North Shore Challenge Swim

Age Group Results

August 07, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KATHRYN TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

57

24

13

47:06.9

2

GAIL GRABOWSKY HONOLULU HI

97

47

15

48:02.6

3

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

100

18

17

48:33.4

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SOPHIA HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

4

10

250

1:09:33.0

2

LEGRAND POUND KAILUA HI

218

10

277

1:11:21.1

3

MONICA KIRK HONOLULU HI

533

10

279

1:11:24.4

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RACHEL HOOKANO HONOLULU HI

520

12

77

55:08.7

2

MAIA PETRIDES HONOLULU HI

470

11

99

56:58.9

3

LARA YASUMI HONOLULU HI

531

11

176

1:03:34.6

4

ZOEY FOX HONOLULU HI

584

11

188

1:04:11.8

5

GILLIAN KELLY HONOLULU HI

513

12

189

1:04:13.5

6

MADISON POUND KAILUA HI

530

12

200

1:05:55.4

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JASMINE MAU HONOLULU HI

527

14

32

50:56.1

2

CORRINE SHIGETA HONOLULU HI

568

14

37

51:05.9

3

SUMMER HARRISON HONOLULU HI

559

14

38

51:20.1

4

KIANA YAMASHIRO KAILUA HI

428

14

46

52:13.0

5

KA'ENA MAEDA HALEIWA HI

474

14

47

52:16.2

6

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

524

14

61

53:52.7

7

KATIE DALGAMOUNI KANEOHE HI

38

13

116

58:07.4

8

HALLIE POUND KAILUA HI

219

13

127

59:22.9

9

ELLE CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI

235

14

139

1:00:15.5

10

MARA RELTIEN KAILUA HI

436

14

175

1:03:24.8

11

NATALIE NUDING MILILANI HI

162

14

240

1:09:02.3

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SARA KAHANAMOKU HALEIWA HI

408

15

33

50:56.3

2

CHARLEA GOODNESS HONOLULU HI

416

16

34

50:58.3

3

SARAH HENNIES WAHIAWA HI

293

17

59

53:38.4

4

ERIN KIRLEY KANEOHE HI

39

19

60

53:51.5

5

MURIELLE RODRIGUE KAILUA HI

540

16

118

58:26.7

6

TAYLOR NIDDS HONOLULU HI

434

18

140

1:00:31.8

7

KYRA HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

5

15

154

1:02:27.8

8

HANNA PANG HONOLULU HI

596

18

249

1:09:30.6

9

TORI FITCH HONOLULU HI

322

18

283

1:11:44.4

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

373

21

28

50:39.7

2

NICOLE MCANDREW HONOLULU HI

597

21

30

50:42.9

3

KRISTEN JOHNS HONOLULU HI

502

22

45

52:09.3

4

SARAH YASUI HONOLULU HI

537

21

65

54:17.8

5

ASHLIE SALAS-SELEM KAPOLEI HI

356

20

74

55:01.9

6

RENEE SHEAR GLEN ELLYN IL

510

23

95

56:45.6

7

CINDY VELASQUEZ HALEIWA HI

535

20

149

1:01:51.6

8

DANA YAMASHIRO KAILUA HI

214

24

170

1:03:04.1

9

KATIE BANACH HONOLULU HI

598

23

409

1:26:46.8

10

ALICIA TAPIA HONOLULU HI

310

23

453

1:41:03.3

11

LAURA KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI

312

24

454

1:41:03.8

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KAREN FINNERTY KAPOLEI HI

525

28

21

49:21.2

2

KELLY HOWELL HONOLULU HI

546

26

44

52:02.9

3

NALANI KAUN KANEOHE HI

281

29

50

52:38.7

4

LECTIE RICHARDS EWA BCH HI

216

26

78

55:08.8

5

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

