North Shore Challenge

Age Group Results

August 09, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SHANELLE CHOI WAIPAHU HI

49

16

10

46:01.0

2

KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI

78

22

14

46:17.0

3

KATE COSTELLO KAILUA HI

393

27

21

47:06.0

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KA'ENA MAEDA HALEIWA HI

44

12

51

52:17.0

2

KRISLYN CHA MILILANI HI

262

12

55

52:24.0

3

TARYN OKEMURA WAHIAWA HI

219

11

74

53:24.0

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ALEXZANDREA DALEY MILILANI HI

117

14

36

48:54.0

2

MCKENNA FIFE KAPOLEI HI

146

13

52

52:20.0

3

SARA KAHANAMOKU HALEIWA HI

283

13

54

52:23.0

4

SAMANTHA STROHMEYER

441

13

66

52:51.0

5

KYRA HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

343

13

158

1:01:17.0

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KIANA WHITE MILILANI HI

407

16

23

47:15.0

2

JENNA SHEELEY HONOLULU HI

361

19

26

47:43.0

3

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

299

19

38

49:38.0

4

MEGHAN STROHMEYER HONOLULU HI

442

16

45

50:51.0

5

TERRY RICHMOND KAILUA HI

199

17

73

53:23.0

6

JODIE YAMASHIROYA HONOLULU HI

396

16

100

56:14.0

7

MARIE CALVET HONOLULU HI

398

17

101

56:14.0

8

SAM MAITLAND HONOLULU HI

295

17

143

59:46.0

9

CATHERINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

250

17

145

59:47.0

10

KAYLA WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI

119

17

147

1:00:22.0

11

SARAH HENNIES WAHIAWA HI

411

15

152

1:00:49.0

12

CHLOE SIVIGNY

472

16

162

1:01:22.0

13

BRIANNA HOWZE MILILANI HI

67

18

165

1:01:33.0

14

LIAT PORTNER HONOLULU HI

178

19

185

1:03:17.0

15

CASEY ROTH MILILANI HI

162

18

221

1:07:07.0

16

SHELLEY JAMES KAPOLEI HI

39

17

325

1:22:26.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MEREDITH EGLORIA KAPOLEI HI

