Kalaeloa 20K

Age Group Results

September 03, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SAYURI KUSUTANI HONOLULU HI

47

15

1:23:49.8

6:45/M

2

SHELLEY GRISBROOK KAILUA HI

41

19

1:24:42.7

6:49/M

3

SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI

36

26

1:26:05.7

6:56/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE LY HONOLULU HI

14

320

2:03:27.1

9:56/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASHLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

16

515

2:43:30.9

13:10/M

2

OCTAVIA CLAYTON WAHIAWA HI

18

556

4:01:37.2

19:27/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HEATHER PINE KANEOHE HI

23

100

1:40:22.9

8:05/M

2

MARISA NAKASONE AIEA HI

20

139

1:45:08.6

8:28/M

3

AVA JONES KAILUA HI

24

179

1:49:25.8

8:49/M

4

HILLARY SWEATLAND KAPOLEI HI

23

190

1:50:54.3

8:56/M

5

ASHLEY HAWKINS HONOLULU HI

21

202

1:51:58.6

9:01/M

6

SUZANNE DODGE AIEA HI

23

216

1:53:18.8

9:07/M

7

TRISTA JOHNSON WAIALUA HI

22

224

1:54:25.0

9:13/M

8

STEPHANIE HUFFORD KANEOHE HI

21

234

1:54:57.2

9:15/M

9

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

23

263

1:57:36.1

9:28/M

10

MEAGAN MULLIGAN HONOLULU HI

23

293

2:00:37.3

9:43/M

11

LINDSAY ALLGEIER HONOLULU HI

23

298

2:01:11.9

9:45/M

12

CYNTHIA GIBSON HONOLULU HI

24

382

2:11:38.1

10:36/M

13

A. TAI MCCLELLAN HONOLULU HI

22

385

2:11:54.7

10:37/M

14

CARRIE FRY HONOLULU HI

24

394

2:12:44.5

10:41/M

15

JONI ABLAY HONOLULU HI

21

400

2:13:03.9

10:43/M

16

GENEVIEVE TOKARSKI MILILANI HI

24

405

2:14:30.5

10:50/M

17

JACQUELINE HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

23

423

2:17:18.7

11:03/M

18

TASHA HAYNES HONOLULU HI

24

469

2:25:53.1

11:45/M

19

CHRISTINA HEE HONOLULU HI

24

487

2:30:44.1

12:08/M

20

EMILY PINKERTON AIEA HI

23

529

2:52:33.2

13:54/M

21

CHRISTINE TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI

20

535

2:54:50.2

14:05/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRISTY PRICHARD HONOLULU HI

29

30

1:27:18.1

7:02/M

2

HOLLY HIGGINS KAPOLEI HI

25

41

1:30:34.7

7:18/M

3

JULIE DOHENEY KAILUA HI

26

56

1:33:47.9

7:33/M

4

CORTNI JUNKO WAIPAHU HI

25

76

1:37:56.8

7:53/M

5

EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI

28

94

1:39:35.9

8:01/M

6

AMY HENRY MILILANI HI

26

113

1:42:47.2

8:17/M

7

ELIZABETH MCNALLY MILILANI HI

28

137

1:45:06.1

8:28/M

8

KIMBERLY TICE HONOLULU HI

28

155

1:46:49.8

8:36/M

9

CORINA MOOREHEAD KAILUA HI

29

169

1:48:15.8

8:43/M

10

NICOLE MEARES WAIPAHU HI

25

181

1:49:39.7

8:50/M

11

SARAH KENSMOE MILILANI HI

29

191

1:50:54.7

8:56/M

12

ANNE GIBBON HONOLULU HI

25

198

1:51:47.0

9:00/M

13

AMANDA SIDOR HONOLULU HI

25

214

1:52:57.5

9:06/M

14

ERIN SULKEY KAILUA HI

25

250

1:56:14.5

9:22/M

15

ALISON ALBANESE EWA BEACH HI

25

265

1:57:37.7

9:28/M

16

TATE JERUSSI KANEOHE HI

25

281

1:59:37.0

9:38/M

17

YOKO FLEMING AIEA HI

29

287

1:59:57.9

9:39/M

18

SORAYA TURNER MILILANI HI

27

292

2:00:35.1

9:43/M

19

ELISA HAWKINS AIEA HI

26

309

2:02:35.2

9:52/M

20

JANET KOH HONOLULU HI

27

311

2:02:44.5

9:53/M

21

SHANNON BAUGHMAN KAPOLEI HI

25

321

2:03:31.2

9:57/M

22

LORINGIE CLARK AIEA HI

27

348

2:06:32.9

10:11/M

23

ANN MARIE FREDLAND KAILUA HI

25

357

2:07:36.0

10:16/M

24

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG KAILUA HI

26

360

2:07:44.5

10:17/M

25

MARY PETER WAIPAHU HI

27

373

2:09:32.0

10:26/M

26

YUSHING TING KANEOHE HI

27

377

2:09:49.7

10:27/M

27

NICOLE YOUNG EWA BEACH HI

26

383

2:11:49.2

10:37/M

28

NICOLE FOLEY-COLE WAHIAWA HI

27

386

2:12:01.1

10:38/M

29

KAREN DOLIN HONOLULU HI

28

397

2:12:53.8

10:42/M

30

ANDREA HUSTON AIEA HI

29

411

2:15:29.1

10:55/M

31

AMY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

28

412

2:15:47.9

10:56/M

32

CLOVER CHRISTENSEN WAIPAHU HI

29

419

2:16:13.4

10:58/M

33

TRACEY BURKE KAILUA HI

27

422

2:17:12.5

11:03/M

34

AMY DARE EWA BEACH HI

26

445

2:20:02.3

11:16/M

35

HELEN CHO HONOLULU HI

28

450

2:20:50.2

11:20/M

36

KELLY CARLSON HONOLULU HI

25

477

2:27:31.5

11:53/M

37

SELENA APONTE AIEA HI

26

478

2:27:36.6

11:53/M

38

CAROLYN SILVERIO HONOLULU HI

29

480

2:27:43.4

11:54/M

39

VICTORIA ZAK HONOLULU HI

28

498

2:33:57.7

12:24/M

40

CARINE BRAY EWA BEACH HI

28

505

2:38:21.8

12:45/M

41

JANEEN PULLAR-ARDIENTE HONOLULU HI

26

513

2:42:36.5

13:06/M

42

KARIN KLEIN HONOLULU HI

25

525

2:49:16.8

13:38/M

43

VICKIE TEXADA KANEOHE HI

26

530

2:52:36.8

13:54/M

44

SARAH LOVE HONOLULU HI

27

532

2:53:09.1

13:56/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLIE MCMANUELS MILILANI HI

