Hickam Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

August 16, 2008


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

SHAWN DODGE

1838

30

***** M 30-39

1:20:03.1

6:07/M

2

PABLO CERCENIA

1818

26

***** M 18-29

1:25:10.3

6:30/M

3

GLENN WILDERMAN WAIPAHU HI

1836

29

***** M 18-29

1:26:48.1

6:38/M

4

JOHNNY KUKAN HONOLULU HI

1832

29

1 M 18-29

1:28:59.4

6:48/M

5

MATTHEW RAULS

1851

34

1 M 30-39

1:29:19.4

6:49/M

6

KEN CONNER KANEOHE HI

1910

51

1 M 50-59

1:29:31.0

6:50/M

7

JULIE WALKER

439

36

***** F 30-39

1:29:46.6

6:51/M

8

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI

1888

42

1 M 40-49

1:30:13.1

6:53/M

9

SHANNON CUTTING YIGO GU

453

44

***** F 40-49

1:30:21.6

6:54/M

10

JOE MC GOVERN

1849

33

2 M 30-39

1:30:53.7

6:56/M

11

DOUGLAS LONG KAPOLEI HI

1821

26

2 M 18-29

1:31:02.4

6:57/M

12

CHRIS SKYBERG HONOLULU HI

1891

43

2 M 40-49

1:31:12.9

6:58/M

13

DOUGLAS BAKER WAIPAHU HI

1876

40

3 M 40-49

1:32:20.3

7:03/M

14

CAL GENTRY

1939

25

3 M 18-29

1:33:07.5

7:06/M

15

CATHRYN ACKLIN

424

31

***** F 30-39

1:33:27.4

7:08/M

16

SCOTT KIMSEY AIEA HI

1937

47

4 M 40-49

1:34:08.7

7:11/M

17

NATE HATHAWAY

1943

25

4 M 18-29

1:34:44.3

7:14/M

18

JAMES MARTINDALE

1854

35

3 M 30-39

1:35:12.2

7:16/M

19

DOUGLAS MELLARS

1922

40

5 M 40-49

1:35:26.2

7:17/M

20

DAVIS MOYE

1926

23

5 M 18-29

1:36:01.1

7:20/M

21

JAMES KEEN

1831

39

4 M 30-39

1:36:10.7

7:20/M

22

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

1909

50

2 M 50-59

1:36:22.2

7:21/M

23

JOSEPH WILLIAMS

1810

23

6 M 18-29

1:36:51.8

7:24/M

24

ROBERT MILOTO

1925

20

7 M 18-29

1:36:52.8

7:24/M

25

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

450

42

1 F 40-49

1:37:16.3

7:25/M

26

CHRISTINA GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI

421

30

1 F 30-39

1:38:14.6

7:30/M

27

CHANEY RODRIGEZ

1834

29

8 M 18-29

1:38:24.6

7:31/M

28

BRIAN HANEY

1805

22

9 M 18-29

1:39:08.8

7:34/M

29

LINSEY COUSINS HONOLULU HI

406

23

1 F 18-29

1:39:11.4

7:34/M

30

DAMIEN MC COMBS

1839

30

5 M 30-39

1:39:26.7

7:35/M

31

CRAIG DUCLOS

1863

37

6 M 30-39

1:39:42.7

7:37/M

32

MATTHEW MORROW

1809

23

10 M 18-29

1:40:54.2

7:42/M

33

JEREMIAH WILLIS

1829

28

11 M 18-29

1:41:14.8

7:44/M

34

MATTHEW AMSDELL

1837

30

7 M 30-39

1:41:31.9

7:45/M

35

SEAN GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI

1864

37

8 M 30-39

1:41:59.9

7:47/M

36

ROSEMARY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

477

44

2 F 40-49

1:42:03.2

7:47/M

37

FREDERICK MARK HONOLULU HI

1917

61

1 M 60-99

1:43:06.0

7:52/M

38

RIC GARCIA

1825

28

12 M 18-29

