Kalaeloa 20K

Age Group Results

September 07, 2008


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GINA SHAW AIEA HI

593

27

19

1:21:29.0

6:34/M

2

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

555

39

26

1:24:45.2

6:49/M

3

MARIANE MARR MILILANI HI

592

27

35

1:26:12.6

6:56/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNA SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

559

17

254

2:03:02.7

9:54/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AYAKO MORISHITA HONOLULU HI

577

22

47

1:30:52.0

7:19/M

2

PAIGE LUCARD HALEIWA HI

630

24

199

1:55:04.4

9:16/M

3

JOLIE NITTA MILILANI HI

93

24

231

1:59:17.3

9:36/M

4

MARICEL-MAY CABATU KAILUA HI

640

24

250

2:02:38.0

9:52/M

5

JANET HOWE

623

24

270

2:05:19.1

10:05/M

6

WHITNEY WIEDER HONOLULU HI

458

22

290

2:08:14.4

10:19/M

7

MEGAN FILA KANEOHE HI

89

23

299

2:09:51.3

10:27/M

8

JENNIFER PAULDING HONOLULU HI

126

24

300

2:10:02.2

10:28/M

9

JAMIE KOPERA HONOLULU HI

278

24

342

2:18:59.0

11:11/M

10

MEGAN DODGE AIEA HI

248

23

351

2:21:02.6

11:21/M

11

KALIANA LIA KAPOLEI HI

520

21

418

2:53:07.5

13:56/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KALEE JOSSIS KAILUA HI

650

27

50

1:32:07.2

7:25/M

2

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

427

25

65

1:35:34.8

7:42/M

3

KRISTIN SHUSTACK HONOLULU HI

30

29

90

1:38:43.7

7:57/M

4

JENNIFER PHILLIPS HONOLULU HI

249

28

128

1:44:47.1

8:26/M

5

ABBY HOLDEN HONOLULU HI

276

29

160

1:49:35.6

8:49/M

6

LAURA PALIJANSKAITE HONOLULU HI

448

27

170

1:50:25.6

8:53/M

7

KELLY SUTCLIFFE HONOLULU HI

530

26

200

1:55:09.9

9:16/M

8

JOHANNA BARTEE HONOLULU HI

70

27

203

1:55:48.2

9:19/M

9

KIMI TANG HONOLULU HI

112

28

204

1:55:50.8

9:20/M

10

RUTH ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

82

26

215

1:57:33.2

9:28/M

11

SARAH MELLINGER KAILUA HI

286

28

223

1:58:51.5

9:34/M

12

REBECCA CUMMINGS KAILUA HI

115

26

234

1:59:32.4

9:37/M

13

LAURA OKRUHLIK KAILUA HI

421

25

248

2:02:26.6

9:51/M

14

MAREN WING HONOLULU HI

302

25

258

2:03:27.5

9:56/M

15

TRACY HIGASHI KAPOLEI HI

95

29

268

2:05:01.1

10:04/M

16

CHERYL SHAM HONOLULU HI

88

27

271

2:05:20.3

10:05/M

17

COURTNEY DAVIS HONOLULU HI

63

27

285

2:07:44.9

10:17/M

18

ADRIENNE HEBERT HONOLULU HI

436

27

293

2:08:33.7

10:21/M

19

STEPHANIE REGUCERA HONOLULU HI

595

25

305

2:12:10.9

10:38/M

20

LEA NAKAYAMA MILILANI HI

575

29

306

2:12:11.4

10:39/M

21

MALLORY SOCHA

596

25

307

2:12:15.2

10:39/M

22

CHRISTI SKIDMORE HONOLULU HI

579

29

322

2:14:02.2

10:48/M

23

KATHRYN KENDALL HONOLULU HI

97

28

326

2:14:49.0

10:51/M

24

MIKA ORIMOTO MILILANI HI

494

29

334

2:16:55.4

11:01/M

25

LISA UZAR MILILANI HI

497

29

335

2:16:55.5

11:01/M

26

TRISHA SHIMOMI WAIPAHU HI

315

25

353

2:21:09.4

11:22/M

27

ALISON HAYAMI PEARL CITY HI

108

26

370

2:23:43.0

11:34/M

28

REBEKAH LAURION WAIPAHU HI

77

28

372

2:24:54.1

11:40/M

29

ELIZABETH PEARSON HONOLULU HI

542

26

382

2:28:43.2

11:58/M

30

TROI HAYES MILILANI HI

608

25

390

2:32:19.8

12:16/M

31

HEATHER HOLLIDAY HONOLULU HI

31

29

391

2:32:29.2

12:17/M

32

MEGAN FITZPATRICK MEN HONOLULU HI

277

26

394

2:33:29.0

12:21/M

33

JANEEN PULLAR-ARCLIEN. HONOLULU HI

153

28

395

2:36:47.7

12:37/M

34

KATHERINE COCKER KANEOHE HI

603

28

402

2:40:46.0

12:57/M

35

TRACY HO KAPOLEI HI

495

29

409

2:46:50.4

13:26/M

36

TOMOKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

237

29

421

2:57:24.8

14:17/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HEIDI VAN BROCKLIN EWA BEACH HI