203

20

50

52:16.0

2

ANNA TOGIAS HONOLULU HI

305

22

72

53:15.0

3

KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

360

24

77

53:36.0

4

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

72

21

78

53:45.0

5

HAYLEY WILLIAMSON

416

22

110

57:09.0

6

JOYCE HAYNSWORTH

430

21

118

57:24.0

7

KELSEY CALDWELL WAIANAE HI

43

24

141

59:34.0

8

RACHEL BECKMANN

412

24

157

1:01:08.0

9

SARAH BUICE KAILUA HI

460

24

166

1:01:47.0

10

MIRIAM PALMORE HONOLULU HI

189

20

198

1:05:07.0

11

LENNON THOMAS KAILUA HI

436

22

230

1:08:28.0

12

SARAH WEBB HONOLULU HI

394

20

270

1:12:08.0

13

CLAIRE SPRECHER KANEOHE HI

70

21

319

1:21:59.0

14

JENNIFER GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI

108

21

323

1:22:19.0

15

AMELIA FRANKLIN HONOLULU HI

243

22

324

1:22:19.0

16

MARLEY SHAIN HONOLULU HI

284

23

336

1:25:55.0

17

KATIE DAGNES HONOLULU HI

285

23

337

1:25:55.0

18

EMILY JONES HONOLULU HI

446

20

343

1:28:36.0

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KAREN FINNERTY KAPOLEI HI

455

26

30

47:53.0

2

COLLEEN TESSLER HONOLULU HI

382

29

69

53:00.0

3

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

157

25

70

53:04.0

4

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI

232

25

86

55:16.0

5

MARIANE MARR MILILANI HI

190

27

95

56:03.0

6

ANN MOONEY HONOLULU HI

130

27

126

58:06.0

7

CATIE COLEY KAILUA HI

247

27

144

59:46.0

8

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

11

28

146

59:53.0

9

JINGER GUERRETTE HONOLULU HI

42

29

156

1:01:01.0

10

BROOKE MORENO HONOLULU HI

255

27

193

1:04:22.0

11

KAMALEI MILES HONOLULU HI

175

27

194

1:04:34.0

12

DARCI ELLI HONOLULU HI

306

29

201

1:05:37.0

13

STEPHANIE KOENIG

464

26

207

1:05:56.0

14

CATHARINE JOHANN WAIALUA HI

5

27

232

1:08:59.0

15

RENEE DAMERON KANEOHE HI

354

27

255

1:10:53.0

16

JANE HUBERT KAILUA HI

395

27

288

1:14:47.0

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

453

31

58

52:33.0

2

AMBER REISS-HOLT HONOLULU HI

452

34

80

53:52.0

3

SUSAN FURMANSKI HONOLULU HI

120

31

90

55:37.0

4

MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI

374

34

117

57:21.0

5

NATASHA CHAPPEL WAIPAHU HI

353

30

134

58:59.0

6

SHASTA ROUCH PEARL HBR HI

349

34

138

59:06.0

7

MITO KASUYA

424

30

225

1:07:19.0

8

MARY HARTMAN KANEOHE HI

29

30

226

1:07:23.0

9

KIMBERLY EVANCHIK HONOLULU HI

303

30

227

1:07:36.0

10

CHASTEEN MESIONA WAIALUA HI

364

30

244

1:10:09.0

11

SONYA WEISER HONOLULU HI

73

33

249

1:10:32.0

12

HOLLY BRULAND HONOLULU HI

184

30

276

1:13:13.0

13

MIA BEATTY HALEIWA HI

118

31

279

1:13:55.0

14

MARCAEL JAMISON HONOLULU HI

371

34

283

1:14:28.0

15

ALISON STIMPERT

427

32

289

1:14:48.0

16

JULIE BISAILLON HONOLULU HI

459

31

296

1:16:03.0

17

MEREDITH KUBA HONOLULU HI

378

30

320

1:22:07.0

18

MARIA CHANDLER MILILANI HI

211

33

330

1:23:40.0

19

JODIE PINKLEY HONOLULU HI

268

32

342

1:27:37.0

20

AYAKO ANCHETA

423

30

346

1:29:03.0

21

XUAN-LAN DOAN HONOLULU HI

256

34

347

1:29:26.0

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

3

38

32

48:10.0

2

KATIE LAING HALEIWA HI

21

37

85

55:08.0

3

AMY COCANOUR AIEA HI

419

37

98

56:10.0

4

OLWEN HUXLEY KAILUA HI

286

37

104

56:22.0

5

LORI GRAY HONOLULU HI

164

38

154

1:00:57.0

6

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

261

36

177

1:02:27.0

7

KATHARINE SEARS HONOLULU HI

125

35

192

1:04:19.0

8

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

363

39

200

1:05:33.0

9

CYNTHIA COMER KAILUA HI

276

35

231

1:08:57.0

10

GAY MIKASA AIEA HI

218

38

237

1:09:46.0

11

LEILANI TRINKA

467

38

261

1:11:16.0

12

JENNIFER CULLEN PALO ALTO CA

280

37

272

1:12:50.0

13

JEANNE HOLM WAIPAHU HI

372

37

284

1:14:29.0

14

JEAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI

161

39

305

1:18:11.0

15

COURTNEY EAST HONOLULU HI

103

39

314

1:20:35.0

16

TRACY HARTWAY

413

37

326

1:22:38.0

17

STACEY SVADLENKA EWA BEACH HI

174

39

340

1:26:46.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SHANNON CUTTING YIGO GU

18

44

44

50:08.0

2

KATHERINE NICHOLS HONOLULU HI

454

42

60

52:36.0

3

PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI

355

43

142

59:42.0

4

KIMBERLY SILVIA HONOLULU HI

335

44

155

1:00:58.0

5

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

260

41

312

1:20:19.0

6

JULIA YANO KANEOHE HI

404

44

317

1:21:25.0

7

ANGELA NEUMANN EWA BEACH HI

102

44

338

1:26:33.0

8

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

176

44

353

1:32:21.0

9

PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI

263

41

358

1:43:47.0

10

JOCELYN DODSON HONOLULU HI

414

44

359

1:44:41.0

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

339

46

109

56:55.0

2

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

400

48

136

59:04.0

3

DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI

348

47

174

1:02:12.0

4

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

56

45

215

1:06:55.0

5

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

22

46

216

1:06:56.0

6

CHRISTINE RADCLIFFE PEARL CITY HI

341

49

245

1:10:13.0

7

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

202

46

273

1:12:53.0

8

STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI

405

47

299

1:16:41.0

9

PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI

196

49

333

1:25:06.0

10

COLLEEN CLOTFELTER EWA BEACH HI

123

45

339

1:26:34.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LYNN SULLIVAN SNELLING CA