32

36

1:28:31.7

7:08/M

2

REBECCA LOFLIN HONOLULU HI

30

112

1:42:46.7

8:16/M

3

MELISSA BOYER KAILUA HI

33

150

1:46:27.8

8:34/M

4

SARAH PENDERGAST KAPOLEI HI

31

162

1:47:37.9

8:40/M

5

RONDEE LUM HONOLULU HI

33

168

1:48:09.1

8:42/M

6

JENNIFER PAINE HONOLULU HI

32

183

1:49:49.3

8:51/M

7

KATHY KOGEL MILILANI HI

30

186

1:50:31.0

8:54/M

8

MELISSA LEE HONOLULU HI

31

223

1:54:15.8

9:12/M

9

MAGGS MORRIS KAILUA HI

34

227

1:54:35.2

9:14/M

10

MICHELLE CARTER KANEOHE HI

32

228

1:54:36.0

9:14/M

11

YOHANNA ETHRIDGE WAIPAHU HI

34

230

1:54:42.0

9:14/M

12

NINA BERMUDEZ AIEA HI

31

248

1:56:04.4

9:21/M

13

WENDY GAMPONG MILILANI HI

33

269

1:57:46.2

9:29/M

14

REGINA SAPKO HONOLULU HI

33

305

2:02:09.1

9:50/M

15

ERIN RITZ KAILUA HI

32

313

2:02:52.3

9:54/M

16

MARISSA MAASKE HONOLULU HI

32

319

2:03:20.2

9:56/M

17

DELRENE SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI

33

354

2:07:16.1

10:15/M

18

LAUREL NEFF WAIPAHU HI

30

356

2:07:34.9

10:16/M

19

KRISTINA KALOWSKY HONOLULU HI

34

367

2:08:46.7

10:22/M

20

MOLLY DUBOW EWA BEACH HI

30

371

2:09:23.0

10:25/M

21

SHAUNA SKAGERBERG KAILUA HI

33

387

2:12:05.8

10:38/M

22

JENNIFER BLAKESLEE EWA BEACH HI

31

407

2:14:40.4

10:51/M

23

DYAN BEAUCHAN EWA BEACH HI

34

410

2:15:16.8

10:53/M

24

GRETCHEN JUERGENS EWA BEACH HI

32

435

2:19:26.3

11:14/M

25

JENNIFER SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI

31

441

2:19:39.1

11:15/M

26

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

33

442

2:19:44.5

11:15/M

27

SHANNON ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

33

443

2:19:46.8

11:15/M

28

THERESA SIMMONS WAHIAWA HI

32

444

2:19:52.6

11:16/M

29

SHANNON NII HONOLULU HI

30

447

2:20:29.3

11:19/M

30

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

33

474

2:26:53.7

11:50/M

31

NICOLE NAKO HONOLULU HI

30

483

2:29:22.4

12:02/M

32

ROSALYNNE WONG MILILANI HI

32

488

2:30:55.5

12:09/M

33

JILL SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

31

516

2:43:34.9

13:10/M

34

CHENIN IGLOWITZ KAILUA HI

32

523

2:48:00.7

13:32/M

35

JULIE LAWRENCE KAILUA HI

32

540

3:05:41.7

14:57/M

36

CHARISSA SIMMONS WAHIAWA HI

34

557

4:01:37.5

19:27/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

37

29

1:27:10.2

7:01/M

2

HEATHER KNOX HONOLULU HI

37

53

1:33:29.2

7:32/M

3

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

39

77

1:37:59.3

7:53/M

4

KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI

35

88

1:39:00.4

7:58/M

5

MELANIE KOEHL KAILUA HI

36

106

1:41:22.3

8:10/M

6

NITA PATEL MILILANI HI

39

109

1:41:43.0

8:11/M

7

HINA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI

38

118

1:43:06.8

8:18/M

8

CATHY TIGHE HALEIWA HI

36

148

1:46:14.5

8:33/M

9

COURTNY EAST KAILUA HI

37

175

1:48:52.5

8:46/M

10

KATHLEEN OMALLEY KAILUA HI

38

185

1:50:22.6

8:53/M

11

LYNNE YOUMANS HONOLULU HI

35

210

1:52:49.9

9:05/M

12

EILEEN GODINEZ MILILANI HI

37

226

1:54:31.8

9:13/M

13

TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI

35

236

1:55:04.7

9:16/M

14

CHRISTA BRAUN-INGLIS HONOLULU HI

36

252

1:56:27.4

9:23/M

15

CARRIE BAKER HONOLULU HI

35

266

1:57:38.6

9:28/M

16

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

38

291

2:00:33.2

9:42/M

17

MICHELLE KUSTER KAPOLEI HI

38

306

2:02:10.6

9:50/M

18

MICHELLE HOLLUM HONOLULU HI

38

307

2:02:24.6

9:51/M

19

TINA FLETCHER EWA BEACH HI

35

308

2:02:32.2

9:52/M

20

BETH PAGE HONOLULU HI

35

315

2:02:53.6

9:54/M

21

TANYA FOSTER

35

317

2:02:58.6

9:54/M

22

STACEY ARASHIRO HONOLULU HI

38

328

2:04:39.0

10:02/M

23

KENDRA INOUE HONOLULU HI

37

331

2:04:53.8

10:03/M

24

PETULA SHIMABUKURO WAIPAHU HI

39

343

2:06:12.2

10:10/M

25

ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI

39

362

2:07:46.4

10:17/M

26

JONI BLAKELY EWA BEACH HI

39

406

2:14:31.3

10:50/M

27

SHERRY RICHARDSON WAHIAWA HI

35

438

2:19:33.6

11:14/M

28

LISA ASATO PEARL CITY HI

35

461

2:23:40.4

11:34/M

29

TAMMY YAGUCHI MILILANI HI

35

462

2:23:40.5

11:34/M

30

CYNTHIA HUEY PELHAM AL

39

470

2:26:03.8

11:46/M

31

