Kalaheo High School 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 10, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Overall

Female

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MELISSA ROTA HONOLULU HI

227

29

4

22:49.2

22:49.2

7:22/M

2

DARCY WASSON KANEOHE HI

84

23

5

23:38.5

23:38.5

7:37/M

3

DANIELLE FURTADO PEARL CITY HI

81

29

6

23:58.4

23:58.4

7:44/M

 
Top

Male

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

54

52

1

17:51.3

17:51.3

5:45/M

2

JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI

196

36

2

18:18.7

18:18.7

5:54/M

3

VAL UMPHRESS MILILANI HI

231

46

3

18:42.9

18:42.9

6:02/M

 

KHS Student

Top

Female

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JUVIE VARELA EWA BEACH HI

162

15

7

25:04.1

25:04.1

8:05/M

2

SARAI NEWBOLD KAILUA HI

189

14

11

28:45.0

28:45.0

9:16/M

3

ROBYN SHIBANO KAILUA HI

164

18

13

30:02.5

30:02.5

9:41/M

4

JENNIFER SCOVILLE KAILUA HI

147

14

14

31:19.6

31:19.6

10:06/M

5

SHANNON PURINGTON KAILUA HI

178

16

17

33:43.1

33:43.1

10:53/M

6

ALEINA TANABE KAILUA HI

182

16

19

35:28.7

35:28.7

11:26/M

7

CATHLEEN DELA CRUZ KAILUA HI

181

17

20

36:38.2

36:38.2

11:49/M

8

KATHRYN METCALF KAILUA HI

42

18

24

38:09.5

38:09.5

12:18/M

9

EMILY UHARRIET KANEOHE HI

188

16

26

40:30.5

40:30.5

13:04/M

10

MAGGIE COMPAGNOMI KAILUA HI

136

15

28

40:30.9

40:30.9

13:04/M

11

KATE COMPAGNOMI KAILUA HI

133

18

29

42:07.6

42:07.6

13:35/M

12

SHAYA ALLIS III KAILUA HI

140

16

31

47:25.5

47:25.5

15:18/M

13

KUUPUALEHUA RODENHURST KAILUA HI

131

17

32

53:28.1

53:28.1

17:15/M

14

ERIKCA SEGURA KAILUA HI

163

17

33

54:19.5

54:19.5

17:31/M

15

EMMA ASHTON KAILUA HI

190

15

34

54:34.6

54:34.6

17:36/M

16

MADELINE COMPAGNOMI KAILUA HI

135

16

35

54:34.6

54:34.6

17:36/M

17

SARA MCALLASTER KAILUA HI

144

16

37

54:35.7

54:35.7

17:36/M

18

BRANDI SANSON KAILUA HI

223

18

38

58:23.5

58:23.5

18:50/M

19

EMILY WADASE KAILUA HI

87

18

39

1:01:05.3

1:01:05.3

19:42/M

20

KATHERYNE HUIHUI KAILUA HI

149

17

40

1:01:13.0

1:01:13.0

19:45/M

21

REISA INOSANTO KAILUA HI

148

18

41

1:01:13.3