282

50

75

53:28.0

2

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI

187

52

120

57:35.0

3

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

127

51

172

1:01:57.0

4

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

273

54

188

1:03:37.0

5

DENISE BOATWRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

33

52

220

1:07:06.0

6

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

81

52

223

1:07:18.0

7

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

135

54

224

1:07:18.0

8

MADELEINE BUDDE

428

52

235

1:09:24.0

9

LISA LINDSAY HONOLULU HI

402

52

252

1:10:37.0

10

GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI

27

54

300

1:17:02.0

11

MARY RADNOFSKY HONOLULU HI

131

50

301

1:17:02.0

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHARLOTTE GUTIERREZ SANTA BARBARA CA

318

55

105

56:23.0

2

SANDI SHEELEY HONOLULU HI

356

55

277

1:13:24.0

3

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

16

57

327

1:22:56.0

4

KATHLEEN ELLIOTT HONOLULU HI

447

55

344

1:28:48.0

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

122

62

48

51:55.0

2

SUILAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

147

61

116

57:18.0

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

357

65

275

1:13:01.0

2

KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI

406

66

285

1:14:31.0

3

LYNNE JOHNSON PEARL CITY HI

236

65

332

1:24:47.0

4

PENNY BRADLEY HONOLULU HI

292

68

350

1:30:48.0

5

HELGA COSTELLO KEAAU HI

383

67

354

1:33:16.0

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

333

22

1

41:04.0

2

MITCHELL CHONG HONOLULU HI

445

18

2

43:04.0

3

TIMOTHY K MARR MILILANI HI

466

29

3

43:07.0

 
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHRISTIAN NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

359

9

205

1:05:53.0

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KEVIN FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