MARIAH WHITE HALEIWA HI

37

471

2:26:04.1

11:46/M

32

JOY ARAKAKI WAIPAHU HI

36

484

2:30:00.8

12:05/M

33

MEI CHEO KAILUA HI

35

494

2:33:18.3

12:21/M

34

STACY JORGENSEN HONOLULU HI

38

500

2:34:45.3

12:28/M

35

REBECCA MIZE MILILANI HI

37

501

2:37:02.4

12:39/M

36

DIVINA SHIN MILILANI HI

36

506

2:38:25.2

12:45/M

37

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

35

512

2:42:36.5

13:06/M

38

VICTORIA LIA KAPOLEI HI

39

517

2:45:08.7

13:18/M

39

KAREN VAROS KAILUA HI

37

534

2:54:47.5

14:04/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

40

47

1:31:25.2

7:22/M

2

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

44

59

1:34:36.8

7:37/M

3

HOLLY PELLITLERI HONOLULU HI

42

80

1:38:15.3

7:55/M

4

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

44

81

1:38:17.4

7:55/M

5

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

43

87

1:39:00.1

7:58/M

6

KAY HADA MILILANI HI

42

105

1:41:17.9

8:09/M

7

GWENDOLYN CHUNG HONOLULU HI

40

108

1:41:41.8

8:11/M

8

ANNETTE CAULKINS KAPOLEI CA

41

125

1:43:42.7

8:21/M

9

SHOKO PAUL HONOLULU HI

41

146

1:46:02.4

8:32/M

10

MARGARET NEUZIL KAILUA HI

41

159

1:47:15.6

8:38/M

11

GEORGINA PULMAN OLZASKI HALEIWA HI

41

176

1:49:07.7

8:47/M

12

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

41

184

1:49:55.4

8:51/M

13

TERESA CURET HONOLULU HI

44

199

1:51:56.1

9:01/M

14

KEHAULANI OTSUKA HONOLULU HI

42

218

1:53:28.8

9:08/M

15

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

40

242

1:55:27.0

9:18/M

16

CARIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

43

249

1:56:08.4

9:21/M

17

JILL KANESHIRO MILILANI HI

43

253

1:56:34.2

9:23/M

18

DEBORAH MELLOM HONOLULU HI

44

258

1:56:57.3

9:25/M

19

SUSAN SEAH HONOLULU HI

40

262

1:57:15.3

9:26/M

20

JEAN QUIGLEY KANEOHE HI

44

277

1:59:13.9

9:36/M

21

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

41

299

2:01:14.4

9:46/M

22

PEGGY HILL KAILUA HI

40

314

2:02:52.7

9:54/M

23

YVONNE YIM HONOLULU HI

43

323

2:03:43.5

9:58/M

24

MICHELLE ARNOLD KAILUA HI

43

330

2:04:49.5

10:03/M

25

LISA AGUON MILILANI HI

42

333

2:04:56.6

10:04/M

26

LESLEY PUOU EWA HI

40

355

2:07:31.3

10:16/M

27

RONDA SWARTZ MAPLE VALLEY WA

43

364

2:08:23.7

10:20/M

28

JEANETTE BEAN KAILUA HI

44

376

2:09:44.5

10:27/M

29

CARRIE MCCABE HONOLULU HI

41

391

2:12:39.1

10:41/M

30

KAREN ASATO HONOLULU HI

40

393

2:12:43.5

10:41/M

31

JACQUELINE SCHUCK EWA BEACH HI

44

436

2:19:27.6

11:14/M

32

MICHELE CHAMPAGNE KAILUA HI

44

452

2:21:31.3

11:24/M

33

VICTORIA ACOSTA KAILUA HI

43

453

2:21:40.1

11:24/M

34

CHIEN-WEN TSENG HONOLULU HI

40

455

2:22:04.3

11:26/M

35

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

44

458

2:22:24.6

11:28/M

36

CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI

42

466

2:25:09.1

11:41/M

37

RUIKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

40

467

2:25:09.2

11:41/M

38

LAURA GUSUKUMA-MINUTO KAILUA HI

41

475

2:27:30.1

11:53/M

39

MICHELE HILDRETH HONOLULU HI

40

482

2:29:07.3

12:00/M

40

KRIS KEITH MILILANI HI

40

489

2:30:56.5

12:09/M

41

CHRISTINA WRIGHT-AH SAM HONOLULU HI

41

490

2:30:56.9

12:09/M

42

MINDY OKUTANI HONOLULU HI

42

491

2:31:34.7

12:12/M

43

REBECCA BANIAGA HONOLULU HI

44

493

2:32:51.2

12:18/M

44

RAQUEL FALL MILILANI HI

40

502

2:37:04.5

12:39/M

45

NANCY QUEMUEL HONOLULU HI

43

508

2:39:56.7

12:53/M

46

JONI DOMINGUES KANEOHE HI

40

524

2:49:03.5

13:37/M

47

GINA PIERCE MILILANI HI

40

559

4:09:04.3

20:03/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARLA MYERS KAPOLEI HI

47

85

1:38:55.7

7:58/M

2

STEPHANIE MCLAUGHLIN MILILANI HI

49

127

1:43:56.1

8:22/M

3

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

49

180

1:49:33.1

8:49/M

4

NAOMI SAKAI MILILANI HI

49

232

1:54:47.8

9:15/M

5

REBECCA FARNES KANEOHE HI

45

285

1:59:48.8

9:39/M

6

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

47

294

2:00:41.3

9:43/M

7

GWEN JUDD HONOLULU HI

49

326

2:04:17.8

10:00/M

8

TERRY BRUESCHOFF HONOLULU HI

45

329

2:04:44.5

10:03/M

9

RENEE KOJIMA KANEOHE HI

48

369

2:08:47.9

