North Shore Challenge

Age Group Results

August 04, 2007


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

RACHAEL MEISNER KEALAKEKUA HI

18

6

48:35.0

2

SHANELLE CHOI WAIPAHU HI

0

12

49:30.0

3

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

0

16

49:46.0

 
Top

Female Overall

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

KATHRYN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

0

17

49:47.0

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

MALIA MOORE

9

280

1:25:57.0

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

SAMANTHA STROHMEYER

12

109

59:41.0

2

KA'ENA MAEDA HALEIWA HI

11

118

1:00:08.0

3

CHELSEA APO KAILUA HI

11

133

1:01:30.0

4

SARA KAHANAMOKU HALEIWA HI

12

135

1:01:39.0

5

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

11

165

1:05:18.0

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

CATIA KANIHO KANEOHE HI

13

50

54:16.0

2

CHARLEA GOODESS

13

92

59:03.0

3

ALLYSON ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

13

98

59:18.0

4

MALLORY NEUMANN EWA BEACH HI

14

106

59:39.0

5

ALEXANDREA DALEY

13

116

1:00:05.0

6

MIRANDA ESTRELLA

13

193

1:07:57.0

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

15

26

50:25.0

2

JENNA SHEELEY HONOLULU HI

18

36

51:49.0

3

MEGHAN STROHMEYER HONOLULU HI

15

67

56:24.0

4

KIANA WHITE MILILANI HI

15

68

56:25.0

5

SHELLEY JAMES HONOLULU HI

16

86

58:23.0

6

DAWN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

18

101

59:24.0

7

MARIE CALVET HONOLULU HI

16

107

59:40.0

8

KELCIE NAGATA HONOLULU HI

15

108

59:41.0

9

BRIANNA HOWZE MILILANI HI

17

127

1:00:50.0

10

THERESA RICHMOND KAILUA HI

16

172

1:05:39.0

11

KAYLA WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI

16

189

1:07:48.0

12

SUNNY FITZGERALD HALEIWA HI

15

236

1:15:32.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

EMILY SABO HONOLULU HI

24

45

52:47.0

2

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

20

60

55:28.0

3

KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

23

71

57:12.0

4

JENNIFER GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI

20

120

1:00:23.0

5

KAREN FLECKENSTEIN WAIPAHU HI

23

156

1:03:57.0

6

AMELIA FRANKLIN

21

275

1:25:37.0

7

CHELSEA ALDRICH

23

279

1:25:55.0

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

KAREN FINNERTY WAIANAE HI

25

43

52:09.0

2

NALANI QUINN KAILUA HI

26

70

57:09.0

3

AMANDA SIDOR HONOLULU HI

26

111

59:50.0

4

ERIN FIELD MILILANI HI

28

113

1:00:02.0

5

ASHLEY KING MILILANI HI

29

147

1:03:13.0

6

JINGER GUERRETTE HONOLULU HI

28

152

1:03:30.0

7

KELLEY HATFIELD KAILUA HI

28

176

1:05:51.0

8

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG KAILUA HI

27

178

1:05:57.0

9

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

27

207

1:09:37.0

10

HELEN KAHAI KANEOHE HI

27

210

1:10:08.0

11

AMY BENNETT KAILUA HI

29

211

1:10:09.0

12

BETHANY VULLMER

25

237

1:15:48.0

13

KIMBERLY EVANCHIK HONOLULU HI

29

243

1:17:55.0

14

ANNE KLINGSHIRN KAILUA HI

26

256

1:20:40.0

15

MARGO FERRARO

29

268

1:23:19.0

16

TOMOKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

28

288

1:28:16.0

17

JESSIE HENDERSON KANEOHE HI

26

306

1:34:02.0

18

KIM FALINSKI

27

318

1:47:01.0

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

MICHELLE CARTER KANEOHE HI

33

51

54:17.0

2

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

30

93

59:07.0

3

KIMBERLY DELMORE HONOLULU HI

31

175

1:05:45.0

4

AMY APPRILL HONOLULU HI

30

205

1:08:58.0

5

COURTNEY RICE HONOLULU HI

30

252

1:19:51.0

6

MIA BEATTY

30

255

1:20:35.0

7

MELISSA LOAYZA HONOLULU HI

32

273

1:24:56.0

8

MARIANNE PATINO HONOLULU HI

31

293

1:30:44.0

9

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

31

299

