Molokai to Oahu Paddleboard Race

Overall Finish List

July 27, 2008


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

1

JAMIE MITCHELL QUEENSLAND AUS

1

27

1 M 27-27

4:57:14.9

2

JACKSON ENGLISH SINGAPORE SINGAPORE

78

27

2 M 27-27

5:17:23.2

3

BRIAN ROCHELEAU HONOLULU HI

55

27

3 M 27-27

5:19:22.0

4

NATHAN HENDERSON GOLD COAST, QLD AUSTRALIA

58

21

1 M 21-21

5:25:34.0

5

KYLE DANIELS REDONDO BEACH CA

93

22

1 M 22-22

5:38:50.0

6

KEONI WATSON HONOLULU HI

41

22

2 M 22-22

5:39:31.0

7

MICK DIBETTA PALM BEACH AUS

77

23

1 M 23-23

5:40:41.0

8

MIKEY COTÉ HONOLULU HI

71

20

1 M 20-20

5:48:15.0

9

JOHN\CASEY GANGINI\DYSON HAIKU HI

39

10

1 M 10-10

5:53:32.0

10

JIMMY\ZADOC AUSTIN\BROWN II HONOLULU HI

49

10

2 M 10-10

6:02:25.0

11

CHRIS OWENS HALEIWA HI

105

23

2 M 23-23

6:06:27.0

12

MITCH DEGEUS KAILUA HI

63

20

2 M 20-20

6:06:44.0

13

SEAN RICHARDSON PALOS VERDES CA

74

23

3 M 23-23

6:09:12.0

14

ERIC ABBOTT HONOLULU HI

2

20

3 M 20-20

6:09:37.0

15

SEAN CAMPBELL MERMAID WATERS AUS

79

21

2 M 21-21

6:10:45.0

16

VICTOR HEMMY III HONOLULU HI

98

16

1 M 16-16

6:13:38.0

17

CHARLIE\ROD BUCKINGHAM\TAYL HAIKU HI

43

11

1 M 11-11

6:14:20.0

18

GEORGE LOREN REDONDO BEACH CA

51

22

3 M 22-22

6:14:54.0

19

DEAN HANMER GOLD COAST AUSTRALIA

70

21

3 M 21-21

6:16:58.0

20

BRIAN SZYMANSKI CARDIFF CA

40

17

1 M 17-17

6:17:29.0

21

KIVA RIVERS PAIA HI

62

16

2 M 16-16

6:18:55.0

22

KANESA DUNCAN HONOLULU HI

11

26

1 F 26-26

6:20:12.0

23

KAI HALL HALEIWA HI

36

16

3 M 16-16

6:24:22.0

24

MIKE\TRAVIS MULLALLEY\DESRO MILILANI HI

10

10

3 M 10-10

6:25:30.0

25

BERT CHARLTON EWA BEACH HI

8

17

2 M 17-17

6:27:43.0

26

SHANNON\TOM DEVANEY\HINDS CARDIFF CA

73

14

1 M 14-14

6:27:53.0

27

DAVID\BLAIR MELLO\THORNDIKE LAHAINA HI

27

10

4 M 10-10

6:29:34.0

28

JUSTIN LANGLAIS HONOLULU HI

83

22

4 M 22-22

6:30:31.0

29

SHAKIRA WESTDORP CURRUMBIN, QLD AUS

76

26

2 F 26-26

6:31:34.0

30

MATT WALLS HERMOSA BEACH CA

31

17

3 M 17-17

6:37:32.0

31

ROCH\DAN FREY\VAN DYCK ENCINITAS CA

30

11

2 M 11-11

6:38:05.0

32

KIMO\ANDREW GREENWELL\ESTES HONOLULU HI

15

9

1 M 9- 9

6:38:08.0

33

TALIA\LAUREN GANGINI\BARTLET HAIKU HI

97

13

1 F 13-13

6:41:06.0

34

TIM\DONOVAN FISCHER\JONES CARDIFF CA

18

10

5 M 10-10

6:41:15.0

35

KURT\GORDON LAGER\CROMWELL RANCH SANTA FE CA

9

10

6 M 10-10

6:43:19.0

36

SCOTT\KELLY MCPHAIL\TAM SIN HONOLULU HI

65

11

3 M 11-11

6:45:18.0

37

MARC ROCHELEAU HONOLULU HI

57

21

4 M 21-21

6:47:31.0

38

SIMON\MATTHEW KEMPE\JOHNSTON CURRUMBIN AUSTRALIA

68

9

2 M 9- 9

6:48:34.0

39

SIMON KEALLEY MERMAID BEACH AUS

80

22

5 M 22-22

6:59:33.0

40

KAMUELA AEA KOLOA HI

46

17

4 M 17-17

7:02:47.0

41

MATT SACK KAAAWA HI

104

22

6 M 22-22

7:03:38.0

42

JOSHUA\TY EWING\AWEAU WAILAUA HI

12

10

7 M 10-10

7:06:18.0

43

BRYAN PHILLIPS HALEIWA HI

85

21

5 M 21-21

7:07:16.0

44

CHAD\CHRIS TSEU\LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

29

10

8 M 10-10

7:08:24.0

45

PETER HURSTY HONOLULU HI

37

16

4 M 16-16

7:10:56.0

46

DONALD\CORY DEL CARMEN\YAMA MILILANI HI

81

11

4 M 11-11

7:13:39.0

47

JON LOREN SAN DIEGO CA

19

16

5 M 16-16

7:17:09.0

48

AARON UNGERLEIDER HALEIWA HI

59

21

6 M 21-21

7:20:32.0

49

CHRISTINE\KIMO POWERS\CAMBRA REDONDO BEACH CA

23

14

2 M 14-14

7:24:56.0

50

MIKE\RON IGLOI\ROEBUCK MANHATTAN BEACH CA

25

10

9 M 10-10

7:26:06.0

51

GEORGE RAMOS JR. HALEIWA HI

92

18

1 M 18-18

7:31:10.0

52

BIANCA\JOCELYN SALAZAR\KEMPE HONOLULU HI

44

13

2 F 13-13

7:42:46.0

53

BEN DUFFY BURLEIGH HEADS, QUEENSLAN AU

94

21

7 M 21-21

7:44:49.0

54

TOMMY ROTH HONOLULU HI

26

15

1 M 15-15

7:59:55.0

55

MIKE BLEDSOE SAN DIEGO CA

5

22

7 M 22-22

8:00:38.0

56

BRAD\MICHAEL QUINTO\GANZAGAN WAILUKU HI

61

10

10 M 10-10

8:01:33.0

57

HEIDI GUTGESELL HONOLULU HI

17

19

1 F 19-19

8:23:56.0

58

JACK\KELLY SUTTER\FRENCH DANA POINT CA

103

12

1 M 12-12

8:24:03.0

59

BOB EGBERT KAILUA HI

56

16

6 M 16-16

8:25:44.0

60

MIKE BENNETT HONOLULU HI

4

17

5 M 17-17

8:25:45.0

61

ERIN WASCHER KAILUA HI

32

19

2 F 19-19

8:30:30.0

62

CYNTHIA AGUILAR HIALEAH FL

86

26

3 F 26-26

8:58:56.0