOTHY GREENLEAF KAILUA HI

41

510

2:22:56.3

10:55/M

41

ALDEN MILAR HONOLULU HI

40

515

2:23:24.1

10:57/M

42

JAY TAKAMIYA HONOLULU HI

41

519

2:23:42.7

10:58/M

43

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

43

524

2:24:22.6

11:01/M

44

JOHN LAKATOS KAILUA HI

40

542

2:26:17.7

11:10/M

45

RAYMOND NISHIMIYA WAIPAHU HI

40

562

2:28:49.9

11:22/M

46

RICHARD MONTOYA Waipahu HI

43

583

2:32:00.8

11:36/M

47

THOMAS FLORES EWA BEACH HI

44

584

2:32:01.7

11:36/M

48

GARY OSHIRO HONOLULU HI

41

601

2:33:37.8

11:44/M

49

JOEL SLAGLE HONOLULU HI

40

609

2:35:21.7

11:52/M

50

YASUO HAMAKAKE

40

615

2:36:13.3

11:55/M

51

MATTHEW MUKAI KANEOHE HI

40

637

2:41:36.1

12:20/M

52

STEVEN A MILLER HONOLULU HI

43

639

2:42:12.7

12:23/M

53

MICHAEL RICHARDS HONOLULU HI

40

648

2:44:28.3

12:33/M

54

LESLEY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

43

680

2:51:57.7

13:08/M

55

CRAIG MCVEAY KAILUA HI

42

716

3:04:37.8

14:06/M

56

GLEN YAMASHITA HONOLULU HI

43

720

3:07:24.1

14:18/M

57

ARI KOMAI

43

722

3:09:03.0

14:26/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASH DUSTOW Honolulu HI