1:43:07.4

7:52/M

39

RICHARD GOODWIN AIEA HI

1872

39

9 M 30-39

1:43:12.8

7:53/M

40

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

1898

45

6 M 40-49

1:43:13.5

7:53/M

41

ROBERT BILLINGS HONOLULU HI

1862

37

10 M 30-39

1:44:00.1

7:56/M

42

CURTIS POPA KAPOLEI HI

1896

44

7 M 40-49

1:44:20.1

7:58/M

43

MATTHEW TEXTOR

1932

25

13 M 18-29

1:44:38.7

7:59/M

44

BEN SAMBRANO

1933

42

8 M 40-49

1:44:56.6

8:01/M

45

HEATHER MC GEE

442

37

2 F 30-39

1:45:08.3

8:02/M

46

YOSHIO PADILLO

1824

27

14 M 18-29

1:45:18.0

8:02/M

47

RICHARD GALLAGHER

1843

31

11 M 30-39

1:45:56.8

8:05/M

48

DONNA BIVINS

475

36

3 F 30-39

1:46:02.7

8:06/M

49

CHRISTOPHER YAKKEL

1803

19

15 M 18-29

1:46:05.0

8:06/M

50

STEVEN POOLE

1895

44

9 M 40-49

1:46:12.0

8:06/M

51

BROOKE SCIUTO

478

27

2 F 18-29

1:46:12.7

8:06/M

52

JOSHUA DONAHUE

1806

23

16 M 18-29

1:46:48.0

8:09/M

53

JOEL EPPLEY

1848

33

12 M 30-39

1:47:18.8

8:11/M

54

JASON COSTANTINO

1942

25

17 M 18-29

1:47:43.0

8:13/M

55

ANNE BOSTWICK

405

23

3 F 18-29

1:47:45.8

8:14/M

56

ADOLFO HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI

1844

31

13 M 30-39

1:47:55.3

8:14/M

57

NICHOLAS JOHNSTON

1893

44

10 M 40-49

1:47:59.2

8:15/M

58

TONY UENO

1907

48

11 M 40-49

1:48:27.6

8:17/M

59

DAVID HILDRETH

1941

49

12 M 40-49

1:48:57.4

8:19/M

60

JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HI

1916

56

3 M 50-59

1:49:16.3

8:20/M

61

MONICA HURTADO DE SMIT

423

30

4 F 30-39

1:49:52.2

8:23/M

62

STEPHEN ESPOSITO

1859

36

14 M 30-39

1:49:59.2

8:24/M

63

GREGORY DOUBEK

1879

40

13 M 40-49

1:50:16.3

8:25/M

64

ANASTACIA NOVOSYOLOVA

468

23

4 F 18-29

1:51:02.0

8:29/M

65

JAMES OWEN

1855

35

15 M 30-39

1:51:15.4

8:30/M

66

JOE BARNES KAILUA HI

1936

39

16 M 30-39

1:51:49.2

8:32/M

67

RICHARD BLATT

1931

24

18 M 18-29

1:52:32.0

8:35/M

68

DAVID KIRTZ

1845

31

17 M 30-39

1:52:41.0

8:36/M

69

MICHAEL KING HONOLULU HI

1935

31

18 M 30-39

1:52:54.2

8:37/M

70

SHANNON O'HARREN

1868

38

19 M 30-39

1:52:59.0

8:37/M

71

SCOTT PARKS

1811

24

19 M 18-29

1:53:06.6

8:38/M

72

THOMAS WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI

1903

46

14 M 40-49

1:53:17.1

8:39/M

73

JOEL FENALSON

1853

35

20 M 30-39

1:53:18.7

8:39/M

74

ROBERT LEAL

1865

37

21 M 30-39

1:53:54.6

8:42/M

75

ORVILLE WHITE

1897

44

15 M 40-49

1:54:05.1

8:43/M

76

LEAH MEYER HONOLULU HI

415

26

5 F 18-29

1:54:11.1

8:43/M

77

DAVID TVERASS

1817

25

20 M 18-29

1:54:32.7

8:45/M

78

RAMEL RAMOS

1882

40

16 M 40-49

1:54:34.0

8:45/M

79

RICHARD NICKELL

1833

29

21 M 18-29

1:54:38.7

8:45/M

80

