Friends of Kailua High School 5K 5K

Age Group Results

November 15, 2009


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KRISTIN ALI KEITH MILILANI HI

71

17

10

21:17.6

21:17.6

6:52/M

 
Top

Female 7 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LINDSEY GRADY KAILUA HI

124

8

87

35:36.8

35:36.8

11:29/M

2

ELISA PUERTO HONOLULU HI

208

7

88

35:42.0

35:42.0

11:31/M

3

NADIA MADDEN KAILUA HI

157

10

143

50:01.0

50:01.0

16:08/M

4

SOLENE FRASER KANEOHE HI

69

9

144

50:22.5

50:22.5

16:15/M

5

JALYN MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI

72

10

155

54:26.4

54:26.4

17:34/M

6

DESIREE CHANG WAIMANALO HI

28

9

172

1:05:50.9

1:05:50.9

21:14/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RHIANA BEAUREGARD KAILUA HI

63

15

35

27:34.6

27:34.6

8:54/M

2

KRISTEN IZUMIGAWA KAILUA HI

98

14

50

29:36.1

29:36.1

9:33/M

3

CYDNEE SOMERA KAILUA HI

176

16

64

31:53.7

31:53.7

10:17/M

4

TAYLOR TAM WAIMANALO HI

89

14

78

34:38.2

34:38.2

11:10/M

5

CAITLIN HOOKER KAILUA HI

107

15

80

34:41.6

34:41.6

11:11/M

6

MARISSA YOSHIDA KAILUA HI

103

14

81

34:42.1

34:42.1

11:12/M

7

SHANNON URABE KAILUA HI

111

15

82

34:49.1

34:49.1

11:14/M

8

PRISCILLA PONCIANO KAILUA HI

168

14

86

35:35.7

35:35.7

11:29/M

9

CHASSIDY NEE WAIMANALO HI

114

16

96

37:17.2

37:17.2

12:02/M

10

NATALIE MADDEN KAILUA HI

158

15

100

38:40.3

38:40.3

12:28/M

11

SIERRA KADOOKA KAILUA HI

91

15

105

39:44.2

39:44.2

12:49/M

12

CHEYENNE KADOOKA KAILUA HI

90

16

106

39:44.6

39:44.6

12:49/M

13

LILY BERRY LIFTEE KAILUA HI

109

14

109

40:04.4

40:04.4

12:55/M

14

SKY FORGES KAILUA HI

117

16

116

41:10.8

41:10.8

13:17/M

15

MELISSA PARK KAILUA HI

22

15

120

42:27.8

42:27.8

13:42/M

16

ASHLEY NOLAN KAILUA HI

149

13

138

48:27.7

48:27.7

15:38/M

17

LEIA HASEGAWA KAILUA HI

164

15

145

50:58.4

50:58.4

16:26/M

18

LYDIA SATO WAIMANALO HI

38

15

162

59:46.4

59:46.4

19:17/M

19

BRANDI KOA WAIMANALO HI

34

14

163

59:46.7

59:46.7

19:17/M

20

ERICA-TESS KALEO WAIMANALO HI

141

14

167

1:03:58.4

1:03:58.4

20:38/M

21

ANGELA NALEIEHA WAIMANALO HI

169

14

168

1:04:33.4

1:04:33.4

20:49/M

 
Top

Female 17 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SAMANTHA BOCCHIERI KAILUA HI

204

17

63

31:43.3

31:43.3

10:14/M

2

STACIE SHIBANO KAILUA HI

108

17

68

32:49.7

32:49.7

10:35/M

3

SHAY LEANDRO KAILUA HI

106

17

77

34:37.5

34:37.5

11:10/M

4

ASHLEY JOSUE WAIMANALO HI

110

17

107

40:04.3

40:04.3

12:55/M

5

NAHUINA KAIAMA WAIMANALO HI

102

17

108

40:04.4

40:04.4

12:55/M

6

TRINA AKINA WAIMANALO HI

44

17

115

41:10.7

41:10.7

13:17/M

7

DANIELLE GALVESO KAILUA HI

96

17

118

41:42.2

41:42.2

13:27/M

8

TIFFANY NAKATA KAILUA HI

93

17

119

41:43.2

41:43.2

13:27/M

9

JENNIFER DUQUE WAIMANALO HI

187

17

137

48:22.1

48:22.1

15:36/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LOIS ROBERTS WAIMANALO HI