48

4

1:20:44.3

6:10/M

2

JOZEF GYURKE HONOLULU HI

49

13

1:28:06.8

6:44/M

3

BEHZAD RAJABIAN MT. PEARL Nl

45

22

1:32:58.0

7:06/M

4

ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI

47

28

1:34:44.2

7:14/M

5

MARK KNUTH KAILUA HI

45

64

1:43:04.9

7:52/M

6

RICK ARMSTRONG KANSAS CITY KS

46

75

1:44:17.4

7:58/M

7

BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

45

84

1:45:41.9

8:04/M

8

MICHAEL SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI

45

85

1:45:43.2

8:04/M

9

JAY COTA PEARL CITY HI

45

86

1:45:47.2

8:05/M

10

RAYMOND WOO Aiea HI

48

90

1:46:00.9

8:05/M

11

MARK KINNEY HONOLULU HI

46

95

1:46:56.7

8:10/M

12

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

47

118

1:49:12.3

8:20/M

13

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

46

133

1:50:26.7

8:26/M

14

RICK VARLEY HONOLULU HI

49

144

1:51:17.8

8:30/M

15

JAMES BREDBERG HONOLULU HI

48

148

1:51:37.6

8:31/M

16

JOSEPH DOUEZ HONOLULU HI

45

155

1:52:27.0

8:35/M

17

TOM SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

49

209

1:55:48.6

8:50/M

18

BOB MCKAIG Kailua HI

45

211

1:55:51.4

8:51/M

19

AC FONG HONOLULU HI

47

229

1:57:38.9

8:59/M

20

DOUGLAS COFFMAN EWA BEACH HI

48

258

1:59:46.0

9:09/M

21

VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI

49

263

2:00:16.5

9:11/M

22

SCOTT GRIGSBY HONOLULU HI

46

264

2:00:24.8

9:11/M

23

JOHN RICCIARDELLI COLLEYVILLE Tx

45

271

2:01:02.2

9:14/M

24

JEFFREY WILCOX HONOLULU HI

45

273

2:01:08.2

9:15/M

25

SEIJI FUJII HONOLULU HI

47

338

2:05:54.2

9:37/M

26

RON YAKKEL HONOLULU HI

46

345

2:06:33.7

9:40/M

27

MARK MCCLARY MILILANI HI

46

349

2:06:43.4

9:40/M

28

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

48

351

2:06:53.3

9:41/M

29

DARRYL NIELSEN SYRACUSE NY

49

359

2:07:31.5

9:44/M

30

HIROYUKI SUZUKI

45

374

2:09:11.7

9:52/M

31

STEVEN M SCHICK MILILANI HI

45

386

2:10:53.5

9:59/M

32

MICHAEL HIGA Waipahu HI

46

407

2:12:40.0

10:08/M

33

GEOFFREY STAHRE KAPOLEI HI

45

416

2:13:24.6

10:11/M

34

BRAD LEE KAILUA HI

48

462

2:16:39.1

10:26/M

35

CRAIG SCHLATTMANN HONOLULU HI

48

468

2:18:09.7

10:33/M

36

SCOTT CHESTNUT HONOLULU HI

47

469

2:18:09.8

10:33/M

37

ANTHONY ZABEK HONOLULU HI

47

472

2:18:18.4

10:33/M

38

JAIME ARCENA WAIANAE HI

45

492

2:20:56.2

10:45/M

39

BARRY USAGAWA KANEOHE HI

47

502

2:22:31.6

10:53/M

40

STEVEN SWEET MILILANI HI

49

518

2:23:40.3

10:58/M

41

LLOYD MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI

45

570

2:29:55.0

11:27/M

42

MARTY FLYNN WAIPAHU HI

47

580

2:31:47.2

11:35/M

43

GORO OBARA HONOLULU HI

46

640

2:42:21.7

12:24/M

44

JOHN GORDON SCOTTSDALE AZ

49

671

2:49:24.2

12:56/M

45

YOSAKU NAKATA

47

700

2:57:03.2

13:31/M

46

ALFRED KUTARA HONOLULU HI

46

753

3:26:36.4

15:46/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MASARU MINAKUCHI

53

31

1:36:31.5

7:22/M

2

GARY K MARR KAPOLEI HI

54

44

1:40:04.9

7:38/M

3

RANDY AGENA HONOLULU HI

53

83

1:45:26.5

8:03/M

4

SAM H NITTA HONOLULU HI

51

87

1:45:48.7

8:05/M

5

WAYNE MCCRAW HONOLULU HI

51

114

1:48:38.1

8:18/M

6

TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI

53

178

1:53:56.8

8:42/M

7

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

53

217

1:56:29.9

8:54/M

8

GREGORY BARBOUR KAAAWA HI

50

228

1:57:38.1

8:59/M

9

JOHN MCCHESNEY HONOLULU HI

50

231

1:58:01.7

9:01/M

10

JONG SANG CHOI HONOLULU HI

52

284

2:01:49.2

9:18/M

11

DELL EPPERSON AIEA HI

52

293

2:02:41.3

9:22/M

12

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

51

308

2:04:14.7

9:29/M

13

CALVIN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

52

341

2:06:04.7

9:37/M

14

DERRICK FUJISAKI HONOLULU HI

54

353

2:06:59.5

9:42/M

15

ELMER SIGHUAS HONOLULU HI

52

356

2:07:24.1

9:44/M

16

GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

54

357

2:07:28.4

9:44/M

17

PHILLIP GERWEIN HONOLULU HI

51

379

2:09:59.6

9:55/M

18

TONY ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

52

384

2:10:35.9

9:58/M

19

STEPHEN WATANABE WAIALUA HI

52

399

2:11:44.7

10:03/M

20

BERT J PESTANA HAUULA HI

54

417

