Outrigger Canoe Club Swims

Age Group Results

May 18, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETTY-ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

62

1

26:45.1

26:45/M

2

KIMBERLY DARLING

52

5

28:45.3

28:45/M

3

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

54

10

31:31.1

31:31/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARY RADNOFSKY

49

27

56:25.5

56:25/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DENISE BOATWRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

52

12

35:52.0

35:52/M

2

KARI VASEY

53

20

40:23.5

40:23/M

3

ANNE CLARKIN

54

23

44:02.6

44:02/M

4

KELLY SYLVA

52

25

48:53.0

48:53/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

56

18

39:08.9

39:08/M

2

?? ADAM-TEREM

57

26

49:08.5

49:08/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHLEEN QUINN

66

16

38:33.1

38:33/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

74

11

33:56.5

33:56/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROGER CUNDALL HONOLULU HI

62

2

26:46.3

26:46/M

2

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

54

3

27:00.2

27:00/M

3

CAPPY SHEELEY HONOLULU HI

66

4

27:36.1

27:36/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

50

6

28:58.2

28:58/M

2

JAMES FARRELL

53

7

29:44.9

29:44/M

3

GARY BIGNAMI

53

9

30:49.5

30:49/M

4

ALLAN SIX

52

14

36:20.1

36:20/M

5

KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI

50

15

37:15.5

37:15/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN WEIKUM 96706 6554 104TH

56

8

30:42.5

30:42/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VICTOR HEMMY HONOLULU HI

64

17

39:01.5

39:01/M

2

FRED LUNT HONOLULU HI

62

19

39:59.9

39:59/M

3

ARNOLD LUM Honolulu HI

61

21

40:54.1

40:54/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE SCHLEGAL

71

13

36:03.3

36:03/M

2

DAVID JAMES SAN FRANCISCO CA

74

22

42:53.7

42:53/M

3

JIM ZACHERY

76

24

47:54.0

47:54/M

4

FRED TRASK WAILUA HI

80

28

56:28.7

56:28/M