General "Howlin' Mad" Smith 5K Run

Overall Finish List

October 30, 2010


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN HAYES KANEOHE HI

158

36

M

***** 30-39

18:09.3

5:50/M

2

JAMES MCKEON HONOLULU HI

148

27

M

***** 20-29

18:47.0

6:02/M

3

JORGE RENJIFO KAILUA HI

76

25

M

***** 20-29

19:07.0

6:09/M

4

DAN KIRBY BATHURST AUS

182

30

M

1 30-39

19:26.0

6:15/M

5

JONATHAN HAYES KAILUA HI

13

33

M

2 30-39

19:27.4

6:15/M

6

CARTER HOLLINGSWORTH PEARL CITY HI

155

35

M

3 30-39

19:36.4

6:18/M

7

SEBASTIAN BARAHAL KAILUA HI

166

13

M

1 10-19

19:45.7

6:21/M

8

KEITH TOUCEY III KAILUA HI

91

28

M

1 20-29

20:09.1

6:29/M

9

MARVIN DIXON KAILUA HI

2

44

M

1 40-49

20:13.2

6:30/M

10

GREGORY POUND HICKAM HI

140

36

M

4 30-39

20:31.2

6:36/M

11

MERLIN OHMER EWA BEACH HI

112

55

M

1 50-59

21:30.1

6:55/M

12

ROBERT EASTMAN MILILANI HI

171

25

M

2 20-29

21:34.3

6:56/M

13

ANDREW WILCOX AIEA HI

99

16

M

2 10-19

21:38.2

6:57/M

14

JON LAGON HONOLULU HI

143

38

M

5 30-39

21:44.5

6:59/M

15

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

45

54

M

2 50-59

22:03.5

7:05/M

16

KIETH BECKER HONOLULU HI

63

15

M

3 10-19

22:05.2

7:06/M

17

STEVE BECKER HONOLULU HI

64

45

M

2 40-49

22:23.6

7:12/M

18

LISETTE BONIN-CASEY CHICKSANDS U.K.

163

43

F

***** 40-49

22:25.0

7:12/M

19

DAVID EMMONS EWA BEACH HI

52

38

M

6 30-39

22:30.3

7:14/M

20

JOHN GRESSARD WAIPAHU HI

169

33

M

7 30-39

22:33.2

7:15/M

21

STEVEN PACHECO KAILUA HI

187

39

M

8 30-39

22:35.0

7:16/M

22

PAT BONIN-CASEY CHICKSANDS U.K.