468

33

42

1:27:36.2

7:03/M

2

BELINDA WRAY WAHIAWA HI

303

30

46

1:30:26.1

7:17/M

3

MANDY BISCOE KAILUA HI

80

31

57

1:34:10.7

7:35/M

4

RACHEL LYNN MONTEREY HI

125

30

78

1:37:34.6

7:51/M

5

JOANNA HELM KAILUA HI

424

30

114

1:42:26.9

8:15/M

6

JACQUELYN CHAPPEL HONOLULU HI

539

34

117

1:42:33.3

8:15/M

7

DEENA CHOI WAIALUA HI

646

31

155

1:49:02.3

8:47/M

8

KELLY GOODWIN HALEIWA HI

633

32

168

1:50:16.9

8:53/M

9

YOLANDA MADOSIK HONOLULU HI

526

30

171

1:50:43.2

8:55/M

10

DAWN CURRAN EWA BEACH HI

584

31

187

1:52:08.7

9:02/M

11

WESLIE HAMADA MILILANI HI

37

33

189

1:52:57.1

9:06/M

12

AMY HOPKINS HONOLULU HI

422

32

219

1:58:27.4

9:32/M

13

SHASTA ROUCH PEARL HARBOR HI

98

34

225

1:58:57.3

9:35/M

14

ALICIA ARAGON KANEOHE HI

537

32

239

2:00:39.2

9:43/M

15

JOANNA TIRADO KAPOLEI HI

45

32

261

2:03:43.3

9:58/M

16

LISA ANDREWS MILILANI HI

333

30

263

2:04:32.8

10:02/M

17

MIRIAM GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI

127

30

266

2:04:51.8

10:03/M

18

VICKI RIEGER EWA BEACH HI

529

33

273

2:06:31.8

10:11/M

19

STACY KIHARA KAPOLEI HI

426

33

274

2:06:41.5

10:12/M

20

VERA PRICE MILILANI HI

454

33

279

2:07:08.3

10:14/M

21

SHANNON NII AIEA HI

69

32

286

2:07:50.3

10:18/M

22

ALYSSA KUTTER WAIPAHU HI

588

34

294

2:09:28.4

10:25/M

23

HEATHER OEDER HONOLULU HI

605

31

296

2:09:36.6

10:26/M

24

TAFFETA BURR-LEWIS HONOLULU HI

101

34

302

2:11:19.7

10:34/M

25

LEE-ANN HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI

572

31

317

2:13:18.9

10:44/M

26

TAMMY KOCHER HONOLULU HI

437

32

324

2:14:42.2

10:51/M

27

JAMIN MARTINELLI HONOLULU HI

527

32

327

2:15:11.6

10:53/M

28

THERESA SIMMONS WAHIAWA HI

478

34

331

2:16:06.1

10:57/M

29

AILEEN ESMERALDA HONOLULU HI

532

32

336

2:17:30.1

11:04/M

30

AVIS POAI KAPOLEI HI

79

30

339

2:18:08.0

11:07/M

31

TERRI KINDNESS EWA BEACH HI

610

34

343

2:19:23.3

11:13/M

32

CAPRICE ITAGAKI HONOLULU HI

619

30

350

2:20:55.5

11:21/M

33

JILL RADKE KANEOHE HI

331

34

359

2:22:10.1

11:27/M

34

SUSAN MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI

475

30

363

2:22:48.7

11:30/M

35

ROGELDA HAYSLIP HONOLULU HI

111

30

384

2:29:02.3

12:00/M

36

PATRICIA SAND EWA BEACH HI

291

30

385

2:29:03.1

12:00/M

37

KAREN KARPIE HONOLULU HI

100

30

393

2:32:37.3

12:17/M

38

KYLA BELL AIEA HI

431

30

410

2:46:56.2

13:26/M

39

IRIS SIMPLICIANO AIEA HI

57

33

411

2:46:56.2

13:26/M

40

CARRIE SANDERS HONOLULU HI

355

32

413

2:47:21.7

13:28/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI

78

39

41

1:27:23.6

7:02/M

2

JACQUELINE TELLEI HONOLULU HI

110

35

61

1:35:02.5

7:39/M

3

GRETCHEN ADAMS WAIALUA HI

506

35

96

1:40:01.7

8:03/M

4

KRISS HINDERS KAPOLEI HI

138

35

101

1:40:44.0

8:07/M

5

KRISTIN GOODWIN HONOLULU HI

293

37

127

1:44:40.7

8:26/M

6

JOANNE SCHMIDT CALGARY ALBER

498

38

147

1:47:53.2

8:41/M

7

TOMOKO TURNER HONOLULU HI

561

38

162

1:49:47.9

8:50/M

8

TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI

202

38

173

1:51:05.3

8:57/M

9

KELLY HENDRICKS AIEA HI

208

36

178

1:51:26.9

8:58/M

10

TERI KITAZAKI HONOLULU HI

114

36

214

1:57:29.6

9:28/M

11

JENNIFER DUNCAN KAILUA HI

270

39

244

2:01:24.2

9:46/M

12

DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI

183

38

309

2:12:53.2

10:42/M

13

SHAUNA SKAGERBERG KAILUA HI

443

35

314

2:13:08.2

10:43/M

14

VALERI MATHEWS KANEOHE HI

227

39

347

2:19:38.9

11:15/M

15

LISA ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

597

39

383

2:28:46.9

11:59/M

16

PAULINE YOSHIZUMI KAPOLEI HI

432

38

396

2:36:49.3

12:38/M

17

LAURIE MEYER KAPOLEI HI

453

37

397

2:36:49.4

12:38/M

18

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

162

37

404

2:42:43.3

13:06/M

19

DANIELLE GREEN HALEIWA HI

99

36

406

2:43:50.4

13:11/M

20

TRINA CASABAR KAPOLEI HI

496

36

415

2:48:55.1

13:36/M

21

NAOMI ARINCORAYAN HONOLULU HI

487

35

416

2:50:01.7

13:41/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HINA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI

