Runner's HI 20K Run

Age Group Results

September 05, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIANE MARR HONOLULU HI

3

29

25

1:22:26.7

6:38/M

2

BEL WRAY AIEA HI

425

32

30

1:25:19.1

6:52/M

3

KIMBERLY BAUER HONOLULU HI

648

25

35

1:26:15.1

6:57/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHERISH HENRY KAILUA HI

360

13

393

2:04:44.5

10:03/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ZORA HA MILILANI HI

624

15

514

2:23:23.1

11:33/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

713

23

39

1:27:15.3

7:01/M

2

CRISTA MENDOZA WAIANAE HI

664

24

119

1:36:56.7

7:48/M

3

LAUREN MADAFFARI NORWALK CT

267

20

240

1:48:19.1

8:43/M

4

HEATHER HILLARD HONOLULU HI

572

23

261

1:50:26.6

8:53/M

5

JANELL CHRISTIANS KAILUA HI

751

24

306

1:54:24.4

9:13/M

6

BECKY MANGROBANG EWA BEACH HI

226

22

367

2:01:14.0

9:46/M

7

HYE JUNG KIM HONOLULU HI

376

24

467

2:16:03.4

10:57/M

8

NICKY HAMAYASU HONOLULU HI

573

24

506

2:21:49.5

11:25/M

9

MICHELLE SERDENIA EWA BEACH HI

787

24

517

2:23:30.7

11:33/M

10

JEE HAE JONES HONOLULU HI

109

20

526

2:26:52.9

11:50/M

11

EUNHAE JONES HONOLULU HI

101

23

527

2:26:54.2

11:50/M

12

SHELLEY STARK KAILUA HI

809

24

535

2:30:35.9

12:07/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TRISH HAVEY HONOLULU HI

