Runner's HI 20K Run 20K

Age Group Results

September 06, 2009


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

614

22

41

1:33:09.9

1:33:09.9

7:30/M

2

CANDES GENTRY

617

30

44

1:33:33.6

1:33:33.6

7:32/M

3

MANDY BISCOE KAILUA HI

439

32

46

1:34:25.9

1:34:25.9

7:36/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SHAIRA ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

210

19

446

2:23:52.5

2:23:52.5

11:35/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JULIANN KUFAHL HONOLULU HI

669

24

109

1:42:49.5

1:42:49.5

8:17/M

2

ASHLEY SMITH KAILUA HI

700

24

151

1:46:25.5

1:46:25.5

8:34/M

3

JORDYN TOBA KAPOLEI HI

56

21

197

1:51:26.9

1:51:26.9

8:58/M

4

JILL DARNELL HONOLULU HI

351

24

229

1:54:24.4

1:54:24.4

9:13/M

5

JENALYN SMITH WAIANAE HI

536

24

243

1:55:59.6

1:55:59.6

9:20/M

6

MEGAN SCRONCE HONOLULU HI

378

24

304

2:02:24.4

2:02:24.4

9:51/M

7

EVA STRICKLAND KAPOLEI HI

280

24

306

2:02:36.1

2:02:36.1

9:52/M

8

KELLY ELWOOD MILILANI HI

518

24

316

2:03:32.0

2:03:32.0

9:57/M

9

DORI LOGIODICE HALEIWA HI

243

23

318

2:03:50.7

2:03:50.7

9:58/M

10

KIMBERLY MARTIN KAPOLEI HI

754

24

341

2:06:58.5

2:06:58.5

10:13/M

11

SARAH PACHECO MILILANI HI

396

24

358

2:09:53.6

2:09:53.6

10:27/M

12

AUNOWA AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

495

23

367

2:10:52.9

2:10:52.9

10:32/M

13

HYE JUNG KIM HONOLULU HI

297

23

409

2:15:40.1

2:15:40.1

10:55/M

14

BRYNN NIU LAIE HI

377

23

426

2:18:49.8

2:18:49.8

11:11/M

15

PAULA JABBOUR KAILUA HI

308

23

433

2:20:19.8

2:20:19.8

11:18/M

16

ALLISON COWPER HONOLULU HI

310

24

434

2:20:20.0

2:20:20.0

11:18/M

17

JOY VAN OEFFELEN MILILANI HI

742

22

468

2:30:31.3

2:30:31.3

12:07/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PAIGE LUCARD WAIALUA HI

483

25

106

1:42:28.9

1:42:28.9

8:15/M

2

KYLE HIGA KANEOHE HI

195

29

132

1:44:25.5

1:44:25.5

8:24/M

3

MARIA CANDELA HONOLULU HI

344

26

159

1:47:29.7

1:47:29.7

8:39/M

4

SARAH WEBER AIEA HI

738

25

163

1:47:53.7

1:47:53.7

8:41/M

5

TAHNEE SALES WAIPAHU HI

467

27

182

1:49:52.0

1:49:52.0

8:51/M

6

KELLY SUTCLIFFE HONOLULU HI

771

27

206

1:51:46.3

1:51:46.3

9:00/M

7

DOROTHY SEKOWSKI WAIANAE HI

453

26

220

1:53:13.6

1:53:13.6

9:07/M

8

DIANA OQUENDO KAPOLEI HI

352

28

226

1:53:47.4

1:53:47.4

9:10/M

9

SUSANNE FERNALD WAIPAHU HI

365

25

251

1:56:55.3

1:56:55.3

9:25/M

10

KIMI TANG HONOLULU HI

480

29

258

1:57:31.6

1:57:31.6

9:28/M

11

MARGA GENOVA HONOLULU HI

90

29

260

1:57:40.7

1:57:40.7

9:28/M

12

SHANEL NISHIMURA MILILANI HI

367

29

273

1:59:01.2

1:59:01.2

9:35/M

13

RACHEL PATTON-MOLITORS HONOLULU HI

265

26

279

1:59:55.3

1:59:55.3

9:39/M

14

JOHANNA BARTEE HONOLULU HI

349

28

289

2:01:00.0

2:01:00.0

9:45/M

15

MARGARITA MARMOLEJO KAILUA HI

102

27

314

2:03:27.4

2:03:27.4

9:56/M

16

HEATHER BECKER-BRUNGARD WAIPAHU HI

369

25

331

2:05:33.3

2:05:33.3

10:07/M

17

BRANDI BUEHN KAILUA HI

217

27

338

2:06:07.8

2:06:07.8

10:09/M

18

MOLLY FROMILLE PEARL CITY HI

666

25

340

2:06:42.8

2:06:42.8

10:12/M

19

SARAH MELLINGER KAILUA HI

97

29

359

2:09:57.6

2:09:57.6

10:28/M

20

CHERYL SHAM HONOLULU HI

35

28

360

2:10:09.2

2:10:09.2

10:29/M

21

BETTINA LEMONS KAILUA HI

434

26

362

2:10:22.8

2:10:22.8

10:30/M

22

GENEVIEVE TOKARSKI MILILANI HI

527

27

386

2:12:20.7

2:12:20.7

10:39/M

23

EMILY CRIGLER HONOLULU HI

701

27

395

2:13:41.8

2:13:41.8

10:46/M

24

TRISHA SHIMOMI WAIPAHU HI

316

26

400

2:14:39.1

2:14:39.1

10:50/M

25

DENISE WATANABE WAHIAWA HI

768

29

406

2:15:04.6

2:15:04.6

10:52/M

26

HEATHER WILEY HONOLULU HI

485

27

417

2:16:46.6

2:16:46.6

11:01/M

27

TRINA SANDERS MILILANI HI

133

29

441

2:22:18.0

2:22:18.0

11:27/M

28

JAMIE KOPERA HONOLULU HI

457

25

448

2:25:07.3

2:25:07.3

11:41/M

29

SELEENA HARKNESS HONOLULU HI

30

29

449

2:25:10.7

2:25:10.7

11:41/M

30

COURTNEY FOLDERAUER HONOLULU HI

663

27

454

2:26:59.1

2:26:59.1

11:50/M

31

DEANNA HUTCHINGS WAIPAHU HI

735

29

458

2:27:47.2

2:27:47.2

11:54/M

32

ALLISON HAMILTON HONOLULU HI

456

26

482

2:38:53.2

2:38:53.2

12:48/M

33

DANIELLE CAFASSO HONOLULU HI

563

28

485

2:39:27.4

2:39:27.4

12:50/M

34

ANGELINA AHEDO HONOLULU HI

688

26

487

2:40:15.5

2:40:15.5

12:54/M

35

MICHELE PETERSON WAHIAWA HI

431

26

514

2:52:07.6

2:52:07.6

13:51/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TIFFANY HILL KAILUA HI