343

41

60

1:35:00.1

7:39/M

2

ROSEMARY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

121

44

67

1:35:46.9

7:43/M

3

GEORGINA PULMAN-OLZASKI HALEIWA HI

49

44

73

1:36:43.9

7:47/M

4

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

166

43

81

1:37:44.4

7:52/M

5

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

641

41

82

1:37:47.6

7:52/M

6

NITA PATEL MILILANI HI

157

42

87

1:38:11.3

7:54/M

7

ANNETTE CAULKINS KAPOLEI HI

614

44

116

1:42:32.9

8:15/M

8

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

558

44

141

1:47:31.2

8:39/M

9

JANET LIANG KAILUA HI

68

41

144

1:47:41.5

8:40/M

10

KATHLEEN OMALLEY KAILUA HI

148

40

153

1:48:48.2

8:46/M

11

SABRINA OGNOSKIE MILILANI HI

583

43

165

1:49:53.1

8:51/M

12

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

238

43

176

1:51:22.3

8:58/M

13

STACY TANONAKA AIEA HI

205

41

180

1:51:41.5

9:00/M

14

LYNDA NAGAI KAPOLEI HI

217

44

183

1:51:50.4

9:00/M

15

MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI

226

40

191

1:53:30.8

9:08/M

16

PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI

246

42

201

1:55:29.6

9:18/M

17

ROXANE TORRES AIEA HI

525

43

206

1:56:01.9

9:20/M

18

FAYE NUGENT AIEA HI

105

41

227

1:59:10.7

9:36/M

19

MEGUMI ONO HONOLULU HI

573

40

236

2:00:13.9

9:41/M

20

MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

455

42

253

2:02:49.9

9:53/M

21

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

568

41

260

2:03:38.5

9:57/M

22

JAYNA UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

177

41

282

2:07:25.6

10:16/M

23

CARLA BOWEN HONOLULU HI

541

43

292

2:08:18.9

10:20/M

24

SHERI RAND HONOLULU HI

119

41

316

2:13:16.2

10:44/M

25

KIM FONG WAIPAHU HI

548

40

344

2:19:29.9

11:14/M

26

SUSAN MITCHELL WAIPAHU HI

598

43

349

2:20:38.3

11:19/M

27

AMY BISHEL AIEA HI

535

41

354

2:21:11.2

11:22/M

28

MARINELLA PUERTO HONOLULU HI

285

41

365

2:23:06.5

11:31/M

29

JULIE ARIGO HONOLULU HI

618

43

367

2:23:10.3

11:32/M

30

MICHELE HILDRETH HONOLULU HI

21

43

376

2:26:14.8

11:46/M

31

LEILANI FORTUNO MILILANI HI

84

44

389

2:32:06.9

12:15/M

32

SUSANNA HOLT AIEA HI

462

41

412

2:47:08.5

13:27/M

33

VICTORIA LIA KAPOLEI HI

139

42

419

2:53:09.0

13:56/M

34

LESLIE LYNN OPULAUOHO PEARL CITY HI

501

41

427

3:13:29.1

15:35/M

35

LORRANE HARRIS KAPOLEI HI

86

41

428

3:16:29.7

15:49/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

264

45

70

1:36:11.1

7:45/M

2

MAUREEN O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI

116

46

71

1:36:13.2

7:45/M

3

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

256

46

74

1:36:58.2

7:48/M

4

CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI

189

45

184

1:51:54.0

9:01/M

5

SUSAN GROVE KANEOHE HI

543

49

185

1:51:54.3

9:01/M

6

LUZETTE LAY WAIANAE HI

536

46

196

1:54:47.5

9:15/M

7

CYNTHIA WESSENDORF HONOLULU HI

451

46

197

1:54:49.1

9:15/M

8

JAN MCGRIFF HONOLULU HI

533

45

209

1:56:42.1

9:24/M

9

EVELYN CABRADILLA KAPOLEI HI

449

46

242

2:00:51.5

9:44/M

10

KAREN SUNDSTROM HONOLULU HI

280

48

249

2:02:29.9

9:52/M

11

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

309

47

256

2:03:15.1

9:55/M

12

MARJORIE ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

221

45

257

2:03:21.6

9:56/M

13

MICHELE CHAMPAGNE KAILUA HI

123

47

278

2:07:07.1

10:14/M

14

SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI

67

46

332

2:16:06.7

10:57/M

15

SONYA LITTLE KAILUA HI

602

46

341

2:18:34.8

11:09/M

16

KELLY MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

348

48

346

2:19:36.9

11:14/M

17

STEPHANIE MUELLER AIEA HI

534

45

355

2:21:11.4

11:22/M

18

BRENDA BURNETT WAIALUA HI

643

45

381

2:28:41.5

11:58/M

19

A TOBA KAPOLEI HI

33

48

403

2:40:55.8

12:57/M

20

MARIE HALEMANO EWA BEACH HI

627

47

414

2:47:22.1

13:29/M

21

ABIGAIL LOWE HONOLULU HI

550

46

417

2:51:46.8

13:50/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI

143

52

108

1:41:27.9

8:10/M

2

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

20

52

119

1:42:43.6

8:16/M

3

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

124

51

161

1:49:39.7

8:50/M

4

ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI

199

52

190

1:53:11.4

9:07/M

5

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

616

54

202

1:55:30.1

9:18/M

6

LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

71

54

232

1:59:24.1

9:37/M

7

PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI

450

53

246

2:02:09.3

9:50/M

8

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

224

54

255

2:03:09.0

9:55/M

9

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

569

50

259

2:03:38.2

9:57/M

10

PAULA SHEEHAN WORCESTER MA

509

51

283

2:07:31.3

10:16/M

11

NAOMI SAKAI MILILANI HI

552

52

288

2:08:07.4

10:19/M

12

DOREEN NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

32

51

315

2:13:08.2

10:43/M

13

EDNA WONG MILILANI HI

564

50

328

2:15:23.8

10:54/M

14

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

151

50

352

2:21:03.8

11:21/M

15

YUNI SHIRAMIZU HONOLULU HI

288

53

361

2:22:46.2

11:30/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI

489

56

105

1:41:09.8

8:09/M

2

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

200

58

216

1:57:34.8

9:28/M

3

JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI

169

59

220

1:58:41.3

9:33/M

4

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

178

58

272

2:06:21.0

10:10/M

5

TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI

513

55

325

2:14:46.2

10:51/M

6

CHRISTA RUSSELL EWA BEACH HI

549

57

338

2:17:47.0

11:06/M

7

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

604

59

387

2:29:16.4

12:01/M

8

SHEILA GOLD PEARL CITY HI

290

58

399

2:38:26.2

12:45/M

9

JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI

172

56

408

2:45:02.4

13:17/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

176

60

217

1:57:45.0

9:29/M

2

HELEN WYNN KAPOLEI HI

232

61

369

2:23:26.0

11:33/M

3

EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI

167

61

425

3:07:15.2

15:05/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEVERLY CSORDAS KAILUA HI

203

65

330

2:15:49.8

10:56/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DARLENE HECK HALEIWA HI

557

70

400

2:39:04.5

12:48/M

 
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

206

81

407

2:44:34.4

13:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIMOTHY MARR HONOLULU HI

591

29

1

1:11:29.7

5:45/M

2

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

4

29

2

1:11:57.0

5:48/M

3

JOHN FLANAGAN HONOLULU HI

484

33

3

1:12:45.4

5:51/M

 
Top

Men 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JORDAN DELARMENTE HONOLULU HI