883

27

37

1:26:30.2

6:58/M

2

ELIZABETH SCHUBERT WAIALUA HI

884

25

72

1:32:03.0

7:25/M

3

LECTIE RICHARDS EWA BEACH HI

379

26

74

1:32:33.8

7:27/M

4

KELLY VANDENBERG HONOLULU HI

799

28

79

1:33:00.2

7:29/M

5

JOY GALLOWAY HONOLULU HI

607

26

87

1:33:42.5

7:33/M

6

KELLY GROOM HONOLULU HI

625

29

110

1:36:02.1

7:44/M

7

NALANI KAUN KANEOHE HI

873

29

116

1:36:31.8

7:46/M

8

MARI KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

518

25

125

1:37:32.0

7:51/M

9

MALLORY HELLER

882

26

145

1:39:37.6

8:01/M

10

ASHLEIGH HAAS KAILUA HI

609

26

162

1:41:29.4

8:10/M

11

TAHNEE SALES WAIPAHU HI

388

28

166

1:42:08.1

8:13/M

12

CAROLE WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

721

26

168

1:42:09.6

8:13/M

13

PAIGE LUCARD HALEIWA HI

443

26

170

1:42:25.6

8:15/M

14

JESSICA MOWDER HONOLULU HI

848

25

180

1:43:15.8

8:19/M

15

LARA HOLT HONOLULU HI

775

26

182

1:43:22.6

8:19/M

16

KELLY SUTCLIFFE KAILUA HI

872

28

189

1:43:45.8

8:21/M

17

ERIKA HELBLING KAILUA HI

813

25

206

1:45:39.0

8:30/M

18

SAMANTHA HUDSON HONOLULU HI

725

27

229

1:47:40.2

8:40/M

19

PATTY ST. GERMAIN HONOLULU HI

302

29

232

1:47:51.4

8:41/M

20

JENALYN SMITH WAIANAE HI

406

25

239

1:48:18.4

8:43/M

21

ERYN GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI

673

25

249

1:49:13.7

8:48/M

22

JANA FUKADA KAILUA HI

689

28

254

1:49:45.7

8:50/M

23

THANHLAN NGUYEN EWA BEACH HI

520

28

260

1:50:23.2

8:53/M

24

NICOLE NORELLI MILILANI HI

686

28

285

1:52:34.3

9:04/M

25

KERBI KOLLMAN HONOLULU HI

626

27

289

1:52:56.6

9:06/M

26

CASEY FLEISCHMANN KANEOHE HI

115

26

305

1:54:24.1

9:13/M

27

DIANE SERRANO HONOLULU HI

68

27

308

1:54:27.5

9:13/M

28

JILLIAN MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI

141

27

310

1:54:45.5

9:14/M

29

MEGAN GRIMSHAW HONOLULU HI

522

29

311

1:54:59.4

9:15/M

30

AMBER KRUEGER MILILANI HI

324

27

323

1:56:08.5

9:21/M

31

TOMOKO MIYAZAWA HONOLULU HI

779

26

340

1:57:55.4

9:30/M

32

NATALIE GONZALES KAILUA HI

772

27

362

2:00:36.2

9:43/M

33

CARRIE BAKER EWA BEACH HI

432

28

369

2:01:26.1

9:47/M

34

KIMBERLY GROEPER HONOLULU HI

467

29

371

2:01:30.5

9:47/M

35

DARA PALMER EWA BEACH HI

764

28

373

2:02:10.0

9:50/M

36

JOHANNA BARTEE HONOLULU HI

494

29

381

2:03:04.7

9:55/M

37

MELISA VANNACHAIVONG KAPOLEI HI

279

26

382

2:03:07.7

9:55/M

38

ROSE HELENS-HART HONOLULU HI

718

25

386

2:03:29.8

9:57/M

39

MARGARET DUDLEY HONOLULU HI

221

28

392

2:04:34.0

10:02/M

40

JASMINE GASILOS HONOLULU HI

766

28

395

2:05:09.0

10:05/M

41

ASHLEY NIXON KAPOLEI HI

402

27

401

2:05:47.1

10:08/M

42

PATRICIA CONNOLLY AIEA HI

763

29

403

2:05:57.1

10:08/M

43

TRISHA SHIMOMI WAIPAHU HI

127

27

409

2:07:02.9

10:14/M

44

PILITA WINCHATZ HONOLULU HI

136

28

419

2:09:07.3

10:24/M

45

HEATHER WILEY HONOLULU HI

429

28

423

2:09:36.1

10:26/M

46

KYIA ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

523

29

438

2:11:18.7

10:34/M

47

BRIGID FARRELL KAILUA HI

862

27

442

2:11:33.7

10:36/M

48

JENNIFER KELLOGG HONOLULU HI

740

28

445

2:12:30.5

10:40/M

49

LAUREN KIM HONOLULU HI

558

26

450

2:12:58.2

10:42/M

50

KRYSTAL UCHIDA MILILANI HI

207

26

451

2:13:00.4

10:43/M

51

EDITH LIZALDE PEARL CITY HI

65

26

453

2:13:17.9

10:44/M

52

CRISTINA CHUN MILILANI HI

208

26

454

2:13:30.8

10:45/M

53

SARAH PACHECO MILILANI HI

640

25

465

2:15:30.9

10:55/M

54

ASHLEY KEY KAPOLEI HI

738

28

470

2:16:27.4

10:59/M

55

PAULA LAM HONOLULU HI

670

29

473

2:16:56.7

11:02/M

56

TARYN PHAN HONOLULU HI

642

26

475

2:16:59.2

11:02/M

57

KATELYN RICE HONOLULU HI

534

27

485

2:18:14.3

11:08/M

58

REBECCA ARLANDER HONOLULU HI

675

27

489

2:18:35.6

11:09/M

59

KATE TOGAMI HONOLULU HI

596

29

497

2:20:30.9

11:19/M

60

KRISTIN LOYD MILILANI HI

61

26

538

2:31:38.4

12:13/M

61

SUN MIN CHUN HONOLULU HI

495

29

560

2:39:20.9

12:50/M

62

PATRICIA DORONILA HONOLULU HI

741

29

568

2:41:52.9

13:02/M

63

JACQUELINE DUSSAULT HONOLULU HI

737

25

573

2:43:34.8

13:10/M

64

MARY PATTON EWA BEACH HI

747

29

585

2:56:55.2

14:15/M

65

TANIA QUIJANO HONOLULU HI

885

28

591

2:59:10.9

14:26/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RACHEL LYNN HONOLULU HI

