Niketown 30K

Age Group Results

October 26, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHASTA ROUCH PEARL HARBOR HI

98

34

22

2:15:36.9

7:16/M

2

SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI

78

39

30

2:18:40.8

7:26/M

3

ELIN SOTO-THOMPSON HONOLULU HI

147

33

31

2:18:43.9

7:27/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNA SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

860

17

324

2:58:55.7

9:36/M

2

ASHLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

826

18

791

4:38:42.6

14:57/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GENELA MANUEL HONOLULU HI

253

23

111

2:34:58.6

8:19/M

2

SIERRA MASTERS CONSTANTIA NY

961

20

214

2:47:42.9

9:00/M

3

ADRIANA AMAYA HONOLULU HI

960

20

232

2:49:59.2

9:07/M

4

SYDNEE SHERER SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

565

23

235

2:50:15.0

9:08/M

5

PAIGE LUCARD HALEIWA HI

955

24

291

2:57:00.8

9:30/M

6

DIANE MANZINI HONOLULU HI

572

24

315

2:58:37.3

9:35/M

7

DANIELLE REGHI HONOLULU HI

962

24

412

3:08:52.1

10:08/M

8

MEGAN FILA KANEOHE HI

89

23

416

3:09:07.9

10:09/M

9

JENALYN SMITH WAIANAE HI

1076

23

462

3:15:02.5

10:28/M

10

JONI ABLAY HONOLULU HI

471

23

466

3:15:54.7

10:31/M

11

DANIELLE KERR HONOLULU HI

984

21

490

3:20:18.8

10:45/M

12

MARGARET WILSON HONOLULU HI

1060

22

513

3:23:53.6

10:56/M

13

JOLIE NITTA MILILANI HI

93

24

545

3:28:56.0

11:13/M

14

KRISTIN MAURER WAIPAHU HI

746

24

560

3:29:56.0

11:16/M

15

TAI MCCLELLAN

1067

24

561

3:30:58.3

11:19/M

16

JENNIFER PAULDING HONOLULU HI

126

24

623

3:39:37.8

11:47/M

17

ANNE SHILTER

1079

24

628

3:40:16.5

11:49/M

18

KARI POKRZYWA EWA BEACH HI

567

24

654

3:45:14.3

12:05/M

19

KATELIND IKUMA HONOLULU HI

844

21

689

3:54:10.5

12:34/M

20

FIONA GAIL NUNEZ HONOLULU HI

1065

23

729

4:07:43.5

13:17/M

21

CHRISTINE TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI

750

23

806

4:52:11.4

15:41/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTIN SHUSTACK HONOLULU HI

30

29

78

2:29:48.9

8:02/M

2

REBEKAH OLDHAM KAILUA HI

929

25

81

2:30:13.2

8:04/M

3

TOMO HAMAKAWA HONOLULU HI

503

28

95

2:32:11.0

8:10/M

4

FAITH AYO HONOLULU HI

511

28

97

2:32:30.9

8:11/M

5

DANA LUKENS MILILANI HI

555

26

115

2:35:11.7

8:20/M

6

LAURA KLOEPPER HONOLULU HI

916

25

121

2:37:13.7

8:26/M

7

MEGAN GERICHS HONOLULU HI

629

26

122

2:37:16.2

8:26/M

8

TAMMY BAUTISTA AIEA HI

944

29

142

2:39:56.3

8:35/M

9

ANGELA FALCON EWA BEACH HI

1038

28

150

2:40:28.6

8:37/M

10

CHRISTINE MAGILL HONOLULU HI

558

27

163

2:41:31.4

8:40/M

11

BRANDI THOMAS WAHIAWA HI

391

28

192

2:45:20.7

8:52/M

12

SELEENA HARKNESS HONOLULU HI

664

28

209

2:47:15.9

8:58/M

13

ABBY HOLDEN HONOLULU HI

276

29

241

2:50:39.7

9:09/M

14

AMANDA GREEN HONOLULU HI

498

29

244

2:51:26.2

9:12/M

15

KIMI TANG HONOLULU HI

112

28

266

2:53:59.3

9:20/M

16

JENNIFER PHILLIPS HONOLULU HI

249

28

267

2:54:07.1

9:20/M

17

CLAIRE GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI

453

27

307

2:58:06.1

9:33/M

18

JANICE NG HONOLULU HI

749

27

333

2:59:33.5

9:38/M

19

LAURA PALIJANSKAITE HONOLULU HI

734

27

334

2:59:33.7

9:38/M

20

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG KAILUA HI

494

29

356

3:02:03.5

9:46/M

21

LISA WATTS HONOLULU HI

1026

29

361

3:02:29.6

9:47/M

22

DOROTHY SEKOWSKI WAIANAE HI

506

25

364

3:03:08.3

9:49/M

23

KRISTIN RISBERG WAIANAE HI

440

26

365

3:03:08.5

9:49/M

24

SIZHEN CHEN HONOLULU HI

720

27

385

3:06:01.8

9:59/M

25

REBECCA CUMMINGS KAILUA HI

115

26

386

3:06:15.0

10:00/M

26

CYNTHIA GIBSON HONOLULU HI

491

26

389

3:06:22.3

10:00/M

27

MAREN WING HONOLULU HI

302

25

402

3:07:48.3

10:05/M

28

TAHNEE SALES WAIPAHU HI

380

26

422

3:09:36.9

10:10/M

29

VERONIQUE SPANIER HONOLULU HI

1027

29

427

3:09:51.1

10:11/M

30

LIHUA KEATING HONOLULU HI

803

25

430

3:10:13.4

10:12/M

31

LAUREN HIRAI HONOLULU HI

971

27

436

3:11:22.5

10:16/M

32

CHERYL SHAM HONOLULU HI

88

27

437

3:11:25.3

10:16/M

33

KENDRA TIPPETT AIEA HI

1049

29

438

3:12:02.6

10:18/M

34

DIANA OQUENDO KAPOLEI HI

59

27

453

3:14:09.8

10:25/M

35

EMILY SIMONE HONOLULU HI

918

26

457

3:14:46.1

10:27/M

36

SARAH COMEAU OAKDALE MN

456

28

470

3:17:02.6

10:34/M

37

KRISTY OBRECHT HONOLULU HI

1050

25

486

3:20:07.4

10:44/M

38

GYNNETH HARPER KAILUA HI

1034

26

495

3:21:07.2

10:47/M

39

MARIANA PADILLA HONOLULU HI

540

29

498

3:21:29.5

10:49/M

40

RUTH ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

82

26

518

3:25:08.5

11:00/M

41

ISLA SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI

533

29

524

3:25:58.9

11:03/M

42

ELONY ELDREDGE HONOLULU HI

417

26

531

3:26:48.7

11:06/M

43

NICOLE BAGWELL EWA BEACH HI

568

26

532

3:27:28.3

11:08/M

44

KRISTIN TUCKER HONOLULU HI

561

25

544

3:28:52.5

11:12/M

45

TERESA KACENA KANEOHE HI

965

29

559

3:29:45.2

11:15/M

46

JOHANNA BARTEE HONOLULU HI

70

27

600

3:36:15.6

11:36/M

47

LOUISE INAFUKU HONOLULU HI

622

28

616

3:38:05.3

11:42/M

48

DAWN OTANI KAILUA HI

1035

26

645

3:43:44.6

12:00/M

49

HEATHER SALVADOR WAIANAE HI

543

27

655

3:45:15.9

12:05/M

50

ANN MOONEY HONOLULU HI

500

28

672

3:47:31.5

12:12/M

51

ALISSA CLARK HONOLULU HI

1023

26

679

3:48:29.7

12:15/M

52

CHRISTI SKIDMORE HONOLULU HI

911

29

682

3:50:30.3

12:22/M

53

CHRISTINA JUDSON MILILANI HI

948

25

694

3:55:34.2

12:38/M

54

LISA UZAR MILILANI HI

712

29

697

3:56:31.1

12:41/M

55

MIKA ORIMOTO MILILANI HI

714

29

698

3:56:31.4

12:41/M

56

CAROLYN OAKLEY HONOLULU HI

885

27

704

3:57:45.6

12:45/M

57

ALISON HAYAMI PEARL CITY HI

108

26

709

3:59:08.9

12:50/M

58

ELIZABETH PEARSON HONOLULU HI

654

26

715

4:00:43.6

12:55/M

59

TRISHA SHIMOMI WAIPAHU HI

315

25

716

4:01:14.8

12:57/M

60

TRACY HO KAPOLEI HI

504

29

740

4:11:15.4

13:29/M

61

MELISSA TORRES HONOLULU HI

623

25

746

4:13:53.0

13:37/M

62

ELISA CARROLL HONOLULU HI

266

28

756

4:17:45.0

13:50/M

63

JANEEN PULLAR-ARCLIEN. HONOLULU HI

153

28

757

4:18:59.2

13:54/M

64

ALOHI AEA HONOLULU HI

507

29

784

4:30:17.6

14:30/M

65

CARA NEWMAN HONOLULU HI

544

25

787

4:34:32.9

14:44/M

66

ASHLEY HLAVATY KAILUA HI

938

27

793

4:39:55.0

15:01/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BELINDA WRAY WAHIAWA HI