198

27

80

55:25.1

6

KRISTIN COUNTER KAILUA HI

291

26

85

55:54.6

7

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI

192

28

163

1:02:40.2

8

CARLY WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

286

25

177

1:03:40.5

9

JAMIE BURTON MILILANI HI

554

25

184

1:04:06.8

10

CYNTHIA ARCHIBALD WAIALUA HI

118

28

208

1:06:15.3

11

ANNIE KLINGSHIRN KAILUA HI

407

29

210

1:06:23.8

12

PAIGE LUCARD HALEIWA HI

314

26

221

1:07:18.6

13

KAMALEI MILES HONOLULU HI

365

28

229

1:08:06.1

14

ANGELINA TAFOYA KAHUKU HI

523

26

234

1:08:43.8

15

JILLIAN BARBER HONOLULU HI

51

29

266

1:10:41.3

16

AMBER SAPP HALEIWA HI

575

29

280

1:11:25.6

17

ANGELA HENDERSON HONOLULU HI

562

26

288

1:11:55.2

18

CATHARINE RYAN WAIALUA HI

238

28

294

1:12:20.7

19

JANICE NG HONOLULU HI

86

29

303

1:13:23.2

20

MARGARET DUDLEY HONOLULU HI

421

28

312

1:14:22.2

21

CYNTHIA ANDERSON KAILUA HI

449

26

327

1:16:24.6

22

JENNIFER PAULDING HONOLULU HI

369

25

343

1:18:40.8

23

EMILY MCILROY HONOLULU HI

389

27

344

1:19:04.8

24

TANIA QUIJANO HONOLULU HI

381

28

351

1:19:27.9

25

ERIKA STEIN KALAUPAPA HI

469

29

357

1:19:57.3

26

BRIA EMERSON HONOLULU HI

368

26

366

1:21:28.5

27

CINDY GIBSON HONOLULU HI

479

27

373

1:22:30.1

28

KANOELEHUA HOOK WAIPAHU HI

63

29

378

1:22:46.9

29

KADE MARTIN KAILUA HI

539

27

390

1:24:20.6

30

GLIZZA ASEJO KAPOLEI HI

315

25

421

1:29:18.8

31

DOROTHY MAY HONOLULU HI

414

29

432

1:30:43.6

32

MARIA STEWART HONOLULU HI

283

29

434

1:32:01.6

33

ELIZABETH NEITZEL HONOLULU HI

115

29

435

1:32:22.8

34

LAURA PALIJANSKAITE HONOLULU HI

367

28

450

1:40:27.8

35

JAMIE STORY HONOLULU HI

555

28

452

1:40:44.3

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

AMY CORY WAIPAHU HI

40

30

90

56:23.6

2

COLLEEN TESSLER HONOLULU HI

476

31

93

56:41.7

3

NATALIE SOKOL HALEIWA HI

446

34

114

57:52.9

4

DEBRA PERRETTA KAILUA HI

313

33

167

1:02:55.8

5

TERRY OGAWA HONOLULU HI

360

32

187

1:04:09.2

6

DANIELLE JAYEWARDENE HONOLULU HI

140

32

199

1:05:45.7

7

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

92

30

218

1:06:56.8

8

HELEN KAHAI KANEOHE HI

58

30

252

1:09:40.2

9

ELIZABETH ALENCASTRE HONOLULU HI

448

30

259

1:10:11.3

10

KIMBERLY TICE KALAUPAPA HI

443

32

267

1:10:48.2

11

ALLISON GRIFFITHS HONOLULU HI

295

33

270

1:11:05.3

12

JENNIFER LARISH HONOLULU HI

37

31

271

1:11:06.9

13

MITO KASUYA HONOLULU HI

80

32

286

1:11:50.9

14

TINA HARSANYI HONOLULU HI

577

33

287

1:11:54.2

15

SHANNON CONROY HONOLULU HI

471

34

315

1:14:46.0

16

JENNIFER FIORETTI HONOLULU HI

287

33

371

1:22:20.0

17

DAWN HOMONT KAPOLEI HI

355

32

393

1:24:29.8

18

KATHERINE KRUL WAIALUA HI

26

34

404

1:26:18.5

19

VICTORIA SEVERT HONOLULU HI

304

33

415

1:28:04.6

20

MIA BEATTY HALEIWA HI

142

33

419

1:28:49.2

21

MEYLYSA TSENG HONOLULU HI

420

33

420

1:29:07.6

22

GRETCHEN MILLER HONOLULU HI

289

30

423

1:29:26.2

23

JODIE PINKLEY KAILUA HI

272

34

429

1:29:50.8

24

NAHOKO NIWA TOKYO JPN

550

31

