{TANDEM}
                                                                       
                             Hui O" He'e Nalu
                  2006 Independence Day Paddleboard Race
 

Place No.   Name                Div Div             Time    
===== ===== =================== === =============== ======= 
    1   416 JAMIE MITCHELL        1 UNL 39&UNDER      25:36 
    2   428 DAWSON JONES          1 UNL 40&OVER       27:33 
    3   430 MATT BARNETT          2 UNL 40&OVER       28:11 
    4   533 CHRIS OWENS           3 UNL 40&OVER       28:36 
    5   418 BRIAN ROCHELEAU       1 PDBSTK MSP30-39   28:59 
    6   414 JUSTIN MITCHELL       2 UNL 39&UNDER      29:31 
    7   518 BUDDY SHEPARD         4 UNL 40&OVER       29:45 
    8   470 GUY PERE              1 MEN STAND-UP      29:52 
    9   483 IAN MCCDONALD         1 PDBSTK MMP20-29   30:08 
   10   295 KAI HALL              2 PDBSTK MSP30-39   30:22 
   11   488 KEONI WATSON          3 PDBSTK MSP30-39   30:27 
   12   490 DOLAN EVERSOLE        3 UNL 39&UNDER      30:32 
   13   386 JASON IGNACIO         4 UNL 39&UNDER      30:32 
   14   540 VICTOR HEMMY III      4 PDBSTK MSP30-39   30:35 
   15   435 TRAVIS DESROCHES      2 PDBSTK MMP20-29   30:37 
   16   536 MATTHEW SACK          5 PDBSTK MSP30-39   30:41 
   17   326 GEORGE RAMOS JR.      1 PDBSTK MXP50-59   30:44 
   18   293 MIKEY COTE'           1 PDBSTK MJP01-19   30:55 
   19   294 SAM CHILLINGWORTH     6 PDBSTK MSP30-39   30:56 
   20   328 GREGORY QUINN         1 PDBSTK MTP40-49   31:00 
   21   460 ERIC ABBOTT           2 PDBSTK MJP01-19   31:08 
   22   523 CLARK ABBEX           5 UNL 40&OVER       31:22 
   23   522 AARON ABBEY           5 UNL 39&UNDER      31:29 
   24   394 RYAN PINGREE          7 PDBSTK MSP30-39   31:39 
   25   297 RICK WILLIAMS         2 PDBSTK MTP40-49   31:52 
   26   404 CHRISTOPHER CALDEIR   3 PDBSTK MTP40-49   32:16 
   27   339 DAVE PARMENTER        2 MEN STAND-UP      32:16 
   28   325 MIKE TAKAHASHI        6 UNL 40&OVER       32:20 
   29   366 AARON CROXFORD        6 UNL 39&UNDER      32:23 
   30   296 MICHAEL CHEAPE        4 PDBSTK MTP40-49   32:27 
   31   365 KIMO GREENWELL        8 PDBSTK MSP30-39   32:32 
   32   480 DOUG LOCK             3 MEN STAND-UP      32:38 
   33   426 ANDRES SCHILLACI      9 PDBSTK MSP30-39   32:40 
   34   535 JUSTIN LANGLAIS       3 PDBSTK MMP20-29   32:47 
   35   380 ROBBY KELLEY          3 PDBSTK MJP01-19   33:00 
   36   524 KAMAKI WORTHINGTON    4 MEN STAND-UP      33:03 
   37   455 BIANCA SALAZAR        1 PDBSTK GP20-29    33:23 
   38   381 CHUCK KELLEY          5 PDBSTK MTP40-49   33:29 
   39   507 BILLY BALDING         6 PDBSTK MTP40-49   33:33 
   40   409 BRIAN GORRELL         4 PDBSTK MMP20-29   33:35 
   41   382 SCOTT MCPHAIL         7 PDBSTK MTP40-49   33:45 
   42   333 BEN DUFFY             7 UNL 39&UNDER      33:51 
   43   342 JON PIPER             8 PDBSTK MTP40-49   33:51 
   44   528 CHRIS FONG            1 MENEHUNE          33:53 
   45   434 ERIK KNUTSON          4 PDBSTK MJP01-19   34:00 
   46   447 BRYAN PHILLIPS        5 PDBSTK MMP20-29   34:00 
   47   377 KURT LAGER            6 PDBSTK MMP20-29   34:04 