1:01:13.3

19:45/M

 
Top

Male

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BARAK Y ARGOV KANEOHE HI

184

18

1

20:41.5

20:41.5

6:40/M

2

BRYAN WIERSON KAILUA HI

161

17

2

21:21.2

21:21.2

6:53/M

3

JUSTIN WEBER KAILUA HI

185

15

3

21:36.2

21:36.2

6:58/M

4

REECE DEMELLO KAILUA HI

213

15

4

22:50.2

22:50.2

7:22/M

5

ERROL VIDAD KAILUA HI

159

17

5

23:46.3

23:46.3

7:40/M

6

CHRISTOPHER DECKER KAILUA HI

187

15

6

24:00.4

24:00.4

7:45/M

7

WILLIAM PAUL KALAHIKI KAILUA HI

160

16

8

26:36.3

26:36.3

8:35/M

8

ALEXANDER ANICH KAILUA HI

156

16

9

27:29.9

27:29.9

8:52/M

9

MARCUS ESPINAZA OCEANSIDE CA

200

14

10

27:31.6

27:31.6

8:53/M

10

PIERCE HUMBLE KAILUA HI

204

13

12

29:08.6

29:08.6

9:24/M

11

JOHN KNIGHT KAILUA HI

158

15

15

33:15.5

33:15.5

10:44/M

12

ARLISS COOKE KAILUA HI

142

15

16

33:35.6

33:35.6

10:50/M

13

JAYSON BARBADILLO KAILUA HI

143

14

18

34:39.5

34:39.5

11:11/M

14

BRANDON LACOUR KAILUA HI

217

18

21

37:54.7

37:54.7

12:14/M

15

ADRIEN LEMA-PETERS KAILUA HI

69

17

22

37:58.8

37:58.8

12:15/M

16

RYAN FAIELLA KAILUA HI

219

18

23

37:59.0

37:59.0

12:15/M

17

KANOE KAUPIKO KAILUA HI

166

14

25

40:29.9

40:29.9

13:04/M

18

TAYLOR HARPER KAILUA HI

145

14

27

40:30.8

40:30.8

13:04/M

19

NICHOLAS WATSON KAILUA HI

47

18

30

43:48.4

43:48.4

14:08/M

20

TAYLOR SOLDAT KAILUA HI

146

15

36

54:34.8

54:34.8

17:36/M

 

KHS Faculty

Top

Female

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

HOLLY CHURCH HONOLULU HI

105

31

4

30:00.4

30:00.4

9:41/M

2

CATHERINE MORRISON KAILUA HI

100

29

5

30:14.7

30:14.7

9:45/M

3

JESSICA DELACRUZ KAHUKU HI

24

30

6

30:35.6

30:35.6

9:52/M

4

MONICA CHANDLER-POTTS HONOLULU HI

126

38

8

43:10.0

43:10.0

13:55/M

5

TINA SHAFFER KAILUA HI

48

47

9

56:18.1

56:18.1

18:10/M

 
Top

Male

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LANCE MUNSELLE KAILUA HI

38

28

1

19:36.3

19:36.3

6:19/M

2

JOSHUA OWENS KAILUA HI

33

36

2

20:58.4

20:58.4

6:46/M

3

CAM SHUFORD KAILUA HI

107

69

3

27:10.0

27:10.0

8:46/M

4

ROBERT BEVACQUA KANEOHE HI

92

61

7

30:36.5

30:36.5

9:52/M

 