647

32

44

1:28:14.6

7:06/M

2

TALIA OGLIORE HONOLULU HI

691

32

45

1:28:21.1

7:07/M

3

AMBER SWEDENBORG KANEOHE HI

616

34

59

1:30:29.5

7:17/M

4

TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI

131

31

80

1:33:02.9

7:29/M

5

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

606

34

126

1:37:34.4

7:51/M

6

RAE FLANAGAN HONOLULU HI

706

32

131

1:38:00.5

7:53/M

7

MANDY PARE' KAILUA HI

431

33

134

1:38:10.3

7:54/M

8

FAITH DANDENEAUX PEARL CITY HI

808

30

174

1:42:53.9

8:17/M

9

FELICIA HEISLER MILILANI HI

569

32

199

1:44:40.8

8:26/M

10

YONIE LEDWARD MILILANI HI

87

30

208

1:45:59.5

8:32/M

11

MARGA GENOVA HONOLULU HI

291

30

214

1:46:28.7

8:34/M

12

SHANEL NISHIMURA MILILANI HI

538

30

247

1:49:02.2

8:47/M

13

JENA KLINE HONOLULU HI

492

32

312

1:54:59.5

9:15/M

14

DENISE WATANABE WAHIAWA HI

217

30

319

1:55:43.5

9:19/M

15

MELISSA LAWHON MILILANI HI

843

30

322

1:56:07.3

9:21/M

16

JENA SIEGRIST WAHIAWA HI

52

31

330

1:56:41.7

9:24/M

17

NATSUMI GIBBENS HONOLULU HI

759

32

338

1:57:37.9

9:28/M

18

ANIELYN MERCADO EWA BEACH HI

139

33

345

1:58:40.2

9:33/M

19

BROOKE HALEY MILILANI HI

677

31

349

1:59:05.4

9:35/M

20

TERESA SILVERNAIL AIEA HI

114

30

352

1:59:09.7

9:36/M

21

ELIZABETH ZEONE EWA BEACH HI

193

32

355

1:59:26.6

9:37/M

22

WISA MILLER HONOLULU HI

765

30

370

2:01:28.1

9:47/M

23

CHERYL STEVENS KAILUA HI

373

31

376

2:02:29.3

9:52/M

24

LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI

70

34

414

2:08:11.7

10:19/M

25

JILL FUJINO HONOLULU HI

708

32

417

2:08:26.1

10:20/M

26

EREKA HLYNOSKY HONOLULU HI

594

30

418

2:08:30.3

10:21/M

27

LEANA MASSEY GRAIN VALLEY MO

797

30

429

2:10:17.8

10:29/M

28

JENNIFER ARMSTRONG HONOLULU HI

826

31

432

2:10:44.6

10:32/M

29

KATHRYN AMBRASS WAIANAE HI

533

30

433

2:10:50.0

10:32/M

30

MICHELLE KAY HONOLULU HI

408

33

440

2:11:27.8

10:35/M

31

MAYUMI TSUKADA HONOLULU HI

653

32

449

2:12:48.0

10:42/M

32

ROSADOLORES NIEVES WAIPAHU HI

556

32

462

2:15:15.9

10:53/M

33

ANJELA JURICH MILILANI HI

549

31

472

2:16:37.5

11:00/M

34

LEREEN CARR KAPOLEI HI

720

30

484

2:18:12.7

11:08/M

35

SATHIPORN SONGSORN HONOLULU HI

794

34

492

2:19:51.7

11:16/M

36

SARAH HUML KAILUA HI

418

33

495

2:20:11.7

11:17/M

37

TRINA SANDERS MILILANI HI

512

30

504

2:21:45.0

11:25/M

38

STEPHANIE RADWICK HONOLULU HI

297

33

510

2:22:32.4

11:29/M

39

JUANITA MAYEDA KAPOLEI HI

845

31

516

2:23:26.0

11:33/M

40

SHANNON SHROPSHIRE HONOLULU HI

840

34

523

2:25:20.9

11:42/M

41

CATHERINE LIANG KAILUA HI

593

30

532

2:28:30.8

11:57/M

42

KELLY CONAWAY KANEOHE HI

601

31

533

2:28:31.3

11:57/M

43

HEATHER BENNETT HONOLULU HI

812

32

536

2:30:36.1

12:08/M

44

ELIZABETH AUGUSTINE HONOLULU HI

300

31

537

2:30:44.9

12:08/M

45

MARION ROUBAL WAIPAHU HI

656

31

543

2:32:59.8

12:19/M

46

DARLEEN RIVERA-KEALOHA PEARL CITY HI

117

31

551

2:35:23.3

12:31/M

47

GISELA RICHEY PEARL CITY HI

119

30

552

2:35:24.2

12:31/M

48

MARISOL BATRES WAIPAHU HI

555

30

566

2:41:22.9

13:00/M

49

AMANDA DAY HONOLULU HI

448

34

572

2:43:29.1

13:10/M

50

JAYLYN HIAPO WAIPAHU HI

192

30

582

2:53:59.4

14:00/M

51

STACEY TOMA WAIPAHU HI

849

30

599

3:53:10.5

18:46/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

11

36

47

1:28:55.4

7:10/M

2

GRETCHEN ADAMS WAIALUA HI

63

37

94

1:34:12.6

7:35/M

3

MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI

435

36

115

1:36:31.6

7:46/M

4

SHERRILL ISENHOWER WAHIAWA HI

478

38

163

1:41:35.2

8:11/M

5

ASHLEY STOKES HONOLULU HI

378

39

202

1:44:51.6

8:27/M

6

MARY SIEGEL WAHIAWA HI

386

39

251

1:49:27.7

8:49/M

7

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

336

37

263

1:50:33.4

8:54/M

8

KRISTA BRANDT KAPOLEI HI

417

39

336

1:57:18.2

9:27/M

9

ASSUNTA LOPEZ KAILUA HI

337

38

350

1:59:06.4

9:35/M

10

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

513

37

351

1:59:09.4

9:36/M

11

PEI WU HONOLULU HI

318

39

379

2:02:50.5

9:53/M

12

LORI BETTENCOURT AIEA HI

850

37

421

2:09:11.1

10:24/M

13

KATHARINE KICKERTZ KAILUA HI

836

36

428

2:10:15.1

10:29/M

14

MARCIA ZIEMBA HONOLULU HI

190

39

434

2:11:04.2

10:33/M

15

CHRISSIE BABIN MILILANI HI

143

39

436

2:11:05.0

10:33/M

16

HEATHER NEWMAN KAILUA HI

524

38

448

2:12:38.7

10:41/M

17

RITSU SHIOZAWA HONOLULU HI

579

37

480

2:17:52.9

11:06/M

18

WENDY GAMPONG MILILANI HI

96

38

494

2:20:06.0

11:17/M

19

SANDY KNOEDLER EWA BEACH HI

73

37

500

2:20:42.4

11:20/M

20

KAREN-NICOLE KNAPPER MILILANI HI

546

39

508

2:22:21.2

11:28/M

21

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

301

39

518

2:23:37.8

11:34/M

22

BRIGITTE ABBOT KANEOHE HI

877

35

534

2:29:23.9

12:02/M

23

ALEXANDRA OBRA WAIPAHU HI

