Johnny Faerber 10K

Age Group Results

March 13, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

36

1

41:42.1

6:43/M

2

NOELANI TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

26

2

44:09.7

7:07/M

3

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

40

3

45:31.5

7:20/M

 
Top

Women 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSICA K KAWANA MILILANI HI

11

57

1:05:10.5

10:30/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISSA Y KAWANA MILILANI HI

15

10

50:48.8

8:11/M

2

KEOLALANI JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

17

23

55:12.0

8:53/M

3

CHANTELLE ZANE HONOLULU HI

16

71

1:10:30.1

11:21/M

4

SABRINA M KAWANA MILILANI HI

16

72

1:10:58.8

11:26/M

5

JONNEL JOHNSON MILILANI HI

17

75

1:14:41.6

12:02/M

6

ASHLIE KEALAIKI HONOLULU HI

16

79

1:15:56.0

12:14/M

7

KALEONANI HURLEY MILILANI HI

17

84

1:20:39.3

12:59/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALLEGRA ERISMAN HONOLULU HI

22

9

49:26.6

7:58/M

2

ALLISON PLANK MILILANI HI

22

15

52:45.5

8:30/M

3

HEATHER STURM HONOLULU HI

24

35

58:05.8

9:21/M

4

BAILEY SHARBROUGH WAHIAWA HI

24

43

1:00:40.8

9:46/M

5

BRANDY TRIPP KAILUA HI

24

49

1:02:46.7

10:06/M

6

KURIA HEPLER PEARL HARBOR HI

20

51

1:03:40.3

10:15/M

7

DENEE JURADO HONOLULU HI

24

59

1:06:19.5

10:41/M

8

CHRISTINE TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI

20

61

1:06:33.1

10:43/M

9

MELANIE YOUNG HONOLULU HI

21

78

1:15:39.2

12:11/M

10

DEBRA KIRKPATRICK HALIFAX MA

22

83

1:20:16.7

12:56/M

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICOLA CRAVER PEARL CITY HI

25

6

46:43.9

7:31/M

2

NATALIE FEDAN HONOLULU HI

26

13

51:48.0

8:20/M

3

SALENA OXENFORD AIEA HI

28

16

52:45.8

8:30/M

4

APRIL GASPARRI HONOLULU HI

29

18

54:19.6

8:45/M

5

COLLEEN STEVENS BRIGHTON MA

28

19

54:20.1

8:45/M

6

ALLISON M WOZNEY HONOLULU HI

25

26

56:15.7

9:03/M

7

MARY PETER MILILANI HI

27

32

56:45.0

9:08/M

8

KATIE BOESDORFER APO AP

27

33

57:45.7

9:18/M

9

MICHELLE YOUNG HONOLULU HI

25

34

57:56.4

9:20/M

10

Katie Gaskins KAPOLEI HI

27

41

1:00:12.6

9:42/M

11

ANGELA WESSON MILILANI HI

27

45

1:01:30.3

9:54/M

12

AIMEE MCDONALD IOWA CITY IA

27

52

1:04:00.2

10:18/M

13

MIA LALONDE HONOLULU HI

25

58

1:06:03.2

10:38/M

14

ALICIA ARAGON KAILUA HI

29

62

1:07:08.6

10:49/M

15

YOKO FLEMING AIEA HI

29

76

1:14:58.5

12:04/M

16

JANEEN PULLAR HONOLULU HI

25

85

1:21:00.8

13:03/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VICTORIA JASPARRO HONOLULU HI