492

12

373

2:25:28.3

11:43/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

511

22

12

1:18:37.4

6:20/M

2

ADAM MORRIS WAIPAHU HI

107

20

23

1:23:34.1

6:44/M

3

DUSTIN MIYAKAWA HONOLULU HI

571

23

29

1:25:23.9

6:52/M

4

CHRISTOPHER GLAYDN MILILANI HI

607

24

95

1:40:01.0

8:03/M

5

STEWART MALLORY HONOLULU HI

297

21

113

1:42:24.4

8:15/M

6

DAVID NORMAN KAILUA HI

442

22

120

1:43:05.2

8:18/M

7

RYAN ESTES HONOLULU HI

531

21

125

1:44:21.0

8:24/M

8

WESLEY CARY CAMP H M SMITH HI

186

24

245

2:01:43.6

9:48/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN CAMPBELL KAPOLEI HI

457

25

7

1:16:42.8

6:11/M

2

WILLIAM WONG HONOLULU HI

311

26

25

1:24:43.8

6:49/M

3

PATRICK STANZEL KAILUA HI

585

27

31

1:25:42.8

6:54/M

4

DANE HUBBARD AIEA HI

46

28

38

1:26:40.4

6:59/M

5

GREG KODAMA HONOLULU HI

216

28

39

1:27:09.7

7:01/M

6

JOSEPH CHENG WAIPAHU HI

632

28

55

1:33:11.5

7:30/M

7

KEDRIC CLARK HONOLULU HI

83

28

77

1:37:17.7

7:50/M

8

MATT JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

96

28

100

1:40:40.8

8:06/M

9

MICHAEL MAYNARD HONOLULU HI

459

25

159

1:49:32.2

8:49/M

10

BENJAMIN SHELTMIRE EWA BEACH HI

272

27

193

1:53:45.4

9:10/M

11

KRIS SIMON KAPOLEI HI

434

27

243

2:01:18.3

9:46/M

12

CESAR RAMIREZ MILILANI HI

551

29

269

2:05:18.5

10:05/M

13

FRANK VASQUEZ WAIPAHU HI

589

25

295

2:09:32.4

10:26/M

14

JONATHAN SUGAI HONOLULU HI

109

26

329

2:15:27.8

10:54/M

15

ANDREW MATSUDA MILILANI HI

446

27

358

2:22:05.0

11:26/M

16

NOA CASTRO HONOLULU HI

428

26

360

2:22:10.3

11:27/M

17

SEAN KAWAKAMI KANEOHE HI

471

28

371

2:24:00.7

11:36/M

18

ANDREW OSBURN HONOLULU HI

55

29

388

2:31:44.7

12:13/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI

647

31

10

1:18:29.6

6:19/M

2

SCOTT HUBBARD KAILUA HI

474

33

17

1:20:57.0

6:31/M

3

DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI

271

32

27

1:24:56.7

6:50/M

4

JOHNNY KUKAN HONOLULU HI

523

30

28

1:25:08.2

6:51/M

5

WILLIAM CHAPPELL EWA BEACH HI

611

34

33

1:25:46.6

6:54/M

6

WYATT WARO HONONLULU HI

263

33

62

1:35:06.1

7:39/M

7

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

164

33

64

1:35:28.6

7:41/M

8

SCOTT MORIOKA WAIPAHU HI

136

33

72

1:36:30.2

7:46/M

9

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

61

34

83

1:37:55.2

7:53/M

10

GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI

469

32

93

1:39:30.2

8:01/M

11

BRAD DANKS PEARL CITY HI

340

33

150

1:48:06.3

8:42/M

12

NEIL GABRIEL HONOLULU HI

465

34

158

1:49:30.1

8:49/M

13

TIMM VEDDER WAIPAHU HI

128

34

164

1:49:52.8

8:51/M

14

STEVEN GEORGE AIEA HI

262

34

172

1:50:44.4

8:55/M

15

SHAWN STEWART KANEOHE HI

25

31

186

1:52:07.8

9:02/M

16

JASON LEE HONOLULU HI

637

31

230

1:59:17.0

9:36/M

17

CARLOS MUNIZ HONOLULU HI

629

30

287

2:07:59.3

10:18/M

18

GAUR JOHNSON MILILANI HI

493

31

304

2:12:09.2

10:38/M

19

AARON DOBSON KAILUA HI

170

31

312

2:13:04.5

10:43/M

20

CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI

313

32

313

2:13:04.7

10:43/M

21

CAMILE HALLIDAY HONOLULU HI

624

30

319

2:13:21.1

10:44/M

22

JAMES SAGEN EWA BEACH HI

620

30

345

2:19:31.0

11:14/M

23

JAMES MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI

476

34

362

2:22:48.6

11:30/M

24

RODERICK BECKER HONOLULU HI

538

32

401

2:39:36.0

12:51/M

25

PATRICK VYAS HONOLULU HI

198

30

424

3:07:15.1

15:05/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

3

39

6

1:15:55.2

6:07/M

2

JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI

648

35

8

1:16:56.2

6:12/M

3

AARON WALLEN HONOLULU HI

594

37

13

1:19:43.1

6:25/M

4

SPENCE COCANOUR AIEA HI

638