10:22/M

10

KATHLEEN YEE HONOLULU HI

49

379

2:09:51.8

10:27/M

11

MARTHA BALKIN HONOLULU HI

49

414

2:15:51.2

10:56/M

12

BILLIE JEAN YUGAWA KANEOHE HI

49

418

2:16:10.8

10:58/M

13

JANET KANDA HONOLULU HI

47

427

2:17:36.7

11:05/M

14

CAROLINE BEACH-OJ ERIO PEARL CITY HI

47

429

2:18:13.7

11:08/M

15

MOLLY HACKIMER WAIPAHU HI

47

430

2:18:21.9

11:08/M

16

SHIRLEY AKAMINE AIEA HI

48

434

2:19:04.4

11:12/M

17

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

48

459

2:23:21.5

11:33/M

18

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

48

528

2:50:50.6

13:45/M

19

LOREDANA BARTH HONOLULU HI

46

531

2:53:00.5

13:56/M

20

MARY CHRISTAL KAILUA HI

46

537

3:02:32.5

14:42/M

21

CHERYL GUERREIRO HONOLULU HI

48

538

3:03:43.7

14:48/M

22

MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI

46

543

3:10:00.9

15:18/M

23

ANGELA TOBA Kapolei HI

45

545

3:11:51.2

15:27/M

24

RACHAEL SASAKI WAIPAHU HI

48

547

3:12:04.8

15:28/M

25

DONNA REISERT HONOLULU HI

47

549

3:15:31.2

15:45/M

26

VELINDA WHITE WAHIAWA HI

45

558

4:06:58.1

19:53/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

50

82

1:38:25.8

7:55/M

2

SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI

50

131

1:44:34.3

8:25/M

3

GEORGIANE SENDA HONOLULU HI

54

237

1:55:12.5

9:17/M

4

COLLEEN KOBAYASHI WAHIAWA HI

50

325

2:04:00.6

9:59/M

5

KATHLEEN HARRIS KAILUA HI

51

327

2:04:38.6

10:02/M

6

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

51

363

2:07:46.4

10:17/M

7

PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI

50

366

2:08:35.2

10:21/M

8

SARAH CASKEN KAILUA HI

52

388

2:12:11.3

10:39/M

9

JEANNE TALBOT HONOLULU HI

50

399

2:12:56.6

10:42/M

10

LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

52

404

2:13:55.7

10:47/M

11

TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI

52

416

2:15:59.7

10:57/M

12

MARY ANNE SOUZA WAHIAWA HI

51

473

2:26:47.9

11:49/M

13

LORNA ALLENBRAND HONOLULU HI

50

485

2:30:05.4

12:05/M

14

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

50

496

2:33:30.5

12:22/M

15

MAUREEN JONES KAILUA HI

53

509

2:40:14.3

12:54/M

16

DONNA MARK HONOLULU HI

54

541

3:08:12.2

15:09/M

17

JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI

53

542

3:08:49.4

15:12/M

18

LESLEY MAKEKAU WAIMANALO HI

51

544

3:11:40.2

15:26/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WAH BERMAN HONOLULU HI

59

141

1:45:16.0

8:29/M

2

CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

55

271

1:58:46.0

9:34/M

3

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

57

275

1:59:04.3

9:35/M

4

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

55

351

2:06:52.7

10:13/M

5

SUSAN BLOCK HONOLULU HI

55

375

2:09:38.9

10:26/M

6

POLLY THEISING VALPARAISO IN

56

395

2:12:46.1

10:41/M

7

JOAN USHIJIMA AIEA HI

58

448

2:20:42.6

11:20/M

8

HELEN WYNN KAPOLEI HI

57

472

2:26:17.1

11:47/M

9

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

55

499

2:34:42.4

12:27/M

10

TOOTSIE KOBELANSKY HONOLULU HI

58

519

2:46:31.2

13:24/M

11

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

57

521

2:47:24.9

13:29/M

12

JENNIFER WADA HONOLULU HI

55

550

3:15:50.5

15:46/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEVERLY CSORDAS KAILUA HI

63

425

2:17:27.8

11:04/M

2

CHARITO SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

64

551

3:21:55.2

16:15/M

3

MARY KEMPSHALL HONOLULU HI

60

554

3:47:30.4

18:19/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

IRENE AU KAILUA HI

69

504

2:38:20.4

12:45/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLE KLEVE HONOLULU HI

71

426

2:17:31.7

11:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

42

1

1:13:30.9

5:55/M

2

MATTHEW PITTS HONOLULU HI

30

2

1:13:34.7

5:55/M

3

JEFFREY TOMASZEWSKI KANEOHE HI

31

3

1:13:53.7

5:57/M

 
Top

Men 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN BAKER HONOLULU HI

14

465

2:24:36.6

11:39/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICHOLAS HAYLER WAIMANALO HI

19

39

1:29:57.7

7:15/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHEYENNE DIAZ HONOLULU HI