84

11

49

52:02.0

2

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

244

12

112

57:12.0

3

MAKOA ALVAREZ HONOLULU HI

124

11

178

1:02:42.0

4

HENRY LOUGHLIN HONOLULU HI

369

11

211

1:06:13.0

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DAREN CHOI WAIPAHU HI

50

14

5

43:11.0

2

KALE AI HONOLULU HI

172

13

11

46:06.0

3

AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI

473

14

19

47:04.0

4

CURTIS FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

83

13

61

52:38.0

5

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI

275

14

63

52:47.0

6

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

80

13

93

56:00.0

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

159

16

6

43:23.0

2

TAYLOR FIFE KAPOLEI HI

145

16

8

45:46.0

3

IAN WHITE KAILUA HI

216

15

9

45:59.0

4

KRAMER ICHIMURA MILILANI HI

415

15

12

46:06.0

5

MATTHEW MENEZES LOUISVILLE CO

319

15

16

46:28.0

6

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

300

16

17

46:45.0

7

DEVON PALERMO KAAAWA HI

317

19

18

46:48.0

8

TYLER SUGIMOTO KAILUA HI

132

15

41

49:47.0

9

JEREMY HOWZE MILILANI HI

68

17

82

54:18.0

10

CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI

208

15

125

58:00.0

11

STANTON JACINTO EWA BEACH HI

352

15

132

58:53.0

12

IAN JAMES KAPOLEI HI

40

15

160

1:01:19.0

13

PADRAIG LOUGHLIN HONOLULU HI

204

15

161

1:01:20.0

14

MATTHEW NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

140

17

206

1:05:54.0

15

DEREK MAZUR

429

19

271

1:12:33.0

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DUSTIN FUKUDA MILILANI HI

251

20

4

43:10.0

2

BROOKS MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

13

24

131

58:50.0

3

KASPER STEGE

426

24

135

59:03.0

4

CJ MCCORMICK

438

24

149

1:00:36.0

5

DAVID SISCHO HONOLULU HI

461

24

195

1:04:36.0

6

MIKE IWASHITA HONOLULU HI

259

21

239

1:09:49.0

7

PATRICK SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI

35

22

294

1:15:57.0

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ANDREW KOPACZ HONOLULU HI

36

28

15

46:19.0

2

MIKE MAYNARD HONOLULU HI

451

26

22

47:08.0

3

AARON MAHANEY HONOLULU HI

332

28

27

47:44.0

4

JED SORDILLIA-COZO WAHIAWA HI

224

26

99

56:13.0

5

KEITH ERRECART HONOLULU HI

272

29

128

58:23.0

6

ATTILA POHLMANN HONOLULU HI

185

28

151

1:00:44.0

7

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

209

29

209

1:06:03.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

19

34

25

47:40.0

2

ROBERT O'CONNER HONOLULU HI

126

30

31

48:08.0

3

DAVID SCHIFFNER HONOLULU HI

462

31

42

49:52.0

4

SCOTT HOOK HONOLULU HI

307

30

64

52:48.0

5

SCOTT MORIOKA WAIPAHU HI

215

33

68

52:57.0

6

RUSS MATTHEWS HALEIWA HI

206

32

88

55:21.0

7

JEREMY PETERSON

437

32

106

56:37.0

8

DWAYNE MAHOE PEARL CITY HI

205

32

114

57:15.0

9

CHRIS COSTELLO PETALUMA CA

346

30

150

1:00:37.0

10

BRIAN YANOWSKI KAPOLEI HI

417

30

175

1:02:12.0

11

MIKE PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

421

34

179

1:02:45.0

12

IAN WALKER HALEIWA HI

458

31

191

1:04:07.0

13

GREG BRULAND HONOLULU HI

207

33

203

1:05:42.0

14

BEN LAWS HONOLULU HI

87

32

218

1:06:58.0

15

PETER FINAN SYDNEY AUS

401

30

242

1:09:54.0

16

TY AWEAU KAILUA HI

97

32

243

1:10:03.0

17

POLARIS LUU AIEA HI

92

31

265

1:11:41.0

18

CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI

231

31

280

1:14:10.0

19

LEVI STRIBLING

469

30

290

1:14:53.0

20

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

345

33

292

1:15:12.0

21

JAMES EMMONS PEARL CITY HI

55

34

310

1:19:56.0

22

JOSHUA ADKINS WAHIAWA HI

170

32

356

1:40:30.0

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

QUINN CARVER EWA BEACH HI

110

36

7

45:42.0

2

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

425

36

29

47:49.0

3

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

228

35

34

48:25.0

4

THOMAS SCOTT ADELAIDE AUS

154

37

37

49:30.0

5

CHRIS RAWLINGS

468

39

43

50:02.0

6

TOM PRESLER HONOLULU HI

311

39

53

52:23.0

7

LEE BARTON KAILUA HI

463

36

62

52:46.0

8

GREGORY MORRIS HONOLULU HI

23

38

76

53:34.0

9

STEVE PLATT KANEOHE HI

58

35

84

54:31.0

10

SPENCE COCANOUR AIEA HI

420

35

87

55:19.0

11

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

76

39

97

56:09.0

12

BRIAN WATKINS

444

35

107

56:41.0

13

MATT GEBHARD MT.GRETNA PA

6

37

108

56:53.0

14

MATT CARRERAS HALEIWA HI

198

39

130

58:37.0

15

JOHN GOMERSALL HALEIWA HI