32

7

47:26.9

7:38/M

2

CHRISTINE E WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI

34

17

53:27.4

8:36/M

3

DELRENE SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI

33

38

59:14.7

9:32/M

4

CARRIE L BAKER HONOLULU HI

34

39

59:25.5

9:34/M

5

AVELENE EDMONSTONE HONOLULU HI

30

48

1:02:42.2

10:06/M

6

CAROLINE MATTHEWS KAPOLEI HI

33

55

1:04:24.3

10:22/M

7

KATIE ALDIS RAYTOWN MO

33

81

1:18:08.5

12:35/M

8

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

34

86

1:21:12.7

13:05/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

38

27

56:17.9

9:04/M

2

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

39

29

56:29.5

9:06/M

3

LYNNE FOLTZ WAHIAWA HI

37

30

56:36.9

9:07/M

4

TRACEY WALSH-CHOCOLAAD KAILUA HI

35

36

58:31.5

9:25/M

5

LAURA WONG-ROSE HONOLULU HI

39

47

1:02:37.3

10:05/M

6

IRIS FELIX KAPOLEI HI

39

63

1:07:08.7

10:49/M

7

BILLIE WATSON HONOLULU HI

37

73

1:12:34.2

11:41/M

8

MICHELE BOND HONOLULU HI

39

74

1:14:11.7

11:57/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

43

5

46:42.5

7:31/M

2

LAURA YEAGER HONOLULU HI

43

8

47:57.2

7:43/M

3

AMANDA PREBLE HONOLULU HI

42

12

51:04.2

8:13/M

4

EMI TANAKA HONOLULU HI

41

14

51:54.5

8:21/M

5

DIANNA PARKER AUSTIN TX

40

46

1:02:22.6

10:03/M

6

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

43

54

1:04:16.4

10:21/M

7

BRENDA STONE WAIANAE HI

42

56

1:04:48.8

10:26/M

8

VIOLET WEGENG PEARL CITY HI

44

65

1:07:39.9

10:54/M

9

PEARL NAKAGAWA MILILANI HI

41

70

1:10:27.8

11:21/M

10

BERNASUE CASPER SMITHVILLE MO

43

82

1:18:55.3

12:42/M

11

ETSUKO HOSHINO HONOLULU HI

41

87

1:21:13.1

13:05/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARBARA DYER KAILUA HI

45

11

50:55.5

8:12/M

2

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

47

21

54:27.1

8:46/M

3

ROBIN RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

49

24

55:44.5

8:58/M

4

HEIDI PAXTON HERNDON VA

45

25

56:05.3

9:02/M

5

GAIL ESTRELLA HONOLULU HI

46

31

56:44.4

9:08/M

6

MICHELE HENRY KAPOLEI HI

47

37

59:03.8

9:31/M

7

DONNA WALICZEK

48

40

59:50.0

9:38/M

8

SUSAN SNYDER PEARL CITY HI

49

44

1:00:53.1

9:48/M

9

BETH A BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

47

67

1:08:23.5

11:01/M

10

LINDA S KAWANA MILILANI HI

48

80

1:17:10.8

12:26/M

11

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

48

91

1:49:29.9

17:38/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

50

4

46:20.4

7:28/M

2

GEORGIANE SENDA HI 96822

53

20

54:21.9

8:45/M

3

B. MCCRIMMON VICTORIA

52

22

54:37.7

8:48/M

4

HARUMI YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

52

42

1:00:35.1

9:45/M

5

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

51

50

1:03:34.0

10:14/M

6

CYDNI L MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

54

53

1:04:11.0

10:20/M

7

LEE CHASE ROCKY HILL CT

52

68

1:08:24.0

11:01/M

8

GAIL TAGLIAFERRO SCHENECTADY NY

54

88

1:21:32.5

13:08/M

9

JUDY KOZA PEARL CITY HI

51

89

1:22:57.2

13:21/M

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

57

28

56:23.6

9:05/M

2

MAUDE OMAI KANEOHE HI

58

60

1:06:31.0

10:43/M

3

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

56

64

1:07:22.0

10:51/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARBARA ANAMA HONOLULU HI

63

90

1:37:52.4

15:46/M

2

CHARITO SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

64

92

1:53:21.7

18:15/M

 
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY L SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

66

66

1:07:53.2

10:56/M

2

ANN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

67

77

1:15:12.6

12:07/M

 
Top

Women 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

69

1:10:00.9

11:16/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

41

1

35:06.5

5:39/M

2

KURT SOMMER SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

23

2

37:05.7

5:58/M

3

DARIO HERRERA HONOLULU HI

28

3

37:25.1

6:02/M

 
Top

Men 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

13

12

39:02.2

6:17/M

2

JOHN BAKER HONOLULU HI

13

140

58:20.4

9:24/M

3

DEVAN WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI

13

150

59:49.3

9:38/M

4

JUSTIN M YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

9

197

1:17:13.9

12:26/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAUL ROBINSON MOGADORE OH