455

1:41:16.4

25

RAMONA DEVENEY HONOLULU HI

560

31

456

1:41:25.7

26

GINA MOZDY HONOLULU HI

347

33

476

2:01:34.3

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JANA PITTICHOVA HONOLULU HI

169

38

52

53:07.2

2

MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI

41

36

53

53:09.2

3

ROBIN LYON FLAGSTAFF AZ

424

38

67

54:22.7

4

SHANNON WIGENT KALAHEO HI

404

39

96

56:47.7

5

MINDY CARR HONOLULU HI

506

35

105

57:09.4

6

KATIE LAING HALEIWA HI

309

39

130

59:28.9

7

CINDY ROTE HONOLULU HI

363

36

157

1:02:29.5

8

MAGGS MORRIS HONOLULU HI

548

38

160

1:02:32.8

9

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

284

38

168

1:03:01.6

10

KELSEY CHUCKOVICH HONOLULU HI

31

37

173

1:03:13.0

11

BRANDY KELLY HONOLULU HI

120

35

174

1:03:22.9

12

JENNY LAGERQUIST MILILANI HI

163

37

183

1:04:05.6

13

CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

13

38

211

1:06:24.4

14

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

319

39

213

1:06:29.6

15

LISA DOYLE WAIMANALO HI

320

36

220

1:07:14.5

16

CINDY ZANE HONOLULU HI

294

39

227

1:07:53.7

17

ROXANNE PRATT WAHIAWA HI

379

37

237

1:08:53.2

18

KRISTIN SHIGEMURA HONOLULU HI

366

38

289

1:11:57.4

19

SHERRON DECOSTA KAPOLEI HI

490

36

310

1:14:11.0

20

KELLY KOZAR VOLCANO HI

475

38

317

1:14:51.8

21

ASHLEY STOKES HONOLULU HI

177

39

324

1:15:48.1

22

CORI ITO HONOLULU HI

250

39

335

1:18:22.6

23

JENNIFER BABCOCK PALO ALTO CA

402

39

355

1:19:53.5

24

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

201

37

364

1:20:56.2

25

CHARMAINE BOQUETTE HONOLULU HI

561

38

370

1:21:59.6

26

KARADEEN KAM-KALANI HONOLULU HI

326

35

392

1:24:26.5

27

MICHELE ABALOS AIEA HI

184

39

403

1:26:12.1

28

STACIA MURRAY HONOLULU HI

306

35

417

1:28:14.8

29

LYNNE JOHNSON KAILUA HI

308

37

422

1:29:25.0

30

KIMI IMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI

230

37

424

1:29:26.5

31

MISHA TAJIMA HONOLULU HI

429

37

428

1:29:47.1

32

ALEXANDRIA NIEWIJK HONOLULU HI

292

39

447

1:39:30.4

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

25

40

25

49:32.2

2

BRITT BAILEY HONOLULU HI

396

43

72

54:40.1

3

JERELYN WATANABE HONOLULU HI

243

41

181

1:04:01.1

4

COLLEEN TREACY HONOLULU HI

231

44

192

1:04:30.3

5

HEIDI MCKENNA WAIALUA HI

472

40

230

1:08:13.0

6

LEWILANI TRINKA SINGAPORE

542

40

260

1:10:15.1

7

DEBRA RELTIEN KAILUA HI

467

43

263

1:10:21.9

8

GAY MIKASA AIEA HI

331

40

321

1:15:34.8

9

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

388

43

345

1:19:07.8

10

JULIE NG HONOLULU HI

168

42

376

1:22:37.9

11

CARRIE KELLER HONOLULU HI

463

42

387

1:24:00.1

12

MARY BEUST KAILUA HI

480

41

388

1:24:06.0

13

SABRINA OGNOSKIE KAPOLEI HI

358

44

414

1:28:04.6

14

LISA ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

375

40

431

1:30:41.3

15

ANNE COPSEY KANEOHE HI

445

41

441

1:35:46.7

16

STACY SUGAI WAIPAHU HI

85

44

458

1:43:47.2

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JENNIFER STABRYLLA HONOLULU HI