530

30

47

1:34:35.3

1:34:35.3

7:37/M

2

TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI

160

30

71

1:37:59.7

1:37:59.7

7:53/M

3

STEPHANIE CROUGHWELL EWA BEACH HI

197

34

82

1:39:35.1

1:39:35.1

8:01/M

4

RAE FLANAGAN HONOLULU HI

507

31

90

1:40:19.2

1:40:19.2

8:05/M

5

KELLY WARNOCK EWA BEACH HI

671

32

101

1:41:37.1

1:41:37.1

8:11/M

6

MICHAELA DORF WAHIAWA HI

368

33

115

1:43:15.2

1:43:15.2

8:19/M

7

EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI

525

31

148

1:46:17.7

1:46:17.7

8:33/M

8

MARY KATE WRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

780

31

174

1:49:18.0

1:49:18.0

8:48/M

9

ABBY HOLDEN HONOLULU HI

427

30

175

1:49:20.3

1:49:20.3

8:48/M

10

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG KAILUA HI

465

30

179

1:49:46.3

1:49:46.3

8:50/M

11

JENNIFER ENGLE HONOLULU HI

551

33

198

1:51:27.2

1:51:27.2

8:58/M

12

LIANE ASHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

150

30

212

1:52:15.5

1:52:15.5

9:02/M

13

MARLEINA OVERTON KAILUA HI

119

31

218

1:52:58.4

1:52:58.4

9:06/M

14

SHANNON NII AIEA HI

207

33

219

1:53:13.1

1:53:13.1

9:07/M

15

LISA LAREW HONOLULU HI

659

34

228

1:54:14.4

1:54:14.4

9:12/M

16

TERESA SILVERNAIL AIEA HI

432

31

230

1:54:37.2

1:54:37.2

9:14/M

17

ANDREA HUSTON HONOLULU HI

168

33

244

1:56:01.8

1:56:01.8

9:20/M

18

TOMOKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

112

30

255

1:57:22.1

1:57:22.1

9:27/M

19

VICTORIA SEVERT HONOLULU HI

758

33

256

1:57:24.8

1:57:24.8

9:27/M

20

AMY IVERSEN PEARL CITY HI

489

31

280

1:59:55.3

1:59:55.3

9:39/M

21

YULI CHANG WAIPAHU HI

566

32

321

2:04:24.0

2:04:24.0

10:01/M

22

CYNTHIA COWMEADOW HONOLULU HI

673

31

346

2:07:38.2

2:07:38.2

10:17/M

23

MAYUMI TSUKADA HONOLULU HI

635

31

361

2:10:20.9

2:10:20.9

10:30/M

24

JULIE PARRY KAPOLEI HI

274

31

366

2:10:49.4

2:10:49.4

10:32/M

25

MAILE KAPUNIAI HONOLULU HI

604

34

373

2:11:14.2

2:11:14.2

10:34/M

26

MICHELLE KAY HONOLULU HI

535

32

374

2:11:14.6

2:11:14.6

10:34/M

27

RAENA NISHIMURA MILILANI HI

451

34

377

2:11:38.0

2:11:38.0

10:36/M

28

DIDA HERNANDEZ HALEIWA HI

395

34

380

2:11:43.5

2:11:43.5

10:36/M

29

SARAH RABE WAIPAHU HI

73

31

383

2:12:16.0

2:12:16.0

10:39/M

30

NORIKO KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

257

34

399

2:14:32.8

2:14:32.8

10:50/M

31

MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI

460

34

405

2:15:02.7

2:15:02.7

10:52/M

32

LELIAN OCAMPO HONOLULU HI

656

30

411

2:16:02.9

2:16:02.9

10:57/M

33

CAPRICE ITAGAKI HONOLULU HI

286

31

432

2:20:06.1

2:20:06.1

11:17/M

34

BETH GONZALEZ HONOLULU HI

296

31

439

2:22:06.3

2:22:06.3

11:26/M

35

HEATHER O'CONNOR KAILUA HI

644

33

444

2:23:18.1

2:23:18.1

11:32/M

36

LYDIA MERTYRIS HONOLULU HI

458

34

466

2:30:13.7

2:30:13.7

12:06/M

37

AGNES CALDERON PEARL CITY HI

447

30

467

2:30:14.7

2:30:14.7

12:06/M

38

BIANCA SEATON HONOLULU HI

766

30

472

2:34:57.6

2:34:57.6

12:29/M

39

KELLY GOHEEN HONOLULU HI

146

32

473

2:35:38.0

2:35:38.0

12:32/M

40

ROGELDA HAYSLIP HONOLULU HI

149

31

478

2:36:39.9

2:36:39.9

12:37/M

41

TARYN PHAN HONOLULU HI

405

30

483

2:38:55.5

2:38:55.5

12:48/M

42

SHEREE MCDONNELL MILILANI HI

680

33

484

2:39:09.0

2:39:09.0

12:49/M

43

WEERAWANNA HAMILTON HONOLULU HI

176

32

486

2:39:44.0

2:39:44.0

12:52/M

44

DARLEEN RIVERA-KEALOHA PEARL CITY HI

657

30

498

2:43:05.4

2:43:05.4

13:08/M

45

ALLYSON OTA MILILANI HI

336

34

501

2:44:32.4

2:44:32.4

13:15/M

46

LAARNI SUMIBCAY HONOLULU HI

482

30

502

2:44:56.8

2:44:56.8

13:17/M

47

AKIKO BOGGS KAPOLEI HI

573

30

518

2:53:52.7

2:53:52.7

14:00/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JACQUELINE TELLEI HONOLULU HI