1:32:44.0

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

37

29

50:58.0

2

LINDSAY MCGILL HALEIWA HI

37

31

51:37.0

3

OLWEN HUXLEY KAILUA HI

36

97

59:17.0

4

BIBI HENDRY

37

131

1:01:04.0

5

AMANDA NEAL

37

179

1:05:59.0

6

KELLEY LEE WAIMANALO HI

37

188

1:07:44.0

7

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

35

194

1:07:57.0

8

MAGGS MORRIS KAILUA HI

35

198

1:08:41.0

9

JEANNE HOLM WAIPAHU HI

36

203

1:08:52.0

10

CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

36

218

1:11:13.0

11

JULIE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

36

263

1:21:56.0

12

CHRISTINE DALEIDEN HONOLULU HI

39

274

1:25:30.0

13

JENNIFER METZ HONOLULU HI

35

285

1:27:13.0

14

COURTNY EAST KAILUA HI

38

291

1:29:48.0

15

JENNIFER CULLEN PALO ALTO CA

36

314

1:42:43.0

16

KELLIE WEATHERHOLT SANJOSE CA

39

316

1:43:56.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

GAIL GRABOWSKY HONOLULU HI

44

20

49:53.0

2

ELLEN ARGO HONOLULU HI

43

52

54:22.0

3

LYNNE RUESS HONOLULU HI

43

114

1:00:05.0

4

KATHERINE NICHOLS HONOLULU HI

41

117

1:00:05.0

5

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

44

213

1:10:29.0

6

LYNETTE WARM

43

214

1:10:30.0

7

NANI LIU HONOLULU HI

40

225

1:12:57.0

8

PAMELA KIM HONOLULU HI

43

227

1:13:11.0

9

JENNIFER GUNTHER SIERRA VISTA AZ

42

239

1:17:20.0

10

MICHELE BOND HONOLULU HI

40

253

1:20:15.0

11

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

40

270

1:23:42.0

12

ANGELA NEUMANN EWA BEACH HI

43

287

1:27:31.0

13

LARA MYERS HONOLULU HI

40

308

1:34:04.0

14

JENNIFER JACKY

43

309

1:36:47.0

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

ESTHER ISEPPI KILCHBERG SZ

49

53

54:29.0

2

LAURIE DENTON KOLOA HI

48

79

57:30.0

3

LYNN SULLIVAN SNELLING CA

49

85

58:06.0

4

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

47

124

1:00:33.0

5

JENNIFER STABRYLLA HONOLULU HI

46

129

1:00:58.0

6

ANNA MARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

45

166

1:05:25.0

7

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

45

265

1:21:59.0

8

DONNA DOWELL WILDWOOD MO

46

277

1:25:45.0

9

MONA VIQUEIRA HALEIWA HI

46

286

1:27:20.0

10

TAMARA GRIGSBY HONOLULU HI

46

290

1:29:21.0

11

KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI

48

296

1:31:53.0

12

STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI

46

300

1:32:50.0

13

HARLYNE CARUSO KAILUA HI

45

301

1:32:55.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

KAIA HEDLUND LONG BEACH CA

52

122

1:00:31.0

2

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI

51

154

1:03:34.0

3

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

53

201

1:08:44.0

4

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

51

217

1:10:51.0

5

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

50

223

1:12:14.0

6

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

53

229

1:14:03.0

7

CAROL YOUNG HONOLULU HI

53

249

1:19:32.0

8

DENISE BOATWRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

51

257

1:20:45.0

9

LISA LINDSAY HONOLULU HI

51

258

1:21:20.0

10

KATHLEEN ELLIOTT HONOLULU HI

54

303

1:33:08.0

11

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

52

304

1:33:19.0

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

SHARON KEITH KANEOHE HI

55

202

1:08:51.0

2

LORNA ERISMAN HALEIWA HI

55

219

1:11:25.0

3

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

55

248

1:19:26.0

4

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

56

317

1:44:49.0

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

BETTY-ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

61

54

54:43.0

2

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

60

96

59:17.0

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI

