North Shore Challenge

Age Group Results

August 05, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

LYNNETTE FUKUDA

17

11

45:34.0

2

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

17

15

46:00.0

3

KAREN FINNERTY WAIANAE HI

24

18

46:41.0

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

ALLYSON ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

12

113

57:51.0

2

MIRANDA ESTRELLA

12

185

1:05:36.0

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

14

35

48:22.0

2

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

14

54

49:59.0

3

LESLEY HONG WAIPAHU HI

14

80

54:24.0

4

ELISE BAKER KAILUA HI

14

91

55:21.0

5

KIERA HIRAYAMA HONOLULU HI

13

111

57:48.0

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

KRISTI TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

16

20

47:10.0

2

JENNA SHEELEY

17

47

49:46.0

3

SHELLEY JAMES KAPOLEI HI

15

59

50:17.0

4

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

19

93

55:32.0

5

MEAGAN WOHLRAB HONOLULU HI

15

94

55:33.0

6

KELLY OSHIRO WAIPAHU HI

15

103

56:50.0

7

JENNIFER GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI

19

122

58:54.0

8

CHANEL DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

16

123

58:55.0

9

TAHNEE ALLMAN HONOLULU HI

16

126

59:34.0

10

JESSICA WONG AIEA HI

15

145

1:01:58.0

11

KELLIE OSHIRO HONOLULU HI

15

146

1:01:59.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

LAURA JENKINS HONOLULU HI

24

39

48:29.0

2

KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

22

69

51:59.0

3

JENNIFER JONES HONOLULU HI

24

89

55:08.0

4

AMANDA FAY KAILUA HI

20

134

1:00:43.0

5

AMANDA SIDOR

24

143

1:01:28.0

6

PATRICIA MCANDREW HONOLULU HI

24

159

1:03:00.0

7

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI

24

161

1:03:13.0

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

RAENELL FLANAGAN MILILANI HI

28

66

50:48.0

2

KENDRA YANNEY KAILUA HI

27

74

53:41.0

3

DONIELLE CHITTENDEN HONOLULU HI

25

75

53:47.0

4

SUSAN FURMANSKI HONOLULU HI

29

84

54:32.0

5

LEIGH ELLISON HONOLULU HI

25

87

54:57.0

6

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

29

120

58:43.0

7

TARYN DEAN WAIMANALO HI

29

132

1:00:03.0

8

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

26

152

1:02:34.0

9

KELLEY HATFIELD KAILUA HI

27

155

1:02:42.0

10

MARY HARTMAN KANEOHE HI

28

194

1:07:53.0

11

LENA CHING HONOLULU HI

29

212

1:11:52.0

12

MAIRE CAHOON HONOLULU HI

27

219

1:14:05.0

13

TAHNEE WONG HONOLULU HI

27

248

1:20:32.0

14

AMY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

28

275

1:36:27.0

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

JANA PITTICHOVA HONOLULU HI

34

27

47:59.0

2

CARRIE JOHNSON

30

55

50:04.0

3

MICHELLE CARTER KANEOHE HI

32

70

52:42.0

4

MAGGS MORRIS KAILUA HI

34

137

1:00:57.0

5

JANELL PELTAVER

30

138

1:00:59.0

6

CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

34

158

1:02:58.0

7

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

34

170

1:04:23.0

8

JACQUELYN KIM HONOLULU HI

31

172

1:04:28.0

9

JENNIFER METZ HONOLULU HI

34

177

1:04:40.0

10

NINA SONG HONOLULU HI

33

255

1:22:14.0

11

ALISON CANNON KAILUA HI

31

257

1:22:55.0

12

MINDY WILKINSON

33

276

1:38:11.0

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

LINDSAY MCGILL HALEIWA HI

36

19

47:01.0

2

SIMONE NAKANO HONOLULU HI

38

44

49:03.0

3

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

36

51

49:55.0

4

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

35

102

56:47.0

5

CARRIE HERMSTAD KAILUA HI

37

175

1:04:30.0

6

KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

35

182

1:05:02.0

7

TANYA FLORIN HONOLULU HI

35

192

1:07:18.0

8

RACHELLE REED HONOLULU HI

39

226

1:16:14.0

9

MARIAN WESTLEY HONOLULU HI

36

229

1:17:18.0

10

CORINNE ITO HONOLULU HI

36

238

1:18:46.0

11

COURTNY EAST KAILUA HI

36

241

1:19:15.0

12

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

39

265

1:27:16.0

13

ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI

39

279

1:38:47.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

NANCY DURAN HONOLULU HI

44

42

48:47.0

2