487

36

63

1:37:06.2

1:37:06.2

7:49/M

2

GRETCHEN ADAMS WAIALUA HI

363

36

66

1:37:18.5

1:37:18.5

7:50/M

3

AMY BUGALA HONOLULU HI

221

38

76

1:39:01.5

1:39:01.5

7:58/M

4

ANTOINETTE MINGO HONOLULU HI

602

38

79

1:39:12.9

1:39:12.9

7:59/M

5

ANNA MOLINAR HONOLULU HI

645

39

87

1:39:57.0

1:39:57.0

8:03/M

6

ALI KANG HONOLULU HI

152

39

153

1:46:30.7

1:46:30.7

8:34/M

7

ASHLEY STOKES BATON ROUGE LA

597

38

167

1:48:18.2

1:48:18.2

8:43/M

8

TIANA KAMEHIRO HOHOLULU HI

284

39

172

1:49:07.9

1:49:07.9

8:47/M

9

TOMOKO TURNER HONOLULU HI

506

39

178

1:49:42.4

1:49:42.4

8:50/M

10

GINA RAMIREZ KAPOLEI HI

650

38

180

1:49:48.1

1:49:48.1

8:50/M

11

JENNIFER LOTH KAILUA HI

517

36

207

1:51:53.0

1:51:53.0

9:00/M

12

SOPHIA BULHAM EWA BEACH HI

729

35

217

1:52:57.2

1:52:57.2

9:06/M

13

DENISE PRADKE KAPOLEI HI

581

37

224

1:53:34.6

1:53:34.6

9:09/M

14

GINA BLUTHARDT HONOLULU HI

692

38

232

1:55:01.0

1:55:01.0

9:16/M

15

MARISSA MAASKE HONOLULU HI

749

35

249

1:56:44.1

1:56:44.1

9:24/M

16

DAWN SEELEY WAIPAHU HI

757

35

268

1:58:28.2

1:58:28.2

9:32/M

17

DIANA KUCMEROSKI HONOLULU HI

702

35

277

1:59:42.6

1:59:42.6

9:38/M

18

MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI

108

37

282

2:00:14.8

2:00:14.8

9:41/M

19

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

270

36

296

2:01:36.8

2:01:36.8

9:47/M

20

MONIQUE WEDDDERBURN HONOLULU HI

490

39

309

2:03:00.1

2:03:00.1

9:54/M

21

BARBARA BRISCOE HONOLULU HI

298

39

325

2:04:31.1

2:04:31.1

10:02/M

22

PAULA STERN KANEOHE HI

718

38

369

2:10:54.6

2:10:54.6

10:32/M

23

JEANELL YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

472

37

370

2:10:57.7

2:10:57.7

10:33/M

24

RENE TAKAMOTO PEARL CITY HI

241

38

375

2:11:20.2

2:11:20.2

10:34/M

25

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

124

36

379

2:11:39.1

2:11:39.1

10:36/M

26

MARNIE TRIPPENSEE AIEA HI

442

38

403

2:14:58.7

2:14:58.7

10:52/M

27

LINDA LAU HONOLULU HI

165

35

407

2:15:05.9

2:15:05.9

10:53/M

28

JILL RADKE KANEOHE HI

626

35

416

2:16:22.4

2:16:22.4

10:59/M

29

JASMIN WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI

66

39

422

2:18:43.8

2:18:43.8

11:10/M

30

GRACE KAMAE LAIE HI

520

37

423

2:18:46.7

2:18:46.7

11:10/M

31

MARINA GARCIA HONOLULU HI

89

39

425

2:18:48.0

2:18:48.0

11:11/M

32

LISA GASKIN EWA BEACH HI

661

35

438

2:21:28.9

2:21:28.9

11:23/M

33

DARCI KRIEDER-LOVE HONOLULU HI

545

39

461

2:29:11.4

2:29:11.4

12:01/M

34

DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI

321

39

465

2:30:07.5

2:30:07.5

12:05/M

35

LEILANI SOLIVEN PEARL CITY HI

26

35

475

2:36:10.0

2:36:10.0

12:34/M

36

BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI

437

39

477

2:36:34.7

2:36:34.7

12:36/M

37

ANNETTE VIERNES HONOLULU HI

743

39

497

2:42:50.4

2:42:50.4

13:07/M

38

RHODORA AQUINO HONOLULU HI

143

37

509

2:48:43.3

2:48:43.3

13:35/M

39

DAWN SHIROTA AIEA HI

557

37

510

2:50:36.2

2:50:36.2

13:44/M

40

GAYLENE VEDDER MILILANI HI

594

39

513

2:51:51.1

2:51:51.1

13:50/M

41

CHRISTY MISHINA EWA BEACH HI

213

39

516

2:52:39.0

2:52:39.0

13:54/M

42

THANH PHAN HONOLULU HI

85

39

519

2:54:09.9

2:54:09.9

14:01/M

43

DEBBIE MARTENS HONOLULU HI

17

38

528

3:07:00.3

3:07:00.3

15:03/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

5

42

54

1:35:48.1

1:35:48.1

7:43/M

2

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

161

42

78

1:39:11.0

1:39:11.0

7:59/M

3

NITA PATEL MILILANI HI

15

43

81

1:39:25.6

1:39:25.6

8:00/M

4

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

230

44

85

1:39:50.4

1:39:50.4

8:02/M

5

CLAUDIA CUADROS EWA BEACH HI

560

43

108

1:42:44.6

1:42:44.6

8:16/M

6

CHRISTA BRAUN-INGLIS HONOLULU HI

732

40

127

1:44:03.9

1:44:03.9

8:23/M

7

SABRINA OGNOSKIE KAPOLEI HI

137

44

166

1:48:17.9

1:48:17.9

8:43/M

8

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

398

42

187

1:50:41.7

1:50:41.7

8:55/M

9

JANET LIANG KAILUA HI

388

42

191

1:50:54.3

1:50:54.3

8:56/M

10

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

233

44

215

1:52:42.5

1:52:42.5

9:04/M

11

JENNIFER STEERE EWA BEACH HI

300

40

225

1:53:44.2

1:53:44.2

9:09/M

12

MEGUMI ONO HONOLULU HI

101

41

257

1:57:30.3

1:57:30.3

9:28/M

13

YORLIN GAMBOA SCHOFIELD HI

737

43

262

1:57:57.1

1:57:57.1

9:30/M

14

STACY DULDULAO PEARL CITY HI

720

44

264

1:58:04.7

1:58:04.7

9:30/M

15

KATHLEEN OMALLEY KAILUA HI

292

41

293

2:01:20.4

2:01:20.4

9:46/M

16

MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI

40

41

301

2:02:11.6

2:02:11.6

9:50/M

17

MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

694

43

327

2:04:44.8

2:04:44.8

10:03/M

18

COURTNY EAST HONOLULU HI

508

40

412

2:16:17.4

2:16:17.4

10:58/M

19

SUE BRACHER HONOLULU HI

505

43

429

2:19:22.4

2:19:22.4

11:13/M

20

JULIET GILLIS AIEA HI

172

44

430

2:19:44.3

2:19:44.3

11:15/M

21

LISA ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

212

40

471

2:32:48.6

2:32:48.6

12:18/M

22

LINDA EZUKA HONOLULU HI

147

40

474

2:35:38.3

2:35:38.3

12:32/M

23

LISA CAMACHO KAILUA HI

515

44

480

2:37:25.0

2:37:25.0

12:40/M

24

NORMA PERSHING MILILANI HI

416

44

493

2:42:04.1

2:42:04.1

13:03/M

25

ANGIE SANTIAGO MILILANI HI

741

43

504

2:46:17.4

2:46:17.4

13:23/M

26

JOY SUENISHI EWA BEACH HI

444

43

506

2:48:05.3

2:48:05.3

13:32/M

27

GISELA RICHEY PEARL CITY HI

654

42

522

2:58:07.9

2:58:07.9

14:20/M

28

MICHELE MORI MILILANI HI

549

43

524

2:58:15.7

2:58:15.7

14:21/M

29

SHARI ISHII WAIPAHU HI

323

42

527

3:06:51.0

3:06:51.0

15:03/M

30

VICTORIA LIA KAPOLEI HI

267

43

532

3:14:44.4

3:14:44.4

15:41/M

31

KATHY SCHENDEL MILILANI HI

503

41

534

3:18:30.2

3:18:30.2

15:59/M

32

JAMIE HOLT WAHIAWA HI

269

41

535

3:25:20.0

3:25:20.0

16:32/M

33

LADONNA JAVIER EWA BEACH HI

685

43

538

3:31:12.1

3:31:12.1

17:00/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

77

46

65

1:37:10.4

1:37:10.4

7:49/M

2

ROSEMARY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

353

45

74

1:38:36.0

1:38:36.0

7:56/M

3