81

49

82

55:30.8

2

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

131

48

113

57:50.3

3

PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI

252

45

180

1:04:00.7

4

DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI

52

48

205

1:06:03.1

5

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

167

46

248

1:09:30.2

6

LYNNE LEWIS BUXTON ME

398

46

258

1:10:10.4

7

LIZ KELLY MILILANI HI

209

49

262

1:10:19.4

8

AMY HARPSTRITE KAILUA HI

435

45

274

1:11:15.1

9

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

103

47

291

1:12:01.5

10

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

285

48

307

1:13:41.4

11

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

569

48

331

1:17:01.2

12

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

228

48

333

1:17:26.0

13

CANDACE PARK HONOLULU HI

160

47

396

1:25:17.2

14

JODY TINETTI WAIMANALO HI

208

45

399

1:25:37.7

15

KAREN SUNDSTROM HONOLULU HI

489

49

430

1:30:12.7

16

CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI

143

46

440

1:35:37.7

17

MIMI MAKWARD KANEOHE HI

327

46

451

1:40:33.4

18

BRENDA WOO MILILANI HI

488

47

467

1:45:52.5

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JANE STITES WAIMANALO HI

44

52

81

55:25.4

2

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI

207

53

108

57:13.8

3

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

431

53

135

59:55.2

4

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

325

50

146

1:01:22.9

5

DENISE BOATWRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

458

54

193

1:04:43.7

6

MICHELE BAGINSKI KAILUA HI

372

50

201

1:05:56.3

7

ANNE WHEELOCK HONOLULU HI

394

54

215

1:06:33.8

8

DIANNE WOODS CARLSBAD CA

395

51

293

1:12:17.9

9

MARY JEAN RADNOFSKY HONOLULU HI

98

51

384

1:23:48.0

10

PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI

410

50

425

1:29:32.9

11

SANDRA CAPELLO MILILANI HI

89

51

459

1:43:47.2

12

KRISTEN LINDSEY-DUDLY AIEA HI

210

50

462

1:44:47.5

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

149

56

290

1:12:00.6

2

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

146

56

298

1:12:55.3

3

CAROL YOUNG HONOLULU HI

226

56

365

1:21:12.8

4

GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI

164

56

383

1:23:37.6

5

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

1

55

407

1:26:42.8

6

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

144

59

443

1:36:40.6

7

KIM WHITE EWA BCH HI

195

55

463

1:45:06.8

8

DAWN LE HONOLULU HI

582

56

474

1:53:05.5

9

SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI

213

59

479

2:12:48.0

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

159

63

129

59:27.3

2

TOOTSIE KOBELANSKY HONOLULU HI

460

62

471

1:49:30.5

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

PEG PASHKOW LOS ANGELES CA

459

65

337

1:18:24.2

2

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

509

67

352

1:19:49.0

3

KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI

55

68

356

1:19:55.2

4

INGRID JOHNSON EWA BCH HI

45

66

412

1:27:54.6

 
Top

Female 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

288

74

401

1:25:50.4

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERIC NILSSON HONOLULU HI

240

22

1

41:23.6

2

KACY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

497

16

2

41:28.9

3

STEPHEN ALLNUTT HONOLULU HI

199

21

3

41:36.8

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHRISTIAN NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

413

11

79

55:15.5

2

STEVEN DERMAN HONOLULU HI

406

12

103

57:08.9

3

KEALE STOFFER KAILUA HI

101

11

134

59:50.0

4

JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI

220

12

150

1:02:10.8

5

JOSHUA TOY KAILUA HI

83

12

156

1:02:28.7

6

MATTHIAS RELTIEN KAILUA HI

468

12

178

1:03:55.9

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JACOB URBANO KAILUA HI

426

14

10

46:52.4

2

DONOVAN POPE HONOLULU HI

417

13

29

50:42.3

3

STEPHEN, JR DEWALD MILILANI HI

223

14

31

50:43.5

4

NOAH DEER HONOLULU HI

599

14

40

51:22.0

5

SEAN TERADA HI 96821

522

14

49

52:38.1

6

NOAH SOXPPOLLARD HONOLULU HI

391

13

83

55:42.0

7

CONNOR DAINASCHM HONOLULU HI

591

14

98

56:58.6

8

NICK PEDERSON KAILUA HI

563

13

112

57:47.2

9

CYRUS YOKOYAMA KAPOLEI HI

170

13

155

1:02:28.1

10

MICAH FAUROT KAILUA HI

383

13

179

1:03:59.8

11

MATTHEW PATTERSON HONOLULU HI

473

13

231

1:08:13.6

12

MAKOA ALVAREZ EWA BCH HI

116

13

242

1:09:08.7

13

NOAH FAUROT KAILUA HI

382

13

251

1:09:37.2

14

RYAN KIRK HONOLULU HI

532

13

278

1:11:23.5

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

374

18

5

43:03.0

2

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

499

18

6

43:13.9

3

KALE AI HONOLULU HI

419

15

12

47:02.6

4

RYAN SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

519

18

14

47:14.4

5

TOMAS SODINI WAIALUA HI

405

15

36

51:04.6

6

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI

574

15

41

51:25.5

7

SAMUEL CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI

236

17

43

51:49.1

8

PETER FISCHER WAHIAWA HI

79

17

66

54:20.0

9

NATHAN HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

6

16

169

1:03:03.4

10

BENJAMIN LANE HONOLULU HI

552

17

195

1:04:55.7

11

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

197

18

217

1:06:53.2

12

PHILLIP BUSTAMANTE WAIALUA HI

54

18

223

1:07:32.9

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MICHAEL OSHIRO BUENA PARK CA