36

16

1:20:45.0

6:30/M

5

MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI

502

38

22

1:23:22.7

6:43/M

6

JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI

279

38

30

1:25:26.5

6:53/M

7

ERIK HAUPTMANN WAIPAHU HI

300

35

32

1:25:45.0

6:54/M

8

GLEN DUVALL HONOLULU HI

307

38

36

1:26:12.8

6:56/M

9

DOUGLAS WHITE WAIPAHU HI

514

38

40

1:27:15.2

7:01/M

10

GEORGE D KOVACS HONOLULU HI

339

36

49

1:31:00.8

7:20/M

11

COLLINS LAM MILILANI HI

188

39

52

1:32:28.5

7:27/M

12

PAT PHUNG HONOLULU HI

242

39

54

1:32:41.5

7:28/M

13

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

503

37

58

1:34:29.3

7:36/M

14

EDWARD BLACKSHAW MILILANI HI

43

37

68

1:36:09.4

7:44/M

15

ALEXANDER NACIS HONOLULU GU

113

39

85

1:38:02.5

7:54/M

16

JOHNATHON MOLLOY KAILUA HI

225

37

97

1:40:11.6

8:04/M

17

LARKSPUR H SANCHEZ HONOLULU HI

580

36

98

1:40:17.9

8:04/M

18

RICKY GUSHIKEN AIEA HI

159

39

110

1:42:08.1

8:13/M

19

JOSHUA HAWLEY KAILUA HI

508

35

133

1:45:32.3

8:30/M

20

JAI CUNNINGHAM HONOLULU HI

193

39

142

1:47:32.7

8:39/M

21

J.J. SILLERY EWA BEACH HI

612

38

148

1:47:56.3

8:41/M

22

JERRY HIYAKUMOTO HONOLULU HI

547

36

149

1:48:03.2

8:42/M

23

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

190

39

205

1:55:53.9

9:20/M

24

ROBERT BRINSON KANEOHE HI

250

39

207

1:56:11.7

9:21/M

25

SATOSHI TANAKA HONOLULU HI

223

35

213

1:57:13.7

9:26/M

26

FRANK DUGGER HONOLULU HI

260

37

224

1:58:52.5

9:34/M

27

MILTON OKA WAIPAHU HI

544

37

228

1:59:12.5

9:36/M

28

MATTHEW WORSHAM HONOLULU HI

423

38

233

1:59:28.8

9:37/M

29

RODEL DELARMENTE HONOLULU HI

491

36

238

2:00:27.1

9:42/M

30

SHANE KIHARA KAPOLEI HI

36

36

275

2:06:41.6

10:12/M

31

JASON KAGE AIEA HI

240

38

291

2:08:16.4

10:20/M

32

ANDRE STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

456

39

303

2:11:40.1

10:36/M

33

CRAIG SUNADA PEARL CITY HI

323

39

357

2:21:58.1

11:26/M

34

MAURICIO PUERTO HONOLULU HI

284

36

366

2:23:06.7

11:31/M

35

MATTHEW PICKETT HONOLULU HI

586

37

368

2:23:10.3

11:32/M

36

JUSTIN ALDERSON HONOLULU HI

74

36

374

2:25:28.4

11:43/M

37

KEITH SUNDERLIN MILILANI HI

336

37

377

2:26:47.0

11:49/M

38

RONALD VELEZ HONOLULU HI

472

37

378

2:26:56.3

11:50/M

39

STUART ABALOS AIEA HI

429

36

379

2:27:04.7

11:50/M

40

KEVIN AKITA HONOLULU HI

485

39

380

2:28:11.4

11:56/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

666

44

4

1:14:23.8

5:59/M

2

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

554

44

5

1:15:44.7

6:06/M

3

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

5

44

9

1:18:04.4

6:17/M

4

KEVIN MURPHY HONOLULU HI

144

40

11

1:18:31.8

6:19/M

5

SCOT KUWAYE HONOLULU HI

156

44

20

1:23:00.2

6:41/M

6

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

130

40

21

1:23:08.0

6:42/M

7

MARK ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

220

43

44

1:29:18.9

7:11/M

8

REED OKAMURA AIEA HI

461

41

45

1:29:20.0

7:12/M

9

ROBERT GARDINER AIEA HI

233

40

51

1:32:15.4

7:26/M

10

MATTHEW FULLER HONOLULU HI

582

42

53

1:32:34.7

7:27/M

11

DARREN VORDERBRUEGGE HONOLULU HI

236

43

56

1:33:14.2

7:30/M

12

KENT HENDRICKS AIEA HI

209

41

69

1:36:09.8

7:44/M

13

GEOFF SEWELL AIEA HI

500

42

76

1:37:14.5

7:50/M

14

ROBERT DIAZ MILILANI HI

281

43

79

1:37:36.0

7:51/M

15

DAVID VAVASSEUR III HONOLULU HI

35

40

86

1:38:03.0

7:54/M

16

FREDRICK BROWN HONOLULU HI

252

43

92

1:39:24.6

8:00/M

17

JEFF FELMANN HONOLULU HI

460

40

103

1:41:00.5

8:08/M

18

PAUL TORRES EWA BEACH HI

341

43

118

1:42:41.6

8:16/M

19

MIKE SWARTZ KANEOHE HI

52

42

124

1:44:18.7

8:24/M

20

KENT SAKATA PEARL CITY HI