MAUREEN OCONNELL HONOLULU HI

29

47

128

1:44:07.1

1:44:07.1

8:23/M

4

PAMELA TING KAPOLEI HI

753

46

143

1:45:48.6

1:45:48.6

8:31/M

5

LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI

148

48

169

1:48:43.2

1:48:43.2

8:45/M

6

LYNDA NAGAI KAPOLEI HI

123

45

214

1:52:40.6

1:52:40.6

9:04/M

7

STEPHANIE THOMPSON AIEA HI

384

46

222

1:53:27.3

1:53:27.3

9:08/M

8

LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI

513

47

231

1:54:54.2

1:54:54.2

9:15/M

9

HIROMI MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

128

45

242

1:55:52.8

1:55:52.8

9:20/M

10

MELE YOUNG KANEOHE HI

699

45

276

1:59:32.3

1:59:32.3

9:37/M

11

EVELYN CABRADILLA KAPOLEI HI

107

47

286

2:00:40.6

2:00:40.6

9:43/M

12

TERESA CURET HONOLULU HI

501

47

287

2:00:42.9

2:00:42.9

9:43/M

13

PAM SCOTT PEARL CITY HI

556

46

298

2:01:49.6

2:01:49.6

9:48/M

14

CYNTHIA WESSENDORF HONOLULU HI

681

47

310

2:03:00.5

2:03:00.5

9:54/M

15

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

254

47

363

2:10:26.2

2:10:26.2

10:30/M

16

SUZIE GAMBLE KANEOHE HI

361

45

376

2:11:21.7

2:11:21.7

10:35/M

17

DEBORAH JUAREZ HONOLULU HI

674

45

397

2:14:24.1

2:14:24.1

10:49/M

18

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

145

46

415

2:16:21.1

2:16:21.1

10:59/M

19

SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI

362

45

431

2:20:02.0

2:20:02.0

11:16/M

20

SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI

670

47

435

2:20:20.5

2:20:20.5

11:18/M

21

REBECCA BANIAGA HONOLULU HI

32

47

469

2:31:28.4

2:31:28.4

12:12/M

22

LEILANI FORTUNO MILILANI HI

775

45

492

2:42:03.0

2:42:03.0

13:03/M

23

EVELYN SEILER HONOLULU HI

476

45

507

2:48:30.6

2:48:30.6

13:34/M

24

JO-ANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI

59

48

511

2:50:50.0

2:50:50.0

13:45/M

25

LISA PEDDLE KAILUA HI

554

45

520

2:54:50.6

2:54:50.6

14:05/M

26

KAREN OYAMA MILILANI HI

760

45

523

2:58:15.0

2:58:15.0

14:21/M

27

A TOBA KAPOLEI HI

55

49

526

3:06:41.1

3:06:41.1

15:02/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CARLA MYERS KAPOLEI HI

413

51

123

1:43:51.6

1:43:51.6

8:22/M

2

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

496

53

150

1:46:21.0

1:46:21.0

8:34/M

3

KIMBERLY KAUMEHEIWA WAIPAHU HI

436

51

205

1:51:42.2

1:51:42.2

9:00/M

4

JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI

189

53

223

1:53:33.4

1:53:33.4

9:09/M

5

COLLEEN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI

642

53

272

1:58:59.8

1:58:59.8

9:35/M

6

PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI

558

54

348

2:07:50.1

2:07:50.1

10:18/M

7

DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI

381

50

368

2:10:53.3

2:10:53.3

10:32/M

8

NAOMI SAKAI MILILANI HI

724

53

378

2:11:38.6

2:11:38.6

10:36/M

9

RENEE KOJIMA KANEOHE HI

44

51

382

2:12:03.2

2:12:03.2

10:38/M

10

EDNA WONG MILILANI HI

586

51

385

2:12:20.4

2:12:20.4

10:39/M

11

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

278

54

419

2:17:17.4

2:17:17.4

11:03/M

12

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

504

51

436

2:20:48.4

2:20:48.4

11:20/M

13

COLLEEN HAVILAND MILILANI HI

687

52

437

2:21:24.3

2:21:24.3

11:23/M

14

MARTHA BALKIN HONOLULU HI

537

53

451

2:25:34.3

2:25:34.3

11:43/M

15

YUNI SHIRAMIZU HONOLULU HI

346

54

459

2:28:28.8

2:28:28.8

11:57/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI

22

57

122

1:43:45.6

1:43:45.6

8:21/M

2

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

88

59

194

1:51:14.4

1:51:14.4

8:57/M

3

ESTHER STONE HONOLULU HI

182

55

291

2:01:08.5

2:01:08.5

9:45/M

4

KATHLEEN HARRIS KAILUA HI

219

55

343

2:07:15.6

2:07:15.6

10:15/M

5

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

10

55

345

2:07:37.2

2:07:37.2

10:17/M

6

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

299

59

402

2:14:52.3

2:14:52.3

10:52/M

7

LYNDA KELLY NORTHFIELD MN

652

59

414

2:16:18.2

2:16:18.2

10:58/M

8

CHRISTA RUSSELL EWA BEACH HI

647

58

421

2:18:10.5

2:18:10.5

11:07/M

9

TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI

155

56

427

2:19:04.8

2:19:04.8

11:12/M

10

DEBORAH MAWHAR HONOLULU HI

81

58

455

2:27:18.2

2:27:18.2

11:52/M

11

KAREN GLANZ BALA CYNWYD PA

682

56

462

2:29:37.9

2:29:37.9

12:03/M

12

JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI

224

57

479

2:36:54.7

2:36:54.7

12:38/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

41

61

284

2:00:31.3

2:00:31.3

9:42/M

2

BEVERLY MAJOR HONOLULU HI

713

60

408

2:15:10.5

2:15:10.5

10:53/M

3

HELEN WYNN KAPOLEI HI

122

62

420

2:17:32.9

2:17:32.9

11:04/M

4

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

303

60

491

2:41:41.7

2:41:41.7

13:01/M

5

EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI

244

62

531

3:10:18.0

3:10:18.0

15:19/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHRISTA OBARA KAILUA HI

261

71

352

2:08:40.3

2:08:40.3

10:22/M

2

DARLENE HECK HALEIWA HI

719

71

503

2:45:07.5

2:45:07.5

13:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TODD IACOVELLI KAILUA HI

1

26

1

1:07:46.8

1:07:46.8

5:27/M

2

MARTY MUCHOW MILILANI HI

433

44

2

1:12:09.4

1:12:09.4

5:49/M

3

PAUL LANCASTER MILILANI HI

779

35

3

1:13:35.4

1:13:35.4

5:55/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KEN STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

695

19

271

1:58:36.5

1:58:36.5

9:33/M

2

ALEX HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

455

16

313

2:03:23.5

2:03:23.5

9:56/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ADAM MORRIS WAIPAHU HI

769

21

16

1:24:42.6

1:24:42.6

6:49/M

2

JUSTIN AKAMINE WAHIAWA HI

585

24

98

1:40:49.8

1:40:49.8

8:07/M

3

BEN GARCIA

620

24

105

1:42:02.9

1:42:02.9

8:13/M

4

JORDAN OSHIRO KAILUA HI

115

20

186

1:50:35.5

1:50:35.5

8:54/M

5

DENNIS DANG HONOLULU HI

481

21

269

1:58:32.5

1:58:32.5

9:33/M

6

JOHN SEE KAILUA HI

715

24

344

2:07:23.9

2:07:23.9

10:15/M

7

MARK KIDO KAHUKU HI

696

24

391

2:12:40.0

2:12:40.0

10:41/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CONOR LUCAS-ROBERTS KANEOHE HI

