Niketown 30K Run

Age Group Results

October 15, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI

36

31

2:21:30.4

7:35/M

2

ELLIE MCMANUELS MILILANI HI

32

36

2:23:18.9

7:41/M

3

JEANNIE WOKASCH HONOLULU HI

44

47

2:26:59.5

7:53/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MOLLY FEARN HONOLULU HI

19

435

3:19:12.4

10:41/M

2

ASHLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

16

538

3:33:11.4

11:26/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HEATHER PINE KANEOHE HI

23

63

2:29:34.7

8:01/M

2

HILLARY SWEATLAND KAPOLEI HI

23

183

2:47:08.3

8:58/M

3

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

23

205

2:49:34.6

9:06/M

4

JODIE PIGMAN HONOLULU HI

22

249

2:55:18.3

9:24/M

5

MOLLY LAWSON HONOLULU HI

22

258

2:55:54.6

9:26/M

6

TANDY AWAYA KAILUA HI

24

281

2:58:40.8

9:35/M

7

ASHLEY HAWKINS HONOLULU HI

21

310

3:02:06.1

9:46/M

8

SAMANTHA MARIKIS HONOLULU HI

20

366

3:09:12.9

10:09/M

9

CRISTINE CHOU KAILUA HI

22

375

3:10:19.5

10:13/M

10

SUZANNE DODGE AIEA HI

23

376

3:10:33.5

10:13/M

11

JENNIFER WALKER HONOLULU HI

24

433

3:19:03.9

10:41/M

12

KRISTIN RISBERG WIANAE HI

24

434

3:19:11.7

10:41/M

13

ALICIA SAXE HONOLULU HI

21

452

3:21:42.0

10:49/M

14

A. TAI MCCLELLAN HONOLULU HI

22

467

3:24:40.9

10:59/M

15

CYNTHIA GIBSON HONOLULU HI

24

468

3:24:42.6

10:59/M

16

ALEX MILSKI HONOLULU HI

22

475

3:25:05.9

11:00/M

17

JACQUELINE HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

23

490

3:26:59.3

11:06/M

18

HEATHER STURM HONOLULU HI

24

494

3:27:20.0

11:07/M

19

TAEKO SQUERI HONOLULU HI

24

507

3:29:20.2

11:14/M

20

NICOLE DRIVER WAIPAHU HI

24

511

3:29:35.0

11:15/M

21

ALLY CHESTER KAPOLEI HI

24

529

3:31:30.1

11:21/M

22

CARRIE FRY HONOLULU HI

24

536

3:32:32.7

11:24/M

23

MEGAN HIMMER KANEOHE HI

24

554

3:35:32.2

11:34/M

24

REBECCA ARLANDER HONOLULU HI

23

586

3:42:13.5

11:55/M

25

AMBER LAM KANEOHE HI

20

600

3:44:46.2

12:03/M

26

CHRISTINA HEE HONOLULU HI

24

602

3:45:58.2

12:07/M

27

VANESSA BENEDETTI HONOLULU HI

23

627

3:51:55.9

12:27/M

28

KATIE KASTNER KAILUA HI

24

689

4:24:36.9

14:12/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JULIE DOHENEY KAILUA HI

26

54

2:28:11.0

7:57/M

2

AMY LACZEK KANEOHE HI

27

60

2:28:55.6

7:59/M

3

HOLLY HIGGINS KAPOLEI HI

25

62

2:29:15.9

8:00/M

4

CHRISTINA CLINTON HONOLULU HI

29

72

2:31:59.3

8:09/M

5

LORY WALKER HONOLULU HI

28

91

2:35:27.6

8:20/M

6

AKEMI KANO KAILUA HI

28

121

2:38:36.1

8:31/M

7

CORTNI JUNKO WAIPAHU HI

25

126

2:39:05.4

8:32/M

8

AMANDA SIDOR HONOLULU HI

25

149

2:42:53.7

8:44/M

9

AMY HENRY MILILANI HI

26

181

2:46:55.2

8:57/M

10

CHANTAL-ANNE DUPUIS WAIPAHU HI

29

209

2:49:45.9

9:06/M

11

ELIZABETH MCNALLY MILILANI HI

28

211

2:49:58.2

9:07/M

12

CORA SPECK HONOLULU HI

28

231

2:53:08.6

9:17/M

13

KIMBERLY TICE HONOLULU HI

29

235

2:53:38.5

9:19/M

14

ELISA HAWKINS AIEA HI

26

267

2:56:50.8

9:29/M

15

ALISON ALBANESE EWA BEACH HI

25

278

2:58:24.1

9:34/M

16

VAN TRAN HONOLULU HI

26

284

2:59:11.9

9:37/M

17

SARAH KENSMOE MILILANI HI

29

288

2:59:22.2

9:37/M

18

TAMSYN NEYLAND KAILUA HI

27

298

3:01:21.2

9:44/M

19

ANDREA MAGLASANG KAPOLEI HI

26

303

3:01:32.4

9:44/M

20

CINDY WARNER-DOBROWSK KANEOHE HI

28

305

3:01:37.9

9:45/M

21

NICOLE MEARES WAIPAHU HI

25

330

3:04:24.4

9:54/M

22

JOY DENZ HONOLULU HI

28

395

3:13:38.7

10:23/M

23

TRACEY BURKE KAILUA HI

27

409

3:15:29.6

10:29/M

24

TATE JERUSSI KANEOHE HI

25

421

3:17:08.6

10:35/M

25

ANN MARIE FREDLAND KAILUA HI

25

425

3:17:57.7

10:37/M

26

CYNTHIA MILLER

28

445

3:21:01.0

10:47/M

27

JULIE SHIVE WAIANAE HI

25

446

3:21:04.8

10:47/M

28

TRACY STAYTON HONOLULU HI

26

451

3:21:42.0

10:49/M

29

ELIZABETH FAIRBAIRN HONOLULU HI

28

454

3:21:59.9

10:50/M

30

VALERIE LOREDO PEARL CITY HI

25

462

3:24:10.6

10:57/M

31

ANNE GIBBON HONOLULU HI

25

466

3:24:40.1

10:59/M

32

ANDREA HUSTON AIEA HI

29

470

3:24:50.5

10:59/M

33

SHANNON BAUGHMAN KAPOLEI HI

25

481

3:25:53.6

11:03/M

34

SARA WAKABAYASHI PEARL CITY HI

28

509

3:29:26.4

11:14/M

35

ELIZABETH GALEA HONOLULU HI

28

518

3:30:22.3

11:17/M

36

NICOLE PALMER HONOLULU HI

27

525

3:30:57.2

11:19/M

37

KAREN DOLIN HONOLULU HI

28

527

3:31:21.7

11:20/M

38

JOY ANNE AWAKUNI HONOLULU HI

29

531

3:31:43.9

11:21/M

39

ANASTASSIYA SHERMAN HONOLULU HI

29

549

3:35:13.7

11:33/M

40

JAMIE OLEY HONOLULU HI

26

551

3:35:19.9

11:33/M

41

CORI MCINTOSH HONOLULU HI

28

553

3:35:32.1

11:34/M

42

BRIDGET MORGAN HONOLULU HI

26

555

3:35:33.1

11:34/M

43

DENEE JURADO HONOLULU HI

25

570

3:37:47.3

11:41/M

44

KANOELANI SING-CHING HONOLULU HI

27

575

3:38:58.3

11:45/M

45

NICOLE YOUNG EWA BEACH HI

26

576

3:39:19.5

11:46/M

46

GIA LONG KANEOHE HI

28

582

3:41:38.8

11:53/M

47

JANET KOH HONOLULU HI

27

603

3:46:01.1

12:08/M

48

VICTORIA ZAK HONOLULU HI

28

617

3:49:34.8

12:19/M

49

DARLENE WONG MILILANI HI

27

623

3:51:21.9

12:25/M

50

KELLY CARLSON HONOLULU HI

25

635

3:54:12.0

12:34/M

51

PAULETTE ADAMS HONOLULU HI

28

640

3:56:01.2

12:40/M

52

PEI-CHING TSAI HONOLULU HI

27

651

4:00:21.3

12:54/M

53

AMANDA ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

28

657

4:01:49.1

12:58/M

54

JERI-LYNN KOKO HONOLULU HI

27

668

4:09:20.5

13:23/M

55

CARINE BRAY EWA BEACH HI

28

688

4:22:33.9

14:05/M

56

SHYLA COCKETT HONOLULU HI

26

701

4:31:54.5

14:35/M

57

JANEEN PULLAR-ARDIENTE HONOLULU HI

26

711

4:42:41.6

15:10/M

58

JADA LI HONOLULU HI

27

714

4:43:41.2

15:13/M

59

REBECCA SHUMATE HONOLULU HI

29

722

4:50:39.4

15:36/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHERRY HOM LONG BEACH CA

