Molokai to Oahu Paddleboard Race

Age Group Results

July 27, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1- 1 2- 2 3- 3 4- 4 5- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-15 16-16 17-17 18-18 19-19 20-20 21-21 22-22 23-23 24-24 25-25 26-26 27-27 28-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 1 2- 2 3- 3 4- 4 5- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-15 16-16 17-17 18-18 19-19 20-20 21-21 22-22 23-23 24-24 25-25 26-26 27-27 28-99

Womens Team

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

TALIA\LAUREN GANGINI\BARTLET HAIKU HI

97

13

33

6:41:06.0

2

BIANCA\JOCELYN SALAZAR\KEMPE HONOLULU HI

44

13

52

7:42:46.0

 
Top

Womens Stock

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

HEIDI GUTGESELL HONOLULU HI

17

19

57

8:23:56.0

2

ERIN WASCHER KAILUA HI

32

19

61

8:30:30.0

 
Top

Unlimited Women

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KANESA DUNCAN HONOLULU HI

11

26

22

6:20:12.0

2

SHAKIRA WESTDORP CURRUMBIN, QLD AUS

76

26

29

6:31:34.0

3

CYNTHIA AGUILAR HIALEAH FL

86

26

62

8:58:56.0

 
Top

Stock Combined Age 40-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KIMO\ANDREW GREENWELL\ESTES HONOLULU HI

15

9

32

6:38:08.0

2

SIMON\MATTHEW KEMPE\JOHNSTON CURRUMBIN AUSTRALIA

68

9

38

6:48:34.0

 
Top

Stock Combined Age 60-79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JOHN\CASEY GANGINI\DYSON HAIKU HI

39

10

9

5:53:32.0

2

JIMMY\ZADOC AUSTIN\BROWN II HONOLULU HI

49

10

10

6:02:25.0

3

MIKE\TRAVIS MULLALLEY\DESRO MILILANI HI

10

10

24

6:25:30.0

4

DAVID\BLAIR MELLO\THORNDIKE LAHAINA HI

27

10

27

6:29:34.0

5

TIM\DONOVAN FISCHER\JONES CARDIFF CA

18

10

34

6:41:15.0

6

KURT\GORDON LAGER\CROMWELL RANCH SANTA FE CA

9

10

35

6:43:19.0

7

JOSHUA\TY EWING\AWEAU WAILAUA HI

12

10

42

7:06:18.0

8

CHAD\CHRIS TSEU\LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

29

10

44

7:08:24.0

9

MIKE\RON IGLOI\ROEBUCK MANHATTAN BEACH CA

25

10

50

7:26:06.0

10

BRAD\MICHAEL QUINTO\GANZAGAN WAILUKU HI

61

10

56

8:01:33.0

 
Top

Stock Combined Age 80+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHARLIE\ROD BUCKINGHAM\TAYL HAIKU HI

43

11

17

6:14:20.0

2

ROCH\DAN FREY\VAN DYCK ENCINITAS CA

30

11

31

6:38:05.0

3

SCOTT\KELLY MCPHAIL\TAM SIN HONOLULU HI

65

11

36

6:45:18.0

4

DONALD\CORY DEL CARMEN\YAMA MILILANI HI

81

11

46

7:13:39.0

 
Top

Stock Combined Age 100+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JACK\KELLY SUTTER\FRENCH DANA POINT CA

103

12

58

8:24:03.0

 
Top

Mixed Team

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SHANNON\TOM DEVANEY\HINDS CARDIFF CA

73

14

26

6:27:53.0

2

CHRISTINE\KIMO POWERS\CAMBRA REDONDO BEACH CA

23

14

49

7:24:56.0

 
Top

Mens Stock 29 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

TOMMY ROTH HONOLULU HI

26

15

54

7:59:55.0

 
Top

Mens Stock 30-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

VICTOR HEMMY III HONOLULU HI

98

16

16

6:13:38.0

2

KIVA RIVERS PAIA HI

62

16

21

6:18:55.0

3

KAI HALL HALEIWA HI

36

16

23

6:24:22.0

4

PETER HURSTY HONOLULU HI

37

16

45

7:10:56.0

5

JON LOREN SAN DIEGO CA

19

16

47

7:17:09.0

6

BOB EGBERT KAILUA HI

56

16

59

8:25:44.0

 
Top

Mens Stock 40-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BRIAN SZYMANSKI CARDIFF CA

40

17

20

6:17:29.0

2

BERT CHARLTON EWA BEACH HI

8

17

25

6:27:43.0

3

MATT WALLS HERMOSA BEACH CA

31

17

30

6:37:32.0

4

KAMUELA AEA KOLOA HI

46

17

40

7:02:47.0

5

MIKE BENNETT HONOLULU HI

4

17

60

8:25:45.0

 
Top

Mens Stock 50+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

GEORGE RAMOS JR. HALEIWA HI

92

18

51

7:31:10.0

 
Top

Stock - Elite

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MIKEY COTÉ HONOLULU HI

71

20

8

5:48:15.0

2

MITCH DEGEUS KAILUA HI

63

20

12

6:06:44.0

3

ERIC ABBOTT HONOLULU HI

2

20

14

6:09:37.0

 
Top

Unlimited 29 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

NATHAN HENDERSON GOLD COAST, QLD AUSTRALIA

58

21

4

5:25:34.0

2

SEAN CAMPBELL MERMAID WATERS AUS

79

21

15

6:10:45.0

3

DEAN HANMER GOLD COAST AUSTRALIA

70

21

19

6:16:58.0

4

MARC ROCHELEAU HONOLULU HI

57

21

37

6:47:31.0

5

BRYAN PHILLIPS HALEIWA HI

85

21

43

7:07:16.0

6

AARON UNGERLEIDER HALEIWA HI

59

21

48

7:20:32.0

7

BEN DUFFY BURLEIGH HEADS, QUEENSLAN AU

94

21

53

7:44:49.0

 
Top

Unlimited 30-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KYLE DANIELS REDONDO BEACH CA

93

22

5

5:38:50.0

2

KEONI WATSON HONOLULU HI

41

22

6

5:39:31.0

3

GEORGE LOREN REDONDO BEACH CA

51

22

18

6:14:54.0

4

JUSTIN LANGLAIS HONOLULU HI

83

22

28

6:30:31.0

5

SIMON KEALLEY MERMAID BEACH AUS

80

22

39

6:59:33.0

6

MATT SACK KAAAWA HI

104

22

41

7:03:38.0

7

MIKE BLEDSOE SAN DIEGO CA

5

22

55

8:00:38.0

 
Top

Unlimited 40-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MICK DIBETTA PALM BEACH AUS

77

23

7

5:40:41.0

2

CHRIS OWENS HALEIWA HI

105

23

11

6:06:27.0

3

SEAN RICHARDSON PALOS VERDES CA

74

23

13

6:09:12.0

 
Top

Overall - Elite

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JAMIE MITCHELL QUEENSLAND AUS

1

27

1

4:57:14.9

2

JACKSON ENGLISH SINGAPORE SINGAPORE

78

27

2

5:17:23.2

3

BRIAN ROCHELEAU HONOLULU HI

55

27

3

5:19:22.0