21

11

1:21:45.7

6:35/M

2

JACOB SWEATLAND KAPOLEI HI

23

27

1:26:29.0

6:58/M

3

GREG LE SAINT KAILUA HI

24

38

1:29:28.9

7:12/M

4

GEORGE SEYMOUR HONOLULU HI

21

45

1:31:16.5

7:21/M

5

DONNIE MUSGROVE MILILANI HI

24

57

1:33:51.4

7:33/M

6

MATT PELLITTERI HONOLULU HI

22

67

1:36:03.7

7:44/M

7

WALTERJOE UMALI KANEOHE HI

21

73

1:37:22.3

7:50/M

8

BEN SPATOLA FPO AP

22

114

1:42:49.0

8:17/M

9

ZACHARY GIANO HONOLULU HI

22

154

1:46:47.1

8:36/M

10

JOHN CHANG PEARL CITY HI

21

192

1:50:55.2

8:56/M

11

GEOFFREY LEVINE HONOLULU HI

24

205

1:52:18.7

9:03/M

12

MARK FLOYD HONOLULU HI

24

288

2:00:00.8

9:40/M

13

ERIC RODARTE PEARL CITY HI

24

324

2:04:00.0

9:59/M

14

ADRIAN ALFONSO KAPOLEI HI

23

421

2:16:59.1

11:02/M

15

POMAIKAI COCQUIO WAIANAE HI

23

539

3:04:05.2

14:49/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

26

5

1:16:49.0

6:11/M

2

DARIO HERRERA HONOLULU HI

27

6

1:17:23.0

6:14/M

3

BOBBY WOOD AIEA HI

26

8

1:20:03.6

6:27/M

4

ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI

28

14

1:23:47.6

6:45/M

5

DARREN KAPLAN HONOLULU HI

27

25

1:25:55.7

6:55/M

6

ERIK DELGADILLO KANEOHE HI

27

33

1:28:15.6

7:06/M

7

DERRICK DELOS SANTOS HONOLULU HI

28

34

1:28:28.4

7:07/M

8

PAUL TSCHIDA HONOLULU HI

28

35

1:28:30.4

7:08/M

9

BRADLEY MILLER KAPOLEI HI

26

42

1:30:39.1

7:18/M

10

AARON FINNEY KAILUA HI

29

58

1:34:15.7

7:35/M

11

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

25

60

1:34:53.3

7:38/M

12

NICHOLAS SUHR MILILANI HI

26

62

1:35:03.1

7:39/M

13

MATT SECKERS KAILUA HI

26

63

1:35:22.3

7:41/M

14

CARLOS MARTINEZ KAILUA HI

26

92

1:39:27.9

8:00/M

15

SEAN MOLLAHAN KAILUA HI

26

101

1:40:26.1

8:05/M

16

DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI

29

110

1:41:56.5

8:12/M

17

CHAD WATARIDA HONOLULU HI

29

115

1:42:52.7

8:17/M

18

KENTON SPIEGLER EWA BEACH HI

25

133

1:44:47.6

8:26/M

19

KIRK ALEXANDER KAPOLEI HI

29

142

1:45:31.7

8:30/M

20

JOSE RENDON WAPAIHU HI

25

165

1:47:51.5

8:41/M

21

JEREMY LEGGETT HONOLULU HI

25

170

1:48:18.6

8:43/M

22

WILLIAM VOLINSKI KAILUA HI

26

197

1:51:42.5

9:00/M

23

BRYAN TRUCKENMILLER WAIPAHU HI

26

207

1:52:35.4

9:04/M

24

DOUGLAS JOHNSON WAIALUA HI

25

225

1:54:25.3

9:13/M

25

ROCCO BLAIS MILILANI HI

28

240

1:55:24.0

9:17/M

26

JOHN RAMSEY EWA BEACH HI

28

247

1:56:02.1

9:21/M

27

JOHN BALE WAIPAHU HI

27

257

1:56:55.8

9:25/M

28

JOSHUA DANIS HONOLULU HI

26

259

1:57:04.5

9:26/M

29

BRANDON CARLSON WAILUA HI

25

273

1:58:53.2

9:34/M

30

DAN FAULKNER KANEOHE HI

25

276

1:59:06.7

9:35/M

31

FRANK PAIK HONOLULU HI

29

310

2:02:44.5

9:53/M

32

LISA HANSEN MILILANI HI

25

312

2:02:45.3

9:53/M

33

DAVID BURNS KAPOLEI HI

29

337

2:05:15.6

10:05/M

34

DAN WOOD HONOLULU HI

27

338

2:05:17.3

10:05/M

35

CESAR RAMIREZ II MILILANI HI

27

380

2:11:21.2

10:35/M

36

RANDY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

28

413

2:15:47.9

10:56/M

37

JASON MORRISON WAIPAHU HI

28

440

2:19:38.2

11:15/M

38

KAPONO KIAKONA KAILUA HI

29

451

2:20:57.3

11:21/M

39

DOUGLAS RAPHAEL HONOLULU HI

27

476

2:27:30.7

11:53/M

40

DAVID PABON HONOLULU HI

27

503

2:37:48.7

12:42/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI

32

17

1:24:23.5

6:48/M

2

DARRYL FUNAI HONOLULU HI

34

31

1:27:34.5

7:03/M

3

JEFFREY FONG HONOLULU HI

33

32

1:28:12.1

7:06/M

4

JOZEF PETRAS PUTNAM VALLEY NY

31

51

1:32:19.9

7:26/M

5

JOHN TURNER MILILANI HI

32

55

1:33:43.8

7:33/M

6

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

31

61

1:34:55.2

7:39/M

7

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

30

64

1:35:38.4

7:42/M

8

LANCE O'BRYAN KAPOLEI HI

31

65

1:35:41.1

7:42/M

9

ERIK COVARRUBIAS

31

83

1:38:27.5

7:56/M

10

KEVIN OSBORNE KANEOHE HI

31

84

1:38:36.9

7:56/M

11

JASON SCHIFFMAN HONOLULU HI

32

93

1:39:31.3

8:01/M

12

CRAYTON SIMMONS WAHIAWA HI

32

99

1:40:21.2

8:05/M

13

CHRIS KIMURA HONOLULU HI

30

103

1:40:56.7

8:08/M

14

EVERETT SAKAI HONOLULU HI

33

111

1:42:34.0

8:15/M

15

MICHAEL EBERHARDT HONOLULU HI

33

116

1:43:02.6

8:18/M

16

CHARLES ROOT KANEOHE HI

33

121

1:43:22.2

8:19/M

17

MICHAEL MCCARSON EWA BEACH HI

31

161

1:47:32.0

8:39/M

18

BRIAN PENDERGAST KAPOLEI HI

31

164

1:47:47.2

8:41/M

19

TIMOTHY LEMASTER KANEOHE HI

33

187

1:50:40.6

8:55/M

20

TERENCE LEE PEARL CITY HI

33

193

1:51:05.4

8:57/M

21

CHRIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI

33

204

1:52:06.8

9:02/M

22

ERIC STEELE HONOLULU HI

30

208

1:52:40.4

9:04/M

23

NEIL SHIMABUKURO AIEA HI

33

217

1:53:22.8

9:08/M

24

JOSEPH HORNE AIEA HI

34

229

1:54:39.1

9:14/M

25

STEPHEN INGLIS HONOLULU HI

30

239

1:55:18.4

9:17/M

26

THOMAS YEE HONOLULU HI

32

274

1:58:57.5

9:35/M

27

ADELAIDO GODINEZ MILILANI HI

34

289

2:00:02.7

9:40/M

28

ROMEL JARAMILLO AIEA HI