30

76

2:32:58.0

8:12/M

2

RONDEE LUM HONOLULU HI

33

133

2:39:59.6

8:35/M

3

SARAH PENDERGAST KAPOLEI HI

31

150

2:43:03.8

8:45/M

4

ALISON FREEMAN KAILUA HI

30

151

2:43:18.2

8:46/M

5

VERONICA ORTIZ MILILANI HI

31

157

2:44:12.7

8:49/M

6

JACQUELYN KIM HONOLULU HI

32

169

2:45:31.4

8:53/M

7

JENNIFER PAINE HONOLULU HI

32

184

2:47:10.5

8:58/M

8

REBECCA LOFLIN HONOLULU HI

30

198

2:48:59.0

9:04/M

9

CHANTAL LI PAIA HI

33

225

2:51:21.8

9:12/M

10

MELISSA BOYER KAILUA HI

33

233

2:53:22.1

9:18/M

11

JACQUELINE TELLEI HONOLULU HI

33

242

2:54:33.1

9:22/M

12

MIEKO MIYAZAKI HONOLULU HI

34

247

2:55:13.3

9:24/M

13

KATHLEEN TAGACA HONOLULU HI

34

252

2:55:33.2

9:25/M

14

NINA BERMUDEZ AIEA HI

31

289

2:59:23.6

9:37/M

15

KIMBERLY DELMORE HONOLULU HI

30

293

3:00:31.7

9:41/M

16

DEANNA HAYASHI HONOLULU HI

32

309

3:02:02.2

9:46/M

17

JENNIFER SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI

31

320

3:03:21.2

9:50/M

18

REGINA SAPKO HONOLULU HI

33

387

3:11:57.9

10:18/M

19

MAGGS MORRIS KAILUA HI

34

401

3:14:19.8

10:25/M

20

TARA YOUNG KAILUA HI

31

424

3:17:52.6

10:37/M

21

ALLISON ITO KAILUA HI

30

431

3:18:51.6

10:40/M

22

DELRENE SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI

33

448

3:21:20.5

10:48/M

23

SONYA LINDSEY HONOLULU HI

30

474

3:24:59.4

11:00/M

24

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

33

482

3:25:58.5

11:03/M

25

CASEY TELLS EWA BEACH HI

33

503

3:28:53.5

11:12/M

26

SHAUNA SKAGERBERG KAILUA HI

33

508

3:29:20.7

11:14/M

27

HEIDI HIGH HONOLULU HI

31

512

3:29:43.1

11:15/M

28

JENNIFER BLAKESLEE EWA BEACH HI

31

517

3:30:04.9

11:16/M

29

MOLLY DUBOW EWA BEACH HI

30

520

3:30:28.7

11:17/M

30

TOMOKO OKADA HONOLULU HI

32

524

3:30:44.4

11:18/M

31

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

33

528

3:31:25.7

11:21/M

32

MASAMI AOKI HONOLULU HI

34

563

3:36:45.4

11:38/M

33

THERESA SIMMONS WAHIAWA HI

32

565

3:37:21.5

11:40/M

34

GRETCHEN JUERGENS EWA BEACH HI

32

573

3:38:54.7

11:45/M

35

TERI KITAZAKI HONOLULU HI

33

579

3:41:32.6

11:53/M

36

WENDY GAMPONG MILILANI HI

34

591

3:43:57.5

12:01/M

37

LORI DIEFENBACHER HONOLULU HI

30

597

3:44:27.5

12:02/M

38

AMY WIELAND HONOLULU HI

31

611

3:48:00.6

12:14/M

39

CRYSTAL KAPUA HONOLULU HI

33

620

3:49:38.8

12:19/M

40

BETH KUCH HONOLULU HI

32

621

3:50:52.6

12:23/M

41

ROSALYNNE WONG MILILANI HI

32

642

3:56:30.7

12:41/M

42

CAROLYN SILVERIO HONOLULU HI

30

662

4:06:51.5

13:15/M

43

JILL SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

31

665

4:07:22.9

13:16/M

44

ANGELA TANNEHILL EWA BEACH HI

30

667

4:08:18.3

13:19/M

45

MARINA GARCIA HONOLULU HI

34

673

4:12:27.1

13:33/M

46

NICOLE NAKO HONOLULU HI

30

677

4:16:14.5

13:45/M

47

JANET NA HONOLULU HI

33

683

4:19:03.7

13:54/M

48

BETSY WROBLOWSKI KAILUA HI

32

684

4:19:44.8

13:56/M

49

JESSICA GARLOCK-TUIALII HONOLULU HI

31

685

4:20:11.2

13:58/M

50

SHELLI AIONA WAIMANALO HI

34

702

4:32:15.0

14:36/M

51

LILLIAN MINCHEW HONOLULU HI

30

709

4:42:08.0

15:08/M

52

TIFFANY PHAN HONOLULU HI

31

713

4:43:41.2

15:13/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MASAKO SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