164

37

M

9 30-39

22:50.8

7:21/M

23

BENJAMIN RIFFLE HONOLULU HI

56

28

M

3 20-29

22:52.3

7:21/M

24

JOSEPH ROOT KAILUA HI

24

34

M

10 30-39

22:53.5

7:21/M

25

BENNET LEE BERNHARD KAILUA HI

31

13

M

4 10-19

22:59.1

7:23/M

26

KERRY FRIEDEWALD KANEOHE HI

86

24

F

***** 20-29

23:03.4

7:25/M

27

JEFFREY HENDRIX KAILUA HI

175

49

M

3 40-49

23:04.0

7:25/M

28

MICHAEL BINON PEARL CITY HI

28

32

M

11 30-39

23:06.1

7:26/M

29

ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI

161

42

M

4 40-49

23:16.8

7:29/M

30

PAUL MORGAN HONOLULU HI

144

46

M

5 40-49

23:16.9

7:29/M

31

SAMANTHA JEREMIAH KAPOLEI HI

107

28

F

***** 20-29

23:32.7

7:34/M

32

ANTHONY ZERGA MILILANI HI

132

34

M

12 30-39

23:42.3

7:37/M

33

DAVID VAN OFWEGEN HONOLULU HI

44

27

M

4 20-29

23:45.8

7:38/M

34

TED JUAREZ HONOLULU HI

89

38

M

13 30-39

23:46.3

7:39/M

35

MILO SHANK KANEOHE HI

151

43

M

6 40-49

23:46.8

7:39/M

36

BRYAN HEINTSCHEL KAILUA HI

38

30

M

14 30-39

23:47.5

7:39/M

37

AMANDA JONES KANEOHE HI

108

31

F

1 30-39

23:51.2

7:40/M

38

FRANKIE ROJAS AIEA HI

21

25

M

5 20-29

23:55.0

7:41/M

39

PAULO TORRES EWA BEACH HI

35

38

M

15 30-39

23:56.8

7:42/M

40

DAVID KATSUDA KANEOHE HI

101

40

M

7 40-49

24:09.2

7:46/M

41

BOBBIE BROCK KAILUA HI

176

33

F

2 30-39

24:23.5

7:50/M

42

JEFF REICHMAN KAILUA HI

177

43

M

8 40-49

24:23.8

7:50/M

43

BRANDON GUERIN BALLWIN MO

62

21

M

6 20-29

24:25.3

7:51/M

44

ALLEN DEDMON PEARL CITY HI

10

54

M

3 50-59

24:25.8

7:51/M

45

MARY FURTADO KAPOLEI HI

55

50

F

1 50-59

24:26.5

7:51/M

46

RUBY FINCK KAILUA HI

145

38

F

3 30-39

24:29.7

7:52/M

47

BRENT SMITH KAILUA HI

133

50

M

4 50-59

24:30.6

7:53/M

48

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

12

54

M

5 50-59

24:31.8

7:53/M

49

MARGENE TRANTER AIEA HI

74

31

F

4 30-39

24:37.6

7:55/M

50

SCOTT SMITH KAILUA HI

20

45

M

9 40-49

24:40.2

7:56/M

51

ALEX STYLANIDES LINCOLN

184

42

M

10 40-49

24:46.9

7:58/M

52

RICHARD BOURQUIN KAPOLEI HI

54

37

M

16 30-39

25:09.5

8:05/M

53

PATRICIA BRENNAN EWA BEACH HI

36

48

F

1 40-49

25:14.2

8:07/M

54

COLBY BECKER HONOLULU HI

65

19

M

5 10-19

25:16.2

8:07/M

55

BOBBY HUTT ARLINGTON VA

95

33

M

17 30-39

25:25.2

8:10/M

56

CASEY FLEISCHMANN KANEOHE HI

105

26

F

1 20-29

25:27.2

8:11/M

57

CHELE ROBERTSON KAILUA HI

152

52

M

6 50-59

25:36.8

8:14/M

58

STACEY BAKER FRANKLIN TN

131

33

F

5 30-39

25:42.7

8:16/M

59

JILL MCLEAN KAILUA HI

81

31

F

6 30-39

25:48.7

8:18/M

60

NICHOLAS WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

174

31

M

18 30-39

25:52.8

8:19/M

61

PAMELA WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

120

28

F

2 20-29

25:53.3

8:19/M

62

CATHERINE FINDLAY WAHIAWA HI

84

22

F

3 20-29

26:01.9

8:22/M

63

DANIEL WESTPHAL KAILUA HI

3

48

M

11 40-49

26:05.5

8:23/M

64

RACHEL LONGMAN EWA BEACH HI

47

26

F

4 20-29

26:19.2

8:28/M

65

MICHAEL ZENTZ MILILANI HI

179

22

M

7 20-29

26:40.2

8:34/M

66

NATHANIEL OH MILILANI HI

72

12

M

6 10-19

26:45.2

8:36/M

67

JENNIFER HALL KAILUA HI

43

39

F

7 30-39

26:47.8

8:37/M

68

ARTHUR R. DELEON KAPOLEI HI

29

38

M

19 30-39