65

276

1:25:40.0

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

DUSTIN FUKUDA MILILANI HI

0

1

44:22.0

2

MITCHELL CHONG HONOLULU HI

17

2

46:29.0

3

GORDON SHUTT ORANGE PK FL

17

3

46:40.0

 
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

BOWEN ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

10

187

1:07:43.0

2

DANIEL YUEN-SCHAT

10

212

1:10:23.0

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

KALE AI HONOLULU HI

12

42

52:07.0

2

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

12

126

1:00:50.0

3

JOSHUA YUEN-SCHAT

11

134

1:01:38.0

4

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

11

137

1:01:51.0

5

TANNER ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

12

157

1:04:30.0

6

LANCE ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

11

216

1:10:49.0

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

DAREN CHOI WAIPAHU HI

13

7

48:44.0

2

KRAMER ICHIMURA MILILANI HI

14

9

49:12.0

3

ALAN PETERSON SAN LUIS CA

13

33

51:41.0

4

AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI

13

40

52:04.0

5

TYLER SUGIMOTO KAILUA HI

14

47

54:02.0

6

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI

13

87

58:30.0

7

STANTON JACINTO

14

132

1:01:13.0

8

PADRAIG LOUGHLIN

14

145

1:03:01.0

9

MITCH RICHMOND KAILUA HI

14

160

1:04:58.0

10

CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI

14

185

1:07:29.0

11

MATTHEW AULT WAHIAWA HI

13

192

1:07:50.0

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

15

4

47:46.0

2

BEAU KILA PICKERING HONOLULU HI

16

8

48:47.0

3

ANDREW KINIMAKA HONOLULU HI

18

10

49:15.0

4

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

15

14

49:38.0

5

JEREMY HOWZE MILILANI HI

16

19

49:51.0

6

JORDAN BROWN HONOLULU HI

17

22

50:12.0

7

EVAN ROSCA

15

32

51:38.0

8

DEREK SIMON AIEA HI

15

37

51:49.0

9

DYLAN NIAU

15

46

53:51.0

10

RUSSELL PETERSON SAN LUIS CA

15

57

55:18.0

11

CHRISTIAN FLOWERS

19

73

57:18.0

12

DANIEL JONES EWA BEACH HI

16

81

57:41.0

13

CHRISTOPHER CHING HONOLULU HI

17

90

58:58.0

14

SHINTO MOGI HONOLULU HI

15

91

58:58.0

15

RYAN AULT WAHIAWA HI

15

128

1:00:53.0

16

CHRISTIAN JACKY WAHIAWA HI

15

130

1:01:03.0

17

TREVOR JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

16

136

1:01:47.0

18

WILLIAM STEWART MILILANI HI

16

148

1:03:20.0

19

BRANDON MYERS HONOLULU HI

17

155

1:03:47.0

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

TIMOTHY HENNESSY MIAMI FL

21

259

1:21:23.0

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

RYAN HATFIELD KAILUA HI

29

24

50:19.0

2

KURTIS KAUN KAILUA HI

27

56

55:13.0

3

VINICIUS FREITAS KAILUA HI

29

62

55:52.0

4

TODD EBNER KAILUA HI

26

77

57:24.0

5

NICK CABEBE HONOLULU HI

25

80

57:38.0

6

NEIL SAMSON HONOLULU HI

25

105

59:36.0

7

STUART NAYLOR HONOLULU HI

25

112

1:00:00.0

8

TAIZO BRADEN HONOLULU HI

28

186

1:07:43.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

RAMSEY ROSS HONOLULU HI

32

13

49:32.0

2

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

33

18

49:48.0

3

DANA ADKINS

30

25

50:23.0

4

MATTHEW GETTY EWA BEACH HI

32

41

52:07.0

5

JAMES EMMONS PEARL CITY HI

33

82

57:42.0

6

JEREMY PEDERSON AIEA HI

31

139

1:02:34.0

7

MICHAEL CARROLL

32

140

1:02:41.0

8

WILLIAM CASON HONOLULU HI

30

161

1:04:59.0

9

MICHAEL HAMMER HONOLULU HI

33

173

1:05:40.0

10

RUSSELL BRAIN WAIPAHU HI

30

181

1:06:25.0

11

JAMES FALTER HONOLULU HI

34

184

1:07:14.0

12

JOHN HATCHIE HONOLULU HI

33

191

1:07:50.0

13

POLARIS LUU AIEA HI

30

222

1:11:50.0

14

KYLE RYAN HONOLULU HI

30

226

1:13:05.0

15

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

34

269

1:23:23.0

16

KEVIN OSBORNE KANEOHE HI

32

307

1:34:03.0