   48   336 BRIAN KEAULANA        5 MEN STAND-UP      34:13 
   49   348 KRISTEN JOHNS         1 PDBSTK GU01-19    34:21 
   50   397 JAMES MARTINDALE     10 PDBSTK MSP30-39   34:31 
   51   468 ALBERT CHARLTON      11 PDBSTK MSP30-39   34:31 
   52   300 BODO VAN DER LEEDEN   2 PDBSTK MXP50-59   34:33 
   53   337 NOLAND MARTIN         6 MEN STAND-UP      34:35 
   54   288 MARK EUGENIO          9 PDBSTK MTP40-49   34:38 
   55   383 KELLY TAM SING       12 PDBSTK MSP30-39   34:39 
   56   486 ASBER EISENPRESS      1 SURF MS20-39      34:41 
   57   472 JOSHUA EWING          8 UNL 39&UNDER      34:43 
   58   537 MARK CUNNINGHAM       3 PDBSTK MXP50-59   34:49 
   59   290 TIMOTHY FERNANDEZ     1 PDBSTK MKP60-99   34:50 
   60   445 ROBERT FRANGIPANE    13 PDBSTK MSP30-39   34:52 
   61   364 CHAD TSEU            14 PDBSTK MSP30-39   35:01 
   62   481 MATT LUTEY            5 PDBSTK MJP01-19   35:04 
   63   465 SARAH HERRINGTON      2 PDBSTK GP20-29    35:06 
   64   495 JAMIE STERLING        2 SURF MS20-39      35:08 
   65   372 SEAN GINELLA         10 PDBSTK MTP40-49   35:11 
   66   338 RUSS KEAULANA         7 MEN STAND-UP      35:13 
   67   395 ERIC OLSON           15 PDBSTK MSP30-39   35:17 
   68   347 KEVIN JOHNS           6 PDBSTK MJP01-19   35:29 
   69   452 MIKE MEYER            9 UNL 39&UNDER      35:33 
   70   350 KEAWE SOARES          7 PDBSTK MMP20-29   35:35 
   71   475 TRENT JOHNSON         8 MEN STAND-UP      35:37 
   72   406 BRIAN BILLS           7 UNL 40&OVER       35:43 
   73   440 JOHN BRIGHT           9 MEN STAND-UP      35:47 
   74   413 JON MCCLURE          16 PDBSTK MSP30-39   35:48 
   75   302 LINDSEY MCGILL        1 PDBSTK WP30-99    35:50 
   76   356 MATTHEW GATELY        8 PDBSTK MMP20-29   36:00 
   77   363 NATHAN MUTI           9 PDBSTK MMP20-29   36:08 
   78   334 PETER JENSEN          4 PDBSTK MXP50-59   36:10 
   79   374 BRENDA FRIED          2 PDBSTK WP30-99    36:14 
   80   335 KALAI AHUNA          10 PDBSTK MMP20-29   36:18 
   81   298 MIKE COTE'            5 PDBSTK MXP50-59   36:29 
   82   310 WILLY ASPREY          3 SURF MS20-39      36:31 
   83   529 FRED FONG             6 PDBSTK MXP50-59   36:31 
   84   304 HEIDI GUTGESELL       3 PDBSTK WP30-99    36:33 
   85   463 DESMOND BARBADILLO   17 PDBSTK MSP30-39   36:35 
   86   307 JOAN FUKUMOTO         1 PDBSTK WP40+      36:49 
   87   352 ERIC CHUN            10 UNL 39&UNDER      36:55 
   88   509 LES SHAW             11 PDBSTK MMP20-29   36:56 
   89   289 KELVIN PASCUA        11 PDBSTK MTP40-49   37:04 
   90   494 TAIO SHIPMAN          4 SURF MS20-39      37:06 
   91   331 INGO RADEMACHER      18 PDBSTK MSP30-39   37:12 
   92   311 KYLE BERNHARDT        5 SURF MS20-39      37:13 
   93   457 C.J. OWEN             2 MENEHUNE          37:13 
   94   538 JONATHAN SHIRLEY     19 PDBSTK MSP30-39   37:22 
   95   420 CHEYNE EUGENIO        7 PDBSTK MJP01-19   37:22 
   96   320 MILES HARADA          1 SURF TS40-99      37:28 
   97   283 BROOKE ROY            3 MENEHUNE          37:37 
   98   340 DENNIS GOUVEIA       10 MEN STAND-UP      37:40 
   99   309 ALIKA LOUGHRAN        6 SURF MS20-39      37:48 
  100   354 MICHAEL NEWMAN       12 PDBSTK MTP40-49   37:48 