18

4

37:30.3

6:02/M

2

NICHOLAS HAYLER WAIMANALO HI

18

26

41:43.8

6:43/M

3

JEREMY LOTA HONOLULU HI

17

29

41:53.4

6:45/M

4

SIMON MILLER HONOLULU HI

17

57

46:01.0

7:25/M

5

DUNCAN OSONO

18

61

46:41.6

7:31/M

6

RODERICK GRAHAM KAHUKU HI

17

83

50:27.7

8:07/M

7

CHRIS FUJIMOTO KAILUA HI

17

84

50:31.3

8:08/M

8

ADAM MCGUIRE HONOLULU HI

17

112

54:10.2

8:43/M

9

CARLOS SIEGERT KAPOLEI HI

16

122

55:21.8

8:55/M

10

JESSE LABATTE KANEOHE HI

17

132

57:13.4

9:13/M

11

KAZDEN IKEHARA MILILANI HI

17

141

58:29.4

9:25/M

12

KAMAKANI KONIA MILILANI HI

16

145

59:10.4

9:32/M

13

DANIEL KALAHELE MILILANI HI

16

152

1:00:36.1

9:46/M

14

KAPONO CHANG KANEOHE HI

17

153

1:00:36.3

9:46/M

15

KODY GOWAN KAPOLEI HI

18

160

1:02:10.1

10:01/M

16

KAPINE PEREZ WAIMANALO HI

17

162

1:03:06.0

10:10/M

17

KAHEA MONTGOMERY KAPOLEI HI

17

164

1:03:32.6

10:14/M

18

RILEY CASTILLO WAIPAHU HI

17

166

1:04:33.7

10:24/M

19

JOSHUA TENGAN HONOLULU HI

17

169

1:05:19.0

10:31/M

20

JAMES FONG HONOLULU HI

17

177

1:08:17.0

11:00/M

21

KAWANANAKOA SAUL EWA BEACH HI

16

178

1:08:30.7

11:02/M

22

DUSTIN CABACCANG HONOLULU HI

17

179

1:08:31.5

11:02/M

23

CODY YANCEY KAPOLEI HI

17

180

1:09:21.3

11:10/M

24

JASON PATTERSON HONOLULU HI

17

181

1:09:58.5

11:16/M

25

KIRBY TIMONEY HONOLULU HI

15

184

1:11:27.9

11:30/M

26

CORBETT ROY III HONOLULU HI

18

186

1:11:57.5

11:35/M

27

KAPENA ALAPAI HONOLULU HI

17

192

1:15:31.2

12:10/M

28

ELIJAH ISAAC HONOLULU HI

17

193

1:15:48.2

12:12/M

29

AARON AKINA WAIPAHU HI

16

194

1:16:26.3

12:18/M

30

PARKER MCCREADY AIEA HI

17

195

1:16:56.0

12:23/M

31

ANDREW GROROSPE MILILANI HI

16

196

1:16:57.7

12:23/M

32

MATT CHUN-LUM AIEA HI

17

200

1:20:15.8

12:55/M

33

BRYCE CALPITO

17

202

1:21:21.1

13:06/M

34

ZACHARI HEE

18

203

1:21:31.8

13:08/M

35

CLINTON TAVAI EWA BEACH HI

16

204

1:23:18.8

13:25/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN HERSCHER HONOLULU HI