436

38

542

2:32:57.2

12:19/M

24

TRINA CASABAR KAPOLEI HI

496

38

544

2:33:16.3

12:20/M

25

MARGARET SIMMS HONOLULU HI

542

36

547

2:34:58.4

12:29/M

26

ERIS LONDON WAHIAWA HI

188

35

553

2:35:33.6

12:31/M

27

ROXANNE PRATT WAHIAWA HI

630

37

556

2:36:45.6

12:37/M

28

ROSEMARIE REYNO-RAC MILILANI HI

582

38

575

2:50:53.9

13:46/M

29

ALLYSON OTA MILILANI HI

56

35

578

2:52:26.5

13:53/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

666

43

64

1:30:44.6

7:18/M

2

CLAUDIA CUADROS EWA BEACH HI

98

44

100

1:34:56.6

7:39/M

3

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

802

43

123

1:37:17.8

7:50/M

4

CAROL DEMAY KAPOLEI HI

459

44

147

1:39:54.7

8:03/M

5

TOMOKO TURNER HONOLULU HI

440

40

164

1:41:36.2

8:11/M

6

NITA PATEL MILILANI HI

419

44

185

1:43:30.2

8:20/M

7

TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI

697

40

216

1:46:32.5

8:35/M

8

KATHY ULRICH WAIPAHU HI

530

43

224

1:47:27.3

8:39/M

9

YUMIKO HONDA HONOLULU HI

743

43

233

1:47:55.0

8:41/M

10

PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI

729

44

253

1:49:35.3

8:49/M

11

JULIA MYERS WAHIAWA HI

309

42

258

1:50:21.5

8:53/M

12

LIZA WACKER HONOLULU HI

736

40

271

1:51:16.1

8:58/M

13

JENNIFER DUNCAN KAILUA HI

129

41

282

1:52:23.4

9:03/M

14

RORI SPRIGGS KAILUA HI

118

42

286

1:52:40.4

9:04/M

15

VICKI GONZALES HONOLULU HI

439

42

293

1:53:38.9

9:09/M

16

GINA RAMIREZ KAPOLEI HI

792

40

315

1:55:31.1

9:18/M

17

MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

106

44

334

1:57:06.4

9:26/M

18

KOREA KUSHIMA EWA BEACH HI

110

40

356

1:59:26.6

9:37/M

19

NANETTE TINNEY HONOLULU HI

134

43

365

2:00:42.2

9:43/M

20

COURTNY EAST PEARL CITY HI

189

40

374

2:02:23.3

9:51/M

21

RHONDA LARSON WAIPAHU HI

37

41

383

2:03:17.6

9:56/M

22

MITSUE VARLEY HONOLULU HI

658

42

385

2:03:25.8

9:56/M

23

CHRISTIE WILSON MILILANI HI

477

40

388

2:03:43.9

9:58/M

24

YORLIN GAMBOA WAHIAWA HI

886

44

410

2:07:17.4

10:15/M

25

YVONNE YOUNG MILILANI HI

684

41

412

2:07:36.2

10:16/M

26

KATHLEEN HASHIMOTO KAILUA HI

31

44

426

2:10:05.0

10:28/M

27

LEANNE MIYASHIRO KANEOHE HI

144

41

459

2:14:35.8

10:50/M

28

DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI

166

40

468

2:16:03.8

10:57/M

29

DEBORAH ESPEJO KAILUA HI

591

42

477

2:17:01.5

11:02/M

30

LEIGH ANNE WILSON HONOLULU HI

328

40

496

2:20:29.7

11:19/M

31

NADINE JACANG EWA BEACH HI

660

40

540

2:31:57.4

12:14/M

32

DARNELLE SPAHN HONOLULU HI

142

41

548

2:34:58.8

12:29/M

33

THANH PHAN HONOLULU HI

643

41

550

2:35:10.5

12:30/M

34

ANGIE SANTIAGO MILILANI HI

292

44

564

2:40:58.8

12:58/M

35

JANEL ROBACK HONOLULU HI

583

40

567

2:41:48.0

13:02/M

36

JOHNALYN NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

107

41

581

2:53:59.2

14:00/M

37

JULI HORKA-RUIZ HONOLULU HI

586

41

587

2:57:11.5

14:16/M

38

DANA SIMS HONOLULU HI

100

43

593

3:09:05.0

15:13/M

39

LORE KUHEANA PEARL CITY HI

880

40

595

3:12:30.7

15:30/M

40

DARLENE RODRIGUES MILILANI HI

55

42

596

3:12:52.4

15:32/M

41

LADONNA JAVIER EWA BEACH HI

187

44

597

3:13:03.4

15:33/M

42

LESLIE LYNN OPULAUOHO PEARL CITY HI

353

44

598

3:28:52.4

16:49/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

864

47

81

1:33:13.7

7:30/M

2

GEORGINA PULMAN-OLZASKI HALEIWA HI

105

46

111

1:36:02.8

7:44/M

3

MELE YOUNG KANEOHE HI

215

46

140

1:39:13.4

7:59/M

4

GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI

441

49

165

1:41:37.4

8:11/M

5

LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI

852

49

175

1:42:54.5

8:17/M

6

LYNDA NAGAI KAPOLEI HI

148

46

179

1:43:12.7

8:19/M

7

SABRINA OGNOSKIE KAPOLEI HI

395

45

201

1:44:51.4

8:27/M

8

JEANEY GARCIA HONOLULU HI

806

48

204

1:45:22.8

8:29/M

9

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

339

46

207

1:45:55.5

8:32/M

10

EVELYN QUAINE EWA BEACH HI

515

47

264

1:50:33.8

8:54/M

11

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

326

45

298

1:53:57.0

9:10/M

12

EVELYN CABRADILLA KAPOLEI HI

539

48

317

1:55:32.6

9:18/M

13

SUZIE GAMBLE KANEOHE HI

313

46

321

1:55:54.2

9:20/M

14

PAM SCOTT PEARL CITY HI

421

47

341

1:58:01.8

9:30/M

15

CHRISTINE GAYAGAS AIEA HI

308

48

391

2:04:29.4

10:01/M

16

SHIRLEY BEFITEL EWA HI

774

47

411

2:07:35.7

10:16/M

17

SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI

783

48

413

2:07:56.2

10:18/M

18

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

804

47

444

2:12:06.5

10:38/M

19

SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI

319

46

458

2:14:31.7

10:50/M

20

LIZ ACOSTA WAIANAE HI

868

45

464

2:15:18.1

10:54/M

21

DENA KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI

510

45

482

2:18:00.5

11:07/M

22

