Friends of Kailua High School 5K & 10K Runs

Age Group Results

November 16, 2008


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-34 35-44 45-50 51-55 56-60 61-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-34 35-44 45-50 51-55 56-60 61-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTEN ALI KEITH

129

16

8

20:08.9

6:30/M

 
Top

Female 7 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BAYLEY BRISCOE HONOLULU HI

18

11

36

28:00.5

9:02/M

2

REBECCA DINUNZIO KAILUA HI

32

7

71

35:57.6

11:36/M

3

LINDSEY GRADY KAILUA HI

39

7

87

43:22.1

13:59/M

4

BRYANNE CORREA WAIMANALO HI

25

8

100

54:34.2

17:36/M

5

LEHIWA STEPHENSON WAIMANALO HI

86

11

102

54:36.0

17:37/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAITLIN HOOKER KAILUA HI

45

14

29

26:37.7

8:35/M

2

ISABELLE ROSSI DE LEON HONOLULU HI

75

13

34

27:30.4

8:52/M

3

JAMIE GALVESO

615

14

80

39:21.6

12:42/M

4

SIERRA KADOOKA KAILUA HI

144

14

81

39:21.8

12:42/M

5

SUMMER RYAN KAILUA HI

610

15

83

40:30.5

13:04/M

6

KELCIE EMOTO KAILUA HI

98

15

84

40:30.8

13:04/M

7

BRITTANY CORREA WAIMANALO HI

26

14

85

41:04.6

13:15/M

8

CHRISTINA GREEN

608

14

94

45:37.0

14:43/M

9

SERENA KOBAYASHI KAILUA HI

57

14

96

52:14.0

16:51/M

10

MALIA GALINDO KAILUA HI

36

14

112

57:46.0

18:38/M

11

LEILANI GALINDO KAILUA HI

35

16

113

57:46.7

18:38/M

12

CHEYENNE LOW KAILUA HI

64

14

120

1:05:42.3

21:12/M

13

MELISSA PARK KAILUA HI

71

14

121

1:05:43.2

21:12/M

 
Top

Female 17 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRYNNE ASING KAILUA HI

114

17

38

28:50.6

9:18/M

2

REYN MATSUKI

146

17

67

34:01.6

10:58/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI

138

24

18

23:25.1

7:33/M

2

DARA PAGADUAN KAILUA HI

118

19

25

25:36.3

8:15/M

3

KAITLAN SCHICK

131

24

30

26:48.8

8:39/M

4

LYDIAN KALEOPA KAILUA HI

51

23

49

30:34.1

9:52/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROSANNA SHIDAKI-LAPOINT EWA BEACH HI

78

26

43

29:28.0

9:30/M

2

MICHELLE RAY KAILUA HI

111

25

45

29:34.2

9:32/M

3

ANGIE SENORASKE HONOLULU HI

77

29

48

30:25.9

9:49/M

4

NATALIE KRONJAEGER KAILUA HI

60

25

50

30:43.4

9:55/M

5

MISSY SPRECHER HONOLULU HI

83

26

59

32:49.0

10:35/M

6

NICIA PLATT KANEOHE HI

108

30

61

33:10.4

10:42/M

7

BERIT KAWAGUCHI HONOLULU HI

53

33

63

33:25.3

10:47/M

8

KATIE KASTNER KAILUA HI

119

26

66

33:59.6

10:58/M

9

MALY UCH KAILUA HI

91

33

91

44:29.7

14:21/M

10

MICHELLE CORREA WAIMANALO HI

28

34

101

54:34.6

17:36/M

11

JANET NEWMAN ATLANTA GA

69

33

117

59:44.3

19:16/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MASAKO SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

76

41

11

21:44.6

7:01/M

2

HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI

120

43

16

22:39.1

7:18/M

3

BARBARA BRISCOE HONOLULU HI

19

38

51

31:15.4

10:05/M

4

PAMELA DINUNZIO KAILUA HI

31

38

72

35:57.8

11:36/M

5

TERRI SHYDLINSKI HONOLULU HI

79

37

73

36:41.0

11:50/M

6

CHRISTINE GRADY KAILUA HI

38

35

88

43:28.0

14:01/M

7

BETTY ENG KAILUA HI

33

44

97

52:50.9

17:03/M

8

JENNIFER REZENTES KAILUA HI

74

35

110

57:09.9

18:26/M

9

SHERYL COLE KAILUA HI

24

44

114

58:11.9

18:46/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

17

48

42

29:17.7

9:27/M

2

KAUI ASING KAILUA HI

116

45

52

31:18.2

10:06/M

3

SHERI YONAMINE PEARL CITY HI

96

45

58

32:42.6

10:33/M

4

CHRISTINE WATANABE WAIALUA HI

94

48

98

52:58.8

17:05/M

5

RITA SIERRA KAILUA HI

81

50

103

54:53.3

17:42/M

6

KAREN EMOTO KAILUA HI

100

50

105

55:49.0

18:00/M

 
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANE SCHULTZ

136

55

56

32:23.1

10:27/M

2

TERRY KOBAYASHI KAILUA HI

58

52

95

52:13.7

16:51/M

3

MARILYN ABEJON WAIMANALO HI

11

55

107

56:44.2

18:18/M

4

GAIL FRANKOVIC WAIMANALO HI

34

51

111

57:23.8

18:31/M

 
Top

Female 56 to 60

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUZANNE SMITH KANEOHE HI

82

58

104

54:53.6

17:42/M

 
Top

Female 61 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELAINE STACY ATLANTA GA