303

30

54

2:24:42.5

7:46/M

2

KIMBERLY MCLEAN HONOLULU HI

969

32

69

2:28:08.5

7:57/M

3

CORA S SPECK HONOLULU HI

1039

30

71

2:28:40.9

7:59/M

4

AKEMI UEDA HONOLULU HI

688

30

87

2:31:17.6

8:07/M

5

RACHEL LYNN MONTEREY HI

125

30

90

2:31:34.4

8:08/M

6

MANDY BISCOE KAILUA HI

80

31

101

2:33:03.0

8:13/M

7

AMANDA TOPEROFF HONOLULU HI

990

34

113

2:35:06.9

8:19/M

8

JODIE PINKLEY HONOLULU HI

308

32

120

2:36:57.6

8:25/M

9

AKIKO TAJIMA

1024

32

131

2:38:57.9

8:32/M

10

KATHERINE GODWIN HALEIWA HI

952

32

134

2:39:10.5

8:32/M

11

MIDORI BAOAS HONOLULU HI

415

34

140

2:39:43.0

8:34/M

12

KRISTEN KILLIAN

1077

30

164

2:41:34.2

8:40/M

13

MEERA SREENIVASAN HONOLULU HI

1057

34

220

2:48:37.6

9:03/M

14

DEENA CHOI

1075

31

249

2:52:01.3

9:14/M

15

VICTORIA MORGAN HONOLULU HI

1000

32

252

2:52:20.2

9:15/M

16

HEATHER JOSEPH HONOLULU HI

830

32

262

2:53:29.5

9:18/M

17

LIANE ASHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

796

30

268

2:54:10.4

9:21/M

18

CHRYSTAL FERMIN AIEA HI

723

31

273

2:54:47.1

9:23/M

19

JASMIN CHO WAIPAHU HI

370

32

293

2:57:09.9

9:30/M

20

YUKARI KISHI HONOLULU HI

514

30

310

2:58:28.2

9:34/M

21

WESLIE HAMADA MILILANI HI

37

33

312

2:58:31.7

9:35/M

22

STEPHANIE LUM HONOLULU HI

531

32

331

2:59:21.8

9:37/M

23

CLEO LI HONOLULU HI

845

30

335

2:59:35.2

9:38/M

24

NATALIE AU HONOLULU HI

578

34

345

3:00:31.3

9:41/M

25

JOANNA TIRADO KAPOLEI HI

45

32

360

3:02:28.8

9:47/M

26

MASUMI NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

1061

33

405

3:08:13.9

10:06/M

27

ALYSSA KUTTER WAIPAHU HI

626

34

407

3:08:18.4

10:06/M

28

KACY STRICKLAND KAPOLEI HI

462

30

411

3:08:47.6

10:08/M

29

MICHELE TORNE HONOLULU HI

446

33

425

3:09:41.1

10:11/M

30

LISA ANDREWS MILILANI HI

333

30

426

3:09:41.7

10:11/M

31

DEANNA PASTERNAK HONOLULU HI

925

30

429

3:10:07.6

10:12/M

32

LEAH ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

924

33

447

3:13:30.4

10:23/M

33

VERA PRICE MILILANI HI

941

33

463

3:15:11.8

10:28/M

34

MONICA MASTERS EWA BEACH HI

943

31

483

3:19:17.3

10:41/M

35

MAREEN ENGEL HONOLULU HI

871

31

484

3:19:25.5

10:42/M

36

LEE-ANN WATANABE HONOLULU HI

762

31

509

3:23:41.6

10:56/M

37

TOMOKO OKADA HONOLULU HI

815

34

514

3:23:59.7

10:57/M

38

NOEL MEYER HONOLULU HI

394

31

520

3:25:32.2

11:02/M

39

MALIA HEBERT HONOLULU HI

822

33

526

3:26:00.1

11:03/M

40

NALET CHUGARNKAR HONOLULU HI

874

31

540

3:27:56.4

11:09/M

41

KANOELANI SING-CHING HONOLULU HI

510

30

542

3:28:43.1

11:12/M

42

KATIE SPEIDEL HONOLULU HI

405

31

557

3:29:36.7

11:15/M

43

CLUNIE JOHNSON TRIPLER MEDICAL CENT HI

621

30

566

3:32:26.0

11:24/M

44

JILL RADKE KANEOHE HI

331

34

575

3:33:31.9

11:27/M

45

NANCY HARVEY HONOLULU HI

447

31

583

3:34:15.4

11:30/M

46

SHANNON NII AIEA HI

69

32

585

3:35:08.2

11:32/M

47

AMY THOMAS KAILUA HI

690

32

586

3:35:09.8

11:33/M

48

KATHERINE BOUDREAUX HONOLULU HI

526

33

595

3:35:38.2

11:34/M

49

AMY HOPKINS HONOLULU HI

362

32

597

3:35:57.7

11:35/M

50

KAWENA BEAUPRE HONOLULU HI

748

31

599

3:36:07.3

11:36/M

51

ELIZABETH MADDOCK KAPOLEI HI

1016

30

607

3:37:00.4

11:38/M

52

APRIL CADIZ HONOLULU HI

850

31

611

3:37:46.7

11:41/M

53

AILEEN JENAM WAIPAHU HI

392

32

613

3:37:52.2

11:41/M

54

SUSAN MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI

589

30

630

3:40:17.4

11:49/M

55

ELIZABETH SAVEL HONOLULU HI

437

34

631

3:40:19.5

11:49/M

56

KRISTA GRAHAM HONOLULU HI

483

32

651

3:44:50.1

12:04/M

57

JENNIFER SHIRAKI HONOLULU HI

851

32

652

3:45:08.9

12:05/M

58

LANA NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

450

31

658

3:45:24.6

12:06/M

59

LINDSAY DRYSDALE HONOLULU NT

926

31

665

3:46:36.2

12:09/M

60

CHASTITY BECHTOLD HONOLULU HI

906

33

676

3:48:04.6

12:14/M

61

SELINA ESHLEMAN HONOLULU HI

882

31

702

3:57:24.4

12:44/M

62

NICOLE FECHTIG HONOLULU HI

571

33

717

4:01:30.9

12:57/M

63

CHARLENE SAKUMA HONOLULU HI

492

32

718

4:02:19.6

13:00/M

64

ROGELDA HAYSLIP HONOLULU HI

111

30

720

4:04:07.9

13:06/M

65

PATRICIA SAND EWA BEACH HI

291

30

721

4:04:14.6

13:06/M

66

CYNTHIA HEREDIA HONOLULU HI

846

30

726

4:05:00.9

13:09/M

67

TRACY PACARRO KANEOHE HI

432

30

730

4:07:43.5

13:17/M

68

SONYA WEISER HONOLULU HI

886

34

741

4:12:00.5

13:31/M

69

ANNE SAKUTORI HONOLULU HI

371

33

754

4:16:41.7

13:46/M

70

IRIS SIMPLICIANO AIEA HI

57

33

765

4:21:03.8

14:00/M

71

ANN CHANG

988

33

771

4:22:13.6

14:04/M

72

LEILANI SOLIVEN PEARL CITY HI

384

34

783

4:30:07.4

14:29/M

73

ALLYSON OTA MILILANI HI

374

33

802

4:44:50.8

15:17/M

74

SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI

892

30

808

4:53:25.4

15:44/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNIFER JACKSON HEBER CITY UT