484

21

62

54:10.2

2

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

145

20

94

56:42.4

3

TIM KUTARA PEARL CITY HI

148

23

125

59:21.0

4

GARRETT HAMILTON EWA BCH HI

229

20

273

1:11:11.6

5

MATTHEW LAM KANEOHE HI

332

21

325

1:15:55.0

6

LENNON THOMAS KAILUA HI

594

24

334

1:18:18.7

7

JACK WEBB SCHOFIELD HI

517

22

386

1:23:52.5

8

MATT ESECSON KAILUA HI

494

20

438

1:34:22.8

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JAMES SPENCER HONOLULU HI

464

27

56

53:32.5

2

KHALIL SHARIF KAPOLEI HI

604

27

64

54:11.7

3

PHILLIP KIM IRVINE CA

514

27

69

54:26.8

4

JED SORDILLIA-COZO WAHIAWA HI

187

28

87

55:59.0

5

EVAN SCOTT HONOLULU HI

558

26

88

56:02.4

6

NICHOLAS PERIH HONOLULU HI

254

25

109

57:14.5

7

TIMOTHY MING HONOLULU HI

437

26

110

57:27.8

8

NICK ANDERSON KAILUA HI

450

27

165

1:02:44.2

9

JEREMIAH BROWN HALEIWA HI

95

28

197

1:05:32.5

10

NICHOLAS BROWN HALEIWA HI

601

28

216

1:06:47.2

11

MARCOS AZUA HONOLULU HI

193

27

225

1:07:49.2

12

JEFF KENT HONOLULU HI

206

29

246

1:09:24.3

13

MICHAEL PAULDING HONOLULU HI

412

29

276

1:11:19.3

14

SCOTT SCHMIDTKE HONOLULU HI

385

27

318

1:14:53.9

15

PAT MCCARTHY PLEASONTON CA

565

28

339

1:18:28.0

16

JONATHAN MCNAMARA WAHIAWA HI

493

28

361

1:20:47.6

17

ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI

323

27

367

1:21:34.2

18

STEPHEN FALLON HONOLULU HI

212

25

411

1:27:45.5

19

JEDEIAH ESTEVES HONOLULU HI

492

25

448

1:39:38.5

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JOHN FLANAGAN HONOLULU HI

557

34

4

41:46.4

2

JAMIE GOVE HALEIWA HI

438

31

7

46:31.6

3

SHAWN WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

49

33

11

46:56.5

4

ROBERT O'CONNER HONOLULU HI

9

32

39

51:21.0

5

PAUL STURTEVANT HONOLULU HI

130

31

104

57:09.3

6

SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI

47

34

107

57:13.6

7

PETER MAINZ HONOLULU HI

70

32

143

1:01:07.8

8

CHRISTOPHER NICHOLS HONOLULU HI

564

30

145

1:01:16.4

9

FOREST KNOTT HONOLULU HI

556

34

171

1:03:07.6

10

KURT KAUN KANEOHE HI

282

30

191

1:04:19.2

11

ANDREW FALK HALEIWA HI

551

33

212

1:06:28.0

12

BRIAN YANOWSKI KAPOLEI HI

576

32

219

1:07:11.3

13

TROY KEIPPER HONOLULU HI

264

33

238

1:08:57.2

14

BRIAN CARR KAPOLEI HI

580

31

239

1:09:00.7

15

POLARIS LUU AIEA HI

46

33

268

1:10:54.0

16

KYLE RYAN WAIALUA HI

536

32

295

1:12:21.0

17

NICHOLAS JOHNS KANEOHE HI

299

33

306

1:13:29.1

18

JOHN POTOCNY HALEIWA HI

588

34

332

1:17:15.8

19

JASON BIRCH KAILUA HI

578

33

347

1:19:14.5

20

RITO FUNTANILLA EWA BCH HI

217

34

358

1:20:06.9

21

AARON WEBB HONOLULU HI

593

32

375

1:22:33.5

22

MICHAEL O'BEIRNE EWA BCH HI

182

34

436

1:32:37.8

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

QUINN CARVER EWA BCH HI

18

38

8

46:35.1

2

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

274

36

9

46:51.8

3

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

341

38

16

48:28.3

4

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

135

37

20

49:16.5

5

TONY PERRAULT KAILUA HI

87

35

48

52:21.5

6

WIL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

244

36

54

53:10.9

7

DANIEL CARR HONOLULU HI

505

37

70

54:28.0

8

BARRY YOKOYAMA KAPOLEI HI

171

37

89

56:09.5

9

THOMAS SCOTT KILBURN AUS

302

39

97

56:53.8

10

MARCUS BOLAND HONOLULU HI

14

39

119

58:30.6

11

SPENCE COCANOUR AIEA HI

583

37

124

59:20.4

12

MICHAEL CHUN HONOLULU HI

157

37

126

59:21.5

13

STEVEN MINAGLIA KANEOHE HI

28

37

138

1:00:14.8

14

RAMSEY ROSS HONOLULU HI

303

35

144

1:01:11.0

15

TAGE RAINSFORD WAIPAHU HI

318

35

186

1:04:08.7

16

JOHN GARNETT AIEA HI

570

36

214

1:06:33.2

17

CHARLES STICKNEY HONOLULU HI

478

36

243

1:09:11.7

18

NADER RABIE HONOLULU HI

65

35

269

1:10:57.2

19

BRIAN CODAY HONOLULU HI

72

35

