Hickam Half Marathon Half

Age Group Results

August 21, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHAYNA HIGA Honolulu HI

879

28

36

1:43:44.6

7:55/M

 
Top

Female 17 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAKOTA TRUITT WAIALUA HI

1107

15

241

3:48:09.0

17:25/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY GROOM HONOLULU HI

878

29

39

1:44:55.9

8:01/M

2

DIANE MANZINI HONOLULU HI

877

26

52

1:49:00.6

8:19/M

3

DARCI DAY

875

28

68

1:53:26.4

8:40/M

4

USANEE FORREST

1040

29

95

2:00:52.4

9:14/M

5

HEATHER MCKEE

881

28

104

2:02:13.3

9:20/M

6

BRIDGITTE MILHEIM KAILUA HI

1044

26

133

2:08:47.8

9:50/M

7

KIMBERLY GROEPER HONOLULU HI

841

29

135

2:09:08.2

9:51/M

8

XIOMARA JUSINO

1072

24

138

2:09:56.8

9:55/M

9

KRISTIN BABER HONOLULU HI

1096

26

139

2:10:06.6

9:56/M

10

MEG MCGAURAN HONOLULU HI

880

25

142

2:10:30.6

9:58/M

11

ALEXANDRA GREEN HONOLULU HI

839

20

144

2:11:36.1

10:03/M

12

LAURA WOIDA HONOLULU HI

873

28

149

2:13:19.5

10:11/M

13

JOLENE DURRANT

876

27

165

2:17:42.4

10:31/M

14

MEGUMI HONAMI HONOLULU HI

1071

28

166

2:17:50.8

10:31/M

15

MAEGAN SWIFT PEARL CITY HI

1083

23

174

2:20:46.1

10:45/M

16

ELIZABETH ARMSTRONG

874

29

183

2:24:27.0

11:02/M

17

HANNAH EFRIES HONOLULU HI

1088

21

185

2:24:50.5

11:03/M

18

DARA SHIN HONOLULU HI

871

28

197

2:35:01.9

11:50/M

19

KATHRYN WILSON

1074

28

199

2:35:08.9

11:51/M

20

JILLIAN BARBER HONOLULU HI

1084

29

200

2:35:23.6

11:52/M

21

ANGELA MINEGHINO

869

19

215

2:45:54.8

12:40/M

22

AMANDA OKRAY

870

20

221

2:52:12.1

13:09/M

23

JESSICA LYNN HIRSCH HONOLULU HI

868

25

239

3:30:03.0

16:02/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI

849

39

62

1:51:17.1

8:30/M

2

PRISCILLA SHAW EWA BEACH HI

848

35

63

1:52:11.9

8:34/M

3

AMANDA GREEN

852

31

64

1:52:26.7

8:35/M

4

TOMOKO MCCURE

1110

34

69

1:53:39.0

8:41/M

5

YUKO BAKER HONOLULU HI

892

39

74

1:55:52.9

8:51/M

6

MALIA HEBERT HONOLULU HI

1104

34

82

1:57:38.6

8:59/M

7

CAITLIN NAGEL

856

33

93

2:00:11.3

9:10/M

8

CHANTEL KNAPP

1068

33

108

2:03:43.8

9:27/M

9

ELIZABETH ZEONE EWA BEACH HI

860

31

115

2:05:20.3

9:34/M

10

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

1067

37

117

2:05:30.2

9:35/M

11

SANDY CASWELL HONOLULU HI

1047

37

121

2:06:00.3

9:37/M

12

KRISTIE CARPENTER

847

37

122

2:06:21.5

9:39/M

13

MARTHA FLORES HONOLULU HI

893

33

123

2:06:37.9

9:40/M

14

GINA BLUTHARDT HONOLULU HI

846

39

128

2:07:40.0

9:45/M

15

AIMEE TALARI

889

39

131

2:08:14.1

9:47/M

16

TOY KELLIHER PEARL CITY HI

853

38

137

2:09:50.8

9:55/M

17

KOREA KUSHIMA EWA BEACH HI

854

39

160

2:15:18.2

10:20/M

18

WALQUIRIA REYNA

897

38