1044

38

98

2:32:56.0

8:12/M

2

JACQUELINE TELLEI HONOLULU HI

110

35

105

2:33:57.5

8:16/M

3

BETH DAMON HONOLULU HI

1037

39

128

2:38:38.7

8:31/M

4

KRISS HINDERS KAPOLEI HI

138

35

129

2:38:43.1

8:31/M

5

KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI

726

37

155

2:40:42.0

8:37/M

6

HEIDI MCKENNA WAIALUA HI

479

38

195

2:45:59.0

8:54/M

7

KRISTIN GOODWIN HONOLULU HI

293

37

213

2:47:41.5

9:00/M

8

TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI

202

38

227

2:49:25.5

9:05/M

9

DANA MACCORQUODALE KANEOHE HI

898

36

236

2:50:18.3

9:08/M

10

ANNA MOLINAR HONOLULU HI

624

38

255

2:52:32.6

9:15/M

11

ALI KANG HONOLULU HI

872

38

292

2:57:07.7

9:30/M

12

EIKO CHINN AIEA HI

522

37

342

3:00:12.4

9:40/M

13

YUKO BAKER HONOLULU HI

747

37

343

3:00:14.4

9:40/M

14

KELLY HENDRICKS AIEA HI

208

36

368

3:03:23.4

9:50/M

15

FIDELIA MLAUDZI HONOLULU HI

1054

35

396

3:07:20.5

10:03/M

16

WENDI WAITS KAILUA HI

551

35

423

3:09:36.9

10:10/M

17

CANDICE BARNES HONOLULU HI

317

35

424

3:09:40.5

10:11/M

18

LYNNE YOUMANS HONOLULU HI

843

37

428

3:10:01.0

10:12/M

19

REGINA SAPKO HONOLULU HI

627

35

439

3:12:30.1

10:20/M

20

CYNTHIA ROELLE HONOLULU HI

953

38

448

3:13:37.7

10:23/M

21

TERI KITAZAKI HONOLULU HI

114

36

458

3:14:51.4

10:27/M

22

JENNIFER DUNCAN KAILUA HI

270

39

467

3:16:25.5

10:32/M

23

ANITA LONGSTSECT HONOLULU HI

725

36

475

3:17:57.4

10:37/M

24

KAREN HINKEL ELK GROVE CA

1005

36

477

3:18:10.0

10:38/M

25

CHRISTY WOOLCOTT HONOLULU HI

523

39

506

3:23:02.6

10:54/M

26

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

155

35

536

3:27:32.6

11:08/M

27

VALERI MATHEWS KANEOHE HI

227

39

548

3:28:59.7

11:13/M

28

DONNA PASION MILILANI HI

840

37

579

3:34:08.1

11:29/M

29

JANE PALMER KAILUA HI

923

39

587

3:35:13.7

11:33/M

30

ALICE CALDWELL HONOLULU HI

740

39

588

3:35:16.6

11:33/M

31

JOANNE OH HONOLULU HI

763

39

594

3:35:37.2

11:34/M

32

KOREA KUSHIMA EWA BEACH HI

959

38

633

3:40:27.9

11:50/M

33

BETH GEISTKEMPER

985

37

636

3:40:53.4

11:51/M

34

LUDY LEMUS KAPOLEI HI

897

39

637

3:40:55.3

11:51/M

35

MEREDITH CHIN HONOLULU HI

894

38

639

3:40:57.9

11:51/M

36

PAMELA DINUNZIO KAILUA HI

458

38

641

3:41:12.7

11:52/M

37

JASMIN WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI

473

38

646

3:44:08.7

12:01/M

38

HEIDI MENENDEZ-KINDR. WAIPAHU HI

839

38

650

3:44:49.6

12:04/M

39

WENDY GAMPONG MILILANI HI

865

36

656

3:45:19.3

12:05/M

40

DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI

183

38

685

3:52:37.7

12:29/M

41

CRYSTAL KAPUA HONOLULU HI

901

35

695

3:55:39.7

12:39/M

42

ALISON SETKA WAHIAWA HI

704

36

703

3:57:29.5

12:44/M

43

LISA ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

744

39

711

3:59:29.8

12:51/M

44

LASAR HURD-MCCABE AIEA HI

834

39

732

4:07:48.3

13:18/M

45

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

162

37

758

4:19:00.0

13:54/M

46

TRINA CASABAR KAPOLEI HI

713

36

775

4:25:59.2

14:16/M

47

MICHELE ABALOS AIEA HI

372

37

807

4:52:13.0

15:41/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANNON CUTTING HONOLULU HI