26:49.2

8:37/M

69

ARTHUR J. DELEON KAPOLEI HI

25

17

M

7 10-19

26:49.3

8:37/M

70

MEGAN SPANGLER MILILANI HI

153

27

F

5 20-29

26:51.6

8:38/M

71

JAKE SPANGLER MILILANI HI

154

28

M

8 20-29

26:51.9

8:38/M

72

WALTER WATSON AIEA HI

27

52

M

7 50-59

26:58.5

8:40/M

73

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

46

50

F

2 50-59

27:17.3

8:46/M

74

MONICA PRESTON KAILUA HI

92

29

F

6 20-29

27:31.1

8:51/M

75

ANN DUNSCOMBE HALEIWA HI

83

32

F

8 30-39

27:34.3

8:52/M

76

LISA BELLAMY EWA BEACH HI

69

40

F

2 40-49

27:34.5

8:52/M

77

MICHAEL VOTCA MILILANI HI

172

34

M

20 30-39

27:37.8

8:53/M

78

MARIE MANNING KAILUA HI

37

55

F

3 50-59

27:51.1

8:57/M

79

RONALDO CANILOA HONOLULU HI

181

40

M

12 40-49

27:53.2

8:58/M

80

AMY HELLER BALLWIN MO

66

41

F

3 40-49

28:00.7

9:00/M

81

EMILY DOLBEARE WAHIAWA HI

104

24

F

7 20-29

28:06.6

9:02/M

82

KYLIE CARPENTER MILILANI HI

103

25

F

8 20-29

28:06.8

9:02/M

83

PAUL MACKENZIE EWA BEACH HI

49

36

M

21 30-39

28:08.9

9:03/M

84

MICHELLE MACKENZIE EWA BEACH HI

51

30

F

9 30-39

28:09.0

9:03/M

85

JILL HEINTSCHEL KAILUA HI

39

28

F

9 20-29

28:10.9

9:03/M

86

MATTHEW GODA KAILUA HI

173

43

M

13 40-49

28:14.6

9:05/M

87

SUSAN COETZEE EWA BEACH HI

75

34

F

10 30-39

28:17.2

9:06/M

88

MARK KECK HONOLULU HI

167

44

M

14 40-49

28:17.3

9:06/M

89

JENNIFER KELLOGG HONOLULU HI

58

28

F

10 20-29

28:18.0

9:06/M

90

PATRICK WARD KANEOHE HI

80

26

M

9 20-29

28:21.4

9:07/M

91

ERIN WARD KANEOHE HI

82

27

F

11 20-29

28:21.6

9:07/M

92

JOSHUA BERNHARD KAILUA HI

32

7

M

1 0- 9

28:23.8

9:08/M

93

SUSANNAH ZENTZ MILILANI HI

178

20

F

12 20-29

28:41.8

9:13/M

94

JULIE SHANK KANEOHE HI

150

41

F

4 40-49

28:43.4

9:14/M

95

JEFFREY LAMPHEN COLORADO SPRINGS CO

183

44

M

15 40-49

28:53.9

9:17/M

96

SHIRLEY WILCOX AIEA HI

119

44

F

5 40-49

29:00.5

9:19/M

97

RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

30

64

F

1 60-99

29:02.4

9:20/M

98

MARIEFEL MAMHOT EWA BEACH HI

136

34

F

11 30-39

29:03.2

9:20/M

99

DONNA SCROGGINS AIEA HI

85

24

F

13 20-29

29:03.5

9:20/M

100

RAQUEL RETHWISCH HONOLULU HI

170

34

F

12 30-39

29:08.8

9:22/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

HARRY SMITH WAHIAWA HI

165

43

M

16 40-49

29:16.0

9:25/M

102

WENDY HANSEN HONOLULU HI

127

40

F

6 40-49

29:19.1

9:26/M

103

CARRIE BAKER EWA BEACH HI

139

28

F

14 20-29

29:35.2

9:31/M

104

DOUGLAS GUTTORMSEN KAILUA HI

106

40

M

17 40-49

29:59.1

9:38/M

105

JASMINE DEVALOIS KAILUA HI

180

23

F

15 20-29

30:02.3

9:39/M

106

DANIELLE KASPAREK KAILUA HI

57

33

F

13 30-39

30:13.9

9:43/M

107

KENDRA OEHLERICH KAILUA HI

111

28

F

16 20-29

30:52.2

9:55/M

108

ANGELA DINARDO TORONTO ONT

168

44

F

7 40-49

31:05.9

10:00/M

109

CLAIRE DESLANDES KAILUA HI

90

27

F

17 20-29

31:11.2

10:02/M

110

KENT TRANTER AIEA HI

73

36

M

22 30-39

31:14.9

10:03/M

111

KRISTIE CHARRON HONOLULU HI

142

39

F

14 30-39

31:19.8

10:04/M

112

CARRIE BARHORST HONOLULU HI

61

37

F

15 30-39

31:28.0

10:07/M

113

SCOTT BALDWIN KAILUA HI

146

42

M

18 40-49

31:36.5

10:10/M

114

CARISSA BALDWIN KAILUA HI

147

12

F

