General "Howlin' Mad" Smith 5K Run

Age Group Results

October 30, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LISETTE BONIN-CASEY CHICKSANDS U.K.

163

43

18

22:25.0

7:12/M

2

KERRY FRIEDEWALD KANEOHE HI

86

24

26

23:03.4

7:25/M

3

SAMANTHA JEREMIAH KAPOLEI HI

107

28

31

23:32.7

7:34/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERICA BUETTNER WAHIAWA HI

124

7

120

32:39.1

10:30/M

2

KATIE ITOH KAILUA HI

33

9

146

37:51.9

12:10/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARISSA BALDWIN KAILUA HI

147

12

114

31:36.6

10:10/M

2

KALI BANDY KAILUA HI

1

18

142

37:35.6

12:05/M

3

KAILA SHERWOOD PEARL CITY HI

116

12

144

37:43.8

12:08/M

4

OLIVIA MYERS KANEOHE HI

110

14

157

46:57.2

15:06/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CASEY FLEISCHMANN KANEOHE HI

105

26

56

25:27.2

8:11/M

2

PAMELA WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

120

28

61

25:53.3

8:19/M

3

CATHERINE FINDLAY WAHIAWA HI

84

22

62

26:01.9

8:22/M

4

RACHEL LONGMAN EWA BEACH HI

47

26

64

26:19.2

8:28/M

5

MEGAN SPANGLER MILILANI HI

153

27

70

26:51.6

8:38/M

6

MONICA PRESTON KAILUA HI

92

29

74

27:31.1

8:51/M

7

EMILY DOLBEARE WAHIAWA HI

104

24

81

28:06.6

9:02/M

8

KYLIE CARPENTER MILILANI HI

103

25

82

28:06.8

9:02/M

9

JILL HEINTSCHEL KAILUA HI

39

28

85

28:10.9

9:03/M

10

JENNIFER KELLOGG HONOLULU HI

58

28

89

28:18.0

9:06/M

11

ERIN WARD KANEOHE HI

82

27

91

28:21.6

9:07/M

12

SUSANNAH ZENTZ MILILANI HI

178

20

93

28:41.8

9:13/M

13

DONNA SCROGGINS AIEA HI

85

24

99

29:03.5

9:20/M

14

CARRIE BAKER EWA BEACH HI

139

28

103

29:35.2

9:31/M

15

JASMINE DEVALOIS KAILUA HI

180

23

105

30:02.3

9:39/M

16

KENDRA OEHLERICH KAILUA HI

111

28

107

30:52.2

9:55/M

17

CLAIRE DESLANDES KAILUA HI

90

27

109

31:11.2

10:02/M

18

MEGAN WHITE AIEA HI

93

26

118

32:37.5

10:29/M

19

URSULA FETSKO HONOLULU HI

129

29

122

33:06.0

10:39/M

20

JANET QUINTANA KAILUA HI

113

26

125

33:51.3

10:53/M

21

KIRBY JONES KAILUA HI

94

23

127

34:11.1

10:59/M

22

TIFFANY SAUBER HONOLULU HI

114

25

132

34:27.0

11:05/M

23

KAREN CROUCH EWA BEACH HI

156

29

133

34:29.4

11:05/M

24

CECILY ROGERS LOUISVILLE KY

70

22

135

34:42.6

11:09/M

25

ELIZABETH MCKEON HONOLULU HI

149

27

139

35:16.8

11:20/M

26

NICHOLE KINNEY CINCINNATI OH

159

28

141

37:09.9

11:57/M

27

JENNA HONNEFFER KAILUA HI

96

27

149

38:31.9

12:23/M

28

JENNIFER BARON HONOLULU HI

102

26

151

42:18.4

13:36/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AMANDA JONES KANEOHE HI