ANNAMAIRE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

44

77

53:57.0

3

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

44

98

55:54.0

4

LYNNE RUESS HONOLULU HI

42

104

57:08.0

5

WENDY SIMMONS

44

106

57:27.0

6

PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI

41

160

1:03:08.0

7

CAROLINE MCCABE HONOLULU HI

41

174

1:04:29.0

8

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

44

231

1:17:28.0

9

JULIA YANO KANEOHE HI

41

243

1:19:23.0

10

KIMBERLY SWANSON HONOLULU HI

44

271

1:30:44.0

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

LAURIE DENTON

47

73

53:37.0

2

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

49

128

59:41.0

3

ANN FARRELL KAILUA HI

47

139

1:01:04.0

4

DEBORAH PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

45

201

1:10:07.0

5

JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

46

224

1:15:50.0

6

SUE BISHOP VANCOUVER WA

46

273

1:31:27.0

7

PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON AIEA HI

46

278

1:38:46.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI

50

116

57:59.0

2

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

52

142

1:01:22.0

3

SHARON KEITH KANEOHE HI

54

180

1:04:47.0

4

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

52

181

1:04:54.0

5

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

50

205

1:11:08.0

6

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

54

215

1:13:10.0

7

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

51

235

1:17:35.0

8

JILL IVES TUCSON AZ

50

266

1:28:03.0

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

59

81

54:28.0

2

LINDA KAISER HONOLULU HI

55

141

1:01:11.0

3

RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

59

247

1:20:31.0

4

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

55

270

1:29:43.0

5

LAURALEE MEYER

57

274

1:32:12.0

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

PENNY BRADLEY HONOLULU HI

66

261

1:25:39.0

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

70

256

1:22:19.0

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

20

1

40:36.0

2

DUSTIN FUKUDA HONOLULU HI

18

2

41:13.0

3

KALEN DARLING HONOLULU HI

18

3

41:27.0

 
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

10

167

1:04:01.0

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI

12

129

59:51.0

2

RYAN LEY KAILUA HI

12

133

1:00:04.0

3

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI

11

144

1:01:58.0

4

BRYAN PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

11

149

1:02:23.0

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

EASTMAN HOLLOWAY KAPOLEI HI

13

25

47:39.0

2

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

14

30

48:12.0

3

RYAN SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

14

34

48:20.0

4

TAYLOR FIFE KAPOLEI HI

14

37

48:27.0

5

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

14

46

49:41.0

6

MATTHEW WARD HONOLULU HI

14

52

49:55.0

7

DEREK SIMON AIEA HI

14

62

50:35.0

8

SEAN SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

13

78

54:05.0

9

KANEALII WILCOX KAPOLEI HI

14

114

57:57.0

10

MITCH RICHMOND

13

223

1:15:49.0

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

GERAMIAH SIMOES HONOLULU HI

15

5

44:28.0

2

MITCHELL CHONG HONOLULU HI

16

8

45:17.0

3

JORDAN BROWN HONOLULU HI

16

17

46:29.0

4

AARON SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

15

21

47:33.0

5

TRAVIS SUEMORI MILILANI HI

18

58

50:16.0

6

CHRISTOPHER CHING HONOLULU HI

16

71

52:47.0

7

MIKE FREEMAN

19

83

54:31.0

8

MATTHEW NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

15

85

54:36.0

9

BRANDON MYERS HONOLULU HI

16

100

55:58.0

10

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

16

136

1:00:55.0

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

QUINTON DARLING HONOLULU HI

20

4

42:47.0

2

STUART NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

24

156

1:02:43.0

3

ZAN HALFORD HONOLULU HI

21

196

1:08:27.0

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

BEN DOUGLASS HONOLULU HI

25

6

44:54.0

2

MATTHEW CAMP HONOLULU HI

25

7

45:12.0

3

KEVIN SMITH LAHAINA HI

27

10

45:29.0

4

BILLY BROWN HALEIWA HI