JO-ANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI

92

49

491

2:19:27.2

11:14/M

23

ANTOINETTE NIP HONOLULU HI

855

49

498

2:20:37.5

11:19/M

24

REBECCA BANIAGA HONOLULU HI

185

48

529

2:27:54.0

11:54/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI

491

54

157

1:40:50.6

8:07/M

2

CARLA MYERS KAPOLEI HI

412

52

161

1:41:27.5

8:10/M

3

MICHELE HENRY HONOLULU HI

613

52

205

1:45:26.3

8:29/M

4

ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI

90

54

237

1:48:16.7

8:43/M

5

AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI

469

51

267

1:50:52.5

8:56/M

6

RUBY FITZPATRICK HONOLULU HI

861

50

283

1:52:23.4

9:03/M

7

JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI

253

54

291

1:53:04.8

9:06/M

8

LORRAINE BENNETT KAPOLEI HI

298

54

295

1:53:48.0

9:10/M

9

COLLEEN KOBAYASHI WAHIAWA HI

841

54

347

1:58:51.9

9:34/M

10

RENEE KOJIMA KANEOHE HI

482

52

405

2:06:25.1

10:11/M

11

DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI

62

51

420

2:09:10.0

10:24/M

12

LAURIE KIM AIEA HI

479

50

455

2:13:40.6

10:46/M

13

MARTHA BALKIN HONOLULU HI

468

54

474

2:16:59.2

11:02/M

14

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

331

52

519

2:23:41.4

11:34/M

15

SUSAN OETKEN SACRAMENTO CA

823

52

520

2:23:44.0

11:34/M

16

ANGELA PAGATPATAN HONOLULU HI

102

53

528

2:27:17.6

11:52/M

17

CAROL KALAHIKI KAILUA HI

735

53

539

2:31:56.8

12:14/M

18

SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI

493

50

562

2:40:54.4

12:57/M

19

BEVERLY HARTON HONOLULU HI

610

52

570

2:42:20.0

13:04/M

20

CHRISTINE NELSON EWA BEACH HI

316

52

571

2:42:27.0

13:05/M

21

YOKO UCHINO HONOLULU HI

60

50

574

2:45:24.4

13:19/M

22

A TOBA KAPOLEI HI

213

50

584

2:56:26.6

14:12/M

23

MARCY KAWASAKI HONOLULU HI

58

53

592

3:02:26.2

14:41/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI

800

58

156

1:40:47.2

8:07/M

2

MARSHA NADALIN HONOLULU HI

89

58

324

1:56:08.9

9:21/M

3

PLANAS AMERICA TRIPLER ARMY MEDICAL HI

447

58

325

1:56:18.0

9:22/M

4

LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

261

56

328

1:56:40.3

9:24/M

5

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

82

56

378

2:02:37.3

9:52/M

6

PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI

795

55

389

2:04:09.0

10:00/M

7

DEBORAH MAWHAR HONOLULU HI

247

58

466

2:15:31.0

10:55/M

8

KELA HOLT HONOLULU HI

824

59

594

3:09:17.2

15:14/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

333

60

215

1:46:32.3

8:35/M

2

JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI

128

61

343

1:58:16.8

9:31/M

3

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

504

62

348

1:58:54.2

9:34/M

4

HELEN WYNN KAPOLEI HI

97

62

486

2:18:22.1

11:08/M

5

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

269

60

493

2:20:01.5

11:16/M

6

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

289

61

549

2:35:01.9

12:29/M

7

EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI

249

63

577

2:52:00.6

13:51/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

796

67

545

2:33:43.2

12:23/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TODD IACOVELLI KAILUA HI

716

27

1

1:07:18.4

5:25/M

2

MATT STEVENS HONOLULU HI

827

32

2

1:07:26.9

5:26/M

3

KEVIN ENRIQUES AIEA HI

457

22

3

1:09:51.6

5:37/M

 
Top

Men 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRYCEN WONG WAIPAHU HI

528

14

507

2:22:13.2

11:27/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PERRY TSURUOKA HONOLULU HI

451

19

63

1:30:41.6

7:18/M

2

NATHAN HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

483

17

183

1:43:23.2

8:19/M

3

ANTHONY CAVALIERI HONOLULU HI

462

15

430

2:10:33.7

10:31/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ADAM MORRIS WAIPAHU HI

835

22

16

1:19:16.8

6:23/M

2

VALENTINE ROBERTS WAIANAE HI

768

24

18

1:20:19.7

6:28/M

3

DERREK ARCE WAHIAWA HI

22

24

32

1:26:09.4

6:56/M

4

TIM KUTARA PEARL CITY HI

362

24

70

1:31:38.7

7:23/M

5

JEFF ROCKENBRANT HONOLULU HI

21

24

90

1:33:59.7

7:34/M

6

JOSH LANDRY KAPOLEI HI

401

22

91

1:34:00.0

7:34/M

7

JUSTIN TOYOFUKU AIEA HI

828

23

178

1:43:09.1

8:18/M

8

RICHARD JONES WAHIAWA HI

762

21

194

1:44:19.0

8:24/M

9

NICOLAS VILLANUEVA HONOLULU HI

230

22

277

1:51:56.0

9:01/M

10

BLAKE SARANILLIO HONOLULU HI

858

24

294

1:53:47.0

9:10/M

11

JASON TAKEUCHI HONOLULU HI

195

23

346

1:58:50.7

9:34/M

12

RYAN STRADA KAILUA HI

709

23

366

2:00:42.6

9:43/M

13

CARLOS RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI

749

24

396

2:05:11.8

10:05/M

14

BRANDON SPADER HONOLULU, HI HI

564

24

505

2:21:49.2

11:25/M

15

MARC GURULE WAHIAWA HI

870

22

531

2:28:20.7

11:57/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WILLIAM POSEY KAPOLEI HI