784

27

4

1:13:54.0

1:13:54.0

5:57/M

2

JOHN CAMPBELL KAPOLEI HI

636

26

7

1:18:19.5

1:18:19.5

6:18/M

3

SHAWN HIROSE EWA BEACH HI

355

27

10

1:19:19.6

1:19:19.6

6:23/M

4

ERIC OLSEN HONOLULU HI

714

28

14

1:23:50.2

1:23:50.2

6:45/M

5

AARON PARKER WAIPAHU HI

399

27

18

1:25:30.6

1:25:30.6

6:53/M

6

CHARLES PETERSON WAHIAWA HI

430

27

21

1:25:46.4

1:25:46.4

6:54/M

7

GREG KODAMA HONOLULU HI

242

29

24

1:26:59.7

1:26:59.7

7:00/M

8

JOHN CHUN MILILANI HI

208

25

28

1:28:31.9

1:28:31.9

7:08/M

9

DANE HUBBARD AIEA HI

690

29

37

1:32:03.3

1:32:03.3

7:25/M

10

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

117

28

69

1:37:50.6

1:37:50.6

7:53/M

11

DANNY BASSETT JR MILILANI HI

252

25

70

1:37:50.8

1:37:50.8

7:53/M

12

WESLEY SALIS KANEOHE HI

403

26

110

1:42:53.4

1:42:53.4

8:17/M

13

CHRISTOPHER EDAYAN WAIPAHU HI

290

25

114

1:43:11.4

1:43:11.4

8:18/M

14

ROBERT GERICHS HONOLULU HI

98

29

133

1:44:46.8

1:44:46.8

8:26/M

15

KAMO TOMOKI HONOLULU HI

76

27

156

1:46:56.4

1:46:56.4

8:37/M

16

TIMOTHY YODER HONOLULU HI

285

28

162

1:47:53.5

1:47:53.5

8:41/M

17

JONATHAN LLOYD HILLSBORO OR

651

28

171

1:49:04.7

1:49:04.7

8:47/M

18

NATHAN BALLINGER HONOLULU HI

477

25

185

1:50:09.6

1:50:09.6

8:52/M

19

MICHAEL HOLLOMAN KAILUA HI

615

29

233

1:55:08.4

1:55:08.4

9:16/M

20

NOEL DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI

734

25

238

1:55:28.4

1:55:28.4

9:18/M

21

JUSTIN WHITE WAIPAHU HI

354

25

239

1:55:32.4

1:55:32.4

9:18/M

22

JH GREENLEE MILILANI HI

672

29

252

1:57:05.0

1:57:05.0

9:26/M

23

NICHOLAS CLEMONS WAHIAWA HI

271

28

275

1:59:23.4

1:59:23.4

9:37/M

24

SPENCER SOUTHERLAND HONOLULU HI

705

28

278

1:59:52.5

1:59:52.5

9:39/M

25

AARON TAKEDA HONOLULU HI

118

29

294

2:01:24.0

2:01:24.0

9:46/M

26

JEREMY LEE HONOLULU HI

68

29

307

2:02:37.1

2:02:37.1

9:52/M

27

ROBERT COOMBES WAHIAWA HI

392

26

320

2:04:22.4

2:04:22.4

10:01/M

28

JAMES REAMS WAIPAHU HI

567

28

322

2:04:24.0

2:04:24.0

10:01/M

29

TIMOTHY SANTOS KAPOLEI HI

541

28

390

2:12:37.8

2:12:37.8

10:41/M

30

DAN FAULKNER KAILUA HI

322

29

392

2:13:10.2

2:13:10.2

10:43/M

31

SEAN KAWAKAMI KANEOHE HI

543

29

418

2:17:10.7

2:17:10.7

11:03/M

32

STEVEN FRAME WAHIAWA HI

462

27

440

2:22:06.4

2:22:06.4

11:26/M

33

JASON HUTCHINGS WAIPAHU HI

736

28

457

2:27:46.8

2:27:46.8

11:54/M

34

PRADEEP RAMADOSS HONOLULU HI

406

29

494

2:42:10.9

2:42:10.9

13:03/M

35

DANIEL BROWN KAPOLEI HI

544

28

495

2:42:20.1

2:42:20.1

13:04/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI

509

33

26

1:27:50.7

1:27:50.7

7:04/M

2

ANTHONY PERRAULT KAILUA HI

422

34

30

1:30:06.5

1:30:06.5

7:15/M

3

MARCUS WRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

781

32

34

1:31:10.6

1:31:10.6

7:20/M

4

GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI

234

33

39

1:33:03.9

1:33:03.9

7:30/M

5

CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

424

34

43

1:33:19.3

1:33:19.3

7:31/M

6

DARREN MIYAMOTO AIEA HI

408

31

50

1:34:47.9

1:34:47.9

7:38/M

7

CARL CRINGLE KAILUA HI

599

30

58

1:36:35.1

1:36:35.1

7:47/M

8

MATTHEW PLUME

616

30

59

1:36:37.2

1:36:37.2

7:47/M

9

JUSTIN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

83

30

86

1:39:51.0

1:39:51.0

8:02/M

10

DELBERT CORBIN EWA BEACH HI

683

33

92

1:40:31.0

1:40:31.0

8:06/M

11

SHAUN KESTNER KAILUA HI

785

31

97

1:40:45.6

1:40:45.6

8:07/M

12

BRAD DANKS PEARL CITY HI

601

34

117

1:43:36.5

1:43:36.5

8:20/M

13

GIDEON DUNGEY HONOLULU HI

304

32

120

1:43:41.7

1:43:41.7

8:21/M

14

NEIL THOMAS HONOLULU HI

471

30

126

1:43:56.8

1:43:56.8

8:22/M

15

RICHARD NICKELL HONOLULU HI

13

30

131

1:44:21.1

1:44:21.1

8:24/M

16

SEAN KELLY HONOLULU HI

445

33

134

1:44:48.9

1:44:48.9

8:26/M

17

OSCAR GONZALEZ HONOLULU HI

521

30

142

1:45:25.8

1:45:25.8

8:29/M

18

MICHAEL WOOTEN WAIALUA HI

783

32

154

1:46:41.0

1:46:41.0

8:35/M

19

KRISTOFFER HART MILILANI HI

576

34

184

1:50:07.4

1:50:07.4

8:52/M

20

MARK GAMMARINO HONOLULU HI

342

31

192

1:50:54.5

1:50:54.5

8:56/M

21

MATTHEW CHASSE HONOLULU HI

667

31

195

1:51:15.8

1:51:15.8

8:57/M

22

SAL GONZALEZ KAILUA HI

569

33

202

1:51:36.1

1:51:36.1

8:59/M

23

RYAN ENGLE HONOLULU HI

552

34

203

1:51:37.1

1:51:37.1

8:59/M

24

ABELARDO GALLEGOS WAHIAWA HI

716

33

204

1:51:40.2

1:51:40.2

8:59/M

25

KENNETH RUGGLES KAPOLEI HI

767

34

208

1:51:53.1

1:51:53.1

9:00/M

26

DAVID DEVOE HONOLULU HI

764

33

254

1:57:17.6

1:57:17.6

9:27/M

27

MARCO VALENTE KAPOLEI HI

276

30

295

2:01:30.9

2:01:30.9

9:47/M

28

BRIAN DONNELLY AIEA HI

777

32

299

2:01:49.8

2:01:49.8

9:48/M

29

BRAD TADA HONOLULU HI

410

34

308

2:02:52.1

2:02:52.1

9:54/M

30

JENTRY PETZOLD KAILUA HI

440

31

319

2:03:54.3

2:03:54.3

9:59/M

31

JEFF ERICKSON HONOLULU HI

689

33

335

2:05:59.6

2:05:59.6

10:09/M

32

RALEIGH HARRIS HONOLULU HI

512

32

336

2:05:59.7

2:05:59.7

10:09/M

33

TODD SALES WAIPAHU HI

468

30

339

2:06:13.6

2:06:13.6

10:10/M

34

JEFF SCHAEFER

618

30

347

2:07:39.6

2:07:39.6

10:17/M

35

ERIC THOMPSON

612

30

351

2:08:39.7

2:08:39.7

10:21/M

36

ZACHARY GERSHUNI HONOLULU HI

218

30

353

2:09:14.7

2:09:14.7

10:24/M

37

CHRISTOPHER MCNAIR AIEA HI

679

33

450

2:25:31.4

2:25:31.4

11:43/M

38

GENE KOYANAGI HONOLULU HI

550

32

476

2:36:10.9

2:36:10.9

12:34/M

39

RODERICK BECKER HONOLULU HI

703

33

489

2:40:53.0

2:40:53.0

12:57/M

40

CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI

293

33

496

2:42:23.8

2:42:23.8

13:04/M

41

JASON GABONIA HONOLULU HI

448

31

505

2:46:28.7

2:46:28.7

13:24/M

42

REID IGAWA PEARL CITY HI