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

QUINN CARVER EWA BEACH HI

35

5

47:51.0

2

THOMAS ANDERSON KAILUA HI

38

15

49:39.0

3

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

38

21

49:57.0

4

HUDSON SLAY KAILUA HI

39

23

50:16.0

5

KEITH HENRY KAILUA HI

38

27

50:36.0

6

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

35

34

51:45.0

7

JEREMY MOUNT

35

35

51:46.0

8

DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI

38

48

54:10.0

9

MARK ZENDER HONOLULU HI

36

49

54:11.0

10

TOM PRESLER HONOLULU HI

38

55

54:55.0

11

LEE BARTON KAILUA HI

35

66

56:21.0

12

MATT GEBHARD KANEOHE HI

36

69

56:56.0

13

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

38

89

58:44.0

14

GREGG WATADA HONOLULU HI

39

119

1:00:11.0

15

JARED EAST

37

144

1:02:53.0

16

JOHN ELLIOT HONOLULU HI

38

151

1:03:26.0

17

MATT CARRERAS

38

163

1:05:11.0

18

MIKE PALLA HONOLULU HI

38

164

1:05:15.0

19

CHRIS WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI

35

169

1:05:29.0

20

JEFF MINNICH

37

171

1:05:34.0

21

JOHN FRANKLIN KAPOLEI HI

36

195

1:08:17.0

22

KENT ANDERSON HALEIWA HI

39

220

1:11:31.0

23

JOHN GOMERSALL

38

221

1:11:44.0

24

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

37

231

1:14:43.0

25

EDWIN DAYTON HONOLULU HI

39

238

1:17:13.0

26

KURT LEWIS KAILUA HI

37

240

1:17:24.0

27

DAVE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

39

264

1:21:58.0

28

MICHAEL SPILLANE KAPOLEI HI

38

282

1:26:27.0

29

JEFFREY ESMOND

39

298

1:32:07.0

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

ROBERT HOLMES LOUISVILLE KY

44

38

51:51.0

2

ROBERT MONROE MODESTO CA

41

58

55:23.0

3

ERNIE PETERSON SAN LUIS CA

43

64

55:59.0

4

JAY ROBNETT NEWBURY PK CA

44

74

57:19.0

5

EUGENE HACKNEY KAILUA HI

44

75

57:20.0

6

CHRISTOPHER COLE HONOLULU HI

42

78

57:26.0

7

BRENDAN MAHONEY HONOLULU HI

43

83

57:54.0

8

RON OCKER WAHIAWA HI

42

88

58:42.0

9

CHRIS DERYCK HONOLULU HI

44

99

59:18.0

10

MATTHEW KRESSER HONOLULU HI

42

162

1:05:09.0

11

MICHAEL BECKER HONOLULU HI

41

183

1:06:57.0

12

ALAN PFLUEGER

40

196

1:08:34.0

13

STEPHEN MAR HONOLULU HI

43

215

1:10:34.0

14

BEAU OLIVEIRA HONOLULU HI

41

232

1:15:11.0

15

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

44

233

1:15:27.0

16

PAUL TOMA HONOLULU HI

42

278

1:25:51.0

17

ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ WAHIAWA HI

42

289

1:29:08.0

18

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

44

294

1:31:12.0

19

CRAIG MCVEAY KAILUA HI

43

295

1:31:46.0

20

EDWARD NUGENT

43

297

1:31:57.0

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

46

30

51:17.0

2

CURT AI HONOLULU HI

48

39

51:53.0

3

STEVE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

45

44

52:12.0

4

STEVE GROVE WAHIAWA HI

45

94

59:10.0

5

BILL SWEENEY HONOLULU HI

49

102

59:24.0

6

KIM ROGGE KANEOHE HI

49

110

59:42.0

7

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

46

143

1:02:50.0

8

SCOTT SEABAUGH SAN JOSE CA

47

146

1:03:06.0

9

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

45

153

1:03:32.0

10

STEVEN HUGENS HONOLULU HI

46

158

1:04:44.0

11

MICHAEL HOLTEL

48

159

1:04:45.0

12

NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI

45

170

1:05:32.0

13

CHARLIE CALVET HONOLULU HI

48

180

1:06:00.0

14

COLE DOEH

45

190

1:07:48.0

15

W LEE WINDSOR CA

47

199

1:08:43.0

16

JAMES BEVACQUA

45

206

1:09:09.0

17

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

45

208

1:09:54.0

18

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

48

209

1:10:06.0

19

PAUL CARSON KANEOHE HI

46

224

1:12:23.0

20

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

49

228

1:13:14.0

21

MATTHEW LEE KAILUA HI

46

234

1:15:28.0

22