780

27

11

1:16:55.6

6:12/M

2

DANIEL LENNOX WAIALUA HI

676

25

12

1:17:13.2

6:13/M

3

RYAN GILLIA HONOLULU HI

879

29

13

1:18:01.2

6:17/M

4

WILLIAM WONG HONOLULU HI

450

28

14

1:18:36.2

6:20/M

5

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

639

29

21

1:20:55.2

6:31/M

6

ARIEL SALINAS HONOLULU HI

728

29

23

1:21:27.0

6:33/M

7

BRIAN NORTH HONOLULU HI

329

27

28

1:24:15.3

6:47/M

8

BENJAMIN ELLIOTT WAHIAWA HI

746

26

36

1:26:29.1

6:58/M

9

JOSE GARCIA KANEOHE HI

600

28

38

1:26:54.7

7:00/M

10

IAN COLE KANEOHE HI

588

28

46

1:28:23.5

7:07/M

11

BRIAN BITTNER HONOLULU HI

837

26

54

1:29:55.1

7:14/M

12

DANNY BASSETT MILILANI HI

396

26

69

1:31:38.1

7:23/M

13

ANDREW SCHLUSSEL KAILUA HI

551

29

76

1:32:41.2

7:28/M

14

ELLIOTT HULTGREN KAILUA HI

473

27

93

1:34:11.9

7:35/M

15

ADAM BLATT HONOLULU HI

398

25

107

1:35:49.9

7:43/M

16

MICHAEL PAULDING HONOLULU HI

223

29

133

1:38:10.3

7:54/M

17

JEREMY. CUMMINGS HONOLULU HI

322

26

135

1:38:11.5

7:54/M

18

NICHOLAS PERIH HONOLULU HI

701

26

152

1:40:28.5

8:05/M

19

JOSEPH THOMAS KAILUA HI

415

25

154

1:40:38.0

8:06/M

20

WILL SCHICK HONOLULU HI

562

25

169

1:42:23.6

8:15/M

21

BEN RIFFLE HONOLULU HI

739

29

219

1:46:52.8

8:36/M

22

JUSTIN WHITE WAIPAHU HI

391

26

231

1:47:47.0

8:41/M

23

JOSEPH JIMINEZ WAIALUA HI

698

26

265

1:50:37.2

8:54/M

24

JARED MARTIN AIEA HI

791

28

270

1:51:07.8

8:57/M

25

EMMANUEL TELLO WAIPAHU HI

761

28

278

1:51:57.5

9:01/M

26

BRAD KUSUNOKI HONOLULU HI

173

27

287

1:52:40.9

9:04/M

27

MANUEL RAMALHO MILILANI HI

781

26

292

1:53:17.5

9:07/M

28

RYAN ELKINS HONOLULU HI

565

27

353

1:59:11.2

9:36/M

29

REYNALDO GONZALES JR. KAILUA HI

589

29

363

2:00:36.2

9:43/M

30

MAYCO BATRES WAIPAHU HI

554

28

364

2:00:37.6

9:43/M

31

ROBERT PARSLEY HONOLULU HI

867

26

387

2:03:33.6

9:57/M

32

THOMAS NIXON KAPOLEI HI

403

29

402

2:05:47.2

10:08/M

33

JOHN GARLAND HONOLULU HI

475

29

404

2:06:24.5

10:11/M

34

ROBIN KAAI HONOLULU HI

202

25

406

2:06:32.3

10:11/M

35

KYLE EAGERTON HONOLULU HI

532

27

487

2:18:27.2

11:09/M

36

DAVID ALLEN HONOLULU HI

485

26

503

2:21:39.5

11:24/M

37

CHRISTOPHER CHUN HONOLULU HI

846

29

521

2:23:47.3

11:35/M

38

JOSHUA SANDS HONOLULU HI

881

27

569

2:41:55.1

13:02/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN MOZER AIEA HI

869

34

7

1:14:43.5

6:01/M

2

RYAN OGLIORE HONOLULU HI

692

32

10

1:16:41.1

6:10/M

3

DERRICK DELOS SANTOS HONOLULU HI

199

31

20

1:20:46.9

6:30/M

4

WILLIAM PENNY HONOLULU HI

26

34

22

1:21:01.1

6:31/M

5

TROY KIEPPER

842

33

27

1:24:11.1

6:47/M

6

CHARLES DIAS EWA BEACH HI

488

31

31

1:25:49.8

6:55/M

7

GRANT AKAMINE WAIPAHU HI

790

34

34

1:26:14.2

6:57/M

8

DAVID ARGARBIGHT HONOLULU HI

548

31

40

1:27:34.9

7:03/M

9

GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI

251

34

42

1:27:57.7

7:05/M

10

CHRISTOPHER JENKINS HONOLULU HI

437

33

49

1:29:08.6

7:11/M

11

CHIP LEWIS KAILUA HI

122

31

50

1:29:39.5

7:13/M

12

JASON CRAWFORD MILILANI HI

817

32

51

1:29:40.0

7:13/M

13

WILLIAM DOOM HONOLULU HI

669

33

55

1:30:00.8

7:15/M

14

DANIEL HOLLEY EWA BEACH HI

501

30

61

1:30:38.8

7:18/M

15

NAVEEN GOPAL KAPOLEI HI

536

31

62

1:30:40.2

7:18/M

16

DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI

392

34

68

1:31:37.6

7:23/M

17

FERDINAND ORDONIA EWA BEACH HI

876

30

71

1:32:02.2

7:25/M

18

ROBERT KIM HONOLULU HI

693

31

82

1:33:21.7

7:31/M

19

ANDREW TANAKA HONOLULU HI

618

30

113

1:36:17.8

7:45/M

20

JAMES ADAMS KAILUA HI

390

32

114

1:36:29.5

7:46/M

21

MICHAEL WOOTEN HONOLULU HI

690

33

120

1:36:58.0

7:48/M

22

DANIEL WOOD HONOLULU HI

517

32

127

1:37:39.3

7:52/M

23

ERIK ROEDEL KAILUA HI

615

30

136

1:38:24.5

7:55/M

24

AARON WEBB HONOLULU HI

394

32

150

1:40:17.9

8:04/M

25

JEREMY FLEMING SYDNEY AUS

888

31

155

1:40:40.6

8:06/M

26

JASON LEONG HONOLULU HI

707

33

158

1:41:02.9

8:08/M

27

SEAN KELLY HONOLULU IL

268

34

167

1:42:09.3

8:13/M

28

MICHAEL MAUE HONOLULU HI

427

34

192

1:44:02.5

8:23/M

29

NATHANIEL SIU HONOLULU HI

177

30

203

1:44:52.7

8:27/M

30

JOHN LESSARY WAIPAHU HI

514

30

213

1:46:28.0

8:34/M

31

ANDREW PETTIT HONOLULU HI

151

31

221

1:47:17.9

8:38/M

32

TOM GAMMARINO HONOLULU HI

702

30

225

1:47:29.0

8:39/M

33

DANA BEERY AEIA HI

585

33

244

1:48:49.6

8:46/M

34

BRIAN CARR KAPOLEI HI

719

32

245

1:48:54.9

8:46/M

35

ZACHARY GERSHUNI HONOLULU HI

604

31

246

1:48:56.1

8:46/M

36

ABRAHAM KAMANAO HONOLULU HI

710

30

274

1:51:38.1

8:59/M

37

JASON HOFFMAN KANEOHE HI

535

33

284

1:52:31.7

9:04/M

38

ROB COPLEN PEARL CITY HI

25

34

300

1:54:04.9

9:11/M

39

TODD SALES WAIPAHU HI

389

31

331

1:56:46.1

9:24/M

40

DAN FAULKNER KAPOLEI HI

498

30

332

1:56:50.2

9:24/M

41

RAHMIN NORWOOD EWA BEACH HI

770

32

333

1:56:57.4

9:25/M

42

WEYLIN PIEGORSCH

285

32

358

1:59:39.8

9:38/M

43

TROY SOLANO KAPOLEI HI

785

30

384

2:03:21.0

9:56/M

44

BEN ROSENTHAL HONOLULU HI

635

34

416

2:08:16.7

10:20/M

45

DANE TERUYA HONOLULU HI

668

33

457

2:14:23.8

10:49/M

46

CHRISTOPHER MCNAIR AIEA HI

424

34

478

2:17:05.1

11:02/M

47

JOSHUA STEWART HONOLULU HI

732

32

479

2:17:43.3

11:05/M

48

CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI

264

34

481

2:17:56.7

11:06/M

49

TRAVIS ARMSTRONG HONOLULU HI

866

33

490

2:19:11.0

11:12/M

50

JOHN WATKINS HONOLULU HI

665

31

502

2:20:59.1

11:21/M

51

JEREMY CUMMINGS HONOLULU HI

266

30

583

2:55:29.1

14:08/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN KNOEDLER EWA BEACH HI