623

30

517

2:53:09.5

2:53:09.5

13:56/M

43

BEN ALCANTRA HONOLULU HI

70

31

525

3:03:27.5

3:03:27.5

14:46/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOSE LEAL HONOLULU HI

555

35

15

1:24:10.7

1:24:10.7

6:47/M

2

JOSE RODRIGUEZ MILILANI HI

373

37

20

1:25:43.4

1:25:43.4

6:54/M

3

DANNY ESPINOSA HONOLULU HI

574

38

23

1:25:58.5

1:25:58.5

6:55/M

4

DANIEL LUERS HONOLULU HI

740

37

27

1:28:29.5

1:28:29.5

7:07/M

5

JOSHUA POWELL HONOLULU HI

624

38

29

1:29:58.2

1:29:58.2

7:15/M

6

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

39

35

52

1:35:10.6

1:35:10.6

7:40/M

7

LARS PETERSON HONOLULU HI

264

39

57

1:36:14.1

1:36:14.1

7:45/M

8

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

510

35

68

1:37:25.2

1:37:25.2

7:51/M

9

JOHN BARNETT KANEOHE HI

631

36

73

1:38:30.4

1:38:30.4

7:56/M

10

RICHARD BERNERD EWA BEACH HI

782

37

77

1:39:09.4

1:39:09.4

7:59/M

11

CORY MARLOWE KAPOLEI HI

223

39

80

1:39:21.2

1:39:21.2

8:00/M

12

JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI

231

36

84

1:39:49.0

1:39:49.0

8:02/M

13

TED JUAREZ HONOLULU HI

751

38

91

1:40:22.4

1:40:22.4

8:05/M

14

ADAM OGDEN HONOLULU HI

725

37

103

1:41:48.6

1:41:48.6

8:12/M

15

KEVIN WINKLER HONOLULU HI

519

37

112

1:42:53.5

1:42:53.5

8:17/M

16

THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI

360

39

124

1:43:53.3

1:43:53.3

8:22/M

17

ALFONSO RAMIREZ KAPOLEI HI

649

38

125

1:43:54.4

1:43:54.4

8:22/M

18

ENRIQUE CASTRO HONOLULU HI

466

37

130

1:44:15.2

1:44:15.2

8:24/M

19

JASON WILLS HONOLULU HI

341

35

137

1:44:49.9

1:44:49.9

8:26/M

20

AKIRA USAMI KAILUA HI

232

35

144

1:45:50.0

1:45:50.0

8:31/M

21

PETER ANZALONE KAILUA HI

546

39

146

1:46:00.6

1:46:00.6

8:32/M

22

KENNETH ROTHAERMEL KAILUA HI

461

38

157

1:47:04.9

1:47:04.9

8:37/M

23

JASON LEE HONOLULU HI

605

35

177

1:49:41.4

1:49:41.4

8:50/M

24

HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI

686

39

200

1:51:31.3

1:51:31.3

8:59/M

25

MIKE WILEY HONOLULU HI

486

38

201

1:51:33.6

1:51:33.6

8:59/M

26

TIM VEDDER WAIPAHU HI

776

35

236

1:55:20.2

1:55:20.2

9:17/M

27

MIKE MENDEZ HONOLULU HI

491

35

240

1:55:34.5

1:55:34.5

9:18/M

28

JAMIE KLUBE MILILANI HI

236

38

245

1:56:13.9

1:56:13.9

9:21/M

29

MAURICIO PUERTO HONOLULU HI

600

37

246

1:56:28.2

1:56:28.2

9:23/M

30

BENJAMIN SEELEY WAIPAHU HI

756

37

259

1:57:35.5

1:57:35.5

9:28/M

31

DARREN KIMURA HONOLULU HI

584

35

261

1:57:48.1

1:57:48.1

9:29/M

32

MICHAEL O'DONNELL PEARL HARBOR HI

675

39

265

1:58:08.7

1:58:08.7

9:31/M

33

DWAYNE CHANG HONOLULU HI

693

36

267

1:58:14.7

1:58:14.7

9:31/M

34

MIKE MCDANIEL WAHIAWA HI

540

38

290

2:01:00.8

2:01:00.8

9:45/M

35

JON MOLLISON KAILUA HI

380

36

297

2:01:43.1

2:01:43.1

9:48/M

36

GENE BISHOP HONOLULU HI

99

37

302

2:02:12.1

2:02:12.1

9:50/M

37

ESTEBAN MARTINEZ HONOLULU HI

746

35

305

2:02:29.0

2:02:29.0

9:52/M

38

SHANE NAPPER HONOLULU HI

748

38

312

2:03:14.9

2:03:14.9

9:55/M

39

SATOSHI TANAKA HONOLULU HI

151

36

330

2:05:26.4

2:05:26.4

10:06/M

40

EDWARD ANGALA MILILANI HI

706

37

334

2:05:56.9

2:05:56.9

10:08/M

41

IVAN ARAKAKI PEARL CITY HI

704

35

354

2:09:18.4

2:09:18.4

10:25/M

42

KEEGAN LEONARD WAIALUA HI

331

39

364

2:10:26.2

2:10:26.2

10:30/M

43

BYRAN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

474

39

365

2:10:27.0

2:10:27.0

10:30/M

44

BENJAMIN BANCHEK WAIPAHU HI

446

38

384

2:12:17.1

2:12:17.1

10:39/M

45

PEI WU HONOLULU HI

178

38

387

2:12:27.8

2:12:27.8

10:40/M

46

BRETT HITZEMAN HONOLULU HI

646

39

389

2:12:34.7

2:12:34.7

10:40/M

47

JOHN. CHOI WAIPAHU HI

641

37

442

2:22:21.9

2:22:21.9

11:28/M

48

CHRISTOPHER HENDERSON HONOLULU HI

664

39

445

2:23:23.2

2:23:23.2

11:33/M

49

MICHAEL MARSIK HONOLULU HI

727

36

456

2:27:42.0

2:27:42.0

11:54/M

50

DERRICK LORD EWA BEACH HI

772

39

500

2:44:10.1

2:44:10.1

13:13/M

51

LOREN AQUINO HONOLULU HI

142

36

508

2:48:42.0

2:48:42.0

13:35/M

52

ANDRE TUCKER HONOLULU HI

542

36

521

2:56:40.3

2:56:40.3

14:13/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

3

40

5

1:17:01.0

1:17:01.0

6:12/M

2

KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

75

41

8

1:18:55.5

1:18:55.5

6:21/M

3

REED OKAMURA AIEA HI

592

42

17

1:25:14.6

1:25:14.6

6:52/M

4

RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI

125

42

22

1:25:56.9

1:25:56.9

6:55/M

5

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

21

40

25

1:27:11.9

1:27:11.9

7:01/M

6

MATTHEW FULLER HONOLULU HI

421

43

31

1:30:07.2

1:30:07.2

7:15/M

7

ROBERT GARDINER AIEA HI

186

41

32

1:30:46.4

1:30:46.4

7:18/M

8

BRIAN ROWER WAIPAHU HI

516

40

33

1:30:59.3

1:30:59.3

7:20/M

9

JORGE CUADROS EWA BEACH HI

559

42

36

1:31:57.0

1:31:57.0

7:24/M

10

GEOFF SEWELL AIEA HI

473

43

45

1:33:57.8

1:33:57.8

7:34/M

11

COLLINS LAM MILILANI HI

262

40

48

1:34:37.4

1:34:37.4

7:37/M

12

ROBERT DIAZ MILILANI HI

188

44

55

1:36:00.1

1:36:00.1

7:44/M

13

DARREN VORDERBRUEGGE HONOLULU HI

728

44

56

1:36:02.7

1:36:02.7

7:44/M

14

FREDRICK BROWN HONOLULU HI

404

44

67

1:37:23.0

1:37:23.0

7:50/M

15

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

72

44

83

1:39:41.6

1:39:41.6

8:02/M

16

EVAN TING KAPOLEI HI

153

41

89

1:40:15.4

1:40:15.4

8:04/M

17

JASON HANAGAMI HONOLULU HI

177

43

111

1:42:53.4

1:42:53.4

8:17/M

18

GARY SINGH HONOLULU HI

180

44

118

1:43:37.7

1:43:37.7

8:21/M

19

JACK BUCHANAN EWA BEACH HI

464

40

119

1:43:38.7

1:43:38.7

8:21/M

20

RICHARD GOODWIN AIEA HI

366

41

155

1:46:45.2

1:46:45.2

8:36/M

21

RICKY GUSHIKEN AIEA HI

312

40

158