32

300

2:01:25.5

9:47/M

29

KENNY CHEE WAIPAHU HI

32

303

2:01:55.5

9:49/M

30

ARISTOTLE VASELIADES EWA BEACH HI

31

322

2:03:40.4

9:57/M

31

CLAYTON CHEUNG KAILUA HI

31

365

2:08:29.3

10:21/M

32

MICHAEL MOONEY HONOLULU HI

33

384

2:11:52.5

10:37/M

33

JUSTIN BISHOP HONOLULU HI

31

403

2:13:39.1

10:46/M

34

JASON LANDGRAF HONOLULU HI

32

409

2:15:10.5

10:53/M

35

JAIME UBONGEN HONOLUU HI

34

424

2:17:18.9

11:03/M

36

JEFFREY JUERGENS EWA BEACH HI

32

439

2:19:36.5

11:14/M

37

BEN ROSENTHAL HONOLULU HI

30

497

2:33:57.6

12:24/M

38

ANTHONY MCWHORTER HONOLULU HI

34

518

2:45:37.9

13:20/M

39

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

33

548

3:12:48.7

15:31/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

37

4

1:14:49.0

6:01/M

2

DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI

37

9

1:20:04.9

6:27/M

3

WADE TANDBERG EWA BEACH HI

37

12

1:23:17.6

6:42/M

4

TIMOTHY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

36

16

1:23:58.7

6:46/M

5

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

38

21

1:25:02.7

6:51/M

6

BILL TURNER HONOLULU HI

36

28

1:26:58.3

7:00/M

7

ROBERT GARDINER AIEA HI

38

40

1:30:19.0

7:16/M

8

RICHARD GOODWIN AIEA HI

37

43

1:30:47.4

7:19/M

9

JASON KLINGENBERG KAPOLEI HI

36

48

1:31:34.9

7:22/M

10

TOAN VUONG HONOLULU HI

38

69

1:36:49.5

7:48/M

11

TODD KUNIYUKI HONOLULU HI

37

70

1:36:54.5

7:48/M

12

BRUCE CHORPITA HONOLULU HI

39

86

1:38:58.6

7:58/M

13

JEREMY DREYER HONOLULU HI

37

89

1:39:16.7

8:00/M

14

DAVID FITZPATRICK HONOLULU HI

37

97

1:40:09.3

8:04/M

15

LEO VAROS KAILUA HI

37

124

1:43:38.6

8:21/M

16

RICHARD SUGG WAHIAWA HI

35

128

1:44:00.2

8:22/M

17

CRAIG BLAKELY EWA BEACH HI

39

134

1:44:48.1

8:26/M

18

LEE BOYER KAILUA HI

35

151

1:46:28.1

8:34/M

19

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

37

173

1:48:37.6

8:45/M

20

KURT LEFFLER HONOLULU HI

39

178

1:49:22.0

8:48/M

21

DAN SCHEBLER KANEOHE HI

39

188

1:50:43.2

8:55/M

22

JEFFREY SODERLING WAHIAWA HI

36

195

1:51:23.9

8:58/M

23

THOMAS MARTIN HONOLULU HI

38

200

1:51:56.2

9:01/M

24

RICKY GUSHIKEN AIEA HI

37

213

1:52:53.3

9:05/M

25

GEOFF SEWELL AIEA HI

39

215

1:53:11.3

9:07/M

26

TEDD LANDGRAF HONOLULU HI

35

222

1:53:50.0

9:10/M

27

MICHAEL SPILLANE KAPOLEI HI

37

245

1:55:56.1

9:20/M

28

HENRY ESCOLANO MILILANI HI

35

267

1:57:39.9

9:28/M

29

BA-KEAMIOROCIO BOOZE WAIKELE HI

36

344

2:06:12.3

10:10/M

30

CHAD HICKS HONOLULU HI

36

345

2:06:16.4

10:10/M

31

BRAD LADWIG

38

350

2:06:48.5

10:13/M

32

CHRISTOPHER CARROLL HONOLULU HI

36

352

2:07:03.8

10:14/M

33

HAMPTON O'SHIELDS AIEA HI

35

353

2:07:05.3

10:14/M

34

EDWARD O'NEILL WAHIAWA HI

38

359

2:07:42.1

10:17/M

35

JAMIE KALOWSKY HONOLULU HI

37

368

2:08:47.0

10:22/M

36

HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI

35

370

2:08:52.6

10:23/M

37

MIACHAEL CHOI HONOLULU HI

38

378

2:09:49.7

10:27/M

38

EDUARDO VARGAS HONOLULU HI

39

437

2:19:32.8

11:14/M

39

BRETT HERNER HONOLULU HI

35

446

2:20:02.7

11:16/M

40

MARC HENSLEY PEARL CITY HI

36

449

2:20:49.7

11:20/M

41

STEVEN IGE HONOLULU HI

37

463

2:23:52.5

11:35/M

42

VIRGIL BREWER MILILANI HI

36

486

2:30:06.5

12:05/M

43

DONAL FLEMING AIEA HI

36

510

2:40:14.8

12:54/M

44

BEN SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

37

514

2:43:26.4

13:10/M

45

KEITH ISHINAGA HONOLULU HI

36

526

2:49:24.1

13:38/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

41

7

1:18:48.4

6:21/M

2

FREDDY HALMES HONOLULU HI

42

18

1:24:26.5

6:48/M

3

MARK GEOGHEGAN HONOLULU HI

42

20

1:24:52.3

6:50/M

4

SCOT K MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

40

22

1:25:03.7

6:51/M

5

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

43

37

1:28:49.5

7:09/M

6

JAY PAUL HONOLULU HI

41

49

1:31:56.4

7:24/M

7

TODD TAMANAHA HONOLULU HI

44

52

1:33:20.8

7:31/M

8

JERRY LOGAN HONOLULU HI

44

71

1:37:01.4

7:49/M

9

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

44

72

1:37:02.0

7:49/M

10

HUGH MCGOVERN HONOLULU HI

40

74

1:37:23.3

7:50/M

11

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

41

78

1:38:03.6

7:54/M

12

TIMOTHY FREITAS KAILUA HI

41

91

1:39:23.9

8:00/M

13

CAMILO GALLARDO JR HONOLULU HI

41

98

1:40:20.5

8:05/M

14

GARY ASATO KAILUA HI

43

102

1:40:28.8

8:05/M

15

JOE PELLITTERI HONOLULU HI

44

107

1:41:35.1

8:11/M

16

CRAIG LINGHOR MILILANI HI

41

130

1:44:17.8

8:24/M

17

MARK ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

40

135

1:44:57.0

8:27/M

18

CHRIS KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

41

143

1:45:38.1

8:30/M

19

ERIC YOUNG KAPOLEI HI

44

145

1:45:48.3

8:31/M

20

CURTIS POPA KAPOLEI HI

42

163

1:47:39.4

8:40/M

21

SCOTT HIRAI HONOLULU HI

41

172

1:48:23.9

8:44/M

22

BRUCE LINDQUIST HONOLULU HI

44

174