108

31

37

23:51.2

7:40/M

2

BOBBIE BROCK KAILUA HI

176

33

41

24:23.5

7:50/M

3

RUBY FINCK KAILUA HI

145

38

46

24:29.7

7:52/M

4

MARGENE TRANTER AIEA HI

74

31

49

24:37.6

7:55/M

5

STACEY BAKER FRANKLIN TN

131

33

58

25:42.7

8:16/M

6

JILL MCLEAN KAILUA HI

81

31

59

25:48.7

8:18/M

7

JENNIFER HALL KAILUA HI

43

39

67

26:47.8

8:37/M

8

ANN DUNSCOMBE HALEIWA HI

83

32

75

27:34.3

8:52/M

9

MICHELLE MACKENZIE EWA BEACH HI

51

30

84

28:09.0

9:03/M

10

SUSAN COETZEE EWA BEACH HI

75

34

87

28:17.2

9:06/M

11

MARIEFEL MAMHOT EWA BEACH HI

136

34

98

29:03.2

9:20/M

12

RAQUEL RETHWISCH HONOLULU HI

170

34

100

29:08.8

9:22/M

13

DANIELLE KASPAREK KAILUA HI

57

33

106

30:13.9

9:43/M

14

KRISTIE CHARRON HONOLULU HI

142

39

111

31:19.8

10:04/M

15

CARRIE BARHORST HONOLULU HI

61

37

112

31:28.0

10:07/M

16

MELISSA ROOKS KAILUA HI

4

33

115

32:01.1

10:18/M

17

AMY SAMPSON KAILUA HI

160

36

117

32:31.6

10:27/M

18

KERRIE BUETTNER WAHIAWA HI

123

35

119

32:38.9

10:30/M

19

SHANON HUSTON-WILLIS HONOLULU HI

22

30

126

33:51.6

10:53/M

20

MOIRA MILLS KAILUA HI

11

36

128

34:14.9

11:00/M

21

COURTNEY MORRILL KANEOHE HI

121

34

129

34:21.5

11:03/M

22

MELISSA MACHOLL EWA BEACH HI

59

31

134

34:30.4

11:06/M

23

KANOELANI TURNER KAILUA HI

41

39

136

34:53.8

11:13/M

24

REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI

162

37

150

38:46.3

12:28/M

25

MELISSA ROTA HONOLULU HI

186

30

154

46:24.0

14:55/M

26

APRIL MYERS KANEOHE HI

109

36

158

46:57.8

15:06/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PATRICIA BRENNAN EWA BEACH HI

36

48

53

25:14.2

8:07/M

2

LISA BELLAMY EWA BEACH HI

69

40

76

27:34.5

8:52/M

3

AMY HELLER BALLWIN MO

66

41

80

28:00.7

9:00/M

4

JULIE SHANK KANEOHE HI

150

41

94

28:43.4

9:14/M

5

SHIRLEY WILCOX AIEA HI

119

44

96

29:00.5

9:19/M

6

WENDY HANSEN HONOLULU HI

127

40

102

29:19.1

9:26/M

7

ANGELA DINARDO TORONTO ONT

168

44

108

31:05.9

10:00/M

8

DIANE HANSEN ALAMOGORDO NM

130

41

124

33:49.0

10:52/M

9

LANITA VARGAS KAPOLEI HI

137

40

140

35:40.2

11:28/M

10

LARA HAYES KAILUA HI

15

40

160

47:00.3

15:07/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARY FURTADO KAPOLEI HI

55

50

45

24:26.5

7:51/M

2

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

46

50

73

27:17.3

8:46/M

3

MARIE MANNING KAILUA HI

37

55

78

27:51.1

8:57/M

4

SHARON SAUBER WOMELSDORF PA

115

52

131

34:26.1

11:04/M

5

LINDA WATSON AIEA HI

23

51

152

44:23.2

14:16/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

30

64

97

29:02.4

9:20/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN HAYES KANEOHE HI

158

36

1

18:09.3

5:50/M

2

JAMES MCKEON HONOLULU HI

148

27

2

18:47.0

6:02/M

3

JORGE RENJIFO KAILUA HI

76

25

3

19:07.0

6:09/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOSHUA BERNHARD KAILUA HI

32

7

92

28:23.8

9:08/M

2

COLE TURNER KAILUA HI

42

9

137

35:13.6

11:19/M

3

DEREK BUETTNER WAHIAWA HI

126

5

155

46:41.2

15:01/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SEBASTIAN BARAHAL KAILUA HI

166

13

7

19:45.7

6:21/M

2

ANDREW WILCOX AIEA HI

99

16

13

21:38.2

6:57/M

3

KIETH BECKER HONOLULU HI

63

15

16

22:05.2

7:06/M

4

BENNET LEE BERNHARD KAILUA HI

31

13

25

22:59.1

7:23/M

5

COLBY BECKER HONOLULU HI

65

19

54

25:16.2

8:07/M

6

NATHANIEL OH MILILANI HI

72

12

66

26:45.2

8:36/M

7

ARTHUR J. DELEON KAPOLEI HI

25

17

69

26:49.3

8:37/M

8

NICHOLAS WATSON AIEA HI

26

18

116

32:29.1

10:27/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEITH TOUCEY III KAILUA HI

91

28

8

20:09.1

6:29/M

2

ROBERT EASTMAN MILILANI HI

171

25

12

21:34.3

6:56/M

3

BENJAMIN RIFFLE HONOLULU HI

56

28

23

22:52.3

7:21/M

4

DAVID VAN OFWEGEN HONOLULU HI

44

27

33

23:45.8

7:38/M

5

FRANKIE ROJAS AIEA HI

21

25

38

23:55.0

7:41/M

6

BRANDON GUERIN BALLWIN MO

62

21

43

24:25.3

7:51/M

7

MICHAEL ZENTZ MILILANI HI

179

22

65

26:40.2

8:34/M

8

JAKE SPANGLER MILILANI HI

154

28

71

26:51.9

8:38/M

9

PATRICK WARD KANEOHE HI

80

26

90

28:21.4

9:07/M

10

GEFFREY CROUCH EWA BEACH HI

157

28

123

33:25.9

10:45/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAN KIRBY BATHURST AUS

182

30

4

19:26.0

6:15/M

2

JONATHAN HAYES KAILUA HI

13

33

5

19:27.4

6:15/M

3

CARTER HOLLINGSWORTH PEARL CITY HI

155

35

6

19:36.4

6:18/M

4

GREGORY POUND HICKAM HI

140

36

10

20:31.2

6:36/M

5

JON LAGON HONOLULU HI

143

38

14

21:44.5

6:59/M

6

DAVID EMMONS EWA BEACH HI

52

38

19

22:30.3

7:14/M

7

JOHN GRESSARD WAIPAHU HI

169

33

20

22:33.2

7:15/M

8

STEVEN PACHECO KAILUA HI

187

39

21

22:35.0

7:16/M

9

PAT BONIN-CASEY CHICKSANDS U.K.