230

41

126

1:44:23.5

8:24/M

21

ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

258

41

129

1:45:00.0

8:27/M

22

SCOTT HIRAI HONOLULU HI

294

43

131

1:45:25.5

8:29/M

23

EVAN TING KAPOLEI HI

103

40

137

1:45:58.4

8:32/M

24

JEFFREY A KEATING HONOLULU HI

44

41

166

1:49:54.9

8:51/M

25

MICHAEL SPILLANE KAPOLEI HI

38

40

167

1:50:05.4

8:52/M

26

RICHARD ROTH JR KAILUA HI

91

43

169

1:50:17.6

8:53/M

27

PAUL IMPERIAL PEARL CITY HI

599

43

188

1:52:44.2

9:05/M

28

CHAD KANEHIRA KANEOHE HI

645

42

212

1:57:04.2

9:26/M

29

JEFFREY STEERE EWA BEACH HI

60

40

252

2:02:41.1

9:53/M

30

DAVID KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI

562

43

277

2:06:57.3

10:13/M

31

GARTH GREENWELL KAPOLEI HI

466

41

297

2:09:49.0

10:27/M

32

TIM PARKER PEARL CITY HI

347

42

398

2:37:12.2

12:39/M

33

BRIAN FORREST AIEA HI

570

41

420

2:57:24.5

14:17/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC GLAUS HONOLULU HI

631

47

14

1:19:56.3

6:26/M

2

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

19

49

15

1:20:17.3

6:28/M

3

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

565

46

34

1:26:07.5

6:56/M

4

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

187

47

43

1:29:08.9

7:11/M

5

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

23

45

75

1:37:02.7

7:49/M

6

DAVID HILDRETH HONOLULU HI

649

49

84

1:38:01.8

7:54/M

7

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

574

48

89

1:38:24.0

7:55/M

8

GARY ASATO KAILUA HI

182

46

91

1:38:46.9

7:57/M

9

GREG PAINTER MILILANI HI

553

49

102

1:40:48.5

8:07/M

10

JIM UENO HONOLULU HI

41

46

104

1:41:03.2

8:08/M

11

JAMES SUTTON KAILUA HI

464

49

132

1:45:31.2

8:30/M

12

MARK HAYES WAIPAHU HI

92

46

136

1:45:58.1

8:32/M

13

TIM SMITH HONOLULU HI

338

46

139

1:46:44.0

8:36/M

14

CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI

625

47

143

1:47:39.4

8:40/M

15

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

152

48

145

1:47:47.2

8:41/M

16

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI

304

49

146

1:47:52.6

8:41/M

17

RONALD JAYNE JR WAIPAHU HI

425

47

151

1:48:37.9

8:45/M

18

BRUCE LINDQUIST HONOLULU HI

106

46

154

1:48:51.6

8:46/M

19

GLENN TOLENTINO PEARL CITY HI

615

45

163

1:49:52.5

8:51/M

20

MARIO ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

168

47

175

1:51:18.4

8:58/M

21

LYLE M KAKAZU AIEA HI

609

46

179

1:51:35.4

8:59/M

22

TOMMY MEDINA KANEOHE HI

255

45

181

1:51:44.2

9:00/M

23

BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

247

49

192

1:53:41.2

9:09/M

24

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

212

45

222

1:58:50.7

9:34/M

25

STEVE CLEMENT HONOLULU HI

452

45

235

1:59:43.7

9:38/M

26

FRANKLIN LIA KAPOLEI HI

140

48

237

2:00:25.7

9:42/M

27

BRIAN OYA HONOLULU HI

545

48

241

2:00:41.5

9:43/M

28

PATRICK GANNON HONOLULU HI

122

47

251

2:02:38.9

9:52/M

29

CRAIG BARNARD HONOLULU HI

274

49

265

2:04:46.9

10:03/M

30

JAMES ASHFORD KAILUA HI

191

46

276

2:06:54.0

10:13/M

31

NATHAN ISAACSON AIEA HI

145

48

281

2:07:22.4

10:15/M

32

BRIAN FILA KANEOHE HI

90

48

298

2:09:50.5

10:27/M

33

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

173

48

301

2:11:06.8

10:33/M

34

DENNIS TOBA KAPOLEI HI

34

48

318

2:13:20.1

10:44/M

35

OWEN LEE HONOLULU HI

334

48

320

2:13:46.9

10:46/M

36

RICHARD KEENE HONOLULU HI

72

49

337

2:17:39.9

11:05/M

37

TOM BRADNER EWA BEACH HI

652

47

356

2:21:14.0

11:22/M

38

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

444

47

422

2:58:37.6

14:23/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK HOUGHTON HONOLULU HI