27

12

45:41.0

5

JOSEPH GLENN HALEIWA HI

28

16

46:03.0

6

JAMIE GOVE HONOLULU HI

27

22

47:34.0

7

DUSTIN RILEY AIEA HI

27

23

47:36.0

8

ANDY BALDWIN KANEOHE HI

29

31

48:13.0

9

KELLEY HATFIELD KAILUA HI

28

40

48:41.0

10

KEVIN MEYER GOLD RIVER CA

26

45

49:04.0

11

DANA ADKINS

29

50

49:54.0

12

AARON MAHANEY HONOLULU HI

26

60

50:20.0

13

VINICIUS FREITAS KAILUA HI

28

101

56:19.0

14

TAIZO BRADEN HONOLULU HI

27

140

1:01:07.0

15

JAMISON GOVE HONOLULU HI

27

148

1:02:08.0

16

ATTILA POHLMANN HONOLULU HI

26

178

1:04:43.0

17

KYLE RYAN

29

213

1:12:29.0

18

KEVIN DAVIES HONOLULU HI

27

222

1:15:38.0

19

DAVID KISSLING KAILUA HI

28

228

1:16:29.0

20

ERIC GOLTRY

26

264

1:26:50.0

21

RANDY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

27

269

1:29:34.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

HENRY ROSS HONOLULU HI

31

9

45:20.0

2

BRIAN MEYER GOLD RIVER CA

30

24

47:37.0

3

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

32

32

48:13.0

4

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

34

41

48:44.0

5

QUINN CARVER

34

43

48:49.0

6

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

33

53

49:58.0

7

KAKWIRANORON COOK HONOLULU HI

30

65

50:43.0

8

KEHVINN TSURU HONOLULU HI

34

92

55:28.0

9

MIKE PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

32

96

55:34.0

10

BRETT ELLIS

31

147

1:02:05.0

11

JAMES FALTER HONOLULU HI

33

163

1:03:50.0

12

DAVID KIRKPATRICK KANEOHE HI

33

165

1:03:54.0

13

KALEO MCGUIRE HONOLULU HI

33

183

1:05:05.0

14

GORDON WALKER HONOLULU HI

34

184

1:05:18.0

15

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

33

204

1:10:49.0

16

ROB BOOTSMA KAILUA HI

34

217

1:13:37.0

17

ERIK PACPACO HONOLULU HI

30

218

1:13:45.0

18

QUESTOR LAU HONOLULU HI

31

220

1:15:10.0

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

HUDSON SLAY KAILUA HI

38

28

48:02.0

2

MARK ZENDER

35

29

48:06.0

3

THOMAS SCOTT S.A. AUS

35

48

49:48.0

4

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

37

57

50:12.0

5

TOM PRESLER HONOLULU HI

37

61

50:30.0

6

DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI

37

63

50:40.0

7

RICHARD MAY HONOLULU HI

35

115

57:58.0

8

JARED EAST KAILUA HI

36

118

58:37.0

9

MATT CARRERAS HONOLULU HI

37

119

58:38.0

10

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

37

121

58:50.0

11

KRIS CHATTERJEE WAIMANALO HI

36

153

1:02:35.0

12

VINCE KROG HONOLULU HI

37

154

1:02:39.0

13

SCOTT SHIMADA MILILANI HI

39

169

1:04:20.0

14

NATHAN RAINEY HONOLULU HI

37

188

1:06:20.0

15

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

36

193

1:07:27.0

16

MIKE PALLA HONOLULU HI

37

195

1:08:25.0

17

RAYMOND DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI

36

206

1:11:14.0

18

KURT LEWIS KAILUA HI

36

214

1:12:47.0

19

MORGAN BOYLE HONOLULU HI

36

262

1:26:16.0

20

THOMAS TSUTSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

38

263

1:26:46.0

21

ROBERT GARDINER AIEA HI

37

280

1:38:49.0

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI

43

26

47:39.0

2

STEVE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

44

36

48:24.0

3

ALAN MAIR HONOLULU HI

42

49

49:51.0

4

RON BREGMAN HONOLULU HI

43

64

50:41.0

5

BRENDAN MAHONEY HONOLULU HI

42

68

51:16.0

6

RON OCKER WAHIAWA HI

41

112

57:50.0

7

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

44

124

59:06.0

8

TODD PRESLEY HONOLULU HI

43

131

59:58.0

9

NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI

43

151

1:02:30.0

10

SCOTT CLARK KAILUA HI

41

171

1:04:27.0

11

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

44

190

1:06:34.0

12

SEAN PRICE MILILANI HI

43

203

1:10:47.0

13

JAMES CARRAS KAPOLEI HI

40

221

1:15:31.0

14

STEPHEN LEY KAILUA HI

42

225

1:16:10.0

15

PAUL TOMA HONOLULU HI

41

227

1:16:28.0

16

MICHAEL GARVEY PEARL HARBOR HI

41

233

1:17:33.0

17

JOHN ANTONIO AIEA HI

42

236

1:18:45.0

18

DARRIN SATO HONOLULU HI

40

253

1:22:11.0

19

ERIC YAMANOHA PEARL CITY HI

41

254

1:22:14.0

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

RICK HELTZEL HONOLULU HI

49

13

45:45.0

2

