Molokai to Oahu Paddleboard Race

Age Group Results

July 27, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1- 1 2- 2 3- 3 4- 4 5- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-15 16-16 17-17 18-18 19-19 20-20 21-21 22-22 23-23 24-24 25-25 26-26 27-27 28-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 1 2- 2 3- 3 4- 4 5- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-15 16-16 17-17 18-18 19-19 20-20 21-21 22-22 23-23 24-24 25-25 26-26 27-27 28-99

Stand Up Womens Solo

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MORGAN HOESTEREY HONOLULU HI

35

4

32

8:54:00.0

 
Top

Stand Up Womens Team

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MARIA\ANDREA SOUZA\MOLLER PAIA HI

48

5

16

6:28:21.0

2

TIARE\DANE LAWRENCE\WARD MAKAWAO HI

89

5

19

6:50:13.0

3

JENNIFER\LANI KONOHIA\GOMES WAILUKU HI

84

5

21

7:06:15.0

4

DEVIN\ANNE-MARI BLISH\REICHMAN MAKAWAO HI

100

5

23

7:09:26.0

5

MELE\TIARE MCPHERSON\FRIED KAMUELA HI

101

5

31

8:04:38.0

 
Top

Stand Up Team Stock

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BUZZY\CAMPBELL KERBOX\FARRELL RAGLAN NEW ZEALAN

47

1

3

5:33:02.0

2

TODD\CHRISTIAN BRADLEY HONOLULU HI

67

1

4

5:35:47.0

3

GREG\NOLAND PAVAO\MARTIN WAIANAE HI

82

1

5

5:37:35.0

4

SCOTT\MICHAEL GAMBLE\PIETSCH HONOLULU HI

69

1

6

5:44:54.5

5

MARK\NABIL RAAPHARST\VOGEL HAIKU HI

24

1

7

5:44:55.0

6

CARLOS\LUKE KUHN\EVSLIN KAILUA HI

75

1

9

5:50:45.0

7

M. LELEO\KALANI KINIMAKA\VIERRA KAILUA-KONA HI

60

1

12

5:56:20.0

8

DAVE\ARCHIE PARMENTER\KALEP MAKAHA HI

22

1

13

6:04:42.0

9

JAMES/ERIC AKAKA/OLSON HONOLULU HI

3

1

24

7:16:14.0

10

KENNY\K.K. SULLIVAN\KROHNE WAIANAE HI

34

1

28

7:34:47.0

 
Top

Stand Up Team Unlimited

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

EKOLU\DAVID KALAMA PAIA HI

95

2

1

4:50:02.9

2

SCOTT\ALAN TRUDON\CADIZ HAIKU HI

6

2

2

5:16:33.0

3

GREG\PHILIP SHEEHAN\BINNEY PAIA HI

88

2

8

5:46:34.0

4

ADAM\DANIEL REEVES\KEREOPA MAKAWAO HI

45

2

10

5:51:12.0

5

LIVIO\JACK MENELAU\DYSON HAIKU HI

38

2

11

5:55:25.0

6

DOUG\SCOTT LOCK\FONG JR. HONOLULU HI

50

2

15

6:25:35.0

7

MIKE\JOHN MARSOUN\MATSUSH KEALAKEKUA HI

20

2

22

7:06:39.0

8

HERBIE\JAY TITCOMB\FREIS HONOLULU HI

14

2

27

7:34:32.0

 
Top

Stand Up Celebrity Team

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

TEAM GUERRERO\PESTANA\JEPPERSON HONOLULU HI

52

6

17

6:39:31.0

2

TEAM KEAULANA\DUDLEY\LOZANO\TABURA WAIANAE HI

54

6

25

7:27:23.0

3

TEAM CHUN\KEAULANA\KALAMA\MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI

64

6

30

7:56:00.0

 
Top

Stand Up Solo Stock

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JACK GILLEN KAILUA-KONA HI

96

7

20

7:02:46.0

2

JEFF CHANG HONOLULU HI

7

7

33

8:57:00.0

 
Top

Stand Up Solo Unlimited

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DUANE DE SOTO HONOLULU HI

87

8

14

6:17:06.0

2

KEVIN HORGAN HANALEI HI

16

8

18

6:45:33.0

3

KEVIN SEID HALEIWA HI

53

8

26

7:31:43.0

4

PHILLIP MICHAEL GREGORY MIAMI, QLD AUS

91

8

29

7:47:20.0