Friends of Kailua High School 5K & 10K Runs

Age Group Results

November 11, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI

42

13

20:49.6

6:43/M

 
Top

Female 7 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ISABELLE ROSSI DELEON HONOLULU HI

12

34

26:53.5

8:40/M

2

DUSTYE KAHALE AIEA HI

12

72

32:48.4

10:35/M

3

ANSLEIGH SEAVER KAILUA HI

12

110

45:50.5

14:47/M

4

JALYN MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI

10

123

53:58.1

17:25/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KARA SHELDON KAILUA HI

15

17

22:15.4

7:11/M

2

MARILYN MEDALLAN HONOLULU HI

14

35

27:10.1

8:46/M

3

SIERRA KADOOKA KAILUA HI

13

37

27:33.4

8:53/M

4

STACIE SHIBANO KAILUA HI

15

46

28:19.0

9:08/M

5

SAMANTHA BOCCHIERI KAILUA HI

15

48

28:40.8

9:15/M

6

IRAE KONG WAIMANALO HI

15

60

30:27.1

9:49/M

7

KALEN MIYAKAWA KAILUA HI

16

67

32:06.4

10:21/M

8

JASMINE MAHI-BEAMER KAILUA HI

16

84

34:53.6

11:15/M

9

KAYELYNN KOHATSU WAIMANALO HI

16

85

34:53.7

11:15/M

10

JENNIFER GOO KAILUA HI

16

94

38:32.6

12:26/M

11

TEHANI UMIAMAKA WAIMANALO HI

14

104

42:26.8

13:41/M

12

SHALYNN ROMANO WAIMANALO HI

16

109

45:46.8

14:46/M

13

SHAY LEANDRO KAILUA HI

15

111

47:06.1

15:12/M

14

CHEYENNE KADOOKA KAILUA HI

14

112

47:06.5

15:12/M

15

HALISSIA LUHAN-HANAWAHIN WAIMANALO HI

15

113

47:06.9

15:12/M

16

NICOLLE EUREDJIAN HONOLULU HI

16

114

47:13.4

15:14/M

17

JULI-ANA SCHIESSEL KAILUA HI

13

124

55:05.4

17:46/M

18

SHELBY TAHARA KAILUA HI

14

125

55:05.7

17:46/M

19

JENNIFER VIDAD KAILUA HI

13

126

55:06.3

17:46/M

20

JACKIE GAMA KAILUA HI

14

127

55:54.6

18:02/M

21

SUMMER RYAN KAILUA HI

14

129

57:38.8

18:35/M

22

DEANN SHIMABUKURO-PAL KAILUA HI

14

130

57:39.3

18:36/M

23

KELCIE EMOTO KAILUA HI

14

131

57:46.0

18:38/M

24

ROBYN FERGUSON-GUERPO WAIMANALO HI

14

132

57:46.3

18:38/M

25

JANELLE LAPINAD KAILUA HI

14

138

1:02:40.3

20:13/M

26

JAYLYN LAPINAD KAILUA HI

16

139

1:02:41.5

20:13/M

 
Top

Female 17 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNA MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI

17

24

23:18.5

7:31/M

2

SHANNON RASMUSSEN KAILUA HI

17

58

30:25.7

9:49/M

3

TARYN IZUMIGAWA KAILUA HI

18

59

30:26.2

9:49/M

4

SHARON HOLCK KAILUA HI

17

74

33:14.1

10:43/M

5

HEAVENLY COOK-KAMAKEEAIN WAIMANALO HI

17

116

48:53.8

15:46/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEPHANIE MARTINEAU HONOLULU HI