20

8

38:04.4

6:08/M

2

SHAWN LEON-GUERRERO HONOLULU HI

21

43

44:21.5

7:09/M

3

DONALD MUSGROVE MILILANI HI

23

46

44:52.3

7:13/M

4

MICHAEL JIMENEZ HONOLULU HI

24

89

51:06.0

8:14/M

5

JOHN CHANG CAMP H M SMITH HI

21

106

53:21.1

8:35/M

6

DAVID KENNY KANEHOE HI

23

111

54:08.1

8:43/M

7

KEVIN TANIGAWA HONOLULU HI

24

148

59:30.7

9:35/M

8

JOHN MARK ARDIENTE HONOLULU HI

24

201

1:21:12.6

13:05/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI

26

5

37:48.2

6:05/M

2

RYAN KUCK KAPOLEI HI

27

22

41:22.1

6:40/M

3

Aubrey Curtis MILILANI HI

27

23

41:25.8

6:40/M

4

ERIC SCHWARTZ EWA BEACH HI

25

32

42:23.6

6:50/M

5

JOHN PETTIT KAPOLEI HI

26

34

42:39.1

6:52/M

6

PAUL TSCHIDA HONOLULU HI

28

35

43:00.0

6:55/M

7

GRANT AKAMINE AIEA HI

29

40

44:06.7

7:06/M

8

CHRISTOPHER GIBBON KANEOHE HI

25

42

44:19.4

7:08/M

9

JB JASO EWA BEACH HI

27

45

44:38.4

7:11/M

10

DARREN KAPLAN HONOLULU HI

26

47

44:59.0

7:15/M

11

CHAD WATARIDA HONOLULU HI

29

70

48:18.8

7:47/M

12

CHRISTIAN PAASCH HONOLULU HI

25

76

49:03.5

7:54/M

13

JACEY CALLAHAN WAIPAHU HI

26

81

50:09.9

8:05/M

14

MICHAEL RIVERSTONE HONOLULU HI

28

87

50:59.9

8:13/M

15

SCOTT ASKEW MILILANI HI

27

98

51:50.7

8:21/M

16

SCOTT VIRGIL KAPOLEI HI

29

113

54:19.1

8:45/M

17

WESLEY TUCHTENHAGEN MANTECA CA

27

114

54:19.8

8:45/M

18

KEVIN ANDRESON KAILUA HI

26

116

54:20.8

8:45/M

19

JASON CASTLE MILILANI HI

27

130

56:56.8

9:10/M

20

JOHN EDDINGTON HONOLULU HI

25

133

57:28.2

9:15/M

21

CASEY KIRKPATRICK HALIFAX MA

26

146

59:13.0

9:32/M

22

STEPHEN AOKI HONOLULU HI

29

159

1:02:09.0

10:00/M

23

NOLAN K LOW HONOLULU HI

28

205

1:24:09.9

13:33/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICKY DESHAW HONOLULU HI