800

44

44

2:22:03.6

7:37/M

2

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

666

41

83

2:30:27.5

8:04/M

3

GAY MURAKAMI KAILUA HI

735

43

92

2:31:39.0

8:08/M

4

ROSEMARY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

121

44

94

2:31:47.8

8:09/M

5

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

166

43

106

2:34:07.7

8:16/M

6

NITA PATEL MILILANI HI

157

42

127

2:38:35.7

8:30/M

7

SHOKO PAUL PEARL CITY HI

600

44

137

2:39:30.8

8:33/M

8

ANNETTE CAULKINS KAPOLEI HI

824

44

162

2:41:27.6

8:40/M

9

SABRINA OGNOSKIE KAPOLEI HI

996

43

202

2:46:55.8

8:57/M

10

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

861

44

242

2:51:01.0

9:10/M

11

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

238

43

300

2:57:43.0

9:32/M

12

JANET LIANG KAILUA HI

68

41

318

2:58:38.8

9:35/M

13

STACY TANONAKA AIEA HI

205

41

347

3:00:37.1

9:41/M

14

LYNDA NAGAI KAPOLEI HI

217

44

357

3:02:06.0

9:46/M

15

STACY DULDULAO PEARL CITY HI

579

43

359

3:02:28.4

9:47/M

16

JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI

647

43

375

3:04:56.2

9:55/M

17

KATHLEEN OMALLEY KAILUA HI

148

40

376

3:05:06.0

9:56/M

18

KIMBERLY BRIDGES HONOLULU HI

956

42

383

3:05:51.8

9:58/M

19

PEGGY HILL KAILUA HI

639

42

387

3:06:19.6

10:00/M

20

REIKO MATSUOKA KAPOLEI HI

973

42

419

3:09:14.4

10:09/M

21

MEGUMI ONO HONOLULU HI

730

40

434

3:10:59.3

10:15/M

22

MARCIELLEN GERBER VA

426

42

441

3:12:37.2

10:20/M

23

REBECCA BUIJTEN KAILUA HI

397

40

446

3:13:18.8

10:22/M

24

RORI SPRIGGS KAILUA HI

22

40

465

3:15:45.8

10:30/M

25

MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI

226

40

491

3:20:28.0

10:45/M

26

MIKO SUZUKI MILILANI HI

877

41

497

3:21:17.4

10:48/M

27

YUMI NAKAMATSU HONOLULU HI

1008

44

501

3:22:03.6

10:50/M

28

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

345

42

505

3:22:58.3

10:53/M

29

SHERI RAND HONOLULU HI

119

41

519

3:25:22.1

11:01/M

30

CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI

972

44

555

3:29:16.3

11:14/M

31

LAURA PILLA HONOLULU HI

816

44

573

3:33:17.6

11:27/M

32

KARLA NICHOLS HONOLULU HI

1041

42

592

3:35:36.1

11:34/M

33

DEBORAH JUAREZ HONOLULU HI

836

44

602

3:36:23.9

11:37/M

34

LEILANI FORTUNO MILILANI HI

84

44

627

3:40:07.3

11:49/M

35

TRACI HISATAKE HONOLULU HI

454

43

659

3:45:28.3

12:06/M

36

JULIE ARIGO HONOLULU HI

968

43

678

3:48:18.2

12:15/M

37

MARINELLA PUERTO HONOLULU HI

285

41

691

3:54:45.4

12:36/M

38

KIM FONG WAIPAHU HI

656

40

724

4:04:44.4

13:08/M

39

MICHELE HILDRETH HONOLULU HI

21

43

727

4:06:49.2

13:14/M

40

LINDA GIBLER KAILUA HI

646

41

733

4:07:49.0

13:18/M

41

ANGELA THOMPSON PEARL CITY HI

518

44

743

4:13:00.1

13:34/M

42

NANA SINGLETON HONOLULU HI

891

44

776

4:26:26.6

14:18/M

43

KEIKO KANKO HONOLULU HI

858

40

777

4:26:28.4

14:18/M

44

SUSANNA HOLT AIEA HI

546

41

780

4:29:35.6

14:28/M

45

MARY MENDOZA

1070

40

788

4:38:04.2

14:55/M

46

SHARON CROFTS HONOLULU HI

854

43

796

4:40:59.4

15:04/M

47

KANOE MARGOL HONOLULU HI

833

40

800

4:44:06.0

15:14/M

48

LESLIE LYNN OPULAUOHO PEARL CITY HI

710

41

803

4:46:12.9

15:21/M

49

SANDRA WATAOKA HONOLULU HI

1051

41

812

5:01:48.8

16:11/M

50

LINDA DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI

674

40

819

5:25:19.9

17:27/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

256

46

84

2:30:53.4

8:06/M

2

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

264

45

99

2:32:56.8

8:12/M

3

MAUREEN O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI

116

46

114

2:35:11.3

8:20/M

4

KAREN SUNDSTROM HONOLULU HI

280

48

153

2:40:36.1

8:37/M

5

DALE BAKER KAILUA HI

282

45

172

2:42:39.1

8:44/M

6

SUSAN GROVE KANEOHE HI

655

49

206

2:47:07.6

8:58/M

7

SANDRA IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

599

48

253

2:52:23.1

9:15/M

8

GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI

869

47

258

2:52:55.2

9:17/M

9

LISA AGUON MILILANI HI

1015

45

261

2:53:15.5

9:18/M

10

FRANK DUCKART HONOLULU HI

1012

46

282

2:55:26.8

9:25/M

11

LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI

900

46

308

2:58:07.3

9:33/M

12

CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI

189

45

317

2:58:38.1

9:35/M

13

DEBORAH MELLOM HONOLULU HI

468

47

319

2:58:39.3

9:35/M

14

LESLIE SHIMABUKU HONOLULU HI

848

46

337

2:59:39.1

9:38/M

15

MARJORIE ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

221

45

395

3:07:19.7

10:03/M

16

JAN MCGRIFF HONOLULU HI

412

45

401

3:07:47.6

10:04/M

17

AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI

1045

48

420

3:09:16.7

10:09/M

18

EVELYN CABRADILLA KAPOLEI HI

933

46

435

3:11:10.2

10:15/M

19

ALEXANDRA GURARY HONOLULU HI

273

46

444

3:13:05.2

10:22/M

20

GLORIA BONDS MILILANI HI

547

47

472

3:17:18.9

10:35/M

21

CATHLEEN RICE KAILUA HI

65

47

510

3:23:42.8

10:56/M

22

JULIET BENIGA KAILUA HI

1030

45

522

3:25:50.7

11:03/M

23

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

335

46

523

3:25:58.9

11:03/M

24

DONNA LIPMAN HONOLULU HI

429

46

539

3:27:53.0

11:09/M

25

ALIW SPOTTS KAPOLEI HI

606

47

564

3:32:15.8

11:23/M

26

VICTORIA ACOSTA KAILUA HI

899

45

572

3:33:05.3

11:26/M

27

MILLICENT KHAW HONOLULU HI

617

46

596

3:35:55.7

11:35/M

28

KAREN GANEL

975

47

664

3:46:32.2

12:09/M

29

MARY JANE FELDBERG HONOLULU HI

354

45

666

3:46:37.7

12:09/M

30

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

289

45

668

3:46:56.5

12:10/M

31

DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI

537

49

670

3:47:15.7

12:11/M

32

CAROLYN WONG KANEOHE HI

736

45

693

3:55:10.8

12:37/M

33

GEORGETTE NICKULAS HONOLULU HI

719

48

696

3:56:23.4

12:41/M

34

JUDE BODNER HONOLULU HI

460

45

705

3:57:55.3

12:46/M

35

SHERRY TURNER KANEOHE HI

954

47

731

4:07:48.2

13:18/M

36

KAWEHI KAUHOLA AIEA HI

577

47

759

4:19:02.4

13:54/M

37

JO-ANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI

608

47

764

4:20:44.4

13:59/M

38

A TOBA KAPOLEI HI

33

48

774

4:25:12.0

14:14/M

39

LUANE BROWN PEARL CITY HI

396

45

786

4:33:16.0

14:40/M

40

CHERYL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

681

46

790

4:38:37.9

14:57/M

41

DONNA REISERT HONOLULU HI

413

49

792

4:39:53.3

15:01/M

42

DJULIANI SOEHAR CORDIANO HONOLULU HI

388

46

820

5:25:20.5

17:27/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

20

52

152

2:40:36.1

8:37/M

2

MICHELLE HENRY KAPOLEI HI

699

50

185

2:44:40.8

8:50/M

3

BARBARA HEILLER HONOLULU HI

672

50

229

2:49:50.3

9:07/M

4

KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI

687

50

284

2:55:30.9

9:25/M

5

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

124

51

299

2:57:35.5

9:32/M

6

JOANNE KLINKE HONOLULU HI

737

52

304

2:57:54.0

9:33/M

7

ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI

199

52

373

3:04:24.6

9:54/M

8

JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI

705

52

374

3:04:49.9

9:55/M

9

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

224

54

397

3:07:24.1

10:03/M

10

JANICE MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

149

51

471

3:17:17.3

10:35/M

11

LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

71

54

481

3:19:08.3

10:41/M

12

LISA WONG HONOLULU HI

853

52

493

3:20:52.0

10:47/M

13

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

878

50

496

3:21:16.9

10:48/M

14

IRIE KUMURA HONOLULU HI

741

52

528

3:26:26.2

11:04/M

15

GINA KUSAO HONOLULU HI

683

50

530

3:26:48.2

11:06/M

16

NAOMI SAKAI MILILANI HI

821

52

535

3:27:32.5

11:08/M

17

DOREEN NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

32

51

558

3:29:39.8

11:15/M

18

KATHLEEN DUDEVOIR KAILUA HI

743

50

567

3:32:48.5

11:25/M

19

LISA GOO KANEOHE HI

434

52

571

3:33:00.2

11:26/M

20

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

146

53

590

3:35:32.7

11:34/M

21

PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI

519

53

605

3:36:40.2

11:37/M

22

BILLIE JEAN YUGAWA KANEOHE HI

383

52

614

3:37:54.5

11:41/M

23

DONNA WRIGHT MILILANI HI

505

50

621

3:39:29.2

11:46/M

24

VICTORIA ASISTIN WAIPAHU HI

811

52

657

3:45:20.3

12:05/M

25

YUNI SHIRAMIZU HONOLULU HI

288

53

661

3:45:39.5

12:06/M

26

LINDA HIGA HONOLULU HI

727

50

662

3:46:21.1

12:09/M

27

MARIA PINO BYSTROM HONOLULU HI

421

51

674

3:48:01.0

12:14/M

28

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

151

50

707

3:58:50.3

12:49/M

29

SHARON MITSUYAMA EWA BEACH HI

135

51

723

4:04:38.1

13:07/M

30

MIN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

433

53

734

4:07:49.5

13:18/M

31

MARY ANNE SOUZA WAHIAWA HI

269

53

747

4:14:00.1

13:38/M

32

CATE ALLARD HONOLULU HI

488

51

751

4:15:36.1

13:43/M

33

THERESE ROLLMAN HONOLULU HI

409

50

762

4:19:48.9

13:56/M

34

CAROL KALAHIKI KAILUA HI

496

51

767

4:21:24.1

14:01/M

35

RENEE KOJIMA KANEOHE HI

497

50

768

4:21:24.5

14:01/M

36

BEVERLY HARTON HONOLULU HI

928

50

769

4:21:33.4

14:02/M

37

MARIAN DONOHUE HONOLULU HI

870

54

779

4:29:03.4

14:26/M

38

JANICE CHURMA HONOLULU HI

611

52

794

4:40:14.4

15:02/M

39

CHARLENE MIYAKAWA HONOLULU HI

596

51

804

4:46:12.9

15:21/M

40

MARCY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

718

53

811

4:55:54.8

15:52/M

41

BARBARA WILKINS HONOLULU, HI HI

474

53

821

5:25:21.0

17:27/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI

866

56

207

2:47:07.9

8:58/M

2

JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI

169

59

432

3:10:30.5

10:13/M

3

BJ NAMBA HONOLULU HI

797

56

569

3:32:59.1

11:26/M

4

TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI

733

55

640

3:41:11.3

11:52/M

5

CHRISTA RUSSELL EWA BEACH HI

657

57

643

3:41:59.8

11:55/M

6

DEBRA PETERSON KAILUA HI

580

55

748

4:14:09.6

13:38/M

7

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

873

59

760

4:19:06.0

13:54/M

8

JULIE ISHIBASHI HONOLULU HI

638

58

772

4:22:58.2

14:06/M

9

SHEILA GOLD PEARL CITY HI

290

58

773

4:24:05.5

14:10/M

10

JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI

172

56

778

4:27:27.6

14:21/M

11

SANDY MURODA HONOLULU HI

595

55

789

4:38:37.7

14:57/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HELEN WYNN KAPOLEI HI

232

61

684

3:51:25.9

12:25/M

2

TOOTSIE KOBELANSKY HONOLULU HI

1018

61

742

4:12:03.5

13:31/M

3

EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI

167

61

805

4:50:29.1

15:35/M

4

JANET HIGA HONOLULU HI

884

63

814

5:11:35.0

16:43/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

161

69

706

3:58:50.3

12:49/M

2

FAY TAMANAHA HONOLULU HI

828

68

818

5:14:55.0

16:54/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DARLENE HECK HALEIWA HI

887

70

738

4:08:58.0

13:21/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

4

29

1

1:57:36.8

6:19/M

2

TERENCE BELL BONDI BEACH AUSTRALIA

989

29

2

1:58:19.0

6:21/M

3

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

3

39

3

2:02:39.0

6:35/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NORIAKI MORI HONOLULU HI

772

18

275

2:55:00.5

9:23/M

2

YAN LOK LEE HONOLULU HI

436

19

606

3:36:54.1

11:38/M

3

KAIPENG LI HONOLULU HI

428

18

795

4:40:54.4

15:04/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAMIL ELLINGER

1078

24

14

2:13:08.6

7:09/M

2

ADAM MORRIS WAIPAHU HI

107

20

49

2:22:47.1

7:40/M

3

DUSTIN MIYAKAWA HONOLULU HI

592

23

50

2:22:48.5

7:40/M

4

TOM QIN HONOLULU HI

675

23

64

2:27:11.6

7:54/M

5

CHRISTOPHER EDAYAN MILILANI HI

669

24

67

2:27:52.8

7:56/M

6

STEPHEN STAFFORD AIEA HI

757

23

112

2:35:06.3

8:19/M

7

DAISUKE MYOJI HONOLULU HI

778

23

154

2:40:40.2

8:37/M

8

YUDAI KONISHI HONOLULU HI

781

20

180

2:44:01.0

8:48/M

9

ALEXANDER NUNN HONOLULU HI

222

23

187

2:44:52.4

8:51/M

10

KENTA OHNO HONOLULU HI

774

20

205

2:47:06.1

8:58/M

11

KOUJI OAKUGAWA

999

22

221

2:48:43.0

9:03/M

12

DAISUKE YAMA HONOLULU HI

782

20

222

2:48:43.0

9:03/M

13

ELLIOT TWIGGS HONOLULU HI

983

23

226

2:49:21.7

9:05/M

14

DANIEL ROTT KAPOLEI HI

880

24

231

2:49:58.9

9:07/M

15

SUMMER OHYE

1073

23

404

3:08:05.4

10:05/M

16

JUSTIN WHITE WAIPAHU HI

435

24

449

3:13:44.1

10:24/M

17

KWOK KWONG WONG

997

21

480

3:18:55.5

10:40/M

18

MATTHEW DAVIS KANEOHE HI

967

24

488

3:20:17.0

10:45/M

19

JUSTIN KASMARCAK HONOLULU HI

527

24

504

3:22:39.1

10:52/M

20

WESLEY CARY CAMP H M SMITH HI

186

24

549

3:29:05.4

11:13/M

21

GABRIEL MORALES WAIALUA HI

1013

23

570

3:33:00.0

11:26/M

22

DAVID BUTTERTON HONOLULU HI

449

23

624

3:39:40.1

11:47/M

23

SHIGEHIRO MURAO HONOLULU HI

783

22

708

3:59:04.9

12:50/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRADLEY MILLER KAPOLEI HI