16

39

15

1:18:40.2

6:20/M

2

AMIT BHAVSAR KAILUA HI

45

38

17

1:19:58.5

6:26/M

3

WIL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

712

36

52

1:29:47.4

7:14/M

4

CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

203

35

53

1:29:52.1

7:14/M

5

BRYAN WILLIAMS EWA BEACH HI

296

37

57

1:30:22.1

7:17/M

6

JOHN WIEBELD EWA BEACH HI

211

36

58

1:30:23.5

7:17/M

7

HIROYUKI HARUYAMA HONOLULU HI

651

38

60

1:30:35.8

7:18/M

8

JOHN HAGERTY HONOLULU HI

220

35

66

1:31:23.6

7:21/M

9

RAY CHAMPION EWA BEACH HI

171

36

67

1:31:31.4

7:22/M

10

RYAN CUSKADEN HONOLULU HI

474

36

75

1:32:39.6

7:28/M

11

KEVIN KNIGHT WAHIAWA HI

782

39

77

1:32:51.1

7:29/M

12

TED JUAREZ HONOLULU HI

428

39

83

1:33:28.6

7:32/M

13

JOEL EPPLEY HONOLULU HI

232

35

85

1:33:40.4

7:32/M

14

RICHARD CROCKER HONOLULU HI

44

36

92

1:34:07.9

7:35/M

15

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

499

35

96

1:34:38.5

7:37/M

16

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

704

39

101

1:35:01.6

7:39/M

17

SHANNON CHONG WAIPAHU HI

343

35

104

1:35:15.9

7:40/M

18

SCOTT KERNS WAIPAHU HI

359

38

109

1:35:52.4

7:43/M

19

DAVID BAIRD AIEA HI

599

36

117

1:36:32.9

7:46/M

20

MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI

348

38

121

1:37:08.9

7:49/M

21

BARRY YOKOYAMA KAPOLEI HI

472

37

128

1:37:42.3

7:52/M

22

JEFF VANDUZER KAILUA HI

851

37

138

1:38:46.5

7:57/M

23

JAY HALEY MILILANI HI

678

36

144

1:39:36.0

8:01/M

24

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

75

36

153

1:40:28.9

8:05/M

25

BRIAN CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI

617

35

160

1:41:20.9

8:10/M

26

MIKE WILEY HONOLULU HI

430

39

171

1:42:29.7

8:15/M

27

MATTHEW MYRICK HONOLULU HI

281

35

172

1:42:36.0

8:16/M

28

JASON HEARN KANEOHE HI

816

39

176

1:43:02.4

8:18/M

29

JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI

112

37

181

1:43:22.2

8:19/M

30

ROBERT LOS KANEOHE HI

671

39

188

1:43:41.8

8:21/M

31

JASON PANG HONOLULU HI

811

39

191

1:43:57.5

8:22/M

32

WILL SCRUGGS KAILUA HI

595

35

198

1:44:39.0

8:26/M

33

ROYCE TOMSON HONOLULU HI

243

35

200

1:44:45.3

8:26/M

34

ADAM OGDEN HONOLULU HI

277

38

211

1:46:25.5

8:34/M

35

KYLE SASAKI HONOLULU HI

197

37

223

1:47:21.3

8:39/M

36

BRIAN DONNELLY AIEA HI

416

35

248

1:49:09.1

8:47/M

37

MATTHEW LAZZARO KAILUA HI

815

35

255

1:49:50.5

8:51/M

38

ANDREW SHAW WAHIAWA HI

685

36

262

1:50:28.0

8:54/M

39

JASON MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

788

37

268

1:50:58.9

8:56/M

40

NELSON SHIPPEE JR. HONOLULU HI

631

35

279

1:52:03.8

9:01/M

41

JONATHAN AMAN HONOLULU HI

150

37

297

1:53:52.4

9:10/M

42

SATOSHI TANAKA KANEOHE HI

502

37

327

1:56:24.2

9:22/M

43

HUI HE HONOLULU HI

541

39

359

2:00:14.7

9:41/M

44

SHAWN SARGENT HONOLULU HI

614

37

361

2:00:30.4

9:42/M

45

ALAN GRSUPE HONOLULU HI

633

37

375

2:02:24.6

9:51/M

46

ALVA ORTON PEARL HARBOR HI

688

39

427

2:10:15.0

10:29/M

47

LOREN AQUINO HONOLULU HI

446

37

446

2:12:35.6

10:40/M

48

DAVID NEWMAN KAILUA HI

525

39

447

2:12:38.6

10:41/M

49

EFRAIN MELENDEZ HONOLULU HI

157

39

456

2:13:49.7

10:46/M

50

JAN RAC MILILANI HI

581

38

471

2:16:33.8

11:00/M

51

ROBERT FOSTER HONOLULU HI

878

35

515

2:23:24.4

11:33/M

52

TERRY SCYDICK HONOLULU HI

364

38

522

2:25:06.7

11:41/M

53

DANIEL SIENICKI HONOLULU HI

758

36

530

2:28:20.4

11:57/M

54

GREGORY EVEN KAPOLEI HI

152

38

541

2:32:27.1

12:16/M

55

MATTHEW LIANG KAILUA HI

871

38

589

2:57:51.4

14:19/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI

461

42

4

1:13:45.5

5:56/M

2

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

805

41

6

1:14:13.3

5:59/M

3

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

368

42

8

1:14:52.2

6:02/M

4

RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI

629

43

19

1:20:45.1

6:30/M

5

DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI

874

41

24

1:22:04.1

6:36/M

6

TODD ISREAL AIEA HI

219

44

33

1:26:12.8

6:56/M

7

RICHARD MAY HONOLULU HI

568

40

41

1:27:55.9

7:05/M

8

JORGE CUADROS EWA BEACH HI

228

43

43

1:28:07.1

7:06/M

9

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

681

41

65

1:30:46.4

7:18/M

10

GENE RAMOS HONOLULU HI

714

40

73

1:32:31.9

7:27/M

11

PAT PHUNG HONOLULU HI

659

41

89

1:33:44.6

7:33/M

12

COLLINS LAM MILILANI HI

205

41

98

1:34:48.8

7:38/M

13

NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI

742

42

99

1:34:55.7

7:39/M

14

JEFF ROBERTSON WAHIAWA HI

821

41

102

1:35:14.4

7:40/M

15

TOAN VUONG HONOLULU HI

663

42

103

1:35:15.1

7:40/M

16

JASON HANAGAMI HONOLULU HI

332

44

106

1:35:37.1

7:42/M

17

THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI

155

40

118

1:36:46.7

7:47/M

18

BRETT GENNARELLI OLIVEHURST CA

860

43

129

1:37:46.3

7:52/M

19

KENT SAKATA PEARL CITY HI

239

43

130

1:37:56.2

7:53/M

20

JAMES BARROS HONOLULU HI

304

43

143

1:39:30.9

8:01/M

21

THOMAS ROBACK HONOLULU HI

399

41

149

1:39:57.5

8:03/M

22

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

38

41

173

1:42:36.7

8:16/M

23

GREG TURNER WAHIAWA HI

847

44

177

1:43:02.5

8:18/M

24

RICHARD RAY WAIPAHU HI

752

43

193

1:44:15.9

8:24/M

25

HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT HONOLULU HI

344

44

196

1:44:29.2

8:25/M

26

PATRICK KELLY MILILANI HI

444

42

209

1:46:08.7

8:33/M

27

KURT STUDT KANEOHE HI

371

42

226

1:47:31.7

8:39/M

28

KENNETH BATES HONOLULU HI

426

42

228

1:47:37.5

8:40/M

29

BRIAN ELTRINGHAM HONOLULU HI

380

43

234

1:48:04.2

8:42/M

30

THOMAS HAMILTON EWA BEACH HI

683

44

236

1:48:12.6

8:43/M

31

RICHARD MATHEWS KAILUA HI

574

43

250

1:49:18.1

8:48/M

32

MIKE SWARTZ KAAAWA HI

584

44

266

1:50:40.5

8:55/M

33

DOUG FORSELL HONOLULU HI

619

42

272

1:51:32.4

8:59/M

34

JOHN MOSIER HONOLULU HI

757

44

280

1:52:12.2

9:02/M

35

GREGORY YOUNG KANEOHE HI

28

44

307

1:54:25.4

9:13/M

36

MICHAEL SPILLANE KAPOLEI HI

553

42

314

1:55:22.1

9:17/M

37

CORY MARLOWE KAPOLEI HI

255

40

316

1:55:31.2

9:18/M

38

DANCEL BULOSAN HONOLULU HI

552

40

320

1:55:47.1

9:19/M

39

LITO MACADANGDANG WAIPAHU HI

767

40

354

1:59:20.4

9:36/M

40

KALANI CHONG HONOLULU HI

356

40

368

2:01:21.6

9:46/M

41

CHRIS HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

484

40

422

2:09:22.8

10:25/M

42

MICHAEL CAVALIERI HONOLULU HI

463

41

431

2:10:33.7

10:31/M

43

LARRY BABIN MILILANI HI

235

40

435

2:11:04.9

10:33/M

44

JEFFREY STEERE EWA BEACH HI

644

42

546

2:33:51.3

12:23/M

45

MATTHEW SCHUH MILILANI HI

383

43

554

2:35:38.6

12:32/M

46

AL RUIZ HONOLULU HI

587

40

588

2:57:11.6

14:16/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARTY MUCHOW MILILANI HI

