Hickam Half Marathon

Age Group Results

August 16, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JULIE WALKER

439

36

7

1:29:46.6

6:51/M

2

SHANNON CUTTING YIGO GU

453

44

9

1:30:21.6

6:54/M

3

CATHRYN ACKLIN

424

31

15

1:33:27.4

7:08/M

 
Top

Female 17 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENDALL DUNN HONOLULU HI

476

13

81

1:55:10.9

8:47/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LINSEY COUSINS HONOLULU HI

406

23

29

1:39:11.4

7:34/M

2

BROOKE SCIUTO

478

27

51

1:46:12.7

8:06/M

3

ANNE BOSTWICK

405

23

55

1:47:45.8

8:14/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINA GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI

421

30

26

1:38:14.6

7:30/M

2

HEATHER MC GEE

442

37

45

1:45:08.3

8:02/M

3

DONNA BIVINS

475

36

48

1:46:02.7

8:06/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

450

42

25

1:37:16.3

7:25/M

2

ROSEMARY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

477

44

36

1:42:03.2

7:47/M

3

JEWELS CALVIN HONOLULU HI

449

41

85

1:56:57.0

8:56/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SALLY DELCE

460

50

112

2:04:17.3

9:29/M

2

CHANTAL BROWN Ewa Beach HI

459

50

202

3:18:54.3

15:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHAWN DODGE

1838

30

1

1:20:03.1

6:07/M

2

PABLO CERCENIA

1818

26

2

1:25:10.3

6:30/M

3

GLENN WILDERMAN WAIPAHU HI

1836

29

3

1:26:48.1

6:38/M

 
Top

Male 17 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALEX PARK

1801

13

174

2:36:19.4

11:56/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHNNY KUKAN HONOLULU HI

1832

29

4

1:28:59.4

6:48/M

2

DOUGLAS LONG KAPOLEI HI

1821

26

11

1:31:02.4

6:57/M

3

CAL GENTRY

1939

25

14

1:33:07.5

7:06/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MATTHEW RAULS

1851

34

5

1:29:19.4

6:49/M

2

JOE MC GOVERN

1849

33

10

1:30:53.7

6:56/M

3

JAMES MARTINDALE

1854

35

18

1:35:12.2

7:16/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI

1888

42

8

1:30:13.1

6:53/M

2

CHRIS SKYBERG HONOLULU HI

1891

43

12

1:31:12.9

6:58/M

3

DOUGLAS BAKER WAIPAHU HI

1876

40

13

1:32:20.3

7:03/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEN CONNER KANEOHE HI

1910

51

6

1:29:31.0

6:50/M

2

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

1909

50

22

1:36:22.2

7:21/M

3

JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HI

1916

56

60

1:49:16.3

8:20/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

FREDERICK MARK HONOLULU HI

1917

61

37

1:43:06.0

7:52/M

2

LOU BRACCO Honolulu HI

1934

61

106

2:02:25.5

9:21/M