39

48

2:27:05.1

7:53/M

2

HEATHER KNOX HONOLULU HI

37

70

2:31:09.5

8:07/M

3

KAREN MURPHY HONOLULU HI

37

85

2:34:01.1

8:16/M

4

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

39

89

2:34:53.3

8:19/M

5

MELANIE KOEHL KAILUA HI

36

97

2:36:22.6

8:23/M

6

KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI

35

109

2:37:19.2

8:26/M

7

LYNNE YOUMANS HONOLULU HI

35

145

2:42:18.0

8:42/M

8

COURTNY EAST KAILUA HI

37

200

2:49:13.2

9:05/M

9

CHRISTA BRAUN-INGLIS HONOLULU HI

36

241

2:54:33.0

9:22/M

10

PAULA UNAMUNO DE ADAM HONOLULU HI

38

304

3:01:37.6

9:45/M

11

KATHLEEN OMALLEY KAILUA HI

38

315

3:02:52.9

9:49/M

12

TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI

35

321

3:03:22.4

9:50/M

13

PETULA SHIMABUKURO WAIPAHU HI

39

323

3:03:42.6

9:51/M

14

MICHELLE KUSTER KAPOLEI HI

38

333

3:04:30.4

9:54/M

15

JAYNA UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

38

344

3:06:30.0

10:00/M

16

KENDRA INOUE HONOLULU HI

37

384

3:11:38.0

10:17/M

17

LIANNE BRYANT HONOLULU HI

38

388

3:12:12.7

10:19/M

18

LIANE TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

35

404

3:14:39.9

10:27/M

19

BETH PAGE HONOLULU HI

35

406

3:15:03.3

10:28/M

20

HEATHER MCCAFFERTY AIEA HI

36

428

3:18:32.8

10:39/M

21

DONNA PASION MILILANI HI

35

441

3:19:56.2

10:44/M

22

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

38

449

3:21:29.2

10:49/M

23

ANNETTE VIERNES HONOLULU HI

35

465

3:24:38.1

10:59/M

24

HO NING WONG HONOLULU HI

36

476

3:25:11.6

11:00/M

25

SHERRY RICHARDSON WAHIAWA HI

35

484

3:26:13.4

11:04/M

26

HEIDI MENENDEZ WAIPAHU HI

35

496

3:27:26.3

11:08/M

27

AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI

38

499

3:27:45.2

11:09/M

28

TINA FLETCHER EWA BEACH HI

35

545

3:34:45.5

11:31/M

29

ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI

39

548

3:35:06.7

11:32/M

30

JASMIN WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI

36

569

3:37:32.6

11:40/M

31

TINA ROMERO MILILANI HI

37

607

3:46:30.3

12:09/M

32

DIVINA SHIN MILILANI HI

36

612

3:48:05.0

12:14/M

33

ELISA UYEHARA MILILANI HI

37

613

3:48:35.4

12:16/M

34

KAREN VAROS KAILUA HI

37

664

4:07:09.5

13:16/M

35

MEREDITH CHIN HONOLULU HI

35

680

4:17:38.2

13:49/M

36

TONYA KRUPP MILILANI HI

38

687

4:21:18.0

14:01/M

37

CHRISTINE DON HONOLULU HI

37

693

4:26:20.0

14:17/M

38

SANDY KAUFMAN HONOLULU HI

39

694

4:26:20.3

14:17/M

39

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

35

710

4:42:40.8

15:10/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

44

56

2:28:27.7

7:58/M

2

ROSEMARY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

42

82

2:33:41.6

8:15/M

3

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

44

84

2:33:57.0

8:16/M

4

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

43

100

2:36:29.1

8:24/M

5

ANNETTE CAULKINS KAPOLEI CA

41

106

2:37:12.7

8:26/M

6

GAY MURAKAMI KAILUA HI

41

115

2:37:49.0

8:28/M

7

KAY HADA MILILANI HI

42

131

2:39:34.2

8:34/M

8

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

41

216

2:50:31.1

9:09/M

9

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

40

224

2:51:17.1

9:11/M

10

GAIL HAMADA HONOLULU HI

44

229

2:52:38.9

9:16/M

11

SUSAN SEAH HONOLULU HI

40

238

2:54:22.9

9:21/M

12

KAREN ASATO HONOLULU HI

40

245

2:54:51.6

9:23/M

13

BEVERLEE BRIDGES HONOLULU HI

44

254

2:55:38.5

9:25/M

14

LESLIE SHIMABUKU HONOLULU HI

44

260

2:56:06.5

9:27/M

15

KEHAULANI OTSUKA HONOLULU HI

42

270

2:57:02.8

9:30/M

16

PEGGY HILL KAILUA HI

40

319

3:03:19.9

9:50/M

17

LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI

44

324

3:03:47.0

9:52/M

18

CARIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

43

329

3:04:20.1

9:53/M

19

JEAN QUIGLEY KANEOHE HI

44

338

3:05:34.7

9:57/M

20

DEBORAH MELLOM HONOLULU HI

44

352

3:07:52.5

10:05/M

21

LISA AGUON MILILANI HI

42

360

3:08:29.5

10:07/M

22

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

41

361

3:08:36.4

10:07/M

23

LYNNE MIURA KAILUA HI

44

370

3:09:30.1

10:10/M

24

YVONNE YIM HONOLULU HI

43

416

3:16:46.5

10:33/M

25

TRACEY STOTZ LA MESA CA

43

429

3:18:40.6

10:39/M

26

TOMIKO RICH HONOLULU HI

40

438

3:19:15.3

10:41/M

27

QI LI HONOLULU HI

41

473

3:24:53.3

10:59/M

28

LESLEY PUOU EWA HI

40

505

3:28:54.6

11:12/M

29

FIONA MCNEILL HONOLULU HI

44

514

3:29:47.1

11:15/M

30

CARRIE MCCABE HONOLULU HI

41

540

3:33:50.5

11:28/M

31

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

44

546

3:34:51.2

11:32/M

32

JILL KANESHIRO MILILANI HI

43

547

3:35:02.2

11:32/M

33

VICTORIA ACOSTA KAILUA HI

43

552

3:35:21.5

11:33/M

34

SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI

43

589

3:43:29.6

11:59/M

35

BRENDA STONE WAIANAE HI

43

601

3:45:36.9

12:06/M

36

DONNA LIPMAN HONOLULU HI

44

609

3:47:39.3

12:13/M

37

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

42

610

3:47:43.4

12:13/M

38

NANA SINGLETON HONOLULU HI

42

626

3:51:55.8

12:27/M

39

JULIE ARIGO HONOLULU HI

41

646

3:58:29.3

12:48/M

40

LESLIE LAM KANEOHE HI

41

647

3:58:41.7

12:48/M

41

RONDA SWARTZ MAPLE VALLEY WA

43

652

4:00:28.3

12:54/M

42

MINDY OKUTANI HONOLULU HI

42

654

4:01:32.1

12:57/M

43

SUSAN MITCHELL WAIPAHU HI

41

660

4:05:58.3

13:12/M

44

NAOMI HENSLEY PEARL CITY HI

41

661

4:06:02.6

13:12/M

45

YVONNE ITO-MINAMI HONOLULU HI

41

676

4:16:01.5

13:44/M

46

MICHELE HILDRETH HONOLULU HI

40

682

4:18:32.7

13:52/M

47

CARMAN CABRERA-FUENTES WAIPAHU HI

41

691

4:24:57.4

14:13/M

48

VICTORIA LIA KAPOLEI HI

40

695

4:27:38.9

14:21/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARLA MYERS KAPOLEI HI

47

79

2:33:27.6

8:14/M

2

STEPHANIE MCLAUGHLIN MILILANI HI

49

153

2:43:31.4

8:46/M

3

STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI

46

168

2:45:27.5

8:53/M

4

AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI

47

171

2:46:12.0

8:55/M

5

DEBORAH PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

46

173

2:46:17.6

8:55/M

6

GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI

45

186

2:47:27.6

8:59/M

7

SANDRA IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

46

193

2:48:39.3

9:03/M

8

JOANNE KLINKE HONOLULU HI

49

237

2:54:06.8

9:20/M

9

BEVERLY HUDGINS KANEOHE HI

47

277

2:58:07.7

9:33/M

10

JODY OYAMA AIEA HI

49

294

3:00:35.1

9:41/M

11

KAREN SUNDSTROM HONOLULU HI

46

348

3:07:13.6

10:03/M

12

NAINA TEJWANEY KAILUA HI

49

353

3:07:54.6

10:05/M

13

TERRY BRUESCHOFF HONOLULU HI

45

368

3:09:22.0

10:10/M

14

GWEN JUDD HONOLULU HI

49

371

3:09:49.3

10:11/M

15

ELSA HONMA HONOLULU HI

46

374

3:10:00.7

10:12/M

16

MICHELE CHAMPAGNE KAILUA HI

45

386

3:11:48.2

10:17/M

17

JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI

49

397

3:13:53.6

10:24/M

18

REBECCA FARNES KANEOHE HI

45

419

3:17:00.7

10:34/M

19

ELLEN LINNEMANSTONS HONOLULU HI

49

439

3:19:24.9

10:42/M

20