163

2:16:47.1

10:26/M

19

KATHY CAZARES

891

31

167

2:18:51.9

10:36/M

20

EMILY VILLANUEVA

890

39

170

2:19:50.8

10:40/M

21

CHONTHICHA LANE HONOLULU HI

884

38

179

2:21:59.9

10:50/M

22

VICTORIA GOMEZ

851

34

187

2:25:32.0

11:07/M

23

LINDSAY DRYSDALE HONOLULU HI

894

33

191

2:30:09.2

11:28/M

24

SUMMER JOHNSON

1080

32

198

2:35:08.9

11:51/M

25

MARIEFEL MAMHOT

855

34

205

2:38:25.6

12:06/M

26

ANJELA ARMSTRONG MILILANI HI

1048

30

206

2:38:29.1

12:06/M

27

RAMONE HARRIS

1079

34

208

2:40:03.0

12:13/M

28

KELLY KOHLHOFER

886

30

209

2:40:09.0

12:14/M

29

NICOLE PARO HONOLULU HI

887

37

210

2:41:51.8

12:21/M

30

APRIL CURRY-JONES

885

38

217

2:47:39.6

12:48/M

31

LEORA HENRY KAPOLEI HI

1109

35

226

2:55:46.8

13:25/M

32

APRIL SARACENI

859

34

230

3:00:08.4

13:45/M

33

AMANDA DAY HONOLULU HI

1078

34

231

3:02:05.3

13:54/M

34

JULIE BASCOE

1076

30

232

3:03:07.1

13:59/M

35

VALERIE STROM

1082

31

233

3:03:54.8

14:02/M

36

ASHLEY CHATIGNY

1077

31

234

3:03:55.1

14:02/M

37

AMY DOTSON PEARL CITY HI

1085

39

236

3:14:14.8

14:50/M

38

BROOK BARTNESS

1065

33

242

3:48:15.0

17:25/M

39

JENNY MORRIS

1066

34

243

3:48:18.0

17:26/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLE ANN HIGA

1052

48

56

1:50:18.0

8:25/M

2

SUE LOHR

1058

48

65

1:52:39.8

8:36/M

3

MARJORIE ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

1056

46

66

1:53:13.8

8:39/M

4

LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI

1063

49

72

1:54:21.5

8:44/M

5

MICHELLE TILFORD

1069

44

78

1:57:07.6

8:56/M

6

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

865

45

84

1:58:20.8

9:02/M

7

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

1062

45

86

1:58:53.3

9:05/M

8

MIKO ANN SUZUKI

1061

42

91

2:00:01.6

9:10/M

9

JENNIFER STEERE EWA BEACH HI

1094

40

98

2:01:00.6

9:14/M

10

PATRICIA BRENNAN EWA BEACH HI

862

48

114

2:05:07.1

9:33/M

11

PAMELA SCOTT PEARL CITY HI

1060

47

140

2:10:10.2

9:56/M

12

CORAL ANDREWS HONOLULU HI

1090

48

145

2:11:50.5

10:04/M

13

LISA FALVEY MILILANI HI

899

45

151

2:13:47.5

10:13/M

14

MARGARET NAKAMOTO AIEA HI

1097

42

153

2:13:56.7

10:13/M

15

LAURI HATCHER

1051

47

171

2:20:00.5

10:41/M

16

AMY TUCKER HONOLULU HI

864

41

195

2:33:06.0

11:41/M

17

MARIA NAVARRE HONOLULU HI

1053

44

211

2:42:13.3

12:23/M

18

REBECCA HALL

1050

45

222

2:53:36.1

13:15/M

19

MELISSA GOLDEN

1057

40

225

2:54:40.3

13:20/M

20

RONNA DAVIS-SOMERVILLE

1055

44

237

3:14:15.1

14:50/M

21

CHRISTINE CORNEJO

1054

42

238

3:19:51.6

15:15/M

22

BRENDA BARNETT MILILANI HI

1108

47

240

3:48:06.0

17:25/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARY FURTADO KAPOLEI HI