164

37

22

22:50.8

7:21/M

10

JOSEPH ROOT KAILUA HI

24

34

24

22:53.5

7:21/M

11

MICHAEL BINON PEARL CITY HI

28

32

28

23:06.1

7:26/M

12

ANTHONY ZERGA MILILANI HI

132

34

32

23:42.3

7:37/M

13

TED JUAREZ HONOLULU HI

89

38

34

23:46.3

7:39/M

14

BRYAN HEINTSCHEL KAILUA HI

38

30

36

23:47.5

7:39/M

15

PAULO TORRES EWA BEACH HI

35

38

39

23:56.8

7:42/M

16

RICHARD BOURQUIN KAPOLEI HI

54

37

52

25:09.5

8:05/M

17

BOBBY HUTT ARLINGTON VA

95

33

55

25:25.2

8:10/M

18

NICHOLAS WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

174

31

60

25:52.8

8:19/M

19

ARTHUR R. DELEON KAPOLEI HI

29

38

68

26:49.2

8:37/M

20

MICHAEL VOTCA MILILANI HI

172

34

77

27:37.8

8:53/M

21

PAUL MACKENZIE EWA BEACH HI

49

36

83

28:08.9

9:03/M

22

KENT TRANTER AIEA HI

73

36

110

31:14.9

10:03/M

23

SCOTT MORRILL KANEOHE HI

122

33

130

34:21.9

11:03/M

24

JEREMY VARNEY HONOLULU HI

117

31

143

37:43.2

12:08/M

25

ROBERT SHERWOOD PEARL CITY HI

100

38

145

37:43.9

12:08/M

26

CHAD KUMABE HONOLULU HI

185

30

153

46:23.2

14:55/M

27

ZACHARY BUETTNER WAHIAWA HI

125

37

156

46:41.2

15:01/M

28

THOMAS VAUGHT KANEOHE HI

118

36

159

46:58.4

15:06/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARVIN DIXON KAILUA HI

2

44

9

20:13.2

6:30/M

2

STEVE BECKER HONOLULU HI

64

45

17

22:23.6

7:12/M

3

JEFFREY HENDRIX KAILUA HI

175

49

27

23:04.0

7:25/M

4

ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI

161

42

29

23:16.8

7:29/M

5

PAUL MORGAN HONOLULU HI

144

46

30

23:16.9

7:29/M

6

MILO SHANK KANEOHE HI

151

43

35

23:46.8

7:39/M

7

DAVID KATSUDA KANEOHE HI

101

40

40

24:09.2

7:46/M

8

JEFF REICHMAN KAILUA HI

177

43

42

24:23.8

7:50/M

9

SCOTT SMITH KAILUA HI

20

45

50

24:40.2

7:56/M

10

ALEX STYLANIDES LINCOLN

184

42

51

24:46.9

7:58/M

11

DANIEL WESTPHAL KAILUA HI

3

48

63

26:05.5

8:23/M

12

RONALDO CANILOA HONOLULU HI

181

40

79

27:53.2

8:58/M

13

MATTHEW GODA KAILUA HI

173

43

86

28:14.6

9:05/M

14

MARK KECK HONOLULU HI

167

44

88

28:17.3

9:06/M

15

JEFFREY LAMPHEN COLORADO SPRINGS CO

183

44

95

28:53.9

9:17/M

16

HARRY SMITH WAHIAWA HI

165

43

101

29:16.0

9:25/M

17

DOUGLAS GUTTORMSEN KAILUA HI

106

40

104

29:59.1

9:38/M

18

SCOTT BALDWIN KAILUA HI

146

42

113

31:36.5

10:10/M

19

CHADWICK LUQUETTE ALAMOGORDO NM

128

42

121

32:47.0

10:32/M

20

JOHN TURNER KAILUA HI

40

40

138

35:15.8

11:20/M

21

SEIJI ITOH KAILUA HI

34

44

147

37:52.5

12:11/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MERLIN OHMER EWA BEACH HI

112

55

11

21:30.1

6:55/M

2

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

45

54

15

22:03.5

7:05/M

3

ALLEN DEDMON PEARL CITY HI

10

54

44

24:25.8

7:51/M

4

BRENT SMITH KAILUA HI

133

50

47

24:30.6

7:53/M

5

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

12

54

48

24:31.8

7:53/M

6

CHELE ROBERTSON KAILUA HI

152

52

57

25:36.8

8:14/M

7

WALTER WATSON AIEA HI

27

52

72

26:58.5

8:40/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ED BRESLIN HONOLULU HI

6

73

148

38:14.1

12:18/M