LONI GRAY HONOLULU HI

444

38

5 F 30-39

1:55:06.6

8:47/M

81

KENDALL DUNN HONOLULU HI

476

13

1 F 0-17

1:55:10.9

8:47/M

82

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

1921

53

4 M 50-59

1:55:12.2

8:48/M

83

MICHAEL LEGGETT

1860

36

22 M 30-39

1:56:23.1

8:53/M

84

JEFF SOOTS HONOLULU HI

1875

39

23 M 30-39

1:56:44.9

8:55/M

85

JEWELS CALVIN HONOLULU HI

449

41

3 F 40-49

1:56:57.0

8:56/M

86

PAUL TADAKI

1887

42

17 M 40-49

1:57:24.1

8:58/M

87

ANGEL PANIZO

1827

28

22 M 18-29

1:57:31.2

8:58/M

88

CAREY BILLINGS HONOLULU HI

435

35

6 F 30-39

1:57:43.2

8:59/M

89

MICHAEL HARVEY

1813

25

23 M 18-29

1:57:45.9

8:59/M

90

STACY IRWIN AIEA HI

1880

40

18 M 40-49

1:58:26.5

9:02/M

91

LLOYD PUCKETT Pearl City HI

1900

45

19 M 40-49

1:58:36.7

9:03/M

92

MICHAEL CHADWICK

1944

20

24 M 18-29

1:58:49.3

9:04/M

93

DAVID BUCKLEY

1804

20

25 M 18-29

1:59:18.1

9:06/M

94

STUART NIKOLAS

1881

40

20 M 40-49

1:59:24.3

9:07/M

95

EIKO CHINN

441

37

7 F 30-39

2:00:10.6

9:10/M

96

JOSHUA KENDALL

1823

27

26 M 18-29

2:00:14.3

9:11/M

97

TIM FUJINO

1908

49

21 M 40-49

2:00:29.3

9:12/M

98

JEFFREY MARTIN

1894

44

22 M 40-49

2:00:40.0

9:13/M

99

KEITH HENDERSON

1846

32

24 M 30-39

2:00:51.6

9:14/M

100

STEVEN MESSERE

1923

44

23 M 40-49

2:01:38.5

9:17/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

YVONNE FORTESCUE

443

38

8 F 30-39

2:01:49.9

9:18/M

102

MARIO ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

1904

47

24 M 40-49

2:01:56.8

9:18/M

103

MATTHEW GALAN HONOLULU HI

1919

37

25 M 30-39

2:02:02.1

9:19/M

104

ROBERT WARNICK

1884

41

25 M 40-49

2:02:25.0

9:21/M

105

ANA BUSTOS

445

39

9 F 30-39

2:02:25.2

9:21/M

106

LOU BRACCO Honolulu HI

1934

61

2 M 60-99

2:02:25.5

9:21/M

107

KIERAN CORNELY KAAAWA HI

1940

28

27 M 18-29

2:02:37.3

9:22/M

108

MANUEL MARTINEZ

1866

37

26 M 30-39

2:02:40.1

9:22/M

109

MATTHEW PARKS

1828

28

28 M 18-29

2:03:40.8

9:26/M

110

GREG CARMACK HONOLULU HI

1858

36

27 M 30-39

2:03:55.8

9:28/M

111

PETER MOSER

1814

25

29 M 18-29

2:04:08.5

9:29/M

112

SALLY DELCE

460

50

1 F 50-59

2:04:17.3

9:29/M

113

JARED SAINATO

1840

30

28 M 30-39

2:04:42.2

9:31/M

114

TIMOTHY BOS HONOLULU HI

1857

36

29 M 30-39

2:05:29.3

9:35/M

115

DANIEL TISINGER Odenton MD

1841

30

30 M 30-39

2:05:41.3

9:36/M

116

RON CRAMER HONOLULU HI

1892

44

26 M 40-49

2:05:58.8

9:37/M

117

STACY KIHARA KAPOLEI HI

466

32

10 F 30-39

2:07:32.5

9:44/M

118

TIMOTHY THORSON

1835

29

30 M 18-29

2:07:39.9

9:45/M

119

ANDREA HUSTON AIEA HI

474

31

11 F 30-39

2:07:48.0

9:45/M

120

CHARLENE STERLING

434

34

12 F 30-39