24

25

23:31.3

7:35/M

2

LYNN KAJIYAMA KAILUA HI

24

41

28:08.7

9:05/M

3

MICHELLE RAY KAILUA HI

24

52

29:21.6

9:28/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISSA ROTA KAILUA HI

27

18

22:19.1

7:12/M

2

KATE FURTNER HONOLULU HI

28

29

24:36.5

7:56/M

3

JESSICA MCALPIN KAILUA HI

25

30

25:55.3

8:22/M

4

SARAH DOWD KAILUA HI

25

65

31:24.1

10:08/M

5

KATIE KASTNER KAILUA HI

25

68

32:09.2

10:22/M

6

DANA ABDINOOR AIEA HI

27

82

34:41.6

11:11/M

7

LINDSEY MELLOW

29

86

35:02.7

11:18/M

8

ERIN CLAIRE CLEVELAND HONOLULU HI

26

100

41:36.2

13:25/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

34

23

23:09.8

7:28/M

2

NIKKI DEWINTER

34

53

29:38.0

9:34/M

3

JAMIE GALVESO

30

78

33:45.7

10:53/M

4

TRACY MOREFIELD KAILUA HI

33

79

33:50.2

10:55/M

5

JACQUELINE HUGHES KANEOHE HI

33

81

34:24.9

11:06/M

6

HANNAH GALVESO

30

91

36:55.5

11:55/M

7

KATHLEEN GALVESO WAIMANALO HI

30

92

37:01.3

11:56/M

8

JULIE MEJIA KAILUA HI

33

99

40:10.6

12:57/M

9

SUZY TRAVIS MILILANI HI

33

101

41:36.3

13:25/M

10

ROBIN AGCAOILI KAILUA HI

32

140

1:04:58.3

20:57/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LYNNE DALY KANEOHE HI

35

20

22:55.6

7:24/M

2

DEBBIE HENDRIX CERES CA

36

73

33:06.0

10:41/M

3

MARISA LUM KANEOHE HI

36

122

52:27.8

16:55/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CINDY CHUN WAIPAHU HI

42

70

32:33.2

10:30/M

2

MICHELLE LYON HONOLULU HI

40

89

36:15.0

11:42/M

3

WENDY NAKAMURA KANEOHE HI

40

121

52:27.8

16:55/M

4

LYNNE NUMATA KAILUA HI

41

136

1:01:05.7

19:42/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN EMOTO KAILUA HI

49

134

1:00:21.7

19:28/M

2

LISA DANIEL KAILUA HI

46

141

1:05:00.2

20:58/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANNON MCKEOWN

52

22

23:04.0

7:26/M

2

GRACE EUREDJIAN HONOLULU HI

51

115

47:13.8

15:14/M

3

GERALDINE GAMA KAILUA HI

53

128

55:55.0

18:02/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARBARA HIGA KEALAKEKUA HI

57

117

50:32.3

16:18/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DOT HUSTON

71

106

43:19.7

13:58/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

17

1

17:11.4

5:33/M

 
Top

Male 7 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW MCCARTHY WAIPAHU HI