74

24

20

24:28.3

24:28.3

7:54/M

2

STEPHANIE PIERCE KANEOHE HI

73

23

23

25:59.9

25:59.9

8:23/M

3

TARYN IZUMIGAWA KAILUA HI

99

20

51

29:36.5

29:36.5

9:33/M

4

WENDY TAMASHIRO KAILUA HI

75

22

73

33:49.4

33:49.4

10:55/M

5

SHARON HOLCK KAILUA HI

202

19

99

38:16.0

38:16.0

12:21/M

6

KRISTINA LOUIS SOARES KANEOHE HI

122

19

140

49:19.5

49:19.5

15:55/M

7

KAMI APAO MILILANI HI

61

23

157

54:55.3

54:55.3

17:43/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LAURA HOTCHKISS HONOLULU HI

84

27

22

25:41.8

25:41.8

8:17/M

2

MICHELLE RAY KAILUA HI

56

26

31

26:56.1

26:56.1

8:41/M

3

JULIA BELLAMY KANEOHE HI

64

29

42

28:03.7

28:03.7

9:03/M

4

SERENA CROSS KAILUA HI

142

29

61

31:35.8

31:35.8

10:11/M

5

MELANIE RAMISCAL EWA BEACH HI

37

25

90

36:18.8

36:18.8

11:43/M

6

SHIRLEY YOSHIMOTO KAILUA HI

43

29

102

38:47.8

38:47.8

12:31/M

7

KATHRYN SANFORD

191

29

103

39:08.6

39:08.6

12:37/M

8

KAYLA DONALDSON

192

25

104

39:08.8

39:08.8

12:37/M

9

ALIOLYNN SPERBER

198

26

146

51:18.2

51:18.2

16:33/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KAREN ARTHUR KAILUA HI

143

30

21

25:36.5

25:36.5

8:15/M

2

MEG OVERSTAKE KANEOHE HI

166

30

37

27:52.7

27:52.7

8:59/M

3

LISA AVALOS KAILUA HI

3

30

53

30:15.2

30:15.2

9:45/M

4

HEATHER FOWLER KANEOHE HI

11

31

65

32:07.8

32:07.8

10:22/M

5

ANGELIC COLBERT KAILUA HI

30

30

70

33:17.5

33:17.5

10:44/M

6

KRISTE COLLEY-VALDEZ KAILUA HI

47

33

74

33:53.3

33:53.3

10:56/M

7

AMBER PRICE KAILUA HI

314

34

83

35:00.6

35:00.6

11:17/M

8

WENDI KAMIYA HONOLULU HI

127

34

122

43:20.2

43:20.2

13:59/M

9

KAIULANI GUERREIRO MILILANI HI

50

31

147

51:20.4

51:20.4

16:34/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SARA HARSTROM KANEOHE HI

70

35

24

26:11.7

26:11.7

8:27/M

2

LYN ISAACSON KAILUA HI

33

39

38

27:57.7

27:57.7

9:01/M

3

BELINDA LLOYD

197

35

49

29:28.5

29:28.5

9:30/M

4

KIM MADDEN KAILUA HI

156

38

57

31:02.5

31:02.5

10:01/M

5

LERMA JEAN NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI

162

38

75

34:28.3

34:28.3

11:07/M

6

LEE ANN FURTADO EWA BEACH HI

12

37

111

40:24.0

40:24.0

13:02/M

7

CLAUDIA SHIMAMURA KAILUA HI

126

39

123

43:26.6

43:26.6

14:01/M

8

JOHNETTE LAUTI EWA BEACH HI

53

35

129

46:49.3

46:49.3

15:06/M

9

YVONNE ABREU WAHIAWA HI

25

38

151

53:06.7

53:06.7

17:08/M

10

JENNIFER COLON MILILANI HI

8

39

153

53:14.8

53:14.8

17:10/M

11

KRISTEN KEMPER KANEOHE HI

80

38

160

56:29.3

56:29.3

18:13/M

12

AMY APISA HITZEMAN KAPOLEI HI

128

38

164

1:01:17.6

1:01:17.6

19:46/M

13

MARCIE HERRING HONOLULU HI

129

38

165

1:01:18.7

1:01:18.7

19:46/M

14

JENNIFER REZENTES KAILUA HI

172

36

170

1:05:20.7

1:05:20.7

21:05/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CINDY CHUN WAIPAHU HI

29

44

46

29:03.5

29:03.5

9:22/M

2

JOHNALYN NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

55

40

60

31:29.5

31:29.5

10:09/M

3

TONYA STEVENSON KAILUA HI

148

40

89

35:58.1

35:58.1

11:36/M

4

SUELYNN LOUIS SOARES KANEOHE HI

119

40

139

49:19.3

49:19.3

15:55/M

5

NIKKI STUDT KANEOHE HI

139

42

142

49:51.9

49:51.9

16:05/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

45

49

40

27:58.7

27:58.7

9:01/M

2

FELICIA BUTALA KAILUA HI

125

45

62

31:41.8

31:41.8

10:13/M

3

MARJORIE OKEY KAILUA HI

83

47

79

34:40.5

34:40.5

11:11/M

4

OLIVIA CAMPOS KAILUA HI

46

46

95

37:13.9

37:13.9

12:00/M

5

JOHNINE VILLANUEVA WAIPAHU HI

133

47

128

46:36.5

46:36.5

15:02/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

209

52

127

46:06.0

46:06.0

14:52/M

2

CARRIE ISHIZAKI KANEOHE HI

147

52

149

52:27.1

52:27.1

16:55/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

HELEN MARIE CHISUM HONOLULU HI

6

55

126

45:59.2

45:59.2

14:50/M

2

ROBERTA STIBBARD KANEOHE HI

146

55

150

52:28.0

52:28.0

16:55/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PATRICIA LIU HONOLULU HI