993

28

10

2:09:08.8

6:56/M

2

BRYAN EGUEZ KAILUA HI

476

27

16

2:13:21.1

7:09/M

3

NOLAN NOHARA

1071

27

28

2:17:42.4

7:23/M

4

JOSEPH CHENG WAIPAHU HI

667

28

33

2:19:45.8

7:30/M

5

KUNIMASA SHIBATA HONOLULU HI

770

26

34

2:19:50.8

7:30/M

6

ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI

382

25

35

2:20:27.8

7:32/M

7

DANE HUBBARD AIEA HI

46

28

36

2:20:45.2

7:33/M

8

PEDRO PADILLA HONOLULU HI

314

29

38

2:21:00.7

7:34/M

9

DOUGLAS LONG KAPOLEI HI

966

26

40

2:21:18.6

7:35/M

10

DOUGLAS ROSAAEN MILILANI HI

920

27

42

2:21:45.1

7:36/M

11

JONATHAN SATRE

1069

26

46

2:22:19.2

7:38/M

12

GREG KODAMA HONOLULU HI

216

28

53

2:24:35.3

7:45/M

13

BEN WUNDERLICH SILVER SPRINGS MD

1004

25

70

2:28:40.2

7:59/M

14

TSUBASA URATA HONOLULU HI

767

26

77

2:29:46.9

8:02/M

15

MICHAEL SARGENT KAILUA HI

1017

26

85

2:31:05.0

8:06/M

16

HIROAKI SAKAI HONOLULU HI

773

25

93

2:31:41.4

8:08/M

17

WIL CRONKRIGHT KANEOHE HI

516

27

103

2:33:42.0

8:15/M

18

PAUL BANIA KANEOHE HI

951

26

132

2:39:00.6

8:32/M

19

JEREMY LEGGETT HONOLULU HI

963

28

149

2:40:27.3

8:36/M

20

KEDRIC CLARK HONOLULU HI

83

28

166

2:41:36.0

8:40/M

21

RAYMOND TUNG HONOLULU HI

469

28

169

2:41:54.9

8:41/M

22

RICHARD KLOBUCHAR, JR. HONOLULU HI

992

28

171

2:42:37.0

8:43/M

23

CODY HROMADA KAILUA HI

942

25

191

2:45:11.4

8:52/M

24

MASAHIRO HAYAMI HONOLULU HI

784

28

198

2:46:22.0

8:56/M

25

MICHAEL MERRELL LEHI UT

1029

28

200

2:46:40.7

8:56/M

26

CAMERON INGRAM KAPOLEI HI

932

27

217

2:48:01.0

9:01/M

27

TAKERU OGA HONOLULU HI

788

26

223

2:48:43.2

9:03/M

28

SCOTTY PARKS EWA BEACH HI

562

25

234

2:50:14.7

9:08/M

29

MICHAEL HERMAN HONOLULU HI

557

29

237

2:50:20.2

9:08/M

30

MATTHEW CAMP

1074

27

248

2:52:01.2

9:14/M

31

TOMOKI KAMO HONOLULU HI

721

26

270

2:54:24.9

9:21/M

32

KEVIN ANTONSCCI EWA BEACH HI

686

26

276

2:55:04.8

9:24/M

33

SCOTT LIU HONOLULU HI

398

29

279

2:55:21.9

9:24/M

34

BOB FRAZIER MILILANI HI

487

29

350

3:00:42.2

9:42/M

35

DAVIS HANAI HONOLULU HI

489

25

353

3:01:42.2

9:45/M

36

RICHARD LAWRENCE EWA BEACH HI

416

27

370

3:04:06.5

9:53/M

37

ROBERT GERICHS HONOLULU HI

630

28

372

3:04:23.6

9:54/M

38

STEVEN WESTON AIEA HI

1014

25

379

3:05:25.3

9:57/M

39

GEORGE BRYANT KAILUA HI

931

25

410

3:08:38.2

10:07/M

40

PATRICK STANZEL KAILUA HI

949

27

442

3:12:38.1

10:20/M

41

MICHAEL PAZMAN HONONLULU HI

689

27

459

3:14:55.0

10:27/M

42

UDEL SHUGART KAPOLEI HI

1010

29

494

3:21:04.7

10:47/M

43

IRWIN YOUNG HONOLULU HI

930

28

500

3:21:55.7

10:50/M

44

CASEY TAIRA HONOLULU HI

245

26

603

3:36:27.6

11:37/M

45

CESAR RAMIREZ MILILANI HI

659

29

634

3:40:40.5

11:50/M

46

BRYAN TANAKA HONOLULU HI

914

27

638

3:40:56.4

11:51/M

47

BRANDON MORIKI AIEA HI

395

27

680

3:49:00.9

12:17/M

48

KRIS SIMON KAPOLEI HI

375

27

688

3:53:35.3

12:32/M

49

JONATHAN SUGAI HONOLULU HI

109

26

722

4:04:20.3

13:06/M

50

IKAIKA GILMAN WAIANAE HI

542

29

735

4:07:54.2

13:18/M

51

RYAN TAMASHIRO AIEA HI

243

26

761

4:19:13.6

13:54/M

52

JOE SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI

461

25

766

4:21:20.6

14:01/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI

160

31

4

2:04:07.8

6:40/M

2

SCOTT HUBBARD KAILUA HI

521

33

5

2:05:29.7

6:44/M

3

WILLIAM CHAPPELL EWA BEACH HI

937

34

15

2:13:16.5

7:09/M

4

DERRICK DELOS SANTOS HONOLULU HI

330

30

20

2:15:20.0

7:16/M

5

MATTHEW OSTERGAARD HONOLULU HI

1047

34

21

2:15:20.0

7:16/M

6

JOHN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

502

32

58

2:25:19.2

7:48/M

7

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

61

34

60

2:26:16.0

7:51/M

8

TROY KEIPPER HONOLULU HI

1052

31

61

2:26:39.1

7:52/M

9

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

635

30

65

2:27:39.1

7:55/M

10

JASON CRAWFORD MILILANI HI

935

30

76

2:29:44.6

8:02/M

11

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

164

33

89

2:31:33.2

8:08/M

12

WYATT WARO HONONLULU HI

263

33

100

2:32:57.5

8:12/M

13

JASON LEE HONOLULU HI

754

31

138

2:39:36.4

8:34/M

14

GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI

940

32

139

2:39:40.4

8:34/M

15

TATSUHIKO MIZUNO HONOLULU HI

766

30

144

2:40:01.7

8:35/M

16

DANIEL MCAULIFFE HONOLULU HI

912

33

147

2:40:14.0

8:36/M

17

JOHNNY KUKAN HONOLULU HI

564

30

157

2:40:54.6

8:38/M

18

KENGO SHIMAZAKI HONOLULU HI

780

30

165

2:41:34.8

8:40/M

19

JEREMY PEDERSON AIEA HI

352

32

184

2:44:39.1

8:50/M

20

BRAD DANKS PEARL CITY HI

340

33

201

2:46:50.3

8:57/M

21

RAY CLARKE HONOLULU HI

610

30

218

2:48:15.0

9:02/M

22

KETYA OUK HONOLULU HI

1058

30

219

2:48:37.2

9:03/M

23

THOMAS YEE HONOLULU HI

662

33

228

2:49:32.1

9:06/M

24

NEIL GABRIEL HONOLULU HI

422

34

240

2:50:36.0

9:09/M

25

DAVID KEITZ HONOLULU HI

1006

32

254

2:52:27.8

9:15/M

26

KENNETH DOMINGUEZ HONOLULU HI

414

30

283

2:55:27.0

9:25/M

27

HIROYUKI SUGIMOTO HONOLULU HI

790

30

295

2:57:26.5

9:31/M

28

YOHEI TSUBAHARA HONOLULU HI

771

31

297

2:57:31.4

9:31/M

29

STEVEN GEORGE AIEA HI

262

34

325

2:58:59.4

9:36/M

30

YUUHI IWAMORI HONOLULU HI

779

30

326

2:58:59.6

9:36/M

31

KYLE TAKAO HONOLULU HI

495

33

346

3:00:32.9

9:41/M

32

JARRETT JAMES HONOLULU HI

814

32

390

3:06:23.1

10:00/M

33

RICHARD RUSSELL HONOLULU HI

390

30

399

3:07:43.4

10:04/M

34

GIDEON DUNGEY HONOLULU HI

513

31

413

3:09:00.4

10:08/M

35

MATTHEW TEPLY EWA BEACH HI

387

33

415

3:09:04.0

10:09/M

36

MATTHEW PRICE KAILUA HI

691

31

431

3:10:26.5

10:13/M

37

DUNCAN GRAHAM HONOLULU HI

482

33

443

3:13:00.0

10:21/M

38

CHAD WATARIDA HONOLULU HI

550

32

451

3:14:01.5

10:25/M

39

JASON SANTOS HONOLULU HI

1032

30

452

3:14:02.6

10:25/M

40

TOM GAMMARINO HONOLULU HI

1020

30

464

3:15:36.3

10:30/M

41

RACHUN DANAPONG HONOLULU HI

888

30

476

3:18:03.3

10:38/M

42

RALEIGH HARRIS HONOLULU HI

752

30

485

3:19:35.6

10:42/M

43

JIMBO JACINTO HONOLULU HI

998

30

499

3:21:55.6

10:50/M

44

RONALD KANETA HONOLULU HI

615

30

507

3:23:03.0

10:54/M

45

FRANCISCO CALARA EWA BEACH HI

534

34

516

3:24:48.7

10:59/M

46

NATHAN UEHARA HONOLULU HI

644

30

527

3:26:03.1

11:03/M

47

JIMMY D OVALLES WAIPAHU HI

1009

32

543

3:28:43.4

11:12/M

48

ROY MIZUSHIMA HONOLULU HI

838

30

551

3:29:09.3

11:13/M

49

BUZZ CARAANG HONOLULU HI

619

34

553

3:29:10.2

11:13/M

50

ERIC MARTINSON HONOLULU HI

875

32

604

3:36:30.4

11:37/M

51

JAMES MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI

590

34

629

3:40:17.2

11:49/M

52

PAUL SAVEL HONOLULU HI

438

34

632

3:40:20.0

11:49/M

53

EVAN MAU HONOLULU HI

85

32

642

3:41:13.9

11:52/M

54

FORREST WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

907

32

677

3:48:13.8

12:15/M

55

MICHAEL PIMENTEL AIEA HI

939

34

725

4:04:59.5

13:09/M

56

AARON DOBSON KAILUA HI

170

31

744

4:13:24.9

13:36/M

57

CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI

313

32

749

4:14:23.6

13:39/M

58

ALEX MARSH HONOLULU HI

442

30

770

4:22:02.5

14:03/M

59

CLIFF HAND HONOLULU HI

905

30

809

4:53:56.5

15:46/M

60

PATRICK VYAS HONOLULU HI

198

30

817

5:13:43.8

16:50/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GLEN DUVALL HONOLULU HI