285

1:11:47.7

20

EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI

586

37

302

1:13:17.0

21

GLEN DUVALL KAILUA HI

271

39

311

1:14:16.0

22

RYAN CUSKADEN HONOLULU HI

242

35

316

1:14:51.7

23

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

127

35

360

1:20:33.9

24

MATT BISHOP MILILANI HI

194

39

363

1:20:54.7

25

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

22

37

368

1:21:36.3

26

STERLING PACKER HONOLULU HI

572

35

374

1:22:30.9

27

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

370

35

380

1:23:20.5

28

STUART ABALOS AIEA HI

185

37

466

1:45:47.3

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

24

41

19

49:12.9

2

HUDSON SLAY KAILUA HI

361

42

22

49:22.3

3

MATT GRUNELSON LONG BEACH CA

581

43

57

53:37.1

4

CHRIS RAWLINGS SINGAPORE

543

41

58

53:38.0

5

CHRIS COFFIN BROOKLYN NY

491

40

71

54:31.9

6

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

377

44

91

56:32.0

7

JOHN GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI

174

40

92

56:32.3

8

JONATHAN STOCKDALE MILILANI HI

386

40

121

58:39.0

9

MIKE PALLA HONOLULU HI

71

41

128

59:25.9

10

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

180

41

151

1:02:25.2

11

GENO PAWLAK HONOLULU HI

579

41

152

1:02:26.4

12

STEPHEN DEWALD MILILANI HI

222

42

162

1:02:38.0

13

KELLY WALL KAILUA HI

518

40

190

1:04:16.0

14

NORMAN KREISELMEIER HONOLULU HI

567

44

202

1:05:59.1

15

BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI

11

42

204

1:06:01.5

16

ROBERT BUSCHER HONOLULU HI

19

44

226

1:07:52.6

17

ERIK CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI

237

40

232

1:08:33.9

18

CORNBREAD O'MALLEY HALEIWA HI

277

40

247

1:09:28.9

19

SCOTT SHIMADA MILILANI HI

225

43

265

1:10:37.7

20

NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI

466

42

300

1:13:13.3

21

FRED LANDAU HONOLULU HI

455

40

308

1:13:41.4

22

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

595

44

322

1:15:40.0

23

TONY LEE EL CERRITO CA

571

44

328

1:16:26.7

24

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI

328

41

329

1:16:28.2

25

TODD NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

251

42

336

1:18:23.3

26

SHOGO FUKUZAWA HONOLULU HI

545

41

341

1:18:34.3

27

CHARLES LOISELLE PEARL CITY HI

202

42

342

1:18:35.7

28

ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

376

43

346

1:19:09.8

29

KURT STUDT KANEOHE HI

96

41

353

1:19:49.9

30

JOHN SHEEHAN HONOLULU HI

589

42

359

1:20:27.6

31

DEXTER LEE HONOLULU HI

354

44

394

1:24:56.1

32

SEAN TAJIMA HONOLULU HI

298

40

398

1:25:28.1

33

JAMES MEYERS EWA BCH HI

133

42

402

1:26:09.5

34

KENICHI INAMOTO TOKYO JPN

549

40

418

1:28:39.0

35

NEIL DUMARAN KANEOHE HI

48

40

449

1:39:47.6

36

CHRIS HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

7

40

461

1:44:13.4

37

WILLIAM SCHWAB HONOLULU HI

442

44

478

2:07:42.6

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI

504

47

26

49:34.8

2

STEVE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

257

48

42

51:36.7

3

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

152

49

51

52:47.1

4

CHRISTOPHER COLE HONOLULU HI

353

45

63

54:11.1

5

DAVID MACKENZIE KAILUA HI

526

47

84

55:47.4

6

MIKE BEASON HONOLULU HI

138

45

86

55:56.3

7

COURTNEY SETO HONOLULU HI

104

49

100

57:02.5

8

JOHN GRAVENER HONOLULU HI

276

49

131

59:31.2

9

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

99

48

142

1:01:03.8

10

CHARLES KIM HONOLULU HI

107

49

148

1:01:45.9

11

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

134

48

164

1:02:43.4

12

MATTHEW SHIRLEY EWA BCH HI

139

49

166

1:02:53.5

13

NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI

348

47

196

1:05:12.4

14

JEFFREY WHITE MILILANI HI

189

48

198

1:05:42.8

15

JIM GRIMM KAILUA HI

125