1:47:25.3

1:47:25.3

8:39/M

22

KENT SAKATA PEARL CITY HI

190

42

165

1:48:14.8

1:48:14.8

8:43/M

23

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

216

40

181

1:49:50.0

1:49:50.0

8:51/M

24

ROGER GERNOLD KAPOLEI HI

281

42

188

1:50:47.1

1:50:47.1

8:55/M

25

CHRIS BAYSA MILILANI HI

628

40

196

1:51:20.5

1:51:20.5

8:58/M

26

JAMES RYALS HONOLULU HI

578

43

199

1:51:30.1

1:51:30.1

8:59/M

27

JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI

194

44

211

1:52:10.8

1:52:10.8

9:02/M

28

ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

211

42

227

1:53:51.8

1:53:51.8

9:10/M

29

SAMUEL LEE KAILUA HI

200

44

237

1:55:25.1

1:55:25.1

9:18/M

30

PETER SALVATORE KAPOLEI HI

697

41

247

1:56:36.5

1:56:36.5

9:23/M

31

MIKE SWARTZ KAAAWA HI

390

43

253

1:57:13.2

1:57:13.2

9:26/M

32

MICHAEL SPILLANE KAPOLEI HI

376

41

281

2:00:13.4

2:00:13.4

9:41/M

33

TYRONE ABERO MILILANI HI

386

41

326

2:04:37.6

2:04:37.6

10:02/M

34

LOUIS STOLIN WAIANAE HI

745

43

328

2:04:50.1

2:04:50.1

10:03/M

35

NEAL TASHIRO KAPOLEI HI

86

44

332

2:05:44.9

2:05:44.9

10:07/M

36

DAVID SALANTY EWA BEACH HI

370

40

333

2:05:45.3

2:05:45.3

10:07/M

37

CRAIG SUNADA PEARL CITY HI

755

40

371

2:10:59.2

2:10:59.2

10:33/M

38

DAVID KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI

134

44

381

2:12:00.7

2:12:00.7

10:38/M

39

KEVIN AKITA HONOLULU HI

127

40

394

2:13:28.5

2:13:28.5

10:45/M

40

MELVIN PALALAY HONOLULU HI

733

44

398

2:14:31.6

2:14:31.6

10:50/M

41

ARVIN TRIPPENSEE AIEA HI

441

40

404

2:14:58.8

2:14:58.8

10:52/M

42

WADE KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

238

41

413

2:16:17.8

2:16:17.8

10:58/M

43

LANCE ORIBIO HONOLULU HI

253

43

428

2:19:17.0

2:19:17.0

11:13/M

44

KEITH NAKASONE HONOLULU HI

538

44

460

2:29:10.3

2:29:10.3

12:01/M

45

JEFFREY SNODDY HONOLULU HI

630

41

463

2:30:03.1

2:30:03.1

12:05/M

46

JOHN HOLT WAHIAWA HI

268

40

536

3:25:20.3

3:25:20.3

16:32/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

6

45

6

1:17:01.0

1:17:01.0

6:12/M

2

ERIC GLAUS HONOLULU HI

34

48

9

1:19:02.1

1:19:02.1

6:22/M

3

MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI

511

48

13

1:23:42.8

1:23:42.8

6:44/M

4

COLE HAYWARD CONYERS GA

770

46

19

1:25:36.7

1:25:36.7

6:54/M

5

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

595

48

40

1:33:09.0

1:33:09.0

7:30/M

6

MARK ADMIRAL HONOLULU HI

707

45

49

1:34:43.8

1:34:43.8

7:38/M

7

EDDIE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

214

45

51

1:35:09.4

1:35:09.4

7:40/M

8

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

156

48

53

1:35:36.0

1:35:36.0

7:42/M

9

GARY ASATO KAILUA HI

320

47

60

1:36:49.2

1:36:49.2

7:48/M

10

ROBERT TURNER KAPOLEI HI

229

46

61

1:37:04.4

1:37:04.4

7:49/M

11

NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI

240

49

62

1:37:05.7

1:37:05.7

7:49/M

12

ALAN SPANGENBERG HONOLULU HI

383

48

72

1:38:24.9

1:38:24.9

7:55/M

13

LUIS RIVERA PEARL CITY HI

338

45

88

1:40:05.5

1:40:05.5

8:03/M

14

SEAN DOWLING HONOLULU HI

621

49

99

1:41:13.1

1:41:13.1

8:09/M

15

JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI

773

49

100

1:41:22.2

1:41:22.2

8:10/M

16

JEFFREY STEEN MILILANI HI

42

49

102

1:41:48.5

1:41:48.5

8:12/M

17

MARK HAYES WAIPAHU HI

105

47

113

1:43:07.6

1:43:07.6

8:18/M

18

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

24

46

136

1:44:49.6

1:44:49.6

8:26/M

19

MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI

47

47

138

1:44:55.6

1:44:55.6

8:27/M

20

BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

25

48

141

1:45:18.3

1:45:18.3

8:29/M

21

CLEMENT TANAKA AIEA HI

653

48

160

1:47:49.0

1:47:49.0

8:41/M

22

JAMES STRICKLER HONOLULU HI

114

49

164

1:48:00.2

1:48:00.2

8:42/M

23

CHARLES HARRISON HONOLULU HI

394

48

183

1:49:58.7

1:49:58.7

8:51/M

24

BRIAN OYA HONOLULU HI

94

49

213

1:52:28.2

1:52:28.2

9:03/M

25

JOHN KEOUGH HONOLULU HI

175

45

234

1:55:14.3

1:55:14.3

9:17/M

26

WARREN AOKI MILILANI HI

722

46

235

1:55:19.9

1:55:19.9

9:17/M

27

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

80

46

248

1:56:43.8

1:56:43.8

9:24/M

28

JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI

419

47

250

1:56:44.5

1:56:44.5

9:24/M

29

TOMMY MEDINA KANEOHE HI

27

46

263

1:58:02.7

1:58:02.7

9:30/M

30

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

225

49

266

1:58:10.2

1:58:10.2

9:31/M

31

GLENN TOLENTINO PEARL CITY HI

514

46

274

1:59:03.0

1:59:03.0

9:35/M

32

FRANKLIN LIA KAPOLEI HI

266

49

283

2:00:23.7

2:00:23.7

9:42/M

33

HARRY GEORGE HONOLULU HI

539

48

285

2:00:36.0

2:00:36.0

9:43/M

34

TIM JACKOWSKI KANEOHE HI

401

49

300

2:02:08.1

2:02:08.1

9:50/M

35

ROSS MURAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

53

46

317

2:03:32.9

2:03:32.9

9:57/M

36

PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI

60

47

329

2:05:10.8

2:05:10.8

10:05/M

37

ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

762

49

337

2:06:02.0

2:06:02.0

10:09/M

38

JON FERNANDEZ AIEA HI

438

48

355

2:09:28.9

2:09:28.9

10:25/M

39

KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI

96

48

388

2:12:28.4

2:12:28.4

10:40/M

40

RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI

598

46

424

2:18:47.3

2:18:47.3

11:10/M

41

PATRICK GANNON HONOLULU HI

357

48

443

2:22:22.5

2:22:22.5

11:28/M

42

GERALD MARTENS HONOLULU HI

16

49

488

2:40:26.9

2:40:26.9

12:55/M

43

KEVIN LIN-HURTUBISE HONOLULU HI

587

45

490

2:41:04.7

2:41:04.7

12:58/M

44

OWEN LEE HONOLULU HI

255

49

499

2:43:27.7

2:43:27.7

13:10/M

45