307

38

8

2:07:04.6

6:49/M

2

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

698

39

11

2:10:55.7

7:01/M

3

WADE TANDBERG PEARL HARBOR HI

87

39

17

2:13:30.8

7:10/M

4

CLAUDIO PELSEN RONNE DENMARK

545

36

32

2:19:36.3

7:29/M

5

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

676

37

41

2:21:25.3

7:35/M

6

LINCOLN REIFSTECK AIEA HI

490

36

51

2:23:18.3

7:41/M

7

JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI

279

38

52

2:23:45.5

7:43/M

8

GEORGE D KOVACS HONOLULU HI

339

36

55

2:24:45.3

7:46/M

9

DAVID MILLER HONOLULU HI

574

35

56

2:25:02.8

7:47/M

10

JOSHUA POWELL HONOLULU HI

298

37

59

2:25:33.2

7:49/M

11

ALEXANDER CULLEY HONOLULU HI

991

37

73

2:28:45.0

7:59/M

12

COLLINS LAM MILILANI HI

188

39

75

2:29:24.2

8:01/M

13

ERIK HAUPTMANN WAIPAHU HI

300

35

80

2:30:12.9

8:03/M

14

PAT PHUNG HONOLULU HI

242

39

96

2:32:14.9

8:10/M

15

LARS PETERSON HONOLULU HI

524

38

102

2:33:35.7

8:14/M

16

DANIEL EDERER SEATTLE WA

1062

38

104

2:33:49.9

8:15/M

17

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

195

36

124

2:37:48.4

8:28/M

18

RICKY GUSHIKEN AIEA HI

159

39

125

2:37:58.6

8:28/M

19

MATTHEW JOHNSON AIEA HI

703

35

133

2:39:09.8

8:32/M

20

ALEXANDER NACIS HONOLULU GU

113

39

145

2:40:10.1

8:36/M

21

BYRON IMAI PEARL CITY HI

756

39

148

2:40:16.4

8:36/M

22

JEFF HARING HONOLULU HI

849

35

174

2:43:09.3

8:45/M

23

JOSHUA HAWLEY KAILUA HI

587

35

177

2:43:42.9

8:47/M

24

JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI

165

35

179

2:43:54.1

8:48/M

25

DEREK WROE HONOLULU HI

934

38

183

2:44:29.6

8:49/M

26

JERRY LEE HONOLULU HI

328

37

197

2:46:17.2

8:55/M

27

JOHNATHON MOLLOY KAILUA HI

225

37

199

2:46:35.0

8:56/M

28

ROB BOOTSMA KAILUA HI

559

37

204

2:47:03.3

8:58/M

29

HIDEAKI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI

776

35

210

2:47:32.2

8:59/M

30

RICHARD BERNARD EWA BEACH HI

970

36

215

2:47:56.1

9:01/M

31

LARKSPUR SANCHEZ HONOLULU HI

910

36

224

2:49:10.3

9:05/M

32

DOUG STONE KING GEORGE VA

536

38

245

2:51:28.3

9:12/M

33

BURT SENAS HONOLULU HI

864

35

246

2:51:42.7

9:13/M

34

DAVID FITZPATRICK HONOLULU HI

410

39

265

2:53:49.4

9:19/M

35

WAYNE CLEMONS HONLULU HI

553

35

277

2:55:07.8

9:24/M

36

EDWARD BLACKSHAW MILILANI HI

43

37

301

2:57:46.3

9:32/M

37

CLIFFORD BAUTISTA KAHULUI HI

1036

38

302

2:57:52.2

9:33/M

38

MICHAEL BORUS EWA BEACH HI

541

35

313

2:58:35.3

9:35/M

39

MARTIN ARA HONOLULU HI

1007

35

344

3:00:17.4

9:40/M

40

JOEL FENLASON EWA BEACH HI

419

35

348

3:00:39.2

9:41/M

41

SATOSHI TANAKA HONOLULU HI

223

35

351

3:01:17.7

9:44/M

42

TAKATO URAGO HONOLULU HI

775

35

369

3:03:48.9

9:52/M

43

SHANE KIHARA KAPOLEI HI

36

36

371

3:04:18.9

9:53/M

44

PETER GROVES KAILUA HI

486

38

377

3:05:13.3

9:56/M

45

BRIEN DICKSON PEARL CITY HI

569

37

378

3:05:18.5

9:56/M

46

KEONI HEASTON LAS VEGAS NV

977

39

381

3:05:40.9

9:58/M

47

NEIL SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI

295

36

400

3:07:45.7

10:04/M

48

ROBERT BRINSON KANEOHE HI

250

39

433

3:10:44.2

10:14/M

49

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

190

39

454

3:14:19.8

10:25/M

50

STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI

566

37

456

3:14:32.1

10:26/M

51

KEITH K. HIGA KAILUA HI

306

36

468

3:16:31.7

10:33/M

52

YASUSHI YAMASAKI HONOLULU HI

785

39

469

3:16:58.5

10:34/M

53

JAMES BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI

194

38

478

3:18:16.8

10:38/M

54

RJOHN SUTHERLAND HONOLULU HI

539

37

482

3:19:13.6

10:41/M

55

DYLAN JOSHUA CABALO AIEA HI

921

35

521

3:25:33.6

11:02/M

56

BRADLEY HEBERT HONOLULU HI

823

38

547

3:28:58.8

11:13/M

57

MATTHEW PICKETT HONOLULU HI

552

37

593

3:35:36.5

11:34/M

58

CURTIS SAIKI HONOLULU HI

441

39

598

3:36:07.1

11:36/M

59

JAIME UBONGEN HONOLULU HI

957

36

609

3:37:38.2

11:41/M

60

RODNEY GERARD HONOLULU HI

26

37

620

3:38:49.8

11:44/M

61

BOCAR WANE HONOLULU HI

987

39

626

3:39:48.2

11:48/M

62

CHRIS WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI

472

36

647

3:44:09.0

12:02/M

63

SHIN ISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI

318

35

653

3:45:13.3

12:05/M

64

LOREN AQUINO HONOLULU HI

950

35

663

3:46:23.0

12:09/M

65

KEITH SUNDERLIN MILILANI HI

336

37

683

3:50:33.5

12:22/M

66

CONRAD HIGA WAIANAE HI

974

39

687

3:53:21.3

12:31/M

67

JASON KAGE AIEA HI

240

38

690

3:54:38.5

12:35/M

68

MAURICIO PUERTO HONOLULU HI

284

36

692

3:54:46.1

12:36/M

69

KEVIN AKITA HONOLULU HI

677

39

701

3:57:23.5

12:44/M

70

JEREMY HOLLAWAY HONOLULU HI

459

36

714

4:00:15.3

12:53/M

71

STUART ABALOS AIEA HI

373

36

745

4:13:26.5

13:36/M

72

STEVEN MCAFOOSE HONOLULU HI

1033

38

750

4:15:23.9

13:42/M

73

BEN SCHORR EWA BEACH HI

693

39

785

4:30:18.4

14:30/M

74

A J MCWHORTER

1055

35

816

5:13:40.0

16:50/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN MURPHY HONOLULU HI

144

40

6

2:05:49.0

6:45/M

2

MIKE SCHMITT WAIALUA HI

478

41

9

2:08:55.3

6:55/M

3

SCOT KUWAYE HONOLULU HI

156

44

18

2:14:08.8

7:12/M

4

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

130

40

19

2:14:38.3

7:13/M

5

EFRAIM MANZANO HONOLULU HI

695

42

23

2:15:57.1

7:18/M

6

ANDREW CHONG MILILANI HI

798

40

26

2:16:42.7

7:20/M

7

DOUGLAS BAKER WAIPAHU HI

895

40

27

2:16:59.7

7:21/M

8

MATTHEW FULLER HONOLULU HI

484

42

43

2:21:52.7

7:37/M

9

FELIPE RAEL KAPOLEI HI

1068

40

45

2:22:07.4

7:37/M

10

RON CREECH COLORADO SPRINGS CO

1043

42

48

2:22:34.9

7:39/M

11

MARK ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

220

43

57

2:25:14.9

7:47/M

12

TAKESHI NAKAJIMA HONOLULU HI

404

44

63

2:26:57.9

7:53/M

13

JOHN R KEENAN III HONOLULU HI

1053

43

66

2:27:48.2

7:56/M

14

GEOFF SEWELL AIEA HI

711

42

74

2:29:18.9

8:01/M

15

CHRIS SKYBERG HONOLULU HI

512

44

79

2:29:56.0

8:03/M

16

JIRO MIZUKAMI HONOLULU HI

585

43

82

2:30:21.5

8:04/M

17

ROBERT DIAZ MILILANI HI

281

43

110

2:34:57.6

8:19/M

18

GREGORIO MALDINI HONOLULU HI

1011

43

123

2:37:30.7

8:27/M

19

DAVID VAVASSEUR III HONOLULU HI

35

40

126

2:38:09.8

8:29/M

20

KELLY BONDS MILILANI HI

548

41

135

2:39:14.0

8:33/M

21

MASAHIRO TANAKA HONOLULU HI

893

42

151

2:40:33.2

8:37/M

22

GREGG WEBER HONOLULU HI

517

42

173

2:43:05.7

8:45/M

23

KENT SAKATA PEARL CITY HI

230

41

176

2:43:41.4

8:47/M

24

KAWIKA LIU HONOLULU HI

1064

43

178

2:43:48.6

8:47/M

25

MICHAEL MILLER HONOLULU HI

427

42

186

2:44:44.8

8:50/M

26

TONY CAMBRON MILILANI HI

945

40

203

2:47:00.1

8:58/M

27

GARY SINGH HONOLULU HI

244

43

211

2:47:33.3

8:59/M

28

JOEL JEFFSON HONOLULU HI

1025

43

251

2:52:19.1

9:15/M

29

MICHAEL SPILLANE KAPOLEI HI

38

40

260

2:53:13.5

9:18/M

30

JEFF HEALY KAPOLEI HI

793

44

271

2:54:29.7

9:22/M

31

SCOTT HIRAI HONOLULU HI

294

43

285

2:55:45.3

9:26/M

32

KENT HENDRICKS AIEA HI

209

41

286

2:55:54.2

9:26/M

33

CHAD KAANEHIRA KANEOHE HI

692

42

290

2:56:34.6

9:28/M

34

MATTHEW ACOSTA HONOLULU HI

701

43

323