93

39

133

58:54.0

16

RUSSELL PARSON

410

35

167

1:01:48.0

17

MATT DUNLAP HONOLULU HI

221

37

168

1:01:48.0

18

KELLY WALL KAILUA HI

239

38

183

1:03:11.0

19

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

169

38

208

1:05:58.0

20

GORDON WALKER HONOLULU HI

390

37

214

1:06:52.0

21

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI

197

39

217

1:06:58.0

22

JARED EAST KAILUA HI

248

38

219

1:07:02.0

23

GLEN DUVALL HONOLULU HI

267

37

234

1:09:12.0

24

PATRICK STITCH

409

35

241

1:09:53.0

25

MICHAEL STORY MILILANI HI

433

37

256

1:10:53.0

26

SHANNON KAIMILANI HONOLULU HI

62

35

298

1:16:35.0

27

ANTHONY HUNT HONOLULU HI

449

35

304

1:17:52.0

28

CRAIG POWERS HONOLULU HI

322

37

307

1:18:43.0

29

BRENDON LEE PEARL CITY HI

391

39

311

1:19:58.0

30

MARK JENSEN MILILANI HI

297

35

329

1:23:40.0

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

HUDSON SLAY KAILUA HI

298

40

13

46:15.0

2

ALAN MAIR HONOLULU HI

471

44

35

48:36.0

3

MIKE BEASON HONOLULU HI

450

43

46

51:04.0

4

ERNIE PETERSON SAN LUIS CA

329

44

59

52:35.0

5

BRADY PHILLIPS WASHINGTON DC

399

40

81

53:59.0

6

CHRISTOPHER COLE HONOLULU HI

230

43

91

55:49.0

7

MICHAEL BECKER HONOLULU HI

38

42

181

1:02:55.0

8

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

100

42

186

1:03:25.0

9

SCOTT CLARK KAILUA HI

457

43

190

1:03:59.0

10

SCOTT SHIMADA MILILANI HI

212

41

196

1:04:43.0

11

JEFF ESMOND KANEOHE HI

242

40

247

1:10:27.0

12

EUGENE TSCHUDY

431

44

257

1:10:56.0

13

KYLE STODDARD

435

41

268

1:11:56.0

14

JOHN GRUHLER KANEOHE HI

266

44

282

1:14:21.0

15

DARRIN SATO HONOLULU HI

368

42

286

1:14:42.0

16

ALLEN PATTY SPOKANE WA

351

44

293

1:15:55.0

17

JOEL LEFEVRE SAN ANTONIO TX

403

41

303

1:17:35.0

18

BRUCE SHATTUCK HONOLULU HI

105

42

318

1:21:35.0

19

RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

366

42

321

1:22:12.0

20

ERIC YAMANOHA PEARL CITY HI

367

44

322

1:22:15.0

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI

389

45

20

47:05.0

2

MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

10

49

24

47:38.0

3

CURT AI HONOLULU HI

171

49

39

49:46.0

4

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

373

47

40

49:47.0

5

STEVEN HUGENS CANADA HI

277

47

103

56:21.0

6

MATTHEW SHIRLEY EWA BEACH HI

61

47

113

57:15.0

7

MARK SCHROEDER

167

45

124

57:59.0

8

CHARLIE CALVET HONOLULU HI

397

49

129

58:33.0

9

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

28

47

140

59:33.0

10

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

288

46

148

1:00:34.0

11

MARK OLDS MILILANI HI

408

46

153

1:00:49.0

12

COLE DOEH

456

46

170

1:01:54.0

13

PAUL CARSON KANEOHE HI

26

47

176

1:02:19.0

14

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

271

49

187

1:03:36.0

15

MITCHELL MENEZES LOUISVILLE CO

320

47

189

1:03:46.0

16

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

25

46

199

1:05:24.0

17

ROB BABCOCK SAN JOSE CA

338

49

202

1:05:38.0

18

TOD TSUKANO HONOLULU HI

313

49

213

1:06:51.0

19

DAVE LOW HONOLULU HI

46

45

238

1:09:46.0

20

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

65

45

240

1:09:53.0

21

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI

90

48

246

1:10:17.0

22

THOMAS HEBERLE HONOLULU HI

15

47

253

1:10:43.0

23

RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI

63

49

254

1:10:45.0

24

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

143

47

259

1:11:03.0

25

DANIEL GRUVER WAHIAWA HI

350

47

262

1:11:31.0

26

BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

264

49

264

1:11:41.0

27

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

32

45

266

1:11:42.0

28

KIRK HIRATA KAILUA HI

365

49

267

1:11:52.0

29

BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI

237

47

278

1:13:29.0

30

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

85

47

281

1:14:12.0

31

JOSEPH JORDAN HONOLULU HI

246

47

331

1:23:53.0

32

TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BEACH HI

116

49

334

1:25:23.0

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

269

50

28

47:45.0

2

ERNIE JAMES KAPOLEI HI

41

51

33

48:16.0

3

JOHN MCMANUS N.SAANICH BC

86

53

57

52:29.0

4

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

148

52

65

52:49.0

5

MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI

51

52

67

52:55.0

6

EDWARD KOBAYASHI WAHIAWA HI

112

54

71

53:11.0

7