ADELA MEARIG HNL HI

45

440

3:19:53.4

10:43/M

21

LAURA EBESUGAWA HILO HI

47

442

3:20:19.1

10:45/M

22

CAROLINE BEACH-OJ ERIO PEARL CITY HI

47

477

3:25:17.5

11:01/M

23

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

47

480

3:25:52.0

11:03/M

24

NAOMI SAKAI MILILANI HI

49

483

3:25:59.4

11:03/M

25

RENEE KOJIMA KANEOHE HI

48

491

3:27:00.3

11:06/M

26

MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI

46

492

3:27:04.8

11:07/M

27

MARTHA BALKIN HONOLULU HI

49

502

3:28:08.2

11:10/M

28

BILLIE JEAN YUGAWA KANEOHE HI

49

522

3:30:36.2

11:18/M

29

ALIW SPOTTS KAPOLEI HI

45

574

3:38:58.0

11:45/M

30

LOREDANA BARTH HONOLULU HI

46

584

3:42:07.8

11:55/M

31

MARCY KAWASAKI HONOLULU HI

49

606

3:46:24.3

12:09/M

32

JANET KANDA HONOLULU HI

47

616

3:49:28.7

12:19/M

33

MICHELLE EMERSON KAPOLEI HI

46

629

3:53:06.9

12:30/M

34

BEVERLY HARTON HONOLULU HI

48

631

3:53:30.8

12:32/M

35

YOSHIE KISHIDA HONOLULU HI

46

638

3:55:05.2

12:37/M

36

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

48

655

4:01:36.8

12:58/M

37

MOLLY HACKIMER WAIPAHU HI

47

669

4:09:26.5

13:23/M

38

LINDA HIGA HONOLULU HI

48

671

4:11:13.0

13:29/M

39

TAMI HO KAILUA HI

47

672

4:12:26.8

13:33/M

40

PATRICIA CASTRO HONOLULU HI

46

681

4:17:38.5

13:49/M

41

JUNE CAHOON HONOLULU HI

49

692

4:26:10.8

14:17/M

42

LIZ KELLY MILILANI HI

45

698

4:31:24.4

14:34/M

43

MARY CHRISTAL KAILUA HI

46

699

4:31:24.5

14:34/M

44

ANGELA TOBA Kapolei HI

45

705

4:35:01.0

14:45/M

45

VELINDA WHITE WAHIAWA HI

45

715

4:45:02.3

15:17/M

46

LORNA HAVEY KLAMATH FALLS OR

46

717

4:46:31.6

15:22/M

47

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

48

721

4:50:39.3

15:36/M

48

RACHAEL SASAKI WAIPAHU HI

48

727

5:03:30.2

16:17/M

49

DIANE NOZAWA KAAAWA HI

48

728

5:30:02.7

17:42/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

50

88

2:34:51.2

8:18/M

2

LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI

53

160

2:44:23.9

8:49/M

3

SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI

50

188

2:47:37.3

9:00/M

4

CANDAS SMILEY KAILUA HI

50

244

2:54:40.5

9:22/M

5

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

51

266

2:56:38.8

9:29/M

6

KATHLEEN HARRIS KAILUA HI

51

317

3:03:11.2

9:50/M

7

GEORGIANE SENDA HONOLULU HI

54

318

3:03:17.0

9:50/M

8

LISA WONG HONOLULU HI

50

331

3:04:24.5

9:54/M

9

JAN SOLUSOD HONOLULU HI

53

392

3:13:19.6

10:22/M

10

JEANNE TALBOT HONOLULU HI

50

394

3:13:37.4

10:23/M

11

DEBBIE EICHELBERGER KAILUA HI

50

463

3:24:30.6

10:58/M

12

TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI

52

533

3:32:11.8

11:23/M

13

PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI

50

539

3:33:34.6

11:27/M

14

SARAH CASKEN KAILUA HI

52

543

3:34:28.8

11:30/M

15

ARLENE EMERSON HONOLULU HI

51

561

3:36:38.1

11:37/M

16

RENEOUR KENNEDY HONOLULU HI

52

572

3:38:03.3

11:42/M

17

KATHY MACDOWELL WAIPAHU HI

52

587

3:42:53.2

11:57/M

18

CHARMAINE CANITE KAPOLEI HI

54

588

3:42:53.2

11:57/M

19

MARIN DONAHUE HONOLULU HI

52

641

3:56:12.8

12:40/M

20

MARYJEAN BRIGHT-KAMEENUI HONOLULU HI

50

679

4:17:37.9

13:49/M

21

DONNA MARK HONOLULU HI

54

720

4:48:00.3

15:27/M

22

LESLEY MAKEKAU WAIMANALO HI

51

726

5:00:43.3

16:08/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI

57

259

2:55:57.8

9:26/M

2

SUE YOUNG HONOLULU HI

59

389

3:12:57.6

10:21/M

3

CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

55

443

3:20:49.9

10:46/M

4

JOAN USHIJIMA AIEA HI

58

478

3:25:17.7

11:01/M

5

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

55

493

3:27:15.1

11:07/M

6

WYNNE WAKABAYASHI PEARL CITY HI

58

510

3:29:26.7

11:14/M

7

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

55

625

3:51:54.6

12:26/M

8

MAUDE OMAI KANEOHE HI

58

636

3:54:24.6

12:35/M

9

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

57

666

4:08:11.8

13:19/M

10

TOOTSIE KOBELANSKY HONOLULU HI

58

712

4:43:25.0

15:12/M

11

AUDREY MONTIFALCON HONOLULU HI

55

716

4:45:49.9

15:20/M

12

CAROLE SUZUI HONOLULU HI

57

723

4:50:56.6

15:36/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WAH BERMAN HONOLULU HI

60

159

2:44:18.7

8:49/M

2

BEVERLY BERNAL-MASUDA HONOLULU HI

60

464

3:24:32.0

10:58/M

3

BEVERLY CSORDAS KAILUA HI

63

487

3:26:34.7

11:05/M

4

RUTH MATSUMIYA PEARL CITY HI

61

658

4:04:10.9

13:06/M

5

MARY KEMPSHALL HONOLULU HI

60

732

6:15:00.2

20:07/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

IRENE AU KAILUA HI

69

593

3:43:59.9

12:01/M

2

LYNN KUGLE HONOLULU HI

65

624

3:51:39.4

12:26/M

3

ENID T. NII AIEA HI

69

643

3:57:30.5

12:44/M

4

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

67

650

3:59:38.6

12:51/M

5

PEGGY FRIEDMAN HONOLULU IN

65

724

4:53:14.3

15:44/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLE KLEVE HONOLULU HI

71

516

3:30:00.2

11:16/M

2

HOLLY BOHREER AIEA HI

70

630

3:53:16.5

12:31/M

 
Top

Female Wheelchair

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSANNAH RICE HONOLULU HI

99

102

2:36:48.0

8:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEFF LIM MILILANI HI

22

1

1:51:36.9

5:59/M

2

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

26

2

2:02:23.8

6:34/M

3

DEDRICK LUIKENS KANEOHE HI

30

3

2:03:33.6

6:38/M

 
Top

Men 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TAYLOR MILLES WAIPAHU HI

10

690

4:24:57.3

14:13/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICHOLAS HAYLER WAIMANALO HI

19

55

2:28:19.4

7:57/M

2

SANSHIRO KIYOSE HONOLULU HI

16

280

2:58:32.7

9:35/M

3

ANACLETO BAMBICO III WAIPAHU HI

18

328

3:04:12.0

9:53/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WALTER DICKSON

24

17

2:15:56.7

7:18/M

2

JOSEPH MARULLO HONOLULU HI

24

37

2:24:00.8

7:44/M

3

GEORGE SEYMOUR HONOLULU HI

21

40

2:25:01.9

7:47/M

4

JACOB SWEATLAND KAPOLEI HI

23

41

2:25:35.6

7:49/M

5

DONNIE MUSGROVE MILILANI HI

24

42

2:26:11.4

7:51/M

6

JONATHAN TANAID PEARL CITY HI

24

81

2:33:31.8

8:14/M

7

JASON FIELDMAN WAIPAHU HI

24

92

2:35:38.3

8:21/M

8

ERIK-PHUONG LE HONOLULU HI

21

94

2:35:41.5

8:21/M

9

ANDREW GILKER HONOLULU HI

23

95

2:35:56.1

8:22/M

10

JACOB FERRARA HONOLULU HI

23

141

2:41:52.9

8:41/M

11

WALTERJOE UMALI KANEOHE HI

21

176

2:46:25.5

8:56/M

12

JOHN CHANG PEARL CITY HI

21

218

2:50:47.3

9:10/M

13

STUART NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

24

220

2:50:52.0

9:10/M

14

JAKE LOEFFLER KAILUA HI

24

223

2:51:13.0

9:11/M

15

CHRISTIAN KOSCINSKI KAPOLEI HI

24

283

2:58:58.8

9:36/M

16

CORY RICKARD HONOLULU HI

22

365

3:09:12.9

10:09/M

17

KEVIN TANIGAWA HONOLULU HI

24

498

3:27:40.8

11:08/M

18

STEPHEN PINERO WAIANAE HI

24

608

3:46:58.8

12:11/M

19

ERIC RODARTE PEARL CITY HI

24

653

4:01:01.9

12:56/M

20

POMAIKAI COCQUIO WAIANAE HI

23

718

4:47:36.7

15:26/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DARIO HERRERA HONOLULU HI