84

61

118

59:46.0

19:17/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIMI LAUB KANEOHE HI

62

72

89

44:18.8

14:17/M

2

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

66

73

92

44:40.9

14:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAOYA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

137

16

1

18:40.6

6:01/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAWENA AKIONA KAILUA HI

285

13

3

19:04.9

6:09/M

2

SCOTT HOM HONOLULU HI

44

13

5

19:19.5

6:14/M

3

KA'EO KEALOHA-LINDSEY HONOLULU HI

54

14

6

19:44.8

6:22/M

4

NATHAN UNDERWOOD KAILUA HI

92

16

9

20:56.3

6:45/M

5

BRODIE ASING KAILUA HI

113

15

10

21:17.9

6:52/M

6

GIANNI CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

597

14

14

22:12.8

7:10/M

7

JESSE IRWIN HAIKU HI

122

13

15

22:27.1

7:15/M

8

MARK MAEDA

148

16

22

25:18.1

8:10/M

9

BLAKE ASING KAILUA HI

112

13

27

25:45.8

8:18/M

10

DANIEL DABU WAIPAHU HI

30

14

41

29:11.6

9:25/M

11

ERROL HU WAIMANALO HI

48

16

46

29:53.2

9:38/M

12

COREY LAU KAILUA HI

102

16

53

31:56.8

10:18/M

13

MARTIN LAGAZO WAIMANALO HI

145

16

57

32:30.8

10:29/M

14

DENNIS DUMOT

134

15

60

32:51.2

10:36/M

15

CALEN FRIEL

128

15

64

33:26.2

10:47/M

16

MICHAEL MCMONIGLE

147

16

69

34:55.2

11:16/M

17

JEREMIAH KAAHANUI-FRANKO WAIMANALO HI

49

14

70

35:54.1

11:35/M

18

RUSTY LARGO

609

16

76

37:59.7

12:15/M

19

KAHIA STEPHENSON WAIMANALO HI

85

13

93

45:11.0

14:35/M

20

JUSTIN REZENTES KAILUA HI

73

15

109

57:08.8

18:26/M

21

CHRISTIAN COLE KAILUA HI

22

15

115

58:47.5

18:58/M

 
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAMES THOENE

143

17

17

23:21.5

7:32/M

2

ROCK TRUEMAN WAIMANALO HI

89

17

32

27:07.7

8:45/M

3

ADAM TRUEMAN WAIMANALO HI

90

17

33

27:23.8

8:50/M

4

ALIKA PRUETT

638

17

39

29:05.6

9:23/M

5

SHANE LONO

612

17

54

31:57.5

10:18/M

6

CLINTON AINA

611

17

68

34:54.3

11:15/M

7

JESSE HEZEKIA KAILUA HI

149

17

79

39:21.1

12:42/M

8

BRENT WATANABE KAILUA HI

93

17

90

44:24.2

14:19/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BLAYNE ASING KAILUA HI

115

19

26

25:45.5

8:18/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CODY HROMADA KAILUA HI

123

25

12

21:49.9

7:02/M

2

CEDRIC CAAGBAY PEARL CITY HI

21

33

19

23:50.3

7:41/M

3

DAVID CEJA KANEOHE HI

103

25

20

24:42.9

7:58/M

4

DANIEL PERDEW HONOLULU HI

72

30

37

28:26.0

9:10/M

5

SEAN LIMA WAIPAHU HI

63

26

44

29:28.9

9:30/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI

150

37

13

22:08.2

7:08/M

2

W. ANDREW WILSON KAILUA HI

95

38

21

25:15.5

8:09/M

3

MARK SHYDLINSKI HONOLULU HI

80

40

55

32:00.1

10:19/M

4

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

125

36

77

38:14.2

12:20/M

5

WILLIAM CORREA WAIMANALO HI

27

36

86

41:08.7

13:16/M

6

ALAN NEWMAN ATLANTA GA

68

42

119

59:47.0

19:17/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAMES KENNEY KAILUA HI

56

49

28

25:54.9

8:21/M

2

BILL ASING KAILUA HI

117

45

47

29:54.0

9:39/M

3

BRAD HORTON KAILUA HI

46

46

65

33:43.2

10:53/M

4

STAN EMOTO KAILUA HI

99

50

106

55:52.8

18:01/M

5

CRIS COLE KAILUA HI

23

45

116

58:47.8

18:58/M

 
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE IRWIN MAKAWAO HI

121

53

2

18:43.2

6:02/M

2

MARK HOUGHTON HONOLULU HI

47

52

4

19:05.9

6:09/M

3

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

61

52

7

19:50.0

6:24/M

4

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

140

51

24

25:33.1

8:15/M

5

DUSTIN ASHIMINE HONOLULU HI

15

54

82

39:46.6

12:50/M

6

JIM SHULTZ

135

53

99

53:27.6

17:15/M

7

JOSE ABEJON WAIMANALO HI

12

55

108

56:44.8

18:18/M

 
Top

Male 56 to 60

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BERT KAJIYAMA KAILUA HI

50

60

35

27:46.7

8:57/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

16

65

23

25:25.4

8:12/M

2

ED KEMPER KAILUA HI

55

65

31

26:54.5

8:41/M

3

FRANK SUENAGA

97

69

74

37:17.2

12:02/M

4

AL SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

104

69

78

39:06.0

12:37/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIM HARWOOD HONOLULU HI

40

72

40

29:10.7

9:25/M

2

BARNEY WALSH PENSACOLA FL

106

70

62

33:14.6

10:43/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNIGER HONOLULU HI

41

80

75

37:55.4

12:14/M