                                                                       
                             Hui O" He'e Nalu
                  2006 Independence Day Paddleboard Race
 

Place No.   Name                Div Div             Time    
===== ===== =================== === =============== ======= 
  101   405 JANNA BILLS           3 PDBSTK GP20-29    37:54 
  102   330 JOHN LOBDELL          2 SURF TS40-99      37:55 
  103   531 JAMILAH STAR          4 PDBSTK GP20-29    37:58 
  104   402 IGOR LUMERTZ          7 SURF MS20-39      38:00 
  105   493 DOUG DEMASTINI       12 PDBSTK MMP20-29   38:03 
  106   515 CHRIS BETTISK        20 PDBSTK MSP30-39   38:08 
  107   520 KIYOMI SHEPPARD       4 PDBSTK WP30-99    38:09 
  108   474 KONA JOANSON          4 MENEHUNE          38:40 
  109   513 ALAN PFLUEGER        11 UNL 39&UNDER      38:41 
  110   351 CHANCE TOM           12 UNL 39&UNDER      38:41 
  111   512 BOBO TANTOG          11 MEN STAND-UP      38:43 
  112   332 JEREMIAH SAIZ        21 PDBSTK MSP30-39   38:49 
  113   436 BRETT ELLIS          22 PDBSTK MSP30-39   38:53 
  114   424 ILIKEA SNOW           2 PDBSTK GU01-19    38:57 
  115   451 PATRICK JAMES        13 PDBSTK MTP40-49   39:19 
  116   287 BRIAN GOLD           13 PDBSTK MMP20-29   39:20 
  117   327 TIM HONDERICK        23 PDBSTK MSP30-39   39:24 
  118   285 HOLDEN TAKAHASHI      5 MENEHUNE          39:28 
  119   308 DEREK AGARAN         12 MEN STAND-UP      39:35 
  120   519 LAYNE OWEN           14 PDBSTK MTP40-49   39:41 
  121   456 MONA VIQUEIRA         2 PDBSTK WP40+      39:42 
  122   525 ROBERT EGBERT        24 PDBSTK MSP30-39   39:43 
  123   453 JEFF DURHAM          15 PDBSTK MTP40-49   39:45 
  124   344 KIM ROGGE            16 PDBSTK MTP40-49   40:05 
  125   393 JAY THOMPSON          8 SURF MS20-39      40:18 
  126   345 ZAK SHINALL          25 PDBSTK MSP30-39   40:21 
  127   473 LUKE MCCONELL        13 MEN STAND-UP      40:28 
  128   449 ERIK BARNES          26 PDBSTK MSP30-39   40:31 
  129   369 ROSS WILLIAMS        27 PDBSTK MSP30-39   40:31 
  130   511 WARD SHIMAHARA       14 MEN STAND-UP      40:48 
  131   459 PAUL CRAVEY          28 PDBSTK MSP30-39   40:51 
  132   505 WAYNE GIANCATER       7 PDBSTK MXP50-59   40:55 
  133   411 TERRY OYE            15 MEN STAND-UP      40:57 
  134   284 TAHNEI ROY            6 MENEHUNE          40:58 
  135   343 SPIKE ACOSTA         29 PDBSTK MSP30-39   41:00 
  136   367 AARON UNGERLEIDER     9 SURF MS20-39      41:03 
  137   387 KELSEY CHUCKOVICH     5 PDBSTK WP30-99    41:04 
  138   329 ERIC HAAS            16 MEN STAND-UP      41:08 
  139   390 LUIS GAMARRA          8 PDBSTK MXP50-59   41:14 
  140   532 SHANNON CLANCEY       6 PDBSTK WP30-99    41:20 
  141   498 FRED HAGGETT         14 PDBSTK MMP20-29   41:21 
  142   477 AUSTIN LUTEY         15 PDBSTK MMP20-29   41:23 
  143   299 TONY ROY              9 PDBSTK MXP50-59   41:23 
  144   514 MARK SCHULBACH       17 MEN STAND-UP      41:29 
  145   358 MELVIN HOVAKIMIAN    10 PDBSTK MXP50-59   41:35 
  146   471 KATIE WRIGHT          1 WOMEN STAND-UP    41:40 
  147   412 CRAIG SHIRATORI      30 PDBSTK MSP30-39   41:42 
  148   437 WAGNER CARVALHO      17 PDBSTK MTP40-49   41:44 