47

203

1:06:00.7

16

SCOTT LYMAN MILILANI HI

73

49

206

1:06:04.1

17

LEE STEWART EWA BCH HI

172

48

207

1:06:08.1

18

DALE STOFFER KAILUA HI

102

49

209

1:06:20.6

19

MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI

547

49

228

1:07:59.8

20

SEAN PRICE MILILANI HI

397

47

235

1:08:47.2

21

TODD BLISS HALEIWA HI

487

46

261

1:10:16.3

22

TIM ROBERT HONOLULU HI

600

45

284

1:11:45.8

23

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

334

47

292

1:12:16.0

24

TOM HEBERLE HONOLULU HI

17

49

297

1:12:48.0

25

EUGENE TSCHUDY AIEA HI

165

45

305

1:13:28.5

26

STEPHEN PAZIENZA HONOLULU HI

330

49

319

1:15:14.3

27

PATRICK REAGAN HONOLULU HI

592

45

330

1:16:51.0

28

DOUGLAS AUTEN KANEOHE HI

384

46

348

1:19:17.5

29

MICHAEL MALONE HONOLULU HI

602

49

372

1:22:24.2

30

RUSSELL ASATO MILILANI HI

342

49

377

1:22:38.0

31

ANDREW LANNING AIEA HI

200

46

389

1:24:10.8

32

CRAIG WARREN HONOLULU HI

454

48

408

1:26:43.8

33

ARLO ROTH HONOLULU HI

444

47

413

1:27:59.4

34

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

233

48

416

1:28:05.0

35

MARK GERSCHOFFER HONOLULU HI

67

47

426

1:29:39.8

36

TROY FREITAS HONOLULU HI

158

45

442

1:35:47.7

37

ANTHONY CALVAN HONOLULU HI

529

47

464

1:45:08.7

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERNIE JAMES KAPOLEI HI

161

53

18

48:40.9

2

MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

132

51

24

49:29.9

3

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

534

52

27

50:38.5

4

RICHARD DEMUTH HONOLULU HI

262

50

75

55:03.9

5

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

111

54

76

55:06.6

6

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

181

54

101

57:07.8

7

MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI

415

54

111

57:43.9

8

SCOTT SEABAUGH SAN JOSE CA

456

50

117

58:12.8

9

TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI

501

54

123

59:13.3

10

ROB MURRAY KILL DEVIL NC

62

54

137

1:00:10.8

11

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

112

51

159

1:02:31.4

12

MIKE SELMAN HONOLULU HI

16

51

161

1:02:34.2

13

SHAUN MISTLEBAUER HONOLULU HI

30

52

172

1:03:09.7

14

STEPHEN PROKOP KALAUPAPA HI

503

54

222

1:07:27.2

15

RAY CLARKE HONOLULU HI

461

53

233

1:08:40.8

16

CHRIS WORRALL HONOLULU HI

275

50

241

1:09:05.4

17

TOM GRAHAM MILILANI HI

544

50

254

1:09:51.4

18

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI

269

50

275

1:11:17.5

19

DON KANE HONOLULU HI

481

54

281

1:11:27.5

20

MARK BAKER KAILUA HI

432

54

296

1:12:42.8

21

BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI

260

52

301

1:13:13.9

22

ART BROSTROM KAPOLEI HI

191

54

313

1:14:23.1

23

STEVEN COLON KAILUA HI

603

52

314

1:14:40.8

24

MARK REID KAILUA HI

324

52

320

1:15:30.9

25

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

109

52

340

1:18:29.3

26

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

136

53

381

1:23:32.6

27

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

301

53

391

1:24:23.6

28

DAVID LANE HONOLULU HI

553

53

437

1:33:37.7

29

MICHAEL MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

259

50

445

1:38:18.8

30

TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BCH HI

357

51

472

1:49:38.3

31

WILLIAM JONES MILILANI HI

278

53

477

2:02:42.7

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JOHN LOBDELL HALEIWA HI

587

55

23

49:22.3

2

SCOTT BERK OCEANSIDE CA

451

58

35

51:01.6

3

JOHN MCMANUS NORTH SAANICH BC

440

55

55

53:21.8

4

STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI

153

56

73

54:53.0

5

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

150

56

102

57:08.7

6

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

20

55

106

57:12.5

7

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

483

59