1070

50

94

2:00:25.5

9:12/M

2

AMERICA PLANAS TRIPLER ARMY MEDICAL HI

866

57

113

2:04:45.5

9:31/M

3

RUBY FITZPATRICK HONOLULU HI

382

50

125

2:06:50.2

9:41/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOAN USHIJIMA AIEA HI

1064

62

207

2:39:24.0

12:10/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHAWN DODGE KAPOLEI HI

1016

32

1

1:15:43.9

5:47/M

 
Top

Male 17 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL LAZICH

302

12

58

1:50:38.4

8:27/M

2

NATHAN ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

1102

16

81

1:57:30.8

8:58/M

3

JAMES MCVAY

932

0

219

2:48:57.7

12:54/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN ENRIQUES AIEA HI

1031

21

6

1:27:01.1

6:39/M

2

DAN LENNOX WAIALUA HI

1093

25

11

1:32:48.4

7:05/M

3

BEN WENDERLIEN AIEA HI

1086

27

13

1:34:12.4

7:11/M

4

MITCHELL OSHKESHEQUOAM

904

25

14

1:34:44.2

7:14/M

5

DAVID MORENO HONOLULU HI

1091

24

15

1:35:18.7

7:16/M

6

STEPHEN DETERDING

951

25

24

1:39:53.5

7:37/M

7

JOHN LOCKE WAHIAWA HI

1106

29

25

1:39:57.9

7:38/M

8

CHRISTOPHER ISAACS

950

29

27

1:40:11.3

7:39/M

9

CHRISTIAN GROOM

952

19

34

1:43:18.2

7:53/M

10

TYLER BECK

1006

18

37

1:44:40.9

7:59/M

11

WAYNE WELTY Camp H M Smith HI

906

28

45

1:47:24.1

8:12/M

12

MARK EYMAN

902

24

54

1:49:36.4

8:22/M

13

WILL BISEL HALEIWA HI

1038

23

76

1:56:38.8

8:54/M

14

BRYAN SCOTT HONOLULU HI

1033

25

85

1:58:47.1

9:04/M

15

TREVOR BRADFORD

900

29

87

1:59:07.4

9:06/M

16

MARKSTEVE SIAT

905

25

96

2:00:54.8

9:14/M

17

CRAIG HUMES EWA BEACH HI

1008

29

111

2:04:24.1

9:30/M

18

JASON HUTCHINGS WAIPAHU HI

1023

29

132

2:08:25.7

9:48/M

19

GARRETT HETZEL

953

21

136

2:09:45.4

9:54/M

20

DANIEL BROWN KAPOLEI HI

1100

28

192

2:30:43.5

11:30/M

21

MATT GERFEN

1007

22

204

2:37:55.0

12:03/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL KRISMAN AIEA HI

919

34

2

1:18:49.3

6:01/M

2

PAUL LANCASTER MILILANI HI

1092

36

3

1:20:53.5

6:10/M

3

BRIAN HAYES KANEOHE HI

1087

36

5

1:25:43.9

6:33/M

4

ROBERT MONTGOMERY HONOLULU HI

972

30

7

1:29:09.6

6:48/M

5

PHILIP KEITH HONOLULU HI

1099

31

8

1:29:38.8

6:51/M

6

STERLING PACKER HONOLULU HI

1014

35

9

1:29:52.7

6:52/M

7

MATT LEATHERS PEARL CITY HI

1039

30

12

1:33:26.0

7:08/M

8

DAVID ARGABRIGHT

908

30

16

1:36:22.2

7:21/M

9

GRANT AKAMINE WAIPIO HI

907

34

17

1:36:45.6

7:23/M

10

NATHANIEL BLACKSMITH KAILUA HI

921

33

18

1:37:48.0

7:28/M

11

JOSEPH MONACO

1011

31

19

1:38:01.7

7:29/M

12

MAKAI ESTIOKO

955

33

26

1:40:03.6

7:38/M

13

JOEL EPPLEY HONOLULU HI

913

35

28

1:41:49.8

7:46/M

14

SIMON VASILIADES

975

38

30

1:42:34.3

7:50/M

15

MICHAEL KING

971

33

31

1:42:45.9

7:51/M

16

SCOTT PAPINEAU

923

37

32

1:42:47.0

7:51/M

17

CLEVE SHAW EWA BEACH HI

939

36

35

1:43:24.1

7:54/M

18

JOHN ASHLEY

1015

37

38

1:44:42.9

8:00/M

19

CODY LALLATIN

920

34

41

1:45:32.2

8:03/M

20

PABLO GONZALEZ

1010

35

44

1:46:02.4

8:06/M

21

DANIEL LOO EWA BEACH HI

1042

34

47

1:48:00.2

8:15/M

22

DWAYNE CHANG HONOLULU HI

1003

36

49

1:48:27.3