  149   454 JAY VIEIRA           31 PDBSTK MSP30-39   41:49 
  150   431 SUNNY FITZGERALD      3 PDBSTK GU01-19    41:55 
  151   443 ED DELAMARTER         8 UNL 40&OVER       42:08 
  152   385 GINA AHUE             4 PDBSTK GU01-19    42:10 
  153   389 PAUL SMITH           32 PDBSTK MSP30-39   42:16 
  154   521 NEAL SADLER          13 UNL 39&UNDER      42:20 
  155   391 DAVE ROBERTS         10 SURF MS20-39      42:35 
  156   415 LAUREN CHEAPE         5 PDBSTK GU01-19    42:45 
  157   429 NICHELE BENUSKA       5 PDBSTK GP20-29    42:45 
  158   464 DAVID YADAO           3 SURF TS40-99      42:47 
  159   317 NOA THOMAS           11 SURF MS20-39      42:59 
  160   401 JAIRO LUMARTZ        12 SURF MS20-39      43:10 
  161   362 TIM SHANLEY           9 UNL 40&OVER       43:18 
  162   461 BILL LUM             18 PDBSTK MTP40-49   43:18 
  163   399 CARRIE MCCABE         3 PDBSTK WP40+      43:19 
  164   388 BRET CHUCKOVICH      14 UNL 39&UNDER      43:23 
  165   484 JOHN ALVAREZ         19 PDBSTK MTP40-49   43:24 
  166   306 JENNIFER UENO         4 PDBSTK WP40+      43:29 
  167   318 RYAN MEYER           13 SURF MS20-39      43:31 
  168   539 VICTOR HEMMY JR.      2 PDBSTK MKP60-99   43:43 
  169   469 ERIN GRABAREA        14 SURF MS20-39      43:43 
  170   319 CRAIG SAKO            4 SURF TS40-99      43:49 
  171   462 RICHARD SHERIDAN     20 PDBSTK MTP40-49   44:03 
  172   478 DAVID LINHARES       15 SURF MS20-39      44:04 
  173   371 JOHN GINELLA          8 PDBSTK MJP01-19   44:12 
  174   448 FRED BARKER          11 PDBSTK MXP50-59   44:14 
  175   422 CHARLES DEMENT       12 PDBSTK MXP50-59   44:14 
  176   378 ALLEN MOZO           18 MEN STAND-UP      44:20 
  177   510 SUNNY TANTOG          6 PDBSTK GU01-19    44:38 
  178   439 CARA BALLARD          6 PDBSTK GP20-29    45:13 
  179   487 LYDIO LUIZ           16 SURF MS20-39      45:26 
  180   379 JOHN MANNING         21 PDBSTK MTP40-49   45:28 
  181   398 PAUL CATON           22 PDBSTK MTP40-49   45:32 
  182   444 KAINOA YESTER         7 MENEHUNE          45:37 
  183   446 KRISTA CHRISTENSEN    7 PDBSTK GP20-29    45:38 
  184   530 JASON ADMIRE         15 UNL 39&UNDER      45:43 
  185   499 DUKE HARTMAN          1 SURF JS01-19      45:59 
  186   419 TANI EUGENIO          7 PDBSTK GU01-19    46:43 
  187   489 BRUNO MODOLO         17 SURF MS20-39      46:43 
  188   370 CHEYENNE MURRAY       8 PDBSTK GU01-19    47:04 
  189   355 BEN ABBOTT           18 SURF MS20-39      47:18 
  190   375 PAULO MENDONCA       10 UNL 40&OVER       47:28 
  191   384 TRACEY GOODELL        9 PDBSTK GU01-19    47:31 
  192   357 KEVIN TURNER          5 SURF TS40-99      47:36 
  193   341 JAMES MCINNIS         6 SURF TS40-99      47:36 
  194   485 ALAN DEMARTINI       19 SURF MS20-39      47:41 
  195   313 JOE RISKA            20 SURF MS20-39      47:51 
  196   479 CAROL PHILIPS         7 PDBSTK WP30-99    48:13 
  197   534 KEKUMUNUI BLOMFIELD   9 PDBSTK MJP01-19   48:20 
  198   373 HIRONI HASEGAWA-SMI   1 SURF WP01-99      48:25 
  199   458 MARK VIQUEIRA        23 PDBSTK MTP40-49   48:33 
  200   506 CARMEN HEIMGARTNER    2 SURF WP01-99      49:14 