27

7

2:07:02.5

6:49/M

2

DARREN KAPLAN HONOLULU HI

27

25

2:18:27.6

7:26/M

3

PAUL TSCHIDA HONOLULU HI

28

28

2:20:53.1

7:33/M

4

BRADLEY MILLER KAPOLEI HI

26

34

2:22:23.2

7:38/M

5

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

25

44

2:26:49.4

7:53/M

6

JONAH REYES KANEOHE HI

26

53

2:28:07.0

7:57/M

7

PATRICK SULLIVAN KAILUA HI

26

57

2:28:42.0

7:59/M

8

DANE HUBBARD HONOLULU HI

26

68

2:30:41.7

8:05/M

9

BRIAN SHIRO EWA BEACH HI

28

74

2:32:45.8

8:12/M

10

KEITH DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI

27

75

2:32:51.5

8:12/M

11

JUAN ESCOBAR KAILUA HI

28

80

2:33:28.7

8:14/M

12

ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI

28

87

2:34:47.3

8:18/M

13

WILLIAM CASAN

29

105

2:37:11.2

8:26/M

14

CHRISTOPHER VERA AIEA HI

25

110

2:37:20.8

8:26/M

15

DERRICK DELOS SANTOS HONOLULU HI

28

116

2:37:58.9

8:28/M

16

WILLIAM VOLINSKI KAILUA HI

26

136

2:41:08.0

8:39/M

17

MATTHEW BRUNER KAILUA HI

29

142

2:42:03.7

8:42/M

18

TOM SANFORD HONOLULU HI

25

155

2:43:47.5

8:47/M

19

DOUGLAS JOHNSON WAIALUA HI

25

162

2:44:36.5

8:50/M

20

AARON CARRIERE KAPOLEI HI

26

167

2:45:15.8

8:52/M

21

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

27

182

2:46:59.7

8:58/M

22

LUKE LAZZO CLINTON TOWNSHIP MI

25

187

2:47:36.5

8:59/M

23

AARON FINNEY KAILUA HI

29

190

2:47:45.8

9:00/M

24

ADRIAN DAWSON KANEOHE HI

28

202

2:49:24.5

9:05/M

25

GREGORY SIRKO MILILANI HI

26

214

2:50:26.6

9:09/M

26

NICHOLAS SUHR MILILANI HI

26

275

2:58:00.9

9:33/M

27

DAVID BURNS KAPOLEI HI

29

295

3:00:36.2

9:41/M

28

MATTHEW NEYLAND KAILUA HI

28

299

3:01:21.9

9:44/M

29

DAN FAULKNER KANEOHE HI

25

307

3:01:56.3

9:46/M

30

BRYAN TRUCKENMILLER WAIPAHU HI

26

325

3:03:50.8

9:52/M

31

JOSE RENDON WAPAIHU HI

25

339

3:05:36.6

9:57/M

32

MICHAEL JIMENEZ HONOLULU HI

25

346

3:07:05.0

10:02/M

33

DAVID KISSLING KAILUA HI

28

356

3:08:04.2

10:05/M

34

DANIEL MURPHY HONOLULU HI

25

383

3:11:28.3

10:16/M

35

BRYANT DILLINGER HONOLULU HI

29

396

3:13:41.3

10:23/M

36

JOHN BALE WAIPAHU HI

27

415

3:16:09.3

10:31/M

37

JOSHUA DANIS HONOLULU HI

26

437

3:19:14.5

10:41/M

38

LISA HANSEN MILILANI HI

25

450

3:21:30.5

10:49/M

39

JASON SANTOS HONOLULU HI

28

497

3:27:39.9

11:08/M

40

DAN WOOD HONOLULU HI

27

532

3:32:07.1

11:23/M

41

JIMMY OVALLES WAIPAHU HI

29

564

3:37:04.2

11:39/M

42

DOUGLAS RAPHAEL HONOLULU HI

27

594

3:44:21.3

12:02/M

43

EUN LEE HONOLULU HI

27

604

3:46:01.2

12:08/M

44

DAVID PABON HONOLULU HI

27

619

3:49:37.9

12:19/M

45

FRANK PAIK HONOLULU HI

29

659

4:05:52.8

13:11/M

46

JAMES VENTURA HONOLULU HI

27

678

4:16:52.4

13:47/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MATTHEW PITTS HONOLULU HI