2:58:55.7

9:36/M

35

FREDRICK BROWN HONOLULU HI

252

43

328

2:59:08.4

9:37/M

36

MASAHIRO ITO HONOLULU HI

745

41

329

2:59:10.4

9:37/M

37

TREVOR MESERVE HONOLULU HI

1003

42

341

3:00:00.8

9:39/M

38

ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

258

41

352

3:01:40.8

9:45/M

39

JARRETT MILLER DENVER CO

994

40

366

3:03:17.6

9:50/M

40

HARRISON KIEHM HONOLULU HI

842

44

392

3:06:25.7

10:00/M

41

RICHARD ROTH JR KAILUA HI

91

43

403

3:07:51.1

10:05/M

42

PAUL TORRES EWA BEACH HI

341

43

409

3:08:25.2

10:06/M

43

PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI

231

44

414

3:09:02.8

10:08/M

44

ROBERT WOODS PEARL CITY HI

1056

42

460

3:14:57.4

10:28/M

45

SCOTT MORITA HONOLULU HI

634

40

489

3:20:17.3

10:45/M

46

JEFFREY STEERE EWA BEACH HI

60

40

492

3:20:42.4

10:46/M

47

ROSS MURAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

582

44

503

3:22:32.4

10:52/M

48

CALVIN YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

604

44

511

3:23:45.8

10:56/M

49

LANCE ORIBIO HONOLULU HI

802

42

525

3:25:59.5

11:03/M

50

KEITH NAKASONE HONOLULU HI

66

43

534

3:27:31.2

11:08/M

51

BRIAN SHEEHY HONOLULU HI

532

41

537

3:27:33.2

11:08/M

52

WING LIU HONOLULU HI

1040

41

554

3:29:12.0

11:13/M

53

CECIL NICHOLS HONOLULU HI

1042

44

578

3:33:59.7

11:29/M

54

EDWARD CASEBIER HONOLULU HI

936

44

580

3:34:09.9

11:29/M

55

TIMOTHY ABERILLA HONOLULU HI

499

44

581

3:34:10.3

11:29/M

56

DAVID KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI

837

43

582

3:34:14.7

11:30/M

57

ROGER HIGA HONOLULU HI

576

44

610

3:37:44.7

11:41/M

58

SAMUEL LEE KAILUA HI

755

43

615

3:38:05.3

11:42/M

59

MARK C AHSING HONOLULU HI

1002

43

625

3:39:47.3

11:47/M

60

JAY GEISTKEMPER

986

42

635

3:40:53.0

11:51/M

61

RAYMOND ILAGAN HONOLULU HI

917

40

681

3:49:09.7

12:18/M

62

ERIC ARAKAKI MILILANI HI

463

42

699

3:57:06.5

12:43/M

63

MATTHEW MUKAI HONOLULU HI

729

43

728

4:07:00.6

13:15/M

64

ANDREW BOYLES HONOLULU HI

856

43

797

4:41:01.4

15:05/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

19

49

7

2:07:03.0

6:49/M

2

ISAO TATEKAWA HONOLULU HI

777

45

12

2:11:13.4

7:02/M

3

ALEC EROR KAILUA HI

431

47

25

2:16:30.7

7:19/M

4

DAVE TARATKO HONOLULU HI

863

45

29

2:18:17.5

7:25/M

5

TODD TAMANAHA HONOLULU HI

829

46

47

2:22:26.7

7:38/M

6

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

254

47

62

2:26:50.5

7:53/M

7

KEN WATTS KAILUA HI

820

49

68

2:28:04.7

7:57/M

8

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

23

45

107

2:34:32.5

8:17/M

9

GARY ASATO KAILUA HI

182

46

130

2:38:54.7

8:31/M

10

MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI

329

45

136

2:39:28.4

8:33/M

11

GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI

575

49

143

2:39:59.4

8:35/M

12

HIRAM HO KANEOHE HI

448

45

146

2:40:11.4

8:36/M

13

THOMAS WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI

39

46

158

2:40:57.9

8:38/M

14

STEVEN SUE HONOLULU HI

528

48

159

2:41:00.4

8:38/M

15

GENE WIMER HONOLULU HI

805

49

160

2:41:15.7

8:39/M

16

JEFFREY WHITE MILILANI HI

827

46

161

2:41:25.2

8:40/M

17

JOSE GIGANTE HONOLULU HI

560

46

167

2:41:40.8

8:40/M

18

ROMAN POLKO WARSAW POLAND

979

46

175

2:43:38.5

8:47/M

19

PRATT KINIMAKA HONOLULU HI

810

47

188

2:44:57.1

8:51/M

20

LYLE KAKAZU AIEA HI

738

46

189

2:45:07.2

8:51/M

21

BRUCE TALBOT WAIPAHU HI

535

47

193

2:45:22.2

8:52/M

22

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

731

48

196

2:46:04.5

8:55/M

23

LEE HOHLFELD EWA BEACH HI

369

45

208

2:47:12.1

8:58/M

24

JIM UENO HONOLULU HI

41

46

212

2:47:37.8

9:00/M

25

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

152

48

216

2:47:59.8

9:01/M

26

BRUCE LINDQUIST HONOLULU HI

106

46

225

2:49:13.5

9:05/M

27

ROBERT TURNER KAPOLEI HI

636

45

233

2:50:07.4

9:08/M

28

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

760

46

238

2:50:22.4

9:08/M

29

KHOAT TA HONOLULU HI

817

47

247

2:51:45.7

9:13/M

30

GLENN TOLENTINO PEARL CITY HI

982

45

250

2:52:02.5

9:14/M

31

NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI

609

48

256

2:52:33.1

9:15/M

32

KAZUYOSHI TANAKA JAPAN

859

46

263

2:53:35.7

9:19/M

33

CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI

399

47

278

2:55:20.7

9:24/M

34

MASAAHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI

768

47

289

2:56:25.9

9:28/M

35

MARK PERKINS HONOLULU HI

485

48

296

2:57:28.0

9:31/M

36

TIN LUNG CHAO KAPOLEI HI

406

45

321

2:58:51.5

9:36/M

37

TOMMY MEDINA KANEOHE HI

255

45

322

2:58:53.5

9:36/M

38

TIM SMITH HONOLULU HI

338

46

327

2:59:05.9

9:36/M

39

JAMES SUTTON KAILUA HI

525

49

332

2:59:26.2

9:38/M

40

TOSHIO FURIHATA HONOLULU HI

789

45

339

2:59:58.3

9:39/M

41

RONALD JAYNE JR WAIPAHU HI

467

47

340

2:59:59.1

9:39/M

42

WILLIAM LEE KAILUA HI

1072

47

349

3:00:40.0

9:42/M

43

GREG PAINTER MILILANI HI

908

49

358

3:02:18.2

9:47/M

44

WARREN AOKI MILILANI HI

455

45

362

3:02:33.9

9:48/M

45

HARRY GEORGE HONOLULU HI

1028

47

363

3:03:04.7

9:49/M

46

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

212

45

367

3:03:18.8

9:50/M

47

DALE ZANE HONOLULU HI

605

46

380

3:05:32.5

9:57/M

48

MARIO ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

168

47

382

3:05:51.7

9:58/M

49

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

976

46

384

3:05:58.1

9:59/M

50

JEFFREY STEEN MILILANI HI

809

48

391

3:06:24.0

10:00/M

51

BRIAN OYA HONOLULU HI

890

48

393

3:07:02.2

10:02/M

52

BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

876

47

394

3:07:17.8

10:03/M

53

FRANKLIN LIA KAPOLEI HI

140

48

406

3:08:14.9

10:06/M

54

BRIAN FILA KANEOHE HI

90

48

417

3:09:08.3

10:09/M

55

JEFFREY BAKER KAILUA HI

283

49

461

3:15:00.6

10:28/M

56

MARK HAYES WAIPAHU HI

92

46

474

3:17:31.1

10:36/M

57

JAMES ASHFORD KAILUA HI

191

46

502

3:22:11.0

10:51/M

58

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

739

49

512

3:23:53.1

10:56/M

59

RUSSELL ASATO MILILANI HI

742

48

529

3:26:38.6

11:05/M

60

CRAIG BARNARD HONOLULU HI

274

49

533

3:27:28.5

11:08/M

61

MICHAEL ZHANG HONOLULU HI

353

47

541

3:28:41.8

11:12/M

62

ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

530

48

552

3:29:10.0

11:13/M

63

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

724

45

584

3:34:18.0

11:30/M

64

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

173

48

612

3:37:50.8

11:41/M

65

JAMES SAGEN EWA BEACH HI

628

49

619

3:38:42.1

11:44/M

66

PATRICK GANNON HONOLULU HI

122

47

622

3:39:29.3

11:46/M

67

RICHARD KEENE HONOLULU HI

72

49

667

3:46:42.6

12:10/M

68

DENNIS MITCHELL PEARL HARBOR HI

501

46

673

3:47:33.9

12:12/M

69

OWEN LEE HONOLULU HI

334

48

686

3:53:08.5

12:30/M

70

STEVE MILLER HONOLULU HI

852

46

710

3:59:22.4

12:50/M

71

CHRISTOPHER KAM HONOLULU HI

889

46

713

4:00:12.8

12:53/M

72

NOBUHIDE TAMOTO HONOLULU HI

791

49

737

4:08:49.0

13:21/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK SHORTER NORTH VANCOUVER BC