2:07:51.3

9:46/M

121

BRIAN BREWER

1877

40

27 M 40-49

2:07:52.7

9:46/M

122

KENNETH PIERCE

1869

38

31 M 30-39

2:08:34.9

9:49/M

123

LONNIE HAMMACK HONOLULU HI

1901

46

28 M 40-49

2:09:20.5

9:52/M

124

DAVID ANDERSON

1830

29

31 M 18-29

2:10:21.1

9:57/M

125

KRISTIN MAURER KAILUA HI

410

24

6 F 18-29

2:10:52.6

9:59/M

126

BLAKE HENDRICKSON

1819

26

32 M 18-29

2:11:11.6

10:01/M

127

KENNETH MATSUMOTO

1850

34

32 M 30-39

2:11:30.2

10:02/M

128

WILLIAM LAFLEUR

1820

26

33 M 18-29

2:11:44.3

10:03/M

129

EVA MAGNO

471

27

7 F 18-29

2:12:06.4

10:05/M

130

VANESSA SOTO HONOLULU HI

426

31

13 F 30-39

2:12:39.0

10:08/M

131

LYNN WINWARD

1883

40

29 M 40-49

2:12:58.9

10:09/M

132

ERIC ETTER

1812

25

34 M 18-29

2:13:03.9

10:09/M

133

NAWABON CHAKORN Hickam AFB HI

419

29

8 F 18-29

2:13:41.3

10:12/M

134

RON YAKKEL

403

48

30 M 40-49

2:14:24.3

10:16/M

135

JOSEPH PELLETIER

1899

45

31 M 40-49

2:14:33.3

10:16/M

136

EDWIN TIBAYAN

1861

36

33 M 30-39

2:16:17.3

10:24/M

137

MIJI DALTON

409

24

9 F 18-29

2:16:18.7

10:24/M

138

KALAINI DAILEY

463

32

14 F 30-39

2:16:29.8

10:25/M

139

RICHARD MITCHELL KAPOLEI HI

1890

43

32 M 40-49

2:18:06.0

10:33/M

140

TITAS IRLAS

1807

23

35 M 18-29

2:18:19.2

10:34/M

141

JULIA CANNISTRA

417

28

10 F 18-29

2:18:19.5

10:34/M

142

GARY MALL

1915

54

5 M 50-59

2:18:29.1

10:34/M

143

WARREN HUTCHINS HONOLULU HI

1927

33

34 M 30-39

2:18:53.1

10:36/M

144

CASEY HANSON

414

26

11 F 18-29

2:19:11.1

10:37/M

145

JOHN SPLITTER

1847

32

35 M 30-39

2:19:11.4

10:37/M

146

LAAKEA YOUNG

1938

29

36 M 18-29

2:19:29.3

10:39/M

147

STEVEN MIDDLECAMP KANEOHE HI

1885

42

33 M 40-49

2:19:51.9

10:41/M

148

KOURTNEY COKER

479

24

12 F 18-29

2:20:18.4

10:43/M

149

TRISHA AAYLOR

461

23

13 F 18-29

2:20:53.5

10:45/M

150

HEATHER HUTCHINS HONOLULU HI

420

29

14 F 18-29

2:20:57.0

10:46/M

151

CRYSTAL HATCH

465

32

15 F 30-39

2:21:07.5

10:46/M

152

NATALIE CARMACK HONOLULU HI

437

36

16 F 30-39

2:22:34.2

10:53/M

153

KARLA NICHOLS

451

42

4 F 40-49

2:22:45.0

10:54/M

154

DARELL BREWER

1889

43

34 M 40-49

2:23:03.6

10:55/M

155

JOHN FILOSTRAT

1920

41

35 M 40-49

2:23:04.4

10:55/M

156

EDWARD RUNKLE

1886

42

36 M 40-49

2:23:04.6

10:55/M

157

KATHERINE BOUDREAUX HONOLULU HI

427

32

17 F 30-39

2:23:52.4

10:59/M

158

NANCY HARVEY HONOLULU HI

422

30

18 F 30-39

2:23:52.6

10:59/M

159

JOSEPH SULLIVAN

1816

25

37 M 18-29

2:25:01.1

11:04/M

160

AMY TUCKER HONOLULU HI

446

39

19 F 30-39

2:25:11.8

11:05/M

161

JANI UZZELL

1842

30

36 M 30-39

2:25:39.9

11:07/M

162

DANA WAKEFIELD

452

42

5 F 40-49