33

11

38:48.8

6:15/M

2

TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI

34

19

40:40.5

6:33/M

3

PETER LEO AIEA HI

34

30

42:08.1

6:47/M

4

THOMAS OLAUSSON HONOLULU HI

34

33

42:35.9

6:51/M

5

JEFFREY W K FONG HONOLULU HI

33

38

43:25.8

6:59/M

6

NOLAN FOLTZ WAHIAWA HI

34

48

45:03.9

7:15/M

7

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

30

50

45:12.9

7:17/M

8

BURT SENAS HONOLULU HI

32

60

46:32.5

7:30/M

9

NEIL SAKAUYE

33

66

47:18.3

7:37/M

10

MARSHALL H STAFFORD HONOLULU HI

31

68

47:30.2

7:39/M

11

PETER H TRUONG HONOLULU HI

31

90

51:13.3

8:15/M

12

RYAN MCPHERSON HONOLULU HI

32

93

51:32.8

8:18/M

13

MITCH MCCANN PEARL CITY HI

32

95

51:34.4

8:18/M

14

MICHAEL STRIANESE DELMAR NY

33

97

51:46.2

8:20/M

15

MANNY TIJAMO EWA BEACH HI

32

110

54:00.8

8:42/M

16

JAMES JACKSON HONOLULU HI

31

115

54:20.4

8:45/M

17

ALAN TAYLOR PEARL CITY HI

34

121

55:07.8

8:53/M

18

JUSTIN BISHOP HONOLULU HI

30

126

55:59.2

9:01/M

19

BRIAN DAVIS HONOLULU HI

30

131

57:08.9

9:12/M

20

CHRIS CHOCOLAAD KAILUA HI

33

135

57:34.9

9:16/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

37

21

41:16.7

6:39/M

2

DOUGLAS BAKER WAIPAHU HI

38

27

41:44.7

6:43/M

3

JACO VAN DELDEN

38

28

41:48.6

6:44/M

4

JASON KLINGENBERG KAPOLEI HI

36

36

43:06.6

6:56/M

5

ERIC VIDAL AIEA HI

39

37

43:20.8

6:59/M

6

GREGG WEBER HONOLULU HI

39

79

49:59.4

8:03/M

7

JAMES BARROS PEARL CITY HI

39

82

50:20.0

8:06/M

8

CURT CLAUSEN DURHAM NC

38

108

53:56.1

8:41/M

9

LOREN PENNEY KAILUA HI

36

120

55:04.3

8:52/M

10

MANISH VARMA HONOLULU HI

38

134

57:30.3

9:16/M

11

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

36

138

57:48.2

9:18/M

12

ROJAS B SARMIENTO EWA BEACH HI

35

147

59:25.7

9:34/M

13

REI SLATON HONOLULU HI

37

161

1:02:45.3

10:06/M

14

BEN SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

36

172

1:06:06.6

10:39/M

15

DURAN FELIX KAPOLEI HI

39

174

1:06:31.5

10:43/M

16

TOM WEGENG PEARL CITY HI

39

176

1:07:39.4

10:54/M

17

HURSHIE WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI

36

185

1:11:48.3

11:34/M

18

KENYA PRICE WAHIAWA HI

36

189

1:13:53.0

11:54/M

19

DON FLEMING AIEA HI

35

190

1:14:59.0

12:04/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

41

6

38:02.3

6:07/M

2

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

41

9

38:22.5

6:11/M

3

RALPH E. SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

43

13

39:14.5

6:19/M

4

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

43

14

39:47.1

6:24/M

5

DAVID TARATKO

42

15

40:07.3

6:28/M

6

LOUIS P TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

41

20

40:49.4

6:34/M

7

DAVE LOW HONOLULU HI

43

24

41:28.0

6:41/M

8

JOHNNY K K LANDEZA AIEA HI

43

31

42:15.9

6:48/M

9

SCOTT BOURNE

43

44

44:24.3

7:09/M

10

CHRIS HODGES

43

49

45:09.8

7:16/M

11

MIKE PEFFER HONOLULU HI

41

53

45:29.5

7:19/M

12

KANI DOUGAN HONOLULU HI

41

58

46:18.1

7:27/M

13

MIKE MOORE HONOLULU HI

42

69

47:39.9

7:40/M

14

LOUIS ASHER PEARL CITY HI

44

77

49:30.7

7:58/M

15

TOM BUEHLER OTTAWA KS

42

80

50:05.0

8:04/M

16

DAN MARVIN HONOLULU HI

43

85

50:41.9

8:10/M

17

RICHARD FISHER FPO AP

43

86

50:45.6

8:10/M

18

ANDREW PIERCE

44

91

51:26.8

8:17/M

19

BRAD SWANSON AIEA HI

42

92

51:32.1

8:18/M

20

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

43

109

53:58.7

8:41/M

21

ANDREW MONTEMAYOR HONOLULU HI

40

117

54:31.0

8:47/M

22

MIKE CASPER SMITHVILLE MO

44

123

55:29.9

8:56/M

23

THOMAS M FLORES EWA BEACH HI

43

149

59:45.0

9:37/M

24

BARRY HALLER

41

151

59:50.5

9:38/M

25

TODD LOW HONOLULU HI

41

163

1:03:30.9

10:14/M

26

JONATHAN STONE WAIANAE HI

41

168

1:04:48.7

10:26/M

27

KEM CHUA HONOLULU HI

43

182

1:10:04.5

11:17/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK ROGERS MILILANI HI

45

7

38:03.9

6:08/M

2

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

46

17

40:32.0

6:32/M

3

JOZEF GYURKE HONOLULU HI

49

18

40:36.6

6:32/M

4

RUSSELL FLEMMING WAIALUA HI

48

25

41:36.2

6:42/M

5

VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI

49

41

44:07.4

7:06/M

6

MICHAEL E SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI

45

62

46:49.7

7:32/M

7

GERALD J FOLETTA KAILUA HI

45

63

46:52.6

7:33/M

8

GENE WIMER HONOLULU HI

46

64

46:57.3

7:34/M

9

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