Military

Top

Female

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

WENDY NAGENGAST PEARL HARBOR HI

27

25

12

25:42.3

25:42.3

8:17/M

2

CHING DRESSEL PEARL CITY HI

85

31

13

25:47.6

25:47.6

8:19/M

3

JEANETTE GROENEVELE KANEOHE HI

220

35

14

26:09.0

26:09.0

8:26/M

4

LYN ISAACSON KAILUA HI

32

40

16

26:30.0

26:30.0

8:33/M

5

AMY MUNSELLE KAILUA HI

39

27

21

28:29.2

28:29.2

9:11/M

6

REBECCA SMITH KAILUA HI

106

25

22

28:51.7

28:51.7

9:18/M

7

BELINDA LLOYD KAILUA HI

191

37

23

29:46.3

29:46.3

9:36/M

8

DAWN DOWDELL KAILUA HI

86

37

24

30:28.7

30:28.7

9:50/M

9

JANET ROSADO KAILUA HI

121

26

26

31:33.3

31:33.3

10:11/M

10

MARINA LLEWELLYN ARLINGTON VA

122

31

27

31:35.0

31:35.0

10:11/M

11

AMY ALLIS III KAILUA HI

138

38

30

32:38.9

32:38.9

10:32/M

12

YURICA BELTRANO EWA BEACH HI

99

42

33

33:33.4

33:33.4

10:49/M

13

KRISTEN GARRETT KAILUA HI

170

38

35

35:27.8

35:27.8

11:26/M

14

PATRICIA GOOLSBY KAILUA HI

211

28

37

42:40.1

42:40.1

13:46/M

15

REBECCA NORTON KAILUA HI

118

35

38

48:55.1

48:55.1

15:47/M

16

BARBARA ZAVALA KAILUA HI

124

30

40

51:49.7

51:49.7

16:43/M

17

KATE WEISS KAILUA HI

29

26

41

55:14.1

55:14.1

17:49/M

 
Top

Male

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BILL MIANTE KANEOHE HI

70

28

1

20:14.8

20:14.8

6:32/M

2

DAVID RUBIO AIEA HI

43

28

2

20:58.9

20:58.9

6:46/M

3

MARK REVOR KAILUA HI

17

39

3

21:55.8

21:55.8

7:04/M

4

BRETT SNYDER KANEOHE HI

172

21

4

22:42.5

22:42.5

7:19/M

5

RONALD DOWDELL KAILUA HI

74

38

5

23:17.8

23:17.8

7:31/M

6

WILLIAM KUEFFOUA AIEA HI

57

28

6

23:35.9

23:35.9

7:36/M

7

STEVE JENNINGS PEARL CITY HI

68

25

7

23:58.7

23:58.7

7:44/M

8

BRANDON MERCHANT KAILUA HI

41

33

8

24:04.7

24:04.7

7:46/M

9

ROBERT ASHTON KAILUA HI

116

49

9

24:05.2

24:05.2

7:46/M

10

CHRISTOPHER GAVIN KAILUA HI

49

34

10

24:50.5

24:50.5

8:01/M

11

WILLIAM DRESSEL PEARL CITY HI

202

35

11

25:27.8

25:27.8

8:13/M

12

DANIEL CAIN KAILUA HI

209

33

15

26:18.5

26:18.5

8:29/M

13

BRIAN ROBERTS KAILUA HI

197

35

17

26:44.2

26:44.2

8:37/M

14

MATTHEW MILLER KAILUA HI

45

25

18

27:29.3

27:29.3

8:52/M

15

FORREST FRENCH KAILUA HI

201

29

19

27:30.4

27:30.4

8:52/M

16

ARMANDO ESPINOZA OCEANSIDE CA

199

41

20

27:33.4

27:33.4

8:53/M

17

WALTER WATSON KAILUA HI

89

51

25

30:53.3

30:53.3

9:58/M

18

LLOYD SMITH KAILUA HI

115

34

28

32:18.6

32:18.6

10:25/M

19

CHRIS ROBISON KAILUA HI

102

33

29

32:18.9

32:18.9

10:25/M

20

JAMES LYLE HONOLULU HI

95

40

31

33:03.4

33:03.4

10:40/M

21

DAVID KNIGHT KAILUA HI

157

40

32

33:14.6

33:14.6

10:43/M

22

JASON GARRETT KAILUA HI

169

38

34

35:27.4

35:27.4

11:26/M

23

KYLE GARCIA KAILUA HI

21

20

36

37:19.2

37:19.2

12:02/M

24

CHAD FALGOUT KAILUA HI

50

37

39

50:51.4

50:51.4

16:24/M

25

NEWT SANSON KAILUA HI

224

39

42

58:26.4

58:26.4

18:51/M

 

