Outrigger Canoe Club 1-Mile Swim

Age Group Results

May 23, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LEANE DARLING HONOLULU HI

37

24

1

25:02.2

2

COLLEEN TESSLER

38

31

5

28:49.6

3

JENNIFER BUFFIN HONOLULU HI

71

31

6

28:50.3

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

AMBER LAM KANEOHE HI

81

24

49

39:40.3

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CANDES GENTRY

141

33

23

34:24.9

2

ALLISON GRIFFITHS HONOLULU HI

39

33

47

39:37.6

3

JODIE PINKLEY KAILUA HI

41

34

61

44:08.0

4

GINA MOZDY HONOLULU HI

77

32

76

57:14.7

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

INGRID ROLLES

79

37

10

30:04.6

2

MAGGIE PARKS

42

36

13

31:14.6

3

SUZIE NEUFILDT HONOLULU HI

73

39

58

41:41.1

4

KRISTIN KILBURN HONOLULU HI

69

38

68

47:08.2

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

43

40

33

36:54.5

2

ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI

45

42

40

39:10.0

3

TERI ORTON HONOLULU HI

44

42

65

44:31.7

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

47

46

35

37:16.9

2

WENDY MIKI GLAUS HONOLULU HI

48

48

37

38:32.6

3

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

65

48

39

39:06.2

4

JODY TINETTI WIAMANALO HI

46

45

43

39:30.5

5

STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI

84

49

55

40:50.9

6

ADELA MEARIG

49

48

81

59:18.9

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

61

50

17

32:53.0

2

DENISE BOATWRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

51

54

28

36:30.2

3

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

52

54

48

39:37.9

4

MICHELE HENRY HONOLULU HI

75

51

53

40:26.6

5

MARY RADNOFSKY HONOLULU HI

50

51

63

44:23.0

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

53

55

31

36:38.2

2

KARI VASEY HONOLULU HI

54

55

51

40:18.0

3

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

126

55

75

51:55.2

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

56

64

8

29:07.0

2

JILL MACMILLAN HONOLULU HI

55

62

50

39:44.9

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SUSAN SCHENCK AIEA HI

58

69

60

43:45.3

2

KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI

57

68

66

45:49.1

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

60

76

45

39:33.0

2

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

59

74

62

44:18.5

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERNIE JAMES 96707 91-206 MAK

16

53

2

25:33.2

2

BOB SCHLEMMER SEATTLE WA

12

50

3

25:37.7

3

BARRY YOKOYAMA KAPOLEI HI

67

37

4

28:42.3

 
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CYRUS IWAKI-YOKOYAMA MILILANI HI

66

12

27

36:12.8

2

COLBERT MANSON HONOLULU HI

78

11

34

37:13.9

3

BRENNAN WONG

1

19

78

57:20.9

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CODY TSUKAYAMA PEARL CITY HI

74

23

15

32:23.0

2

MATT LAM KANEOHE HI

80

21

46

39:34.7

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ANTHONY PERRAULT KAILUA HI

5

34

7

28:58.4

2

JUSTIN MACKENZIE

3

32

18

32:57.1

3

TROY KEIPPER HONOLULU HI

4

33

25

35:02.9

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

GLEN DUVAU

8

39

36

38:23.7

2

JASON MITCHELL

6

37

38

38:34.4

3

JAMIE KLUBE MILILANI HI

7

38

41

39:14.6

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SCOT MURAOKA HI

11

44

9

29:12.3

2

MICHAEL PALLA

10

41

12

30:45.5

3

ROBERT EGBERT

86

40

22

34:04.0

4

JOHN PARKS

9

40

32

36:46.8

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

STEPHEN PAZIENZA

87

49

56

41:07.9

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

15

52

20

33:26.6

2

JIM STEINER KAILUA HI

13

50

21

33:31.9

3

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

18

54

42

39:16.7

4

KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI

14

52

57

41:31.7

5

ERIC CRISPIN

83

51

59

43:29.0

6

WILLIAM JONES MILILANI HI

17

53

73

48:30.6

7

THOMAS SORENSEN HONOLULU HI

76

54

82

1:04:19.3

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

72

59

16

32:39.0

2

JAMES FARRELL

82

55

19

33:24.8

3

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

24

58

24

34:50.9

4

DAVE SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

21

56

26

35:57.0

5

BRADLEY COATES

26

59

29

36:34.8

6

CHRISTOPHER GARWOOD

23

57

44

39:31.0

7

STEVEN EDWARDS HONOLULU HI

22

56

52

40:23.1

8

KENNETH WONG

25

58

69

47:16.0

9

JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI

20

55

80

58:39.6

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ROGER CUNDALL HONOLULU HI

70

64

14

31:56.6

2

STOUGHTON FARNHAM

28

63

30

36:36.5

3

WILLIAM JAKUBOWSKI

30

64

54

40:48.7

4

ARNOLD LUM HONOLULU HI

29

63

70

47:25.3

5

FRED LUUT

31

64

72

48:10.8

6

DON EOVINO

85

63

74

50:21.9

7

MICHAEL WONG KAILUA HI

27

60

77

57:20.6

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DAVID G. RIETOW

33

67

11

30:25.0

2

VICTOR H. HEMMY JR.

32

66

64

44:30.3

3

ROBERT TAYLOR

34

69

67

47:04.3

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DAVID JAMES

36

76

71

47:35.0

2

BLAKE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

35

72

79

57:21.2