8:17/M

23

TODD FIZER AIEA HI

1098

34

50

1:48:37.0

8:17/M

24

DOUGLAS PRATT HONOLULU HI

961

35

53

1:49:23.7

8:21/M

25

RYAN FOSTER KELLER TX

1036

35

57

1:50:24.1

8:26/M

26

BRAD GREEN

916

33

59

1:51:04.4

8:29/M

27

MATTHEW DAVIS

1012

30

60

1:51:07.6

8:29/M

28

SHAWN DIXON

911

39

67

1:53:16.8

8:39/M

29

MARTIN LINDSEY

1017

39

71

1:54:09.7

8:43/M

30

BUZZ CARAANG HONOLULU HI

966

37

75

1:55:53.8

8:51/M

31

MICHAEL MAUE HONOLULU HI

959

33

80

1:57:15.0

8:57/M

32

LEROY SALINAS HONOLULU HI

1034

35

83

1:57:41.1

8:59/M

33

CORNEJO FRANCISCO

970

38

88

1:59:08.0

9:06/M

34

ROBERT KEOGH

918

34

90

1:59:50.6

9:09/M

35

DANA BEEM

969

33

92

2:00:10.2

9:10/M

36

MATTHEW JACKSON FLEMING ISLAND FL

957

31

97

2:00:56.8

9:14/M

37

AARON JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

917

32

99

2:01:30.5

9:16/M

38

GENE BISHOP HONOLULU HI

965

37

100

2:01:40.2

9:17/M

39

TERRENCE CONAWAY

1024

35

102

2:02:02.0

9:19/M

40

ANDREW DUSSELL KAPOLEI HI

1027

30

103

2:02:02.8

9:19/M

41

DERRICK THOMAS

1013

33

105

2:02:15.0

9:20/M

42

JOSEPH GODWIN HONOLULU HI

1004

38

107

2:02:46.7

9:22/M

43

KEITH TOLLEY

974

31

109

2:03:43.8

9:27/M

44

GLEN RAUSCH HONOLULU HI

924

37

110

2:04:18.8

9:29/M

45

BRIAN DONNELLY AIEA HI

967

32

112

2:04:27.7

9:30/M

46

RICK SHELLY HONOLULU HI

909

30

118

2:05:33.2

9:35/M

47

DAMIAN VEVELLEN

963

34

126

2:07:31.1

9:44/M

48

CHRISTIAN JESSUP

1009

32

127

2:07:34.8

9:44/M

49

JERRY SKIRVIN

925

39

143

2:11:02.6

10:00/M

50

ESTEBAN MARTINEZ HONOLULU HI

1018

35

146

2:12:03.2

10:05/M

51

AARON EISCHENS

912

35

148

2:12:20.1

10:06/M

52

JASON HOFFMAN KANEOHE HI

1046

32

152

2:13:50.2

10:13/M

53

TIMOTHY DAY HONOLULU HI

1026

33

154

2:14:06.8

10:14/M

54

ERIC WOYNAROSKI AIEA HI

1045

33

155

2:14:17.4

10:15/M

55

GABRIEL GARZA

914

30

156

2:14:39.4

10:17/M

56

JAKE ROSS

973

30

158

2:14:50.9

10:18/M

57

DEREK PARKS HONOLULU HI

857

34

162

2:15:54.1

10:22/M

58

JASON WOOD PEARL CITY HI

1041

35

168

2:19:01.8

10:37/M

59

KEN PUCKETT

1032

37

176

2:21:35.5

10:48/M

60

MICHAEL KOREN

958

36

177

2:21:50.6

10:50/M

61

ALLAN GRUSPE HONOLULU HI

1043

37

178

2:21:51.2

10:50/M

62

JIMMY INMAN HONOLULU HI

956

34

180

2:22:46.4

10:54/M

63

DARRYL DEW KAPOLEI HI

1105

32

184

2:24:39.1

11:03/M

64

JACK DEWHURST

910

34

188

2:25:50.9

11:08/M

65

ADAM YOUNG

964

31

189

2:26:43.8

11:12/M

66

JODY ROBEY HONOLULU HI

1089

33

193

2:30:43.8

11:30/M

67

RUSSELL DONG FPO AP

1035

30

196

2:34:49.9

11:49/M

68

KEVIN STONEROOF AIEA HI

1049

32

201

2:35:24.0

11:52/M

69

ROGER SKEENS HONOLULU HI

968

33

213

2:43:07.8

12:27/M

70

RANDALL KLATT HONOLULU HI

1103

30

214

2:44:34.3

12:34/M

71

ALEX GOMEZ

915

36

223

2:54:17.3

13:18/M

72

RYAN ESTRADA HONOLULU HI

858

33

229

2:59:11.7

13:41/M

73

KEVIN COURNOYER FPO AP

1037

37

235

3:11:25.8

14:37/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI

976

41

4

1:21:48.2

6:15/M

2

CHRIS SKYBERG HONOLULU HI

938

45

21

1:38:40.9

7:32/M

3

KENT RESDORFF