130

63

166

1:01:20.8

1:01:20.8

19:47/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

163

74

113

41:01.9

41:01.9

13:14/M

2

CAROLYN LAUB KANEOHE HI

131

73

125

45:48.5

45:48.5

14:46/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MARIE BOLES HONOLULU HI

27

82

141

49:39.8

49:39.8

16:01/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

196

52

1

17:40.3

17:40.3

5:42/M

 
Top

Male 7 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KANAI GOODING WAIMANALO HI

2

9

29

26:54.5

26:54.5

8:41/M

2

TRISTON CATAN

195

10

44

28:38.0

28:38.0

9:14/M

3

ANDREW JAMES NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI

161

10

76

34:34.2

34:34.2

11:09/M

4

ISAIAH DAMO-AGCAOILI WAIMANALO HI

1

11

110

40:18.1

40:18.1

13:00/M

5

JAMES REZENTES KAILUA HI

173

7

171

1:05:20.9

1:05:20.9

21:05/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CLINTON AINA WAIMANALO HI

150

15

34

27:13.5

27:13.5

8:47/M

2

AUSTIN MAKAEHU WAIMANALO HI

159

15

36

27:44.1

27:44.1

8:57/M

3

RHYS NAKAKURA

193

16

43

28:05.8

28:05.8

9:04/M

4

CHARLIE ARELLANO WAIMANALO HI

5

16

48

29:24.4

29:24.4

9:29/M

5

DOMINIC RAMISCAL

186

15

59

31:21.4

31:21.4

10:07/M

6

ERROL HU WAIMANALO HI

32

15

71

33:22.0

33:22.0

10:46/M

7

JARED MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI

20

16

84

35:24.9

35:24.9

11:25/M

8

JONATHAN MAHELONA WAIMANALO HI

54

16

91

36:25.0

36:25.0

11:45/M

9

CHRISTOPHER CAMPOS KAILUA HI

67

14

92

37:09.8

37:09.8

11:59/M

10

JON OBA KAILUA HI

21

14

94

37:11.2

37:11.2

12:00/M

11

SEAN DILWITH

199

16

97

37:17.3

37:17.3

12:02/M

12

HUNTER QUINLAN

181

13

98

37:19.3

37:19.3

12:02/M

13

KORY SASAOKA KAILUA HI

112

16

114

41:03.2

41:03.2

13:15/M

14

RYAN MCMONIGLE KANEOHE HI

155

16

124

44:24.1

44:24.1

14:19/M

15

AUSTIN VEGAS KAILUA HI

41

14

131

47:26.5

47:26.5

15:18/M

16

NICHOLAS REISLAWISH KAILUA HI

174

16

133

48:19.6

48:19.6

15:35/M

17

RIEJA ALO-CHANG KANEOHE HI

177

16

134

48:19.7

48:19.7

15:35/M

18

CHEVY MIKAELE

194

16

136

48:20.7

48:20.7

15:35/M

19

CHAYDEN RICHARDSON KAILUA HI

85

14

148

52:01.8

52:01.8

16:47/M

20

SHANE MARZO KAILUA HI

160

16

152

53:10.2

53:10.2

17:09/M

21

MIKALL MORREIRA WAIMANALO HI

137

15

154

54:22.7

54:22.7

17:32/M

22

LEELAND LAUTI EWA BEACH HI

18

13

156

54:54.2

54:54.2

17:43/M

23

RUSTY CHOY FUU WAIMANALO HI

151

15

158

55:54.2

55:54.2

18:02/M

24

TROY PATTERSON WAIMANALO HI

113

15

159

55:56.3

55:56.3

18:03/M

25

JUSTIN REZENTES KAILUA HI

171

16

169

1:05:13.0

1:05:13.0

21:02/M

26

CHRISTIAN COLE KAILUA HI

152

16

173

1:10:48.4

1:10:48.4

22:50/M

27

JAREN REZENTES KAILUA HI

170

15

175

1:11:56.3

1:11:56.3

23:12/M

 
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PERRY TSURUOKA HONOLULU HI

40

18

2

17:53.0

17:53.0

5:46/M

2

KAI YOSHIOKA HONOLULU HI

76

17

3

18:20.8

18:20.8

5:55/M

3

NAOYA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

190

17

4

18:36.1

18:36.1

6:00/M

4

SHANE LOUIS SOARES KANEOHE HI

120

17

41

28:02.2

28:02.2

9:03/M

5

KAAINOA FERNANDEZ WAIMANALO HI

145

17

54

30:24.1

30:24.1

9:48/M

6

KALIKIANO LUNING

203

17

93

37:10.5

37:10.5

11:59/M

7

BRUNSON HARBOTTLE

201

17

117

41:41.0

41:41.0

13:27/M

8