2:26:13.4

11:10/M

163

PATTIE PAUL AIEA HI

456

49

6 F 40-49

2:26:24.0

11:11/M

164

MARSHALL BRONSTON

1905

48

37 M 40-49

2:26:24.6

11:11/M

165

KAITLIN LANG

1808

23

15 F 18-29

2:26:25.3

11:11/M

166

APRIL CHAPPELL

412

25

16 F 18-29

2:26:38.4

11:12/M

167

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

458

49

7 F 40-49

2:26:48.8

11:12/M

168

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

448

40

8 F 40-49

2:26:48.9

11:12/M

169

ROBERT PARK MILILANI HI

1906

48

38 M 40-49

2:27:49.1

11:17/M

170

ELIZABETH SAVEL HONOLULU HI

433

34

20 F 30-39

2:29:30.4

11:25/M

171

PAUL SAVEL HONOLULU HI

1852

34

37 M 30-39

2:29:30.4

11:25/M

172

JAN JOHNSON HONONLULU HI

1928

30

38 M 30-39

2:31:53.1

11:36/M

173

AILEEN JENAM WAIPAHU HI

429

32

21 F 30-39

2:32:40.5

11:39/M

174

ALEX PARK

1801

13

1 M 0-17

2:36:19.4

11:56/M

175

JAN WORKMAN

440

36

22 F 30-39

2:36:47.3

11:58/M

176

MARK WORKMAN HONOLULU HI

1867

37

39 M 30-39

2:36:47.5

11:58/M

177

SARAH BURLEE Tripler Medical Cent HI

416

28

17 F 18-29

2:37:55.7

12:03/M

178

ALAN ALMANZA

1924

46

39 M 40-49

2:38:52.0

12:08/M

179

JOAN LILO

425

31

23 F 30-39

2:38:53.0

12:08/M

180

AMBROCIO GALZOTE

1822

27

38 M 18-29

2:42:24.2

12:24/M

181

LAURIE PARK MILILANI HI

455

45

9 F 40-49

2:42:26.3

12:24/M

182

LEORA HENRY HONOLULU HI

428

32

24 F 30-39

2:43:06.6

12:27/M

183

DEBORAH CARR

454

45

10 F 40-49

2:45:11.2

12:37/M

184

RUBEN HOLLINS

1826

28

39 M 18-29

2:49:52.2

12:58/M

185

JOE RAMIREZ

1870

38

40 M 30-39

2:49:58.0

12:58/M

186

KATIE RAMIREZ

432

33

25 F 30-39

2:50:02.6

12:59/M

187

SHELIA SMITH

457

49

11 F 40-49

2:51:51.8

13:07/M

188

TRACY WOODROW

469

44

12 F 40-49

2:53:09.7

13:13/M

189

MIRTHA BLANCO

407

24

18 F 18-29

2:54:02.0

13:17/M

190

JESSICA CARSON

462

32

26 F 30-39

2:56:34.3

13:29/M

191

SARAH DIEHL

401

21

19 F 18-29

2:57:21.9

13:32/M

192

ALICIA LEWIS

447

40

13 F 40-49

2:57:51.8

13:35/M

193

BRENDA CORRAO

430

33

27 F 30-39

2:59:44.3

13:43/M

194

LISA LARISEY

436

35

28 F 30-39

3:00:43.6

13:48/M

195

KATHERINE COCKER

473

28

20 F 18-29

3:07:12.4

14:17/M

196

KIMBERLYN SMITH Ewa Beach HI

470

37

29 F 30-39

3:10:35.5

14:33/M

197

MALAYSIA GRESHAM

431

33

30 F 30-39

3:10:35.7

14:33/M

198

LINDSAY SAKAI

402

21

21 F 18-29

3:14:36.3

14:51/M

199

WALTER DELCE HONOLULU HI

1913

53

6 M 50-59

3:14:36.5

14:51/M

200

RONALD BOOTHE

1929

46

40 M 40-49

3:16:02.5

14:58/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

201

LISA BOOTHE

467

43

14 F 40-49

3:16:06.8

14:58/M

202

CHANTAL BROWN Ewa Beach HI

459

50

2 F 50-59

3:18:54.3

15:11/M