132

52

24

1:23:48.3

6:45/M

2

NICHOLAS KAISER HONOLULU HI

320

54

37

1:26:37.7

6:58/M

3

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

617

51

48

1:30:57.3

7:19/M

4

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

133

50

63

1:35:18.6

7:40/M

5

ERIC HANSEN AIEA HI

504

50

66

1:35:41.6

7:42/M

6

RAY WOO AIEA HI

642

50

106

1:41:24.4

8:10/M

7

DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI

197

54

107

1:41:25.1

8:10/M

8

RICHARD RAND HONOLULU HI

120

53

109

1:41:47.2

8:12/M

9

JEREMY PEDERSON AIEA HI

352

53

112

1:42:21.0

8:14/M

10

VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI

480

52

115

1:42:32.8

8:15/M

11

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

185

52

134

1:45:35.1

8:30/M

12

ERIK KVAM HONOLULU HI

581

50

135

1:45:36.7

8:30/M

13

DAVID MESSER III EWA BEACH HI

76

50

156

1:49:14.0

8:48/M

14

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

239

53

157

1:49:24.8

8:49/M

15

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

556

50

174

1:51:12.1

8:57/M

16

RANDAL MITA HONOLULU HI

507

53

177

1:51:24.7

8:58/M

17

MO RADKE KANEOHE HI

332

51

195

1:54:41.1

9:14/M

18

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

214

52

208

1:56:22.9

9:22/M

19

WILLIAM SANDUSKY HONOLULU HI

587

53

211

1:56:55.8

9:25/M

20

ANTHONY PACE HONOLULU HI

578

50

221

1:58:50.4

9:34/M

21

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

75

51

226

1:59:00.4

9:35/M

22

CREIGHTON OSHIRO KAILUA HI

261

50

240

2:00:39.8

9:43/M

23

GEORGE STEELE PEARL CITY HI

184

50

264

2:04:42.3

10:02/M

24

JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI

644

53

284

2:07:44.7

10:17/M

25

BOB CROWLEY KAILUA HI

275

52

308

2:12:46.8

10:41/M

26

JOHN COYLE KAILUA HI

102

52

323

2:14:24.7

10:49/M

27

JIM BEST MILILANI HI

445

53

333

2:16:19.5

10:59/M

28

ED WHITE AIEA HI

606

50

340

2:18:20.0

11:08/M

29

CRAIG ANDERSON KAILUA HI

174

52

386

2:29:12.1

12:01/M

30

RYAN SUEYOSHI HONOLULU HI

58

53

426

3:10:55.6

15:22/M

31

JAMES PIKE KANEOHE HI

134

51

429

3:16:54.6

15:51/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

546

57

18

1:21:23.4

6:33/M

2

MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

118

59

59

1:34:47.9

7:38/M

3

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

499

56

80

1:37:37.8

7:52/M

4

JOHN KOJIMA KANEOHE HI

488

55

88

1:38:13.7

7:54/M

5

GLEN OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI

470

58

94

1:39:59.1

8:03/M

6

HUGH MORITA AIEA HI

268

55

111

1:42:08.6

8:13/M

7

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

229

56

130

1:45:20.9

8:29/M

8

BRUCE COPPA HONOLULU HI

524

55

140

1:46:45.4

8:36/M

9

TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI

241

56

152

1:48:38.1

8:45/M

10

FRANCISCO SIMON KAPOLEI HI

438

55

194

1:54:04.5

9:11/M

11

YUTAKA HASEGAWA HONOLULU HI

312

59

198

1:54:50.5

9:15/M

12

LORETO MINA PEARL CITY HI

179

58

210

1:56:50.5

9:24/M

13

ALFREDO AROMIN AIEA HI

228

56

218

1:58:18.3

9:31/M

14

CALVIN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

154

55

229

1:59:14.4

9:36/M

15

BILL HUNT KAPOLEI HI

512

57

262

2:04:28.1

10:01/M

16

ROBERT YOUNG HONOLULU HI

576

56

267

2:04:57.4

10:04/M

17

LESTER KODAMA HONOLULU HI

560

59

289

2:08:12.8

10:19/M

18

VICTOR CHING MILILANI MAUKA HI

528

56

310

2:12:54.7

10:42/M

19

CHARLES H JONES KAPOLEI HI

628

58

311

2:12:56.4

10:42/M

20

DEAN NOMURA AIEA HI

29

55

321

2:13:48.8

10:46/M

21

WARREN HARUKI HONOLULU HI

42

56

392

2:32:32.6

12:17/M

22

CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

201

56

430

3:35:04.4

17:19/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

129

61

99

1:40:29.1

8:05/M

2

JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

64

64

121

1:43:23.8

8:19/M

3

JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI

490

60

123

1:44:08.5

8:23/M

4

MIKE PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

158

64

138

1:46:14.7

8:33/M

5

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

477

64

247

2:02:20.8

9:51/M

6

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

137

63

423

3:00:50.3

14:34/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENTON ELDRIDGE HONOLULU HI

651

65

122

1:43:28.3

8:20/M

2

BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI

563

67

280

2:07:20.6

10:15/M

3

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

622

68

364

2:22:51.7

11:30/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

117

74

182

1:51:48.2

9:00/M

2

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

210

73

375

2:25:33.1

11:43/M

3

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

192

73

405

2:43:01.6

13:08/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALEXANDER BURR LAS CRUCES NM

519

78

348

2:20:02.8

11:16/M