133

59:49.2

8

LEIF JOHNSON EWA BCH HI

50

57

136

59:57.9

9

LANGLEY FRISSELL KAILUA HI

515

57

141

1:00:38.4

10

JEFF HARRIS HONOLULU HI

457

55

158

1:02:30.2

11

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

380

59

185

1:04:08.1

12

WAYNE HIRABAYASHI HONOLULU HI

585

55

236

1:08:49.2

13

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BCH HI

23

58

244

1:09:14.2

14

MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI

175

58

253

1:09:43.7

15

VERNE SANTOS HONOLULU HI

425

56

255

1:09:52.6

16

DAVE SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

32

56

256

1:09:55.1

17

BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI

267

58

257

1:10:08.0

18

ANDY COLE WAIALUA HI

76

59

264

1:10:34.7

19

MICHAEL KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

154

57

304

1:13:27.3

20

MARK PARKER HONOLULU HI

496

55

309

1:14:03.8

21

KENNETH WONG HONOLULU HI

261

57

323

1:15:44.6

22

PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI

108

58

326

1:16:17.1

23

ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

156

59

338

1:18:25.2

24

STEVEN EDWARDS HONOLULU HI

362

56

382

1:23:36.6

25

MARK GUANSON KAPOLEI HI

258

56

385

1:23:51.0

26

RANDALL WATANUKI KALAUPAPA HI

485

56

397

1:25:21.3

27

JEFF FOX KAILUA HI

345

59

400

1:25:46.1

28

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI

541

56

405

1:26:27.3

29

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

66

58

406

1:26:39.9

30

DUANE TOYOFUKU AIEA HI

439

56

457

1:43:37.3

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JIM MERCHANT HONOLULU HI

411

63

68

54:24.8

2

TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI

430

60

122

58:54.7

3

ANDREW MCPHERSON DAVIS CA

75

63

132

59:37.2

4

JACK SUYDERHOUD HONOLULU HI

521

61

182

1:04:03.7

5

JOHN HENDERSON KAILUA HI

453

61

224

1:07:40.4

6

RICHARD BOWEN HONOLULU HI

516

61

272

1:11:11.3

7

MEL MORITA WAIPAHU HI

462

60

282

1:11:34.1

8

MICHAEL WALSH HONOLULU HI

137

62

349

1:19:22.2

9

PAUL TIBBETTS HONOLULU HI

69

61

350

1:19:24.9

10

MIKE PODOLSKE HONOLULU HI

128

62

362

1:20:52.4

11

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI

390

62

379

1:22:49.1

12

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

186

60

410

1:27:00.4

13

JAN MEDUSKY HONOLULU HI

317

60

433

1:30:54.0

14

DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI

590

64

439

1:35:29.8

15

STEVE DRAPKIN HANALEI HI

528

60

444

1:38:17.0

16

JOHN BALL HONOLULU HI

422

63

446

1:39:12.8

17

STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI

121

64

460

1:43:52.0

18

GEORGE BOEMAN KAILUA HI

566

60

468

1:46:45.0

19

LAWRENCE YATSUSHIRO MILILANI HI

538

61

470

1:49:17.0

20

VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI

401

63

473

1:51:19.8

21

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

94

62

475

2:01:24.6

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

188

66

115

58:07.4

2

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

105

65

147

1:01:41.3

3

JAMES HOFFMAN HALEIWA HI

486

66

153

1:02:27.5

4

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

74

66

194

1:04:50.8

5

JAMES ROUMASSET HONOLULU HI

508

66

354

1:19:51.3

6

ROBERT TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

273

69

369

1:21:49.0

7

ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI

335

68

395

1:25:15.8

8

JAMES SCOTT KAPOLEI HI

495

68

427

1:29:43.1

 
Top

Male 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

349

73

120

58:32.6

2

LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI

352

70

245

1:09:24.2

3

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

279

75

299

1:12:59.7

4

RAY BEATTY HALEIWA HI

296

75

465

1:45:40.2

5

JAMES ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

256

77

469

1:48:31.7