MICHAEL SHINSAKO KAILUA HI

175

17

121

42:31.7

42:31.7

13:43/M

9

COREY LAU KAILUA HI

144

17

132

48:19.5

48:19.5

15:35/M

10

ELIA LONO WAIMANALO HI

19

17

135

48:20.5

48:20.5

15:35/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TODD HINES

189

23

6

19:15.6

19:15.6

6:13/M

2

PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI

35

23

7

20:04.5

20:04.5

6:28/M

3

GABRIEL VILLALBA

185

24

19

24:27.1

24:27.1

7:53/M

4

WHALEN AWA KANEOHE HI

123

19

58

31:07.7

31:07.7

10:02/M

5

ALLEN VERGARA HONOLULU HI

42

24

72

33:49.1

33:49.1

10:55/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ANDREW CULP KANEOHE HI

9

28

12

21:38.7

21:38.7

6:59/M

2

GARRY COLBERT KAILUA HI

7

29

14

22:00.1

22:00.1

7:06/M

3

WILLIAM HOTCHKISS HONOLULU HI

179

28

16

23:10.7

23:10.7

7:28/M

4

RICARDO VANN

182

25

17

24:04.6

24:04.6

7:46/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JAN KUNST HONOLULU HI

17

34

5

18:54.8

18:54.8

6:06/M

2

MIKE ERNST KAILUA HI

165

30

13

21:45.6

21:45.6

7:01/M

3

CONOR OVERSTAKE KANEOHE HI

167

30

32

26:56.9

26:56.9

8:41/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI

132

38

11

21:29.0

21:29.0

6:56/M

2

HEITH ALLEN LOUIS SOARES KANEOHE HI

121

39

67

32:29.8

32:29.8

10:29/M

3

DALE QUEMADO PEARLCITY HI

23

38

112

40:24.2

40:24.2

13:02/M

4

AARON STEWART KANEOHE HI

24

39

161

56:59.6

56:59.6

18:23/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SCOTT SMALL KANEOHE HI

39

40

25

26:11.9

26:11.9

8:27/M

2

KEVIN GOODING WAIMANALO HI

13

42

30

26:55.4

26:55.4

8:41/M

3

KURT STUDT KANEOHE HI

140

41

55

30:31.9

30:31.9

9:51/M

4

PIO SUD-GODENST

200

43

101

38:42.7

38:42.7

12:29/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BOB MCKAIG KAILUA HI

136

45

56

30:49.6

30:49.6

9:56/M

2

MARK VILLANUEVA WAIPAHU HI

134

48

130

46:56.6

46:56.6

15:08/M

3

CRIS COLE KAILUA HI

153

46

174

1:10:51.0

1:10:51.0

22:51/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOHN HYLAS

183

50

8

20:46.7

20:46.7

6:42/M

2

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

52

53

9

21:05.4

21:05.4

6:48/M

3

RUDY BARBA EWA BEACH HI

26

50

15

22:08.6

22:08.6

7:08/M

4

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

77

50

18

24:08.3

24:08.3

7:47/M

5

TIMOTHY HATA KANEOHE HI

14

50

39

27:58.4

27:58.4

9:01/M

6

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

31

50

52

29:47.4

29:47.4

9:36/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

60

58

33

27:10.5

27:10.5

8:46/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI

58

60

27

26:25.7

26:25.7

8:31/M

2

BERT KAJIYAMA KAILUA HI

15

60

28

26:43.6

26:43.6

8:37/M

3

RON SANDERSON HONOLULU HI

57

62

66

32:09.4

32:09.4

10:22/M

4

ROBERT BEVACQUA KANEOHE HI

180

61

85

35:30.5

35:30.5

11:27/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ED KEMPER HONOLULU HI

16

66

26

26:24.9

26:24.9

8:31/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

184

72

45

28:52.7

28:52.7

9:19/M

2

JIM HARWOOD HONOLULU HI

51

73

47

29:12.4

29:12.4

9:25/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KIM JACOBSEN HONOLULU HI

188

75

69

33:13.9

33:13.9

10:43/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

118

88

176

1:17:41.0

1:17:41.0

25:04/M