30

5

2:04:56.2

6:42/M

2

JOHN FLANAGAN MILILANI HI

31

9

2:09:45.9

6:58/M

3

JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI

32

11

2:10:24.0

7:00/M

4

DARRYL FUNAI HONOLULU HI

34

14

2:13:30.5

7:10/M

5

MICHAEL MOONEY HONOLULU HI

33

23

2:18:14.5

7:25/M

6

JEFFREY FONG HONOLULU HI

33

38

2:24:09.0

7:44/M

7

GARY SAMPSON KAILUA HI

31

43

2:26:44.8

7:52/M

8

KARL TAFT HONOLULU HI

34

59

2:28:48.7

7:59/M

9

ERIC SIMS EWA BEACH HI

32

69

2:31:04.3

8:06/M

10

JOHN CULVER HONOLULU HI

32

71

2:31:43.8

8:08/M

11

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

30

86

2:34:36.2

8:18/M

12

KEVIN OSBORNE KANEOHE HI

31

90

2:34:54.6

8:19/M

13

ERIK COVARRUBIAS

31

93

2:35:41.2

8:21/M

14

ROBERT CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI

30

111

2:37:31.3

8:27/M

15

JAIRO FREDONIS KAILUA HI

32

127

2:39:15.5

8:33/M

16

CRAYTON SIMMONS WAHIAWA HI

32

161

2:44:35.9

8:50/M

17

RYAN KENEALLY HONOLULU HI

32

165

2:45:01.6

8:51/M

18

BRIAN PENDERGAST KAPOLEI HI

31

197

2:48:55.8

9:04/M

19

SCOTT VIRGIL KAPOLEI HI

30

204

2:49:26.0

9:05/M

20

CRAIG MITSUI MILILANI HI

32

208

2:49:38.9

9:06/M

21

ALLEN GALIZA NEW YORK NY

33

221

2:50:55.7

9:10/M

22

STEPHEN INGLIS HONOLULU HI

30

228

2:52:00.0

9:14/M

23

CLIFTON DIVINE EWA BEACH HI

32

279

2:58:32.6

9:35/M

24

MARTIN ARA HONOLULU HI

33

301

3:01:29.6

9:44/M

25

KAIPO BAYSA MILILANI HI

34

349

3:07:19.4

10:03/M

26

KEN MANSFIELD HONOLULU HI

34

362

3:08:39.9

10:07/M

27

RANDY KAWAMURA AIEA HI

34

363

3:08:48.8

10:08/M

28

TIMOTHY LEMASTER KANEOHE HI

33

381

3:11:12.4

10:15/M

29

NEIL SHIMABUKURO AIEA HI

33

410

3:15:29.8

10:29/M

30

DYLAN-JOSHUA CABALO AIEA HI

33

430

3:18:40.7

10:39/M

31

JOHNNIE HORNE WAHIAWA HI

30

432

3:19:02.6

10:41/M

32

ARISTOTLE VASELIADES EWA BEACH HI

31

453

3:21:46.6

10:49/M

33

JAIME UBONGEN HONOLULU HI

34

486

3:26:34.3

11:05/M

34

MICHAEL PIMENTEL AIEA HI

32

519

3:30:25.3

11:17/M

35

MARK ANDRUS HONOLULU HI

30

523

3:30:37.1

11:18/M

36

CHRIS KIMURA HONOLULU HI

30

556

3:35:47.8

11:35/M

37

ALEX MCINTOSH HONOLULU HI

30

557

3:35:50.9

11:35/M

38

CHRIS WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI

34

568

3:37:32.5

11:40/M

39

NICHOLAS HUGHEY WAILUKU HI

34

578

3:39:48.9

11:48/M

40

ROBERT SHERMAN HONOLULU HI

33

605

3:46:04.0

12:08/M

41

BEN ROSENTHAL HONOLULU HI

30

618

3:49:35.2

12:19/M

42

ANTHONY MCWHORTER HONOLULU HI

34

708

4:41:33.1

15:06/M

43

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

33

725

4:55:15.4

15:50/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

37

4

2:04:28.4

6:41/M

2

KEVIN MURPHY HONOLULU HI

37

10

2:09:57.7

6:58/M

3

BILL TURNER HONOLULU HI

36

12

2:10:59.8

7:02/M

4

DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI

37

16

2:15:17.6

7:15/M

5

ANDREW CHONG MILILANI HI

38

24

2:18:16.5

7:25/M

6

SHINOBU HIRATA HONOLULU HI

36

29

2:20:53.6

7:33/M

7

JOSHUA POWELL HONOLULU HI

35

32

2:21:47.4

7:36/M

8

JON TAKETA MILILANI HI

35

49

2:27:14.5

7:54/M

9

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

38

51

2:27:55.7

7:56/M

10

ERIK RHODES HONOLULU HI

38

58

2:28:43.3

7:59/M

11

ERIC VIDAL AIEA HI

39

61

2:29:05.0

8:00/M

12

RICHARD GOODWIN AIEA HI

37

65

2:29:46.0

8:02/M

13

THOMAS OLAUSSON HONOLULU HI

35

78

2:33:24.2

8:14/M

14

TODD KUNIYUKI HONOLULU HI

37

96

2:36:04.8

8:22/M

15

PAUL RILEY HONOLULU HI

38

98

2:36:24.9

8:23/M

16

BRUCE CHORPITA HONOLULU HI

39

104

2:37:04.1

8:26/M

17

BRAD NELSON MUSKOGEE OK

39

108

2:37:15.2

8:26/M

18

COLIN MINAMI HONOLULU HI

38

114

2:37:39.7

8:27/M

19

TOAN VUONG HONOLULU HI

38

120

2:38:16.8

8:29/M

20

RICKY GUSHIKEN AIEA HI

37

123

2:38:51.5

8:31/M

21

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

35

124

2:38:53.9

8:31/M

22

THOMAS MARTIN HONOLULU HI

38

125

2:38:55.9

8:32/M

23

THOMAS MARTINEZ HONOLULU HI

39

152

2:43:25.0

8:46/M

24

LEO VAROS KAILUA HI

37

177

2:46:38.6

8:56/M

25

JERRY LEE HONOLULU HI

36

178

2:46:43.5

8:57/M

26

JEREMY DREYER HONOLULU HI

37

179

2:46:45.7

8:57/M

27

NATHAN RAINEY HONOLULU HI

37

189

2:47:42.4

9:00/M

28

RAY CARULLI KAILUA HI

37

194

2:48:47.5

9:03/M

29

CHAD M KANEHIRA KANEOHE HI

39

199

2:49:12.9

9:05/M

30

DAVID FITZPATRICK HONOLULU HI

37

212

2:50:02.9

9:07/M

31

DAN DATE HONOLULU HI

39

213

2:50:21.9

9:08/M

32

HIDEHIKO HAYASHI HONOLULU HI

39

217

2:50:38.5

9:09/M

33

RAYMOND SIU HONOLULU HI

38

230

2:52:49.7

9:16/M

34

DAVID SQUERI HONOLULU HI

38

232

2:53:16.5

9:18/M

35

ERIC BERESFORD-WOOD KAILUA HI

35

253

2:55:36.8

9:25/M

36

GEOFF SEWELL AIEA HI

39

257

2:55:41.2

9:26/M

37

RANDY DEE KAILUA HI

37

261

2:56:10.4

9:27/M

38

GREGG WATADA HONOLULU HI

38

263

2:56:31.9

9:28/M

39

JEROME LEE MILILANI HI

35

268

2:56:52.2

9:29/M

40

DAN SCHEBLER KANEOHE HI

39

276

2:58:07.6

9:33/M

41

KENDALL HIRAI HONOLULU HI

38

282

2:58:56.4

9:36/M

42

STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI

35

343

3:06:22.9

10:00/M

43

CHRISTOPHER PREJEAN HONOLULU HI

38

345

3:06:51.6

10:01/M

44

DANIEL KAZUMURA HONOLULU HI

35

351

3:07:36.5

10:04/M

45

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

37

357

3:08:06.2

10:05/M

46

JOSEPH TRIBBEY KAILUA HI

39

372

3:09:51.1

10:11/M

47

CRAIG SHANER KANEOHE HI

36

373

3:09:57.0

10:11/M

48

KEN CHRISTY KAILUA HI

36

403

3:14:38.9

10:27/M

49

MICHAEL CONNOLLY HONOLULU HI

36

405

3:15:02.5

10:28/M

50

BRYANT ZANE HONOLULU HI

36

407

3:15:21.3

10:29/M

51

HAMPTON O'SHIELDS AIEA HI

35

418

3:16:47.9

10:33/M

52

JEFFREY SODERLING WAHIAWA HI

36

426

3:18:19.3

10:38/M

53

FREDERICK COOPER HONOLULU HI

38

436

3:19:13.0

10:41/M

54

JOHN FOX KANEOHE HI

37

459

3:22:59.1

10:53/M

55

RODNEY GERARD HONOLULU HI

35

479

3:25:23.8

11:01/M

56

EDWARD O'NEILL WAHIAWA HI

38

485

3:26:15.9

11:04/M

57

EDUARDO VARGAS HONOLULU HI

39

495

3:27:25.6

11:08/M

58

KEAHI OMAI W HI

39

537

3:32:45.3

11:25/M

59

WING LIU HONOLULU HI

39

562

3:36:40.6

11:37/M

60

MIACHAEL CHOI HONOLULU HI

38

577

3:39:47.9

11:47/M

61

STEVEN IGE HONOLULU HI

37

585

3:42:09.8

11:55/M

62

MARC HENSLEY PEARL CITY HI

36

590

3:43:46.3

12:00/M

63

SCOTT MIYAGI MILILANI HI

35

632

3:53:35.3

12:32/M

64

CHRISTOPHER CARROLL HONOLULU HI

36

656

4:01:36.8

12:58/M

65

EDDIE MARQUEZ KAPOLEI HI

38

670

4:10:19.2

13:26/M

66

KEITH KAUWE, JR. WAIMANALO HI

39

703

4:33:52.0

14:42/M

67

BEN SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

37

719

4:47:37.2

15:26/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

41

6

2:06:03.7

6:46/M

2

KARL HONMA HONOLULU HI

43

8

2:07:10.3

6:49/M

3

SCOT K MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

40

19

2:16:37.2

7:20/M

4

JOHN ANTONIO AIEA HI

42

20

2:16:50.6

7:20/M

5

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

43

26

2:20:11.6

7:31/M

6

DAVE LOW HONOLULU HI

44

27

2:20:39.0

7:33/M

7

JEFFREY WHITE MILILANI HI

44

30

2:21:07.8

7:34/M

8

TODD TAMANAHA HONOLULU HI

44

35

2:23:11.0

7:41/M

9

RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

40

66

2:30:13.3

8:04/M

10

TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

42

73

2:32:37.4

8:11/M

11

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI

40

77

2:33:16.7

8:13/M

12

CHRIS SKYBERG HONOLULU HI

41

83

2:33:47.8

8:15/M

13

CRAIG LINGHOR MILILANI HI

41

99

2:36:27.8