47

65

47:14.5

7:36/M

10

AVEN OKAMURA HONOLULU HI

49

67

47:24.3

7:38/M

11

JOHN A BURNS AIEA HI

48

75

49:02.4

7:54/M

12

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

49

88

51:02.4

8:13/M

13

DAN A BROWN KAILUA HI

47

94

51:33.7

8:18/M

14

ALFREDO B BUCSIT EWA BEACH HI

46

101

52:00.0

8:22/M

15

BOB MCKAICO

45

107

53:28.3

8:37/M

16

DANIEL PRINCE HONOLULU HI

46

119

54:55.9

8:51/M

17

DARRYL M TAIRA HONOLULU HI

46

125

55:49.8

8:59/M

18

JAMES MONTGOMERY GRAPEVINE TX

49

127

56:09.8

9:03/M

19

JOHN COYLE KAILUA HI

49

128

56:35.4

9:07/M

20

GERALD TIMONEY HONOLULU HI

49

139

57:57.4

9:20/M

21

ANTHONY ZABEK HONOLULU HI

47

144

59:01.9

9:30/M

22

VINCENT YEAGER HONOLULU HI

46

170

1:05:49.1

10:36/M

23

GORO OBARA HONOLULU HI

46

187

1:12:23.9

11:39/M

24

MIKE NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

45

210

1:50:30.4

17:48/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

53

10

38:30.4

6:12/M

2

STERLING SASAKI HONOLULU HI

50

39

43:39.6

7:02/M

3

GARY K MARR KAPOLEI HI

54

52

45:21.7

7:18/M

4

CRAIG NAKATSUKA HONOLULU HI

52

72

48:27.3

7:48/M

5

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

54

73

48:36.0

7:50/M

6

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

54

74

48:58.9

7:53/M

7

BOB DONLE KANEOHE HI

52

96

51:45.7

8:20/M

8

CALVIN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

52

129

56:46.5

9:08/M

9

RAYMOND RIVERA JR. HONOLULU HI

53

137

57:46.0

9:18/M

10

ANTHONY TAGLIAFERRO SCHENECTADY NY

54

154

1:00:38.5

9:46/M

11

ALAN KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

50

167

1:04:44.4

10:25/M

12

JAMES BURKE MILILANI HI

51

171

1:05:54.7

10:37/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROD MCCRIMMON VICTORIA

55

55

45:52.7

7:23/M

2

STEVE SIEGERT KAPOLEI HI

56

59

46:26.0

7:29/M

3

GARY C AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

55

71

48:21.8

7:47/M

4

J.B. NATION KAILUA HI

57

103

52:47.6

8:30/M

5

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

58

104

52:50.5

8:30/M

6

HIROSHI SAKAE HONOLULU HI

59

124

55:41.7

8:58/M

7

DAVID SAKATA WAIPAHU HI

55

155

1:01:00.7

9:49/M

8

JAMES KAWAEHIKA HONOLULU HI

58

188

1:13:39.5

11:52/M

9

JOSEPH H YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

57

198

1:18:07.3

12:35/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ED CADMAN HONOLULU HI

60

16

40:27.3

6:31/M

2

BRIAN CLARKE HONOLULU HI

62

51

45:19.1

7:18/M

3

MIGUEL SOLORIO HONOLULU HI

62

54

45:34.4

7:20/M

4

CHARLES BARKER HONOLULU HI

60

56

45:54.5

7:23/M

5

HARRY RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

64

78

49:35.8

7:59/M

6

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

61

100

51:59.9

8:22/M

7

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

62

102

52:19.8

8:25/M

8

KEN ESTRELLA KANEOHE HI

63

105

52:58.0

8:32/M

9

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

62

118

54:52.7

8:50/M

10

MICKEY HEARNE

63

142

58:33.9

9:26/M

11

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

61

143

58:51.7

9:29/M

12

WALTER AECKERLE HONOLULU HI

63

158

1:01:38.5

9:55/M

13

KENIKA H MAHOE WAIANAE HI

60

165

1:04:29.6

10:23/M

14

WAYNE Y OSHIRO KAPOLEI HI

62

207

1:28:45.7

14:17/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEOFF H HOWARD HONOLULU HI

68

156

1:01:16.0

9:52/M

2

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

65

206

1:28:06.1

14:11/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

71

99

51:52.8

8:21/M

2

BRUCE BERTOLOTTI KAMLOOPS B.C.

74

136

57:37.3

9:17/M

3

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

70

157

1:01:23.4

9:53/M

4

CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI

71

173

1:06:18.1

10:41/M

5

CHUCK STRANG HONOLULU HI

73

175

1:07:02.5

10:48/M

6

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

74

208

1:37:48.9

15:45/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN C HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

199

1:19:37.7

12:49/M

2

MAC KEMPSHALL HONOLULU HI

78

209

1:39:41.5

16:03/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB S HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

80

183

1:10:12.9

11:18/M

2

LYLE E NELSON HONOLULU HI

81

191

1:15:08.0

12:06/M

 
Top

Men 85 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

85

211

1:54:09.9

18:23/M


*Overall place within gender.