1022

43

22

1:38:48.2

7:33/M

4

ROBERT GARNSEY

988

40

23

1:39:24.4

7:35/M

5

RONALD COURNOYER

1028

44

29

1:42:10.0

7:48/M

6

KEITH BRADLEY HONOLULU HI

1019

42

33

1:43:00.5

7:52/M

7

THOMAS WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI

942

48

42

1:45:35.8

8:04/M

8

CHRIS LEHNER

990

45

48

1:48:17.7

8:16/M

9

JOE WHITE

941

40

51

1:48:44.9

8:18/M

10

THOMAS ROBACK HONOLULU HI

979

41

55

1:50:09.0

8:25/M

11

BILL NAGEL

933

41

61

1:51:10.1

8:29/M

12

BRADLEY TERRY AIEA HI

940

40

70

1:54:05.7

8:43/M

13

THOMAS FREW

987

42

73

1:54:39.2

8:45/M

14

TAE LEE PEARL HARBOR HI

1095

45

89

1:59:37.2

9:08/M

15

CARLOS BARRERA EWA BEACH HI

1101

49

119

2:05:43.8

9:36/M

16

MIGUEL REINA

991

40

124

2:06:45.1

9:41/M

17

DAVID BARBEE

1005

43

129

2:07:56.5

9:46/M

18

DANIEL TALATI

982

41

130

2:08:13.8

9:47/M

19

BRYAN YONAHA

985

46

134

2:08:50.7

9:50/M

20

VICTOR ANGULO KAILUA HI

922

42

141

2:10:21.9

9:57/M

21

PHILLIP STEWART

1029

43

147

2:12:19.3

10:06/M

22

BLAIR ENGLISH

930

42

150

2:13:28.8

10:11/M

23

JOHN STEVENSON HONOLULU HI

981

41

157

2:14:48.8

10:17/M

24

LLOYD PUCKETT

935

47

159

2:15:04.3

10:19/M

25

CHARLIE DEMAN

986

42

161

2:15:37.1

10:21/M

26

RODNEY STOKES

992

47

164

2:16:47.4

10:26/M

27

ALBERT SEAMSTER

937

44

173

2:20:22.2

10:43/M

28

NELSON SHIGANO

1020

49

175

2:21:12.9

10:47/M

29

ROBERT NELSON

934

42

181

2:24:03.5

11:00/M

30

JASON QUINLOG HONOLULU HI

936

40

182

2:24:20.6

11:01/M

31

JUSTIN FRANKLIN

977

41

190

2:27:27.3

11:15/M

32

TOM MOORE

978

40

202

2:36:14.8

11:56/M

33

KEVIN SPEER

980

42

203

2:36:14.8

11:56/M

34

JOSEPH ATKINS

1021

43

212

2:42:27.4

12:24/M

35

PAUL BECKER

928

44

216

2:46:02.4

12:40/M

36

JAMES GOLDEN

989

43

224

2:54:39.9

13:20/M

37

TIMOTHY KELLIHER

931

40

227

2:55:47.0

13:25/M

38

JEFFREY WURN

984

40

228

2:58:28.7

13:37/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW GRANDINETTI MILILANI HI

999

54

10

1:32:29.3

7:04/M

2

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

945

52

20

1:38:12.5

7:30/M

3

TONY UENO HONOLULU HI

946

50

40

1:45:21.2

8:03/M

4

MARVIN NORLIEN MILILANI HI

944

55

46

1:47:59.3

8:15/M

5

BRIAN BODOH

943

52

77

1:57:00.0

8:56/M

6

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI

994

50

79

1:57:09.3

8:57/M

7

ROBERT CANINO

997

54

101

2:01:40.5

9:17/M

8

JAMES STRICKLER HONOLULU HI

996

50

106

2:02:28.8

9:21/M

9

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

1000

55

116

2:05:22.0

9:34/M

10

TSUTOMU SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

1001

53

120

2:05:50.1

9:36/M

11

FRANCISCO RUIZ

995

53

169

2:19:40.8

10:40/M

12

RAYMOND WOO

1030

52

172

2:20:01.0

10:41/M

13

GENE WRIGHT

947

59

194

2:32:56.0

11:40/M

14

JOHN BROWN EWA BEACH HI

993

58

218

2:47:42.2

12:48/M

15

ANDREO GACHILIAN

998

50

220

2:51:24.4

13:05/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK FREDERICK

948

63

43

1:45:36.0

8:04/M

2

JOHN WALLACE KAPOLEI HI

1002

72

186

2:25:08.4

11:05/M