1:48:50.2

8:46/M

23

FREDDY KOGEL MILILANI HI

40

182

1:49:42.1

8:50/M

24

ANDREW MONTEMAYOR HONOLULU HI

41

196

1:51:40.1

8:59/M

25

MIKE SWARTZ MAPLE VALLEY WA

40

201

1:51:56.9

9:01/M

26

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

43

206

1:52:29.7

9:03/M

27

THOMAS WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI

44

211

1:52:51.9

9:05/M

28

MARK HAYES WAIPAHU HI

44

219

1:53:43.4

9:09/M

29

CHRISTOPHER VAUGHAN HONOLULU HI

44

220

1:53:44.3

9:09/M

30

ROCKY KIM WAIPAHU HI

42

244

1:55:55.7

9:20/M

31

MATTHEW FARNES KANEOHE HI

41

246

1:55:58.8

9:20/M

32

MELVIN PALALAY HONOLULU HI

41

254

1:56:46.8

9:24/M

33

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

43

272

1:58:52.9

9:34/M

34

PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI

42

278

1:59:19.4

9:36/M

35

MICHAEL FLANNERY KAPOLEI HI

43

282

1:59:39.9

9:38/M

36

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

43

295

2:00:47.5

9:43/M

37

ARTIE KENDALL KANEOHE HI

41

296

2:00:50.0

9:44/M

38

JEFFREY MARQUEZ WAHIAWA HI

43

297

2:01:06.5

9:45/M

39

FRANK AGUON MILILANI HI

43

304

2:01:57.5

9:49/M

40

LLOYD PUCKETT PEARL CITY HI

43

334

2:05:01.8

10:04/M

41

MICHAEL WHITT AIEA HI

41

336

2:05:10.1

10:05/M

42

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

44

340

2:05:45.0

10:07/M

43

MARK AH SING HONOLULU HI

41

342

2:06:03.3

10:09/M

44

ROBERT CHEVRETTE HONOLULU HI

44

347

2:06:28.4

10:11/M

45

JEFF GIONET KAPOLEI HI

43

389

2:12:24.2

10:40/M

46

NEAL TASHIRO KAPOLEI HI

41

402

2:13:21.4

10:44/M

47

ROBERT LESHER WAHIAWA HI

43

417

2:16:01.6

10:57/M

48

JOSE GARCIA KAPOLEI HI

42

420

2:16:32.5

11:00/M

49

TOMMY MEDINA KANEOHE HI

43

454

2:21:55.5

11:26/M

50

JAMES DORAL WAIPAHU HI

43

456

2:22:07.3

11:27/M

51

TODD LOW HONOLULU HI

42

457

2:22:24.5

11:28/M

52

ANTONIO SCHUCK EWA BEACH HI

44

464

2:24:18.9

11:37/M

53

NEAL SHIMODA WAIPAHU HI

43

479

2:27:37.5

11:53/M

54

STEVE MILLER HONOLULU HI

43

492

2:32:37.3

12:17/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

46

10

1:20:24.1

6:28/M

2

MARK HOUGHTON HONOLULU HI

49

23

1:25:16.4

6:52/M

3

MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI

45

24

1:25:21.2

6:52/M

4

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

48

44

1:31:00.5

7:20/M

5

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

45

46

1:31:23.5

7:21/M

6

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

45

66

1:35:56.2

7:43/M

7

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

45

79

1:38:12.9

7:54/M

8

BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

45

90

1:39:21.7

8:00/M

9

RAY WOO AIEA HI

48

95

1:39:56.3

8:03/M

10

GREG PAINTER MILILANI HI

46

96

1:39:59.9

8:03/M

11

RICHARD COUCH KAILUA HI

45

119

1:43:09.9

8:18/M

12

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

46

123

1:43:33.3

8:20/M

13

WALTER HITCHCOCK HONOLULU HI

45

126

1:43:44.1

8:21/M

14

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

49

129

1:44:07.7

8:23/M

15

TSUTOMU SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

49

147

1:46:08.5

8:33/M

16

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

49

149

1:46:23.6

8:34/M

17

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

45

171

1:48:23.6

8:44/M

18

CAROL TAYLOR, JR PHOENIX AZ

47

177

1:49:16.4

8:48/M

19

PETER SACKRIDER KAPOLEI HI

49

194

1:51:21.7

8:58/M

20

VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI

49

209

1:52:43.4

9:05/M

21

LESTER YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

49

212

1:52:52.8

9:05/M

22

GEORGE STEELE KAUNAKAKAI HI

48

233

1:54:55.9

9:15/M

23

DOUGLAS COFFMAN EWA BEACH HI

47

235

1:54:57.4

9:15/M

24

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

48

255

1:56:51.8

9:24/M

25

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI

46

260

1:57:05.5

9:26/M

26

BERT NAKAGAWA AIEA HI

45

261

1:57:13.2

9:26/M

27

ROGER SHANKS WAIPAHU HI

45

270

1:58:29.6

9:32/M

28

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

48

283

1:59:43.5

9:38/M

29

GRANT PORTER MILILANI HI

45

286

1:59:52.8

9:39/M

30

FRANKLIN LIA KAPOLEI HI

46

290

2:00:15.2

9:41/M

31

GEOFFREY STAHRE KAPOLEI HI

45

302

2:01:40.3

9:48/M

32

MARK IDA HONOLULU HI

45

332

2:04:54.6

10:03/M

33

CHARLES ED HARRISON EWA BEACH HI

45

335

2:05:08.8

10:05/M

34

AMIN LEIMAN MILILANI HI

45

339

2:05:36.1

10:07/M

35

NATHAN ISAACSON AIEA HI

45

341

2:05:57.1

10:08/M

36

NATHAN PLAIN HONOLULU HI

45

349

2:06:48.1

10:13/M

37

BRIAN YAMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI

47

361

2:07:45.8

10:17/M

38

JOHN MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

46

374

2:09:35.2

10:26/M

39

CRAIG GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI

47

390

2:12:33.8

10:40/M

40

JAMES COX HONOLULU HI

48

428

2:17:41.1