8:24/M

14

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

44

107

2:37:13.4

8:26/M

15

BRUCE NEVEL CAMP PENDLETON CA

40

112

2:37:37.2

8:27/M

16

CHRIS KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

41

113

2:37:39.3

8:27/M

17

MASAHIRO TANAKA HONOLULU HI

40

117

2:37:59.6

8:29/M

18

JOE PELLITTERI HONOLULU HI

44

119

2:38:03.0

8:29/M

19

CAMILO GALLARDO JR HONOLULU HI

41

132

2:39:41.7

8:34/M

20

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

41

134

2:40:49.9

8:38/M

21

MARK GRAND KAILUA HI

42

140

2:41:30.6

8:40/M

22

NIVEN OBUKO HONOLULU HI

42

147

2:42:41.5

8:44/M

23

HIRAM HO KANEOHE HI

43

166

2:45:04.6

8:51/M

24

MARK HAYES WAIPAHU HI

44

180

2:46:47.9

8:57/M

25

FREDDY KOGEL MILILANI HI

40

185

2:47:21.8

8:59/M

26

JIRO MIZUKAMI HONOLULU HI

41

201

2:49:15.2

9:05/M

27

BRUCE LINDQUIST HONOLULU HI

44

207

2:49:36.1

9:06/M

28

MARK ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

40

227

2:51:37.0

9:12/M

29

SCOTT HIRAI HONOLULU HI

41

236

2:53:40.6

9:19/M

30

GREGG WEBER HONOLULU HI

40

239

2:54:28.2

9:22/M

31

HARRISON L KIEHM HONOLULU HI

41

246

2:55:00.3

9:23/M

32

WESLEY ODA HONOLULU HI

43

248

2:55:13.4

9:24/M

33

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

43

255

2:55:38.6

9:25/M

34

THOMAS WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI

44

256

2:55:39.7

9:25/M

35

HUGH MCGOVERN HONOLULU HI

40

269

2:56:57.7

9:30/M

36

DARYL TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI

41

271

2:57:25.6

9:31/M

37

MIKE SWARTZ MAPLE VALLEY WA

40

272

2:57:45.7

9:32/M

38

TONY SANJOSE WAIPAHU HI

40

286

2:59:20.0

9:37/M

39

MICHAEL GARCIA HONOLULU HI

43

292

3:00:28.7

9:41/M

40

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

43

297

3:01:13.1

9:43/M

41

MICHAEL FLANNERY KAPOLEI HI

43

302

3:01:30.6

9:44/M

42

ROCKY KIM WAIPAHU HI

42

311

3:02:16.4

9:47/M

43

FRANK AGUON MILILANI HI

43

312

3:02:16.7

9:47/M

44

ARNOLD ABANGAN HONOLULU HI

41

322

3:03:39.7

9:51/M

45

JOHN MURRAY HONOLULU HI

44

335

3:04:45.9

9:55/M

46

DAVID KANSAKU HONOLULU HI

41

336

3:04:50.8

9:55/M

47

PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI

42

341

3:06:05.1

9:59/M

48

MELVIN PALALAY HONOLULU HI

41

350

3:07:27.6

10:03/M

49

ARTIE KENDALL KANEOHE HI

41

358

3:08:23.5

10:06/M

50

ROSS MURAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

42

359

3:08:24.2

10:06/M

51

MARK AH SING HONOLULU HI

41

378

3:10:52.6

10:14/M

52

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

43

379

3:11:05.2

10:15/M

53

MICHAEL WHITT AIEA HI

41

399

3:14:13.8

10:25/M

54

KYLE UNTEN HONOLULU HI

41

413

3:15:59.9

10:31/M

55

RANDY BROWN HONOLULU HI

44

420

3:17:05.0

10:34/M

56

STEPHEN MAR HONOLULU HI

43

469

3:24:50.3

10:59/M

57

TAKESHI TAKANO HONOLULU HI

41

472

3:24:52.6

10:59/M

58

JEFF GIONET KAPOLEI HI

43

488

3:26:46.1

11:06/M

59

NEAL SHIMODA WAIPAHU HI

43

489

3:26:47.0

11:06/M

60

NEAL TASHIRO KAPOLEI HI

41

515

3:29:48.6

11:15/M

61

ROBERT CHEVRETTE HONOLULU HI

44

521

3:30:35.6

11:18/M

62

TREVOR MESERVE HONOLULU HI

40

535

3:32:25.6

11:24/M

63

MYRON GALICINAO MILILANI HI

42

544

3:34:40.2

11:31/M

64

THOMAS FLORES EWA BEACH HI

44

558

3:35:59.4

11:35/M

65

MICHAEL HOLGATE HONOLULU HI

40

560

3:36:31.3

11:37/M

66

JESSE TABANIAG MILILANI HI

41

567

3:37:25.8

11:40/M

67

JAMES DORAL WAIPAHU HI

43

596

3:44:23.5

12:02/M

68

TOMMY MEDINA KANEOHE HI

43

598

3:44:29.8

12:03/M

69

RICHARD MONTOYA WAIPAHU HI

44

614

3:48:49.4

12:17/M

70

KINGSLEY WONG HONOLULU HI

43

644

3:58:25.0

12:47/M

71

KEM CHUA HONOLULU HI

44

700

4:31:27.9

14:34/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI

45

15

2:13:35.7

7:10/M

2

ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI

48

18

2:16:21.5

7:19/M

3

DELFINO ANGUIANO KAILUA HI

46

21

2:17:01.1

7:21/M

4

BERNIE STILL HONOLULU HI

45

22

2:17:47.4

7:24/M

5

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

48

39

2:24:19.1

7:45/M

6

KEN WATTS KANEOHE HI

47

45

2:26:50.2

7:53/M

7

BEN CAVAZOS KANEOHE HI

46

46

2:26:51.9

7:53/M

8

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

45

52

2:28:00.0

7:56/M

9

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

46

122

2:38:46.7

8:31/M

10

TAIZO MURATA HONOLULU HI

46

128

2:39:20.3

8:33/M

11

BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

45

129

2:39:23.6

8:33/M

12

GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI

47

137

2:41:10.8

8:39/M

13

GREG PAINTER MILILANI HI

46

138

2:41:17.0

8:39/M

14

TSUTOMU SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

49

143

2:42:04.5

8:42/M

15

PAUL LAPAGE HONOLULU HI

47

148

2:42:49.9

8:44/M

16

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

49

154

2:43:41.6

8:47/M

17

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

45

156

2:43:57.4

8:48/M

18

CLAYTON K HIGA HONOLULU HI

47

172

2:46:16.0

8:55/M

19

KIRK HIRATA KAILUA HI

47

174

2:46:20.0

8:55/M

20

WALTER HITCHCOCK HONOLULU HI

45

175

2:46:22.7

8:56/M

21

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

45

196

2:48:55.6

9:04/M

22

LES OMURA HONOLULU HI

49

203

2:49:24.6

9:05/M

23

VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI

49

219

2:50:51.2

9:10/M

24

DIEN TRUONG HONOLULU HI

49

251

2:55:30.9

9:25/M

25

RAY CLARKE HONOLULU HI

49

264

2:56:32.3

9:28/M

26

RICHARD COUCH KAILUA HI

45

273

2:57:52.0

9:33/M

27

RUSSELL KONG PEARL CITY HI

48

287

2:59:20.4

9:37/M

28

BRUCE WHALE KILAUEA HI

45

290

2:59:49.0

9:39/M

29

BERT NAKAGAWA AIEA HI

45

291

3:00:11.5

9:40/M

30

GEOFFREY STAHRE KAPOLEI HI

45

313

3:02:34.4

9:48/M

31

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI

46

316

3:03:08.1

9:49/M

32

CLAUDE UEHARA HONOLULU HI

48

326

3:03:57.5

9:52/M

33

KHOAT TA HONOLULU HI

45

332

3:04:30.0

9:54/M

34

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

48

337

3:05:31.2

9:57/M

35

BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI

49

340

3:05:45.7

9:58/M

36

GEORGE STEELE KAUNAKAKAI HI

48

354

3:07:59.5

10:05/M

37

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

48

355

3:08:01.2

10:05/M

38

ROGER SHANKS WAIPAHU HI

45

367

3:09:17.5

10:09/M

39

NATHAN PLAIN HONOLULU HI

45

369

3:09:28.8

10:10/M

40

G. MICHAEL KELTOS HONOLULU HI

49

380

3:11:07.7

10:15/M

41

MARK IDA HONOLULU HI

45

385

3:11:38.5

10:17/M

42

FRANKLIN LIA KAPOLEI HI

46

412

3:15:39.9

10:30/M

43

LESTER YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

49

414

3:16:03.9

10:31/M

44

PETER SACKRIDER KAPOLEI HI

49

458

3:22:41.5

10:52/M

45

JOHN MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

46

461

3:24:09.1

10:57/M

46

DOUGLAS COFFMAN EWA BEACH HI

47

501

3:27:51.2

11:09/M

47

MANUEL BUENCONSEJO JR MILILANI HI

46

504

3:28:53.9

11:12/M

48

CHET THE JET BLANTON

48

526

3:31:05.2

11:19/M

49

LLOYD MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI

45

534

3:32:13.9

11:23/M

50

KRIS SCANLON KANEOHE HI

47

592

3:43:58.1

12:01/M

51

AMIN LEIMAN MILILANI HI

45

633

3:53:50.5

12:33/M

52

BARRY USAGAWA KANEOHE HI

47

637

3:54:33.6

12:35/M

53

ROBERT LIPMAN HONOLULU HI

48

649

3:59:33.0

12:51/M

54

REX VLCEK HONOLULU HI

47

675

4:12:34.9

13:33/M

55

DENNIS TOBA KAPOLEI, HAWAII HI

46

706

4:35:01.2

14:45/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK HOUGHTON HONOLULU HI