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

45

33

48:14.0

3

ERNEST JAMES KAPOLEI HI

49

38

48:29.0

4

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

48

67

51:08.0

5

JOHN GRAVENER

45

79

54:17.0

6

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

45

86

54:44.0

7

KIM ROGGE KANEOHE HI

48

90

55:10.0

8

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

48

105

57:08.0

9

ROB MCCRIMMON

48

109

57:40.0

10

JOHN BOYER HONOLULU HI

45

117

57:59.0

11

MARK HILDEBRANT KAILUA HI

49

135

1:00:54.0

12

STEVE COLON KAILUA HI

48

162

1:03:42.0

13

RAY CLARK HONOLULU HI

49

164

1:03:53.0

14

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

47

166

1:03:55.0

15

GUY GILLILAND KAILUA HI

46

168

1:04:05.0

16

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

48

173

1:04:29.0

17

TOD TSUKANO HONOLULU HI

49

176

1:04:30.0

18

PETER LEE

46

186

1:05:39.0

19

CRAIG DANIEL HONOLULU HI

46

187

1:06:07.0

20

MATHEW LEE KAILUA HI

45

189

1:06:29.0

21

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

45

198

1:08:42.0

22

JEFF DANIEL

45

200

1:10:01.0

23

TOM GRAHAM HONOLULU HI

46

207

1:11:19.0

24

KERRY IWAMURO KANEOHE HI

46

209

1:11:33.0

25

THOMAS LUTHER HONOLULU HI

47

232

1:17:29.0

26

KIRK HIRATA KAILUA HI

47

239

1:18:48.0

27

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

45

244

1:19:29.0

28

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

49

250

1:21:33.0

29

DENNIS KAMIYA MILILANI HI

45

251

1:21:54.0

30

EDWIN BUGARIN HONOLULU HI

49

252

1:21:56.0

31

CLIFFORD GOO WAIPAHU HI

48

268

1:28:32.0

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

JOHN LOBDELL HALEIWA HI

51

14

45:58.0

2

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

51

72

53:10.0

3

LEIF JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

53

76

53:55.0

4

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

50

82

54:31.0

5

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

52

107

57:35.0

6

CHAD HARRISON KAILUA HI

51

108

57:39.0

7

JEFF HARRIS HONOLULU HI

51

110

57:45.0

8

KERRY YONESHIGE MILILANI HI

53

125

59:14.0

9

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

54

130

59:58.0

10

MARK BAKER KAILUA HI

50

150

1:02:28.0

11

JOHN ISBISTER

52

157

1:02:48.0

12

PAT MCCARTHY PLEASANTON CA

54

197

1:08:39.0

13

PEYTON CARROLL JUNCTION CITY OR

52

202

1:10:16.0

14

CURT POWLEY HONOLULU HI

54

216

1:13:11.0

15

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI

52

246

1:20:01.0

16

BARRY MCKEOWN ALAMEDA CA

50

258

1:23:14.0

17

JEFFREY PETERSON

52

272

1:31:26.0

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

57

56

50:12.0

2

THOMAS BURKE HONOLULU HI

56

88

55:03.0

3

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

55

95

55:33.0

4

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

59

179

1:04:47.0

5

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

56

199

1:09:56.0

6

BOB CAHN HONOLULU HI

56

208

1:11:20.0

7

MICHAEL IVES TUCSON AZ

58

210

1:11:36.0

8

DAVID SAKATA WAIPAHU HI

55

230

1:17:28.0

9

ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

55

237

1:18:45.0

10

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI

59

259

1:24:39.0

11

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

58

277

1:38:31.0

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

62

97

55:43.0

2

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

62

99

55:54.0

3

WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI

61

127

59:39.0

4

PETER HALFORD HONOLULU HI

62

191

1:06:53.0

5

STEVE RUDOLPH

63

211

1:11:36.0

6

ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI

64

242

1:19:23.0

7

BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI

61

260

1:25:20.0

8

VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI

60

267

1:28:09.0

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

STEVE OKA AIEA HI

66

234

1:17:34.0

2

JOHN LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

65

240

1:19:10.0

3

DICK SMITH HANALEI HI

65

245

1:19:30.0

4

HANS LOFFEL HONOLULU HI

67

249

1:21:24.0

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

73

281

1:39:44.0