Molokai to Oahu Paddleboard Race

Overall Finish List

July 27, 2008


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

1

EKOLU\DAVID KALAMA PAIA HI

95

2

1 M 2- 2

4:50:02.9

2

SCOTT\ALAN TRUDON\CADIZ HAIKU HI

6

2

2 M 2- 2

5:16:33.0

3

BUZZY\CAMPBELL KERBOX\FARRELL RAGLAN NEW ZEALAN

47

1

1 M 1- 1

5:33:02.0

4

TODD\CHRISTIAN BRADLEY HONOLULU HI

67

1

2 M 1- 1

5:35:47.0

5

GREG\NOLAND PAVAO\MARTIN WAIANAE HI

82

1

3 M 1- 1

5:37:35.0

6

SCOTT\MICHAEL GAMBLE\PIETSCH HONOLULU HI

69

1

4 M 1- 1

5:44:54.5

7

MARK\NABIL RAAPHARST\VOGEL HAIKU HI

24

1

5 M 1- 1

5:44:55.0

8

GREG\PHILIP SHEEHAN\BINNEY PAIA HI

88

2

3 M 2- 2

5:46:34.0

9

CARLOS\LUKE KUHN\EVSLIN KAILUA HI

75

1

6 M 1- 1

5:50:45.0

10

ADAM\DANIEL REEVES\KEREOPA MAKAWAO HI

45

2

4 M 2- 2

5:51:12.0

11

LIVIO\JACK MENELAU\DYSON HAIKU HI

38

2

5 M 2- 2

5:55:25.0

12

M. LELEO\KALANI KINIMAKA\VIERRA KAILUA-KONA HI

60

1

7 M 1- 1

5:56:20.0

13

DAVE\ARCHIE PARMENTER\KALEP MAKAHA HI

22

1

8 M 1- 1

6:04:42.0

14

DUANE DE SOTO HONOLULU HI

87

8

1 M 8- 8

6:17:06.0

15

DOUG\SCOTT LOCK\FONG JR. HONOLULU HI

50

2

6 M 2- 2

6:25:35.0

16

MARIA\ANDREA SOUZA\MOLLER PAIA HI

48

5

1 F 5- 5

6:28:21.0

17

TEAM GUERRERO\PESTAN HONOLULU HI

52

6

1 M 6- 6

6:39:31.0

18

KEVIN HORGAN HANALEI HI

16

8

2 M 8- 8

6:45:33.0

19

TIARE\DANE LAWRENCE\WARD MAKAWAO HI

89

5

2 F 5- 5

6:50:13.0

20

JACK GILLEN KAILUA-KONA HI

96

7

1 M 7- 7

7:02:46.0

21

JENNIFER\LANI KONOHIA\GOMES WAILUKU HI

84

5

3 F 5- 5

7:06:15.0

22

MIKE\JOHN MARSOUN\MATSUSH KEALAKEKUA HI

20

2

7 M 2- 2

7:06:39.0

23

DEVIN\ANNE-MARI BLISH\REICHMAN MAKAWAO HI

100

5

4 F 5- 5

7:09:26.0

24

JAMES/ERIC AKAKA/OLSON HONOLULU HI

3

1

9 M 1- 1

7:16:14.0

25

TEAM KEAULANA\DUDLEY WAIANAE HI

54

6

2 M 6- 6

7:27:23.0

26

KEVIN SEID HALEIWA HI

53

8

3 M 8- 8

7:31:43.0

27

HERBIE\JAY TITCOMB\FREIS HONOLULU HI

14

2

8 M 2- 2

7:34:32.0

28

KENNY\K.K. SULLIVAN\KROHNE WAIANAE HI

34

1

10 M 1- 1

7:34:47.0

29

PHILLIP MICHAEL GREGORY MIAMI, QLD AUS

91

8

4 M 8- 8

7:47:20.0

30

TEAM CHUN\KEAULANA\K HONOLULU HI

64

6

3 M 6- 6

7:56:00.0

31

MELE\TIARE MCPHERSON\FRIED KAMUELA HI

101

5

5 F 5- 5

8:04:38.0

32

MORGAN HOESTEREY HONOLULU HI

35

4

1 F 4- 4

8:54:00.0

33

JEFF CHANG HONOLULU HI

7

7

2 M 7- 7

8:57:00.0