964

52

13

2:12:38.5

7:07/M

2

NICHOLAS KAISER HONOLULU HI

320

54

24

2:16:23.5

7:19/M

3

JAMES WOODHULL HONOLULU HI

570

52

37

2:20:50.6

7:33/M

4

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

668

51

39

2:21:09.0

7:34/M

5

DAVE CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

538

50

72

2:28:43.9

7:59/M

6

LES OMURA HONOLULU HI

645

51

86

2:31:09.6

8:07/M

7

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

319

50

88

2:31:28.7

8:08/M

8

MARK ZEN HONOLULU HI

601

54

91

2:31:36.7

8:08/M

9

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

133

50

116

2:36:04.2

8:22/M

10

DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI

197

54

117

2:36:07.4

8:23/M

11

TY DANG HONOLULU HI

180

52

141

2:39:48.1

8:34/M

12

CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI

603

54

156

2:40:44.4

8:37/M

13

RAFAEL MERCADO HONOLULU HI

602

53

168

2:41:45.2

8:41/M

14

VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI

855

52

182

2:44:10.2

8:48/M

15

GLEN OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI

765

51

230

2:49:55.2

9:07/M

16

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

185

52

257

2:52:34.0

9:15/M

17

JAMES BREDBERG HONOLULU HI

835

50

269

2:54:14.9

9:21/M

18

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

214

52

272

2:54:33.6

9:22/M

19

GLENN REDIGER KAILUA HI

439

53

281

2:55:25.1

9:25/M

20

JACKIE WATANABE PEARL CITY HI

759

52

287

2:56:03.5

9:27/M

21

CARL TANAKA HONOLULU HI

841

52

288

2:56:06.6

9:27/M

22

GORDON LUM KANEOHE HI

641

52

298

2:57:32.9

9:31/M

23

RANDAL MORITA HONOLULU HI

594

54

305

2:57:56.8

9:33/M

24

AVEN OKAMURA HONOLULU HI

831

52

306

2:57:58.5

9:33/M

25

NOBU YAMAMURA HONOLULU HI

818

53

309

2:58:20.1

9:34/M

26

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

660

50

330

2:59:19.2

9:37/M

27

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

239

53

336

2:59:36.8

9:38/M

28

RANDAL MITA HONOLULU HI

658

53

338

2:59:55.0

9:39/M

29

STEPHEN DUCK HONOLULU HI

480

51

354

3:01:46.3

9:45/M

30

CREIGHTON OSHIRO KAILUA HI

261

50

355

3:01:54.0

9:46/M

31

ERIK KVAM HONOLULU HI

591

50

398

3:07:29.4

10:03/M

32

SAMUEL DIXON KAPOLEI HI

632

53

418

3:09:14.2

10:09/M

33

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

75

51

440

3:12:35.0

10:20/M

34

GEORGE ROSS KAILUA HI

520

53

445

3:13:09.6

10:22/M

35

EDUARDO DANTES PEARL CITY HI

868

54

455

3:14:25.5

10:26/M

36

DAVID MESSER III EWA BEACH HI

76

50

479

3:18:35.3

10:39/M

37

ATSUO NAKAGAWA HONOLULU HI

466

54

515

3:24:43.0

10:59/M

38

TIM FUJINO AIEA HI

680

50

550

3:29:06.6

11:13/M

39

SCOTT NAHME HONOLULU HI

377

50

556

3:29:30.1

11:14/M

40

JOHN COYLE KAILUA HI

102

52

563

3:31:41.1

11:21/M

41

MO RADKE KANEOHE HI

332

51

576

3:33:32.5

11:27/M

42

STEPHEN WATANABE WAIALUA HI

451

54

577

3:33:49.1

11:28/M

43

JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI

573

53

591

3:35:32.9

11:34/M

44

GEORGE STEELE PEARL CITY HI

184

50

608

3:37:12.1

11:39/M

45

ROBERT LIPMAN HONOLULU HI

430

50

618

3:38:19.3

11:43/M

46

ED WHITE AIEA HI

1019

50

644

3:43:38.1

12:00/M

47

ATSUSHI ABE HONOLULU HI

722

51

648

3:44:17.3

12:02/M

48

RAY ENOS HONOLULU HI

385

54

671

3:47:25.9

12:12/M

49

JIM BEST MILILANI HI

378

53

675

3:48:03.4

12:14/M

50

BOB CROWLEY KAILUA HI

275

52

700

3:57:21.7

12:44/M

51

CRAIG ANDERSON KAILUA HI

174

52

719

4:02:42.5

13:01/M

52

MAURICE KANDA HONOLULU HI

613

53

736

4:08:06.4

13:19/M

53

REYNALDO BALMORES HONOLULU HI

904

53

753

4:15:42.7

13:43/M

54

LES NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

717

54

781

4:29:52.3

14:29/M

55

ALAN KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

648

53

798

4:41:36.2

15:06/M

56

VERNON STURGILL WAIPAHU HI

643

53

799

4:41:37.5

15:06/M

57

JAMES PIKE KANEOHE HI

134

51

815

5:12:26.2

16:46/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

758

56

119

2:36:46.8

8:25/M

2

MIKE CANITE WAIPAHU HI

896

59

170

2:41:56.2

8:41/M

3

HUGH MORITA AIEA HI

268

55

181

2:44:01.1

8:48/M

4

ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI

218

57

190

2:45:09.4

8:52/M

5

GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

1059

58

239

2:50:34.9

9:09/M

6

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

229

56

243

2:51:03.7

9:11/M

7

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

219

57

274

2:54:49.0

9:23/M

8

JAMES TAMAI HONOLULU HI

381

56

314

2:58:36.1

9:35/M

9

BILL BERG HONOLULU HI

424

55

316

2:58:37.9

9:35/M

10

ELMER CAPIZ HONOLULU HI

801

56

388

3:06:20.6

10:00/M

11

ALFREDO AROMIN AIEA HI

228

56

408

3:08:19.0

10:06/M

12

LORETO MINA PEARL CITY HI

179

58

421

3:09:32.7

10:10/M

13

JEFF BEARD AIEA HI

1022

57

450

3:13:50.8

10:24/M

14

MARVIN FUKUCHI HONOLULU HI

366

56

473

3:17:29.6

10:36/M

15

ADRIAN LAU PEARL CITY HI

847

57

487

3:20:16.3

10:45/M

16

GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

902

57

508

3:23:25.6

10:55/M

17

TOSHINORI YAMASHITA WAIPAHU HI

812

58

517

3:24:50.1

10:59/M

18

DENNIS KUMURA HONOLULU HI

806

57

546

3:28:57.2

11:13/M

19

VICTOR CHING MILILANI HI

673

56

562

3:31:13.2

11:20/M

20

SAMUEL NONAKA AIEA HI

832

58

565

3:32:17.5

11:23/M

21

CHARLES JONES KAPOLEI HI

445

58

574

3:33:28.1

11:27/M

22

RAYMOND SOLE AIEA HI

175

56

589

3:35:24.1

11:33/M

23

YUTAKA HASEGAWA HONOLULU HI

312

59

649

3:44:25.5

12:02/M

24

CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

201

56

823

6:11:40.0

19:56/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KOZO YAMAGISHI HONOLULU HI

402

63

108

2:34:33.7

8:17/M

2

FREDERICK MARK HONOLULU HI

706

61

109

2:34:48.8

8:18/M

3

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

129

61

118

2:36:41.6

8:24/M

4

JAMES ERISMAN HALEIWA HI

881

60

194

2:45:53.2

8:54/M

5

JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI

867

60

259

2:53:08.5

9:17/M

6

MIKE PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

158

64

264

2:53:40.0

9:19/M

7

JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

64

64

280

2:55:24.5

9:25/M

8

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

715

61

294

2:57:19.1

9:31/M

9

DARNELL WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

995

61

303

2:57:53.8

9:33/M

10

TERENCE O'TOOLE HONOLULU HI

475

62

311

2:58:31.2

9:35/M

11

CHUCK MILLER HONOLULU HI

761

63

320

2:58:51.0

9:36/M

12

VERN HINSVARK KAILUA HI

913

63

601

3:36:22.1

11:36/M

13

HOWARD LYNN HONOLULU HI

376

60

617

3:38:10.0

11:42/M

14

DOUG CARVER GRANGEVILLE ID

819

61

669

3:47:00.4

12:11/M

15

KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI

697

60

712

3:59:44.2

12:52/M

16

WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI

386

60

752

4:15:41.7

13:43/M

17

JEFF LAU HONOLULU HI

813

61

782

4:29:56.7

14:29/M

18

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

137

63

813

5:10:11.1

16:38/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI

794

67

538

3:27:43.0

11:09/M

2

GARNETT HOWARD PEARL CITY HI

753

65

568

3:32:55.9

11:25/M

3

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

141

67

755

4:17:16.9

13:48/M

4

LAWRENCE ALLMAN HONOLULU HI

857

65

763

4:19:59.6

13:57/M

5

DONALD ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

515

68

801

4:44:16.3

15:15/M

6

GARY OBRECHT HONOLULU HI

213

67

810

4:54:21.6

15:47/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

210

73

660

3:45:34.9

12:06/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THOMAS LIMM HONOLULU HI

751

78

739

4:09:30.1

13:23/M

 
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

1080

87

822

5:37:40.0

18:07/M