Outrigger Canoe Club Swims

Age Group Results

May 18, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

38

4

55:57.3

27:59/M

2

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

31

5

57:03.9

28:32/M

3

JANA PITTICHOVA Honolulu

36

6

59:45.4

29:53/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNA SHEELEY HONOLULU HI

19

13

1:03:19.4

31:40/M

2

RUTH WEISMILLER

19

32

1:17:36.8

38:48/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIM SCHAUMAN

32

17

1:07:09.8

33:35/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MEGAN LUNT

36

27

1:14:11.7

37:06/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHERINE NICHELS

42

14

1:03:28.0

31:44/M

2

ELLEN ARGO HONOLULU HI

44

16

1:07:07.3

33:34/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

48

29

1:14:51.3

37:26/M

2

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

45

33

1:22:15.7

41:08/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

51

28

1:14:29.6

37:15/M

2

VALLISA SAUNDERS

54

34

1:22:17.0

41:09/M

3

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

53

37

1:32:12.5

46:06/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RYAN SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

15

1

52:37.1

26:19/M

2

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

16

2

54:37.8

27:19/M

3

HUDSON SLAY KAILUA HI

40

3

55:53.4

27:57/M

 
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

18

11

1:03:04.3

31:32/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID SISCHO

24

26

1:13:17.0

36:39/M

2

KARI POKRZYWA

24

30

1:15:20.2

37:40/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ATTILA POHLMANN HONOLULU HI

28

15

1:04:02.3

32:01/M

2

TODD EBNER KAILUA HI

26

18

1:07:36.7

33:48/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI

38

31

1:16:25.5

38:13/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LARRY CRAFTS

40

20

1:08:32.6

34:16/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

46

24

1:12:10.7

36:05/M

2

WILLIAM BRYANT HONOLULU HI

45

35

1:26:23.7

43:12/M

3

THOMAS CONWAY KAILUA HI

48

36

1:27:12.5

43:36/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

54

12

1:03:13.0

31:37/M

2

JEFFERY HARRIS

50

23

1:09:54.3

34:57/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

59

7

1:00:22.5

30:11/M

2

TOM BURKE 1350 ALA MOANA #403

58

21

1:08:52.7

34:26/M

3

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

57

25

1:12:48.0

36:24/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIM MERCHANT

61

10

1:01:13.5

30:37/M

2

ULRICH KLINKE

63

19

1:07:40.1

33:50/M

3

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

64

22

1:08:57.9

34:29/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID RIETOW

65

8

1:00:45.9

30:23/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

71

9

1:01:12.3

30:36/M