1 10-19

31:36.6

10:10/M

115

MELISSA ROOKS KAILUA HI

4

33

F

16 30-39

32:01.1

10:18/M

116

NICHOLAS WATSON AIEA HI

26

18

M

8 10-19

32:29.1

10:27/M

117

AMY SAMPSON KAILUA HI

160

36

F

17 30-39

32:31.6

10:27/M

118

MEGAN WHITE AIEA HI

93

26

F

18 20-29

32:37.5

10:29/M

119

KERRIE BUETTNER WAHIAWA HI

123

35

F

18 30-39

32:38.9

10:30/M

120

ERICA BUETTNER WAHIAWA HI

124

7

F

1 0- 9

32:39.1

10:30/M

121

CHADWICK LUQUETTE ALAMOGORDO NM

128

42

M

19 40-49

32:47.0

10:32/M

122

URSULA FETSKO HONOLULU HI

129

29

F

19 20-29

33:06.0

10:39/M

123

GEFFREY CROUCH EWA BEACH HI

157

28

M

10 20-29

33:25.9

10:45/M

124

DIANE HANSEN ALAMOGORDO NM

130

41

F

8 40-49

33:49.0

10:52/M

125

JANET QUINTANA KAILUA HI

113

26

F

20 20-29

33:51.3

10:53/M

126

SHANON HUSTON-WILLIS HONOLULU HI

22

30

F

19 30-39

33:51.6

10:53/M

127

KIRBY JONES KAILUA HI

94

23

F

21 20-29

34:11.1

10:59/M

128

MOIRA MILLS KAILUA HI

11

36

F

20 30-39

34:14.9

11:00/M

129

COURTNEY MORRILL KANEOHE HI

121

34

F

21 30-39

34:21.5

11:03/M

130

SCOTT MORRILL KANEOHE HI

122

33

M

23 30-39

34:21.9

11:03/M

131

SHARON SAUBER WOMELSDORF PA

115

52

F

4 50-59

34:26.1

11:04/M

132

TIFFANY SAUBER HONOLULU HI

114

25

F

22 20-29

34:27.0

11:05/M

133

KAREN CROUCH EWA BEACH HI

156

29

F

23 20-29

34:29.4

11:05/M

134

MELISSA MACHOLL EWA BEACH HI

59

31

F

22 30-39

34:30.4

11:06/M

135

CECILY ROGERS LOUISVILLE KY

70

22

F

24 20-29

34:42.6

11:09/M

136

KANOELANI TURNER KAILUA HI

41

39

F

23 30-39

34:53.8

11:13/M

137

COLE TURNER KAILUA HI

42

9

M

2 0- 9

35:13.6

11:19/M

138

JOHN TURNER KAILUA HI

40

40

M

20 40-49

35:15.8

11:20/M

139

ELIZABETH MCKEON HONOLULU HI

149

27

F

25 20-29

35:16.8

11:20/M

140

LANITA VARGAS KAPOLEI HI

137

40

F

9 40-49

35:40.2

11:28/M

141

NICHOLE KINNEY CINCINNATI OH

159

28

F

26 20-29

37:09.9

11:57/M

142

KALI BANDY KAILUA HI

1

18

F

2 10-19

37:35.6

12:05/M

143

JEREMY VARNEY HONOLULU HI

117

31

M

24 30-39

37:43.2

12:08/M

144

KAILA SHERWOOD PEARL CITY HI

116

12

F

3 10-19

37:43.8

12:08/M

145

ROBERT SHERWOOD PEARL CITY HI

100

38

M

25 30-39

37:43.9

12:08/M

146

KATIE ITOH KAILUA HI

33

9

F

2 0- 9

37:51.9

12:10/M

147

SEIJI ITOH KAILUA HI

34

44

M

21 40-49

37:52.5

12:11/M

148

ED BRESLIN HONOLULU HI

6

73

M

1 60-99

38:14.1

12:18/M

149

JENNA HONNEFFER KAILUA HI

96

27

F

27 20-29

38:31.9

12:23/M

150

REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI

162

37

F

24 30-39

38:46.3

12:28/M

151

JENNIFER BARON HONOLULU HI

102

26

F

28 20-29

42:18.4

13:36/M

152

LINDA WATSON AIEA HI

23

51

F

5 50-59

44:23.2

14:16/M

153

CHAD KUMABE HONOLULU HI

185

30

M

26 30-39

46:23.2

14:55/M

154

MELISSA ROTA HONOLULU HI

186

30

F

25 30-39

46:24.0

14:55/M

155

DEREK BUETTNER WAHIAWA HI

126

5

M

3 0- 9

46:41.2

15:01/M

156

ZACHARY BUETTNER WAHIAWA HI

125

37

M

27 30-39

46:41.2

15:01/M

157

OLIVIA MYERS KANEOHE HI

110

14

F

4 10-19

46:57.2

15:06/M

158

APRIL MYERS KANEOHE HI

109

36

F

26 30-39

46:57.8

15:06/M

159

THOMAS VAUGHT KANEOHE HI

118

36

M

28 30-39

46:58.4

15:06/M

160

LARA HAYES KAILUA HI

15

40

F

10 40-49

47:00.3

15:07/M