50

33

2:22:20.2

7:38/M

2

TOM LAWRENCE III KAILUA HI

53

64

2:29:40.0

8:02/M

3

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

54

103

2:36:50.1

8:25/M

4

MARK ZEN HONOLULU HI

52

135

2:40:56.3

8:38/M

5

FRANK ILDERTON HONOLULU HI

52

158

2:44:13.1

8:49/M

6

TONY ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

52

163

2:44:37.0

8:50/M

7

RAFAEL MERCADO HONOLULU HI

50

170

2:45:56.8

8:54/M

8

ANTHONY HAVEY KLAMATH FALLS OR

50

206

2:49:34.6

9:06/M

9

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

50

210

2:49:46.0

9:06/M

10

DERRICK FUJISAKI HONOLULU HI

54

226

2:51:25.2

9:12/M

11

STEVEN EDWARDS HONOLULU HI

52

234

2:53:28.6

9:18/M

12

JAMES WONG HONOLULU HI

50

240

2:54:31.9

9:22/M

13

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

54

243

2:54:37.9

9:22/M

14

RANDAL MORITA HONOLULU HI

52

250

2:55:23.4

9:25/M

15

TYRONE DANG HONOLULU HI

50

265

2:56:32.9

9:28/M

16

DANIEL FUJII AIEA HI

51

296

3:00:51.0

9:42/M

17

TOM SAULSBERY HONOLULU HI

53

300

3:01:27.9

9:44/M

18

GREGORY BARBOUR KAAAWA HI

50

306

3:01:46.9

9:45/M

19

NOBUYUKI YAMAMURA HONOLULU HI

50

308

3:01:56.6

9:46/M

20

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

51

314

3:02:40.7

9:48/M

21

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

50

334

3:04:38.7

9:54/M

22

BOB DONLE KANEOHE HI

53

342

3:06:05.4

9:59/M

23

TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI

54

347

3:07:05.2

10:02/M

24

CHARLES UEHARA WAIPAHU HI

52

364

3:09:07.2

10:09/M

25

RICHARD RAND HONOLULU HI

52

390

3:12:58.4

10:21/M

26

DEAN NOMURA AIEA HI

53

411

3:15:34.6

10:30/M

27

MICHAEL WESTON EWA BEACH HI

52

427

3:18:29.8

10:39/M

28

STEVEN SWEET MILILANI HI

50

444

3:20:57.1

10:47/M

29

JEFF BEARD AIEA HI

54

447

3:21:18.8

10:48/M

30

WESLEY KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

53

456

3:22:30.5

10:52/M

31

CALVIN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

53

541

3:33:50.6

11:28/M

32

ALFREDO AROMIN AIEA HI

54

550

3:35:17.0

11:33/M

33

BLAIR HOASHI HONOLULU HI

53

559

3:36:29.5

11:37/M

34

MAURICE KANDA HONOLULU HI

51

571

3:37:49.5

11:41/M

35

ALAN EYERLY HONOLULU HI

53

580

3:41:34.0

11:53/M

36

ELMER SIGHUAS HONOLULU HI

52

595

3:44:22.5

12:02/M

37

WARREN HARUKI HONOLULU HI

53

599

3:44:45.5

12:03/M

38

RAYMOND SOLE AIEA HI

54

639

3:55:58.8

12:40/M

39

ROBERT YOUNG HONOLULU HI

54

645

3:58:27.4

12:48/M

40

ALAN KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

51

686

4:20:57.4

14:00/M

41

MICHAEL JOENKS HONOLULU HI

52

707

4:38:42.5

14:57/M

42

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

54

730

6:10:40.8

19:53/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

59

13

2:13:20.5

7:09/M

2

GARY K MARR KAPOLEI HI

55

67

2:30:24.7

8:04/M

3

MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

57

101

2:36:34.0

8:24/M

4

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

59

118

2:38:02.3

8:29/M

5

FREDERICK MARK HONOLULU HI

59

130

2:39:30.6

8:33/M

6

GARY C AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

55

139

2:41:28.4

8:40/M

7

ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI

55

144

2:42:13.1

8:42/M

8

HIROSHI SAKAE HONOLULU HI

59

164

2:44:49.6

8:51/M

9

RICHARD MOELLER HONOLULU HI

59

215

2:50:27.9

9:09/M

10

EARLE SHIROMA HONOLULU HI

58

262

2:56:25.7

9:28/M

11

JOHN BIGAY HONOLULU HI

58

274

2:57:55.6

9:33/M

12

JOSE RUIZ WAIMANALO HI

56

377

3:10:38.3

10:14/M

13

WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI

57

393

3:13:31.1

10:23/M

14

THOMAS MARK HONOLULU HI

57

400

3:14:15.4

10:25/M

15

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

59

402

3:14:28.3

10:26/M

16

BILL CONNOLLY KAILUA HI

58

422

3:17:10.2

10:35/M

17

DAVID SAKATA WAIPAHU HI

55

423

3:17:48.3

10:37/M

18

RACHUN DANAPONG HONOLULU HI

55

455

3:22:25.7

10:52/M

19

ROY MIZUSHIMA HONOLULU HI

56

457

3:22:30.8

10:52/M

20

GARY MIZUNO HONOLULU HI

57

460

3:23:37.5

10:55/M

21

GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

55

471

3:24:52.1

10:59/M

22

HOWARD LYNN HONOLULU HI

58

500

3:27:49.7

11:09/M

23

ADRIAN LAU PEARL CITY HI

55

506

3:29:03.2

11:13/M

24

YUTAKA HASEGAWA HONOLULU HI

57

530

3:31:33.4

11:21/M

25

JORDAN IGE HONOLULU HI

57

542

3:33:53.6

11:28/M

26

TOSHINORI YAMASHITA WAIPAHU HI

56

581

3:41:36.8

11:53/M

27

WILLIAM ARCHER HONOLULU HI

56

663

4:06:53.4

13:15/M

28

THOMAS MUN AIEA HI

59

697

4:29:54.2

14:29/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RAY CHARRON KAPAA HI

60

50

2:27:44.5

7:56/M

2

RICHARD ROBERTS DENVER CO

60

146

2:42:19.7

8:42/M

3

WARREN WATTS HONOLULU HI

63

191

2:47:55.8

9:01/M

4

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

63

285

2:59:13.5

9:37/M

5

MIKE PIETRUSEWESKY HONOLULU HI

62

327

3:04:04.9

9:52/M

6

VERN HINSVARK KAILUA HI

61

382

3:11:19.7

10:16/M

7

CHUCK MILLER HONOLULU HI

61

391

3:13:06.6

10:22/M

8

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

64

398

3:14:06.0

10:25/M

9

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

61

408

3:15:24.7

10:29/M

10

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

64

417

3:16:46.9

10:33/M

11

KEN ASATO HONOLULU HI

60

615

3:48:51.8

12:17/M

12

PATRICK VYAS HONOLULU HI

60

622

3:51:16.1

12:24/M

13

DOUGLAS KAMIYA HONOLULU HI

62

628

3:52:14.1

12:28/M

14

STEVEN DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI

60

648

3:59:15.7

12:50/M

15

KEITH KAUWE, SR. WAIMANALO HI

62

674

4:12:30.9

13:33/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBERT YEE HONOLULU HI

66

192

2:48:03.6

9:01/M

2

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

65

195

2:48:50.2

9:03/M

3

ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI

66

566

3:37:25.3

11:40/M

4

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

68

696

4:28:36.3

14:25/M

5

OSCAR WAND KAPOLEI HI

67

704

4:34:49.7

14:45/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

72

222

2:50:55.9

9:10/M

2

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

70

513

3:29:44.1

11:15/M

3

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

71

583

3:41:54.1

11:54/M

4

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

71

634

3:53:53.5

12:33/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MAC KEMPSHALL HONOLULU HI

79

731

6:15:00.0

20:07/M

 
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

85

729

6:04:02.0

19:32/M