50

45

5

1:14:11.9

5:58/M

2

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

13

46

9

1:15:33.6

6:05/M

3

MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI

814

49

29

1:24:42.1

6:49/M

4

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

487

49

48

1:29:06.2

7:10/M

5

JON KURZ KAILUA HI

566

45

78

1:32:57.5

7:29/M

6

FREDRICK BROWN HONOLULU HI

410

45

84

1:33:32.2

7:32/M

7

ROBERT DIAZ MILILANI HI

294

45

97

1:34:39.1

7:37/M

8

MARK ADMIRAL HONOLULU HI

590

46

108

1:35:52.4

7:43/M

9

GARY ASATO KAILUA HI

233

48

132

1:38:08.8

7:54/M

10

NEIL NEVIS MILILANI HI

636

47

137

1:38:44.4

7:57/M

11

TIN LUNG CHAO KAPOLEI HI

240

47

139

1:39:07.3

7:59/M

12

NOEL MACKISOC KAILUA HI

807

48

141

1:39:16.4

8:00/M

13

MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI

234

48

148

1:39:55.1

8:03/M

14

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

505

49

151

1:40:17.9

8:04/M

15

MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI

317

47

159

1:41:14.7

8:09/M

16

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

503

47

184

1:43:28.7

8:20/M

17

JEFF HEALY KAPOLEI HI

854

46

187

1:43:37.5

8:21/M

18

TIM FREITAS HONOLULU HI

838

45

190

1:43:57.4

8:22/M

19

DAVID BUSTAMANTE HONOLULU HI

570

46

197

1:44:37.1

8:25/M

20

SAMUEL LEE KAILUA HI

242

45

210

1:46:15.8

8:33/M

21

ROBERT KNOCK HONOLULU HI

844

48

218

1:46:47.9

8:36/M

22

PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI

36

46

222

1:47:18.8

8:38/M

23

JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI

176

45

230

1:47:44.0

8:40/M

24

CARY CHANG KANEOHE HI

229

47

238

1:48:17.3

8:43/M

25

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

358

46

243

1:48:45.8

8:45/M

26

ROBERT HAWORTH DALLAS TX

798

49

257

1:50:14.8

8:53/M

27

STEPHEN MYERS WAHIAWA HI

310

45

259

1:50:21.5

8:53/M

28

SOMBOUN SENGSY WAHIAWA HI

760

47

276

1:51:42.9

9:00/M

29

SCOT URADA MILILANI HI

825

48

281

1:52:17.7

9:02/M

30

JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI

295

48

288

1:52:42.8

9:04/M

31

DAVID RUPPRECHT YUCAIPA CA

771

48

296

1:53:50.6

9:10/M

32

CHARLES HARRISON HONOLULU HI

377

49

303

1:54:22.6

9:12/M

33

MICHAEL WHITT HONOLULU HI

48

45

304

1:54:22.7

9:12/M

34

BRUCE LINDQUIST HONOLULU HI

341

48

326

1:56:20.0

9:22/M

35

ANDREW LANNING AIEA HI

420

47

329

1:56:40.8

9:24/M

36

GARY GOTO CARLSBAD CA

769

48

339

1:57:42.4

9:29/M

37

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

466

47

360

2:00:18.8

9:41/M

38

CHRISTOPHER SCO WILSON HONOLULU HI

793

46

372

2:01:32.1

9:47/M

39

GERRY BANAYAD HONOLULU HI

397

46

380

2:03:00.8

9:54/M

40

MARK VILLANUEVA WAIPAHU HI

789

49

398

2:05:23.8

10:06/M

41

JACK HENRY KAILUA HI

361

47

425

2:09:45.2

10:27/M

42

PAUL HASLEY EWA BEACH HI

839

47

441

2:11:32.5

10:35/M

43

JON FERNANDEZ AIEA HI

745

49

463

2:15:16.9

10:53/M

44

BOB LONG EWA BEACH HI

414

47

483

2:18:08.4

11:07/M

45

JOHN KLAIBER EWA BEACH HI

822

47

501

2:20:44.3

11:20/M

46

DAVID SANDEEN HONOLULU HI

623

45

524

2:25:21.2

11:42/M

47

DANIEL KAIMI WAIANAE HI

222

48

525

2:25:50.5

11:45/M

48

RICHARD RICHEY PEARL CITY HI

169

45

559

2:39:12.4

12:49/M

49

MARK AH SING HONOLULU HI

723

45

563

2:40:55.2

12:57/M

50

ANDREW BOYLES HONOLULU HI

227

45

565

2:41:13.2

12:59/M

51

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

257

49

576

2:51:19.6

13:48/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

506

51

26

1:22:27.7

6:38/M

2

RICKS POLK HONOLULU HI

433

54

56

1:30:06.6

7:15/M

3

NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI

158

50

105

1:35:26.6

7:41/M

4

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

727

54

146

1:39:41.5

8:02/M

5

ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

241

50

220

1:46:58.5

8:37/M

6

ANTHONY PACE HONOLULU HI

1

52

227

1:47:35.2

8:40/M

7

RICHARD ROHR KAILUA HI

561

52

235

1:48:06.9

8:42/M

8

GREG PAINTER MILILANI HI

162

50

241

1:48:29.3

8:44/M

9

CREIGHTON OSHIRO KAILUA HI

527

52

256

1:49:51.8

8:51/M

10

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

248

54

269

1:51:00.8

8:56/M

11

MARC NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

236

54

273

1:51:37.3

8:59/M

12

LARRY YODER WAIPAHU HI

347

52

299

1:53:57.9

9:10/M

13

SCOTT ROBINSON EWA BEACH HI

776

50

301

1:54:07.2

9:11/M

14

MICHAEL HEE KANEOHE HI

27

50

313

1:55:06.7

9:16/M

15

CHARLES MERKEL KAPOLEI HI

49

50

318

1:55:42.4

9:19/M

16

BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI

696

53

335

1:57:14.1

9:26/M

17

FRANKLIN LIA KAPOLEI HI

79

50

337

1:57:31.4

9:28/M

18

RAY WOO AIEA HI

853

52

342

1:58:11.1

9:31/M

19

TOM MCCALL EWA BEACH HI

154

50

377

2:02:33.0

9:52/M

20

MICHAEL TERRY HONOLULU HI

537

53

390

2:04:29.1

10:01/M

21

CRAIG GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI

278

51

397

2:05:17.4

10:05/M

22

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

287

53

407

2:06:34.3

10:11/M

23

CRAIG BARNARD KAILUA HI

661

51

408

2:06:52.8

10:13/M

24

OWEN LEE HONOLULU HI

863

50

439

2:11:18.8

10:34/M

25

BOB CROWLEY KAILUA HI

703

54

452

2:13:17.1

10:44/M

26

TOD TSUKANO HONOLULU HI

489

54

460

2:15:06.4

10:53/M

27

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

20

51

461

2:15:10.2

10:53/M

28

VINCENT NIP HONOLULU HI

856

54

499

2:20:38.3

11:19/M

29

RICK KEENE HONOLULU HI

260

51

513

2:23:16.4

11:32/M

30

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

168

50

555

2:35:44.3

12:32/M

31

JUAN DELA CRUZ KAPOLEI HI

355

51

561

2:39:26.7

12:50/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MERLIN OHMER HONOLULU HI

245

55

86

1:33:40.5

7:32/M

2

CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI

859

56

88

1:33:44.5

7:33/M

3

HUGH MORITA AIEA HI

214

57

112

1:36:04.8

7:44/M

4

JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI

283

55

142

1:39:25.4

8:00/M

5

STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI

516

59

186

1:43:33.4

8:20/M

6

JON RUCKLE KAILUA HI

726

59

212

1:46:25.8

8:34/M

7

BRUCE BURNS KANEOHE HI

312

55

217

1:46:46.4

8:36/M

8

RICHARD RAND HONOLULU HI

250

55

242

1:48:35.5

8:45/M

9

ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI

452

59

275

1:51:39.1

8:59/M

10

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

325

55

344

1:58:34.6

9:33/M

11

THOMAS CROSS HONOLULU HI

409

57

400

2:05:45.9

10:07/M

12

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

334

58

424

2:09:37.6

10:26/M

13

DEAN NOMURA AIEA HI

270

57

437

2:11:10.6

10:34/M

14

VICTOR CHING MILILANI HI

335

58

443

2:11:42.2

10:36/M

15

MICHAEL JOENKS HONOLULU HI

422

56

469

2:16:07.4

10:58/M

16

REYNALDO BALMORES HONOLULU HI

458

55

476

2:17:00.4

11:02/M

17

JIM BEST MILILANI HI

608

55

557

2:38:12.8

12:44/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

519

61

95

1:34:38.5

7:37/M

2

BOB WARDWELL HONOLULU HI

695

63

122

1:37:16.6

7:50/M

3

JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI

801

62

195

1:44:24.9

8:24/M

4

GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

662

60

252

1:49:34.4

8:49/M

5

ANDY COLE WAIALUA HI

628

60

290

1:52:57.9

9:06/M

6

RICHARD ROBERTS DENVER CO

23

64

488

2:18:30.2

11:09/M

7

STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI

649

64

509

2:22:27.7

11:28/M

8

KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI

349

62

511

2:22:38.5

11:29/M

9

ROBERT TANAKA MILILANI HI

314

63

558

2:38:41.8

12:47/M

10

PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI

175

61

580

2:53:16.7

13:57/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

273

66

124

1:37:18.3

7:50/M

2

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

153

66

309

1:54:29.0

9:13/M

3

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

78

66

394

2:05:01.7

10:04/M

4

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

76

69

399

2:05:39.2

10:07/M

5

KENNETH ASATO HONOLULU HI

18

65

590

2:59:09.3

14:25/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

786

70

415

2:08:15.5

10:20/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

201

76

302

1:54:17.6

9:12/M

2

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

365

75

357

1:59:36.0

9:38/M

3

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

529

75

512

2:22:54.0

11:30/M

4

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

80

75

579

2:52:39.6

13:54/M

 
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LYLE NELSON HONOLULU HI

777

86

586

2:56:57.2

14:15/M