11:05/M

41

BARRY USAGAWA KANEOHE HI

47

468

2:25:26.8

11:43/M

42

KRIS SCANLON KANEOHE HI

47

520

2:47:13.7

13:28/M

43

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

45

536

2:54:59.6

14:05/M

44

DENNIS TOBA KAPOLEI, HAWAII HI

46

546

3:11:51.9

15:27/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TOM LAWRENCE KAILUA HI

53

54

1:33:41.6

7:33/M

2

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

54

75

1:37:40.1

7:52/M

3

DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI

52

104

1:41:08.5

8:09/M

4

RICHARD RAND HONOLULU HI

52

117

1:43:06.2

8:18/M

5

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

54

132

1:44:44.2

8:26/M

6

CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI

52

136

1:44:59.5

8:27/M

7

GREGORY BARBOUR KAAAWA HI

50

152

1:46:28.8

8:34/M

8

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

50

156

1:46:49.9

8:36/M

9

TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI

54

167

1:48:00.8

8:42/M

10

PHILLIP GERWIEN HONOLULU HI

51

203

1:52:05.5

9:01/M

11

BOB DONLE KANEOHE HI

53

221

1:53:48.7

9:10/M

12

JOHN COYLE KAILUA HI

50

231

1:54:43.1

9:14/M

13

MICHAEL WESTON EWA BEACH HI

52

238

1:55:15.8

9:17/M

14

DELL EPPERSON AIEA HI

52

241

1:55:24.3

9:17/M

15

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

51

251

1:56:24.6

9:22/M

16

BRYCE COPPA HONOLULU HI

53

268

1:57:46.1

9:29/M

17

CALVIN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

53

284

1:59:43.9

9:38/M

18

ELMER CADIZ HONOLULU HI

53

358

2:07:39.5

10:17/M

19

STEVEN SWEET MILILANI HI

50

381

2:11:30.9

10:35/M

20

ALAN EYERLY HONOLULU HI

53

396

2:12:46.9

10:41/M

21

TYRONE DANG HONOLULU HI

50

398

2:12:55.9

10:42/M

22

MAURICE KANDA HONOLULU HI

51

415

2:15:52.4

10:56/M

23

WESLEY KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

53

431

2:18:28.2

11:09/M

24

DEAN NOMURA AIEA HI

53

433

2:18:57.3

11:11/M

25

ALAN KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

51

522

2:47:40.8

13:30/M

26

MICHAEL JOENKS HONOLULU HI

52

533

2:54:05.8

14:01/M

27

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

54

555

3:47:39.6

18:20/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

59

13

1:23:22.2

6:43/M

2

GARY K MARR KAPOLEI HI

55

50

1:32:09.6

7:25/M

3

MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

57

68

1:36:33.7

7:46/M

4

GARY C AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

55

120

1:43:11.1

8:18/M

5

DAN WOODS KANEOHE HI

55

138

1:45:08.1

8:28/M

6

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

59

153

1:46:41.2

8:35/M

7

ALESSANDRO MAGGIOMI KANEOHE HI

57

157

1:46:51.9

8:36/M

8

STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI

55

189

1:50:50.6

8:55/M

9

ALLEN DOANE HONOLULU HI

58

243

1:55:31.9

9:18/M

10

BILL CONNOLLY KAILUA HI

58

280

1:59:36.9

9:38/M

11

WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI

57

316

2:02:54.2

9:54/M

12

THOMAS MARK HONOLULU HI

57

318

2:03:01.4

9:54/M

13

BRENT WATANABE KANEOHE HI

57

401

2:13:16.2

10:44/M

14

CARLETON TAKETA HONOLULU HI

55

432

2:18:50.9

11:11/M

15

THOMAS HUTTON HONOLULU HI

57

481

2:28:16.6

11:56/M

16

WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI

57

495

2:33:30.5

12:22/M

17

WALTER KRASLAWSKY AIEA HI

59

527

2:49:39.3

13:40/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

62

122

1:43:23.5

8:19/M

2

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

63

140

1:45:14.7

8:28/M

3

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

64

158

1:46:55.8

8:37/M

4

MIKE PIETRUSEWESKY HONOLULU HI

62

160

1:47:21.2

8:39/M

5

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

64

166

1:47:56.5

8:41/M

6

RICHARD ROBERTS DENVER CO

60

256

1:56:53.0

9:25/M

7

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

61

264

1:57:37.4

9:28/M

8

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

64

279

1:59:23.6

9:37/M

9

BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI

64

301

2:01:39.4

9:48/M

10

PATRICK VYAS HONOLULU HI

60

511

2:40:59.7

12:58/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI

66

346

2:06:22.2

10:10/M

2

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

66

372

2:09:25.3

10:25/M

3

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

68

460

2:23:21.5

11:33/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

72

144

1:45:40.0

8:30/M

2

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

71

392

2:12:40.6

10:41/M

3

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

70

408

2:14:43.7

10:51/M

4

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

71

507

2:39:18.5

12:50/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MAC KEMPSHALL HONOLULU HI

79

553

3:47:05.8

18:17/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LYLE NELSON HONOLULU HI

81

552

3:46:46.6

18:15/M