GUY GILLILAND KAILUA HI

47

235

1:15:28.0

23

MARSHALL SILVERBERG HONOLULU HI

47

254

1:20:28.0

24

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

46

260

1:21:25.0

25

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

46

261

1:21:33.0

26

DARIN SMITH

45

267

1:22:02.0

27

THOMAS LUTHER HONOLULU HI

48

271

1:23:59.0

28

SCOTT METCALFE KAHULUI HI

45

272

1:24:00.0

29

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI

47

284

1:27:01.0

30

ERIN SANDERS HONOLULU HI

45

292

1:30:07.0

31

KERRY IWAMURO KANEOHE HI

47

302

1:33:01.0

32

JOSEPH JACKY WAHIAWA HI

45

310

1:38:23.0

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

JOHN LOBDELL HALEIWA HI

52

11

49:15.0

2

ERNIE JAMES KAPOLEI HI

50

28

50:51.0

3

MICHAEL ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

50

59

55:28.0

4

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

53

65

56:07.0

5

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

51

76

57:22.0

6

CHAD HARRISON KAILUA HI

52

95

59:13.0

7

ROBERT MURRAY KILL DEVIL NC

51

103

59:26.0

8

MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI

51

115

1:00:05.0

9

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

51

121

1:00:24.0

10

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

53

138

1:02:02.0

11

JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI

52

142

1:02:49.0

12

KERRY YONESHIGE MILILANI HI

54

150

1:03:23.0

13

JON CHENG

51

167

1:05:25.0

14

DAVID SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

53

197

1:08:40.0

15

TOD TSUKANO HONOLULU HI

50

230

1:14:19.0

16

GARY WEISMAN HONOLULU HI

53

241

1:17:36.0

17

W.ALLEN SIX HONOLULU HI

50

247

1:19:20.0

18

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

50

250

1:19:36.0

19

BEN YOZA HONOLULU HI

54

311

1:40:55.0

20

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI

53

312

1:41:06.0

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

58

63

55:56.0

2

PATRICK GAVIN CARLSBAD CA

55

72

57:16.0

3

TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI

58

104

59:35.0

4

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

56

123

1:00:32.0

5

BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI

55

141

1:02:46.0

6

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

56

168

1:05:28.0

7

MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI

55

174

1:05:40.0

8

JACK SUYDERHOUD

58

177

1:05:54.0

9

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

55

182

1:06:51.0

10

ANDREW COLE WAIALUA HI

56

200

1:08:44.0

11

LYLE FREEMAN

57

242

1:17:50.0

12

MICHAEL KNIGHT

55

245

1:18:58.0

13

PAT MCCARTHY PLEASANTON CA

55

246

1:19:10.0

14

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

57

266

1:22:00.0

15

JIM ERISMAN HALEIWA HI

58

281

1:26:08.0

16

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

56

283

1:26:51.0

17

STEVE DRAPKIN LOS ANGELES CA

57

315

1:42:44.0

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

63

100

59:22.0

2

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

62

125

1:00:49.0

3

DAVID NOTTAGE, JR. KANEOHE HI

63

149

1:03:22.0

4

STEVE RUDDOLPH

64

251

1:19:41.0

5

TERENCE O'TOOLE HONOLULU HI

61

262

1:21:52.0

6

DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI

61

313

1:42:01.0

7

DENNIS BURNS KAILUA HI

63

320

1:52:35.0

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

CAPPY SHEELEY HONOLULU HI

65

61

55:34.0

2

LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI

67

204

1:08:54.0

3

STEVE OKA AIEA HI

67

305

1:33:29.0

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

70

84

58:01.0

2

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

70

244

1:18:36.0

3

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

74

319

1:52:25.0