2:13:27.3

10:11/M

21

RAYMOND SOLE AIEA HI

53

423

2:13:51.6

10:13/M

22

NOBUYUKI YAMAMURA HONOLULU HI

50

427

2:13:57.8

10:14/M

23

OTTO CHEVALIER HONOLULU HI

50

439

2:14:49.0

10:17/M

24

RANDY CZUBKO ROCKFORD MI

54

443

2:15:00.2

10:18/M

25

JEFF BEARD AIEA HI

54

522

2:24:02.5

11:00/M

26

MICHAEL KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI

50

616

2:36:41.8

11:58/M

27

JOSEPH PERINE SAN BERNARDINO CA

52

631

2:40:13.1

12:14/M

28

PAUL KIM HONOLULU HI

52

684

2:52:42.1

13:11/M

29

HIROSHI TANAKA

52

723

3:09:04.4

14:26/M

30

KAZUYOSHI NARUOKA

54

724

3:09:08.8

14:26/M

31

MASAHIRO FUJIO

51

746

3:23:21.3

15:31/M

32

TERUTAKA NAKATSUKA

50

748

3:23:22.2

15:31/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

YOSHIHIRO TAKAHASHI

59

21

1:32:13.7

7:02/M

2

KENJI NAKAYAMA

56

63

1:42:53.1

7:51/M

3

HIROSHI SAKAE HONOLULU HI

59

104

1:47:44.6

8:13/M

4

SHIGERU CHIBA

59

112

1:48:31.9

8:17/M

5

OSAMU KOMATSUDA

55

168

1:53:18.5

8:39/M

6

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

55

182

1:54:21.0

8:44/M

7

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

58

246

1:59:02.7

9:05/M

8

EARLE SHIROMA HONOLULU HI

57

257

1:59:32.2

9:07/M

9

GARY SENEY HONOLULU HI

59

296

2:02:50.0

9:23/M

10

JOHN BIGAY HONOLULU HI

57

300

2:03:01.2

9:23/M

11

PETER BOICE ROCKVILLE Md

59

313

2:04:46.6

9:31/M

12

YOSHIHIRO TAKIGAWA

58

324

2:05:19.4

9:34/M

13

JOSE BATARA SR KAPOLEI HI

58

361

2:07:33.5

9:44/M

14

PIEPER TOYAMA HONOLULU HI

59

366

2:08:37.4

9:49/M

15

YUICHI SHIMADA

57

389

2:10:56.6

10:00/M

16

JORDAN IGE HONOLULU HI

56

391

2:11:22.4

10:02/M

17

DAVID SAKATA Waipahu HI

55

430

2:14:15.3

10:15/M

18

SETSUJI GORAI

55

478

2:19:11.0

10:37/M

19

SAMUEL NONAKA AIEA HI

55

496

2:21:23.2

10:48/M

20

THOMAS HUTTON HONOLULU HI

57

554

2:27:12.3

11:14/M

21

ALLEN Y NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

55

573

2:30:25.7

11:29/M

22

MASAAKI TAGUCHI HONOLULU HI

56

596

2:33:06.2

11:41/M

23

MITSUO FURUKAWA

56

620

2:37:20.1

12:01/M

24

YUKIO YOSHIZAWA

58

636

2:41:33.8

12:20/M

25

TOMMY PENROSE HONOLULU HI

58

738

3:17:38.2

15:05/M

26

NORIKAZU UMATA

56

780

4:35:05.0

21:00/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATSUMI YOSHIMI

61

60

1:42:27.2

7:49/M

2

ROY SZANIK HONOLULU HI

61

71

1:43:42.4

7:55/M

3

CHI-JUN KU HONOLULU HI

61

175

1:53:45.4

8:41/M

4

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

64

221

1:57:01.3

8:56/M

5

TORU KAMATANI

60

235

1:58:17.0

9:02/M

6

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY Honolulu HI

62

248

1:59:13.2

9:06/M

7

TAKASHI INOUE

60

314

2:04:47.3

9:32/M

8

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

61

321

2:05:08.6

9:33/M

9

CLARK GRIFFITH CHATTANOOGA Tn

63

365

2:08:31.4

9:49/M

10

RONALD Y KANETA HONOLULU HI

61

402

2:11:54.5

10:04/M

11

VERN HINSVARK KAILUA HI

61

411

2:13:10.2

10:10/M

12

BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI

61

413

2:13:20.2

10:11/M

13

BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI

64

424

2:13:51.7

10:13/M

14

HERBERT WALKER EWA BEACH HI

61

475

2:18:47.1

10:36/M

15

HIDEO SHIKOH

64

493

2:21:03.8

10:46/M

16

KENNETH ASATO HONOLULU HI

60

578

2:31:33.2

11:34/M

17

TSUNEO SAWADA

62

760

3:29:53.3

16:01/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENJIRO WATANABE

66

161

1:52:44.0

8:36/M

2

MITSUO OKABE

69

201

1:55:21.9

8:48/M

3

OSAMU SAKURAI

65

291

2:02:28.9

9:21/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

71

212

1:55:53.8

8:51/M

2

JOHN E SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

70

670

2:49:12.6

12:55/M

3

REX COURSER HONOLULU HI

72

750

3:25:57.0

15:43/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAZUYOSHI NAKAMARU

75

569

2:29:44.3

11:26/M

2

THOMAS LIMM HONOLULU HI

75

610

2:35:21.9

11:52/M

3

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

685

2:53:02.5

13:13/M

4

BROOKS KAKIUCHI HONOLULU HI

78

751

3:26:26.3

15:45/M

 
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SIEGFRIED RAMLER KAILUA HI

81

668

2:48:31.0

12:52/M