                           Hui O" He'e Nalu
                                                                      
                  2006 Independence Day Paddleboard Race
 

Place No.   Name                Div Div             Time    
===== ===== =================== === =============== ======= 
  201   353 TRACY DIXON           7 SURF TS40-99      49:26 
  202   432 IWA HARTMAN           3 SURF WP01-99      49:46 
  203   292 TOM BIONDE            3 PDBSTK MKP60-99   50:01 
  204   368 KERRY KITTERINGHAM   33 PDBSTK MSP30-39   50:06 
  205   541 KEVIN MURPHY         34 PDBSTK MSP30-39   50:25 
  206   491 ROGERIO BIANCHINI    21 SURF MS20-39      50:25 
  207   423 LOKALI BARBIETO       8 MENEHUNE          50:42 
  208   441 KOA ROTHMAN           9 MENEHUNE          50:50 
  209   467 JOY SILVER            4 SURF WP01-99      51:04 
  210   466 STACY WAGNER          5 SURF WP01-99      51:04 
  211   492 ALEX ROITMAN         22 SURF MS20-39      51:09 
  212   433 KELLY PAO            10 PDBSTK GU01-19    51:09 
  213   359 JESSICA LITTLE        6 SURF WP01-99      51:16 
  214   321 CHRIS TAN             7 SURF WP01-99      51:21 
  215   286 EARL ALAMEIDA                             52:27 
  216   417 KEONE BLOMFIELD      10 MENEHUNE          52:57 
  217   442 JACKSON RUSSELL      11 MENEHUNE          53:17 
  218   396 MARK RUSSELL          8 SURF TS40-99      53:18 
  219   421 RHYEN EUGENIO        12 MENEHUNE          53:31 
  220   403 SILVA FELIPE         23 SURF MS20-39      53:39 
  221   408 JENNA MARKS           8 SURF WP01-99      54:18 
  222   316 GEORGE AKAU          24 SURF MS20-39      54:39 
  223   282 DAX MCGILL           13 MENEHUNE          54:48 
  224   361 MIKE MCGILL           9 SURF TS40-99      54:52 
  225   407 WHITNEY WHITE         9 SURF WP01-99      55:09 
  226   482 JOHN QUISANO         19 MEN STAND-UP      55:15 
  227   517 KALLIE HANCOCK       14 MENEHUNE          55:31 
  228   516 DAVE HANCOCK         11 UNL 40&OVER       55:37 
  229   346 LISA MAU              8 PDBSTK WP30-99    56:23 
  230   301 DALWYN WONG          13 PDBSTK MXP50-59   56:34 
  231   501 LIZ LOPES            10 SURF WP01-99      56:54 
  232   438 BILL BALLARD         25 SURF MS20-39      57:40 
  233   476 JIM DARLING           2 SURF JS01-19      58:11 
  234   527 IAN AKAHI MASTERSON   1 MEN WOODEN        58:50 
  235   315 LEROY MIRANDA        10 SURF TS40-99      59:40 
  236   504 CRAIG JEROME         26 SURF MS20-39    1:01:06 
  237   349 BLAKE GAMMEL         27 SURF MS20-39    1:01:24 
  238   410 JOE WILSON           11 SURF TS40-99    1:13:19 
  239   450 JACQUE HARVEY        12 SURF TS40-99    1:22:28 
  240   376 TONY AGAO            13 SURF TS40-99    1:25:22 
                                                                       
                             Hui O" He'e Nalu
                  2006 Independence Day Paddleboard Race
 

Place No.    Name                          Plc   Div           Time
===== ===== ============================== === =============   ======   

    1   526 DENNIS PANG                        
             MAKANA PANG                    1 TANDEM            35:16 
    2   503 PHILIP BINNEY JR.                  
             PHILIP BINNEY SR.              2 TANDEM            36:25 
    3   323 Finn McGill                        
                                            3 TANDEM            36:41 
    4   425 IZZY WALKER                        
             CHARLIE WALKER                 4 TANDEM            38:06 
    5   400 BRAD AKEO                          
             KAMUELA AKEO                   5 TANDEM            39:16 
    6   322 Chas & Elija BEASLEY               
                                            6 TANDEM            39:39 
    7   502 SETH ALLEN                         
             THOMAS ALLEN                   7 TANDEM            43:52 
    8   500 ROBERTO LOPES                      
             JADE LOPES                     8 TANDEM            46:06 
    9   427 DUSSY JONES                        
             XXX XXXX                       9 TANDEM            46:26 
   10   508 MAKANA INGLIS                      
             DANIEL INGLIS                 10 TANDEM            47:52 
   11   496 JOHN ABRAMSON                      
             MIYU ABRAMSON                 11 TANDEM            48:10 
   12   392 TROE HERLONG                       
             JOSHUA BEASLEY                12 TANDEM            48:41 
   13   497 ANTONIO DEFREITAS                  
             MO DEFREITAS                  13 TANDEM          1:10:00