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

193

48

529

3:08:55.0

3:08:55.0

15:13/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

497

50

11

1:21:04.6

1:21:04.6

6:32/M

2

KEN WATTS KAILUA HI

640

50

35

1:31:14.9

1:31:14.9

7:21/M

3

MERLIN OHMER HONOLULU HI

499

54

38

1:33:03.0

1:33:03.0

7:30/M

4

KEITH SASAKI MILILANI HI

677

50

42

1:33:15.1

1:33:15.1

7:30/M

5

GLEN OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI

721

52

96

1:40:44.7

1:40:44.7

8:07/M

6

RICHARD ROHR KAILUA HI

452

51

107

1:42:42.6

1:42:42.6

8:16/M

7

RICK VARLEY HONOLULU HI

763

52

121

1:43:42.5

1:43:42.5

8:21/M

8

GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI

93

50

129

1:44:12.5

1:44:12.5

8:23/M

9

TY DANG HONOLULU HI

246

53

135

1:44:49.5

1:44:49.5

8:26/M

10

RICKS POLK HONOLULU HI

389

53

139

1:45:14.8

1:45:14.8

8:28/M

11

JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI

708

54

145

1:45:59.3

1:45:59.3

8:32/M

12

RICHARD RAND HONOLULU HI

163

54

149

1:46:17.7

1:46:17.7

8:33/M

13

GORDON LUM KANEOHE HI

302

53

152

1:46:27.4

1:46:27.4

8:34/M

14

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

170

51

168

1:48:24.8

1:48:24.8

8:44/M

15

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

198

53

173

1:49:11.7

1:49:11.7

8:47/M

16

TSUKASA NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

250

51

176

1:49:34.1

1:49:34.1

8:49/M

17

RANDAL MITA HONOLULU HI

633

54

210

1:51:57.2

1:51:57.2

9:01/M

18

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

449

53

216

1:52:49.3

1:52:49.3

9:05/M

19

CREIGHTON OSHIRO KAILUA HI

226

51

221

1:53:13.9

1:53:13.9

9:07/M

20

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

52

54

241

1:55:45.2

1:55:45.2

9:19/M

21

VERNON STURGILL WAIPAHU HI

57

54

315

2:03:29.5

2:03:29.5

9:57/M

22

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

372

52

323

2:04:25.7

2:04:25.7

10:01/M

23

MO RADKE KANEOHE HI

731

52

324

2:04:25.7

2:04:25.7

10:01/M

24

WAYNE KOJIMA MILILANI HI

463

51

342

2:07:12.6

2:07:12.6

10:14/M

25

CRAIG GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI

174

50

350

2:08:21.9

2:08:21.9

10:20/M

26

JOE ELLAZUR EWA BEACH HI

648

50

356

2:09:38.7

2:09:38.7

10:26/M

27

ROGER MIEW HONOLULU HI

84

51

357

2:09:53.3

2:09:53.3

10:27/M

28

GUY TERAMAE KAPOLEI HI

698

52

453

2:26:38.4

2:26:38.4

11:48/M

29

JAMES PIKE KANEOHE HI

435

52

464

2:30:06.8

2:30:06.8

12:05/M

30

ALAN KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

36

54

512

2:50:53.1

2:50:53.1

13:46/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

637

57

12

1:21:30.3

1:21:30.3

6:34/M

2

DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI

443

55

75

1:38:47.3

1:38:47.3

7:57/M

3

JOHN KOJIMA KANEOHE HI

45

56

93

1:40:31.4

1:40:31.4

8:06/M

4

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

169

57

95

1:40:38.4

1:40:38.4

8:06/M

5

BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI

157

58

104

1:41:59.3

1:41:59.3

8:13/M

6

HUGH MORITA AIEA HI

100

56

116

1:43:15.4

1:43:15.4

8:19/M

7

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

18

57

147

1:46:15.4

1:46:15.4

8:33/M

8

ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI

43

58

161

1:47:50.5

1:47:50.5

8:41/M

9

GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

494

59

170

1:49:03.6

1:49:03.6

8:47/M

10

TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI

159

57

193

1:51:08.5

1:51:08.5

8:57/M

11

CALVIN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

120

56

303

2:02:18.3

2:02:18.3

9:51/M

12

JOJI NAKAJIMA HONOLULU HI

747

59

311

2:03:06.0

2:03:06.0

9:55/M

13

GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

171

58

349

2:08:13.0

2:08:13.0

10:19/M

14

DEAN NOMURA AIEA HI

196

56

396

2:13:54.9

2:13:54.9

10:47/M

15

THOMAS CROSS HONOLULU HI

691

56

401

2:14:45.9

2:14:45.9

10:51/M

16

CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

64

57

481

2:38:00.3

2:38:00.3

12:43/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

454

60

64

1:37:08.6

1:37:08.6

7:49/M

2

JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI

23

61

140

1:45:17.2

1:45:17.2

8:29/M

3

RICHARD ROBERTS DENVER CO

343

63

189

1:50:49.1

1:50:49.1

8:55/M

4

KENNETH HITZEMAN WAIANAE HI

564

64

270

1:58:34.9

1:58:34.9

9:33/M

5

J.B. NATION KAILUA HI

643

61

410

2:15:41.0

2:15:41.0

10:55/M

6

GEORGE SCHMELZER KAILUA HI

287

60

447

2:23:53.1

2:23:53.1

11:35/M

7

KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI

759

61

452

2:25:53.7

2:25:53.7

11:45/M

8

JAMES MAWHAR HONOLULU HI

82

61

470

2:32:14.0

2:32:14.0

12:15/M

9

PATRICK VYAS HONOLULU HI

222

63

530

3:10:08.0

3:10:08.0

15:19/M

10

PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI

500

60

533

3:15:40.0

3:15:40.0

15:45/M

11

WARREN BOLLMEIER KANEOHE HI

730

63

537

3:28:17.8

3:28:17.8

16:46/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

348

65

94

1:40:35.8

1:40:35.8

8:06/M

2

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

220

65

190

1:50:50.9

1:50:50.9

8:55/M

3

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

778

68

288

2:00:43.7

2:00:43.7

9:43/M

4

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

103

66

292

2:01:11.0

2:01:11.0

9:45/M

5

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

14

68

372

2:11:08.7

2:11:08.7

10:33/M

6

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

752

69

393

2:13:25.4

2:13:25.4

10:45/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

65

74

515

2:52:20.7

2:52:20.7

13:53/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

204

75

209

1:51:55.8

1:51:55.8

9:01/M