BARRY FRANCIS KAILUA-KNA HI

274

54

79

53:46.0

8

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

227

54

89

55:29.0

9

ROB MURRAY KILL DEVIL NC

281

50

94

56:01.0

10

BRIAN CODY HONOLULU HI

386

53

96

56:05.0

11

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

163

52

102

56:20.0

12

JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI

66

53

115

57:18.0

13

KIM ROGGE KANEOHE HI

104

50

121

57:43.0

14

JOHN NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI

181

52

139

59:09.0

15

JEFF PETERSON WAHIAWA HI

448

53

164

1:01:32.0

16

TOM CHUN EWA BEACH HI

381

52

169

1:01:53.0

17

MARK HILDEBRANT KAILUA HI

249

51

171

1:01:57.0

18

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

474

51

173

1:02:07.0

19

DAVID SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

54

54

210

1:06:04.0

20

LARRY ERRECART WEST SAC CA

347

52

212

1:06:32.0

21

ROY CLARKE HONOLULU HI

342

51

229

1:08:24.0

22

KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI

12

50

236

1:09:28.0

23

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

186

51

248

1:10:29.0

24

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI

418

54

302

1:17:26.0

25

FREDERICK ROHLFING HONOLULU HI

315

52

315

1:20:54.0

26

RICHARD ROHR KAILUA HI

106

50

348

1:29:53.0

27

JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI

340

53

355

1:35:12.0

28

WILLIAM JONES MILILANI HI

387

51

360

1:51:57.0

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

213

57

111

57:12.0

2

LEIF JOHNSON EWA BEACH HI

99

55

122

57:53.0

3

LANGLEY FRISSELL KAILUA HI

96

55

127

58:17.0

4

TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI

128

59

137

59:05.0

5

MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI

377

56

159

1:01:18.0

6

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

2

56

180

1:02:55.0

7

MICHAEL COWPER HALEIWA HI

443

57

182

1:03:06.0

8

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

220

57

204

1:05:51.0

9

JIM COSTELLO KEAAU HI

384

55

233

1:09:02.0

10

BOB CAHN HONOLULU HI

52

59

251

1:10:35.0

11

MICHAEL KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

470

56

258

1:10:58.0

12

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

279

58

274

1:12:55.0

13

ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

376

57

295

1:16:00.0

14

CURT POWLEY

465

56

297

1:16:34.0

15

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

422

57

309

1:19:53.0

16

ALFRED STURGIS HONOLULU HI

388

58

313

1:20:23.0

17

RANDY HEROLD KAILUA HI

326

58

328

1:23:07.0

18

PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI

392

56

335

1:25:26.0

19

STEVE DRAPKIN HANALEI HI

278

58

341

1:26:46.0

20

GEORGE GREEN WAIALUA HI

336

58

351

1:31:09.0

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JIM BUDDE KAMUELA HI

385

63

47

51:09.0

2

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

91

64

92

55:49.0

3

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

168

63

119

57:31.0

4

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

59

64

123

57:56.0

5

JAMES HOFFMAN HALEIWA HI

375

64

163

1:01:24.0

6

WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI

53

63

184

1:03:13.0

7

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

77

61

197

1:05:01.0

8

RICHARD BOWEN HONOLULU HI

107

60

222

1:07:13.0

9

TERENCE O'TOOLE HONOLULU HI

151

62

260

1:11:14.0

10

JAMES ROUMASSET HONOLULU HI

358

64

291

1:15:07.0

11

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI

166

61

316

1:21:13.0

12

VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI

293

62

349

1:30:03.0

13

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

48

61

357

1:43:20.0

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CAPPY SHEELEY HONOLULU HI

362

66

56

52:25.0

2

LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI

229

68

228

1:07:54.0

3

STEVE RUDOLPH HONOLULU HI

45

65

263

1:11:37.0

4

ROBERT MAE WAIALUA HI

337

69

269

1:12:04.0

5

ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI

344

66

287

1:14:45.0

6

JOHN LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

94

67

306

1:18:42.0

7

STEVE OKA AIEA HI

79

68

308

1:19:07.0

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

144

71

83

54:26.0

2

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

289

73

250

1:10:34.0

3

WARREN HARLOW HALEIWA HI

129

74

345

1:28:52.0

4

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

138

75

352

1:32:04.0