11

64

31:23.2

10:07/M

2

BLAKE TEAL KAILUA HI

10

90

36:54.6

11:54/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

14

2

17:55.3

5:47/M

2

MIKA'ELE ROTH KANEOHE HI

16

5

19:16.7

6:13/M

3

NAOYA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

15

7

20:01.9

6:27/M

4

JOSE MAGALLON

13

10

20:37.1

6:39/M

5

KA'EO KEALOHA-LINDSEY HONOLULU HI

13

16

22:08.9

7:08/M

6

CAMERON KUBOTA KAILUA HI

16

21

23:01.9

7:25/M

7

BRANDON KANEKO HONOLULU HI

14

36

27:28.8

8:52/M

8

GUAN HUI HE HONOLULU HI

14

39

27:40.6

8:55/M

9

JOSHUA ALMARIO HONOLULU HI

14

45

28:15.5

9:07/M

10

TONY EASTON

14

47

28:20.8

9:08/M

11

JAMES THOENE

16

49

28:46.1

9:17/M

12

RICHARD MELLO KAILUA HI

16

51

29:11.9

9:25/M

13

RYAN MCMONIGLE KANEOHE HI

14

54

29:49.5

9:37/M

14

COLTON CAMPBELL KAILUA HI

14

55

30:13.9

9:45/M

15

BRENT WATANABE KAILUA HI

16

56

30:14.5

9:45/M

16

KORY SASAOKA KAILUA HI

14

63

31:20.0

10:06/M

17

BRONSON MAHALE-CABASAG

14

69

32:16.4

10:25/M

18

JARED MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI

15

76

33:33.1

10:49/M

19

JARED IHA KAILUA HI

15

77

33:35.2

10:50/M

20

JAMES JONES-KAMAUNU WAIMANALO HI

15

83

34:43.8

11:12/M

21

DANIEL DABU KAILUA HI

13

87

35:32.1

11:28/M

22

MATTHEW LAM KAILUA HI

16

95

38:36.1

12:27/M

23

ZACHARY BOCCHIERI KAILUA HI

13

97

38:57.9

12:34/M

24

JESSE CORREA HONOLULU HI

14

103

41:48.3

13:29/M

25

CHARLIE ARELLANO WAIMANALO HI

14

105

43:11.5

13:56/M

26

KYLE-LEWIS ENANORIA WAIMANALO HI

15

107

44:11.3

14:15/M

27

LEON BARBER, JR. WAIMANALO HI

14

119

51:34.1

16:38/M

28

COREY AOKI KAILUA HI

14

133

57:47.8

18:38/M

 
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAMES AKIONA KAILUA HI

17

50

29:09.6

9:24/M

2

MAIKA IHA KAILUA HI

17

61

30:47.4

9:56/M

3

GARY GALLARDO KAILUA HI

17

62

30:49.2

9:56/M

4

KEONI BUMGARNER KAILUA HI

17

75

33:15.3

10:44/M

5

DANIEL STOCK KAILUA HI

17

108

45:46.1

14:46/M

6

JEFFREY TACTO WAIMANALO HI

17

120

51:36.6

16:39/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THOMAS C BLOSS KAILUA HI

20

4

19:15.0

6:13/M

2

ALEX OGDEN

22

40

28:06.1

9:04/M

3

JUSTIN WELLS HONOLULU HI

23

43

28:08.7

9:05/M

4

KEVIN PALAFOX HONOLULU HI

24

57

30:24.4

9:48/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NOLAN NOHARA HONOLULU HI

26

3

19:03.4

6:09/M

2

PAUL-HENRI REY FLANTHEY SWITZERLAN

28

14

21:20.5

6:53/M

3

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

26

19

22:49.5

7:22/M

4

DAVID KISSLING KAILUA HI

29

26

23:48.1

7:41/M

5

REGIS DOWD KAILUA HI

27

66

31:24.2

10:08/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL TACORONTE PEARLCITY HI

33

28

24:27.0

7:53/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MONTEZ CORNELLUS HONOLULU HI

36

9

20:24.5

6:35/M

2

JESSE CORREA HONOLULU HI

37

102

41:47.7

13:29/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

41

6

19:18.2

6:14/M

2

TERRY PEREZ HONOLULU HI

43

11

20:37.8

6:39/M

3

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

43

12

20:44.9

6:41/M

4

ROBERT MCCARTHY WAIPAHU HI

44

33

26:45.8

8:38/M

5

STEVEN MOREFIELD KAILUA HI

43

44

28:12.2

9:06/M

6

BURGESS KANEKO HONOLULU HI

42

93

37:24.2

12:04/M

7

RHEA ALEX MCWILLIAMS III KAILUA HI

40

118

50:33.0

16:18/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

48

38

27:33.5

8:53/M

2

STAN EMOTO KAILUA HI

49

135

1:00:22.1

19:28/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

51

8

20:09.8

6:30/M

2

MICHAEL MCKEOWN

52

27

24:11.2

7:48/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NORM HALE LA PINE OR

56

15

21:39.8

6:59/M

2

BERT KAJIYAMA KAILUA HI

59

42

28:08.7

9:05/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ED KEMPER KAILUA HI

64

31

26:11.7

8:27/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HOWARD WILLIAMS TNEED HEADS NSW

65

32

26:18.4

8:29/M

2

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

66

80

33:58.7

10:57/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIM JACOBSEN HONOLULU HI

73

71

32:45.2

10:34/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

82

88

35:54.7

11:35/M

2

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

80

96

38:46.9

12:30/M

3

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

81

98

39:07.5

12:37/M

4

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

86

137

1:01:45.2

19:55/M