Open

Top

Female

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

19

50

10

26:54.2

26:54.2

8:41/M

2

HALEY AMASIU KANEOHE HI

97

12

11

27:11.5

27:11.5

8:46/M

3

KATHYRYN LEYSHON KAILUA HI

40

42

12

27:23.4

27:23.4

8:50/M

4

PAULA JECH KAILUA HI

125

66

13

27:58.0

27:58.0

9:01/M

5

DANIELA MACHAMER KAILUA HI

127

28

14

27:59.4

27:59.4

9:02/M

6

JESSICA CORNELL KAILUA HI

193

23

15

28:04.5

28:04.5

9:03/M

7

AKIKO DENARO KAILUA HI

208

36

16

29:05.9

29:05.9

9:23/M

8

AMY GAVIN KAILUA HI

66

34

17

29:08.1

29:08.1

9:24/M

9

JENNIFER BROOKS KAILUA HI

22

44

18

29:20.3

29:20.3

9:28/M

10

KATHRYN KOOPMAN KANEOHE HI

152

9

19

30:00.7

30:00.7

9:41/M

11

SHEILA COMPAGNOMI KAILUA HI

134

47

20

30:22.2

30:22.2

9:48/M

12

MARGARET VOGT KAILUA HI

77

62

22

30:35.3

30:35.3

9:52/M

13

NAOMI GOYA KAILUA HI

80

71

23

30:49.2

30:49.2

9:56/M

14

AMY ASHTON KAILUA HI

117

47

24

31:37.8

31:37.8

10:12/M

15

ELIZABETH REVOR KAILUA HI

18

38

25

32:23.8

32:23.8

10:27/M

16

GRACE LONG KAILUA HI

112

10

26

33:38.1

33:38.1

10:51/M

17

HANNAH GODA KAILUA HI

110

10

27

33:38.2

33:38.2

10:51/M

18

MARTINE LONG KAILUA HI

109

40

29

33:40.1

33:40.1

10:52/M

19

DENISE VAN RYZIN KAILUA HI

113

37

30

36:02.2

36:02.2

11:37/M

20

KARIN WARGANISH HONOLULU HI

175

33

31

37:03.8

37:03.8

11:57/M

21

TABITHA LIFA KAILUA HI

37

18

33

37:19.2

37:19.2

12:02/M

22

LORI SIRI KANEOHE HI

168

55

34

38:33.9

38:33.9

12:26/M

23

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

218

74

35

39:36.3

39:36.3

12:46/M

24

PENNY LINDSEY HONOLULU HI

16

38

36

41:54.3

41:54.3

13:31/M

25

BECKIE PAGE KAINUI HI

23

55

37

42:07.6

42:07.6

13:35/M

26

AMY TURNER KAILUA HI

195

33

39

46:10.6

46:10.6

14:54/M

27

MADELLINE LYLE HONOLULU HI

214

12

40

46:10.8

46:10.8

14:54/M

28

MELISSA PICKETT

194

32

41

46:12.2

46:12.2

14:54/M

29

VIVIANNE LYLE HONOLULU HI

215

10

42

48:53.1

48:53.1

15:46/M

30

GABRIELLE FALGOUT KAILUA HI

79

5

43

48:56.0

48:56.0

15:47/M

31

TRACY HINSHAW KAILUA HI

11

41

44

48:56.7

48:56.7

15:47/M

32

ELSA CHAMBERS WAIMANALO HI

60

46

45

48:58.4

48:58.4

15:48/M

33

YVONNE HUMBLE KAILUA HI

203

51

46

49:43.0

49:43.0

16:02/M

34

MARTHA POTTER HENDERSONVILLE TN

14

43

48

49:48.3

49:48.3

16:04/M

35

JEANNE FALGOUT KAILUA HI

78

7

49

50:46.9

50:46.9

16:23/M

36

BRIDGET NORTON KAILUA HI

119

6

50

50:51.1

50:51.1

16:24/M

37

SUZANNE LYLE HONOLULU HI

96

42

53

54:00.9

54:00.9

17:25/M

38

MOLLY MILLER KAILUA HI

76

23

54

55:14.7

55:14.7

17:49/M

39

TONI CHILDERS KAILUA HI

150

38

55

56:30.1

56:30.1

18:14/M

40

KRISTEN LUDVIG HONOLULU HI

151

38

56

56:38.6

56:38.6

18:16/M

41

MICHELLE ROBISON KAILUA HI

103

34

58

1:00:04.4

1:00:04.4

19:23/M

 
Top

Male

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

20

54

1

22:20.1

22:20.1

7:12/M

2

PAUL REID KAILUA HI

34

52

2

24:02.9

24:02.9

7:45/M

3

JACK CORNELL KAILUA HI

192

29

3

24:17.0

24:17.0

7:50/M

4

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

12

53

4

24:18.4

24:18.4

7:50/M

5

LESLIE MILLER

216

17

5

24:49.0

24:49.0

8:00/M

6

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

221

28

6

25:16.3

25:16.3

8:09/M

7

HILTON DOS SANTOS KAHUKU HI

25

30

7

25:42.7

25:42.7

8:17/M

8

RYAN KONISHI WAHIAWA HI

53

33

8

26:12.5

26:12.5

8:27/M

9

ANDREW MACHAMER KAILUA HI

128

37

9

26:42.1

26:42.1

8:37/M

10

RICK POTTER HENDERSONVILLE TN

13

41

21

30:27.0

30:27.0

9:49/M

11

MATTHEW GODA KAILUA HI

111

42

28

33:38.8

33:38.8

10:51/M

12

JUSTIN SMITH HONOLULU HI

173

35

32

37:04.7

37:04.7

11:57/M

13

JAMES GOOLSBY KAILUA HI

212

5

38

42:40.1

42:40.1

13:46/M

14

STEVE MIYASATO KAILUA HI

205

59

47

49:45.1

49:45.1

16:03/M

15

BRIAN GOOLSBY KAILUA HI

210

36

51

51:09.4

51:09.4

16:30/M

16

MELVIN RODENHURST KAILUA HI

132

23

52

53:28.0

53:28.0

17:15/M

17

CASEY ROBINSON KAILUA HI

228

9

57

59:13.2

59:13.2

19:06/M

 

Walker

Top

Female

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LIZ MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

65

49

2

33:15.5

33:15.5

10:44/M

2

MIKKO-DAKOTA ROBERTS KAILUA HI

225

4

3

43:02.7

43:02.7

13:53/M

3

BONNIE DUNGAN KAILUA HI

51

54

4

43:17.8

43:17.8

13:58/M

4

LINDA WATSON KAILUA HI

64

50

5

44:22.7

44:22.7

14:19/M

5

TAMMY WADASE KAILUA HI

75

49

7

45:23.8

45:23.8

14:38/M

6

RITA SHUFORD KAILUA HI

108

66

8

47:22.4

47:22.4

15:17/M

7

KATE SMITH KAILUA HI

226

5

9

48:55.0

48:55.0

15:47/M

8

CLAIRE FALGOUT KAILUA HI

67

36

11

50:45.3

50:45.3

16:22/M

9

FAITH HERMOGILA HI

167

55

12

52:45.3

52:45.3

17:01/M

10

ELIZABETH GRAY KAILUA HI

186

17

13

54:19.4

54:19.4

17:31/M

11

KIMBERLY KOOPMAN KANEOHE HI

198

37

14

56:39.2

56:39.2

18:16/M

12

MELANIE HERR KAILUA HI

171

62

16

59:16.5

59:16.5

19:07/M

13

SARA SMITH KAILUA HI

114

36

17

1:00:05.1

1:00:05.1

19:23/M

 
Top

Male

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GUY ALLIS III KAILUA HI

139

14

1

32:33.6

32:33.6

10:30/M

2

ZACHARY WADASE KAILUA HI

58

14

6

45:22.4

45:22.4

14:38/M

3

SHACHAR ARGOV KANEOHE HI

176

44

10

49:58.6

49:58.6

16:07/M

4

GUY ALLIS III KAILUA HI

137

36

15

58:28.8

58:28.8

18:52/M

 

Rival School

Top

Female

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RACHEL UMPHRESS MILILANI HI

230

10

3

26:44.3

26:44.3

8:37/M

2

KEELEY YORK KAILUA HI

104

13

4

27:11.4

27:11.4

8:46/M

3

DAWN KONISHI HONOLULU HI

174

29

6

37:03.6

37:03.6

11:57/M

 
Top

Male

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ISAAC LONG KAILUA HI

177

13

1

22:47.1

22:47.1

7:21/M

2

JAMES UMPHRESS MILILANI HI

229

13

2

24:17.9

24:17.9

7:50/M

3

KOREY PETERS KAILUA HI

183

16

5

35:27.8

35:27.8

11:26/M